Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on June 22

Olympic Athletes Born on June 22

June 21 ▪ June 22 ▪ June 23 ▪ 

285 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 José Luis Abajo Spain Fencing 1978
2 Lena Adomat Sweden Gymnastics 1964
3 José Agdamag Philippines Shooting 1921 2011
4 Bobby Aloysius India Athletics 1974
5 Santiago Amat Spain Sailing 1887 1982
6 Paul Ambros Germany Ice Hockey 1934
7 Linda Amos Great Britain Swimming 1946
8 Rudolf Andreassen Norway Boxing 1909 1983
9 Valerio Arri Italy Athletics 1892 1970
10 Zakaria Asidah Denmark Taekwondo 1972
11 Daniel Awde Great Britain Athletics 1988
12 Peter Axelsson Sweden Badminton 1967
13 Sunday Bada Nigeria Athletics 1969 2011
14 Rudi Ball Germany Ice Hockey 1911 1975
15 Kléber Balmat France Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1896 1961
16 Melanie Banville Canada Gymnastics 1987
17 Dariusz Baranowski Poland Cycling 1972
18 Laura Bartlett Great Britain Hockey 1988
19 Joël Basaldua Peru Wrestling 1974
20 Steve Batchelor Great Britain Hockey 1961
21 Gustave Bebbe Cameroon Football 1982
22 Bojan Beljanski Serbia Handball 1986
23 Bilel Ben Hassine Tunisia Volleyball 1983
24 Brane Benedik Yugoslavia Ski Jumping 1960
25 Armand Bernard Canada Wrestling 1928 2010
26 Stefania Bertele Italy Figure Skating 1957
27 Dorota Bidołach Poland Shooting 1957
28 Laryssa Biesenthal Canada Rowing 1971
29 Roxana Elisabeta Bîrcă Romania Athletics 1988
30 Miloslav Blažek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1922 1985
31 Josef Böck Germany Wrestling 1913 1999
32 John Bolton New Zealand Weightlifting 1945
33 Rudolf Bortz Germany Shooting 1938
34 Karsten Brodowski Germany Rowing 1985
35 Ian Browne Australia Cycling 1931
36 Ilya Bryzgalov Russia Ice Hockey 1980
37 Oscar Caceres Peru Shooting 1932
38 Kilmar Campos Venezuela Judo 1963
39 Malcolm Cannon Great Britain Figure Skating 1944
40 Elizabeth Cervantes Mexico Synchronized Swimming 1970
41 Mansurbek Chashemov Uzbekistan Weightlifting 1983
42 Joey Cheek United States Speed Skating 1979
43 Valentina Cherkasova Soviet Union, Unified Team Shooting 1958
44 China Brazil Handball 1974
45 Duncan Clark Great Britain Athletics 1915 2003
46 Luis Colman Uruguay Rowing 1954
47 Francesco Colombo Italy Gymnastics 1973
48 Andrei Conţolenco Romania Canoeing 1938
49 Magdy Conyd Canada Fencing 1939
50 Christine Cook Great Britain Hockey 1970
51 Clodomiro Cortoni Argentina Cycling 1923 2000
52 José Cotto Puerto Rico Boxing 1977
53 Nina Daniels New Zealand Synchronized Swimming 1982
54 Danny Davis United States Snowboarding 1988
55 Fernando de Abreu Brazil Swimming 1944
56 Barbara de Jong Netherlands Rowing 1952
57 Francesco De Santis Italy Canoeing 1944
58 Fred de Selding United States Athletics 1887 1971
59 Fons De Wolf Belgium Cycling 1956
60 Henri Deglane France Wrestling 1902 1975
61 Mümtaz Demirhan Turkey Alpine Skiing 1952
62 Caydee Denney United States Figure Skating 1993
63 Darya Dmitriyeva Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1993
64 Vladimir Drazhev Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1954
65 Clyde Drexler United States Basketball 1962
66 Johannes Drost Netherlands Swimming 1880 1954
67 Thomas Dürst West Germany Cycling 1967
68 Nadeen El-Dawlatly Egypt Table Tennis 1993
