Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on April 3

Olympic Athletes Born on April 3

April 2 ▪ April 3 ▪ April 4 ▪ 

312 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Osmay Acosta Cuba Boxing 1985
2 Märta Adlerz Sweden Diving 1897 1979
3 Fred Ahern Ireland Equestrianism 1900 1958
4 Kanji Akagi Japan Athletics 1933
5 Marcel Alavoine Belgium Athletics 1898
6 Rolf Andreassen Norway Rowing 1949
7 Manuela Angeli Italy Figure Skating 1939
8 Emmanouela Athanasiadi Greece Equestrianism 1965
9 Jevon Atkinson Jamaica Swimming 1984
10 Nadine Audin France Gymnastics 1958
11 Živilė Balčiünaité Lithuania Athletics 1979
12 Ciriaco Baronda Philippines Athletics 1934
13 Carmelo Barone Italy Cycling 1956
14 Oslen Barr Guyana Athletics 1961
15 Stefan Barucha Germany Bobsleigh 1977
16 Thomas Batliner Liechtenstein Equestrianism 1959
17 Gustav Bauer United States Wrestling 1884
18 Gian Bazzi Switzerland Ice Hockey 1931
19 Karol Beck Slovakia Tennis 1982
20 Patrick Beljaards Netherlands Baseball 1978
21 Richard Bella Central African Republic Basketball 1964
22 Jaroslav Benák Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1962
23 Thomas Bing Germany Cross Country Skiing 1990
24 Georgios Birmbilis Greece Athletics 1945
25 Kálmán Blahó Hungary Canoeing 1920 1966
26 Dejan Bojović Serbia Volleyball 1983
27 Clive Bonas Venezuela Athletics 1933
28 Anier Boué Cuba Athletics 1984
29 George Branche Sierra Leone Athletics 1953
30 Elena Brezányová Czechoslovakia Handball 1958
31 Fitzroy Brown Guyana Boxing 1959
32 Johan Brunström Sweden Tennis 1980
33 Klavs Bruun Jørgensen Denmark Handball 1974
34 Peter Bucher West Germany Handball 1947
35 Yevhen Bulanchyk Soviet Union Athletics 1922 1996
36 Mark Bulkeley Great Britain Sailing 1979
37 Jaromír Bünter Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1930
38 Raymond Calverley Great Britain Canoeing 1951
39 Jim Campbell United States Ice Hockey 1973
40 Murray Carleton United States Golf 1885 1959
41 Ricardo Chapa Mexico Water Polo 1948
42 Valerio Checchi Italy Cross Country Skiing 1980
43 Dmitry Chelovenko Russia Ski Jumping 1974
44 Cho Sung-Hoon South Korea Cross Country Skiing 1964
45 Choi Chung-Seok South Korea Shooting 1940
46 Jodie Clatworthy Australia Swimming 1972
47 Bill Collins Canada Canoeing 1932
48 Gabriella Cotta Ramusino Italy Canoeing 1942
49 Stephanie Cox United States Football 1986
50 Nick Craig Great Britain Cycling 1969
51 Becky Cremer United States Alpine Skiing 1924 2006
52 Linda Crutchfield-Bocock Canada Alpine Skiing, Luge 1942
53 Jean-Jacques da Conceição Angola Basketball 1964
54 Vítor da Fonseca Portugal Swimming 1946
55 Vitaly Davydov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1939
56 Alphonse De Cuyper Belgium Art Competitions 1877 1937
57 Sytske de Groot Netherlands Rowing 1986
58 José de la Torre Mexico Shooting 1913
59 Silvia del Rincon Spain Alpine Skiing 1971
60 Roberto Delgado Ecuador Swimming 1975
61 Alexandre Devissi Monaco Rowing 1899
62 Berit Digre Norway Handball 1967
63 Bill Disney United States Speed Skating 1932 2009
64 Sriyantha Dissanayake Sri Lanka Athletics 1969
65 Tiberiu Dolniceanu Romania Fencing 1988
66 Alice Dominici Italy Synchronized Swimming 1975
67 Rubén Donet Spain Cycling 1983
68 Georgi Doykov Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1924
69 Jörg Drehmel East Germany Athletics 1945
70 Édouard Drouot France Art Competitions 1859 1945
71 Duan Xiuquan China Athletics 1967
72 Dawn Ellerbe United States Athletics 1974
73 Mike Elliott United States Cross Country Skiing 1942
74 Dorottya Erdős Hungary Shooting 1979
75 Nicolas Escudé France Tennis 1976
76 Blair Evans Australia Swimming 1991
