You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 27

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 27

June 26 ▪ June 27 ▪ June 28 ▪ 

321 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Leopoldo Acosta Ecuador Athletics 1962
2 Renzo Agresta Brazil Fencing 1985
3 Ahn Jin-Soo South Korea Cross Country Skiing 1973
4 Adolfas Aleksejūnas Soviet Union Athletics 1937
5 Elşad Allahverdiyev Azerbaijan Wrestling 1973
6 Peter Allday Great Britain Athletics 1927
7 Kaio Almeida Brazil Swimming 1985
8 Leopoldo Andara Venezuela Swimming 1986
9 William Anderson Great Britain Cricket 1859 1923
10 Eugénie Angot France Equestrianism 1970
11 Daniela Anguita Chile Alpine Skiing 1984
12 Luiz Alberto Araújo Brazil Athletics 1987
13 Simon Archer Great Britain Badminton 1973
14 Mayumi Asano Japan Archery 1976
15 Chelsea Aubry Canada Basketball 1984
16 Vern Barberis Australia Weightlifting 1928 2005
17 Michal Barda Czechoslovakia Handball 1955
18 Rafael Barquero Costa Rica Judo 1934
19 Aliasker Bashirov Turkmenistan Boxing 1979
20 Jiří Baumruk Czechoslovakia Basketball 1930 1989
21 Ivan Beltrami Italy Cycling 1969
22 Yevgeniya Belyakova Russia Basketball 1986
23 Roberto Benamati Italy Sailing 1960
24 Finn Bendixen Norway Athletics 1949
25 Brent Berk United States Swimming 1949
26 François Besson France Water Polo 1968
27 Stefani Bisbikou Greece Gymnastics 1988
28 Nikki Bishop Australia Equestrianism 1973
29 Ian Black Great Britain Swimming 1941
30 Hichem Blida Algeria Boxing 1974
31 Max Bloesch Switzerland Handball 1908 1997
32 Per Blom Norway Canoeing 1949
33 Hans-Jürgen Bode West Germany Handball 1941
34 Alison Bonner Great Britain Rowing 1962
35 Leszek Borkowski Poland Boxing 1952
36 Kent Bostick United States Cycling 1953
37 John Boulicault United States Cycling 1906 1985
38 Jim Brady United States Sailing 1963
39 Michael Brandt Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1976
40 Jennifer Brundage United States Softball 1973
41 Frances Bult Australia Swimming 1913 2008
42 Marinus Børup Denmark Art Competitions 1891 1959
43 Héctor Calegaris Argentina Sailing 1915 2008
44 Régine Cavagnoud France Alpine Skiing 1970 2001
45 Lenny Ceglarski United States Ice Hockey 1926
46 Yesenia Centeno Spain Athletics 1971
47 Patrick Chalmers Great Britain Art Competitions 1872 1942
48 Carlton Chambers Canada Athletics 1975
49 John Chandler Great Britain Shooting 1924
50 Dimitrios Chasiotis Greece Swimming 1986
51 Marcel Chauvenet France Art Competitions 1906 1988
52 Priscah Cherono Kenya Athletics 1980
53 Choi Chang-Hwan South Korea Canoeing 1968
54 Josef Chuchla Czech Republic Skeleton 1973
55 Norman Clarke Canada Basketball 1960
56 Paul Colin France Art Competitions 1892 1985
57 Porter Collins United States Rowing 1975
58 James Corkery Canada Athletics 1889
59 Florin Crăciun Romania Bobsleigh 1989
60 Frances Cramp Great Britain Diving 1947
61 Michael Curcija Australia Football 1977
62 Geir Dahlen Norway Cycling 1960
63 Giordano Damiani Italy Basketball 1930
64 Georg Dascher Germany Handball 1911 1944
65 Pierre de Montaut France Sailing 1892 1947
66 John De Saram Sri Lanka Athletics 1929
67 Joachim Dehmel Germany Athletics 1969
68 Przemysław Domański Poland Figure Skating 1986
69 Heiner Dopp West Germany Hockey 1956
70 Gabriella Dorio Italy Athletics 1957
71 Zeno Dragomir Romania Athletics 1923 1967
72 Roxana Dumitrescu Romania Fencing 1967
73 Alvydas Duonėla Lithuania Canoeing 1976
74 Pontus Ek Sweden Rowing 1975
75 Mohamed El-Badrioui Morocco Football 1971
76 Ville Elo Finland Shooting 1895 1947
77 Marisol Espineira Peru Table Tennis 1968
