You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Frivolities > Athletes Born on June 10

Olympic Athletes Born on June 10

June 9 ▪ June 10 ▪ June 11 ▪ 

320 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Paweł Abratkiewicz Poland Speed Skating 1970
2 Julio Abreu Paraguay Swimming 1954
3 Antoine Adelisse France Freestyle Skiing 1996
4 Bashir Ahmad Pakistan Athletics 1967
5 Jim Alder Great Britain Athletics 1940
6 Elfenesh Alemu Ethiopia Athletics 1975
7 Amir Amini Iran Basketball 1984
8 Cato Hamre Andersen Norway Ice Hockey 1959
9 Tony Angiboust France Curling 1983
10 Bernardo Arndt Brazil Sailing 1967
11 Leigh Atkinson Great Britain Swimming 1958
12 James Avery Canada Baseball 1984
13 Pyotr Avilov Soviet Union Shooting 1910 2004
14 Patience Avre Nigeria Football 1976
15 Aye II Maung Myanmar Football 1954
16 Bertel Backman Finland Speed Skating 1905 1981
17 Laimutė Baikauskaitė Soviet Union Athletics 1956
18 Jade Bailey Barbados Athletics 1983
19 Dave Baillie Canada Weightlifting 1928 1977
20 Charlotte Bankes France Snowboarding 1995
21 Yevgeny Barbakov Soviet Union Rowing 1954
22 Robert Baudinne Belgium Ice Hockey 1900
23 Abe Bekker Zimbabwe Boxing 1935
24 Alan Bell Great Britain Athletics 1957
25 Guilherme Bentes Portugal Judo 1973
26 John Beresford Great Britain Polo 1847 1925
27 Alfons Bierebeek Belgium Swimming 1934
28 Steve Bigelow United States Swimming 1971
29 Mary Bird United States Alpine Skiing 1910 2002
30 Millard Bloomer United States Fencing 1899 1974
31 Yevgeniya Bochkaryova Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
32 Vlado Bojovič Yugoslavia Handball 1952
33 Jean-Pierre Bolomey Switzerland Hockey 1926
34 Carlo Bomans Belgium Cycling 1963
35 Tine Bossuyt Belgium Swimming 1980
36 Hagen Bower New Zealand Table Tennis 1972
37 Cristian Brandi Italy Tennis 1970
38 Yanko Bratanov Bulgaria Athletics 1952
39 Hugo Budinger Germany Hockey 1927
40 Andrey Bukin Soviet Union Figure Skating 1957
41 Ali Canay Turkey Boxing 1955
42 Battista Cardinale Italy Wrestling 1895 1978
43 Adolfo Carrau Uruguay Sailing 1975
44 Sonia Castelein Belgium Athletics 1954
45 Recep Çelik Turkey Athletics 1983
46 Richard Chambers Great Britain Rowing 1985
47 Antonio Chedraui Mexico Equestrianism 1966
48 Vlada Chernyavskaya Belarus Badminton 1966
49 Chow Tsun Man Hong Kong Shooting 1931
50 Józefa Chromik Poland Cross Country Skiing 1946
51 José Colomer Spain Hockey 1935 2013
52 Hannah Cooper Liberia Athletics 1979
53 Humberto Curi Argentina Boxing 1905 1981
54 Luigi Da Corte Italy Ice Hockey 1973
55 Manuel da Costa Portugal Shooting 1926
56 Lea Dabič Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1981
57 John Daly United States Skeleton 1985
58 Zara Dampney Great Britain Beach Volleyball 1986
59 Olga Danilova Unified Team, Russia Cross Country Skiing 1970
60 Lucien De Brauwere Belgium Cycling 1951
61 Paul de Graffenried Switzerland Fencing 1900 1943
62 Nico de Jong Netherlands Cycling 1887 1966
63 Randy Dean United States Handball 1955
64 Robert Dean United States Handball 1955
65 Will Dean Canada Rowing 1987
66 Donnie Defreitas Saint Vincent Swimming 1985
67 Jim Denney United States Ski Jumping 1957
68 Peter Denton Australia Athletics 1926 2000
69 Joe DePietro United States Weightlifting 1914 1999
70 Boyan Dimitrov Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1916
71 Gottfried Döhn East Germany Rowing 1951
72 Juan Domecq Cuba Basketball 1950
73 Vicente dos Santos Brazil Boxing 1929
74 Martin Earley Ireland Cycling 1962
75 Simon Elliott New Zealand Football 1974
76 Pentti Elo Finland Hockey 1929 1991
77 Chris Farstad Canada Bobsleigh 1969
78 Alessio Faustini Italy Athletics 1960
