Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on April 26

Olympic Athletes Born on April 26

April 25 ▪ April 26 ▪ April 27 ▪ 

303 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Kiyoshi Abe Japan Wrestling 1947
2 Iason Abramashvili Georgia Alpine Skiing 1988
3 Yurie Adachi Japan Ice Hockey 1985
4 Jesús Agramonte Cuba Handball 1959
5 Antonio Almada Mexico Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1931
6 Guillermo Alsina Spain Swimming 1938
7 Joanne Aluka Nigeria Basketball 1979
8 Svetlana Anastasovski-Obućina Yugoslavia Handball 1961
9 Børge Kaas Andersen Denmark Rowing 1937
10 Gunilla Andersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1975
11 Leif Andersson Sweden Biathlon 1961
12 Don Andrews Canada Sailing 1947
13 Jon Andrews New Zealand Cycling 1967
14 Natalie Anter Italy Softball 1980
15 Ejner Augsburg Denmark Modern Pentathlon 1892 1971
16 Olivier Backes France Sailing 1973
17 Jonathan Barbe Seychelles Sailing 1977
18 Wilde Baridón Uruguay Cycling 1941
19 Lanny Barnes United States Biathlon 1982
20 Tracy Barnes United States Biathlon 1982
21 Vladimir Belov Soviet Union Handball 1958
22 Angel Beltrán Cuba Volleyball 1973
23 Nino Benvenuti Italy Boxing 1938
24 Rolf Bercht Brazil Sailing 1925 2012
25 Zsombor Berecz Hungary Sailing 1986
26 Jos Bernard Luxembourg Gymnastics 1924
27 Guylaine Bernier Canada Rowing 1948
28 Raymond Berthet France Cross Country Skiing 1909 1945
29 Marcello Bertinetti Italy Fencing 1885 1967
30 Fanny Blankers-Koen Netherlands Athletics 1918 2004
31 Jacob Bojsen-Møller Denmark Sailing 1956
32 Heinz Born Switzerland Athletics 1948
33 Maria Bosi Romania Handball 1954
34 Björn Bothén Sweden Sailing 1893 1955
35 Jacques Boulanger France Athletics 1927
36 Julia Bracewell Great Britain Fencing 1964
37 Tarryn Bright South Africa Hockey 1983
38 Jože Brodnik Yugoslavia Athletics 1936
39 Irmela Broniecki West Germany Fencing 1944
40 Jean-Guy Brunet Canada Alpine Skiing 1939
41 Adrian Bucur Romania Gymnastics 1985
42 J. D. Burnes Canada Archery 1988
43 Byeon Byeong-Ju South Korea Football 1961
44 Pedro Cabrera Spain Fencing 1927
45 Seán Cahill Ireland Athletics 1967
46 José Gregorio Camacho Venezuela Judo 1983
47 Charlotte Camboulives France Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
48 Félix Cano Spain Baseball 1965
49 Marcel Capron France Wrestling 1900 1981
50 Giancarlo Casalini Italy Rowing 1934
51 Nuria Castelló Spain Swimming 1971
52 Shirley Cawley Great Britain Athletics 1932
53 Damián Cerdá Spain Shooting 1940
54 Jorge Chapoy Mexico Archery 1973
55 René Charlet France Bobsleigh 1903
56 Liz Chase Zimbabwe Hockey 1950
57 Sigrid Chatel Canada Fencing 1940
58 Philippe Chevalier France Cycling 1961
59 Elvin Chia Malaysia Swimming 1977
60 Frank Clement Great Britain Athletics 1952
61 Rodolfo Collazo Uruguay Rowing 1983
62 Victor Contador Chile Equestrianism 1948
63 Sayon Cooper Liberia Athletics 1974
64 Claudia Coslovich Italy Athletics 1972
65 Artur Costa Portugal Swimming 1970
66 József Csikány Hungary Swimming 1943
67 Jack Daniels United States Modern Pentathlon 1933
68 Tomasz Darski Poland Canoeing 1962
69 Jorge de Barros Brazil Athletics 1935
70 Léon De Coster Belgium Shooting 1893
71 Carl de la Sablière France Sailing 1895 1979
72 Andras de Lisocky Colombia Sailing 1946
73 Ludovina de Oliveira Mozambique Athletics 1955
74 Donna de Varona United States Swimming 1947
75 Sandrine Delerce France Handball 1975
