Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on May 13

Olympic Athletes Born on May 13

May 12 ▪ May 13 ▪ May 14 ▪ 

310 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Péter Abay Hungary Fencing 1962
2 Reskalla Mohamed Abdel Rehim Egypt Boxing 1978
3 Majken Åberg Sweden Athletics 1918 1999
4 Hanns Aderhold Germany Diving 1919 1987
5 Hamid Ait Bighrade Morocco Boxing 1976
6 Milan Aleksić Serbia Water Polo 1986
7 Henry Allard France Sailing 1885 1953
8 Shin Amano Japan Figure Skating 1973
9 Pedro Armella Argentina Shooting 1930
10 Morgan Arritola United States Cross Country Skiing 1986
11 André Audinet France Athletics 1898 1948
12 André Auffray France Cycling 1884 1953
13 Rolf Back Finland Athletics 1928 2009
14 Dimitrios Baltas Greece Shooting 1958
15 Tunde Bamidele Nigeria Football 1953 1997
16 Bang Shin-Hye South Korea Athletics 1967
17 Árpád Bánkuti Hungary Ice Hockey 1941
18 Modher Baouab Tunisia Football 1961
19 Aleksey Barannikov Russia Nordic Combined 1975
20 Helen Barnett-Burkart Great Britain, Switzerland Athletics 1958
21 Mark Barry Great Britain Cycling 1964
22 Lisa Bauer Canada Hockey 1960
23 Mark Beaufait United States Ice Hockey 1970
24 Frank Beaurepaire Australasia, Australia Swimming 1891 1956
25 Eduardo Bellini Spain Sailing 1966
26 Mehdi Ben Cheikh Tunisia Volleyball 1979
27 Mike Beres Canada Badminton 1973
28 Theodor Bergqvist Sweden Wrestling 1885 1969
29 Vudtha Bherombhadi Thailand Shooting 1934
30 Arjan Bhullar Canada Wrestling 1986
31 Rico Bianchi Switzerland Rowing 1930
32 Mario Bianchini Italy Boxing 1914 1957
33 Yekaterina Bikert Russia Athletics 1980
34 Adolfo Bisellach Argentina Fencing 1942
35 David Bissett Canada Hockey 1954
36 Oiana Blanco Spain Judo 1983
37 Marc Blouin Canada Cycling 1953
38 Bruno Boni Italy Rowing 1915 2003
39 Wilfrid Boulineau France Athletics 1970
40 Václav Brandejs Czechoslovakia Sailing 1946
41 Barbara Burke Great Britain Athletics 1917 1998
42 Joe Busillo Italy Ice Hockey 1970
43 Linda Byrne Ireland Athletics 1986
44 Rival Cadeau Seychelles Boxing 1964
45 Yves Camus France Athletics 1930
46 Phil Cayzer Australia Rowing 1922
47 Domenico Cecchetti San Marino Cycling 1941
48 Chan Lam Hams Hong Kong Cycling 1955
49 Pavel Cherkasov Russia Cycling 1972
50 Faissal Cherradi Morocco Cross Country Skiing 1963
51 Choi Gwi-Seung South Korea Modern Pentathlon 1941
52 Choi Yeong-Rae South Korea Shooting 1982
53 Cong Xuedi China Basketball 1963
54 Carole Couesnon France Shooting 1975
55 Dara Brazil Handball 1981
56 Charles De Bondsridder Belgium Sailing 1943
57 Bethania de la Cruz Dominican Republic Volleyball 1987
58 Jorge de Paiva Portugal Fencing 1887 1937
59 Gerrit de Vries Netherlands Cycling 1967
60 Wyco de Vries Netherlands Water Polo 1968
61 Brianna Decker United States Ice Hockey 1991
62 Sara DeCosta United States Ice Hockey 1977
63 Shigeyuki Dejima Japan Speed Skating 1982
64 Jan den Boer Netherlands Water Polo 1889 1944
65 Severt Dennolf Sweden Athletics 1920 1990
66 Gundula Diel Germany Athletics 1941
67 Spase Dilevski Australia Football 1985
68 Tsvetan Dimitrov Bulgaria Football 1947
69 Ulisses dos Santos Brazil Athletics 1929
70 Franck Dumoulin France Shooting 1972
71 Guillermo Echevarría Mexico Swimming 1948
72 Roger Eddy Canada Luge 1946
73 Kamel Ali El-Sayed United Arab Republic, Egypt Wrestling 1935
74 Anders Fannemel Norway Ski Jumping 1991
75 Michel Feron Belgium Alpine Skiing 1923
76 Hernán Ferraro Argentina Volleyball 1968
