Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on June 11

Olympic Athletes Born on June 11

June 10 ▪ June 11 ▪ June 12 ▪ 

350 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mohamed Abed Abdul Jawad Saudi Arabia Football 1962
2 Kazumi Abe Japan Bobsleigh 1947
3 José Manuel Abundis Mexico Football 1973
4 Mika Alatalo Finland Ice Hockey 1971
5 Sergey Alay Belarus Athletics 1965
6 Frankie Alvertis Greece Basketball 1974
7 Zamira Amirova Uzbekistan Athletics 1979
8 Ursula Amstein Switzerland Luge 1943
9 Matthieu Androdias France Rowing 1990
10 Alona Andruk Ukraine Cycling 1987
11 Nataliya Anufriyenko Belarus Basketball 1985
12 Carolina Araujo Mozambique Swimming 1971
13 Chenglai Arkhom Thailand Boxing 1970
14 Werner Arnold Germany Weightlifting 1931
15 Silvester Ashioya Kenya Hockey 1948
16 Katerina Balkaba Greece Cross Country Skiing 1982
17 Guitry Bananier France Boxing 1951
18 Mark Barriga Philippines Boxing 1993
19 Sambiao Basanung Philippines Swimming 1922
20 Aloisia Bauer West Germany Swimming 1951
21 Dorothee Bauer Germany Shooting 1983
22 Paweł Baumann Poland Canoeing 1983
23 Sebastian Bayer Germany Athletics 1986
24 Leonid Bazan Bulgaria Wrestling 1985
25 Jamie Beadsworth Australia Water Polo 1985
26 Nicholas Beaman Great Britain Water Polo 1897 1970
27 Martin Beevers Great Britain Fencing 1946
28 Marijan Beneš Yugoslavia Boxing 1951
29 Lalka Berberova Bulgaria Rowing 1965
30 Dieter Berg Germany Boxing 1966
31 Åke Berndtsson Sweden Rowing 1934
32 Simon Beyeler Switzerland Shooting 1982
33 Walid Bidani Algeria Weightlifting 1994
34 Wolfgang Biedron Sweden Judo 1951
35 Martial Biguet Central African Republic Athletics 1971
36 Thomas Bimis Greece Diving 1975
37 Newbold Black United States Hockey 1929 2013
38 Damián Blaum Argentina Swimming 1981
39 Christopher Boardman Great Britain Sailing 1903 1987
40 Ellen Bontje Netherlands Equestrianism 1958
41 Anna Borgqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1992
42 Karl Borschke Austria Art Competitions 1886 1941
43 Manuela Bosco Finland Athletics 1982
44 Vanessa Boslak France Athletics 1982
45 James Bostock Great Britain Art Competitions 1917 2006
46 Fiona Boyce Australia Hockey 1987
47 Islam Bozbayev Kazakhstan Judo 1991
48 Luc Bradet Canada Figure Skating 1969
49 Andreas Brockmann Germany Ice Hockey 1967
50 Jan Brzeźny Poland Cycling 1951
51 Henryk Budzicz Poland Canoeing 1953
52 Benjamin Burge Australia Shooting 1980
53 Frohmund Burger Venezuela Sailing 1946
54 Tom Butler United States Bobsleigh 1932
55 Brian Byrne Ireland Boxing 1956
56 Álvaro Calle Colombia Football 1953
57 Enrique Camarena Spain Shooting 1938
58 Gaetano Carboni Italy Swimming 1955
59 Fernando Cavaleiro Portugal Equestrianism 1917
60 Olga Charvátová Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1962
61 Mario Chitarroni Italy Ice Hockey 1967
62 Tiffany Cohen United States Swimming 1966
63 David Connolly Ireland Skeleton 1980
64 Gheorghe Corduneanu Romania Wrestling 1976
65 Michel Cougé France Football 1954
66 Charle Cournoyer Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1991
67 John Da Silva New Zealand Wrestling 1934
68 Daniel Dagallier France Fencing 1926
69 Gianfranco Dalla Barba Italy Fencing 1957