76 Roger Delrue Belgium Equestrianism 1887
77 Ludwik Denderys Poland Boxing 1944
78 Dorothy Dermody Ireland Fencing 1909 2012
79 Albertina Dias Portugal Athletics 1965
80 Zardo Domenios Philippines Diving 1984
81 Eddie Eagan United States Boxing, Bobsleigh 1898 1967
82 Yutaka Ebina Japan Ice Hockey 1943
83 Bernd Effing West Germany Gymnastics 1948
84 Ahmed Elmaghraby United States Hockey 1968
85 Grazjyna Engelbrecht South Africa Hockey 1982
86 Rosa Estiarte Spain Swimming 1959
87 Steve Evans South Africa Hockey 1976
88 Mohamed Ezzher France Athletics 1960
89 Ernst Felle Germany Rowing 1876 1959
90 Ferretti Brazil Football 1949 2011
91 Benoît Fleurot Mauritius Swimming 1973
92 Shoko Fujimura Japan Speed Skating 1987
93 Kosuke Fukudome Japan Baseball 1977
94 Toril Førland Norway Alpine Skiing 1954
95 Giacomo Gaioni Italy Cycling 1905 1988
96 Jarmila Gajdošová Australia Tennis 1987
97 Roberto Galli Italy Gymnastics 1973
98 Gang Il-Gu South Korea Handball 1976
99 Óscar García Spain Football 1973
100 Francesco Gaset Andorra Shooting 1947
101 Jack George Great Britain Athletics 1882 1962
102 Gastón Giani Argentina Volleyball 1979
103 Romain Girouille France Archery 1988
104 Valery Goryushev Russia Volleyball 1974
105 Jørgen Graabak Norway Nordic Combined 1991
106 Steffi Graf Austria Athletics 1973
107 Bob Grant Australia Athletics 1934 2007
108 Ryan Gregson Australia Athletics 1990
109 Boris Grinkevich Belarus Wrestling 1981
110 Gianna Guaita Italy Gymnastics 1911
111 Guo Lei China Judo 1982
112 Sébastienne Guyot France Athletics 1896 1941
113 Ha Jeong-Eun South Korea Badminton 1987
114 Kari Haavisto Finland Swimming 1941
115 Ahmed Habash Egypt Sailing 1984
116 Jack Habib Turkey Basketball 1912
117 Matti Hamberg Finland Speed Skating 1932
118 Ákos Hanzély Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1969
119 Kayoko Hashiguchi-Saka Japan Gymnastics 1944
120 Charles Hauert Switzerland Fencing 1908
121 Hal Heiland United States Athletics 1890 1963
122 Jason Hender Great Britain Swimming 1971
123 Daphne Hernández Costa Rica Diving 1976
124 Barnabás Hevesy Hungary Equestrianism 1950
125 Alphonse Higelin France Gymnastics 1897 1981
126 Gerhard Himmel West Germany Wrestling 1965
127 Clarita Hunsberger United States Diving 1906 2001
128 Viktors Ignatjevs Latvia Ice Hockey 1970
129 Im Hyo-Suk South Korea Volleyball 1982
130 Ida Ingemarsdotter Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1985
131 John Isner United States Tennis 1985
132 Aatos Jaskari Finland Wrestling 1904 1962
133 Mohan Jiwa Malaysia Hockey 1981
134 Stone Johnson United States Athletics 1940 1963
135 Louise Karlsson Sweden Swimming 1974
136 Terry Kern United States Ski Jumping 1954
137 Mohamed Khaled Egypt Basketball 1965
138 Metodi Khalvadzhiski Bulgaria Rowing 1949
139 Kiko Spain Football 1972
140 Mária Kiss Hungary Athletics 1949
141 Tsubasa Kitatsuru Japan Cycling 1985
142 Ulrika Knape Sweden Diving 1955
143 Mark Konopacke United States Ski Jumping 1963
144 Franciela Krasucki Brazil Athletics 1988
145 Peter Kremtz East Germany Rowing 1940
146 Sepp Kriechbaum Austria Ice Hockey 1949
147 Harry Kristensen Denmark Athletics 1915 1982
148 Christian Kubusch Germany Swimming 1988
149 Markku Kuismin Finland Sailing 1960
150 Slaviča Kundačina Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1955
151 Oswaldo Kuster Neto Brazil Rowing 1965
152 Al Lang Germany Curling 1979
153 Hans-Ulrich Lange East Germany Water Polo 1946
