You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on June 14

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 14

June 13 ▪ June 14 ▪ June 15 ▪ 

313 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Khadija Abbouda Morocco Archery 1968
2 Walid Abdel Maksoud Egypt Handball 1979
3 Arvid Åberg Sweden Athletics 1885 1950
4 Hamida Addèche France Athletics 1932
5 Lambert Adelot Belgium Hockey 1898
6 Gadi Ado Uganda Athletics 1940
7 Jeinkler Aguirre Cuba Diving 1990
8 Guðrún Ágústsdóttir Iceland Swimming 1967
9 Gord Aitchison Canada Basketball 1909 1990
10 Lahcen Samsam Akka Morocco Athletics 1942
11 Ramy Al-Deeb Palestine Athletics 1977
12 Bader Abdul Rahman Al-Fulaij Kuwait Athletics 1977
13 Ian Alsop Great Britain Cycling 1943
14 An Jong-Deuk South Korea Rowing 1942
15 Scott Andrews Great Britain Curling 1989
16 Malin Atanasov Bulgaria Ice Hockey 1946
17 Yehuda Atedji Israel Sailing 1961
18 Muhammad Azam Pakistan Weightlifting 1939
19 Ba Dexin China Curling 1990
20 Veljko Bakašun Yugoslavia Water Polo 1920 2007
21 Reginald Bare Great Britain Rowing 1900 1984
22 Erick Barrondo Guatemala Athletics 1991
23 Trevor Barry Bahamas Athletics 1983
24 Peter Bazálik Slovakia Cycling 1975
25 Arvid Beckman Sweden Wrestling 1889 1970
26 Wolfgang Behrendt Germany Boxing 1936
27 Hans Betz Germany Rowing 1931
28 Felipe Beuvrín Venezuela Shooting 1978
29 Olle Bexell Sweden Athletics 1909 2003
30 Hartmut Bölts West Germany Cycling 1961
31 Louis Bonnier France Art Competitions 1856 1946
32 Simone Brièrre France Athletics 1937
33 Hermanus Brockmann Netherlands Rowing 1871 1936
34 Geoffrey Brooke Great Britain Equestrianism 1884 1966
35 Robert Bryant Australia Water Polo 1958
36 Jēkabs Bukse Russia Cycling 1879 1942
37 Cai Shu China Athletics 1962
38 Tonie Campbell United States Athletics 1960
39 Víctor Hugo Campos Bolivia Shooting 1937
40 Gilles Capelle France Hockey 1949
41 Petre Capusta Romania Canoeing 1957
42 Azenaide Carlos Angola Handball 1990
43 Bruce Carter Great Britain Rowing 1943
44 František Černík Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1900 1982
45 Alain Charmey Switzerland Swimming 1952
46 Cathy Chedal France Alpine Skiing 1968
47 Alan Christie Canada Athletics 1905 2002
48 Mihai Cioc Romania Judo 1961
49 Rodney Colwell Canada Shooting 1958
50 Josip Čorak Yugoslavia Wrestling 1943
51 Vasile Coroș Romania Speed Skating 1951
52 Omar Cortés Spain Gymnastics 1977
53 Pierre Cousin France Athletics 1913
54 Will Crothers Canada Rowing 1987
55 Dalibor Čutura Serbia Handball 1975
56 Luciano De Paolis Italy Bobsleigh 1941
57 Brett de Thier New Zealand Sailing 1945
58 Éric Desjardins Canada Ice Hockey 1969
59 Frederick Desrosiers Canada Boxing 1940
60 Mohamed Diamé Senegal Football 1987
61 Nikolay Drozdetsky Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1957 1995
62 Sebastian Druszkiewicz Poland Speed Skating 1986
63 Arthur Duffey United States Athletics 1879 1955
64 Jan Dydak Poland Boxing 1968
65 Tage Ekfeldt Sweden Athletics 1926 2005
66 Peter Elliott Great Britain Diving 1930
67 Suzie Ellis Great Britain Rowing 1969
68 Emilija Erčić Yugoslavia Handball 1962
69 Ana Faez Cuba Fencing 1972
70 Eddie Farrell United States Athletics 1885 1953
71 Aleksey Fatyanov Azerbaijan Athletics 1969
72 Erich Federschmidt United States Rowing 1895 1962
73 Roland Fischnaller Italy Alpine Skiing 1975
74 Lionel Francis Antigua and Barbuda Boxing 1964
75 Yann Fricheteau France Luge 1979
76 Chris Fridfinnson Canada Ice Hockey 1898 1938
77 Yevgeny Frolov Soviet Union Boxing 1941
