You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 20

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 20

June 19 ▪ June 20 ▪ June 21 ▪ 

311 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Aleksey Abalmasov Belarus Canoeing 1980
2 Aquil Abdullah United States Rowing 1973
3 Gaber Mooti Abou Zeid Egypt Volleyball 1954
4 Keith Adams Canada Weightlifting 1950
5 Kevin Ahearn United States Ice Hockey 1948
6 Joseph Akhasamba Kenya Boxing 1963
7 Moukheld Al-Outaibi Saudi Arabia Athletics 1976
8 Michel Alexandre France Sailing 1946
9 Yorgo Alexandrou Armenia Bobsleigh 1972
10 Jasmine Alkhaldi Philippines Swimming 1993
11 Reidar Alveberg Norway Bobsleigh 1916 2004
12 Ana Flávia Brazil Volleyball 1970
13 Derrick Anderson Canada Hockey 1936
14 Eduardo Armella Argentina Shooting 1928 2011
15 Andy Baddeley Great Britain Athletics 1982
16 Ed Bagdonas United States Athletics 1937
17 Maik Baier Germany Cycling 1989
18 Anders Bakken Norway Cross Country Skiing 1955
19 Aleksandr Balandin Russia Gymnastics 1989
20 Enrique Baliño Uruguay Basketball 1928
21 Fayzollah Band Ali Iran Alpine Skiing 1939
22 Kirk Baptiste United States Athletics 1962
23 Anton Baraniak Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1951
24 Frederick Barrett Great Britain Polo 1875 1949
25 Iurie Başcatov Soviet Union, Unified Team Swimming 1968
26 Ricardo Belmonte Bolivia Judo 1965
27 Erik Bergqvist Sweden Water Polo, Swimming 1891 1954
28 Claudio Böckli Switzerland Biathlon 1984
29 Jean Boiteux France Swimming 1933 2010
30 Roman Bondaruk Ukraine Shooting 1974
31 René Bonora Cuba Football 1951
32 Oleg Bovin Soviet Union Water Polo 1946
33 Tim Broe United States Athletics 1977
34 Pietro Bruschi Italy Canoeing 1952
35 Sergey Bukreyev Russia Rowing 1976
36 Alexandru Calamar Romania Ice Hockey 1941
37 Leah Callahan Canada Wrestling 1987
38 Colin Campbell Great Britain Athletics, Bobsleigh 1946
39 Brian Carr Great Britain Boxing 1969
40 Theodore Carstens United States Fencing 1879 1955
41 Myriam Casanova Switzerland Tennis 1985
42 Raúl Cascaret Cuba Wrestling 1962 1995
43 Andrei Cecan Moldova Swimming 1976
44 Chae Eun-Hui South Korea Athletics 1982
45 Chae Geun-Bae South Korea Shooting 1970
46 Chan Kooi Chye Malaya Shooting 1921
47 Aurélien Chedjou Cameroon Football 1985
48 Sandro Chikhladze Unified Team Equestrianism 1965
49 Kazimierz Chodakowski Poland Ice Hockey 1929
50 Norito Chosa Japan Shooting 1955
51 Luca Cigarini Italy Football 1986
52 Ahrensborg Clausen Denmark Cycling 1895 1967
53 Mariela Coronel Argentina Football 1981
54 David Cox Great Britain Gymnastics 1970
55 Bertrand Croset France Bobsleigh 1941
56 Jean-Pierre Crovetto Monaco Sailing 1942
57 Eduardo Cuevas Chile Cycling 1951
58 Attila Czene Hungary Swimming 1974
59 João da Paula Portugal Rowing 1930
60 Oscar da Silva Brazil Equestrianism 1920 2010
61 Dambadarjaagiin Baadai Mongolia Cross Country Skiing 1941
62 Aleksandr Danilin Soviet Union Speed Skating 1961
63 Tatyana Danshina Russia Speed Skating 1975
64 Noël de la Cruz Cuba Cycling 1968
65 Jean-Pierre De Petro France Luge 1939
66 Émile Demangel France Cycling 1882 1968
67 Deonise Brazil Handball 1983
68 Ding Ning China Table Tennis 1990
69 Yury Dolgopolov Belarus Shooting 1970
70 Ioan Dovalciuc Romania Bobsleigh 1984
71 Dai Dower Great Britain Boxing 1933
72 Marcel Duriez France Athletics 1940
73 Valentin Dzhonev Bulgaria Athletics 1952
74 Mohamed El-Sayed Egypt Rowing 1924
75 Karin Enke-Kania East Germany Speed Skating 1961
76 Charles Ericksen Norway Wrestling 1875 1916
