You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on April 3

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on April 3

April 2 ▪ April 3 ▪ April 4 ▪ 

313 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Zoran ?ur?evi? Serbia and Montenegro Athletics 1968
2 Osmay Acosta Cuba Boxing 1985
3 Märta Adlerz Sweden Diving 1897 1979
4 Fred Ahern Ireland Equestrianism 1900 1958
5 Kanji Akagi Japan Athletics 1933
6 Marcel Alavoine Belgium Athletics 1898
7 Rolf Andreassen Norway Rowing 1949
8 Manuela Angeli Italy Figure Skating 1939
9 Emmanouela Athanasiadi Greece Equestrianism 1965
10 Jevon Atkinson Jamaica Swimming 1984
11 Nadine Audin France Gymnastics 1958
12 Živil? Bal?iünaité Lithuania Athletics 1979
13 Ciriaco Baronda Philippines Athletics 1934
14 Carmelo Barone Italy Cycling 1956
15 Oslen Barr Guyana Athletics 1961
16 Stefan Barucha Germany Bobsleigh 1977
17 Thomas Batliner Liechtenstein Equestrianism 1959
18 Gustav Bauer United States Wrestling 1884
19 Gian Bazzi Switzerland Ice Hockey 1931
20 Karol Beck Slovakia Tennis 1982
21 Patrick Beljaards Netherlands Baseball 1978
22 Richard Bella Central African Republic Basketball 1964
23 Jaroslav Benák Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1962
24 Thomas Bing Germany Cross Country Skiing 1990
25 Georgios Birmbilis Greece Athletics 1945
26 Kálmán Blahó Hungary Canoeing 1920 1966
27 Dejan Bojovi? Serbia Volleyball 1983
28 Clive Bonas Venezuela Athletics 1933
29 Anier Boué Cuba Athletics 1984
30 George Branche Sierra Leone Athletics 1953
31 Elena Brezányová Czechoslovakia Handball 1958
32 Fitzroy Brown Guyana Boxing 1959
33 Johan Brunström Sweden Tennis 1980
34 Klavs Bruun Jørgensen Denmark Handball 1974
35 Peter Bucher West Germany Handball 1947
36 Yevhen Bulanchyk Soviet Union Athletics 1922 1996
37 Mark Bulkeley Great Britain Sailing 1979
38 Jaromír Bünter Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1930
39 Raymond Calverley Great Britain Canoeing 1951
40 Jim Campbell United States Ice Hockey 1973
41 Murray Carleton United States Golf 1885 1959
42 Ricardo Chapa Mexico Water Polo 1948
43 Valerio Checchi Italy Cross Country Skiing 1980
44 Dmitry Chelovenko Russia Ski Jumping 1974
45 Cho Sung-Hoon South Korea Cross Country Skiing 1964
46 Choi Chung-Seok South Korea Shooting 1940
47 Jodie Clatworthy Australia Swimming 1972
48 Bill Collins Canada Canoeing 1932
49 Gabriella Cotta Ramusino Italy Canoeing 1942
50 Stephanie Cox United States Football 1986
51 Nick Craig Great Britain Cycling 1969
52 Becky Cremer United States Alpine Skiing 1924 2006
53 Linda Crutchfield-Bocock Canada Luge, Alpine Skiing 1942
54 Jean-Jacques da Conceição Angola Basketball 1964
55 Vítor da Fonseca Portugal Swimming 1946
56 Vitaly Davydov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1939
57 Alphonse De Cuyper Belgium Art Competitions 1877 1937
58 Sytske de Groot Netherlands Rowing 1986
59 José de la Torre Mexico Shooting 1913
60 Silvia del Rincon Spain Alpine Skiing 1971
61 Roberto Delgado Ecuador Swimming 1975
62 Alexandre Devissi Monaco Rowing 1899
63 Berit Digre Norway Handball 1967
64 Bill Disney United States Speed Skating 1932 2009
65 Sriyantha Dissanayake Sri Lanka Athletics 1969
66 Tiberiu Dolniceanu Romania Fencing 1988
67 Alice Dominici Italy Synchronized Swimming 1975
68 Rubén Donet Spain Cycling 1983
69 Georgi Doykov Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1924
70 Jörg Drehmel East Germany Athletics 1945
71 Édouard Drouot France Art Competitions 1859 1945
72 Duan Xiuquan China Athletics 1967
73 Dawn Ellerbe United States Athletics 1974
74 Mike Elliott United States Cross Country Skiing 1942
75 Dorottya Erd?s Hungary Shooting 1979