154 Tracy Langlands Great Britain Rowing 1970
155 Brent Larue Slovenia Athletics 1987
156 Albert Lawrence Jamaica Athletics 1961
157 Heinz Lechner Austria Fencing 1928
158 René Lécuron France Athletics 1909 1985
159 Lee Sang-Do South Korea Shooting 1978
160 Casey Legler France Swimming 1977
161 Avril Lennox Great Britain Gymnastics 1956
162 Yankiel León Cuba Boxing 1982
163 Krista Lepik Estonia Biathlon 1964
164 Leung Chun Shek Hong Kong Rowing 1986
165 Lkhagvaagiin Undralbat Mongolia Shooting 1965
166 Lo Chao-Cheng Chinese Taipei Wrestling 1969
167 Tintu Luka India Athletics 1989
168 Given Maduma South Africa Fencing 1987
169 Dominic Mahony Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1964
170 Montserrat Majo Spain Swimming 1959
171 Ottorino Mancioli Italy Art Competitions 1908 1990
172 Hermágoras Manglés Venezuela Judo 1974
173 Ferruccio Manza Italy Cycling 1943
174 Natalie Martindale Saint Vincent Athletics 1977
175 Willi Matthias Germany Athletics 1936
176 Mukendi Mbuyi Congo (Kinshasa) Basketball 1960
177 Armando Mendoza Venezuela Boxing 1948
178 Klaus Merk Germany Ice Hockey 1967
179 Sidney Merlin Great Britain Shooting 1856 1952
180 Lee Merrien Great Britain Athletics 1979
181 Matej Mészáros Slovakia Shooting 1982
182 Melissa Militano United States Figure Skating 1955
183 Roger Moens Belgium Athletics 1930
184 Jacek Morajko Poland Cycling 1981
185 Antónia Moreira Angola Judo 1982
186 Donatien Mortelette France Rowing 1982
187 Martin Müller-Falcke Germany Rowing 1972
188 Natsagiin Ser-Od Mongolia Weightlifting 1941
189 Iulia Necula Romania Table Tennis 1986
190 Harry Nelson New Zealand Athletics 1923 2011
191 Elisabeth Neuenschwander Switzerland Athletics 1946
192 Bruno Neumann Germany Equestrianism 1883 1944
193 Kalle Nieminen Finland Athletics 1878 1971
194 Georgy Nikitin Russia Rowing 1973
195 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Poland Sailing 1986
196 Benkt Norelius Sweden Gymnastics 1886 1974
197 Fabrice Notari Monaco Alpine Skiing 1958
198 Stacey Nuveman United States Softball 1978
199 Alex Oakley Canada Athletics 1926 2010
200 Gunnar Olsson Sweden Canoeing 1960
201 Raúl Pacheco Peru Athletics 1979
202 Gabriele Palme Germany Handball 1964
203 Andrea Parenti Italy Archery 1965
204 Travis Passier Australia Volleyball 1989
205 Johannes Pedersen Denmark Gymnastics 1892 1982
206 Dušan Pešić Yugoslavia Football 1955
207 Helena Pihl Sweden Athletics 1955
208 Yosmani Piker Cuba Judo 1987
209 Jacinthe Pineau Canada Swimming 1974
210 Otto Plantener Denmark Shooting 1889 1964
211 Wijan Ponlid Thailand Boxing 1976
212 Nadezhda Popok Belarus Canoeing 1989
213 Aleksandr Popov Uzbekistan Canoeing 1975
214 Tinks Pottinger New Zealand Equestrianism 1956
215 John Powell Australia Weightlifting 1931
216 Wynne Prakusya Indonesia Tennis 1981
217 Thaissa Presti Brazil Athletics 1988
218 Petrina Price Australia Athletics 1984
219 Bernhard Radtke East Germany Weightlifting 1949
220 Nikola Radulovic Italy Basketball 1973
221 Eberhard Radzik Germany Boxing 1935
222 Rosemarie Reichenbach Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1935
223 Markus Remes Finland Shooting 1954
224 Herbert Richter East Germany Cycling 1947
225 Nancy Rios United States Sailing 1988
226 Jack Robinson United States Basketball 1927
227 Martha Rockwell United States Cross Country Skiing 1944
228 Valery Rodevich Belarus Rowing 1980
229 Browning Ross United States Athletics 1924 1998