78 Jeff Gadley United States Bobsleigh 1955
79 Pedro Galvão Argentina Swimming 1934
80 Ernesto García Cuba Water Polo 1969
81 Luis María Garriga Spain Athletics 1945
82 Rudy Gauwe Belgium Boxing 1951
83 Annemarie Gerg Germany Alpine Skiing 1975
84 James Gilhula United States Swimming 1912 1962
85 Zoë Gillings Great Britain Snowboarding 1985
86 Go Seok-Chang South Korea Handball 1963
87 Steffi Graf West Germany, Germany Tennis 1969
88 Pedro Grajales Colombia Athletics 1940
89 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal Norway Athletics 1990
90 Bayron Guama Ecuador Cycling 1985
91 Gioacchino Guaragna Italy Fencing 1908 1971
92 Ivan Gubijan Yugoslavia Athletics 1923 2009
93 Freddie Guest Great Britain Polo 1875 1937
94 Tapani Haapakoski Finland Athletics 1953
95 Paweł Hadrych Poland Shooting 1972
96 Artur Häggblad Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1908 1989
97 Steffen Hamann Germany Basketball 1981
98 Kerstin Hartmann Germany Rowing 1988
99 Mika Haruna Japan Swimming 1978
100 Annia Hatch United States Gymnastics 1978
101 Jay Hayes Canada Equestrianism 1957
102 Pat Head United States Basketball 1952
103 Eric Heiden United States Speed Skating 1958
104 Dalia Henry Cuba Basketball 1965
105 Juuso Hietanen Finland Ice Hockey 1985
106 Marko Hübenbecker Germany Bobsleigh 1986
107 John Hughes Great Britain Art Competitions 1903 1977
108 Arne Højme Denmark Athletics 1884 1967
109 Franck Iacono France Swimming 1966
110 Gheorghe Ilie Romania Boxing 1927
111 Nikolay Ivanov Bulgaria Volleyball 1972
112 Grace Jackson-Small Jamaica Athletics 1961
113 Alf Brun Jakobsen Norway Sailing 1885 1948
114 Raymond Jamois France Athletics 1901 1983
115 Jamsrangiin Ölzii-Orshikh Mongolia Cycling 1967
116 Milan Janić Yugoslavia Canoeing 1957 2003
117 Jeong Gyeong-Ho South Korea Basketball 1970
118 Jo Byeong-On South Korea Wrestling 1961
119 Sunil Joshi Nepal Weightlifting 1966
120 Josuel Brazil Basketball 1970
121 Gustar Junianto Indonesia Weightlifting 1980
122 Sami Kapanen Finland Ice Hockey 1973
123 Yelena Karpova Russia Basketball 1980
124 Oliver Kegel West Germany, Germany Canoeing 1961
125 Andreas Kempf Germany Curling 1967
126 Grant Kenny Australia Canoeing 1963
127 Laurie Khan Jamaica Athletics 1943
128 Ilvir Khuzin Russia Bobsleigh 1990
129 Kim Su-Jeong South Korea Hockey 1974
130 Hermann Kindle Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1935
131 Plamen Konstantinov Bulgaria Volleyball 1973
132 Urho Korhonen Finland Gymnastics 1907 1971
133 Sergey Kornilenko Belarus Football 1983
134 Bora Kostić Yugoslavia Football 1930 2011
135 Balázs Kovács Hungary Athletics 1977
136 Igor Kozlov Belarus Gymnastics 1987
137 Oskar Kreuzer Germany Tennis 1887 1968
138 Knut Kvalheim Norway Athletics 1950
139 Hege Kvitsand Norway Handball 1973
140 Pierre Lacaze France Athletics 1925 2014
141 Thomas Lance Great Britain Cycling 1891 1976
142 Siri Landsem Norway Shooting 1965
143 Martin Lang Germany Canoeing 1968
144 Benoît Laporte France Ice Hockey 1960
145 Josée Lebel Canada Volleyball 1963
146 Bram Leenards Netherlands Water Polo 1940
147 David Lemon Great Britain Rowing 1969
148 Georges Leroy France Fencing 1870 1953
149 Hjalmar Levin Sweden Cycling 1884 1983
150 René López El Salvador Athletics 1963
151 Ingrid Lorenz West Germany Volleyball 1951
152 Wolfgang Löwe East Germany Volleyball 1953
153 Vitaliy Lytvynenko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1970
154 Marciano Magnani Italy Wrestling 1936
155 Libor Malina Czech Republic Athletics 1973
