Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on May 31

Olympic Athletes Born on May 31

May 30 ▪ May 31 ▪ June 1 ▪ 

295 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Elaheh Ahmadi Iran Shooting 1982
2 Aimo Aho Finland Athletics 1951 2014
3 Semra Aksu Turkey Athletics 1962
4 Sayed Al-Tubaikh Kuwait Judo 1965
5 Marco Albarello Italy Cross Country Skiing 1960
6 Samantha Albert Jamaica Equestrianism 1971
7 Antoine, Duke Alessandri France Fencing 1842
8 John Allis United States Cycling 1942
9 Elsa Amaral Portugal Athletics 1966
10 Miklós Ambrus Hungary Water Polo 1933
11 Bjørn Andersen Denmark Athletics 1931
12 Lage Andersson Sweden Weightlifting 1920 1999
13 Hans Magnus Andresen Norway Alpine Skiing 1929 1976
14 Toshiaki Araki Japan Fencing 1942
15 José Arcega Spain Basketball 1964
16 Alphonse Aria France Wrestling 1902 1968
17 Heidi Astrup Denmark Handball 1972
18 Tontor-Zlatko Baev Greece Volleyball 1977
19 Howard Bagguley Canada Nordic Combined 1909
20 Jiří Balaštík Czechoslovakia Basketball 1951
21 Antonio Baldacci Italy Rowing 1951
22 Edward Barcik Poland Cycling 1950
23 Yury Barinov Soviet Union Cycling 1955
24 Bernard Baudoux France Fencing 1928
25 Jean Baumann France Shooting 1934
26 Don Beer United States Rowing 1935 1997
27 Antoine Béghin France Rowing 1974
28 Daniel Bekono Cameroon Football 1978
29 Elena Belci Italy Speed Skating 1964
30 Per Bengtsson Sweden Speed Skating 1967
31 Igor Beretić Serbia and Montenegro Swimming 1981
32 Jo Bernardo France Swimming 1929
33 María Bertellotti Argentina Swimming 1980
34 Irina Bespalova Russia Swimming 1981
35 Bruno Betti Italy Athletics 1911 1986
36 Zsolt Biber Hungary Athletics 1976
37 Rina Bjarnason Australia Handball 1964
38 Anatoliy Bondarchuk Soviet Union Athletics 1940
39 Daniele Bonera Italy Football 1981
40 Mickäel Borot France Taekwondo 1975
41 Edith Bosch Netherlands Judo 1980
42 Giovanni Bossi Italy Equestrianism 1954
43 Mihai Botez Romania Gymnastics 1922 2011
44 Oarda Bouchabou Algeria Tennis 1970
45 Eli Bremer United States Modern Pentathlon 1978
46 Jürgen Brietzke East Germany Sailing 1959
47 Cindy Brown South Africa Hockey 1985
48 Walter Brown Australia Canoeing 1925 2011
49 Hermann Buhl Germany Athletics 1935 2014
50 Heinrich Burger Germany Figure Skating 1881 1942
51 Donella Burridge Australia Synchronized Swimming 1958
52 István Busa Hungary Fencing 1961
53 Otto Bærentzen Denmark Fencing 1868 1943
54 Eloy Campos Peru Football 1942
55 Diego Cánepa Argentina Canoeing 1976
56 Tássia Carcavalli Brazil Basketball 1992
57 Stéphane Caristan France Athletics 1964
58 Milorad Čavić Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Swimming 1984
59 René Centellas Bolivia Boxing 1960
60 Primož Čerin Yugoslavia Cycling 1962
61 Natalia Charłos Poland Swimming 1993
62 Birgit Christensen Denmark Football 1976
63 Serhiy Chukhrai Soviet Union Canoeing 1955
64 Tony Clarke New Zealand Shooting 1959
65 Reinaldo Conrad Brazil Sailing 1942
66 Frank Constandse Netherlands Volleyball 1946
67 Cecil Cooke Bahamas Sailing 1923 1983
68 Frederick Cooper Great Britain Shooting 1910
69 Jessica Cosby United States Athletics 1982
70 Nagnouma Coulibaly Mali Basketball 1989
71 Jim Craig United States Ice Hockey 1957
72 Jorge Cruz Brazil Water Polo 1926
73 Imre Csősz Hungary Judo 1969
74 Cui Peng China Football 1987
75 Aurora Cunha Portugal Athletics 1959
