Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on April 21

Olympic Athletes Born on April 21

April 20 ▪ April 21 ▪ April 22 ▪ 

334 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Adeyemi Abayomi Nigeria Boxing 1947
2 Shaimaa Abdel-Latif-Hashad Egypt Shooting 1981
3 Raúl Abella Argentina Biathlon 1953
4 Todor Aleksiev Bulgaria Volleyball 1983
5 David Alkon Mexico Shooting 1937
6 Arne Andersen Norway Football 1900 1986
7 Soslan Andiyev Soviet Union Wrestling 1952
8 Andrade Brazil Football 1957
9 Magdalena Ansue Equatorial Guinea Athletics 1974
10 Vitus Ashaba Uganda Athletics 1943 1985
11 Monika Auer Italy Luge 1957
12 Asko Autio Finland Cross Country Skiing 1953
13 Zuzana Babiaková Slovakia Figure Skating 1978
14 Pavle Bajčetić Yugoslavia Judo 1945
15 Walter Bartram Germany Polo 1893 1971
16 Alex Baumann Canada Swimming 1964
17 Alejandro Bender Argentina Judo 1976
18 Edwin Benne Netherlands Volleyball 1965
19 Ricky Berens United States Swimming 1988
20 Janine Berger Germany Gymnastics 1996
21 Romeo Bertini Italy Athletics 1893 1973
22 Norman Biddulph Great Britain Athletics 1904 1955
23 Ivan Bisson Italy Basketball 1946
24 Vera Bitanji Albania Athletics 1969
25 Jürgen Blum Germany Equestrianism 1956
26 Fernand Borrel France Cross Country Skiing 1939
27 Michel Boutard France Gymnastics 1956
28 Charlotte Bredahl United States Equestrianism 1957
29 Courtney Brown Canada Athletics 1965
30 John Brown Great Britain Bobsleigh 1935
31 Emily Brydon Canada Alpine Skiing 1980
32 Francisco Buscató Spain Basketball 1940
33 Janeth Caizalitín Ecuador Athletics 1974
34 Antonino Caltabiano Italy Wrestling 1955
35 Maximiliano Calzada Uruguay Football 1990
36 Iain Campbell Great Britain Swimming 1965
37 Ken Campbell Canada Swimming 1949
38 Tanguy Cariou France Sailing 1973
39 Vincenzo Ceci Italy Cycling 1964
40 Chuck Chapman Canada Basketball 1911 2002
41 Richard Chelimo Kenya Athletics 1973 2001
42 Pasquale Chiabai Italy Rowing 1946
43 Choi Yun-Gyeom South Korea Football 1962
44 Stefan Chowaniec Poland Ice Hockey 1953
45 Ockert Cilliers South Africa Athletics 1981
46 Bobby Cleary United States Ice Hockey 1936
47 Brent Clode New Zealand Canoeing 1963
48 Tom Coulter Canada Athletics 1911 2003
49 Harold Cudmore Ireland Sailing 1944
50 Jenny Dahlgren Argentina Athletics 1984
51 Patricia Daničić Croatia Volleyball 1978
52 Francesco De Fabiani Italy Cross Country Skiing 1993
53 Santorre De Rossi De Santa Rosa Italy Equestrianism 1894
54 Viktor Dementyev Soviet Union Rowing 1945
55 Rick DeMont United States Swimming 1956
56 Deng Linlin China Gymnastics 1992
57 Babacar Dia Senegal Basketball 1943
58 David Dias Angola Basketball 1969
59 Judy Diduck Canada Ice Hockey 1966
60 Robin Dixon Great Britain Bobsleigh 1935
61 Marco Donadel Italy Football 1983
62 Adriana Dunavska Bulgaria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1970
63 Konstantin Dzhelepov Bulgaria Fencing 1950
64 Bob Eaton Canada Diving 1952
65 Simone Eder Austria Luge 1974
66 Alexander Edler Sweden Ice Hockey 1986
67 Sabine Engel East Germany Athletics 1954
68 Laine Erik Soviet Union Athletics 1942
69 Mustafa Ertan Turkey Football 1926 2005
70 Kamie Ethridge United States Basketball 1964
71 Michel Everaert Netherlands Beach Volleyball 1963
