Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on June 24

Olympic Athletes Born on June 24

June 23 ▪ June 24 ▪ June 25 ▪ 

308 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ruslan Abbasov Azerbaijan Athletics 1986
2 Juan Adarraga Spain Athletics 1924 1996
3 Feta Ahamada Comoros Athletics 1987
4 Aleksandr Akhyun Russia Gymnastics 1892
5 Omar Al-Sabahi Egypt Rowing 1977
6 Fred Alderman United States Athletics 1905 1998
7 Liliana Allen Cuba, Mexico Athletics 1970
8 Kongolo Amba Congo (Kinshasa) Basketball 1973
9 Shelley Andrews Canada Hockey 1953
10 Apostolos Angelis Greece Cross Country Skiing 1993
11 Juan Diego Angeloni Argentina Shooting 1978
12 Mariano Antonelli Italy Shooting 1933
13 Muslim Arogundade Nigeria Athletics 1926
14 Luis Arredondo Mexico Judo 1952
15 Ardo Arusaar Estonia Wrestling 1988
16 David Aspin New Zealand Wrestling 1950
17 Musa Bakare Nigeria Swimming 1971
18 János Barabyai Hungary Weightlifting 1984
19 Árpád Bárány Hungary Fencing 1931
20 Jenny Barazza Italy Volleyball 1981
21 Oddvar Barlie Norway Wrestling 1929
22 Juan Luis Barrios Mexico Athletics 1983
23 Mutaz Essa Barshim Qatar Athletics 1991
24 Inge Bauer East Germany Athletics 1940
25 Dwight James Baum United States Art Competitions 1886 1939
26 Cliff Bayer United States Fencing 1977
27 Tracey Belbin Australia Hockey 1967
28 Gennady Belkov Soviet Union Athletics 1956
29 Paul Bell South Africa Baseball 1980
30 Sam Bellah United States Athletics 1887 1963
31 László Berti Hungary Fencing 1875 1952
32 Todd Betts Canada Baseball 1973
33 Gerardo Bönnhoff Argentina Athletics 1926 2013
34 Virgilio Botella Mexico Water Polo 1949
35 Raelene Boyle Australia Athletics 1951
36 Jan Brand Netherlands Hockey 1908 1969
37 Dan Browne United States Athletics 1975
38 Caroline Burckle United States Swimming 1986
39 Antonio Caballero Spain Boxing 1967
40 Jordi Calafat Spain Sailing 1968
41 Hannah Campbell-Pegg Australia Luge 1982
42 Nate Carr United States Wrestling 1960
43 Timothy Carter New Zealand Hockey 1944
44 Elston Cawley Jamaica Athletics 1976
45 Juan Cayasso Costa Rica Football 1961
46 Chiang Chien-Ju Chinese Taipei Rowing 1981
47 Catherine Chikwakwa Malawi Athletics 1985
48 Choi Seon-Ho South Korea Judo 1977
49 René Combes France Athletics 1937
50 Giacomo Conti Italy Bobsleigh 1918 1992
51 Víctor Contreras Chile Rowing 1961
52 Rebecca Cooke Great Britain Swimming 1983
53 Susan Cooper Great Britain Swimming 1963
54 Pierre Coppieters Belgium Water Polo, Swimming 1907
55 Laurent Couraire-Delage France Sailing 1958
56 José Antonio Crespo Spain Badminton 1977
57 Wilmer Crisanto Honduras Football 1989
58 Gabriel Curuchet Argentina Cycling 1963
59 Francesca Dallapè Italy Diving 1986
60 Michael Davis Great Britain Rowing 1940
61 Cristina, Princess de Borbón Spain Sailing 1965
62 Harumy de Freitas Brazil Gymnastics 1995
63 Anna De la Forest Italy Ice Hockey 1988
64 Ezio Della Savia Italy Swimming 1942
65 Dudley den Dulk Netherlands Antilles Bobsleigh 1971
66 Maurice Desaymonet France Basketball 1921
67 Paula Deubel United States Athletics 1935 1993
68 Alfredo Deza Peru Athletics 1944
69 Juan Díaz Chile Boxing 1935
70 Khristo Donchev Bulgaria Basketball 1932
71 Natasa Douchev-Janics Serbia and Montenegro, Hungary Canoeing 1982
72 E Jie China Fencing 1967
73 Ilektra-Elli Efthymiou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1989
74 Merika Enne Finland Snowboarding 1992
75 Reni Erkens Germany Swimming 1909 1987
76 Paul Estermann Switzerland Equestrianism 1963
77 Lenka Faltusová Czech Republic Biathlon 1979