78 Sarah Evanetz Canada Swimming 1975
79 Julie Fabre France Synchronized Swimming 1976
80 Andreas Faehlmann Estonia Sailing 1898 1943
81 Piotr Fijas Poland Ski Jumping 1958
82 Bryan Fletcher United States Nordic Combined 1986
83 Hartmut Flöckner East Germany Swimming 1953
84 Ngerak Florencio Palau Athletics 1983
85 Burr Folks United States Canoeing 1915 2000
86 Sylvie Fréchette Canada Synchronized Swimming 1967
87 Erich Fuchs Germany Athletics 1925 2014
88 Chisato Fukushima Japan Athletics 1988
89 Tomasz Gatka Poland Bobsleigh 1974
90 Pietro Genovesi Italy Football 1902 1980
91 Joe Ghartey Ghana Football 1943
92 Dora Gibbs Great Britain Swimming 1887
93 Maria Gonçalves Angola Handball 1976
94 Hester Goodsell Great Britain Rowing 1984
95 Carie Graves United States Rowing 1953
96 Brian Gregg United States Cross Country Skiing 1984
97 Donald Hains Canada Sailing 1916 2005
98 Ensar Hajder Bosnia and Herzegovina Swimming 1991
99 Han Hsin-Lin Chinese Taipei Softball 1973
100 Rob Harbison United States Shooting 1966
101 Petre Havaleţ Romania Athletics 1909
102 Max Hebeisen Switzerland Boxing 1947
103 Peter Heinz West Germany Shooting 1954
104 Hendrawan Indonesia Badminton 1972
105 Pradeepa Herath Sri Lanka Athletics 1976
106 Sabine Herbst-Klenz Germany Swimming 1974
107 Adalberto Hernández Mexico Boxing 1938
108 Kevin Hill Canada Snowboarding 1986
109 Silvia Hindorff East Germany Gymnastics 1961
110 Bernhard Hochwald East Germany, Germany Shooting 1957
111 Gregor Högler Austria Athletics 1972
112 Helmut Howiller East Germany Judo 1943
113 Bill Hudson United States Alpine Skiing 1966
114 Hwang Seok-Ho South Korea Football 1989
115 Axel Høeg-Hansen Denmark Art Competitions 1877 1947
116 Anatoly Ilyin Soviet Union Football 1931
117 Corneliu Ion Romania Shooting 1951
118 Livio Isotti Italy Cycling 1927 1999
119 Yevgeny Ivchenko Soviet Union Athletics 1938 1999
120 Olivier Jacquet Switzerland Fencing 1969
121 Ludwig Jahn East Germany Bobsleigh 1959
122 Sabine Jahn East Germany Rowing 1953
123 Damian Janikowski Poland Wrestling 1989
124 Jiang Lan China Athletics 1989
125 Carlos Jiménez Costa Rica Football 1954
126 Annette Johnson New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1928
127 Kevin Joyce United States Basketball 1951
128 Vasily Kaptyukh Belarus Athletics 1967
129 Ziyad Kashmiri Saudi Arabia Swimming 1969
130 Kathy Kelemen Canada Diving 1966
131 Bruce Kendall New Zealand Sailing 1964
132 Adolph Kiefer United States Swimming 1918
133 Kim Ji-Sun South Korea Curling 1987
134 Jindřich Kinský Czechoslovakia Basketball 1927
135 Kitenge Kitengewa Congo (Kinshasa) Boxing 1962
136 Tira Klai-Angtong Thailand Athletics 1943
137 Ludvík Klíma Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1912 1973
138 Jürgen Klinge East Germany Wrestling 1940
139 Susumi Kobayashi Japan Shooting 1973
140 Elias Kobti Syria Judo 1947
141 Heli Koivula-Kruger Finland Athletics 1975
142 Peter Kolni Sweden Sailing 1948
143 Tommy Kono United States Weightlifting 1930
144 Peoria Koshiba Palau Athletics 1979
145 István Kovács Hungary Wrestling 1950
146 Mahoula Kramou Cote d'Ivoire Handball 1959
147 Peter Kraus West Germany Hockey 1941
148 Hans Kruyt Netherlands Rowing 1907 1988
149 Piotr Kuleta Poland Canoeing 1989
150 Mikhail Kushnerev Russia Beach Volleyball 1972
151 Svetlana Kuznetsova Russia Tennis 1985
152 Pavel Kvasil Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1939
153 Bernard Lamitié France Athletics 1946
154 Carlos Lastre Cuba Weightlifting 1950
155 Macy Lau Hong Kong Archery 1956
156 Louise Laursen Denmark Archery 1988
157 Lee Jae-Bok South Korea Athletics 1961
