Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on June 19

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 19

June 18 ▪ June 19 ▪ June 20 ▪ 

318 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Moonika Aava Estonia Athletics 1980
2 José María Abarca Spain Water Polo 1974
3 Soha Abed Elaal Egypt Archery 1973
4 Juan Abellán Spain Water Polo 1933
5 Miho Adachi Japan Canoeing 1979
6 Pirouz Adamiyat Iran Fencing 1949
7 Mats Ahlgren Sweden Fencing 1967
8 Tassadit Aïssou Algeria Volleyball 1989
9 Michael Alexander Great Britain Fencing 1936 2002
10 Muhammad Ali Pakistan Boxing 1933
11 Nicolas Alvarado Panama Basketball 1944
12 José Emilio Amavisca Spain Football 1971
13 Axel Andersson Sweden Athletics 1887 1951
14 Alberto Angulo Spain Basketball 1970
15 Sanjay Ayre Jamaica Athletics 1980
16 Oren Azrad Israel Swimming 1976
17 Lotfi Baccouche Tunisia Football 1973
18 Ferenc Bánhalmi Hungary Athletics 1923 1983
19 Tobias Barnerssoi Germany Alpine Skiing 1969
20 Abdelaziz Barrada Morocco Football 1989
21 Derick Barton Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1900 1993
22 Kerry Bayliss Australia Gymnastics 1962
23 Karl-Heinz Becker Germany Athletics 1912 2001
24 Arnjolt Beer France Athletics 1946
25 Héctor Begeo Philippines Athletics 1964
26 Maria Belimpasaki Greece Athletics 1991
27 Sebastián Beltrame Argentina Biathlon 1983
28 Walid Ben Abbes Tunisia Volleyball 1980
29 Slavko Beravs Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1946
30 Czesław Białas Poland Weightlifting 1931 1991
31 Aranka Binder Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro Shooting 1966
32 Massimo Birindelli Italy Shooting 1956
33 Yannick Bokolo France Basketball 1985
34 Julian Bolling Sri Lanka Swimming 1966
35 Lázaro Borges Cuba Athletics 1986
36 Burke Boyce United States Fencing 1901 1969
37 Yves Boyer France Luge 1965
38 Sabine Braun West Germany, Germany Athletics 1965
39 Alan Bray Great Britain Shooting 1929
40 Albert Brehme Germany Bobsleigh 1903
41 Robin Brook Great Britain Fencing 1908 1998
42 Graham Brookhouse Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1962
43 Moss Burmester New Zealand Swimming 1981
44 Omar Bustani Mexico Archery 1966
45 Arthur Candy New Zealand Cycling 1934
46 Cao Mianying China Rowing 1967
47 Charlie Capozzoli United States Athletics 1931 2013
48 Ernest Casimir-Lambert Belgium Bobsleigh 1897 1931
49 Nadia Centoni Italy Volleyball 1981
50 Jiří Chamrád Czechoslovakia Athletics 1954
51 Cheng Fu Chinese Taipei Gymnastics 1946
52 Rod Chisholm Australia Rowing 1974
53 Gennady Chkhaidze Georgia, Kyrgyzstan Wrestling 1974
54 Choi Jae-Bong South Korea Speed Skating 1980
55 Søren Christensen Norway Shooting 1873 1939
56 Oksana Chusovitina Unified Team, Uzbekistan, Germany Gymnastics 1975
57 Cilene Brazil Volleyball 1967
58 Maria Cioncan Romania Athletics 1977 2007
59 Elspeth Clement Australia Hockey 1957
60 Valerio Cleri Italy Swimming 1981
61 Neville Cole Great Britain Boxing 1952 2009
62 Benjamin Collier New Zealand Hockey 1984
63 Ernesto Contreras Argentina Cycling 1937
64 Ed Coode Great Britain Rowing 1975
65 Dick Coster Netherlands Sailing 1946
66 Viorel Costraş Romania Water Polo 1959
67 Adalbert Covacs Romania Modern Pentathlon 1947
68 Manuel da Costa Portugal Equestrianism 1946 2014
69 Arnt Erik Dale Norway Alpine Skiing 1960
70 Joseph De Combe Belgium Swimming, Water Polo 1901 1965
71 Giorgio De Luca Italy Weightlifting 1984
72 Michel Demoulin Belgium Shooting 1965
73 Wieke Dijkstra Netherlands Hockey 1984
74 Desislava Dimitrova Bulgaria Athletics 1972
75 Marie Dorin-Habert France Biathlon 1986
76 Joseph Dosu Nigeria Football 1973
77 Jacques Dupont France Cycling 1928
