Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on June 12

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 12

June 11 ▪ June 12 ▪ June 13 ▪ 

360 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Pablo Abián Spain Badminton 1985
2 Jean-Paul Adam Seychelles Swimming 1977
3 Ajayi Agbebaku Nigeria Athletics 1955
4 Sigurd Akre-Aas Norway Fencing 1897 1968
5 Khaled Al-Mudhaf Kuwait Shooting 1978
6 David Allen Great Britain Canoeing 1943
7 Art Andrew United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1931 2012
8 Olga Andrianova Soviet Union Athletics 1949
9 Alyson Annan Australia Hockey 1973
10 Hilde Antes Saar Athletics 1929
11 Rômulo Arantes Filho Brazil Swimming 1957 2000
12 Gary Athans Canada Alpine Skiing 1961
13 Josef-Georg Auer Austria Wrestling 1965
14 Ali Reza Azari Iran Weightlifting 1968
15 Igor Badamshin Russia Cross Country Skiing 1966 2014
16 Martin Bajčičák Slovakia Cross Country Skiing 1976
17 Philippa Baker New Zealand Rowing 1963
18 Vanessa Baker Australia Diving 1974
19 Félicia Ballanger France Cycling 1971
20 Ion Barbu Romania Athletics 1930
21 Ray Barbuti United States Athletics 1905 1988
22 Michal Barinka Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1984
23 Steve Bauer Canada Cycling 1959
24 Monika Bayer Austria Swimming 1967
25 Islam Bayramukov Kazakhstan Wrestling 1971
26 Andrea Beccari Italy Swimming 1978
27 Vinton Beckett Jamaica Athletics 1923
28 Paul Belk Great Britain Swimming 1977
29 Atre Bezabeh Ethiopia Athletics 1954
30 Jerzy Bińkowski Poland Basketball 1959
31 Luca Bischeri Italy Baseball 1979
32 Gert Bjerendal Sweden Archery 1955
33 Jacek Bodyk Poland Cycling 1966
34 Anna Bogaly-Titovets Russia Biathlon 1979
35 Hernán Boher Chile Alpine Skiing 1940
36 Fred Borchelt United States Rowing 1954
37 Isaac Botella Spain Gymnastics 1984
38 Bob Boucher Canada Speed Skating, Cycling 1943
39 Philippe Bouvatier France Cycling 1964
40 Kristian Brenden Norway Ski Jumping 1976
41 Siegfried Brietzke East Germany Rowing 1952
42 Tore Brovold Norway Shooting 1970
43 Trevor Brown Australia Table Tennis 1979
44 Rika Bruins Netherlands Swimming 1934
45 Percy Bryant United States Bobsleigh 1899 1960
46 José Manuel Bugia Argentina Rowing 1951
47 Henrique Callado Portugal Equestrianism 1920 2001
48 Cosetta Campana Italy Athletics 1961
49 Benoît Caranobe France Gymnastics 1980
50 Angus Carmichael Great Britain Football 1925 2013
51 Preston Carrington United States Athletics 1949
52 Stewart Carson South Africa Badminton 1976
53 Turan Ceylan Turkey Wrestling 1968
54 John Chase United States Ice Hockey 1906 1994
55 Dominique Chauvelot France Athletics 1952
56 Petre Cişmigu Romania Shooting 1915
57 Derek Clark Great Britain Sailing 1951
58 Ignacio Cobos Spain Hockey 1966
59 Flávio Conceição Brazil Football 1974
60 Renato Cornett Australia Boxing 1965
61 Paolo Costoli Italy Swimming 1910 1966
62 Bob Cowell United States Swimming 1924 1960
63 Bill Cox United States Athletics 1904 1996
64 Pablo Crer Argentina Volleyball 1989
65 Scott Dawes Australia Baseball 1972
66 José Luís de Almeida Angola Boxing 1961
67 Bert de Jong Netherlands Speed Skating 1955
68 Toon de Ruiter Netherlands Rowing 1935 2001
69 David Defiagbon Nigeria, Canada Boxing 1970
70 Efraín Díaz Chile Fencing 1904