158 Lee Ji-Hyeon South Korea Swimming 1978
159 Balázs Lengyel Hungary Fencing 1980
160 Olha Leonova Ukraine Diving 1976
161 Cristian Leric Romania Gymnastics 1974
162 Jean-Christophe Lerondeau France Ice Hockey 1963
163 Raymond Lesage France Athletics 1917
164 Lew Yih Wey Malaysia Swimming 1991
165 Li Bo China Shooting 1970
166 Li Shuang China Snowboarding 1992
167 Savva Lika Greece Athletics 1970
168 Lin Ho-Ming Chinese Taipei Shooting 1928
169 Johan Linde Australia Boxing 1983
170 Evangelos Liogris Greece Shooting 1974
171 Volker Löffler Germany Athletics 1942
172 Matthew Long Australia Rowing 1975
173 Truus Looijs Netherlands Swimming 1946
174 Owe Lostad Sweden Rowing 1922 2013
175 Dilvo Lotti Italy Art Competitions 1914 2009
176 Vincent Luis France Triathlon 1989
177 Markus Maier Austria Nordic Combined 1911 2010
178 Nursultan Mamayev Kazakhstan Taekwondo 1993
179 John Mann United States Water Polo 1985
180 Otto Männel Germany Cycling 1886
181 Ivette María Spain Swimming 1975
182 Asen Markov Bulgaria Athletics 1969
183 Marquinho Brazil Handball 1970
184 Leah Martindale Barbados Swimming 1978
185 Tomohiro Matsunaga Japan Wrestling 1980
186 Ian McLauchlain Australia Water Polo 1948 2008
187 James McRae Australia Rowing 1987
188 Ferdinando Meglio Italy Fencing 1959
189 Aleksandr Melentyev Soviet Union Shooting 1954 2015
190 Carlos Méndez Puerto Rico Judo 1972
191 Antonio Mendoza Philippines Shooting 1939
192 John Merriman Great Britain Athletics 1936 1999
193 LaShawn Merritt United States Athletics 1986
194 Panagiotis Mikhail Greece Sailing 1939
195 Genowefa Minicka Poland Athletics 1926 1992
196 Jennifer Molina Mexico Football 1981
197 Horacio Moráles Argentina Football 1943
198 Fernando Moresi Argentina Hockey 1970
199 Bill Morris United States Shooting 1939
200 Max Müller Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1916
201 Esa Murtoaro Finland Wrestling 1966
202 Władysław Nadratowski Poland Rowing 1892 1985
203 Gary Napalkov Soviet Union Ski Jumping 1948
204 Alfonso Negro Italy Football 1915 1984
205 José Neri Mexico Athletics 1946
206 Jeanette Nilsen Norway Handball 1972
207 Orlin Ninov Bulgaria Rowing 1970
208 Helmut Noll Germany Rowing 1934
209 Inger Nordbø Norway Diving 1915 2004
210 Benvenuto Nuñes Brazil Swimming 1913
211 Alexandru Nyisztor Romania Fencing 1979
212 Lyndal Oatley Australia Equestrianism 1980
213 Célia Okoyino da Mbabi Germany Football 1988
214 Torben Ulsø Olsen Denmark Equestrianism 1960
215 Masashi Onda Japan Hockey 1939
216 Sharon Page Great Britain Swimming 1971
217 Péter Palotás Hungary Football 1929 1967
218 Vasilios Papageorgopoulos Greece Athletics 1947
219 Jason Parker United States Shooting 1974
220 Liam Parsons Canada Rowing 1977
221 Mercedes Paz Argentina Tennis 1966
222 Margaretha Pedder Great Britain Swimming 1980
223 Roberto Peper Argentina Swimming 1913 1999
224 Luisa Peters Cook Islands Weightlifting 1993
225 Ben Peterson United States Wrestling 1950
226 Steve Peterson United States Rowing 1963
227 Viktor Petrenko Soviet Union, Unified Team, Ukraine Figure Skating 1969
228 Alexander Peya Austria Tennis 1980
229 Taylor Phinney United States Cycling 1990
230 Ernie Pickett United States Weightlifting 1936 2009
231 Pál Pók Hungary Water Polo 1929 1982
232 Dinu Popescu Romania Water Polo 1949
233 Andrej Porázik Slovakia Football 1977
234 Laurent Porchier France Rowing 1968
235 Juan Pablo Porello Argentina Volleyball 1977
236 Tadeusz Radwan Poland Luge 1945 2003
237 Joaquim Ramada Portugal Sailing 1950
238 Karen Maud Rasmussen Denmark Swimming 1906 1994
239 Herta Ratzenhofer Austria Figure Skating 1921
240 Raúl Spain Football 1977