230 Khalid Rushaka Tanzania Swimming 1980
231 Rainer Salzgeber Austria Alpine Skiing 1967
232 Marcos Sarfatti Argentina Boxing 1929
233 Dieter Schatzschneider West Germany Football 1958
234 Otto Schiff Netherlands Fencing 1892 1978
235 Klaus Schlenkrich Germany, East Germany Water Polo 1939
236 Thomas Schmit Luxembourg Football 1895 1944
237 Sandra Schmitt Germany Freestyle Skiing 1981 2000
238 Janneke Schopman Netherlands Hockey 1977
239 Ludwig Schweickert Germany Wrestling 1915 1943
240 Michel Scob France Cycling 1935 1995
241 Tom Searle Austria Ice Hockey 1963
242 Giovanni Sergi Sergas Italy Rowing 1959
243 Ione Serrano Spain Synchronized Swimming 1979
244 Kathy Sheehy United States Water Polo 1970
245 Hiroyuki Shibata Japan Athletics 1963
246 Peter Short Canada Hockey 1976
247 Juris Šics Latvia Luge 1983
248 Emanuela Silimbani Italy Basketball 1959
249 Jagjit Singh Chet Malaysia Hockey 1961
250 Stanisław Skupień Poland Cross Country Skiing 1907 1983
251 Gary Smikle Jamaica Boxing 1966
252 Zoe Smith Great Britain Weightlifting 1994
253 Roberto Solórzano Costa Rica Judo 1945
254 Andrzej Sontag Poland Athletics 1951
255 Henk Starreveld Netherlands Canoeing 1914 2008
256 Günther Stranner Austria Ski Jumping 1967
257 Georg Streitberger Austria Alpine Skiing 1981
258 Steffen Størseth Norway Rowing 1975
259 Seppo Suhonen Finland Biathlon 1967
260 Oscar Sumelius Finland Sailing 1894 1959
261 Ernest Sutherland South Africa Athletics 1894 1936
262 Tonia Svaier Greece Rowing 1968
263 Martin Svoboda Czechoslovakia Rowing 1975
264 Engelbert Szolc Poland Handball 1943
265 Sebastian Szubski Brazil Canoeing 1981
266 Tan Tjong Sian Indonesia Sailing 1931
267 Edmund Tarbell United States Art Competitions 1862 1938
268 Ross Taylor Canada Ice Hockey 1902 1984
269 Andrea Temesvári Hungary Tennis 1966
270 Sara Thunebro Sweden Football 1979
271 Anzhelika Timanina Russia Synchronized Swimming 1989
272 Tõnu Tõniste Soviet Union, Estonia Sailing 1967
273 Toomas Tõniste Soviet Union, Estonia Sailing 1967
274 Albert Torres Spain Cycling 1990
275 Galal Touny Egypt Water Polo 1950
276 Matthew Trott New Zealand Rowing 1980
277 Aleksander Tšutšelov Soviet Union Sailing 1933
278 Sarah Tueting United States Ice Hockey 1976
279 Viorica Ţurcanu Romania Fencing 1954
280 Ernst Udet Germany Art Competitions 1896 1941
281 Elżbieta Urbańczyk Poland Canoeing 1971
282 Cesar Valdes Cuba Basketball 1942
283 Eladio Vallduvi Spain Shooting 1950
284 Suzaan van Biljon South Africa Swimming 1988
285 Annita van Doorn Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1983
286 Julian Vasey Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1950
287 Võ Trần Trương An Vietnam Swimming 1981
288 Rob Vonk Netherlands Modern Pentathlon 1950
289 Ryszard Wach Poland Modern Pentathlon 1946
290 Sylvester Wackerle, Jr. Germany Ice Hockey 1937
291 Bib Wagner Luxembourg Bobsleigh 1901 1972
292 Wee Tian Siak China, Singapore Basketball 1921 2004
293 Charly Wegelius Great Britain Cycling 1978
294 Bill Wennington Canada Basketball 1963
295 Sandra Wiegers Netherlands Volleyball 1974
296 Novlene Williams-Mills Jamaica Athletics 1982
297 Don Wright Australia Athletics 1959
298 Yuko Yaegashi-Ota Japan Speed Skating 1957
299 Mayumi Yamamoto Japan Speed Skating 1971
300 Yuliya Zaripova Russia Athletics 1986
301 Eduard Zenovka Unified Team, Russia Modern Pentathlon 1969
302 Zhan Jiang China Swimming 1968
303 Jean Zinniker Switzerland Judo 1952