78 Muna Durka Sudan Athletics 1988
79 Bjørn Dæhlie Norway Cross Country Skiing 1967
80 Inna Eftimova Bulgaria Athletics 1988
81 Antri Eleftheriou Cyprus Shooting 1984
82 Oliver Elliot Chile Swimming 1987
83 Brittany Elmslie Australia Swimming 1994
84 Mitch Escanellas Puerto Rico Fencing 1973
85 Shlomo Eyal Israel Fencing 1959
86 Cary Farelli Italy Ice Hockey 1957
87 Leon Ferguson Australia Water Polo 1923 1989
88 Andrew Ford Canada Swimming 1989
89 Linda Forsberg Sweden Football 1985
90 Aleksandr Frolov Russia Ice Hockey 1982
91 Nikola Gápová Slovakia Ice Hockey 1989
92 Víctor García Mexico Water Polo 1953
93 Mohamed Gargo Ghana Football 1975
94 Jenő Gáspár Hungary Athletics 1896
95 Armen Ghazaryan Armenia Weightlifting 1982
96 Cătălina Gheorghiţoaia Romania Fencing 1975
97 Parkash Gian India Wrestling 1937
98 John Gibbons New Zealand Rowing 1943
99 Andrew Gill Great Britain Diving 1948
100 Leroy Goff Philippines Swimming 1946
101 Joaquín Gómez Mexico Rowing 1967
102 Misleydis González Cuba Athletics 1978
103 Geoff Goodacre Australia Athletics 1927
104 John Goodwin Great Britain Canoeing 1943
105 András Gosztonyi Hungary Sailing 1933
106 Brent Goulet United States Football 1964
107 Bert Grabsch Germany Cycling 1975
108 Käthe Grasegger Germany Alpine Skiing 1917 2001
109 Johnny Gray United States Athletics 1960
110 Melania Grego Italy Water Polo 1973
111 Johny Grün Luxembourg Weightlifting 1897 1940
112 Gu Hyo-Jin South Korea Swimming 1985
113 Alexis Guyodo France Athletics 1922 2014
114 András Haán Hungary Basketball, Sailing 1946
115 Nils-Erik Haglund Sweden Swimming 1893 1921
116 Brett Halford Zimbabwe Swimming 1971
117 Eddy Hartono Indonesia Badminton 1964
118 Bernhard Heinemann West Germany Canoeing 1949
119 Pekka Heinonen Finland Diving 1940
120 Hank Herring United States Boxing 1922 1999
121 Jo Hill Australia Basketball 1973
122 Sabine Hinkelmann West Germany Rowing 1960
123 Moa Hjelmer Sweden Athletics 1990
124 Peg Hoffman United States Swimming 1911 1991
125 Fritz Hofmann Germany Athletics, Gymnastics 1871 1927
126 Hsieh Sheng-Feng Chinese Taipei Archery 1978
127 Marwa Hussein Egypt Athletics 1978
128 Yekaterina Ilyukhina Russia Snowboarding 1987
129 Larisa Iordache Romania Gymnastics 1996
130 Elizabeth Jack Australia Diving 1958
131 István Jambrik Hungary Shooting 1968
132 Dorian James South Africa Badminton 1981
133 Jang Sun-Gil South Korea Boxing 1946 2000
134 Marina Janicke East Germany Diving 1954
135 Zbigniew Jaremski Poland Athletics 1949 2011
136 György Jekelfalussy-Piller Hungary Fencing 1899 1960
137 Wanda Jewell United States Shooting 1954
138 Jan Jiráň Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1941
139 Heike John West Germany Swimming 1960
140 Rūdolfs Jūrciņš Latvia Basketball 1909 1947
141 Nils Jørgensen Norway Fencing 1911 1996
142 Erkki Kataja Finland Athletics 1924 1969
143 Michael Kenny New Zealand Boxing 1964
144 Luke Kibet Kenya Athletics 1973
145 Kim In-Ho South Korea Modern Pentathlon 1970
146 Kim Jae-Cheon South Korea Hockey 1968
147 Kim Sam-Rak South Korea Football 1940
148 Karl Kistner Germany Boxing 1929
149 Edwin Klein West Germany Athletics 1948
150 Decio Klettenberg Brazil Rowing 1902
151 Ivan Komarov Soviet Union Fencing 1921
152 Klemen Kosi Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1991
153 Nataša Krsmanović Serbia Volleyball 1985
154 Maciej Kurowski Poland Luge 1986
155 Elijah Lagat Kenya Athletics 1966
156 Ragnar Larsson Sweden Wrestling 1901 1984
157 Sergio Lauricella Italy Art Competitions 1921 2008
158 Éric le Leuch France Canoeing 1971
159 Pierre-Georges LeClercq Belgium Athletics 1893
160 Geraldine Lee Singapore Canoeing 1987