71 Aleksandr Dobroskok Russia Diving 1982
72 Dušan Drška Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1953 1999
73 Andrey Drygin Tajikistan Alpine Skiing 1977
74 David du Plessis South Africa Shooting 1926 1996
75 Wanda Dubieńska Poland Fencing 1895 1968
76 Martine Dugrenier Canada Wrestling 1979
77 Julia Dujmovits Austria Snowboarding 1987
78 Smitty Duke United States Volleyball 1942 2010
79 Bruno Dumay France Rowing 1960
80 Pál Dunay Hungary Fencing 1909 1993
81 Philip Dunn United States Athletics 1971
82 George Dunston South Africa Athletics 1900 1951
83 Benita Edds United States Archery 1958
84 Diane Edelijn Netherlands Swimming 1960
85 Doris Eisenhofer West Germany Synchronized Swimming 1968
86 Abdel Moneim El-Gindy United Arab Republic Boxing 1936 2011
87 Emma Eliasson Sweden Ice Hockey 1989
88 Bjørn Elvenes Norway Ice Hockey 1944 1988
89 Johannes Eriksen Denmark Wrestling 1889 1963
90 Erik Eriksson Finland Athletics 1897 1975
91 Giovanni Errichiello Italy Volleyball 1960
92 Henrik Eyermann Sweden Sailing 1961
93 Emilio Falla Ecuador Cycling 1986
94 Scott Ferrier Australia Athletics 1974
95 Sabrina Filzmoser Austria Judo 1980
96 Mildred Fizzell Canada Athletics 1915 1993
97 Sandro Floris Italy Athletics 1965
98 Jesús Font Spain Athletics 1972
99 Buddy Ford Bermuda Cycling 1957
100 Joanne Fox Australia Water Polo 1979
101 Ron Freeman United States Athletics 1947
102 Geza Furetz Romania Boxing 1930
103 Dušan Furlan Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1929
104 Nathan Gafuik Canada Gymnastics 1985
105 Eugene Galekovic Australia Football 1981
106 Eleanor Garatti-Saville United States Swimming 1909 1998
107 Héctor García Uruguay Basketball 1926
108 Sole García Argentina Hockey 1981
109 Uwe Gasch East Germany Rowing 1961
110 Sebastiano Gastaldi Argentina Alpine Skiing 1991
111 Tibor Géczi Hungary Biathlon 1965
112 Tanya Georgieva Bulgaria Canoeing 1970
113 Athanasios Giannopoulos Greece Boxing 1947
114 Antonio Gin Mexico Boxing 1955
115 Taniele Gofers Australia Water Polo 1985
116 Boštjan Goličič Slovenia Ice Hockey 1989
117 Fernand Gonder France Athletics 1883 1969
118 Graeme Gorham Canada Ski Jumping 1987
119 Keiller Greig Great Britain Figure Skating 1881 1971
120 Gustaf Grönberger Sweden Tug-Of-War 1882 1972
121 Ileana Gyulai-Drîmbă-Jenei Romania Fencing 1946
122 Katsuhiko Hanada Japan Athletics 1971
123 Cornelia Hanisch West Germany Fencing 1952
124 Paula Harvey Australia Canoeing 1975
125 Mariya Havrysh Soviet Union Swimming 1931
126 He Hongmei China Judo 1983
127 Nick Heffernan Australia Fencing 1974
128 Fred Hempel East Germany Wrestling 1951
129 Kayo Henmi Japan Freestyle Skiing 1979
130 Henriette Henriksen Norway Handball 1970
131 Mark Henry United States Weightlifting 1971
132 Maria Herichová Slovakia Ice Hockey 1990
133 Arvid Hoflund Sweden Shooting 1883 1952
134 Piotr Hojka Poland Rowing 1984
135 Keisuke Honda Japan Football 1986
136 Vladimir Horvat Yugoslavia Rowing 1926
137 Kym Howe Australia Athletics 1980
138 Hsu Chaohsung China Basketball 1912
139 Hu Xiaotao China Basketball 1981
140 Hwang Hui-Tae South Korea Judo 1978
141 Victor Ikpeba Nigeria Football 1973
142 Yasuhiro Ikuta Japan Alpine Skiing 1979
143 Miklós Illyés Hungary Judo 1972
144 Sylvia Jackson Great Britain Canoeing 1945
