You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 26

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 26

June 25 ▪ June 26 ▪ June 27 ▪ 

334 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Sebastian ?widerski Poland Volleyball 1977
2 Janet Achola Uganda Athletics 1988
3 Jessica Aguilera Nicaragua Athletics 1985
4 José Álava Spain Shooting 1940
5 Fabio Albarelli Italy Sailing 1943 1995
6 Rumen Aleksandrov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1960
7 Pierre Alibert France Rowing 1892
8 Tatyana Ananko Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
9 Scott Anderson New Zealand Hockey 1968
10 Amaya Andrés Spain Athletics 1966
11 Khristo Angelov Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1961
12 Nedyalka Angelova Bulgaria Athletics 1949
13 Johan Anker Norway Sailing 1871 1940
14 Nataliya Antyukh Russia Athletics 1981
15 Arconada Spain Football 1954
16 Jerry Armstrong United States Boxing 1936
17 Roxy Atkins Canada Athletics 1912 2002
18 Kim Attlesey United States Athletics 1953
19 Inha Babakova Ukraine Athletics 1967
20 Ivaylo Banchev Bulgaria Rowing 1971
21 Joe Barral Monaco Shooting 1945
22 Saeed Basweidan Yemen Athletics 1977
23 Ivan Bayrakov Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1983
24 Frank Beck West Germany Fencing 1961
25 Andrzej Bek Poland Cycling 1951
26 John Benham Great Britain Athletics 1900 1990
27 Hayley Beresford Australia Equestrianism 1978
28 Jean-François Bergeron Canada Boxing 1973
29 Elisabetta Biavaschi Italy Alpine Skiing 1973
30 Jorge Birkner Argentina Alpine Skiing 1990
31 Valery Bisarnov Soviet Union Rowing 1948
32 Federica Biscia Italy Swimming 1980
33 Paul Bitok Kenya Athletics 1970
34 Maxime Boilard Canada Canoeing 1978
35 Sharon Booth Australia Swimming 1956
36 Gáspár Borbás Hungary Football 1884 1976
37 Dezs? Bordán Hungary Gymnastics 1943
38 Victor Borges Brazil Volleyball 1942
39 Munroe Bourne Canada Swimming 1910 1992
40 Alexandre Bouzaid Senegal Fencing 1981
41 Emilio Brambilla Italy Athletics 1882 1938
42 Jan Brumovský Czechoslovakia Football 1937
43 Mindaugas Bružas Lithuania Swimming 1976
44 Volkhart Buchter West Germany Rowing 1944
45 Abdul Buhari Great Britain Athletics 1982
46 Gabriel Bularda Romania Rowing 1954
47 Declan Burns Ireland Canoeing 1956
48 Alessandro Campagna Italy Water Polo 1963
49 Bill Carow United States Biathlon 1958
50 Verónica Castro Spain Gymnastics 1979
51 Darren Chalmers Canada Snowboarding 1970
52 Ignacio Chavira Mexico Basketball 1936
53 Anna Chepeleva Russia Gymnastics 1984
54 Shagun Chowdhary India Shooting 1983
55 Jonny Clay Great Britain Cycling 1963
56 Inge Clement Belgium Judo 1977
57 Melvin Clodfelter United States Wrestling 1904 1983
58 Tom Comyns Ireland Athletics 1973
59 Juan Costas Spain Sailing 1945
60 Russell Currier United States Biathlon 1987
61 Matthew D'Aquino Australia Judo 1985
62 Gaston D'Illiers France Art Competitions 1876 1932
63 Erik Dahlström Sweden Football 1894 1953
64 Mette Davidsen Norway Handball 1976
65 Lieuwe de Boer Netherlands Speed Skating 1951