241 Henri Rey France Basketball 1932
242 Kate Richardson Canada Gymnastics 1984
243 José Luis Rocha Mexico Diving 1966
244 Mike Roche United States Athletics 1953
245 Lourdes Roldán Mexico Fencing 1944
246 Ruggero Rossato Italy Gymnastics 1968
247 Małgorzata Różycka Poland Swimming 1962
248 Angelė Rupšienė Soviet Union Basketball 1952
249 Rytis Sakalauskas Lithuania Athletics 1987
250 Pavel Schenk Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1941
251 Adolf Scherwitzl Austria Biathlon 1938
252 Helmut Schlöske Germany Athletics 1904 1944
253 Günther Schumacher West Germany Cycling 1949
254 Oleksiy Semenov Ukraine Athletics 1982
255 Timo Seppälä Finland Biathlon 1968
256 Patrick Sercu Belgium Cycling 1944
257 Don Sheff United States Swimming 1931
258 Shen Jun China Archery 1972
259 Tadashi Shimokawa Japan Fencing 1962
260 Piermaria Siciliano Italy Swimming 1974
261 Lennart Silfverstolpe Sweden Tennis 1888 1969
262 Luis Silveira Cuba Handball 1973
263 Djénébou Sissoko Mali Basketball 1979
264 Morits Skaugen Norway Sailing 1920 2005
265 Noureddine Sobhi Morocco Athletics 1962
266 Ayabonga Sonjica South Africa Boxing 1991
267 Bruno Souza Brazil Handball 1977
268 Matt Spiranovic Australia Football 1988
269 Frank Stäbler Germany Wrestling 1989
270 Matiás Stinnes Argentina Luge 1910
271 Josy Stoffel Luxembourg Gymnastics 1928
272 Erminio Suárez Argentina Cycling 1969
273 Taizo Sugitani Japan Equestrianism 1976
274 Gunnar Ibsen Sørensen Denmark Rowing 1913 2004
275 Johanna Talihärm Estonia Biathlon 1993
276 Modou Tall Senegal Basketball 1953
277 Hiroyuki Taniguchi Japan Football 1985
278 Angie Thacker United States Athletics 1964
279 David Thomas Great Britain Hockey 1927
280 Marc Thompson United States Cycling 1953
281 Krisztián Tölgyesi Hungary Judo 1975
282 Trương Hoàng Mỹ Linh Vietnam Athletics 1969
283 Ehud Vaks Israel Judo 1979
284 Maria Van Den Brand Belgium Swimming 1924
285 Dennis van der Geest Netherlands Judo 1975
286 Annouk van der Weijden Netherlands Speed Skating 1986
287 Willem van Nimwegen Netherlands Weightlifting 1890 1958
288 Michel Vandamme France Swimming 1930
289 Rachael Vanderwal Great Britain Basketball 1983
290 Andrey Vasilyev Soviet Union Rowing 1962
291 Óscar Vega Spain Boxing 1965
292 Yolanda Vega Cuba Gymnastics 1946
293 Josef Věnsek Czechoslovakia Judo 1967
294 Gene Venzke United States Athletics 1908 1992
295 Zdena Veřmiřovská Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1913 1997
296 Juan Viñas Dominican Republic Baseball 1971
297 Balázs Vincze Hungary Water Polo 1967
298 Lajos Virág Hungary Wrestling 1977
299 Pietro Paolo Virdis Italy Football 1957
300 Zorica Vojinović Yugoslavia Handball 1958
301 Richard von Foregger Austria Swimming 1872 1960
302 Stéphane Vossart France Swimming 1972
303 Adolf Wagner Germany Weightlifting 1911 1984
304 Katja Wakan Germany Athletics 1981
305 Wendy Weinberg United States Swimming 1958
306 Gunnar Wennerström Sweden Swimming, Water Polo 1879 1931
307 Wes Wessberg United States Cycling 1939
308 Jürgen Wohlers West Germany Basketball 1945
309 Tim Wood United States Figure Skating 1948
310 Harry Wozniak Barbados Swimming 1964
311 Mina Wylie Australasia Swimming 1891 1984
312 Xie Limei China Athletics 1986
313 Xu Yang China Athletics 1970
314 Masanobu Yamamoto Japan Rowing 1949
315 Alexandre Yankoff France Athletics 1931
316 Gerard Yantz United States Handball 1917 1989
317 Rolf Zachariassen Finland Sailing 1935
318 Héctor Zatarain Mexico Equestrianism 1929
319 Markus Zberg Switzerland Cycling 1974
320 Zhang Ying China Football 1985
321 Kate Ziegler United States Swimming 1988