77 Juan Evaristo Argentina Football 1902 1979
78 Reiko Ezoe Japan Athletics 1942
79 Paolo Falchini Italy Swimming 1964
80 Hailu Fana Ethiopia Cycling 1967
81 Paul Felinger Austria Canoeing 1913 1992
82 Delon Felix Grenada Athletics 1974
83 Justo Fernández Mexico Shooting 1941
84 Waldemar Fibigr Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1966
85 Kaspar Flütsch Switzerland Snowboarding 1986
86 Angus Frantz United States Wrestling 1895 1973
87 Walter Gabathuler Switzerland Equestrianism 1954
88 Miguel García Spain Athletics 1897 1921
89 Nicolás García Spain Taekwondo 1988
90 Russell Garcia Great Britain Hockey 1970
91 Tony Garcy United States Weightlifting 1939
92 Federico Gattinoni Italy Rowing 1984
93 Hans Gerschwiler Switzerland Figure Skating 1920
94 Angelo Glisoni Italy Sailing 1957
95 Elisabeta Goloşie Romania Volleyball 1936
96 Gombyn Zorig Mongolia Boxing 1945
97 Shelley Gosher South Africa Fencing 1979
98 Daniel Grando France Ice Hockey 1948
99 Richard Griffin United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1935
100 Janusz Grzemowski Poland Luge 1947 2005
101 Raoul Gueguen France Modern Pentathlon 1947
102 Ghulam Mohiddin Gunga Afghanistan Wrestling 1934
103 Sergio Guzmán Chile Athletics 1924
104 Ernie Haisley Jamaica Athletics 1937
105 Shane Hamman United States Weightlifting 1972
106 Juha Harjula Finland Basketball 1942
107 William Haskins United States Rowing 1914 1998
108 Jorge Hernández Puerto Rico Sailing 1965
109 Erich Hess West Germany Gymnastics 1947
110 Felix Hess Netherlands Art Competitions 1878 1943
111 Bill Hougland United States Basketball 1930
112 Humberto Brazil Football 1945
113 Mohyeldin Ramada Hussain Egypt Wrestling 1969
114 John Hyland Great Britain Boxing 1962
115 Viorica Ionică Romania Handball 1955
116 Zafar Iqbal India Hockey 1956
117 Yoshitaka Iwamizu Japan Athletics 1979
118 Dauda Izobo Nigeria Boxing 1980
119 Anne Jahren Norway Cross Country Skiing 1963
120 Harald Jährling East Germany Rowing 1954
121 Jana Jamnicky Australia Handball 1967
122 Bob Jeangerard United States Basketball 1932 2014
123 Brian Jenkins Great Britain Swimming 1943
124 Jin Sun-Ryeong South Korea Shooting 1971
125 Miroslav Jočić Individual Olympic Athletes Judo 1962
126 Kjell Sverre Johansen Norway Rowing 1944 1998
127 Sjur Johnsen Norway Wrestling 1891 1978
128 Kirk Johnson Canada Boxing 1972
129 Linda Johnson-Blair Canada Speed Skating 1971
130 Pat Jones Great Britain Athletics 1942
131 Rossana Juncos Argentina Swimming 1958
132 Julius Jørgensen Denmark Athletics 1880 1937
133 Miraç Kal Turkey Cycling 1984
134 Shinkichi Kamei Japan Ice Hockey 1910
135 Bengt Kamis Sweden Shooting 1943
136 Géza Kardos Hungary Basketball 1918 1986
137 Vaughn Karpan Canada Ice Hockey 1961
138 Joachim Karsch Germany Art Competitions 1897 1945
139 Gurmeet Kaur India Athletics 1970
140 Ilias Kelesidis Greece Cycling 1953 2007
141 Michel Kermarec France Sailing 1958
142 Erkki Kilpinen Finland Nordic Combined 1948
143 Kim Myong-Gyu North Korea Judo 1953
144 Michael Kindo India Hockey 1947
145 Bob King United States Athletics 1906 1965
146 Deyan Kirilov Bulgaria Boxing 1964
147 Craig Klass United States Water Polo 1965
148 Byrle Klinck Canada Ice Hockey 1934
149 Gerald Koh Singapore Swimming 1978
150 Eero Koivumäki Finland Rowing 1924 2013
151 Aleksey Korolyov Kazakhstan Ski Jumping 1987
152 Tauno Kovanen Finland Wrestling 1917 1986
153 Vladimir Kovin Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1954
154 Margit Kristian Yugoslavia Fencing 1913 2008