79 Feng Feng China Rowing 1971
80 Liane Fenwick Australia Beach Volleyball 1971
81 Ion Ferenz Romania Ice Hockey 1932
82 Vivaldo Fernandes Angola Swimming 1971
83 Manuel José Fernández Argentina Shooting 1927
84 Chuck Ferries United States Alpine Skiing 1939
85 Fatmata Fofanah Guinea Athletics 1985
86 Ze'ev Friedman Israel Weightlifting 1944 1972
87 Ludovic Gal Romania Athletics 1900 1944
88 Oscar Gallardo Argentina Boxing 1929
89 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova Bulgaria Short Track Speed Skating 1980
90 Celso Giardini Italy Shooting 1958
91 Maria Giatrakou Greece Football 1980
92 Sarah Gibbins Great Britain Shooting 1970
93 Kfir Golan Israel Athletics 1974
94 Vladimir Golikov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1954
95 Fernando Gomes Brazil Shooting 1954
96 Gustavo Gorriarán Uruguay Swimming 1970
97 Donna Gould Australia Athletics, Cycling 1966
98 Marina Grigoryeva Russia Shooting 1973
99 Alfred Grisar Belgium Polo 1881 1958
100 Steve Guerdat Switzerland Equestrianism 1982
101 Kosei Gushiken Japan Athletics 1942
102 Alistair Guss Australia Alpine Skiing 1965
103 Gyeong Seong-Hyeon South Korea Alpine Skiing 1990
104 Hendrik Hagens Netherlands Fencing 1900 1981
105 Hans Halberstadt Germany Fencing 1885 1966
106 Rodolfo Hammersley Chile Athletics 1889
107 Edward Harty Ireland Equestrianism 1937
108 He Chong China Diving 1987
109 Julie Hjorth-Hansen Denmark Swimming 1984
110 Hojamamed Hojamamedov Turkmenistan Swimming 1986
111 Hajime Hosogai Japan Football 1986
112 Tomas Hoszek Sweden Volleyball 1960
113 George Hovland, Jr. United States Cross Country Skiing 1926
114 Astrid Hühn West Germany Handball 1960
115 Kornélia Ihász Hungary Speed Skating 1937
116 Kristjan Ilves Estonia Nordic Combined 1996
117 Takao Isokawa Japan Wrestling 1984
118 György Ivánkai Hungary Speed Skating 1937
119 Ivan Ivanov Bulgaria Archery 1956
120 Yekaterina Izmaylova Tajikistan Swimming 1977
121 Alexandra Jackson Great Britain Swimming 1952
122 Goran Jagar Serbia Rowing 1984
123 Ladina Jenny Switzerland Snowboarding 1993
124 Markéta Jeriová Czech Republic Luge 1976
125 Sven Johansson Sweden Canoeing 1912 1953
126 Tage Jönsson Sweden Athletics 1920 2001
127 Juan Brazil Football 1991
128 Risto Jussilainen Finland Ski Jumping 1975
129 Ichiro Kaga Japan Athletics 1898
130 Damian Kallabis Germany Athletics 1973
131 Kaia Kanepi Estonia Tennis 1985
132 Olga Karpova Kazakhstan Volleyball 1980
133 Ruth Kasirye Norway Weightlifting 1982
134 Nadir Khan Pakistan Athletics 1966
135 Mohammad Asif Khokan Afghanistan Wrestling 1936
136 Aleksey Khovrin Kazakhstan Swimming 1973
137 Kim Gwang-Jin South Korea Freestyle Skiing 1995
138 Kim Mi-Jeong South Korea Athletics 1979
139 Kim Mi-Suk South Korea Handball 1962
140 Kim Seong-Eun South Korea Boxing 1943
141 Gustav Kinn Sweden Athletics 1895 1978
142 Patrik Kittel Sweden Equestrianism 1976
143 Rudolf Kloeckner Romania Alpine Skiing, Cross Country Skiing 1917
144 Guro Knutsen Norway Football 1985
145 Laurel Korholz United States Rowing 1970
146 Dane Korica Yugoslavia Athletics 1945
147 Oliver Korn Germany Hockey 1984
148 Ilkka Koski Finland Boxing 1928 1993
149 Constantin Krage Denmark Art Competitions 1900 1984
150 Ingolf Kristiansen Norway Rowing 1938
151 Stano Kropilák Czechoslovakia Basketball 1955
152 Mikuláš Kucsera Czechoslovakia Athletics 1902 1987
153 Rudy Kuntner United States Football 1908 1982
154 Abraham Kurland Denmark Wrestling 1912 1999
155 Beno Lapajne Slovenia Handball 1973
156 George Larson Canada Swimming 1912 2008
157 Karl August Larsson Sweden Shooting 1906 1971
158 Kent Larsson Sweden Athletics 1963