69 Eda Erdem Turkey Volleyball 1987
70 Frands Faber Denmark Hockey 1897 1933
71 Richard Fanshawe Great Britain Equestrianism 1906 1988
72 Juan Feld Venezuela Sailing 1923 2008
73 Adolfo Feliciano Philippines Shooting 1930
74 Asier Fernández Spain Sailing 1972
75 Karina Fernández Costa Rica Triathlon 1978
76 Massimiliano Ferretti Italy Water Polo 1966
77 Albert Fichefet Belgium Shooting 1923
78 Baptiste Firiam Vanuatu Athletics 1971
79 Jon Fish United States Rowing 1962
80 Sherif Fouad Aboulkheir Egypt Basketball 1947
81 Bruno Fratus Brazil Swimming 1989
82 Karl Fryksdahl Sweden Athletics 1885 1945
83 Gang Jun-Ho South Korea Boxing 1928 1990
84 Reiner Ganschow East Germany Handball 1945
85 José de Jesús García Mexico Boxing 1968
86 Pablo Garrido Mexico Athletics 1938
87 Egzi Gebre-Gebre Ethiopia Athletics 1949
88 Jean Gemayel Lebanon Shooting 1958
89 Johan Ghoos Belgium Rowing 1956
90 Edwin Gilbert United States Swimming 1929
91 Ancuţa Goia Romania Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
92 Sven Goldemann Germany Curling 1969
93 Gong Sang-Jeong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1996
94 Michael Gottschalk Germany Athletics 1972
95 Howard Grant Canada Boxing 1966
96 Jack Gregory Great Britain Athletics 1923 2003
97 Gérald Guennelon France Ice Hockey 1967
98 José Francisco Guerra Spain Fencing 1968
99 Guo Wenjun China Shooting 1984
100 Sietze Haarsma Netherlands Rowing 1926
101 John Hambidge Great Britain Athletics 1907 1994
102 Andrew Hayward New Zealand Hockey 1985
103 René Hebinger France Football 1921
104 Egon Henninger Germany, East Germany Swimming 1940
105 Gottfried Hermann Austria Gymnastics 1910
106 Ilkka Herola Finland Nordic Combined 1995
107 Lyman Hine United States Bobsleigh 1888 1930
108 Lelieth Hodges Jamaica Athletics 1953
109 Beáta Hoffmann Hungary Handball 1967
110 Matt Holland Great Britain Water Polo 1989
111 Oliver Horn United States Water Polo 1901
112 Emanuel Horvatiček Croatia Canoeing 1979
113 Jean-Pierre Hoscheid Luxembourg Football 1912 1988
114 Jesús Huerta Mexico Rowing 1980
115 Imad Idriss Syria Boxing 1955
116 Paul Ingle Great Britain Boxing 1972
117 Chiaki Ishibashi Japan Swimming 1991
118 Hajime Itoi Japan Swimming 1971
119 Hiroshi Izumi Japan Judo 1982
120 Viggo Jensen Denmark Shooting, Athletics, Weightlifting, Gymnastics 1874 1930
121 Daphne Jongejans Netherlands Diving 1965
122 Heinz Junga Germany Swimming 1943
123 Petra Jurčová Slovakia Ice Hockey 1987
124 Anne Kakela United States Rowing 1970
125 Kai Karsten Germany Athletics 1968
126 Goran Kasum Yugoslavia, Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro Wrestling 1966
127 Elias Katz Finland Athletics 1901 1947
128 Kenshin Kawakami Japan Baseball 1975
129 Saleh Khadim Iraq Weightlifting 1963
130 Ahmad Mayez Khanji Syria Boxing 1967
131 Kim Hwa-Seung South Korea Weightlifting 1985
132 Doug Kimbell United States Water Polo 1960
133 Jean Klein France Rowing 1944
134 David Klemperer Germany Beach Volleyball 1980
135 Margrit Klinger West Germany Athletics 1960
136 Andreas Klöden Germany Cycling 1975
137 Takeshi Kobayashi Japan Wrestling 1948
138 Klaus Kopp West Germany Bobsleigh 1950
139 Anna Kozak Belarus Athletics 1974
140 Miloslav Kučeřík Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1959