77 Carl Fitzgerald Australia Boxing 1928 1954
78 Richard Flynn Ireland Shooting 1933
79 Joe Forshaw United States Athletics 1881 1964
80 Peter Frenkel East Germany Athletics 1939
81 Sture Frölén Sweden Art Competitions 1907 1999
82 Ágnes Gajdos-Hubai Hungary Volleyball 1948 2014
83 Marek Galiński Poland Wrestling 1951 1999
84 Estefania García Ecuador Judo 1988
85 Ernst Gaste Germany Figure Skating 1898
86 Edicto Gilbert Cuba Canoeing 1945
87 Inge Glashörster Saar Athletics 1927
88 Sara Gomer Great Britain Tennis 1964
89 Mauricio González El Salvador Football 1942
90 Anita Görbicz Hungary Handball 1983
91 Lutz Gössing West Germany Equestrianism 1938
92 David Griffin Canada Athletics 1905 1944
93 Íris Guðmundsdóttir Iceland Alpine Skiing 1990
94 Dániel Hadfi Hungary Judo 1982
95 Jaroslav Halák Slovakia Ice Hockey 1985
96 Christian Händle West Germany, Germany Rowing 1965
97 Keltie Hansen Canada Freestyle Skiing 1992
98 Dawn Harper United States Athletics 1984
99 Norman Harrison Australia Shooting 1939
100 Thomas Harrison Australia Cycling 1942
101 Jonni Hellström Finland Boxing 1907 1989
102 Juli Henner United States Athletics 1970
103 Ernest Henry Australia Swimming 1904 1998
104 Dan Hodge United States Wrestling 1932
105 Silvia Hollmann West Germany Athletics 1955
106 Raili Hoviniemi Finland Gymnastics 1936
107 Carrie Howe United States Sailing 1981
108 George Innocent Great Britain Swimming 1885 1957
109 Sven-Olof Israelsson Sweden Nordic Combined 1948
110 Lisa Jacob United States Swimming 1974
111 Miroslav Janíček Slovakia Weightlifting 1974
112 Roger Jansson Sweden Shooting 1959 1994
113 Stasys Janušauskas Lithuania Football 1902 1996
114 Zoltán Jeney Hungary Ice Hockey 1910 1989
115 Fitzgerald Joseph Belize Cycling 1967
116 Bjarne Jørgensen Denmark Gymnastics 1933
117 Anikó Kálovics Hungary Athletics 1977
118 John Kamau Kenya Boxing 1947
119 Bettina Kämpf West Germany Rowing 1967
120 Nikhil Kanetkar India Badminton 1979
121 Steven Kari Papua New Guinea Weightlifting 1993
122 John Kasper United States Bobsleigh 1968
123 Buila Katiavala Angola Basketball 1976
124 Herbert Kemmer Germany Hockey 1905 1962
125 Boris Khabarov Soviet Union Sailing 1934
126 Aziz Khalfi Morocco Wrestling 1973
127 Giorgos Khalkidis Greece Handball 1977
128 Kim Su-Dae North Korea Volleyball 1942
129 Kim Yong-Hyeon South Korea Badminton 1978
130 Ðuro Kodžo Bosnia and Herzegovina Athletics 1971
131 Kurt Körner Germany Ski Jumping 1912
132 Fadi Kouzmah Syria Swimming 1983
133 Gitte Krogh Denmark Football 1977
134 Vladimir Kuznetsov Soviet Union Cycling 1945
135 Kwok Kam-Hung Chinese Taipei Football 1934
136 Amine Laâlou Morocco Athletics 1982
137 Josef Landsberg Sweden Cycling 1890 1964
138 Sara Larsson Sweden Football 1979
139 Hildrun Laufer-Claus Germany Athletics 1939
140 Kaisa Launela Finland Athletics 1948
141 Sandra Le Dréan France Basketball 1977
142 Cleber Leite Brazil Rowing 1969
143 Nora Leksir France Athletics 1974
144 William Lockwood Australia Rowing 1988
145 Alberto Longarella Argentina Wrestling 1923
146 Peter Longbottom Great Britain Cycling 1959 1998
147 Mogens Lüchow Denmark Fencing 1918 1989
148 Remus Ludu Romania Gymnastics 1914 1982
149 Ivan Lund Australia Fencing 1929 1992
150 Thomas Lundblad Sweden Fencing 1967
151 Robert Maćkowiak Poland Athletics 1970
152 Stefaan Maene Belgium Swimming 1972
153 Walter Mai West Germany Sailing 1936
154 Manikyalu Malla Venkata India Weightlifting 1958
155 Yury Malyshev Soviet Union Speed Skating 1933