159 Sebastián Lasave Argentina Swimming 1971
160 François Latil Vanuatu Archery 1938
161 Vicky Latta New Zealand Equestrianism 1951
162 Lee Byeong-In South Korea Rowing 1968
163 Almut Lehmann West Germany Figure Skating 1953
164 Mario Leite Neto Brazil Equestrianism 1931
165 Sandy Lenz United States Figure Skating 1960
166 Ann-Britt Leyman Sweden Athletics 1922 2013
167 Li Wenjie China Shooting 1968
168 Reg Libbis Australia Rowing 1933 2009
169 Ann-Charlotte Lilja Sweden Swimming 1946
170 Hasse Pavia Lind Denmark Archery 1979
171 Nina Linde Germany Ice Hockey 1980
172 Aleksandr Lipatov Russia Canoeing 1981
173 Tara Lipinski United States Figure Skating 1982
174 Liu Luyang China Figure Skating 1976
175 Abdel Ghani Loukil Algeria Handball 1973
176 Diosdado Lozano Equatorial Guinea Athletics 1964
177 Kristina Lundberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1985
178 Renato Macario Italy Rowing 1920
179 Henry Macintosh Great Britain Athletics 1892 1918
180 Mohamed Mahmoud Egypt Boxing 1971
181 Aset Mambetov Kazakhstan Wrestling 1982
182 Keshav Mangave India Wrestling 1926
183 Tonny Maringgi Indonesia Table Tennis 1959
184 Andrés Martínez Cuba Weightlifting 1944
185 Don McFarlane Canada Athletics 1931
186 Mike McLeneghan Canada Football 1954
187 Pablo Meana Argentina Volleyball 1975
188 Philippe Médard France Handball 1959
189 Cameron Medhurst Australia Figure Skating 1965
190 Manuel Méndez Puerto Rico Sailing 1962
191 Adolphe Mercier Switzerland Equestrianism 1878
192 Alfons Messerschmitt West Germany Shooting 1943
193 Petre Miclăuş Romania Gymnastics 1939
194 Satoru Miyoshi Japan Rowing 1963
195 Moe Thu Aung Myanmar Swimming 1981
196 Eduardo Morillo Mexico Swimming 1962
197 Mari Motohashi Japan Curling 1986
198 Milton Muke Zambia Football 1951
199 Sabrina Mulrain Germany Athletics 1978
200 Heinrich Münzberger Austria Shooting 1946
201 Anthi Mylonaki Greece Water Polo 1984
202 Nabil Nahri Syria Athletics 1958
203 Harald Natvig Norway Shooting 1872 1947
204 Travis Nederpelt Australia Swimming 1985
205 Sandra Neves Portugal Swimming 1969
206 Mercy Njoroge Kenya Athletics 1986
207 Mark Norelius United States Rowing 1952
208 Kirstin Normand Canada Synchronized Swimming 1974
209 Anja Noske Germany Rowing 1986
210 René Novotný Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Figure Skating 1963
211 Anita Nüßner East Germany Canoeing 1935
212 Dermod O'Brien Ireland Art Competitions 1865 1945
213 Jerry Obiang Gabon Football 1992
214 Moses Odion Nigeria Boxing 1972
215 Brigitte Oertli Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1962
216 Elisabeth Oestreich Germany Athletics 1909 1994
217 Gabriel Ogun Nigeria Boxing 1946
218 Majemite Omagbaluwaje Nigeria Judo 1969
219 Boris P'oluliakhi Soviet Union Diving 1938
220 Carlos Pacheco Brazil Judo 1957
221 Joan Page-Allison Great Britain Athletics 1947
222 Bruno Pais Portugal Triathlon 1981
223 Igor Pakhomenko Russia Gymnastics 1992
224 Pierre Paris Switzerland Judo 1947
225 Joanna Parker Great Britain Table Tennis 1987
226 Carlo Pavesi Italy Fencing 1923 1995
227 Spas Penev Bulgaria Wrestling 1933
228 Peng Bo China Canoeing 1962
229 Ytalo Perea Ecuador Boxing 1993
230 Elisa Pérez de las Heras Mexico Equestrianism 1947
231 Rok Perko Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1985
232 Francesco Pernigo Italy Football 1918 1985
233 Phạm Phước Hưng Vietnam Gymnastics 1988
234 João Manuel Pires Portugal Athletics 1979
235 Irene Pirie-Milton Canada Swimming 1914
236 Burglinde Pollak East Germany Athletics 1951
237 Michael Poulin United States Equestrianism 1945
238 Valentin Prokopov Soviet Union Water Polo 1929