155 Marina Kuč Serbia and Montenegro, Montenegro Swimming 1985
156 Anil Kumar Sangwan India Athletics 1975
157 Mark Kwok Hong Kong Swimming 1977
158 Grete Lainer Austria Figure Skating 1914
159 Balázs Laluska Hungary Handball 1981
160 Émile Langenraedt Belgium Athletics 1907
161 Yegor Lappo Belarus Modern Pentathlon 1982
162 Brynolf Larsson Sweden Athletics 1885 1973
163 Anne-Sophie Lavoine France Rhythmic Gymnastics 1981
164 Frédéric le Peutrec France Sailing 1965
165 Lee Byeong-Gu South Korea Basketball 1942
166 Gerry Leeman United States Wrestling 1922 2008
167 Herbert Leupold Germany Cross Country Skiing 1908 1942
168 Detlef Lewe Germany, West Germany Canoeing 1939 2008
169 Alexandre Liess Switzerland Swimming 1991
170 Liu Yanhui China Ice Hockey 1982
171 Henri-Richard Lobe Cameroon Judo 1945
172 Patrick Loliger Mexico Rowing 1985
173 Giovanni Lombardi Italy Cycling 1969
174 Luis López Guatemala Football 1951
175 Deborah Lovely Australia Weightlifting 1983
176 Frank Lukeman Canada Athletics 1885 1946
177 Bernhard Mair Italy Bobsleigh 1971
178 Mary Mairs-Chapot United States Equestrianism 1944
179 Antonio Martínez Philippines Basketball 1926
180 Francisco Martínez Mexico Basketball 1910 1993
181 Mario Massa Italy Swimming 1892 1956
182 Todd Matthews Jouda Sudan Athletics 1979
183 Donna Mayhew United States Athletics 1960
184 Stanisław Małysa Poland Weightlifting 1960
185 Michael McCarthy United States Cycling 1968
186 Brianne McLaughlin United States Ice Hockey 1987
187 Beibis Mendoza Colombia Boxing 1975
188 Fawzi Merhi Lebanon Fencing 1950
189 Markus Messenzehl Germany Curling 1972
190 Horst Meyer Germany, West Germany Rowing 1941
191 Keith Meyer United States Speed Skating 1938
192 Otto Michtits Austria Boxing 1928
193 Bob Moch United States Rowing 1914 2005
194 Portia Modise South Africa Football 1983
195 Silke Möller East Germany Athletics 1964
196 Emilio Mori Italy Athletics 1908
197 Toni Morosani Switzerland Ice Hockey 1907 1993
198 William Morton Canada Cycling 1880 1952
199 Masashi Motoyama Japan Football 1979
200 Sharvani Muradov Russia Wrestling 1985
201 Yusei Nakazawa Japan Cross Country Skiing 1962
202 Dag Nätterqvist Sweden Equestrianism 1922 2009
203 Armen Nazaryan Armenia Judo 1982
204 Andrew Neu United States Gymnastics 1873 1959
205 Grunde Njøs Norway Speed Skating 1967
206 O Se-Ung South Korea Basketball 1961
207 Cory O'Brien Australia Wrestling 1972
208 Seán O'Sullivan Ireland Art Competitions 1906 1964
209 Gianfranco Oradini Italy Sailing 1952
210 Colleen Orsmond South Africa Rowing 1973
211 Pedro Otero Cuba Basketball 1920
212 Ioannis Palios Greece Water Polo 1946
213 Park Byeong-Hong South Korea Handball 1963
214 Park Tae-Sang South Korea Badminton 1979
215 Richard Parsons United States Cross Country Skiing 1910 1999
216 Roger Paternoster Belgium Hockey 1934
217 Pei Jiayun China Rowing 1971
218 Rebecca Perrott New Zealand Swimming 1961
219 Pavel Petřikov Czech Republic Judo 1986
220 Milad Petrušić Yugoslavia Athletics 1933
221 Bertie Phillips South Africa Athletics 1883 1977
222 Michèle Pialat France Swimming 1942
223 Niti Piyapan Thailand Athletics 1972
224 Pietro Polti Italy Rowing 1941
225 Conrado Porta Argentina Swimming 1958
226 Mika Poutala Finland Speed Skating 1983
227 Carlo Prinoth Italy Luge 1942
228 Māris Putenis Latvia Athletics 1982
229 Ondřej Raab Czech Republic Canoeing 1973
230 Sam Rabin Great Britain Wrestling 1903 1991
231 Joachim Rademacher Germany Water Polo 1906 1970
232 César Raguso Argentina Hockey 1960