156 Bernard Manana Papua New Guinea Athletics 1972
157 Silvia Marciandi Italy Freestyle Skiing 1963
158 Robert Marland Canada Rowing 1964
159 Nicola Martial Guyana Athletics 1974
160 William Martin United States Shooting 1866 1931
161 Geoffrey Mason United States Bobsleigh 1902 1987
162 Wally Masur Australia Tennis 1963
163 Jorge Matias Portugal Equestrianism 1924
164 Fiona McCann Great Britain Water Polo 1987
165 Fabian McCarthy South Africa Football 1977
166 Cameron McEvoy Australia Swimming 1994
167 Matt McLean United States Swimming 1988
168 Gerald McMahon Australia Fencing 1957
169 Meng Qianghua China Tennis 1966
170 Jukka-Pekka Metsola Finland Judo 1954
171 Jürgen Mier East Germany Sailing 1941
172 Adriana Millard Chile Athletics 1927
173 Predrag Miloš Yugoslavia Swimming 1955
174 Maria Moirou Greece Table Tennis 1977
175 Doru Moroşan Romania Ice Hockey 1953
176 Rafael Mósca Brazil Swimming 1982
177 Faauuga Muagututia American Samoa Bobsleigh 1958
178 Mun Yu-Ra South Korea Weightlifting 1990
179 Georgette N'Koma Cameroon Athletics 1965
180 Ikuyo Naemura Japan Volleyball 1969
181 Sifiso Nhlapo South Africa Cycling 1987
182 Anna-Maria Nilsson Sweden Biathlon 1983
183 Mélanie Noël-Bardis France Weightlifting 1986
184 Ingvard Nørregaard Denmark Canoeing 1914 1965
185 Per Olaf Olsen Norway Shooting 1871 1919
186 Tobias Oriwol Canada Swimming 1985
187 Tanya Oxley Barbados Athletics 1979
188 Chris Oxspring Australia Baseball 1977
189 Titus Ozon Romania Football 1927 1996
190 Johnny Påhlsson Sweden Shooting 1941 2009
191 Charles Pahud de Mortanges Netherlands Equestrianism 1896 1971
192 Sumner Paine United States Shooting 1868 1904
193 Maurice Palgen Luxembourg Gymnastics 1893 1951
194 Ireneusz Paliński Poland Weightlifting 1932 2006
195 Mario Pani Mexico Shooting 1936
196 Park Gi-Jeong South Korea Canoeing 1970
197 Park Jong-Cheon South Korea Basketball 1960
198 Park Mi-Gyeong South Korea Volleyball 1975
199 Jason Parker Canada Speed Skating 1975
200 Jaree Patarach Thailand Athletics 1957
201 Hamish Pepper New Zealand Sailing 1971
202 Madeleine Perk Switzerland Synchronized Swimming 1975
203 Esthera Petre Romania Athletics 1990
204 Ann-Marie Pfiffner United States Shooting 1969
205 Frédéric Pietruszka France Fencing 1954
206 Jerry Pignolet Puerto Rico Sailing 1956
207 Benny Pike Australia Boxing 1954
208 Eli Pinedo Spain Handball 1981
209 Daniel Pinto Portugal Equestrianism 1967
210 Irène Pittelioen France Gymnastics 1927 2011
211 Dario Poggi Italy Bobsleigh 1909
212 Aleksandar Popović Yugoslavia Athletics 1957
213 Janina Poremska Poland Figure Skating 1948
214 Lenka Pospíšilová Czechoslovakia Handball 1966
215 Juan Postigos Peru Judo 1989
216 Leopold Potesil Austria Boxing 1933
217 Roger Potter Great Britain Bobsleigh 1945
218 Jeff Powell Canada Rowing 1976
219 Anthony Power Great Britain Fencing 1945
220 Alfredo Prucker Italy Nordic Combined, Cross Country Skiing, Ski Jumping 1926
221 Pedro Puente Peru Shooting 1907
222 Crispin Quispe Bolivia Athletics 1946
223 Éva Rakusz Hungary Canoeing 1961
224 Reinaldo Ramírez Paraguay Shooting 1935
225 Ulrich Reff West Germany Diving 1943
226 László Régi Hungary Football 1911
227 Claudia Reiche East Germany Diving 1951
228 John Renwick United States Hockey 1921 2009
229 Mohamed Ali Riad Egypt Fencing 1927 1958
230 Pekka Ristola Finland Nordic Combined 1929
231 Julia Rohde Germany Weightlifting 1989
232 Marc Rösicke Germany Archery 1971
233 Claude Ross Australasia Athletics 1893