145 Arne Jacobsen Denmark Archery 1942
146 Štěpán Janáček Czech Republic Athletics 1977
147 Albert Janesch Austria Art Competitions 1889 1973
148 Jang Chang-Seon South Korea Wrestling 1942
149 Jing Yanhua China Rowing 1973
150 Grace Jividen United States Judo 1964
151 Al Jochim United States Gymnastics 1902 1980
152 Mikael Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1966
153 Ole Justesen Denmark Shooting 1946
154 Ann-Lou Jørgensen Denmark Badminton 1977
155 Viktor Jørgensen Denmark Boxing 1924 2001
156 Uwe Kamps West Germany Football 1964
157 Yevgeniya Karimova Uzbekistan Taekwondo 1989
158 Julius Kariuki Kenya Athletics 1961
159 Aleksandras Kazakevičius Lithuania Wrestling 1986
160 Heinrich Keimig Germany Handball 1913 1966
161 Wilfred Kent-Hughes Australia Athletics 1895 1970
162 Kim Yong-Suk North Korea Figure Skating 1979
163 Charles King Great Britain Cycling 1911 2001
164 Miroslav Kirchev Bulgaria Canoeing 1990
165 Simon Kitur Kenya Athletics 1959
166 Tore Klevstuen Norway Short Track Speed Skating 1966
167 Stanislava Komarova Russia Swimming 1986
168 John Koss Norway Boxing 1895 1925
169 Wael Koubrousli Lebanon Swimming 1988
170 Matija Kranjc Slovenia Athletics 1984
171 Stefan Krastev Bulgaria Shooting 1953
172 Dawid Krupa Poland Cycling 1980
173 Tibor Kun Bálint Hungary Short Track Speed Skating 1972
174 Kuo Cheng-Wei Chinese Taipei Weightlifting 1982
175 Boris Kuznetsov Soviet Union Athletics 1947
176 James Kwalia Qatar Athletics 1984
177 Florencia Labat Argentina Tennis 1971
178 Peter Lang Denmark Sailing 1989
179 André Laperrière Canada Ice Hockey 1925
180 Jari Laukkanen Finland Curling 1965
181 Joseph Laycock Great Britain Motorboating 1867 1952
182 Marianne Le Verge France Swimming 1979
183 Lee Jin-U South Korea Speed Skating 1986
184 Walter Leibundgut Switzerland Athletics 1901
185 Irina Lenskiy Israel Athletics 1971
186 Victoria Lepădatu Romania Rowing 1971
187 Staffan Lidbeck Sweden Equestrianism 1968
188 Ingvar Lindberg Sweden Speed Skating 1911 1970
189 Simon Linscheid Ireland Bobsleigh 1967
190 Kevin López Spain Athletics 1990
191 David Lord South Africa Rowing 1929
192 Luo Xiaojuan China Fencing 1984
193 Petre Lupan Romania Athletics 1950
194 Chahnez M'Barki Tunisia Judo 1981
195 Lahcen Maghfour Morocco Boxing 1950
196 Elias Majdalani Lebanon Alpine Skiing 1966
197 Maicel Malone United States Athletics 1969
198 Umberto Marcheggiani Italy Wrestling 1943
199 Félix Marcotte France Sailing 1865 1953
200 Anne Marden United States Rowing 1958
201 Eckhard Martens East Germany Rowing 1951
202 Linda Ann Martin Great Britain Fencing 1954
203 Leopoldo Martínez Mexico Shooting 1943
204 Mayvelis Martínez Cuba Volleyball 1977
205 Ramón Martínez Spain Fencing 1926
206 Antony Matkovich Australia Swimming 1977
207 Richard Mayo United States Modern Pentathlon 1902 1996
208 Hervé Mazzon France Volleyball 1959
209 James McMullen United States Rowing 1939
210 Micaela Brazil Basketball 1979
211 Jaroslava Mihočková Czechoslovakia Table Tennis 1971
212 Inger Miller United States Athletics 1972
213 Carlos Milthaler Chile Equestrianism 1971
214 Roger Moeremans d'Emaüs Belgium Equestrianism, Rowing 1890 1975
215 Jo Mommers Netherlands Football 1927 1989
216 Francisco Moniz Angola Boxing 1966