66 Tone De?man Yugoslavia Nordic Combined 1913 1989
67 Dorothée Deuring Austria Shooting 1968
68 Aldo Dezi Italy Canoeing 1939
69 Babe Didrikson United States Athletics 1911 1956
70 Jessika Dubuc Canada Synchronized Swimming 1983
71 János Dunai Hungary Football 1937
72 Dieter Ebner Austria Rowing 1940
73 Jaimee Eggleton Canada Figure Skating 1964
74 Martin Fagan Ireland Athletics 1983
75 Peter Farmer Australia Athletics 1952
76 Maurice Faure France Shooting 1859
77 Dennis Filmer Malaysia Shooting 1916
78 Rok Flander Slovenia Snowboarding 1979
79 Rodney Fox Australia Canoeing 1946
80 Claus From Denmark Handball 1946
81 Izumi Fujii Japan Handball 1959
82 Tomoko Fukumi Japan Judo 1985
83 Jerzy G?owacki Poland Cycling 1950
84 Pierre-Richard Gaetjens Haiti Athletics 1955
85 Lou Gage United States Boxing 1928 2014
86 Jean-Pierre Gasparotti Monaco Shooting 1942
87 Alexandre Gemignani Brazil Basketball 1925 1998
88 Adriana Gerši Czech Republic Tennis 1976
89 Margot Glockshuber West Germany Figure Skating 1949
90 Margret Göbl Germany Figure Skating 1938 2013
91 Mehmet Gökcan Turkey Alpine Skiing 1949
92 Oskar Goßler Germany Rowing 1875 1953
93 Toru Goto Japan Swimming 1934
94 David Granger United States Bobsleigh 1903 2002
95 Sue Green Great Britain Fencing 1950
96 Bill Griffiths Great Britain Hockey 1922 2010
97 Helena Grundberg Sweden Figure Skating 1972
98 Gebrael Haoui Lebanon Shooting 1954
99 Hanspeter Hasler Switzerland Canoeing 1953
100 László Hauler Hungary Shooting 1884 1915
101 Jack Heid United States Cycling 1924 1987
102 Lilián Heinz Argentina Athletics 1935
103 Eusebio Hernández Chile Basketball 1911
104 Walter Herrmann Argentina Basketball 1979
105 Walter Heuer Brazil Sailing 1892
106 Clarence Hill Bermuda Boxing 1951
107 Engelbert Holderied Germany Ice Hockey 1924 1994
108 Gregor Höll Austria Ski Jumping, Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1911 1999
109 Veijo-Lassi Holopainen Finland Hockey 1921 2006
110 Liam Horner Ireland Cycling 1943 2003
111 Sebastian Huber Germany Bobsleigh 1901 1985
112 Ferdinand Hýža Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1910
113 Henri Høeg Denmark Weightlifting 1954
114 Periklis Ilias Greece Cycling 1986
115 Vyacheslav Ionov Soviet Union Canoeing 1940 2012
116 Carmichael Irwin Great Britain Athletics 1894 1930
117 Ivan Ivanov Soviet Union Athletics 1948
118 Art Jackes Canada Athletics 1924 2000
119 Bernt Jansson Sweden Speed Skating 1950
120 Alica Javadová Slovakia Athletics 1969
121 Marcella Jeandeau Italy Athletics 1929
122 Jeon Hui-Cheol South Korea Basketball 1973
123 Jeong Dae-Jin South Korea Weightlifting 1972
124 Priscah Jeptoo Kenya Athletics 1984
125 Nikki Johnson Canada Basketball 1975
126 Gustaf Adolf Jonsson Sweden Shooting 1879 1949
127 Ossian Jörgensen Sweden Shooting 1874 1948
128 Jorge Jottar Chile Shooting 1929 2014
129 Ed Jovanovski Canada Ice Hockey 1976
130 Gözde K?rdar Turkey Volleyball 1985
131 Özge K?rdar Turkey Volleyball 1985
132 Hana Kafková Czechoslovakia Rowing 1965
