Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on June 13

Olympic Athletes Born on June 13

June 12 ▪ June 13 ▪ June 14 ▪ 

346 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Meelis Aasmäe Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1972
2 Jefri Bolkiah, Prince Abdul Hakeem Brunei Shooting 1973
3 Abir Abdulrahman Egypt Weightlifting 1992
4 Adriana Admiraal-Meijerink Netherlands Fencing 1893 1992
5 Utz Aichinger West Germany Hockey 1938
6 Antonio Alfaro Mexico Equestrianism 1956
7 Ida Alstad Norway Handball 1985
8 Jean-Pierre Amat France Shooting 1962
9 Eliahu Amiel Israel Basketball 1925
10 Yekaterina Ananina Russia Ice Hockey 1991
11 Rolf Andersen Denmark Rowing 1945
12 Curt Andersson Sweden Shooting 1937
13 Jhon Arias Colombia Cycling 1969
14 Pierre Arnaudin France Athletics 1896
15 Nigel Atherfold New Zealand Rowing 1963
16 Pier Nicola Attorese Italy Rowing 1930
17 Martine Audin France Gymnastics 1959
18 Nils Backstrom United States Cross Country Skiing 1901 1978
19 Mohamed Baghdadi Tunisia Volleyball 1974
20 Mohamed Azreen Bahari Malaysia Diving 1984
21 Peter Baláž Slovakia Boxing 1974
22 Fabio Baldato Italy Cycling 1968
23 Sylvia Baldessarini Austria Shooting 1971
24 Kiril Barbutov Bulgaria Wrestling 1967
25 Nello Bartolini Italy Athletics 1904 1956
26 Belinda Baudin United States Equestrianism 1955
27 Karen Beautle Jamaica Athletics 1971
28 Teun Beijnen Netherlands Rowing 1899 1949
29 Kenenisa Bekele Ethiopia Athletics 1982
30 Gert-Åke Bengtsson Sweden Shooting 1948
31 Zoltán Benkő Hungary Canoeing 1983
32 Dmitry Berestov Russia Weightlifting 1980
33 Christopher Blake Australia Archery 1953
34 Andrey Bobrov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1964
35 Henri Boërio France Gymnastics 1952
36 Narong Boonfuang Thailand Boxing 1957
37 Igor Bortnitsky Unified Team Rowing 1964
38 Tsvetana Bozhurina Bulgaria Volleyball 1952
39 Ernst Brandsten Sweden Diving 1883 1965
40 Roger Brousse France Boxing 1901
41 Dick Bruggeman United States Athletics 1947
42 Lucjan Brychczy Poland Football 1934
43 Patricia Buller Great Britain Fencing 1929
44 Valery Bure Russia Ice Hockey 1974
45 Wilbur Burroughs United States Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1884 1960
46 Vyacheslav Butsayev Unified Team Ice Hockey 1970
47 Börje Carlsson Sweden Sailing 1933
48 Manuela Carosi Italy Swimming 1965
49 Gerald Carr Great Britain Hockey 1938
50 Angela Cazac Romania Rowing 1971
51 Suchart Chairsuvaparb Thailand Athletics 1951
52 Jennifer Chandler United States Diving 1959
53 Chang Shun-Chien Chinese Taipei Weightlifting 1962
54 Vasile Chelaru Romania Fencing 1921 1999
55 Karma Chhoden Bhutan Archery 1966
56 Chien Pei-Chi Chinese Taipei Softball 1971
57 Marcos Chinea Spain Boxing 1947
58 Choi Myong-Hui North Korea Gymnastics 1966
59 Gheorghe Ciochină Romania Boxing 1951
60 Lucien Claes Belgium Wrestling 1923
61 Will Claye United States Athletics 1991
62 Lynn Colella United States Swimming 1950
63 Margaret Coomber Great Britain Athletics 1950
64 Marian Costea Romania Ice Hockey 1952
65 Alistair Cragg Ireland Athletics 1980
66 Cliff Crowley Canada Ice Hockey 1906 1948
67 Gabriella Csépe Hungary Swimming 1973
68 Alenka Cuderman Yugoslavia Handball 1961