217 Bruno Monti Italy Cycling 1930 2011
218 Jean-Jacques Mounier France Judo 1949
219 Ken Muhindi Kenya Cycling 1978
220 Harold Muller United States Athletics 1901 1962
221 Álex Mumbrú Spain Basketball 1979
222 Hassan Mzonge Tanzania Boxing 1972
223 Elisabeth Nagele Switzerland Luge 1933
224 Keiko Nakagomi Japan Archery 1970
225 Lizzie Neave Great Britain Canoeing 1987
226 János Németh Hungary Water Polo 1906 1988
227 Nieh Pin-Chieh Chinese Taipei Swimming 1988
228 Riikka Nieminen-Välilä Finland Ice Hockey 1973
229 Ivar Nilsson Sweden Speed Skating 1933
230 Karel Novy Switzerland Swimming 1980
231 Hjalmar Nygaard Norway Boxing 1900 1937
232 Gerda Olsen Denmark Swimming 1932
233 Juan Antonio Orenga Spain Basketball 1959
234 Joe Orewa Nigeria Boxing 1960
235 Enrique Padilla Argentina Polo 1890
236 Viktor Palagin Soviet Union Diving 1945
237 Park Gyu-Jeong South Korea Football 1924 2000
238 Lea Ann Parsley United States Skeleton 1968
239 Nikolay Paslar Bulgaria Wrestling 1980
240 David Patrick United States Athletics 1960
241 Colby Pearce United States Cycling 1972
242 Mária Pekli Hungary, Australia Judo 1972
243 Timo Peltola Finland Judo 1972
244 Diosmely Peña Cuba Athletics 1985
245 Mitko Petkov Bulgaria Wrestling 1926
246 Timir Pinegin Soviet Union Sailing 1927 2013
247 Tomaž Pirih Slovenia Rowing 1981
248 Josef Plamínek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1954
249 Diana Plaza Spain Gymnastics 1981
250 Zoya Polunina Russia Ice Hockey 1991
251 Tamás Pomucz Hungary Sailing 1957
252 Marko Popović Croatia Basketball 1982
253 Sofia Poubouridou Greece Wrestling 1980
254 Tom Purvis Great Britain Art Competitions 1888 1959
255 Jackson Quiñonez Ecuador, Spain Athletics 1980
256 Oleg Rabota Kazakhstan Swimming 1990
257 Ivana Rádlová Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1968
258 Daron Rahlves United States Alpine Skiing, Freestyle Skiing 1973
259 Martha Randall United States Swimming 1948
260 Wade Redden Canada Ice Hockey 1977
261 Ingrid Reich Mexico Synchronized Swimming 1973
262 Jean Reich Switzerland Shooting 1873 1950
263 Eduard Reisinger Austria Canoeing 1957
264 Andreas Renz Germany Ice Hockey 1977
265 Elvia Reyes Honduras Fencing 1956
266 Roberto Richards Cuba Gymnastics 1954
267 Árpád Ritter Hungary Wrestling 1975
268 Sergio Rodríguez Spain Basketball 1986
269 Jérôme Romain Dominica Athletics 1971
270 Luzius Rüedi Switzerland Ice Hockey 1900 1993
271 Johan Runge Denmark Weightlifting 1924 2005
272 Gary Ryan Ireland Athletics 1972
273 Ryang Chun-Hwa North Korea Weightlifting 1991
274 Eeva Saarinen Finland Swimming 1984
275 Alexander Sagadin Austria Equestrianism 1915
276 Osamu Saito Japan Rowing 1938
277 Paul Samson United States Swimming, Water Polo 1905 1982
278 Juan Antonio San Epifanio Spain Basketball 1959
279 Runor Sandström Sweden Water Polo 1909 1985
280 Yelena Sannikova Belarus Cross Country Skiing 1980
281 Idrissa Sanou Burkina Faso Athletics 1977
282 Carlos Santana Costa Rica Football 1953
283 Paweł Sarna Poland Canoeing 1984
284 Tae Satoya Japan Freestyle Skiing 1976
285 Vladimir Savov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1932
286 Michel Saykali Lebanon Fencing 1932
287 Max Schär Switzerland Handball 1953
288 Hans Schedler Germany Wrestling 1904