233 Catherine Raney Norman United States Speed Skating 1980
234 Kyle Rasmussen United States Alpine Skiing 1968
235 Rita Razmaitė Lithuania Cycling 1967
236 Katie Roberts South Africa Triathlon 1983
237 Petr Rosol Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1964
238 April Ross United States Beach Volleyball 1982
239 Leopoldina Ross Guinea Bissau Wrestling 1976
240 Al Rossi United States Rowing 1931
241 François Rozenthal France Ice Hockey 1975
242 Maurice Rozenthal France Ice Hockey 1975
243 Róbert Rudolf Hungary Swimming 1957
244 Andreas Rüedi Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1931 2008
245 Rike Ruschenburg West Germany Volleyball 1946
246 Ilona Samus-Mihályka Hungary Handball 1951
247 San Aye Myanmar Football 1954
248 Cael Sanderson United States Wrestling 1979
249 Tamás Sándor Hungary Football 1974
250 Zsigmond Sarkadi Nagy Hungary Cycling 1955
251 Craig Sarner United States Ice Hockey 1949
252 Ned Sawyer United States Golf 1882 1937
253 Heinz Schattner Germany Weightlifting 1912 1954
254 Markus Scherer West Germany Wrestling 1962
255 Herbert Schilling Germany Boxing 1930 2004
256 Rasmus Lauge Schmidt Denmark Handball 1991
257 August Schotte Netherlands Athletics 1883 1968
258 Bobby Seay United States Baseball 1978
259 Jan Sekpona Togo Athletics 1987
260 Mamadou Sène Senegal Athletics 1960
261 Seo Jong-Ho South Korea Hockey 1980
262 Nikki Serlenga United States Football 1978
263 Jata Shankar India Athletics 1972
264 Paul Shaw Canada Shooting 1949
265 Sergey Shcherbakov Soviet Union Boxing 1918 1994
266 Inna Sheshkil Kazakhstan Biathlon 1971
267 Yoshua Shing Vanuatu Table Tennis 1993
268 Bernhard Simmelbauer West Germany Gymnastics 1963
269 Shay-Oren Smadja Israel Judo 1970
270 Dave Snuggerud United States Ice Hockey 1966
271 Loukas Spyrou Cyprus Athletics 1973
272 Brian Stankiewicz Austria Ice Hockey 1956
273 Lene Storløkken Norway Football 1981
274 Dominik Straga Croatia Swimming 1988
275 Cy Strulovitch Canada Basketball 1925
276 Sun Xiaoping China Biathlon 1962
277 Vignir Svavarsson Iceland Handball 1980
278 Aneta Szczepańska Poland Judo 1974
279 László Szögi Hungary Rowing 1972
280 Tai Tzu-Ying Chinese Taipei Badminton 1994
281 Mehmet Taner Turkey Swimming 1974
282 Francis Tejedor Colombia Boxing 1966
283 Tien Ah-Mei Chinese Taipei Athletics 1946
284 Adrian Timmis Great Britain Cycling 1964
285 Mohd Rizal Tisin Malaysia Cycling 1984
286 Jack Torrance United States Athletics 1912 1969
287 Idel Torriente Cuba Boxing 1986
288 Nicola Trentin Italy Athletics 1974
289 Eduardo Trillini Argentina Cycling 1958
290 Margaret Tumusiime Uganda Archery 1962
291 U Cheol South Korea Swimming 1978
292 Herder Vázquez Colombia Athletics 1967
293 Renuga Veeran Australia Badminton 1986
294 Oscar Verona Italy Wrestling 1920
295 Paolo Vietti Violi Italy Art Competitions 1882 1965
296 Antón Villatoro Guatemala Cycling 1970
297 Aleksandr Vinogradov Russia Ice Hockey 1970
298 Zafeiris Volikakis Greece Cycling 1989
299 Vasiliki Vougiouka Greece Fencing 1986
300 Mary Wagaki Kenya Athletics 1954
301 MaliVai Washington United States Tennis 1969
302 Neil Weare Guam Athletics 1980
303 Fabian Wegmann Germany Cycling 1980
304 Betty Weir United States Alpine Skiing 1924
305 Peter Williams South Africa Swimming 1968
306 Bruce Wilson Canada Football 1951
307 Jürgen Wirth East Germany Biathlon 1965
308 Walther Wirz Switzerland Hockey 1936
309 Raffi Wolf Germany Ice Hockey 1978
310 Yan Wing-Shean Chinese Taipei Fencing 1966
311 Mikhail Yurchenko Kazakhstan Boxing 1970