133 Wavala Kali Papua New Guinea Athletics 1954
134 Gunnar Källström Finland Sailing 1908 1972
135 Dieter Kalt, Jr. Austria Ice Hockey 1974
136 Petar Kapisoda Serbia and Montenegro Handball 1976
137 Mariya Kartalova Bulgaria Gymnastics 1969
138 Takafumi Kawabata Japan Ski Jumping 1954
139 Daniel Kehr France Gymnastics 1882 1948
140 Florian Kehrmann Germany Handball 1977
141 Joe Kendrick Ireland Football 1905 1965
142 Kostas Khristofidelis Greece Volleyball 1977
143 Victor Kibet Kenya Athletics 1980
144 Anna Kie?basi?ska Poland Athletics 1990
145 Kim Yeo-Yeong South Korea Diving 1979
146 David Kiptoo Kenya Athletics 1965
147 Rudolf Klupsch Germany Athletics 1905 1992
148 Maki Kobayashi Japan Rowing 1965
149 Darina Kodajová Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1950
150 Paul Koech Kenya Athletics 1969
151 Carsten Köhrbrück Germany Athletics 1967
152 Igor Kollár Czechoslovakia, Slovakia Athletics 1965
153 Anastasiya Korolyova Uzbekistan Swimming 1983
154 David Kouassi Cote d'Ivoire Judo 1970
155 Liudmyla Kovalenko Ukraine Athletics 1989
156 Róbert Kres?anko Slovakia Bobsleigh 1972
157 Irina Kulesha Belarus Weightlifting 1986
158 Samuel Ablade Kumah Ghana Football 1970
159 Rolf Lacour Germany, West Germany Wrestling 1937
160 Hugues Landon France Equestrianism 1930
161 Lauren Lappin United States Softball 1984
162 Tom Laris United States Athletics 1940
163 Pekka Lattunen Finland Speed Skating 1938
164 Aleksandr Lazutkin Belarus Cross Country Skiing 1983
165 John Ledingham Ireland Equestrianism 1958
166 Lee Taeg-Yeong South Korea Weightlifting 1930
167 Birger Leirud Norway Athletics 1924 1999
168 Ingrid Lempereur Belgium Swimming 1969
169 Maximilian Levy Germany Cycling 1987
170 Paula Lewin Bermuda Sailing 1971
171 Peta Lewin Bermuda Sailing 1971
172 Jim Lewis Great Britain Football 1927 2011
173 Li Yanxi China Athletics 1983
174 Blaine Lindgren United States Athletics 1939
175 Liu Zhenli China Football 1985
176 Marina Lobach Soviet Union Rhythmic Gymnastics 1970
177 Samuel Loch Australia Rowing 1983
178 Andrea Longo Italy Athletics 1975
179 Lu Huihui China Athletics 1989
180 Wendy Lucero United States Diving 1963
181 Anton Lyuboslavsky Russia Athletics 1984
182 Mwadi Mabika Congo (Kinshasa) Basketball 1976
183 Félix MacDonald Guatemala Football 1954
184 Aleksandrs Macijevskis Latvia Ice Hockey 1975
185 Czes?aw Malec Poland Basketball 1941
186 Graham Mann Great Britain Sailing 1924 2000
187 Leo Marchiori Canada Cycling 1898 1949
188 Rainer Margreiter Austria Luge 1975
189 Lou Marson United States Baseball 1986
190 Butch Martin Canada Ice Hockey 1929
191 Aleksandr Maseykov Unified Team, Belarus Canoeing 1971
192 Rashi Ali Hadj Matumla Tanzania Boxing 1968
193 Chris Mazdzer United States Luge 1988
194 Agustín Mazzilli Argentina Hockey 1989
195 Gordon McKenzie United States Athletics 1927 2013
196 Karel Meijer Netherlands Water Polo 1884 1967
197 Gianguido Milanesi Italy Fencing 1935
198 Danny Milosevic Australia Football 1978
199 Min Gwan-Gi South Korea Equestrianism 1942