78 Fernando Fantoni Brazil Rowing 1964
79 Ann Fargher New Zealand Diving 1958
80 Tamara Fedosova-Pogozheva-Safonova Soviet Union Diving 1946
81 Juan Manuel Fernández Ochoa Spain Alpine Skiing 1951
82 Paul Field Great Britain Bobsleigh 1967
83 Lorna Forde Barbados Athletics 1952
84 Ivar Formo Norway Cross Country Skiing 1951 2006
85 Ruben Forsblom Finland Cycling 1931
86 Hideo Fujimoto Japan Wrestling 1944
87 Debbie Fuller Canada Diving 1966
88 Sue Funch Australia Swimming 1955
89 Edina Füsti Hungary Athletics 1982
90 Annapia Gandolfi Italy Fencing 1964
91 Bob Garrett United States Athletics 1875 1961
92 Courtney George United States Curling 1986
93 Wim Gerlach Netherlands Boxing 1935 2007
94 Steven Gluckstein United States Trampolining 1990
95 Vítorino González Spain Judo 1964
96 Matthew Gray Australia Archery 1973
97 Stanislav Grigorov Bulgaria Wrestling 1968
98 Constantin Gruiescu Romania Boxing 1945
99 Jean Guillou France Gymnastics 1931
100 Aleksandr Guzov Belarus Wrestling 1975
101 Gwak Jeong-Hun South Korea Shooting 1958
102 Marcel Haëntjens France Croquet, Equestrianism 1869 1915
103 Davit Hambardzumyan Soviet Union Diving 1956 1992
104 John Harun Kenya Shooting 1948
105 Leon Hazelton United States Golf 1876 1948
106 Pamela Healy United States Sailing 1963
107 Eva Hegener West Germany Hockey 1961
108 Georg Hegner Denmark Fencing 1897 1985
109 Thomas Helveg Denmark Football 1971
110 Craig Henderson New Zealand Football 1987
111 Louis Henin Belgium Gymnastics 1894
112 Rupert Hoilette Jamaica Athletics 1946
113 Charles Holzer United States Virgin Islands Equestrianism 1969
114 Nick Howarth Australia Athletics 1976
115 Juan Huertas Panama Boxing 1994
116 Heiko Hunger Germany Ski Jumping 1964
117 Melissa Ingram New Zealand Swimming 1985
118 Ali Mohamed Jaffer South Yemen Boxing 1955
119 Patrick Jeffrey United States Diving 1965
120 Jia Yunbing China Judo 1981
121 Jo In-Ho South Korea Skeleton 1978
122 Randy Jones United States Bobsleigh 1969
123 Márton Joób Hungary Canoeing 1982
124 Johs Jordell Norway Shooting 1879 1958
125 Robert Juday United States Athletics 1900 1988
126 Denys Kaliberda Germany Volleyball 1990
127 Ilse Kaschube East Germany Canoeing 1953
128 Tadamasa Kato Japan Rowing 1944
129 Adriaan Katte Netherlands Hockey 1900 1991
130 Robbert Kemperman Netherlands Hockey 1990
131 Nadezhda Khnik'ina-Dvalishvili Soviet Union Athletics 1933
132 Kim Ok-Sun South Korea Volleyball 1964
133 Kim Yeo-Ul South Korea Shooting 1987
134 Christian Klees Germany Shooting 1968
135 Michael Knauth Germany Hockey 1965
136 Harumi Kohara Japan Badminton 1965
137 Irina Kokuyeva Belarus Biathlon 1973
138 György Kolonics Hungary Canoeing 1972 2008
139 Georg Konermann West Germany Rowing 1960
140 Alf Konningen Norway Alpine Skiing 1901 1978
141 Ernst Köpf, Jr. Germany Ice Hockey 1968
142 Margit Korondi Hungary Gymnastics 1932
143 Jan Koutný Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1897 1976
144 Panagiotis Koutsoupakis Greece Wrestling 1950
145 Uwe Krupp Germany Ice Hockey 1965
146 Olena Kryvonosova Ukraine Volleyball 1972
147 Stanislav Kuzmin Kazakhstan Swimming 1986
148 Khachatur Kyapanaktsyan Armenia Weightlifting 1968 2007
149 Hans Lager Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1952
150 Boris Lagutin Soviet Union Boxing 1938
151 Ann Lallande Puerto Rico Swimming 1949
152 Patrick Lam Hong Kong Equestrianism 1983
153 Agostino Lanfranchi Italy Skeleton, Bobsleigh 1892 1963
154 Corinne Leclair Mauritius Swimming 1970