70 Ellie Daniel United States Swimming 1950
71 Ryszard Dawidowicz Poland Cycling 1960
72 Edward Day Canada Cross Country Skiing 1949
73 Eric de Bruin Netherlands Baseball 1964
74 Rodrigo del Rosario Philippines Weightlifting 1917 2009
75 Marian Dimitrov Bulgaria Canoeing 1972
76 Viktoriya Dimitrova Bulgaria Figure Skating 1976 1994
77 Frank Dobson Great Britain Shooting 1934
78 Asa Dogura Japan Athletics 1914
79 Bazarbek Donbay Kazakhstan Judo 1979
80 Gary Drinnon United States Weightlifting 1950
81 Fabio Duarte Colombia Cycling 1986
82 Richard Ducroz France Curling 1983
83 Frank Dufficy Great Britain Diving 1953
84 Tõnu Endrekson Estonia Rowing 1979
85 Eduardo Endtner Brazil Rowing 1942
86 Alice Fagioli Italy Canoeing 1980
87 Stan Fail United States Speed Skating 1936
88 Ryszard Fandier Poland Shooting 1941 1980
89 Robert Farnan United States Rowing 1877 1939
90 Rosine Faugouin France Athletics 1930
91 Reinhold Feichter Austria Cross Country Skiing 1952
92 Reggie Ford Guyana Boxing 1953
93 Jess Fox Australia Canoeing 1994
94 Jacques Freitag South Africa Athletics 1982
95 Doris Fuchs United States Gymnastics 1938
96 Yuka Fujimori Japan Snowboarding 1986
97 Peter Funnekötter West Germany Rowing 1946
98 Rumen Gabrovski Bulgaria Gymnastics 1946
99 Udi Gal Israel Sailing 1979
100 Kim Gallagher United States Athletics 1964 2002
101 Claude Gamot France Fencing 1933
102 Yekaterina Gariyeva Kazakhstan Water Polo 1981
103 Kurt Garschal Austria Cycling 1941
104 Adeline Gehrig United States Fencing 1887 1944
105 Dante Ghindani Italy Cycling 1899
106 Gabriel Glorieux Belgium Cycling 1930 2007
107 Sepp Göbl Austria Ice Hockey 1905 1971
108 Luis Godoy Colombia Boxing 1952
109 Tomás González Cuba Athletics 1959
110 Donald Grady Canada Ski Jumping 1951
111 Émile Grumiaux France Archery 1861 1932
112 Vladimir Grushikhin Armenia, Russia Canoeing 1971
113 Beata Grzesik Poland Canoeing 1979
114 Eduardo Guadamud Ecuador Weightlifting 1986
115 Johann Baptist Gudenus Austria Bobsleigh, Athletics 1908 1968
116 Tore Gullen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1949
117 Per Willy Guttormsen Norway Speed Skating 1942
118 Scott Guyton New Zealand Cycling 1976
119 Günther Haase Germany Diving 1925
120 Gunnar Hagen Norway Athletics 1904 1969
121 Sture Hållberg Sweden Boxing 1917 1988
122 Han Seung-Hun South Korea Archery 1973
123 Mats Hansson Sweden Sailing 1965
124 Roland Hardy Great Britain Athletics 1926
125 Andrea Hatle West Germany Luge 1965
126 Steve Hayden United States Athletics 1944
127 Sabine Hazboun Palestine Swimming 1994
128 Morten Hegreberg Norway Cycling 1977
129 Karl Hein Germany Athletics 1908 1982
130 Moustafa Helmi Egypt Football 1911 1992
131 Raoul Henkaert Belgium Fencing 1907
132 Séamus Herron Ireland Cycling 1934
133 Maire Hider Great Britain Diving 1919
134 Cherene Hiesl-Boyer Canada Softball 1973
135 Robert Hill Great Britain Hockey 1967
136 William Hill Hong Kong Athletics 1945
137 Masato Hirano Japan Swimming 1975
138 Wilhelm Hirsch Germany Art Competitions 1887 1957
139 Amer Hrustanovic Austria Wrestling 1988
140 Huang Zuping China Equestrianism 1963
141 Abil Ibragimov Kazakhstan Wrestling 1981
142 Petar Iliev Bulgaria Luge 1984