77 Doug Everett United States Ice Hockey 1905 1996
78 Anders Faager Sweden Athletics 1947
79 Abdul Malik Faisal Indonesia Sailing 1967
80 Rhadi Ferguson United States Judo 1973
81 Alex Ferlazzo Australia Luge 1995
82 Kire Filipovski Individual Olympic Athletes, Macedonia Swimming 1973
83 Fernando Filipponi Italy Equestrianism 1892
84 Nancy Filteau Canada Judo 1962
85 Paul Fleming Australia Boxing 1988
86 Irene Forbes Cuba Fencing 1949
87 Éva Fórián Hungary Shooting 1960
88 Riccardo Fortini Italy Athletics 1957 2009
89 Marie-Laure Gaillot France Swimming 1943
90 Natalia Gaitán Colombia Football 1991
91 László Gálos Hungary Volleyball 1933
92 Jorge Garbey Cuba Volleyball 1954
93 Ricardo García Mexico Cycling 1926 2008
94 Alfredo Gargiullo Italy Athletics 1906 1928
95 Nel Garritsen Netherlands Swimming 1933 2014
96 Carlo Gartner Italy Alpine Skiing 1922
97 Selina Gasparin Switzerland Biathlon 1984
98 Dave Gerrard New Zealand Swimming 1945
99 Gim Sung-Hee South Korea Hockey 1983
100 Robert Gindre France Cross Country Skiing 1911
101 Gerardo Gómez Mexico Rowing 1976
102 Raúl Gómez Argentina Cycling 1945
103 Mary Gordon-Watson Great Britain Equestrianism 1948
104 Mathieu Goubel France Canoeing 1980
105 Yevgeny Groshev Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1937
106 Valéria Gyenge Hungary Swimming 1933
107 Kathrin Haacker East Germany, Germany Rowing 1967
108 Tommy Haas Germany Tennis 1978
109 Tuomo Hämäläinen Finland Swimming 1945
110 Reid Hamilton New Zealand Beach Volleyball 1969
111 Roger Hansson Sweden Shooting 1970
112 Vasile Hanuseac Romania Rowing 1970
113 Josias Hartmann Switzerland Shooting 1893 1982
114 Tiia Hautala Finland Athletics 1972
115 Idora Hegel Croatia Figure Skating 1983
116 Manfred Heine East Germany Volleyball 1940
117 Peter Hell West Germany Bobsleigh 1947
118 Rainer Höft East Germany Handball 1956
119 Jade Howard Zambia Swimming 1995
120 Petr Hrbek Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1969
121 Jacek Huchwajda Germany Fencing 1967
122 Nadeem Iqbal India Cross Country Skiing 1983
123 Luis Fernando Izquieredo Colombia Wrestling 1974
124 Szabolcs Izsák Hungary Sailing 1944 1993
125 Cornelia Jacob East Germany Speed Skating 1960
126 Zsu Jakabos Hungary Swimming 1989
127 Arne Johansen Norway Speed Skating 1927 2013
128 Irma Johansson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1932
129 Stefan Joos Belgium Fencing 1963
130 Bruce Judge New Zealand Hockey 1942
131 Igor Kashurov Soviet Union Rowing 1951
132 Emil Kellenberger Switzerland Shooting 1864 1943
133 Kalyn Keller United States Swimming 1985
134 Damaen Kelly Ireland Boxing 1973
135 Brett Kendall New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1957
136 Pat Kennedy United States Swimming 1964
137 Barry King Great Britain Athletics 1945
138 Henriette Koch Denmark Sailing 1985
139 Karl Christian Koch Denmark Swimming 1952
140 Jiří Kodl Bohemia Tennis 1889 1955
141 Johann Koller Austria Hockey 1921
142 Hortense Konan Cote d'Ivoire Handball 1963
143 Moussa Konaté Senegal Football 1993
144 Rupert König Austria Boxing 1937
145 András Kormos Hungary Rowing 1952
146 Olga Korotayeva Kyrgyzstan Swimming 1980
147 Tadanori Koshino Japan Judo 1966
148 Manolis Kotoulas Greece Cycling 1978
149 Athanasios Koutsogiannis Greece Cross Country Skiing 1956
150 Lech Koziejowski Poland Fencing 1949
151 Torstein Kråkenes Norway Rowing 1924 2005
152 Vera Krasnova Soviet Union Speed Skating 1950
153 Dmytro Kryvtsov Ukraine Cycling 1985
154 Terry Kubicka United States Figure Skating 1956
155 Kwak Hyok-Ju North Korea Boxing 1984
156 Grigorios Lambrakis Greece Athletics 1913 1963
157 Burger Lambrechts South Africa Athletics 1973