156 Peter Mangels Brazil Sailing 1927
157 Nikola Mardešić Yugoslavia Rowing 1945
158 Otakar Mareček Czechoslovakia Rowing 1943
159 Marco Mariani Italy Curling 1968
160 Ivar Mathisen Norway Canoeing 1920 2008
161 Arthur McDonald Great Britain Sailing 1903 1996
162 Danny McFarlane Jamaica Athletics 1972
163 Muriel Mellon United States Swimming 1928 1966
164 Raúl Mera Uruguay Basketball 1936
165 Piet Metman Netherlands Swimming 1916 1990
166 HÃ¥kan Mild Sweden Football 1971
167 Nevena Mineva Bulgaria Athletics 1972
168 A. J. Mleczko United States Ice Hockey 1975
169 Tony Mmoh Nigeria Tennis 1958
170 Juan Molina El Salvador Cycling 1948
171 Augusto Morales Chile Table Tennis 1967
172 Sammy Mosberg United States Boxing 1896 1967
173 Bernardo Mota Portugal Tennis 1971
174 Johan Mounard France Gymnastics 1979
175 Béatrice Mouthon France Triathlon 1966
176 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys France Triathlon 1966
177 Valeriy Movchan Soviet Union Cycling 1959
178 Paweł Mróz Poland Bobsleigh 1984
179 Hope Munro Australia Hockey 1981
180 Fumiyuki Murakami Japan Snowboarding 1985
181 Ray Murray United States Speed Skating 1910 1960
182 Inmaculle Naberaho Rwanda Athletics 1973
183 Kiyoe Nakagawa Japan Swimming 1951
184 Ahmed Naseer Pakistan Wrestling 1972
185 John Victor Nash Argentina Bobsleigh 1891
186 Yelena Nechayeva Russia Fencing 1979
187 Franco Nicola Argentina Hockey 1966
188 Toshio Niimi Japan Handball 1949
189 Niilo Nikunen Finland Nordic Combined 1913 1991
190 Annelie Nilsson Sweden Football 1971
191 Laurence Niyonsaba Rwanda Athletics 1973
192 Henryk Nowara Poland Boxing 1924 2001
193 Timothy O'Shannessey Australia Cycling 1972
194 Glenn O'Shea Australia Cycling 1989
195 Eitaro Okano Japan Athletics 1930
196 Toyoko Oku Japan Archery 1966
197 James Olakunle Nigeria Athletics 1947
198 Tetsuo Osawa Japan Cycling 1936
199 Lenka Oulehlová Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Rhythmic Gymnastics 1973
200 Yngve Pacius Finland Sailing 1886 1962
201 Leopold Partridge Great Britain Athletics 1901 1976
202 James Patrick Canada Ice Hockey 1963
203 Jody Patrick Canada Badminton 1978
204 Peter Pen Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1972
205 Erkki Penttilä Finland Wrestling 1932 2005
206 Sam Perkins United States Basketball 1961
207 Marcel Pesch Luxembourg Cycling 1910 1985
208 Henry Peyron Sweden Fencing 1883 1972
209 Tony Philp Fiji Sailing 1969
210 Pablo Pietrobelli Argentina Athletics 1980
211 Dumitru Pîrvulescu Romania Wrestling 1933 2007
212 Jolanda Plank Italy Alpine Skiing 1958
213 Stanislav Pokhilko Russia Ski Jumping 1975
214 Nikolai Poljakov Soviet Union Sailing 1951
215 Yury Prilukov Russia Swimming 1984
216 Gilbert Prouteau France Art Competitions 1917 2012
217 Pertti Purhonen Finland Boxing 1942 2011
218 Katherine Rawls United States Diving, Swimming 1917 1982
219 Lawton Redman United States Biathlon 1976
220 Ian Redmond Zimbabwe Shooting 1942
221 Heiko Reinemer West Germany Gymnastics 1945
222 Carlos Reis Portugal Archery 1955
223 Karla Reuter Australia Football 1984
224 Jackson Richardson France Handball 1969
225 Anne-Marie Rindom Denmark Sailing 1991
226 Trish Roberts United States Basketball 1955
227 Euan Robertson New Zealand Athletics 1948 1995
228 Ádám Rothermel Hungary Football 1948
229 Brigitte Rougeron France Athletics 1961
230 Ivo Rusev Bulgaria Rowing 1962
231 Trine Rønning Norway Football 1982
232 Mindaugas Sadauskas Lithuania Swimming 1990
233 Simin Safamehr Iran Athletics 1947