76 Nicolas Escudé France Tennis 1976
77 Blair Evans Australia Swimming 1991
78 Doug Everett United States Ice Hockey 1905 1996
79 Anders Faager Sweden Athletics 1947
80 Abdul Malik Faisal Indonesia Sailing 1967
81 Rhadi Ferguson United States Judo 1973
82 Alex Ferlazzo Australia Luge 1995
83 Kire Filipovski Individual Olympic Athletes, Macedonia Swimming 1973
84 Fernando Filipponi Italy Equestrianism 1892
85 Nancy Filteau Canada Judo 1962
86 Paul Fleming Australia Boxing 1988
87 Irene Forbes Cuba Fencing 1949 2014
88 Éva Fórián Hungary Shooting 1960
89 Riccardo Fortini Italy Athletics 1957 2009
90 Marie-Laure Gaillot France Swimming 1943
91 Natalia Gaitán Colombia Football 1991
92 László Gálos Hungary Volleyball 1933
93 Jorge Garbey Cuba Volleyball 1954
94 Ricardo García Mexico Cycling 1926 2008
95 Alfredo Gargiullo Italy Athletics 1906 1928
96 Nel Garritsen Netherlands Swimming 1933 2014
97 Carlo Gartner Italy Alpine Skiing 1922
98 Selina Gasparin Switzerland Biathlon 1984
99 Dave Gerrard New Zealand Swimming 1945
100 Gim Sung-Hee South Korea Hockey 1983
101 Robert Gindre France Cross Country Skiing 1911
102 Gerardo Gómez Mexico Rowing 1976
103 Raúl Gómez Argentina Cycling 1945
104 Mary Gordon-Watson Great Britain Equestrianism 1948
105 Mathieu Goubel France Canoeing 1980
106 Yevgeny Groshev Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1937 2013
107 Valéria Gyenge Hungary Swimming 1933
108 Kathrin Haacker East Germany, Germany Rowing 1967
109 Tommy Haas Germany Tennis 1978
110 Tuomo Hämäläinen Finland Swimming 1945
111 Reid Hamilton New Zealand Beach Volleyball 1969
112 Roger Hansson Sweden Shooting 1970
113 Vasile Hanuseac Romania Rowing 1970
114 Josias Hartmann Switzerland Shooting 1893 1982
115 Tiia Hautala Finland Athletics 1972
116 Idora Hegel Croatia Figure Skating 1983
117 Manfred Heine East Germany Volleyball 1940
118 Peter Hell West Germany Bobsleigh 1947
119 Rainer Höft East Germany Handball 1956
120 Jade Howard Zambia Swimming 1995
121 Petr Hrbek Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1969
122 Jacek Huchwajda Germany Fencing 1967
123 Nadeem Iqbal India Cross Country Skiing 1983
124 Luis Fernando Izquierdo Colombia Wrestling 1974
125 Szabolcs Izsák Hungary Sailing 1944 1993
126 Cornelia Jacob East Germany Speed Skating 1960
127 Zsu Jakabos Hungary Swimming 1989
128 Arne Johansen Norway Speed Skating 1927 2013
129 Irma Johansson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1932
130 Stefan Joos Belgium Fencing 1963
131 Bruce Judge New Zealand Hockey 1942
132 Igor Kashurov Soviet Union Rowing 1951
133 Emil Kellenberger Switzerland Shooting 1864 1943
134 Kalyn Keller United States Swimming 1985
135 Damaen Kelly Ireland Boxing 1973
136 Brett Kendall New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1957
137 Pat Kennedy United States Swimming 1964
138 Barry King Great Britain Athletics 1945
139 Henriette Koch Denmark Sailing 1985
140 Karl Christian Koch Denmark Swimming 1952
141 Ji?í Kodl Bohemia Tennis 1889 1955
142 Johann Koller Austria Hockey 1921
143 Hortense Konan Cote d'Ivoire Handball 1963
144 Moussa Konaté Senegal Football 1993
145 Rupert König Austria Boxing 1937
146 András Kormos Hungary Rowing 1952
147 Olga Korotayeva Kyrgyzstan Swimming 1980
148 Tadanori Koshino Japan Judo 1966
149 Manolis Kotoulas Greece Cycling 1978
150 Athanasios Koutsogiannis Greece Cross Country Skiing 1956
151 Lech Koziejowski Poland Fencing 1949
152 Torstein Kråkenes Norway Rowing 1924 2005
153 Vera Krasnova Soviet Union Speed Skating 1950
154 Dmytro Kryvtsov Ukraine Cycling 1985
155 Terry Kubicka United States Figure Skating 1956
156 Kwak Hyok-Ju North Korea Boxing 1984
