You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 19

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 19

June 18 ▪ June 19 ▪ June 20 ▪ 

318 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Stefania ?wierzy Poland Gymnastics 1934
2 Moonika Aava Estonia Athletics 1980
3 José María Abarca Spain Water Polo 1974
4 Soha Abed Elaal Egypt Archery 1973
5 Juan Abellán Spain Water Polo 1933
6 Miho Adachi Japan Canoeing 1979
7 Pirouz Adamiyat Iran Fencing 1949
8 Mats Ahlgren Sweden Fencing 1967
9 Tassadit Aïssou Algeria Volleyball 1989
10 Michael Alexander Great Britain Fencing 1936 2002
11 Muhammad Ali Pakistan Boxing 1933
12 Nicolas Alvarado Panama Basketball 1944
13 José Emilio Amavisca Spain Football 1971
14 Axel Andersson Sweden Athletics 1887 1951
15 Alberto Angulo Spain Basketball 1970
16 Sanjay Ayre Jamaica Athletics 1980
17 Oren Azrad Israel Swimming 1976
18 Lotfi Baccouche Tunisia Football 1973
19 Enrique Baldwin Peru Shooting 1909
20 Ferenc Bánhalmi Hungary Athletics 1923 1983
21 Tobias Barnerssoi Germany Alpine Skiing 1969
22 Abdelaziz Barrada Morocco Football 1989
23 Derick Barton Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1900 1993
24 Kerry Bayliss Australia Gymnastics 1962
25 Karl-Heinz Becker Germany Athletics 1912 2001
26 Arnjolt Beer France Athletics 1946
27 Héctor Begeo Philippines Athletics 1964
28 Maria Belimpasaki Greece Athletics 1991
29 Sebastián Beltrame Argentina Biathlon 1983
30 Walid Ben Abbes Tunisia Volleyball 1980
31 Slavko Beravs Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1946
32 Czes?aw Bia?as Poland Weightlifting 1931 1991
33 Aranka Binder Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro Shooting 1966
34 Massimo Birindelli Italy Shooting 1956
35 Yannick Bokolo France Basketball 1985
36 Julian Bolling Sri Lanka Swimming 1966
37 Lázaro Borges Cuba Athletics 1986
38 Burke Boyce United States Fencing 1901 1969
39 Yves Boyer France Luge 1965
40 Sabine Braun West Germany, Germany Athletics 1965
41 Alan Bray Great Britain Shooting 1929
42 Albert Brehme Germany Bobsleigh 1903
43 Robin Brook Great Britain Fencing 1908 1998
44 Graham Brookhouse Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1962
45 Moss Burmester New Zealand Swimming 1981
46 Omar Bustani Mexico Archery 1966
47 Arthur Candy New Zealand Cycling 1934
48 Cao Mianying China Rowing 1967
49 Charlie Capozzoli United States Athletics 1931 2013
50 Ernest Casimir-Lambert Belgium Bobsleigh 1897 1931
51 Nadia Centoni Italy Volleyball 1981
52 Ji?í Chamrád Czechoslovakia Athletics 1954
53 Cheng Fu Chinese Taipei Gymnastics 1946
54 Rod Chisholm Australia Rowing 1974
55 Gennady Chkhaidze Georgia, Kyrgyzstan Wrestling 1974
56 Choi Jae-Bong South Korea Speed Skating 1980
57 Søren Christensen Norway Shooting 1873 1939
58 Oksana Chusovitina Unified Team, Uzbekistan, Germany Gymnastics 1975
59 Cilene Brazil Volleyball 1967
60 Maria Cioncan Romania Athletics 1977 2007
61 Elspeth Clement Australia Hockey 1957
62 Valerio Cleri Italy Swimming 1981
63 Neville Cole Great Britain Boxing 1952 2009
64 Benjamin Collier New Zealand Hockey 1984
65 Ernesto Contreras Argentina Cycling 1937
66 Ed Coode Great Britain Rowing 1975
67 Dick Coster Netherlands Sailing 1946
68 Viorel Costra? Romania Water Polo 1959
69 Adalbert Covaci Romania Modern Pentathlon 1947
70 Manuel da Costa Portugal Equestrianism 1946 2014
71 Arnt Erik Dale Norway Alpine Skiing 1960
72 Joseph De Combe Belgium Swimming, Water Polo 1901 1965
73 Giorgio De Luca Italy Weightlifting 1984
74 Michel Demoulin Belgium Shooting 1965
75 Wieke Dijkstra Netherlands Hockey 1984
76 Desislava Dimitrova Bulgaria Athletics 1972