158 Nico Landeweerd Netherlands Water Polo 1954
159 Patrizia Lanfredini Italy Swimming 1957
160 Antonia Lanthaler Austria Luge 1946
161 Debbie LaPlante United States Athletics 1953
162 Rudi Lausarot Uruguay Shooting 1975
163 Frank Lavernia Cuba Basketball 1918 2005
164 Francisco Lebeque Cuba Wrestling 1949
165 Calvin Lee Hong Kong Archery 1983
166 Jorge Luiz Leite Brazil Swimming 1962
167 Vyacheslav Lemeshev Soviet Union Boxing 1952 1996
168 Jacques Lemouton France Boxing 1903
169 Yannick Lesourd France Athletics 1988
170 Damien Letulle France Archery 1973
171 Liang Lei China Wrestling 1982
172 Liu Haiying China Shooting 1964
173 Andrey Lomakin Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1964 2006
174 Lars-Eric Lundvall Sweden Ice Hockey 1934
175 Pavel Lůžek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1964
176 Michel Macquet France Athletics 1932 2002
177 Miguel Madero Argentina Rowing 1896
178 Keijo Manni Finland Wrestling 1951
179 Claus Marek West Germany Athletics 1954
180 Aurelia Marinescu Romania Rowing 1954
181 Jan Mattheus Belgium Cycling 1965
182 Angelo Mazzoni Italy Fencing 1961
183 Aleksander Małecki Poland Fencing 1907 1939
184 Bobby McGregor Great Britain Swimming 1944
185 Stephanie McKnight United States Virgin Islands Cycling 1960
186 Fernando Medina Spain Fencing 1973
187 Alfredo Mejía Honduras Football 1990
188 Neville Melland Great Britain Ice Hockey 1904 1990
189 Robert Menzies Australia Water Polo 1946
190 Đula Mešter Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1972
191 Anne Minter Australia Tennis 1963
192 Yordan Mitkov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1956
193 Jorge Molina Colombia Shooting 1956
194 Henri Raphaël Moncassin France Art Competitions 1883 1958
195 Janine Monterrain France Alpine Skiing 1942
196 Maggy Moreno Andorra Athletics 1968
197 Sophie Moressée-Pichot France Fencing 1962
198 John Morton United States Biathlon 1946
199 Joanne Muggeridge Great Britain Badminton 1969
200 Zhasulan Mukhtarbekuly Kazakhstan Wrestling 1984
201 Olga Mutanda Cote d'Ivoire Athletics 1967
202 Brian Myburgh South Africa Hockey 1973
203 Katrin Nabholz Switzerland Ice Hockey 1986
204 Ayako Nakano Japan Swimming 1973
205 Walter Nathan Peru Table Tennis 1962
206 Jiřina Němcová-Vobořilová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1937
207 Peter Nieuwenhuis Netherlands Cycling 1951
208 Niu Jianfeng China Table Tennis 1981
209 Richard Nový Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937
210 Eddie Ockenden Australia Hockey 1987
211 Keiji Ogushi Japan Athletics 1934
212 Jens Öhling Sweden Ice Hockey 1962
213 Mitja Oranič Slovenia Nordic Combined 1986
214 Ali Ouabbou Morocco Boxing 1941
215 Adama Ouedraogo Burkina Faso Swimming 1987
216 Roberto Oviedo Argentina Boxing 1960
217 James Palmer-Tomkinson Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1915 1952
218 Kim Lynge Pedersen Denmark Weightlifting 1965
219 Vilho Pekkala Finland Wrestling 1898 1974
220 Michał Pietrzak Poland Athletics 1989
221 Johannes Plöger Denmark Football 1922 1991
222 Damir Polić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1953
223 Antonín Procházka Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1942
224 Mauro Racca Italy Fencing 1912 1977
225 Heath Ramsay Australia Swimming 1981
226 Erik Rask Denmark Rowing 1936
227 Sascha Reinelt Germany Hockey 1973
228 Christopher Reitz Germany Hockey 1973
229 Leon Rękawek Poland Wrestling 1905
230 Bjarne Riis Denmark Cycling 1964
231 August Ringvold, Sr. Norway Sailing 1876 1960
232 Mayles Rodríguez Venezuela Softball 1989
233 Marrion Roe New Zealand Swimming 1935
234 Yoel Romero Cuba Wrestling 1977