155 Judex Lefou Mauritius Athletics 1966
156 Jere Lehtinen Finland Ice Hockey 1973
157 Reinhold Leitner Austria Swimming 1966
158 Andy LeRoy United States Alpine Skiing 1975
159 Fanny Létourneau Canada Synchronized Swimming 1979
160 Li Lei China Baseball 1984
161 Lennart Lind Finland Wrestling 1893 1961
162 Yngve Lindqvist Sweden Sailing 1897 1937
163 Nicole Livingstone-Stevenson Australia Swimming 1971
164 Mohandas Liyanage Sumith Sri Lanka Boxing 1936
165 Günther Mader Austria Alpine Skiing 1964
166 Marek Malík Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1975
167 Adel Massaad Ibrahim Egypt Table Tennis 1964
168 Mary McConneloug United States Cycling 1971
169 Robbie McEwen Australia Cycling 1972
170 Fiona McIntosh Great Britain Fencing 1960
171 Teklemariam Medhin Eritrea Athletics 1989
172 Ingo Mendel West Germany Basketball 1960
173 Mary Mensah Ghana Athletics 1963
174 Lionel Messi Argentina Football 1987
175 Erika Mészáros Hungary Canoeing 1966
176 Ruslan Mezentsev Ukraine Gymnastics 1981
177 Milan Milakov Yugoslavia Athletics 1930
178 Moritz Milatz Germany Cycling 1982
179 Juan Miles Argentina Polo 1895 1981
180 Silviya Miteva Bulgaria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
181 Viktor Mitrou Greece Weightlifting 1973
182 Élie Monnier France Shooting 1908
183 Guy Montserret France Swimming 1935
184 Hany Mouselhy Egypt Volleyball 1968
185 Nshan Munchyan Armenia Boxing 1963
186 Abdourahmane N'Diaye Senegal Basketball 1953
187 Georges Nagelmackers Belgium Equestrianism 1845 1905
188 Shunsuke Nakamura Japan Football 1978
189 Abel Ndenguet Congo (Brazzaville) Judo 1970
190 Wickus Nienaber Swaziland Swimming 1981
191 Stina Nilsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1993
192 Gérard Noël Belgium Athletics 1900 1963
193 Žana Novaković Bosnia and Herzegovina Alpine Skiing 1985
194 Ali Nuumbembe Namibia Boxing 1974
195 Mikhail Ogonkov Soviet Union Football 1932 1979
196 Yuichi Onda Japan Cross Country Skiing 1980
197 May Ooi Singapore Swimming 1976
198 Helman Palije Malawi Boxing 1967
199 Tjeerd Pasma Netherlands Modern Pentathlon 1904 1944
200 José Pauwels Belgium Cycling 1928
201 Christie Pearce-Rampone United States Football 1975
202 Eugène Pechaubes France Art Competitions 1890 1967
203 Nicolas Petorin France Figure Skating 1972
204 Sharon Pickering Fiji Swimming 1968
205 Diguan Pigot Suriname Swimming 1994
206 René Pinchart Belgium Gymnastics 1891 1970
207 Aleksandr Poddubny Kyrgyzstan Fencing 1960
208 Ulrike Popp Austria Handball 1955
209 Klaus Porbadnik Germany Athletics 1930
210 Pertti Pousi Finland Athletics 1946
211 John Pulskamp United States Weightlifting 1935
212 Samantha Purvis Great Britain Swimming 1967
213 Aleksandar Radev Bulgaria Boxing 1960
214 Zdravko Radić Montenegro Water Polo 1979
215 Isabelle Rampling Canada Synchronized Swimming 1985
216 Rodney Reader Barbados Sailing 1961
217 Micah Richards Great Britain Football 1988
218 John Richardson South Africa Tennis 1873
219 Peter Richardson Great Britain Boxing 1970
220 Juan Riquelme Argentina Football 1978
221 Scott Robertson Australia Diving 1987
222 Nick Robinson-Baker Great Britain Diving 1987
223 Berta Rodríguez Chile Table Tennis 1971
224 Isobel Roe Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1916 1988
225 Ramon Rossell Andorra Alpine Skiing 1971
226 Nataliya Rybakova Kazakhstan Speed Skating 1981
227 Germán Sánchez Mexico Diving 1992
228 Daniel Santiago Puerto Rico Basketball 1976
229 Ricardo Saprissa Spain Tennis 1901 1990
230 Wendy Saschenbrecker Canada Fencing 1976