157 Pavel L?žek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1964
158 Grigorios Lambrakis Greece Athletics 1913 1963
159 Burger Lambrechts South Africa Athletics 1973
160 Nico Landeweerd Netherlands Water Polo 1954
161 Patrizia Lanfredini Italy Swimming 1957
162 Antonia Lanthaler Austria Luge 1946
163 Deby LaPlante United States Athletics 1953
164 Rudi Lausarot Uruguay Shooting 1975
165 Frank Lavernia Cuba Basketball 1918 2005
166 Francisco Lebeque Cuba Wrestling 1949
167 Calvin Lee Hong Kong Archery 1983
168 Jorge Luiz Leite Brazil Swimming 1962
169 Vyacheslav Lemeshev Soviet Union Boxing 1952 1996
170 Jacques Lemouton France Boxing 1903
171 Yannick Lesourd France Athletics 1988
172 Damien Letulle France Archery 1973
173 Liang Lei China Wrestling 1982
174 Liu Haiying China Shooting 1964
175 Andrey Lomakin Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1964 2006
176 Lars-Eric Lundvall Sweden Ice Hockey 1934
177 Aleksander Ma?ecki Poland Fencing 1907 1939
178 Rena MacDonald United States Athletics 1907 1958
179 Michel Macquet France Athletics 1932 2002
180 Miguel Madero Argentina Rowing 1896
181 Keijo Manni Finland Wrestling 1951
182 Claus Marek West Germany Athletics 1954
183 Aurelia Marinescu Romania Rowing 1954
184 Jan Mattheus Belgium Cycling 1965
185 Angelo Mazzoni Italy Fencing 1961
186 Bobby McGregor Great Britain Swimming 1944
187 Stephanie McKnight United States Virgin Islands Cycling 1960
188 Fernando Medina Spain Fencing 1973
189 Alfredo Mejía Honduras Football 1990
190 Neville Melland Great Britain Ice Hockey 1904 1990
191 Robert Menzies Australia Water Polo 1946
192 ?ula Mešter Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1972
193 Anne Minter Australia Tennis 1963
194 Yordan Mitkov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1956
195 Jorge Molina Colombia Shooting 1956
196 Henri Raphaël Moncassin France Art Competitions 1883 1958
197 Janine Monterrain France Alpine Skiing 1942
198 Maggy Moreno Andorra Athletics 1968
199 Sophie Moressée-Pichot France Fencing 1962
200 John Morton United States Biathlon 1946
201 Joanne Muggeridge Great Britain Badminton 1969
202 Zhasulan Mukhtarbekuly Kazakhstan Wrestling 1984
203 Olga Mutanda Cote d'Ivoire Athletics 1967
204 Brian Myburgh South Africa Hockey 1973
205 Ji?ina N?mcová-Vobo?ilová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1937
206 Katrin Nabholz Switzerland Ice Hockey 1986
207 Ayako Nakano Japan Swimming 1973
208 Walter Nathan Peru Table Tennis 1962
209 Peter Nieuwenhuis Netherlands Cycling 1951
210 Niu Jianfeng China Table Tennis 1981
211 Richard Nový Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937
212 Eddie Ockenden Australia Hockey 1987
213 Keiji Ogushi Japan Athletics 1934
214 Jens Öhling Sweden Ice Hockey 1962
215 Mitja Orani? Slovenia Nordic Combined 1986
216 Ali Ouabbou Morocco Boxing 1941
217 Adama Ouedraogo Burkina Faso Swimming 1987
218 Roberto Oviedo Argentina Boxing 1960
219 James Palmer-Tomkinson Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1915 1952
220 Kim Lynge Pedersen Denmark Weightlifting 1965
221 Vilho Pekkala Finland Wrestling 1898 1974
222 Micha? Pietrzak Poland Athletics 1989
223 Johannes Plöger Denmark Football 1922 1991
224 Damir Poli? Yugoslavia Water Polo 1953
225 Antonín Procházka Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1942
226 Leon R?kawek Poland Wrestling 1905
227 Mauro Racca Italy Fencing 1912 1977
228 Heath Ramsay Australia Swimming 1981
229 Erik Rask Denmark Rowing 1936
230 Sascha Reinelt Germany Hockey 1973
231 Christopher Reitz Germany Hockey 1973
232 Bjarne Riis Denmark Cycling 1964
233 August Ringvold, Sr. Norway Sailing 1876 1960
234 Mayles Rodríguez Venezuela Softball 1989