76 Alvarez da Cruz Filho Brazil Water Polo 1926
77 Irene Dalby Norway Swimming 1971
78 Johnny Dauwe Belgium Cycling 1966 2003
79 João de Abreu Portugal Fencing 1948
80 Willy de l'Arbe Belgium Sailing 1882 1962
81 Jorge de Oliveira Brazil Shooting 1916
82 Wim de Vries Lentsch Netherlands Sailing 1919 2007
83 Jean Debuf France Weightlifting 1924 2010
84 Yvan Delsarte Belgium Basketball 1929
85 Phil Devey Canada Baseball 1977
86 Jesús Díez Spain Fencing 1931 2013
87 Rogério dos Santos Brazil Judo 1962
88 Philippe Dupont France Athletics 1958
89 Cassius Duran Brazil Diving 1979
90 Ricardo Echeverría Chile Equestrianism 1918 1988
91 Zsolt Erdei Hungary Boxing 1974
92 Frode Estil Norway Cross Country Skiing 1972
93 Rikkert Faneyte Netherlands Baseball 1969
94 Mike Fibbens Great Britain Swimming 1968
95 Domenico Fioravanti Italy Swimming 1977
96 Nancy Fletcher Guyana Athletics 1974
97 Tanya Frei Switzerland Curling 1972
98 Andrew Freshwater Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1973
99 Gang Pil-Seon South Korea Baseball 1972
100 Rosalie Gangué Chad Athletics 1975
101 Robert Gesink Netherlands Cycling 1986
102 Nadimi Ghasre Dashti Iran Boxing 1940
103 John Godina United States Athletics 1972
104 Heberth González Colombia Football 1958
105 Marguerita Goua Lou Cote d'Ivoire Judo 1970
106 Tim Graham Great Britain Athletics 1939
107 Joaquim Granger Portugal Gymnastics 1928
108 Alfred Griffin Great Britain Weightlifting 1909
109 Glen Grout Canada Diving 1942
110 Apollon Guiber von Greifenfels Russia Fencing 1887
111 Han Byeong-Guk South Korea Hockey 1971
112 Juliet Haslam Australia Hockey 1969
113 Nina Hasselmann Germany Hockey 1986
114 Armin Helfer Italy Ice Hockey 1980
115 Sue Heon United States Swimming 1962
116 Gabriele Hinzmann East Germany Athletics 1947
117 Murray Hocking Australia Badminton 1971
118 Sally Hodge Great Britain Cycling 1966
119 Steve Holland Australia Swimming 1958
120 Horst Hörnlein East Germany Luge 1945
121 Kate Howey Great Britain Judo 1973
122 Larysa Hryha Ukraine Badminton 1984
123 Aud Hvammen Norway Alpine Skiing 1943
124 Renee Hykel United States Rowing 1979
125 Laura Ikauniece Latvia Athletics 1992
126 Miyuki Izumi Japan Football 1975
127 Else Jacobsen Denmark Swimming 1911 1965
128 Juan Jané Spain Water Polo 1953
129 Angel Jiménez Cuba Sailing 1961
130 Jo Yeong-Cheol South Korea Football 1989
131 Emmanuel Jonnier France Cross Country Skiing 1975
132 Niklas Jonsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1969
133 Yumi Kaeriyama Japan Speed Skating 1967
134 Tapio Kantanen Finland Athletics 1949
135 Erik Karlsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1990
136 Aleksanteri Keisala Finland Wrestling 1916 1983
137 Aleksandar Khristov Bulgaria Football 1904 1992
138 Jerry Kiernan Ireland Athletics 1953
139 Olaf Kjems Denmark Gymnastics 1880 1952
140 Nataliya Klymova Soviet Union Basketball 1951
141 Olli Kolehmainen Finland Canoeing 1967
142 Gert Kölli Austria Swimming 1940
143 Bo König Sweden Speed Skating 1965
144 Aleksandr Kostoglod Unified Team, Russia Canoeing 1974
145 Bernd Krause West Germany Rowing 1947
146 Volodymyr Kravets Ukraine Boxing 1981
147 Walter Kusch West Germany Swimming 1954
148 Ron Laird United States Athletics 1938
149 Thomas Lambert Switzerland Freestyle Skiing 1984
150 Lankantien Lamboni Togo Athletics 1990