200 Beryl Mitchell Great Britain Rowing 1950
201 Geir Moen Norway Athletics 1969
202 Luis Molné Spain Alpine Skiing 1926
203 André Monnier France Ski Jumping 1926
204 Tamara Moskvina Soviet Union Figure Skating 1941
205 Émile Moussat France Art Competitions 1885 1965
206 Uwe Mund East Germany Rowing 1962
207 Nam Su-Il South Korea Weightlifting 1912
208 Pawe? Nastula Poland Judo 1970
209 Diana Neves Portugal Sailing 1986
210 Elsa Nielsen Iceland Badminton 1974
211 Knud Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1936
212 Christine Nordhagen Canada Wrestling 1971
213 Aimé-Issa Nthépé Cameroon, France Athletics 1973
214 Herbert Obst Canada Fencing 1936
215 Gustavo Ocampo Peru Swimming 1947
216 Kari Ofstad Norway Canoeing 1961
217 Azusa Oikawa Japan Fencing 1960
218 Beleynesh Oljira Ethiopia Athletics 1990
219 Damola Osayomi Nigeria Athletics 1986
220 Agnes Osazuwa Nigeria Athletics 1989
221 Larbi Oukada Morocco Athletics 1946
222 Heinrich Paal Estonia Football 1895 1942
223 Miro Pandurevi? Yugoslavia Bobsleigh 1964
224 Eddie Parenti Canada Swimming 1971
225 Anna Pendergast Canada Basketball 1961
226 Branimir Petrovi? Serbia and Montenegro Football 1982
227 Sarinee Phenglaor Thailand Athletics 1962
228 Emrol Phillip Grenada Boxing 1966
229 Mark Pinger Germany Swimming 1970
230 Paraskevi Plexida Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
231 Heinz Plumanns Germany Diving 1902 1986
232 Rodolphe Poma Belgium Rowing 1884 1954
233 Christian Poswiat East Germany, Germany Swimming 1968
234 Olga Potashova Russia Volleyball 1976
235 Basil Pratt Great Britain Canoeing 1938
236 Philippe Presti France Sailing 1965
237 Ben Provisor United States Wrestling 1990
238 Bill Purdy United States Rowing 1946
239 Peter Pysall East Germany Handball 1960
240 Henri Quersin Belgium Shooting 1863 1944
241 Kostadinka Radkova Bulgaria Basketball 1962
242 Juhani Rahikainen Finland Gymnastics 1944
243 Stanislav Rajdl Czechoslovakia Boxing 1911
244 Margarita Ramos Spain Athletics 1966
245 Jean-Aimé Randrianalijaona Madagascar Athletics 1946
246 Kensley Reece Barbados Cycling 1945
247 Ole Reistad Norway Athletics 1898 1949
248 Kim Rew South Africa Sailing 1975
249 Nicole Richardson Australia Softball 1970
250 Sandro Riminucci Italy Basketball 1935
251 Edelweiss Rodriguez Italy Boxing 1911 1962
252 Peter Rohwein West Germany Ski Jumping 1962
253 Miryam Roper Germany Judo 1982
254 Edmond Roudnitska France Athletics 1931
255 Adilkhan Sagindykov Kazakhstan Taekwondo 1979
256 Kazuo Saito Japan Athletics 1942
257 Hiroshi Sakamoto Japan Swimming 1960
258 Jonathan Sakovich Guam Swimming 1970
259 Luis Salvadores Chile Basketball 1932
260 Begoña Sánchez Spain Handball 1969
261 Nizom Sangov Tajikistan Weightlifting 1983
262 Luis Santamarina Spain Cycling 1942
263 Toivo Sariola Finland Athletics 1914 1985
264 Jean Sayegh Canada Water Polo 1981
265 Luis Scally Argentina Hockey 1915 1994
266 Lillian Scharman United States Tennis 1901 1982
267 Svenja Schlicht West Germany Swimming 1967
268 Pierre Schoebel France Athletics 1942