141 Axel Kühn Germany Bobsleigh 1967
142 Artur Kukk Estonia Wrestling 1889 1958
143 Marita Lange East Germany Athletics 1943
144 Sheena Lawrick Canada Softball 1983
145 Cornelia Lăzeanu Romania Volleyball 1943
146 Bernard Lefèvre France Football 1930
147 Marc Lemieux Canada Rowing 1939
148 Asenaca Lesivakaruakitotoiya Fiji Judo 1969
149 Anne Lindbergh United States Art Competitions 1906 2001
150 Inge Lindholm Sweden Athletics 1892 1932
151 Liu Zhen China Rowing 1982
152 Xavi Lleonart Spain Hockey 1990
153 Lu Yuanyang China Rhythmic Gymnastics 1983
154 Hans-Joachim Lück East Germany Rowing 1953
155 Dimitar Lunchev Bulgaria Gymnastics 1977
156 Sofía MacKenzie Argentina Hockey 1972
157 Ravil Manafov Kazakhstan Water Polo 1985
158 Julio Manzur Paraguay Football 1981
159 David Martinetti Switzerland Wrestling 1970
160 Jonder Martínez Cuba Baseball 1978
161 Gioia Marzocca Italy Fencing 1979
162 Jeffrey Mathebula South Africa Boxing 1979
163 Akihiko Matsuda Japan Volleyball 1965
164 Peter Matti Switzerland Canoeing 1965
165 Katy McCandless Ireland Athletics 1970
166 Estella Meheux Sierra Leone Athletics 1962
167 Gabriel Mendoza Peru Athletics 1906
168 José Martín Meolans Argentina Swimming 1978
169 Jessica Michel France Equestrianism 1982
170 Adam Miller Australia Athletics 1984
171 Rikard Milton Sweden Swimming 1965
172 Gheorghe Minea Romania Wrestling 1959
173 Hiroshi Miura Japan Swimming 1966
174 Hideo Mizuno Japan Weightlifting 1970
175 Nils Molander Sweden Ice Hockey 1889 1974
176 Tsiu Monne Lesotho Boxing 1962
177 Hatsuko Morioka Japan Swimming 1915
178 Lisa Moro Australia Gymnastics 1981
179 Harald Morscher Austria Cycling 1972
180 Edward Mullen Great Britain Judo 1949
181 Tim Munnings Bahamas Athletics 1966
182 Victor Muzadi Angola Basketball 1978
183 Stéphane N'Zue Mba Gabon Boxing 1979
184 Peter Narup Sweden Curling 1969
185 Luciano Negrini Italy Rowing 1920
186 John Nicholson Australia Cycling 1949
187 Patricia Nielsen Great Britain Swimming 1930
188 Atanas Nikolovski Macedonia Canoeing 1980
189 Joe O'Regan Great Britain Water Polo 1991
190 Giuliano Oberti Italy Sailing 1901
191 Massimo Oberti Italy Sailing 1901
192 Michael Obst Germany Rowing 1944
193 Tjaša Oder Slovenia Swimming 1994
194 Iwona Okrzesik Poland Archery 1972
195 Artur Olech Poland Boxing 1940 2010
196 Gilbert Omnès France Athletics 1918 1970
197 Isagi Osumi Japan Swimming 1942
198 Tyler Palmer United States Alpine Skiing 1950
199 Viktoriya Paradiz Ukraine Basketball 1968
200 William Passmore South Africa Boxing 1915
201 Ahad Pazach Iran Wrestling 1970
202 René Peroy United States Fencing 1885 1963
203 Michael Pettersson Sweden Equestrianism 1956
204 Ludo Philippaerts Belgium Equestrianism 1963
205 Zus Philipsen-Braun Netherlands Swimming 1911 1982
206 Katia Pietrosanti Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1979
207 Miroslav Pribanić Yugoslavia Handball 1946
208 Peter Prijdekker Netherlands Swimming 1948
209 Markus Prock Austria Luge 1964
210 Erica Prugger Italy Luge 1945
211 Carrie Quigley Australia Shooting 1970
212 Allar Raja Estonia Rowing 1983
213 Heidi Rakels Belgium Judo 1968
214 Kirsi Rautava Finland Snowboarding 1978
215 James Rector United States Athletics 1884 1949