77 Marie Dorin-Habert France Biathlon 1986
78 Joseph Dosu Nigeria Football 1973
79 Jacques Dupont France Cycling 1928
80 Muna Durka Sudan Athletics 1988
81 Bjørn Dæhlie Norway Cross Country Skiing 1967
82 Inna Eftimova Bulgaria Athletics 1988
83 Antri Eleftheriou Cyprus Shooting 1984
84 Oliver Elliot Chile Swimming 1987
85 Brittany Elmslie Australia Swimming 1994
86 Mitch Escanellas Puerto Rico Fencing 1973
87 Shlomo Eyal Israel Fencing 1959
88 Cary Farelli Italy Ice Hockey 1957
89 Leon Ferguson Australia Water Polo 1923 1989
90 Andrew Ford Canada Swimming 1989
91 Linda Forsberg Sweden Football 1985
92 Aleksandr Frolov Russia Ice Hockey 1982
93 Nikola Gápová Slovakia Ice Hockey 1989
94 Víctor García Mexico Water Polo 1953
95 Mohamed Gargo Ghana Football 1975
96 Jen? Gáspár Hungary Athletics 1896
97 Armen Ghazaryan Armenia Weightlifting 1982
98 C?t?lina Gheorghi?oaia Romania Fencing 1975
99 Parkash Gian India Wrestling 1937
100 John Gibbons New Zealand Rowing 1943
101 Andrew Gill Great Britain Diving 1948
102 Leroy Goff Philippines Swimming 1946
103 Joaquín Gómez Mexico Rowing 1967
104 Misleydis González Cuba Athletics 1978
105 Jon Goodwin Great Britain Canoeing 1943
106 András Gosztonyi Hungary Sailing 1933
107 Brent Goulet United States Football 1964
108 Bert Grabsch Germany Cycling 1975
109 Käthe Grasegger Germany Alpine Skiing 1917 2001
110 Johnny Gray United States Athletics 1960
111 Melania Grego Italy Water Polo 1973
112 Johny Grün Luxembourg Weightlifting 1897 1940
113 Gu Hyo-Jin South Korea Swimming 1985
114 Alexis Guyodo France Athletics 1922 2014
115 András Haán Hungary Basketball, Sailing 1946
116 Nils-Erik Haglund Sweden Swimming 1893 1921
117 Brett Halford Zimbabwe Swimming 1971
118 Eddy Hartono Indonesia Badminton 1964
119 Bernhard Heinemann West Germany Canoeing 1949
120 Pekka Heinonen Finland Diving 1940
121 Hank Herring United States Boxing 1922 1999
122 Jo Hill Australia Basketball 1973
123 Sabine Hinkelmann West Germany Rowing 1960
124 Moa Hjelmer Sweden Athletics 1990
125 Peg Hoffman United States Swimming 1911 1991
126 Fritz Hofmann Germany Athletics, Gymnastics 1871 1927
127 Hsieh Sheng-Feng Chinese Taipei Archery 1978
128 Marwa Hussein Egypt Athletics 1978
129 Yekaterina Ilyukhina Russia Snowboarding 1987
130 Larisa Iordache Romania Gymnastics 1996
131 R?dolfs J?rci?Å¡ Latvia Basketball 1909 1947
132 Elizabeth Jack Australia Diving 1958
133 István Jambrik Hungary Shooting 1968
134 Dorian James South Africa Badminton 1981
135 Jang Sun-Gil South Korea Boxing 1946 2000
136 Marina Janicke East Germany Diving 1954
137 Zbigniew Jaremski Poland Athletics 1949 2011
138 Wanda Jewell United States Shooting 1954
139 Jan Jirá? Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1941
140 Heike John West Germany Swimming 1960
141 Nils Jørgensen Norway Fencing 1911 1996
142 Erkki Kataja Finland Athletics 1924 1969
143 Michael Kenny New Zealand Boxing 1964
144 Luke Kibet Kenya Athletics 1973
145 Kim In-Ho South Korea Modern Pentathlon 1970
146 Kim Jae-Cheon South Korea Hockey 1968
147 Kim Sam-Rak South Korea Football 1940
148 Karl Kistner Germany Boxing 1929
149 Edwin Klein West Germany Athletics 1948
150 Decio Klettenberg Brazil Rowing 1902
151 Ivan Komarov Soviet Union Fencing 1921
152 Klemen Kosi Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1991
153 Nataša Krsmanovi? Serbia Volleyball 1985
154 Maciej Kurowski Poland Luge 1986
155 L?u Quan South Vietnam Cycling 1925
156 Elijah Lagat Kenya Athletics 1966
157 Ragnar Larsson Sweden Wrestling 1901 1984
158 Sergio Lauricella Italy Art Competitions 1921 2008
159 Éric le Leuch France Canoeing 1971
160 Pierre-Georges LeClercq Belgium Athletics 1893