151 Martin Lamprecht Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1963
152 Georgia Lara Greece Water Polo 1980
153 Per Larsen Denmark Weightlifting 1962
154 Brigitte Lastrade Canada Judo 1972
155 Juan Lavieri Venezuela Shooting 1938
156 Yannick Lavigne France Canoeing 1975
157 Thomas Lejdström Sweden Swimming 1962
158 Nina Lemesh Ukraine Biathlon 1973
159 Liang Reng-Guey Chinese Taipei Cross Country Skiing 1950
160 Margareta Lindberg Sweden Tennis 1889 1984
161 Joonas Lindgren Finland Sailing 1986
162 Einar Lindqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1895 1972
163 Eva Lindsten Sweden Equestrianism 1945
164 Andreas Linger Austria Luge 1981
165 Roar Ljøkelsøy Norway Ski Jumping 1976
166 Nikola Lončar Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1972
167 Éric Louvel France Cycling 1962
168 Maider Luengo Spain Hockey 1980
169 Amadou M'Baye Senegal Athletics 1964
170 Søren Madsen Denmark Rowing 1976
171 Fränzi Mägert-Kohli Switzerland Snowboarding 1982
172 Julie Mahoney Canada Fencing 1978
173 Carolina Malchair Spain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1982
174 Evelyne Manchon France Shooting 1963
175 Marquinhos Brazil Basketball 1984
176 José Marroquín Guatemala Shooting 1943
177 Jayne McHugh United States Volleyball 1960
178 Michel Mehech Chile Basketball 1914 2008
179 Werner Meier Switzerland Athletics 1949
180 Karin Melis Turkey Athletics 1983
181 Alfonso Menéndez Spain Archery 1966
182 Zdeněk Měšťan Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1944
183 Jiro Miki Japan Swimming 1983
184 Frank Millard United States Wrestling 1914 1958
185 Tracy Mills Canada Volleyball 1962
186 Teruko Miyamoto Japan Basketball 1952
187 Janez Mlakar Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1944
188 Masoud Mobaraki Iran Cycling 1953
189 Khalil Rashid Mohamed Zadeh Iran Wrestling 1953
190 Roger Mollet France Wrestling 1911
191 Jessica Monroe Canada Rowing 1966
192 Éric Moussambani Equatorial Guinea Swimming 1978
193 Manfred Mühr Austria Ice Hockey 1967
194 Neo Chwee Kok Singapore Swimming 1931 1987
195 Toni Nieminen Finland Ski Jumping 1975
196 Shaun O'Brien Australia Cycling 1969
197 Eileen O'Keeffe Ireland Athletics 1981
198 Patrick Oeuvrard France Sailing 1945
199 Harue Okitsu Japan Alpine Skiing 1949
200 Joachim Olsen Denmark Athletics 1977
201 Jorge Pacce Paraguay Judo 1965
202 Stuart Parkinson Great Britain Alpine Skiing, Bobsleigh 1929 1989
203 Iosyp Peniak Ukraine Snowboarding 1984
204 Annette Peters United States Athletics 1965
205 Yohann Ploquin France Handball 1978
206 Pat Porter United States Athletics 1959 2012
207 Bojan Postružnik Yugoslavia Archery 1952 1989
208 Vladimir Predkin Russia Swimming 1969
209 Natália Prekopová Slovakia Biathlon 1989
210 Bernadeth Prentice Saint Kitts and Nevis Athletics 1969
211 Ferdinand Rabeder Austria Rowing 1931
212 Peder Rasch Denmark Canoeing 1934 1988
213 Ravsalyn Otgonbayar Mongolia Boxing 1955
214 Aishath Reesha Maldives Athletics 1989
215 Daniel Robin France Wrestling 1943
216 Heath Robinson Great Britain Art Competitions 1872 1944
217 Paul Roger-Bloche France Art Competitions 1865 1943
218 Rui Rosa Portugal Judo 1962
219 Lance Royle Great Britain Athletics 1898 1978
220 György Rozgonyi Hungary Ice Hockey 1943
221 Nikolay Rumyantsev Soviet Union Athletics 1930
222 Fritz Rursch Austria Bobsleigh 1929