143 Heather Innes Australia Athletics 1939
144 Shinji Ito Japan Swimming 1963
145 Nataliya Ivanova Russia Sailing 1984
146 Bernabé Izquierdo Cuba Hockey 1947
147 Brad Jacobs Canada Curling 1985
148 Jang Gyu-Cheol South Korea Swimming 1992
149 Mlađan Janović Montenegro Water Polo 1984
150 Mounir Jelili Tunisia Handball 1949
151 Jeong Su-Gi South Korea Fencing 1971
152 Jeong Ui-Tak South Korea Volleyball 1961
153 Tomáš Jeřábek Czech Republic Shooting 1973
154 Ji Xiaoou China Freestyle Skiing 1980
155 Toshio Jingo Japan Fencing 1948
156 Don Johnson United States Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1922 1951
157 August Jokinen Finland Wrestling 1888 1970
158 Lennart Jonsson Sweden Athletics 1933
159 Gracie Junita Malaysia Diving 1990
160 Emil Juracka Austria Handball 1912 1944
161 Aleksandr Kabanov Soviet Union Water Polo 1948
162 Kalman Kadar Romania Water Polo 1979
163 Kadiatou Kanoute Mali Basketball 1978
164 Frans Karjagin Finland Football 1909 1977
165 Shigeru Kasahara Japan Wrestling 1933
166 John Kelly Australia Equestrianism 1930
167 Ivanique Kemp Bahamas Athletics 1991
168 Robert Kerber United States Swimming 1913 1991
169 Murodzhon Khalmuratov Uzbekistan Cycling 1982
170 Nikolaos Khristoforidis Greece Water Polo 1965
171 Bruce Kimball United States Diving 1963
172 Ayako Kimura Japan Athletics 1988
173 Joseph Kinchin Great Britain Athletics 1884 1969
174 Tonje Kjærgaard Denmark Handball 1975
175 Werner Klingelfuss Switzerland Canoeing 1913
176 Bunya Koh Japan Art Competitions 1910 1983
177 Marek Kolbowicz Poland Rowing 1971
178 Olena Koltsova Ukraine Fencing 1972
179 Vera Komisova Soviet Union Athletics 1953
180 Roman Kontšek Slovakia Ice Hockey 1970
181 Simon Korver Netherlands Sailing 1940
182 Viktoriya Koval Ukraine Archery 1985
183 Evita Krievāne Latvia Short Track Speed Skating 1987
184 Thomas Kröger Germany Volleyball 1979
185 Georgijs Kuļikovs Soviet Union Swimming 1947
186 Slobodan Kuzmanovski Yugoslavia Handball 1962
187 Manny Lagos United States Football 1971
188 Juuso Lahtela Finland Freestyle Skiing 1985
189 Harold Langley Great Britain Athletics 1903 1988
190 Lawrence Langowski Mexico Wrestling 1985
191 Trevor Laurence New Zealand Hockey 1952
192 Neale Lavis Australia Equestrianism 1930
193 Yuliya Lavrentieva Ukraine Figure Skating 1997
194 Andy Lee Ireland Boxing 1984
195 Eugène Legrand France Boxing 1934
196 Ulrike Lehmann Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1982
197 Christophe Lemaître France Athletics 1990
198 Ana Claudia Lemos Brazil Athletics 1988
199 Tomaž Lepša Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1955
200 Li Yunfei China Figure Skating 1979
201 Cedric Liddell Canada Rowing 1913 1981
202 Gusztáv Lifkai Hungary Hockey 1912
203 Viliame Liga Fiji Athletics 1932 1986
204 Jameleddine Limam Tunisia Football 1967
205 Else-Marie Lindmark-Ljungdahl Sweden Canoeing 1942
206 Georg Lindström Sweden Athletics 1898 1960
207 Moos Linneman Netherlands Boxing 1931
208 Alexandre Lippmann France Fencing 1881 1960
209 Liu Ying China Football 1974
210 Hygien-Nicaise Lombocko Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1969
211 Susanne Lorentzon Sweden Athletics 1961