239 Oleg Pukhnaty Uzbekistan Swimming 1975
240 Richard Rader United States Virgin Islands Equestrianism 1959
241 Iván Raña Spain Triathlon 1979
242 Trix Rechner Switzerland Athletics 1951
243 Mykola Redkin Soviet Union Athletics 1928
244 Jim Relle Canada Rowing 1961
245 Karen Roberts South Africa Hockey 1967
246 Emiliano Rodríguez Spain Basketball 1937
247 Luigi Roncaglia Italy Cycling 1943
248 Janette Roscoe Great Britain Athletics 1946
249 Nino Rovelli Italy Bobsleigh 1917 1990
250 Simone Ruas France Athletics 1919
251 István Ruják Hungary Sailing 1958 1995
252 Ronald Russell United States Virgin Islands Athletics 1954
253 Hadi Saei Iran Taekwondo 1976
254 Kent Salfi Austria Ice Hockey 1971
255 Tajeddine Sami Morocco Football 1982
256 Cecilia Sandell Sweden Football 1968
257 Hiroko Sato Japan Athletics 1939
258 Kazuo Sato Japan Cross Country Skiing 1937
259 Ilya Savelyev Russia Volleyball 1971
260 Kristina Savitskaya Russia Athletics 1991
261 Andy Schleck Luxembourg Cycling 1985
262 Ekkehard Schulz East Germany Sailing 1958
263 Ralf Schumann East Germany, Germany Shooting 1962
264 Natsue Seki Japan Speed Skating, Cycling 1966
265 Yoel Sela Israel Sailing 1951
266 Pāvels Seničevs Soviet Union Shooting 1924 1997
267 Neşe Şensoy Yıldız Turkey Judo 1974
268 Amru Seoud Egypt Athletics 1986
269 Jim Shea, Jr. United States Skeleton 1968
270 James Sibenge Zimbabwe Judo 1966
271 Harmik Singh India Hockey 1947
272 Aleksey Sinkevich Belarus Gymnastics 1977
273 Anastasiya Slonova Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1991
274 Bertil Söderberg Sweden Handball 1947
275 Eetje Sol Netherlands Football 1881 1965
276 Atsushi Somatomo Japan Basketball 1949
277 Jean Spencer New Zealand Gymnastics 1940
278 Alfred Steen Norway Swimming 1896 1949
279 Ferdinand Stipberger Germany Shooting 1972
280 Malin Svahnström Sweden Swimming 1980
281 Zbigniew Szajewski Poland Wrestling 1914 1997
282 Takayoshi Takasawa Japan Sailing 1956
283 Satoshi Takeda Japan Swimming 1968
284 Tan Anqi China Ice Hockey 1986
285 Billy Taylor United States Alpine Skiing 1956
286 Nancy Thies United States Gymnastics 1957
287 Vicky Thompson Great Britain Equestrianism 1971
288 Halil İbrahim Turan Turkey Boxing 1980
289 Yury Tyukalov Soviet Union Rowing 1930
290 Charles Van Antwerpen Belgium Rowing 1925
291 Wim Van Belleghem Belgium Rowing 1963
292 Pieter van Boven Netherlands Fencing 1898 1952
293 Lion van Minden Netherlands Fencing 1880 1944
294 Danny van Rossem Netherlands Fencing 1935
295 Dirk Van Tichelt Belgium Judo 1984
296 Vilmos Varjú Hungary Athletics 1937 1994
297 Irene Vecchi Italy Fencing 1989
298 Jure Velepec Yugoslavia, Slovenia Biathlon 1965
299 Jean Verhaert Belgium Athletics 1908
300 Natalia Vía Dufresne Spain Sailing 1973
301 Renate Voglsang Austria Equestrianism 1971
302 Arie Vosbergen Netherlands Athletics 1882 1918
303 Hemmie Vriens Netherlands Swimming 1944
304 Martin Vyskoč Slovakia Football 1977
305 Alois Wacha Austria Cycling 1888
306 David Walker Great Britain Rowing 1932
307 Sally Walton Great Britain Hockey 1981
308 Wang Jue Gu Singapore Table Tennis 1980
309 Casey Weathers United States Baseball 1985
310 Martin Wierig Germany Athletics 1987
311 Ulla-Britt Wieslander Sweden Athletics 1942
312 Cees Jan Winkel Netherlands Swimming 1962
313 Wu Ah-Min Chinese Taipei Athletics 1938
314 Ryota Yamagata Japan Athletics 1992
315 Andrey Yepishin Russia Athletics 1981
316 Miro Zajonc United States Luge 1960
317 Thomas Zangerl Austria Freestyle Skiing 1983
318 László Zarándi Hungary Athletics 1929
319 Annemarie Zimmermann Germany, West Germany Canoeing 1940
320 Zong Xiangqing China Fencing 1960