161 Aurelio Lenzi Italy Athletics 1891 1967
162 Edgar Leonard United States Tennis 1881 1948
163 Martin Liddle New Zealand Wrestling 1978
164 Lu Gang China Weightlifting 1970
165 Willy Lust Netherlands Athletics 1932
166 Andreas Lütkefels West Germany Rowing 1964
167 Lưu Quan South Vietnam Cycling 1925
168 Helene Madison United States Swimming 1913 1970
169 Sergey Makarov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1958
170 Poul Mark Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1957
171 Ilya Markov Russia Athletics 1972
172 Bob Martin United States Rowing 1925 2012
173 Vitaliy Martsiv Ukraine Cross Country Skiing 1983
174 James Mason Australia Hockey 1947
175 Esteban Masseilot Uruguay Rowing 1942
176 Alexandre Massura Neto Brazil Swimming 1975
177 Natsuko Matsuda Japan Swimming 1947
178 Brian McBride United States Football 1972
179 Martin McCormick United States Canoeing 1964
180 Dick McGlynn United States Ice Hockey 1948
181 Mickey McGowan Canada Boxing 1900 1977
182 Christine McMiken New Zealand Athletics 1963
183 Brooks McNiven Canada Baseball 1981
184 Johan Meimer Estonia Athletics 1904 1944
185 Dagny Mellgren Norway Football 1978
186 Daniela Menegon Swaziland Swimming 1977
187 Antoinette Meyer Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1920 2010
188 Glenn Meyers United States Archery 1961
189 Assefa Mezgebu Ethiopia Athletics 1978
190 Doug Mientkiewicz United States Baseball 1974
191 Ato Modibo Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1979
192 Sacha Modolo Italy Cycling 1987
193 Khadija Mohammad United Arab Emirates Weightlifting 1995
194 Rosa María Morató Spain Athletics 1979
195 Francesco Moser Italy Cycling 1951
196 Hany Moussa Egypt Basketball 1966
197 Mun Yeong-Hui South Korea Hockey 1983
198 Diana Munz United States Swimming 1982
199 Pāvels Murāns Latvia Swimming 1985
200 Allan Murray Bahamas Swimming 1972
201 Linda Myers United States Archery 1947
202 Vladimir Myshkin Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1955
203 Kristina Nadezhdina-Markovich Belarus Synchronized Swimming 1978
204 Cindy Neale-Ishoy Canada Equestrianism 1952
205 Grete Neumann Austria Athletics 1910
206 Ng Joo Pong Malaysia Cycling 1946
207 Nielsen Brazil Football 1952
208 Viktor Ninov Bulgaria Athletics 1988
209 Carlos Noriega Uruguay Swimming 1922
210 Dirk Nowitzki Germany Basketball 1978
211 Débora Nunes Brazil Taekwondo 1983
212 Mary O'Connor New Zealand Athletics 1955
213 Bobby O'Leary Ireland Athletics 1967
214 Yuliya Obertas Russia Figure Skating 1984
215 Christian Ohiri Nigeria Athletics 1938 1966
216 Andreas Orheim Norway Canoeing 1951
217 Kana Oyama Japan Volleyball 1984
218 Viktor Pankrashkin Soviet Union Basketball 1957 1993
219 Harry Passmore South Africa Cycling 1884 1955
220 Magda Paulányi Hungary Athletics 1945
221 Marzia Peretti Italy Speed Skating 1965
222 Federico Pereyra Argentina Volleyball 1988
223 José Pérez Dominican Republic Boxing 1975
224 Stéphan Perrot France Swimming 1977
225 V. J. Peter India Hockey 1937 1998
226 Jeanette Pettersson Sweden Swimming 1956
227 Francisco Picasso Uruguay Swimming 1982
228 Constant Pieterse Netherlands Rowing 1895 1992
229 José Pinto Portugal Athletics 1956
230 Rudolf Pittrich Germany Ice Hockey 1935
231 Janež Pleteršek Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1960
232 Margarita Ponomaryova Unified Team Athletics 1963
233 Margriet Prajoux-Bouma Netherlands Alpine Skiing 1912
234 Kyle Prandi United States Diving 1979
235 Carlos Prendes Mexico Canoeing 1940
236 Christian Prochnow Germany Triathlon 1982
237 Jens Pørneki Denmark Rowing 1969
238 Emmanuel Quaye Ghana Boxing 1965