234 Enni Rukajärvi Finland Snowboarding 1990
235 Natalia Rusnatchenko Soviet Union, Austria Handball 1969
236 Theo Saat Netherlands Athletics 1928
237 Redouane Saïdi Algeria Handball 1971
238 Walter Salzmann Switzerland Ice Hockey 1936 2012
239 Siim-Tanel Sammelselg Estonia Ski Jumping 1993
240 Mohamed Riadh Sanaa Tunisia Handball 1965
241 Emiko Sato Japan Cross Country Skiing 1971
242 Metello Savino Italy Swimming 1963
243 Amarilys Savón Cuba Judo 1974
244 Karel Scheder Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1950
245 Pál Schmitt Hungary Fencing 1942
246 Nino Schurter Switzerland Cycling 1986
247 Gerhard Seibold Austria Canoeing 1943
248 Shusui Sekigawa Japan Rowing 1913
249 Edoardo Severgnini Italy Cycling 1904 1969
250 Fabiana Sgroi Italy Canoeing 1981
251 David Sheldon Italy Baseball 1963
252 Dmitry Shevchenko Unified Team, Russia Athletics 1968
253 Shi Haoran China Swimming 1990
254 Maksim Sidorov Russia Athletics 1986
255 Rajinder Singh India Hockey 1959
256 Nanne Sluis Netherlands Rowing 1983
257 Illoana Smith Canada Rowing 1957
258 Gilberto Soriano Mexico Canoeing 1945
259 Predrag Spasić Yugoslavia Football 1965
260 Mindaugas Špokas Lithuania Swimming 1975
261 Carl Sprinchorn United States Art Competitions 1887 1971
262 Ali St. Louis Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1959 2011
263 Josef Steffes-Mies Germany Rowing 1940
264 Casey Stoney Great Britain Football 1982
265 Krists Straume Latvia Canoeing 1986
266 PK Subban Canada Ice Hockey 1989
267 Gottfrid Svensson Sweden Wrestling 1889 1956
268 Morten Sæther Norway Cycling 1959
269 Stefano Tacconi Italy Football 1957
270 Zoltán Tagscherer Hungary Cross Country Skiing 1976
271 Johan Tallberg Finland Sailing 1948
272 Ethlyn Tate Jamaica Athletics 1966
273 Elzira Tavares Angola Handball 1980
274 Marthinus Theunissen South Africa Athletics 1911
275 Jo Thompson Great Britain Hockey 1965
276 Rudy Thompson United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1929 2010
277 Stefano Ticci Italy Bobsleigh 1962
278 Tie Ya Na Hong Kong Table Tennis 1979
279 Ingegärd Töpel Sweden Diving 1906 1988
280 Dmitrijs Trefilovs Latvia Gymnastics 1987
281 Fritz Tschannen Switzerland Ski Jumping 1920 2011
282 Kokichi Tsuburaya Japan Athletics 1940 1968
283 Igor Turchin Russia Fencing 1982
284 Antonio Ugalde Spain Handball 1976
285 Ken Uprichard New Zealand Archery 1980
286 Pieta van Dishoeck Netherlands Rowing 1972
287 Eugène Van Roosbroeck Belgium Cycling 1928
288 Antonio Vargiu Italy Hockey 1937
289 Petri Varis Finland Ice Hockey 1969
290 Franck Verzy France Athletics 1961
291 Giuseppe Volpi Italy Sailing 1908
292 Marianne Vos Netherlands Cycling 1987
293 Damjan Vtič Slovenia Nordic Combined 1985
294 Ivan Vykhristyuk Soviet Union Wrestling 1927
295 Starr Walton United States Alpine Skiing 1942
296 Wang Jiuyan China Hockey 1977
297 Wang Xian China Shooting 1978
298 Mathias Weishaupt Luxembourg Gymnastics 1899 1975
299 Martin Westerberg Sweden Art Competitions 1892 1963
300 Sharon Wichman United States Swimming 1952
301 Gerry Wiedel Canada Fencing 1933
302 Stanisław Wierzbicki Poland Rowing 1959
303 Haswell Wilson Great Britain Athletics 1884 1951
304 Lars Winter Finland Fencing 1962
305 Łukasz Wójt Poland Swimming 1982
306 Xue Jinhua China Handball 1965
307 Armenak Yaltyryan Soviet Union Wrestling 1914 1999
308 Zhang Xuelei China Basketball 1963
309 Mansur Zhumayev Uzbekistan Judo 1975
310 Georg Zipfel West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1953