69 Robert Cudmore Great Britain Rowing 1885 1971
70 Damian Cuesta Cuba Handball 1978
71 Keith Cullen Great Britain Athletics 1972
72 Max d'Ollone France Art Competitions 1875 1959
73 Paulo da Silva Brazil Basketball 1961
74 Alfred de Rauch France Ice Hockey 1887
75 Marius Delaby France Athletics 1890
76 Angel Denis Cuba Volleyball 1977
77 Willie deWit Canada Boxing 1961
78 Sandra Dimbour France Badminton 1970
79 Manfred Donike West Germany Cycling 1960 2003
80 Séamus Downey Ireland Cycling 1960
81 Bill Dugan United States Rowing 1913 1996
82 Jana Dukátová Slovakia Canoeing 1983
83 Ricardo Durão Portugal Modern Pentathlon 1928
84 Birnie Duthie Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1905 1994
85 Libor Dvořák Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1957
86 Eva-Maria Edinger Austria Synchronized Swimming 1966
87 Zsolt Érsek Hungary Fencing 1966
88 Fabio Espinosa Colombia Football 1948
89 Sérgio Esteves Portugal Swimming 1968
90 Mihály Esztergomi Hungary Athletics 1912 1993
91 Paul Fässler Switzerland Football 1901 1983
92 Jaime Felipa Netherlands Antilles Judo 1944 2011
93 Luke Fildes Great Britain Fencing 1879 1970
94 June Foulds-Paul Great Britain Athletics 1934
95 Francesca Fox Great Britain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1992
96 Stanton Fredericks South Africa Football 1977
97 Erik Fredriksson Sweden Tug-Of-War 1885 1930
98 Auguste Galeyn Belgium Sailing 1908
99 Manuel Gallardo Argentina Boxing 1900
100 Alejandra García Argentina Athletics 1973
101 Abukari Gariba Ghana Football 1939
102 Michael Gateley India Hockey 1904
103 Jimmy Gathers United States Athletics 1930 2002
104 Sandra Daniela Gerber Switzerland Snowboarding 1985
105 Mór Gerő Hungary Athletics 1904
106 Jennifer Gillom United States Basketball 1964
107 Rebecca Gilmore Australia Diving 1979
108 Ralph Gomes Guyana Athletics 1937
109 Yumari González Cuba Cycling 1979
110 Inés Gorrochategui Argentina Tennis 1973
111 Magnus Grävare Sweden Sailing 1961
112 Richard Greenberg United States Water Polo 1902
113 Clément Haeyen Belgium Weightlifting 1927 2012
114 Nila Håkedal Norway Beach Volleyball 1979
115 Jónas Halldórsson Iceland Water Polo 1914 2005
116 Fritz Haller Austria Weightlifting 1905 1961
117 Carl Hallsthammar United States Art Competitions 1894 1977
118 Győző Halmos Hungary Gymnastics 1889 1945
119 Kazue Hayakawa Japan Swimming 1947
120 Josef Heiß Germany Ice Hockey 1963
121 Anita Hellström Sweden Swimming 1940
122 Béla Herczeg Hungary Gymnastics 1947
123 Stefany Hernández Venezuela Cycling 1991
124 Francis Hervieu France Canoeing 1956
125 Malcolm Hirst Great Britain Biathlon 1945
126 Norbert Hlobil Austria Rowing 1947
127 Stefan Höhener Switzerland Luge 1980
128 Sasithorn Hongprasert Thailand Shooting 1984
129 Wolfgang Hottenrott Germany, West Germany Rowing 1940
130 Gemma Howell Great Britain Judo 1990
131 Stefan Hübner Germany Volleyball 1975
132 Mickey Hughes Great Britain Boxing 1962
133 Vətən Hüseynli Azerbaijan Boxing 1992
134 Kaori Icho Japan Wrestling 1984
135 Jorma Jaakola Finland Athletics 1950
136 Carlos Jayme Brazil Swimming 1980
137 Michel Jazy France Athletics 1936
138 Robert Jenkinson New Zealand Canoeing 1960
139 Jerzy Jeż Poland Canoeing 1954