216 Lynn Roethke United States Judo 1961
217 Neil Rogers Australia Swimming 1953
218 Cibeles Romero Spain Hockey 1978
219 Nikita Rukavytsya Australia Football 1987
220 Sulaiman Saibot Malaysia Hockey 1947
221 Luis Saldarriaga Colombia Cycling 1944
222 Alicia Sánchez Peru Volleyball 1948
223 Ulrike Sarvari West Germany Athletics 1964
224 Tadahiro Sasaki Japan Boxing 1970
225 Katharina Schiller Germany Swimming 1984
226 Sofoklis Schortsanitis Greece Basketball 1985
227 Ruslan Sharapov Belarus Judo 1967
228 Jim Shea United States Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1938
229 Chris Shelley United States Speed Skating 1963
230 Sandy Shellworth United States Alpine Skiing 1944
231 Surinder Singh Sodhi India Hockey 1957
232 Daniel Skaaning Denmark Swimming 1993
233 Ossian Skiöld Sweden Athletics 1889 1961
234 Assol Slivets Belarus, Russia Freestyle Skiing 1982
235 Olga Solovova Soviet Union Volleyball 1953
236 Igor Špirić Yugoslavia Luge 1971
237 Christine Sponring Austria Alpine Skiing 1983
238 Petar Stefanov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1966
239 Lachie Stewart Great Britain Athletics 1943
240 Rosemarie Stewart Great Britain Figure Skating 1914 2001
241 Dudley Stokes Jamaica Bobsleigh 1962
242 Hayato Sueyoshi Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1982
243 Sun Jun China Basketball 1970
244 Johan Sundkvist Sweden Athletics 1889 1977
245 Henrik Svarrer Denmark Badminton 1964
246 Ragnar Svensson Sweden Wrestling 1934
247 Robert Swartelé Belgium Rowing 1900 1967
248 Cam Sylvester Canada Rowing 1986
249 Hannu Taipale Finland Cross Country Skiing 1940
250 Erkki Talosela Finland Wrestling 1921
251 Jacques Thubé France Sailing 1882 1969
252 Jean Thureau France Athletics 1927
253 Janko Tipsarević Serbia Tennis 1984
254 Sven Tisell Sweden Rowing 1909 1972
255 Mariano Tolentino Philippines Basketball 1928 1998
256 Lyudmil Tonchev Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1958
257 Christine Toonstra Netherlands Athletics 1966
258 Osamu Ueno Japan Freestyle Skiing 1983
259 Marie-Paule Van Eyck Belgium Fencing 1951
260 Liudmyla Vasylieva Ukraine Fencing 1969
261 Zdeňka Vejnarová Czech Republic Biathlon 1981
262 Octavian Vintilă Romania Fencing 1938
263 Russ Vis United States Wrestling 1900 1990
264 Raquel Vizcaíno Spain Handball 1967
265 Thomas Voeckler France Cycling 1979
266 Stephan Vuckovic Germany Triathlon 1972
267 Tieleman Vuurman Netherlands Shooting 1899 1991
268 Wang Hsiao-Ping Chinese Taipei Softball 1981
269 Jim Warden United States Ice Hockey 1954
270 Frédéric Weis France Basketball 1977
271 Mark Wentges United States Hockey 1974
272 Erik Winnberg Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1895 1981
273 Grażyna Witkowska Poland Gymnastics 1952
274 Dean Woods Australia Cycling 1966
275 Jean-Claude Wuillemin France Cycling 1943 1993
276 Marcel Wuilleumier Switzerland Basketball 1909
277 Panagiotis Xanthakos Greece Shooting 1948
278 Daniel Xuereb France Football 1959
279 Aminata Yacoub Congo (Brazzaville) Swimming 1989
280 Hidetaka Yamada Japan Badminton 1976
281 Yosuke Yamamoto Japan Judo 1960
282 Yekaterina Yevseyeva Kazakhstan Athletics 1988
283 Yu Jae-Gwon South Korea Wrestling 1946
284 Zhao Jianqiang China Wrestling 1964
285 Roman Zozulia Ukraine Gymnastics 1979