269 Daniela Schreiber Germany Swimming 1989
270 Jakob Schüller Germany Athletics 1905 1944
271 Aleksandr Schultz Russia Athletics 1892
272 Melissa Seidemann United States Water Polo 1990
273 Daniel Senet France Weightlifting 1953
274 Martin Sharp Great Britain Sailing 1917 1991
275 Marina Sheshenina Russia Volleyball 1985
276 Wilfried Siegele Austria Athletics 1958
277 Hack Simpson Canada Ice Hockey 1910 1978
278 Keith Sinclair Great Britain Hockey 1945
279 Manpreet Singh India Hockey 1992
280 Gavin Smellie Canada Athletics 1986
281 Gary Smith Australia Sailing 1952
282 Rubén Soberón Guatemala Fencing 1909
283 Kjell Jakob Sollie Norway Cross Country Skiing 1953
284 David Soriano Dominican Republic Athletics 1944
285 Pierpaolo Spangaro Italy Swimming 1942 2011
286 Fedele Spatazza Italy Gymnastics 1954
287 Anita Spring Australia Beach Volleyball 1965
288 Lubomír Srše? Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1954
289 René Steurbaut Belgium Basketball 1928
290 Hubert Strolz Austria Alpine Skiing 1962
291 Antoaneta Strumenlieva Bulgaria Swimming 1968
292 José David Suárez Cuba Volleyball 1953
293 John Sutcliffe Great Britain Football 1913
294 Ninna Swaab Sweden Equestrianism 1940
295 Asako Tajimi Japan Volleyball 1972
296 Jai Taurima Australia Athletics 1972
297 Debendra Thapa India Boxing 1977
298 Micheen Thornycroft Zimbabwe Rowing 1987
299 Ian Todd Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1947
300 Patrick Tolhoek Netherlands Cycling 1965
301 Vladimir Torgovkin Kyrgyzstan Wrestling 1965
302 Tr?n Hi?u Ngân Vietnam Taekwondo 1974
303 Minnamari Tuominen Finland Ice Hockey 1990
304 Carol Turney Canada Basketball 1955
305 Astrid Tveit Norway Athletics 1957
306 Calla Urbanski United States Figure Skating 1960
307 Marie V?trovská Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1912 1987
308 Leo Vainonen Sweden Boxing 1952
309 Pierre Van Basselaere Belgium Basketball 1915
310 Quinten van Dalm Netherlands Badminton 1972
311 Cockie van der Elst Netherlands Speed Skating 1928
312 Adrianus van Korlaar Netherlands Shooting 1882 1956
313 Anastasios Vatistas Greece Sailing 1945
314 Mark Veens Netherlands Swimming 1978
315 Padet Vejsawarn Thailand Shooting 1946
316 Roel Velasco Philippines Boxing 1972
317 Gregor Vietz Germany Athletics 1890
318 Alexander Vieweg Germany Athletics 1986
319 Gerd Völker Germany Diving 1942
320 Erich, Count von Bernstorff-Gyldensteen Germany Shooting 1883 1968
321 Irina Vyguzova Kazakhstan Diving 1974
322 Wallace Brazil Volleyball 1987
323 Marcel Wauters Belgium Rowing 1894
324 Claës-Axel Wersäll Sweden Gymnastics 1888 1951
325 Catherine White Great Britain Swimming 1965
326 Deron Williams United States Basketball 1984
327 Howard Winfree United States Rowing 1938
328 Jan Wüstenfeld Germany Biathlon 1975
329 Yuji Yamanaka Japan Biathlon 1937
330 Jake Zamansky United States Alpine Skiing 1981
331 Ana Zaninovi? Croatia Taekwondo 1987
332 Lucija Zaninovi? Croatia Taekwondo 1987
333 Ludovic Zanoni Romania Cycling 1935
334 Fritz Zwazl Austria Swimming 1926