140 Brian Johnston New Zealand Hockey 1933
141 Ian Johnston Great Britain Water Polo 1925
142 Oswald Junkes Germany Weightlifting 1921 1993
143 Hiroshi Kajiyama Japan Gymnastics 1953
144 Fusako Kakumaru Japan Diving 1958
145 Jan Kalbarczyk Poland Speed Skating 1910 1999
146 Aleksey Kalyuzhny Belarus Ice Hockey 1977
147 Erkki Kämäräinen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1897 1964
148 Arvo Kangas Finland Wrestling 1886 1966
149 Annette Kansy East Germany Figure Skating 1955
150 Arja Kantola Finland Speed Skating 1949
151 Christopher Kas Germany Tennis 1980
152 Yukari Kawamoto Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1972
153 Tsutomu Kawasaki Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1969
154 Mark Kennedy Jamaica Boxing 1967
155 Joseph Keter Kenya Athletics 1969
156 Igor Khalilov Uzbekistan Weightlifting 1972
157 Tsusumisa Kikuchi Japan Biathlon 1948
158 Werner Kilcher Switzerland Equestrianism 1927
159 Kim Jo-Sun South Korea Archery 1975
160 Kim Sang-Uk South Korea Fencing 1964
161 Iryna Kindzerska Ukraine Judo 1991
162 Viktor Kjäll Sweden Curling 1985
163 Michael Klemm Germany Handball 1965
164 Shekie Kongo Malawi Boxing 1949
165 Gunnar Konsmo Norway Speed Skating 1922 1996
166 Aleksandr Koshkin Soviet Union Boxing 1959 2012
167 Roland Kostulski East Germany Rowing 1953
168 Svetlana Krivelyova Unified Team, Russia Athletics 1969
169 Deepika Kumari India Archery 1994
170 Karen Kurreck United States Cycling 1962
171 Leonard Kuypers Netherlands Fencing 1899 1988
172 Guy Lacombe France Football 1955
173 Bengt Lager Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1951
174 Jacques Lartigue France Art Competitions 1894 1986
175 Nathan Leeper United States Athletics 1977
176 Emery Lehman United States Speed Skating 1996
177 Judi Leinweber Canada Alpine Skiing 1950
178 Gabriel Lemme Argentina Weightlifting 1970
179 Marcin Lewandowski Poland Athletics 1987
180 Li Ya China Gymnastics 1988
181 Per Lindholm Sweden Wrestling 1953
182 Catarina Lindqvist Sweden Tennis 1963
183 Mikael Ljungberg Sweden Wrestling 1970 2004
184 Dallas Long United States Athletics 1940
185 Philippe Lot France Rowing 1967
186 Wendy Lumby Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1966
187 Nathalie Lupino France Judo 1963
188 Lloyd Madsen South Africa Hockey 1986
189 Salek Mahju Indonesia Boxing 1935
190 Eino Mäkinen Finland Weightlifting 1926
191 Aleksandr Malyutin Soviet Union Athletics 1939
192 Thérès Manser Switzerland Shooting 1956
193 Šarūnas Marčiulionis Soviet Union, Lithuania Basketball 1964
194 Humberto Mariles Mexico Equestrianism 1913 1972
195 Neal Marshall Canada Speed Skating 1969
196 Claude-Léon Mascaux France Art Competitions 1882 1965
197 Mugur Mateescu Romania Athletics 1969
198 Maja Matevžič Slovenia Tennis 1980
199 Safruddin Mawi Indonesia Archery 1964
200 Alan McCleery Canada Canoeing 1929
201 Ryan McDonagh United States Ice Hockey 1989
202 Rafaelito Mercedes Dominican Republic Baseball 1971
203 Waldemar Merk Poland Canoeing 1959
204 Romain Mesnil France Athletics 1977
205 Glenn Michibata Canada Tennis 1962
206 Will Miller United States Rowing 1984
207 David Mitchell Australia Football 1962
208 Masaru Miyauchi Japan Bobsleigh 1984