212 Bernabe Lovina Philippines Athletics 1921 1985
213 Lévy Madinda Gabon Football 1992
214 Sofus Madsen Norway Art Competitions 1881 1977
215 Doris Maletzki East Germany Athletics 1952
216 Franco Manfroi Italy Cross Country Skiing 1939 2005
217 Constanzo Mangini Italy Ice Hockey 1918 1981
218 Rogelio Marcelo Cuba Boxing 1965
219 Daniel Maric France Ice Hockey 1957
220 Sevdalin Marinov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1968
221 Dejan Marović Yugoslavia Boxing 1960
222 Dayron Márquez Colombia Athletics 1983
223 Valter Matošević Croatia Handball 1970
224 Andy McDonough Ireland Rowing 1952
225 Alistair McGregor Great Britain Hockey 1981
226 Herbert McWilliams South Africa Sailing 1907 1995
227 Zonia Meigham Guatemala Athletics 1954
228 Seifu Mekonnen Ethiopia Boxing 1952
229 Žana Minina Lithuania Athletics 1977
230 Patricia Miranda United States Wrestling 1979
231 Oksen Mirzoyan Soviet Union Weightlifting 1961
232 Ilona Mokronowska Poland Rowing 1972
233 Jim Montague Ireland Boxing 1950
234 Maya Moore United States Basketball 1989
235 Antônio Carlos Moreno Brazil Volleyball 1948
236 Emiliano Moretti Italy Football 1981
237 Michelle Morton Canada Speed Skating 1972
238 Mohammed Nadum Iraq Weightlifting 1939
239 Kotoe Nagasawa Japan Figure Skating 1950
240 Vincenzo Nardiello Italy Boxing 1966
241 Yelena Nazemnova Russia Swimming 1980
242 Ng Tsuen Man Hong Kong Canoeing 1948
243 Esko Niemi Finland Ice Hockey 1934 2013
244 Rangsiya Nisaisom Thailand Taekwondo 1994
245 Yuki Nofuji Japan Snowboarding 1987
246 Harry Nolte East Germany Canoeing 1961
247 Martine Ohr Netherlands Hockey 1964
248 Shinji Okuda Japan Handball 1959
249 Mikael Olander Sweden Athletics 1963
250 Ion Olărescu Romania Shooting 1943
251 Robert Olesen United States Bobsleigh 1967
252 Pan Wei China Basketball 1978
253 Alan Paterson Great Britain Athletics 1928 1999
254 Guilherme Patroni Portugal Swimming 1929
255 Łukasz Pawłowski Poland Rowing 1983
256 Børge Hougaard Petersen Denmark Rowing 1921 2012
257 Pedro Petrone Uruguay Football 1905 1964
258 Mikhail Petrov Bulgaria Rowing 1958
259 Vicente Piera Spain Football 1903 1960
260 Sérgio Pinheiro Brazil Volleyball 1944
261 Colin Pocock South Africa Beach Volleyball 1972
262 Yekaterina Podkopayeva Unified Team Athletics 1952
263 Dania Popescu Romania Equestrianism 1956
264 Jan Posthuma Netherlands Volleyball 1963
265 Wayne Pretty Canada Rowing 1936
266 Julien Prosser Australia Beach Volleyball 1972
267 Chris Puckett United States Alpine Skiing 1970
268 Georgijs Pujacs Latvia Ice Hockey 1981
269 Qiu Chen China Basketball 1963
270 Eino Railio Finland Gymnastics 1886 1970
271 André Ralainasolo Madagascar Athletics 1947
272 Eduardo Ramos El Salvador Swimming 1953
273 Efthymios Rentzias Greece Basketball 1976
274 Ray Rigby Australia Weightlifting 1949 1998
275 Dave Rollinson Great Britain Cycling 1947
276 Michael Rosswess Great Britain Athletics 1965
277 Auston Rotheram Great Britain Polo 1876 1946
278 Audun Rusten Norway Swimming 1894 1957
279 Eldar Rønning Norway Cross Country Skiing 1982
280 Robert Safrata Canada Alpine Skiing 1957
281 Pierre Martin Sagna Senegal Basketball 1950
282 Erika Salumäe Soviet Union, Estonia Cycling 1962