289 Jerta Schir Italy Alpine Skiing 1938
290 Eberardo Schmalzl Italy Alpine Skiing 1950
291 Mathieu Schneider United States Ice Hockey 1969
292 Lacy Schnoor United States Freestyle Skiing 1985
293 Loes Schutte Netherlands Rowing 1953
294 Andrea Schwartz Canada Swimming 1977
295 Bibbi Segerström Sweden Swimming 1943
296 Vadym Shakhraichuk Ukraine Ice Hockey 1974
297 Shen Tiantian China Ice Hockey 1982
298 Cindy Shenberger United States Shooting 1969
299 Morteza Shiri Iran Boxing 1962
300 Abdul Rahman Sifeen Saudi Arabia Football 1974
301 Farid Simaika Egypt Diving 1907 1943
302 Christine Sinclair Canada Football 1983
303 Jan Sitek Poland Hockey 1953
304 Helge Sivertsen Norway Athletics 1913 1986
305 Erika Skarbø Norway Football 1987
306 Julius Skutnabb Finland Speed Skating 1889 1965
307 Jillian Smith New Zealand Hockey 1958
308 Robert Smith Great Britain Equestrianism 1961
309 Ognjen Sokolović Yugoslavia, Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1963
310 Sebastián Solé Argentina Volleyball 1991
311 Garibaldi Spighi Italy Equestrianism 1891 1978
312 Joseph Stadler United States Athletics 1880 1950
313 Hagen Stamm West Germany, Germany Water Polo 1960
314 Siegfried Stark East Germany Athletics 1955
315 Hannah Starling Great Britain Diving 1995
316 Csaba Steig Hungary Cycling 1971
317 Andrey Stepanchuk Belarus Athletics 1979
318 Kenny Stephenson Great Britain Wrestling 1938
319 Merrily Stratten Canada Swimming 1951
320 Mārcis Štrobinders Latvia Athletics 1966
321 Anatoly Sysoyev Soviet Union Diving 1937
322 Gyri Sørensen Norway Alpine Skiing 1951
323 Phil Takahashi Canada Judo 1957
324 Tan Hongbin China Biathlon 1967
325 Ryo Tateishi Japan Swimming 1989
326 Wolfram Thiem West Germany Rowing 1956 2011
327 Björn Thofelt Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1935
328 Vaughan Thomas Great Britain Rowing 1964
329 Kees Tijman Netherlands Weightlifting 1897 1954
330 Yuliya Timonova Russia Volleyball 1973
331 Tin Aung Moe Myanmar Football 1949
332 Tin Sein Myanmar Football 1951
333 Gwen Torrence United States Athletics 1965
334 Marcel Tremblay Canada Speed Skating 1965
335 Robert Tremblay Canada Speed Skating 1965
336 Tsoi Ngai Wan Hong Kong Canoeing 1960
337 László Vadnay Hungary Shooting 1898
338 Marek Valášek Slovakia Sailing 1973
339 Deivan Valencia Colombia Weightlifting 1974
340 Erica van den Heuvel Netherlands Badminton 1966
341 Alla Vasilenko Kazakhstan Cycling 1972
342 Adam Vella Australia Shooting 1971
343 Beniamino Vignola Italy Football 1959
344 Hugo Vonlanthen Switzerland Hockey 1930
345 Wolfgang Weise East Germany Volleyball 1949
346 Julia Wilkinson Canada Swimming 1987
347 Desai Williams Canada Athletics 1959
348 Mamo Wolde Ethiopia Athletics 1932 2002
349 Guido Wolf Liechtenstein Shooting 1924
350 Ayelech Worku Ethiopia Athletics 1979
351 Oliver Wright Jamaica Boxing 1947
352 Engin Yadigar Turkey Boxing 1944
353 Yang Jin-Su South Korea Volleyball 1948
354 Jeannette Yango Cameroon Football 1993
355 Yeh Chu-Mei Chinese Taipei Athletics 1944
356 Jo Yoshimi Japan Swimming 1970
357 Franci Žbontar Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1952
358 Gustavo Zepeda Mexico Shooting 1923
359 Vladimir Zhigaryov Belarus Swimming 1992
360 Franklin Zielecke East Germany Weightlifting 1946