235 Martyn Rooney Great Britain Athletics 1987
236 Michael Ruhe Germany Rowing 1980
237 Yelena Ruzina Unified Team Athletics 1964
238 Svyatoslav Ryabushenko Unified Team Cycling 1968
239 Michael Ryan Ireland Equestrianism 1976
240 Tatyana Sadovskaya Soviet Union, Unified Team Fencing 1966
241 Alrik Sandberg Sweden Wrestling 1885 1975
242 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer Netherlands Equestrianism 1958
243 José Joaquín Santibáñez Mexico Swimming 1952
244 Marian Satnoianu Romania Swimming 1971
245 Hendrik Scherpenhuijzen Netherlands Fencing 1882 1971
246 Annika Schleu Germany Modern Pentathlon 1990
247 Cédric Séguin France Fencing 1973
248 Nida Senff Netherlands Swimming 1920 1995
249 Ricardo Senn Argentina Cycling 1931
250 Vladimir Shilykovsky Soviet Union Speed Skating 1933 1987
251 Eric Shirley Great Britain Athletics 1929
252 Jack Sibbit Great Britain Cycling 1895 1950
253 Dagur Sigurðsson Iceland Handball 1973
254 Mohinder Singh India Hockey 1953
255 Leo Sjogren United States Athletics 1914 1997
256 Jaroslav Škarvan Czechoslovakia Handball 1944
257 Robert Skepper Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1938
258 Allana Slater Australia Gymnastics 1984
259 Debbie Slimmon Australia Basketball 1967
260 Darryl Sly Canada Ice Hockey 1939 2007
261 Pieter Smith South Africa Athletics 1987
262 Stacey Smith United States Figure Skating 1954
263 Arvid Spångberg Sweden Diving 1890 1959
264 Jaroslav Štork Czechoslovakia Athletics 1909 1980
265 Picabo Street United States Alpine Skiing 1971
266 Su Huijuan China Volleyball 1964
267 Cathy Sulinski United States Athletics 1958
268 Hryhoriy Sverbetov Soviet Union Athletics 1939
269 Éva Székely Hungary Swimming 1927
270 Yoshinobu Takahashi Japan Baseball 1975
271 Jayde Taylor Australia Hockey 1985
272 Anay Tejeda Cuba Athletics 1983
273 Sandrine Testud France Tennis 1972
274 Henri Teyssendou France Athletics 1889
275 Norbert Thiede East Germany Athletics 1949
276 Rolf Thorstvedt Norway Football 1898 1972
277 Aleksandar Tomov Bulgaria Wrestling 1949
278 Ron Tomsic United States Basketball 1933
279 Yevheniya Tovstohan Soviet Union Handball 1965
280 Dimitrios Triantafyllakos Greece Athletics 1890 1966
281 Vicente Tuñacao Philippines Boxing 1925
282 Walter Tysall Great Britain Gymnastics 1880 1955
283 Andriy Tyshchenko Soviet Union Rowing 1960
284 Koji Uehara Japan Baseball 1975
285 Iryna Ustymenko Soviet Union Swimming 1957
286 Dirk van 't Klooster Netherlands Baseball 1976
287 Rick van Gog Netherlands Ice Hockey 1958
288 Rudolf Vesper Germany, East Germany Wrestling 1939
289 Imre Vígh Hungary Wrestling 1938
290 Andrea Voetter Italy Luge 1995
291 Estelle Vogein France Handball 1976
292 Anastasios Vogiatzis Greece Sailing 1936
293 Vadims Voinovs Latvia Judo 1965
294 Yevgeniya Voloshenko Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1979
295 Dragutin Vrđuka Yugoslavia Football 1895 1948
296 Elfriede Wäger Austria Luge 1946
297 Stanisława Walasiewicz Poland Athletics 1911 1980
298 Penny Way-Wilson Great Britain Sailing 1962
299 Andreas Weber West Germany Swimming 1953
300 Dorothea Wierer Italy Biathlon 1990
301 Ruedi Wild Switzerland Triathlon 1982
302 Hillary Wilson Zimbabwe Swimming 1945
303 Ronnie Wong Hong Kong Swimming 1952
304 Xiao Qingsong China Volleyball 1963
305 Yang Guang China Athletics 1963
306 Yuliya Yefimova Russia Swimming 1992
307 Oksana Zakharchuk Ukraine Athletics 1980
308 Aleksandr Zakharov Soviet Union Water Polo 1954
309 Zhao Jianhua China Badminton 1965
310 Zhu Changfu China Shooting 1954
311 Schirin Zorriasateiny Norway Rhythmic Gymnastics 1964
312 Zoran Ðurđević Serbia and Montenegro Athletics 1968