231 Horst Scheeser Romania Alpine Skiing 1912
232 Hermann Schlöske Germany Athletics 1905 1991
233 Hans Schmid Switzerland Ski Jumping 1948
234 Georg Scholz Germany Ice Hockey 1937
235 Bill Schuffenhauer United States Bobsleigh 1973
236 Oscar Schwab United States Cycling 1882 1955
237 Rolf Schønheyder Norway Athletics 1913 1994
238 Roland Scott United States Virgin Islands Shooting 1939
239 Niels Henry Secher Denmark Rowing 1946
240 Werner Sele Liechtenstein Luge 1951
241 Michael Serth Germany Trampolining 1975
242 Mubarak Shah Pakistan Athletics 1930
243 Nataliya Shaposhnikova Soviet Union Gymnastics 1961
244 Juan Silva Chile Athletics 1930
245 Hans Simonet Switzerland Shooting 1935
246 Ryan Sissons New Zealand Triathlon 1988
247 Mirela Skoko-Kovačević-Ćelić Croatia Shooting 1964
248 Ada Smith Great Britain Gymnastics 1903 1994
249 Saleh Soliman Egypt Weightlifting 1916
250 Valeria Spälty Switzerland Curling 1983
251 Siegfried Springer Austria Modern Pentathlon 1943
252 Shane Stannett New Zealand Wrestling 1966
253 Duggie Stewart Great Britain Equestrianism 1913 1991
254 Roberto Strauss Mexico Swimming 1952
255 Michal Šubrt Czechoslovakia Rowing 1957
256 Erwin Heru Susanto Indonesia Athletics 1974
257 Gary Suter United States Ice Hockey 1964
258 Supriyati Sutono Indonesia Athletics 1972
259 Sidney Swann Great Britain Rowing 1890 1976
260 Stacy Sykora United States Volleyball 1977
261 Eigil Sørensen Denmark Cycling 1948
262 Tang Chunling China Hockey 1976
263 Wrex Tarr Zimbabwe Archery 1934 2006
264 Jaanus Teppan Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1962
265 Alex Terzian Greece Athletics 1968
266 Serge Thomas France Boxing 1951
267 Masanori Tokita Japan Football 1925 2004
268 Don Tolhurst Australia Shooting 1929 2005
269 Krasimira Toneva Bulgaria Gymnastics 1965
270 Jack Treadaway Great Britain Boxing 1914 1993
271 Volker Tulzer Austria Athletics 1940 2005
272 Markku Tuokko Finland Athletics 1951
273 Hannu Turunen Finland Football 1956
274 Barbara Underhill Canada Figure Skating 1963
275 János Urányi Hungary Canoeing 1924 1964
276 Rustam Valiullin Belarus Biathlon 1976
277 José María Vallsera Colombia Shooting 1919
278 Constantin Van Rijckevorsel Belgium Equestrianism 1976
279 Pierre Vaultier France Snowboarding 1987
280 Vladimir Velichkov Bulgaria Biathlon 1955
281 Maryna Verheliuk Ukraine Handball 1978
282 Bill Verner United States Athletics 1883 1966
283 Jake Vincent Great Britain Water Polo 1989
284 Wolfgard Voß Germany Gymnastics 1926
285 Jess Walker Great Britain Canoeing 1990
286 Frank Waller United States Athletics 1884 1941
287 Wang Xiaoli China Badminton 1989
288 Zengyi Wang Poland Table Tennis 1983
289 Dieter Waskow East Germany Diving 1957
290 Bob Watt Canada Ice Hockey 1927 2010
291 Heinz Wehrli Switzerland Equestrianism 1953
292 Wei Yili China Badminton 1982
293 Eva-Karin Westin Sweden Biathlon 1972
294 Grethe Whitehead Great Britain Athletics 1914 2000
295 Tim Willoughby Australia Rowing 1954 2008
296 Ralph Wilson United States Gymnastics 1880
297 Graham Wood Australia Hockey 1936
298 Jenny Wood Zimbabwe Swimming 1948
299 Carolyn Woods United States Swimming 1955
300 Xie Jianhua China Judo 1974
301 Stênio Yamamoto Brazil Shooting 1961
302 Yeo Beom-Gyu South Korea Football 1962
303 Shuichi Yoneshige Japan Athletics 1961
304 Yu Weili Hong Kong Weightlifting 1983
305 Nina Zhivanevskaya Unified Team, Russia, Spain Swimming 1977
306 Jan Ziobro Poland Ski Jumping 1991
307 Nida Zuhal Turkey Swimming 1975
308 Denis Žvegelj Slovenia Rowing 1972