161 Geraldine Lee Singapore Canoeing 1987
162 Aurelio Lenzi Italy Athletics 1891 1967
163 Edgar Leonard United States Tennis 1881 1948
164 Martin Liddle New Zealand Wrestling 1978
165 Lu Gang China Weightlifting 1970
166 Willy Lust Netherlands Athletics 1932
167 Andreas Lütkefels West Germany Rowing 1964
168 Helene Madison United States Swimming 1913 1970
169 Sergey Makarov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1958
170 Poul Mark Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1957
171 Ilya Markov Russia Athletics 1972
172 Bob Martin United States Rowing 1925 2012
173 Vitaliy Martsiv Ukraine Cross Country Skiing 1983
174 James Mason Australia Hockey 1947
175 Esteban Masseilot Uruguay Rowing 1942
176 Alexandre Massura Neto Brazil Swimming 1975
177 Natsuko Matsuda Japan Swimming 1947
178 Brian McBride United States Football 1972
179 Martin McCormick United States Canoeing 1964
180 Dick McGlynn United States Ice Hockey 1948
181 Mickey McGowan Canada Boxing 1900 1977
182 Christine McMiken New Zealand Athletics 1963
183 Brooks McNiven Canada Baseball 1981
184 Johan Meimer Estonia Athletics 1904 1944
185 Dagny Mellgren Norway Football 1978
186 Daniela Menegon Swaziland Swimming 1977
187 Antoinette Meyer Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1920 2010
188 Glenn Meyers United States Archery 1961
189 Assefa Mezgebu Ethiopia Athletics 1978
190 Doug Mientkiewicz United States Baseball 1974
191 Ato Modibo Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1979
192 Sacha Modolo Italy Cycling 1987
193 Khadija Mohammad United Arab Emirates Weightlifting 1995
194 Rosa María Morató Spain Athletics 1979
195 Francesco Moser Italy Cycling 1951
196 Hany Moussa Egypt Basketball 1966
197 Mun Yeong-Hui South Korea Hockey 1983
198 Diana Munz United States Swimming 1982
199 P?vels Mur?ns Latvia Swimming 1985
200 Allan Murray Bahamas Swimming 1972
201 Linda Myers United States Archery 1947
202 Vladimir Myshkin Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1955
203 Kristina Nadezhdina-Markovich Belarus Synchronized Swimming 1978
204 Cindy Neale-Ishoy Canada Equestrianism 1952
205 Grete Neumann Austria Athletics 1910
206 Ng Joo Pong Malaysia Cycling 1946
207 Nielsen Brazil Football 1952
208 Viktor Ninov Bulgaria Athletics 1988
209 Carlos Noriega Uruguay Swimming 1922
210 Dirk Nowitzki Germany Basketball 1978
211 Débora Nunes Brazil Taekwondo 1983
212 Mary O'Connor New Zealand Athletics 1955
213 Bobby O'Leary Ireland Athletics 1967
214 Yuliya Obertas Russia Figure Skating 1984
215 Christian Ohiri Nigeria Athletics 1938 1966
216 Andreas Orheim Norway Canoeing 1951
217 Kana Oyama Japan Volleyball 1984
218 Viktor Pankrashkin Soviet Union Basketball 1957 1993
219 Harry Passmore South Africa Cycling 1884 1955
220 Magda Paulányi Hungary Athletics 1945
221 Marzia Peretti Italy Speed Skating 1965
222 Federico Pereyra Argentina Volleyball 1988
223 José Pérez Dominican Republic Boxing 1975
224 Stéphan Perrot France Swimming 1977
225 V. J. Peter India Hockey 1937 1998
226 Jeanette Pettersson Sweden Swimming 1956
227 Francisco Picasso Uruguay Swimming 1982
228 Constant Pieterse Netherlands Rowing 1895 1992
229 György Piller Hungary Fencing 1899 1960
230 José Pinto Portugal Athletics 1956
231 Rudolf Pittrich Germany Ice Hockey 1935
232 Janež Pleteršek Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1960
233 Margarita Ponomaryova Unified Team Athletics 1963
234 Margriet Prajoux-Bouma Netherlands Alpine Skiing 1912
235 Kyle Prandi United States Diving 1979
236 Carlos Prendes Mexico Canoeing 1940
237 Christian Prochnow Germany Triathlon 1982
238 Jens Pørneki Denmark Rowing 1969