209 Antje Möldner-Schmidt Germany Athletics 1984
210 Tony Morgan Great Britain Weightlifting 1969
211 Alois Morgenstern Austria Alpine Skiing 1954
212 Frank Mount Pleasant United States Athletics 1884 1937
213 Willi Moy France Gymnastics 1956
214 Markus Münch Germany Athletics 1986
215 David Murray Great Britain Water Polo 1925
216 Juan Carlos Navarro Spain Basketball 1980
217 Paul Neumann Austria Swimming 1875 1932
218 Vasile Nicoară Romania Canoeing 1937 1978
219 Artur Nielsen Denmark Athletics 1895 1988
220 Nikola Nikezić Serbia and Montenegro Football 1981
221 Ognyan Nikolov Bulgaria Wrestling 1949
222 Kerttu Niskanen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1988
223 Jon Bortey Noawy Ghana Football 1939
224 Nikolay Novikov Belarus Weightlifting 1986
225 Ľubica Novotníková-Kurhajcová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1954
226 Henk Numan Netherlands Judo 1955
227 Paavo Nurmi Finland Athletics 1897 1973
228 Horst Nußbaumer Austria Rowing 1971
229 Don Nygord United States Shooting 1936 2004
230 Cecilia Otu Offiong Nigeria Table Tennis 1986
231 Yves Oger France Rowing 1951
232 Keiko Okamoto Japan Canoeing 1945
233 Per Olsen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1932
234 Oon Jin Gee Singapore Swimming 1967
235 Sam Opone Nigeria Football 1942 2000
236 Ou Ching-Chieh Chinese Taipei Softball 1976
237 Elli Overton Australia Swimming 1974
238 Ger Owens Ireland Sailing 1979
239 Brice Panel France Athletics 1983
240 Park Bit-Na South Korea Figure Skating 1985
241 Bianca Pascu Romania Fencing 1988
242 Miguel Pate United States Athletics 1979
243 Anna Patsiou Greece Handball 1977
244 Antoni Pawlak Poland Weightlifting 1951
245 Edwin Pellot Puerto Rico Basketball 1963
246 Peter Peri Great Britain Art Competitions 1899 1967
247 Barbara Perry United States Volleyball 1945
248 Stefano Pescosolido Italy Tennis 1971
249 Heinrich Peter Germany Hockey 1910
250 Heather Petri United States Water Polo 1978
251 Sergio Pisano Uruguay Basketball 1941
252 Tonko Pivčević Yugoslavia Sailing 1926
253 Stanisław Piłat Poland Boxing 1909 1993
254 Joseph Pletinckx Belgium Water Polo 1888 1971
255 Nick Ponting Great Britain Badminton 1966
256 Rudolf Povarnitsyn Soviet Union Athletics 1962
257 Donovan Powell Jamaica Athletics 1971
258 Derek Prentice Great Britain Luge 1950
259 Audrey Prieto-Bokhashvili France Wrestling 1980
260 Ottó Prouza Hungary Volleyball 1933
261 Püreviin Dagvasüren Mongolia Judo 1943
262 Mykola Puzderko Ukraine Freestyle Skiing 1990
263 Francisco Ramis Puerto Rico Swimming 1951
264 Tone Razinger Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1921
265 Bevis Reid Great Britain Athletics 1919 1997
266 Antonio Reina Spain Athletics 1981
267 Monica Rezende Brazil Swimming 1969
268 Franco Riccardi Italy Fencing 1905 1968
269 Jack Riley United States Wrestling 1909 1993
270 Lance Ringnald United States Gymnastics 1970
271 William Ringrose Ireland Equestrianism 1930
272 Gianni Rocca Italy Athletics 1929 2013
273 Lisa Ross Canada Sailing 1977
274 Ismail Salman Iraq Boxing 1957
275 Julio Sandoval Guatemala Shooting 1971
276 Rafael Santos El Salvador Athletics 1944
277 Dennis Savory Great Britain Archery 1943