234 Esko Saira Finland Biathlon 1938
235 Shuichi Sakamoto Japan Badminton 1979
236 Iridia Salazar Mexico Taekwondo 1982
237 Shinta Mulia Sari Singapore Badminton 1988
238 Lorna Sasseville Canada Cross Country Skiing 1960
239 Toni Savevski Yugoslavia Football 1963
240 Claudia Schramm Germany Bobsleigh 1975
241 Karlheinz Schwemmer West Germany Diving 1943
242 Georges Senecot France Diving 1941
243 Vladyslav Serov Ukraine Ice Hockey 1978 2012
244 George Shorter Great Britain Boxing 1894 1968
245 Emre Simsek Turkey Alpine Skiing 1987
246 Bakshish Singh India Hockey 1929 1970
247 Steffen Skel Germany Luge 1972
248 Boleslav Skhirt'ladze Georgia Athletics 1987
249 Håkan Södergren Sweden Ice Hockey 1959
250 Sadık Soğancı Turkey Wrestling 1911
251 Moustapha Sonko France Basketball 1972
252 María Soto Venezuela Softball 1978
253 John Spellman United States Wrestling 1899 1966
254 Ralph Spotts United States Shooting 1875 1924
255 Paradorn Srichaphan Thailand Tennis 1979
256 Dick Stebbins United States Athletics 1945
257 Ragnar Stenberg Finland Athletics 1887 1954
258 Christian Strøm Norway Luge 1947
259 Sucar Brazil Basketball 1939
260 György Szuromi Hungary Cycling 1951
261 Pia Sørensen Denmark Swimming 1967
262 Pilin Tachakittiranan Thailand Swimming 1983
263 Per-Inge Tällberg Sweden Ski Jumping 1967
264 Tang Peng Choi Malaysia Shooting 1924
265 Walapa Tangjitsusorn Thailand Athletics 1953
266 Pramote Teerawiwatana Thailand Badminton 1967 2012
267 Alan Thompson New Zealand Canoeing 1959
268 Randall Thompson Canada Boxing 1964
269 Hans Thomson Germany Fencing 1888 1963
270 Julius Thomson Germany Fencing 1888 1960
271 Amour Tignyemb Cameroon Football 1985
272 Henry Tiller Norway Boxing 1914 1999
273 Domingas Togna Guinea Bissau Athletics 1981
274 Henryk Tomaszewski Poland Art Competitions 1914 2005
275 Leonard Treganowan Australia Weightlifting 1931
276 Vladimir Trifunović Yugoslavia Volleyball 1958
277 Hiroyasu Tsuchie Japan Athletics 1974
278 Emi Tsukada Japan Softball 1972
279 Boris Tsybin Soviet Union Speed Skating 1928 2011
280 Farkhod Turayev Uzbekistan Judo 1974
281 Otar Tushishvili Georgia Wrestling 1978
282 Edwin van Calker Netherlands Bobsleigh 1979
283 Cornelis van Staveren Netherlands Sailing 1889 1982
284 Károly Vass Hungary Handball 1944
285 Laurien Vermulst Netherlands Rowing 1960
286 Louis Vignaud France Shooting 1929
287 Benedikt Wagner Germany Fencing 1990
288 Fritz Wagnerberger Germany Alpine Skiing 1937 2010
289 Wang Min China Handball 1980
290 Wang Tao China Handball 1957
291 Xiao-Ming Wang-Dréchou France Table Tennis 1963
292 Jane Wanjiku Kenya Athletics 1979
293 Saul Weigopwa Nigeria Athletics 1986
294 Henry Welsford United States Rowing 1900 1974
295 Marcel Wendelin Germany Athletics 1939
296 Albert Whittall Great Britain Football 1879 1957
297 Bror Wiberg Finland Football 1890 1935
298 Ute Wild East Germany Rowing 1965
299 Ellen Williams United States Luge 1947
300 Wendy Lian Williams United States Diving 1967
301 Fred Wolters United States Hockey 1904 1990
302 William Xalco India Hockey 1984
303 Xu Yanwei China Swimming 1984
304 Hiroshi Yamazaki Japan Weightlifting 1937
305 Yao Jingyuan China Weightlifting 1958
306 Jennifer Yee Canada Softball 1987
307 Masami Yoshida Japan Athletics 1958 2000
308 Georg Zacharias Germany Swimming 1884 1953
309 Nikita Zakharov Russia Bobsleigh 1987
310 Víctor Zalazar Argentina Boxing 1933
311 Svetlana Zalevskaya Kazakhstan Athletics 1974
312 Sergey Zhelanov Soviet Union Athletics 1957
313 Zhu Guo China Taekwondo 1985