239 Emmanuel Quaye Ghana Boxing 1965
240 Thomas Raffl Austria Ice Hockey 1986
241 Khalid Rahilou Morocco Boxing 1966
242 Tim Randall Canada Bobsleigh 1986
243 Jean Randriamamitiana Madagascar Athletics 1973
244 Ejnar Mindedal Rasmussen Denmark Art Competitions 1892 1975
245 Art Redden United States Boxing 1936
246 Resmi Resmiev Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1947
247 Ludwig Rieder Italy Luge 1991
248 Hans Ring Sweden Athletics 1928 2015
249 Neta Rivkin Israel Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
250 Martin Roberts Australia Swimming 1966
251 Allan Robinson Great Britain Weightlifting 1935 2010
252 Andy Ronan Ireland Athletics 1963
253 Heinrich Rondi Germany Tug-Of-War, Weightlifting, Wrestling 1877 1948
254 Sean Rosenthal United States Beach Volleyball 1980
255 Rubens Brazil Football 1941
256 Miros?aw Rzepkowski Poland Shooting 1959
257 Kazuhito Sakae Japan Wrestling 1960
258 Teppo Salmisaari Finland Canoeing 1924 2006
259 Andrea Sartoretti Italy Volleyball 1971
260 Irmgard Schmelzer Germany Athletics 1921 2002
261 Nathalie Schneitter Switzerland Cycling 1986
262 Iftikhar Shah Pakistan Athletics 1940
263 Thulukhanam Shanmugam India Football 1920 2012
264 Janusz Sid?o Poland Athletics 1933 1993
265 Johan Silén Finland Sailing 1869 1949
266 Jorge Silva Brazil Boxing 1966
267 Paul Slane Ireland Cycling 1970
268 Alan Smith New Zealand Sailing 1964
269 Andrei Socaci Romania Weightlifting 1966
270 Song Yang-Ja South Korea Athletics 1944
271 José Sosa Argentina Football 1985
272 George Spitz United States Athletics 1912 1986
273 Christoph Stangl Austria Judo 1978
274 Roswitha Steiner Austria Alpine Skiing 1963
275 John Strotbeck, III United States Rowing 1957
276 Sun Qingmei China Football 1966
277 Emil Sutor Germany Art Competitions 1888 1974
278 Vilborg Sverrisdóttir Iceland Swimming 1957
279 Vladimír Syrovátka Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1908 1973
280 Krisztián Szabó Hungary Short Track Speed Skating 1974
281 Alajos Szokoly Hungary Athletics 1871 1932
282 Mikiko Takeya Japan Canoeing 1980
283 Reiko Takizawa Japan Volleyball 1962
284 Fred Theobald West Germany Wrestling 1950
285 Louisette Thobi Cameroon Athletics 1967
286 Margrit Thomet Switzerland Swimming 1952 1990
287 Alan Thomson Canada Canoeing 1961
288 Oleksandr Tkachenko Soviet Union Rowing 1960
289 Olga Tsarmbopoulou Greece Tennis 1968
290 Daniel Tsiokas Greece Table Tennis 1971
291 Giuseppina Tufano Italy Basketball 1965
292 Dire Tune Ethiopia Athletics 1985
293 Lutz Unger East Germany Swimming 1951
294 Gloria Usieta Nigeria Football 1977
295 Richard Ussher New Zealand Freestyle Skiing 1976
296 Hugo Väli Estonia Football 1902 1943
297 Anna Van der Kamp Canada Rowing 1972
298 Gary Vandermeulen Canada Swimming 1965
299 Albán Vermes Hungary Swimming 1957
300 Karl Vernon Great Britain Rowing 1880 1973
301 Robert Vintousky France Athletics 1902 1995
302 Henk Vogels Netherlands Archery 1964
303 Kazuhiro Wada Japan Baseball 1972
304 Jane Waller Australia Archery 1990
305 Quincy Watts United States Athletics 1970
306 Fred Webster Great Britain Boxing 1908 1971
307 Don Whiston United States Ice Hockey 1927
308 Harry Wittig West Germany Archery 1961
309 Marina Yakusheva Russia Badminton 1974
310 Yang Zi Singapore Table Tennis 1984
311 Yun Gi-Su South Korea Canoeing 1967
312 Nizar Zaciragi? Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1968
313 Elena Zangor Romania Cross Country Skiing 1933
314 Hussain Zarrini Iran Weightlifting 1930
315 Pascal Zilliox France Athletics 1962
316 Zózimo Brazil Football 1932 1977
317 Manuel Zúñiga Spain Football 1960
318 Ljubiša Ðor?evi? Yugoslavia Football 1906 1944