278 Wolfgang Schmelzer East Germany Cycling 1940
279 Walter Schneider Switzerland Swimming 1928
280 Karl Schöchlin Switzerland Rowing 1894 1974
281 Rainer Schönfelder Austria Alpine Skiing 1977
282 Alexander Schroff Switzerland Sailing 1962
283 Bérengère Schuh France Archery 1984
284 Klement Schuh Austria Weightlifting 1916
285 Vilmos Sebők Hungary Football 1973
286 Nadezhda Sergeyeva Russia Bobsleigh 1987
287 Kirill Serikov Russia Luge 1982
288 Eusebio Serna Spain Wrestling 1961
289 Tamara Shelofastova Soviet Union Swimming 1959
290 Trilok Singh India Gymnastics 1933
291 Melania Sinoracka Poland Athletics 1923 1975
292 Sven-Olov Sjödelius Sweden Canoeing 1933
293 Hans Skinstad Canada Cross Country Skiing 1946
294 Geir Skirbekk Norway Shooting 1962
295 Blake Skjellerup New Zealand Short Track Speed Skating 1985
296 Edward Skorek Poland Volleyball 1944
297 Katerina Smutna Austria Cross Country Skiing 1983
298 Yevhen Solunskiy Soviet Union Speed Skating 1959
299 Otakar Španiel Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1881 1955
300 Frans Spits Netherlands Hockey 1946
301 Joseph Stappers Belgium Water Polo 1942
302 Friederike Stern Austria Hockey 1960
303 Gerard Steurs Belgium Athletics 1901 1961
304 Scott Steward Australia Cycling 1965
305 Tonći Stipanović Croatia Sailing 1986
306 Lennart Strand Sweden Athletics 1921 2004
307 Frank Ström Sweden Handball 1947
308 Johanna Strotzer East Germany Volleyball 1951
309 Johan Støa Norway Cross Country Skiing, Athletics 1900 1991
310 Sun Jie China Rowing 1988
311 Þórhallur Sveinsson Iceland Cross Country Skiing 1944
312 Bence Szabó Hungary Fencing 1962
313 Antal Szentmihályi Hungary Football 1939
314 Leonid Taranenko Soviet Union, Unified Team Weightlifting 1956
315 Chris Taylor United States Wrestling 1950 1979
316 Denis Ten Kazakhstan Figure Skating 1993
317 Teng Pi-Hui Chinese Taipei Luge 1961
318 Norma Thomas Great Britain Diving 1940 1983
319 Saralee Thungthongkam Thailand Badminton 1979
320 Tamara Tikhonova Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1964
321 Nancy Tinari Canada Athletics 1959
322 Ana Titlić Yugoslavia Handball 1952
323 Tsedevsurengiin Mönkhzaya Mongolia Judo 1986
324 Katalin Tuschák Hungary Fencing 1959
325 Bjørn Tveter Norway Speed Skating 1944
326 Anthony Unger Zimbabwe Hockey 1938
327 Flip van Lidth le Jeude Netherlands Hockey 1949
328 Pál Ványa Hungary Ski Jumping 1904 1955
329 Yuri Vardanyan Soviet Union Weightlifting 1956
330 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva Bulgaria Athletics 1974
331 Győző Veres Hungary Weightlifting 1936 2011
332 Mark Versfeld Canada Swimming 1976
333 Pekka Viljanen Finland Athletics 1921 1995
334 Pedro Villuela Spain Wrestling 1971
335 Petra Vlhová Slovakia Alpine Skiing 1995
336 Yelena Volkova Soviet Union Volleyball 1960
337 Jimmy Wallis Great Britain Hockey 1974
338 Watty Washburn United States Tennis 1894 1973
339 Harry Watson Great Britain Art Competitions 1871 1936
340 Robert Wolf Czechoslovakia Swimming 1971
341 Eriko Yamada Japan Luge 1973
342 Raimo Ylipulli Finland Ski Jumping 1970
343 Georgios Zaravinas Greece Handball 1976
344 Lev Zaytsev Soviet Union Speed Skating 1937
345 Zhang Xing China Handball 1986
346 Zhang Yanquan China Diving 1994