283 Antonio Sánchez Spain Boxing 1905
284 Vladislav Sapeya Soviet Union Athletics 1943
285 Sandra Schmirler Canada Curling 1963 2000
286 Hans Schultheiss Switzerland Rowing 1921
287 Maren Seidler United States Athletics 1951
288 Shuichi Sekiya Japan Biathlon 1969
289 Mami Sekizuka Japan Alpine Skiing 1985
290 Mingiyan Semyonov Russia Wrestling 1990
291 Simon Senft Germany Fencing 1982
292 Seo Ho-Jin South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1983
293 Oksana Serikova Ukraine Swimming 1985
294 Ernst Serrander Sweden Athletics 1883 1941
295 Nina Shashkova Soviet Union Luge 1947
296 Roy Sherwood United States Ski Jumping 1932
297 Tatyana Shevchik Unified Team, Belarus Athletics 1969
298 Corinne Simasotchi Switzerland Athletics 1971
299 Marlon Singh United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1963
300 Matt Sinton New Zealand Cycling 1976
301 Vladimir Smirnov Soviet Union Ski Jumping 1947
302 Jeffery Smith Zambia Athletics 1943
303 Michele Smith Cayman Islands Cycling 1970
304 Warwick Smith Great Britain Curling 1971
305 Anna Söderberg Sweden Athletics 1973
306 Pierre Sotoumey Benin Boxing 1955
307 Božena Srncová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1925 1997
308 Evan Stewart Zimbabwe Diving 1975
309 Strećko Štiglić Yugoslavia Athletics 1943
310 Zdzisław Stolarski Poland Wrestling 1948
311 Friedrich Suda Austria Swimming 1939
312 Supanara Sukhasvasti Na Ayudhya Thailand Athletics 1992
313 Sun Huizi China Water Polo 1990
314 Åsa Svedmark Sweden Alpine Skiing 1961
315 Václav Syrový Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1934 2010
316 Kazuhiro Takanishi Japan Wrestling 1953
317 Tom Tamas United States Shooting 1965
318 Rie Tanaka Japan Gymnastics 1987
319 Petter Tande Norway Nordic Combined 1985
320 Diana Taurasi United States Basketball 1982
321 William Tchamba France Canoeing 1984
322 Tongsai Teptani Thailand Boxing 1936
323 Susanne Theel East Germany Sailing 1963
324 Robert Thompson Canada Water Polo 1947
325 Gavin Thorley New Zealand Athletics 1947
326 Katerina Tichy Canada Alpine Skiing 1974
327 Todd Torres Puerto Rico Swimming 1968
328 Juan Torruella, Jr. Puerto Rico Sailing 1957
329 Reiko Tosa Japan Athletics 1976
330 Kuresa Tupua American Samoa Archery 1984
331 Ron Turner Great Britain Water Polo 1927 2007
332 Nicole van Hooren Netherlands Badminton 1973
333 Foteini Varvariotou Greece Gymnastics 1974
334 Francesco Verri Italy Cycling 1885 1945
335 Viktoriya Vershynina Ukraine Athletics 1971
336 Blagoja Vidinić Yugoslavia Football 1934 2006
337 Alfred Vincelette, Jr. United States Nordic Combined 1935 1997
338 Donata Vištartaitė Lithuania Rowing 1989
339 Viktor Vlasov Soviet Union Shooting 1951
340 Murray Watkinson New Zealand Rowing 1939 2004
341 Georges Welbes Luxembourg Swimming 1944
342 Fabian Whymns Bahamas Athletics 1961
343 Hugo Wieslander Sweden Athletics 1889 1976
344 Wong Kin Chung Hong Kong Diving 1965
345 Zbigniew Woycicki Poland Military Ski Patrol 1902 1928
346 Khalid Yafai Great Britain Boxing 1989
347 Darcel Yandzi France Judo 1973
348 Yoshihiro Yasumi Japan Water Polo 1949
349 Vendela Zachrisson-Santén Sweden Sailing 1978
350 Gabrio Zandonà Italy Sailing 1977