239 Thomas Raffl Austria Ice Hockey 1986
240 Khalid Rahilou Morocco Boxing 1966
241 Tim Randall Canada Bobsleigh 1986
242 Jean Randriamamitiana Madagascar Athletics 1973
243 Ejnar Mindedal Rasmussen Denmark Art Competitions 1892 1975
244 Art Redden United States Boxing 1936
245 Resmi Resmiev Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1947
246 Ludwig Rieder Italy Luge 1991
247 Hans Ring Sweden Athletics 1928
248 Neta Rivkin Israel Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
249 Martin Roberts Australia Swimming 1966
250 Allan Robinson Great Britain Weightlifting 1935 2010
251 Andy Ronan Ireland Athletics 1963
252 Heinrich Rondi Germany Tug-Of-War, Weightlifting, Wrestling 1877 1948
253 Sean Rosenthal United States Beach Volleyball 1980
254 Rubens Brazil Football 1941
255 Mirosław Rzepkowski Poland Shooting 1959
256 Kazuhito Sakae Japan Wrestling 1960
257 Teppo Salmisaari Finland Canoeing 1924 2006
258 Andrea Sartoretti Italy Volleyball 1971
259 Irmgard Schmelzer Germany Athletics 1921 2002
260 Nathalie Schneitter Switzerland Cycling 1986
261 Iftikhar Shah Pakistan Athletics 1940
262 Thulukhanam Shanmugam India Football 1920 2012
263 Janusz Sidło Poland Athletics 1933 1993
264 Johan Silén Finland Sailing 1869 1949
265 Jorge Silva Brazil Boxing 1966
266 Paul Slane Ireland Cycling 1970
267 Alan Smith New Zealand Sailing 1964
268 Andrei Socaci Romania Weightlifting 1966
269 Song Yang-Ja South Korea Athletics 1944
270 José Sosa Argentina Football 1985
271 George Spitz United States Athletics 1912 1986
272 Christoph Stangl Austria Judo 1978
273 Roswitha Steiner Austria Alpine Skiing 1963
274 John Strotbeck, III United States Rowing 1957
275 Sun Qingmei China Football 1966
276 Emil Sutor Germany Art Competitions 1888 1974
277 Vilborg Sverrisdóttir Iceland Swimming 1957
278 Stefania Świerzy Poland Gymnastics 1934
279 Vladimír Syrovátka Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1908 1973
280 Krisztián Szabó Hungary Short Track Speed Skating 1974
281 Alajos Szokoly Hungary Athletics 1871 1932
282 Mikiko Takeya Japan Canoeing 1980
283 Reiko Takizawa Japan Volleyball 1962
284 Fred Theobald West Germany Wrestling 1950
285 Louisette Thobi Cameroon Athletics 1967
286 Margrit Thomet Switzerland Swimming 1952 1990
287 Alan Thomson Canada Canoeing 1961
288 Oleksandr Tkachenko Soviet Union Rowing 1960
289 Olga Tsarmbopoulou Greece Tennis 1968
290 Daniel Tsiokas Greece Table Tennis 1971
291 Giuseppina Tufano Italy Basketball 1965
292 Dire Tune Ethiopia Athletics 1985
293 Lutz Unger East Germany Swimming 1951
294 Gloria Usieta Nigeria Football 1977
295 Richard Ussher New Zealand Freestyle Skiing 1976
296 Hugo Väli Estonia Football 1902 1943
297 Anna Van der Kamp Canada Rowing 1972
298 Gary Vandermeulen Canada Swimming 1965
299 Albán Vermes Hungary Swimming 1957
300 Karl Vernon Great Britain Rowing 1880 1973
301 Robert Vintousky France Athletics 1902 1995
302 Henk Vogels Netherlands Archery 1964
303 Kazuhiro Wada Japan Baseball 1972
304 Jane Waller Australia Archery 1990
305 Quincy Watts United States Athletics 1970
306 Fred Webster Great Britain Boxing 1908 1971
307 Don Whiston United States Ice Hockey 1927
308 Harry Wittig West Germany Archery 1961
309 Marina Yakusheva Russia Badminton 1974
310 Yang Zi Singapore Table Tennis 1984
311 Yun Gi-Su South Korea Canoeing 1967
312 Nizar Zaciragić Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1968
313 Elena Zangor Romania Cross Country Skiing 1933
314 Hussain Zarrini Iran Weightlifting 1930
315 Pascal Zilliox France Athletics 1962
316 Zózimo Brazil Football 1932 1977
317 Manuel Zúñiga Spain Football 1960
318 Ljubiša Ðorđević Yugoslavia Football 1906 1944