235 Marrion Roe New Zealand Swimming 1935
236 Yoel Romero Cuba Wrestling 1977
237 Martyn Rooney Great Britain Athletics 1987
238 Michael Ruhe Germany Rowing 1980
239 Yelena Ruzina Unified Team Athletics 1964
240 Svyatoslav Ryabushenko Unified Team Cycling 1968
241 Michael Ryan Ireland Equestrianism 1976
242 Tatyana Sadovskaya Soviet Union, Unified Team Fencing 1966
243 Alrik Sandberg Sweden Wrestling 1885 1975
244 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer Netherlands Equestrianism 1958
245 José Joaquín Santibáñez Mexico Swimming 1952
246 Marian Satnoianu Romania Swimming 1971
247 Hendrik Scherpenhuijzen Netherlands Fencing 1882 1971
248 Annika Schleu Germany Modern Pentathlon 1990
249 Cédric Séguin France Fencing 1973
250 Nida Senff Netherlands Swimming 1920 1995
251 Ricardo Senn Argentina Cycling 1931
252 Vladimir Shilykovsky Soviet Union Speed Skating 1933 1987
253 Eric Shirley Great Britain Athletics 1929
254 Jack Sibbit Great Britain Cycling 1895 1950
255 Dagur Sigurðsson Iceland Handball 1973
256 Mohinder Singh India Hockey 1953
257 Leo Sjogren United States Athletics 1914 1997
258 Jaroslav Å karvan Czechoslovakia Handball 1944
259 Robert Skepper Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1938
260 Allana Slater Australia Gymnastics 1984
261 Debbie Slimmon Australia Basketball 1967
262 Darryl Sly Canada Ice Hockey 1939 2007
263 Pieter Smith South Africa Athletics 1987
264 Stacey Smith United States Figure Skating 1954
265 Arvid Spångberg Sweden Diving 1890 1959
266 Jaroslav Å tork Czechoslovakia Athletics 1909 1980
267 Picabo Street United States Alpine Skiing 1971
268 Su Huijuan China Volleyball 1964
269 Cathy Sulinski United States Athletics 1958
270 Hryhoriy Sverbetov Soviet Union Athletics 1939
271 Éva Székely Hungary Swimming 1927
272 Yoshinobu Takahashi Japan Baseball 1975
273 Jayde Taylor Australia Hockey 1985
274 Anay Tejeda Cuba Athletics 1983
275 Sandrine Testud France Tennis 1972
276 Henri Teyssendou France Athletics 1889
277 Norbert Thiede East Germany Athletics 1949
278 Rolf Thorstvedt Norway Football 1898 1972
279 Aleksandar Tomov Bulgaria Wrestling 1949
280 Ron Tomsic United States Basketball 1933
281 Yevheniya Tovstohan Soviet Union Handball 1965
282 Dimitrios Triantafyllakos Greece Athletics 1890 1966
283 Vicente Tuñacao Philippines Boxing 1925
284 Walter Tysall Great Britain Gymnastics 1880 1955
285 Andriy Tyshchenko Soviet Union Rowing 1960
286 Koji Uehara Japan Baseball 1975
287 Iryna Ustymenko Soviet Union Swimming 1957
288 Dirk van 't Klooster Netherlands Baseball 1976
289 Rick van Gog Netherlands Ice Hockey 1958
290 Rudolf Vesper Germany, East Germany Wrestling 1939
291 Imre Vígh Hungary Wrestling 1938
292 Andrea Voetter Italy Luge 1995
293 Estelle Vogein France Handball 1976
294 Anastasios Vogiatzis Greece Sailing 1936
295 Vadims Voinovs Latvia Judo 1965
296 Yevgeniya Voloshenko Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1979
297 Dragutin Vr?uka Yugoslavia Football 1895 1948
298 Elfriede Wäger Austria Luge 1946
299 Stanis?awa Walasiewicz Poland Athletics 1911 1980
300 Penny Way-Wilson Great Britain Sailing 1962
301 Andreas Weber West Germany Swimming 1953
302 Dorothea Wierer Italy Biathlon 1990
303 Ruedi Wild Switzerland Triathlon 1982
304 Hillary Wilson Rhodesia Swimming 1945
305 Ronnie Wong Hong Kong Swimming 1952
306 Xiao Qingsong China Volleyball 1963
307 Yang Guang China Athletics 1963
308 Yuliya Yefimova Russia Swimming 1992
309 Oksana Zakharchuk Ukraine Athletics 1980
310 Aleksandr Zakharov Soviet Union Water Polo 1954
311 Zhao Jianhua China Badminton 1965
312 Zhu Changfu China Shooting 1954
313 Schirin Zorriasateiny Norway Rhythmic Gymnastics 1964