223 Hamilton Sabot France Gymnastics 1987
224 Asaad Said Saif Qatar Weightlifting 1979
225 Sakari Salminen Finland Ice Hockey 1988
226 Daniela Samulski Germany Swimming 1984
227 Francisco Sanz Spain Shooting 1942
228 Bedřich Ščerban Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1964
229 Henk Schijvenaar Netherlands Football 1918 1996
230 Marlies Schild Austria Alpine Skiing 1981
231 Joe Schleimer Canada Wrestling 1909 1988
232 Reiner Scholl West Germany Canoeing 1961
233 Theo Schurte Liechtenstein Shooting 1940
234 Salvatore Scianamea Brazil Fencing 1919
235 Akiyoshi Segawa Japan Ice Hockey 1934
236 Hanno Selg Soviet Union Modern Pentathlon 1932
237 Frank Shakespeare United States Rowing 1930
238 Shan Tao China Basketball 1970
239 Aleksandr Sharapov Belarus Cycling 1971
240 Olena Shekhovtsova Ukraine Athletics 1972
241 Shin Bong-Shik South Korea Snowboarding 1992
242 Ralph Shove Great Britain Rowing 1889 1966
243 Valeriy Skvortsov Soviet Union Athletics 1945
244 Miroslav Slušný Slovakia Ski Jumping 1964
245 Diana Spencer Great Britain Diving 1934
246 Ute Steppin East Germany, Germany Volleyball 1965
247 Maria Strumolo Italy Swimming 1949
248 Nicole Struse Germany Table Tennis 1971
249 Tünde Szabó Hungary Swimming 1974
250 László Szomjas Hungary Shooting 1904 1991
251 Andrey Talashko Belarus Athletics 1982
252 António Tavares Portugal Shooting 1932
253 Amanda Taylor South Africa Synchronized Swimming 1973
254 Arnold Thomsen Denmark Gymnastics 1913 2001
255 Claus Thomsen Denmark Football 1970
256 William Thoresson Sweden Gymnastics 1932
257 Thor Thorvaldsen Norway Sailing 1909 1987
258 Tião Brazil Basketball 1925
259 Alfred Tonna Malta Cycling 1950
260 Balázs Tornay Hungary Alpine Skiing 1969
261 Lucia Traversa Italy Fencing 1965
262 Michael Trummer Germany Canoeing 1962
263 Gustavo Tsuboi Brazil Table Tennis 1985
264 Yelena Tumanova Soviet Union Speed Skating 1965
265 Ulf Tütken West Germany Volleyball 1943
266 Friedrich Uhl Germany Hockey 1882 1953
267 Santiago Ulio Spain Diving 1909 1981
268 Akio Usami Japan Athletics 1943
269 Linda Välimäki Finland Ice Hockey 1990
270 Dmitrij Valukevic Belarus, Slovakia Athletics 1981
271 Jan van der Wiel Netherlands Fencing 1892 1962
272 Yara van Kerkhof Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1990
273 Dominique Van Roost Belgium Tennis 1973
274 Edit Vári Hungary Athletics 1975
275 Jugoslav Vasović Serbia and Montenegro Water Polo 1974
276 Germán Velasco Peru Judo 1979
277 Paolo Vittori Italy Basketball 1938
278 Jens Volkmann West Germany Athletics 1967
279 Daniel Walsh United States Rowing 1979
280 Carolina Weber Austria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
281 Gerd Weber East Germany Football 1956
282 Janet Wells New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1957
283 Carl Wilson Australia Swimming 1967
284 Regi Witherspoon United States Athletics 1985
285 Alex Wrubleski Canada Cycling 1984
286 Yukari Yamamoto Japan Hockey 1981
287 Hirokazu Yasuda Japan Athletics 1936
288 Vilho Ylönen Finland Shooting 1918 2000
289 Aleksey Zagorny Russia Athletics 1978
290 Igor Zagoruyko Kazakhstan Water Polo 1971
291 Jaroslav Zajíček Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1920 1995
292 Zé Roberto Brazil Football 1945
293 Maja Zebić Croatia Handball 1982
294 K'akhaber Zhvania Georgia Boxing 1983
295 Yevhen Ziukov Ukraine Athletics 1978