72 Tiui Faamaoni Samoa Boxing 1966
73 Ágnes Farkas Hungary Handball 1973
74 Eugene Farrell Ireland Athletics 1973
75 Walter Feistritzer Austria Ice Hockey 1920 1981
76 Luís Feiteira Portugal Athletics 1973
77 Filiberto Fernández Mexico Wrestling 1972
78 Pedro Fernández Cuba Sailing 1964
79 Silvio Fernández Venezuela Fencing 1946
80 Pedro Ferrer Puerto Rico Athletics 1954
81 Claudie Flament France Athletics 1930
82 Ronald Florijn Netherlands Rowing 1961
83 Carmen Forest United States Handball 1955
84 Chris Forney United States Tennis 1878 1912
85 Igor Francetić Croatia Rowing 1977
86 Kristijan Fris Serbia Wrestling 1984
87 Dieter Fromm East Germany Athletics 1948
88 Takuro Fujii Japan Swimming 1985
89 Vítor Gamito Portugal Cycling 1970
90 Gao Yi China Canoeing 1980
91 Franciszek Gąsior Poland Handball 1947
92 Suzanne Gavine-Hlady Canada Bobsleigh 1975
93 Arnaud Geyre France Cycling 1935
94 Majed Ghazal Syria Athletics 1987
95 Cyril Gill Great Britain Athletics 1902 1989
96 Jeff Glass Canada Athletics 1962
97 Anselmo Gonzaga Philippines Athletics 1906
98 Jean Goujon France Cycling 1914 1991
99 Kevin Graham Canada Water Polo 1986
100 Cees Gravesteijn Netherlands Canoeing 1928
101 Darius Grigalionis Lithuania Swimming 1977
102 Lidiya Grigoryeva Russia Athletics 1974
103 Alfred Grixti Malta Swimming 1943
104 Philippe Guerdat Switzerland Equestrianism 1952
105 Oliver Gussenberg Germany Judo 1978
106 Lars Gustafsson Sweden Wrestling 1966
107 Diana Gustilina Russia Basketball 1974
108 Stefan Habas Poland Nordic Combined 1971
109 Owen Hamilton Jamaica Athletics 1959
110 Inge Hansen Norway Handball 1946
111 Monica Havelka United States Rowing 1956 2009
112 Heo Yeong-Mo South Korea Boxing 1965
113 Jozef Herda Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1910 1985
114 Rubén Hernández Puerto Rico Fencing 1954
115 Alejandro Herrera Cuba Athletics 1958
116 Ouissem Hmam Tunisia Handball 1981
117 Paul Hoffman United States Rowing 1946
118 Rudolf Höhnl Czechoslovakia Ski Jumping 1946
119 Hong Gi-Il South Korea Handball 1974
120 Hong Gyeong-Seop South Korea Hockey 1971
121 Fanny Hopeau United States Volleyball 1945
122 Peri Horne Great Britain Figure Skating 1932
123 Petra Horneber Germany Shooting 1965
124 László Horváth Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1946
125 Louis Hostin France Weightlifting 1908 1998
126 Robbie Hourmont Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1969
127 Andreas Howaldt Germany Sailing 1925
128 Hwang Seon-Ho South Korea Badminton 1975
129 Richard Igbeneghu Nigeria Boxing 1968
130 Vladimir Isaychev Russia Cycling 1986
131 Isco Spain Football 1992
132 Nikolay Ivanov Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1971
133 Martín Tomás Jerman Argentina Cross Country Skiing 1959
134 Hans Jost Switzerland Boxing 1922
135 Erik Jørgensen Denmark Athletics 1920 2005
136 Masaru Kamata Japan Athletics 1940
137 Yutaka Kaneko Japan Wrestling 1933
138 Scott Keach Australia Equestrianism 1965
139 Markus Keller Switzerland Triathlon 1967
140 Dermot Kelly Ireland Shooting 1917
141 Khalifa Khamis Bahrain Fencing 1966
142 Andrey Khomutov Soviet Union, Unified Team Ice Hockey 1961
143 John Kibowen Kenya Athletics 1969
144 Ryuzo Kikuchi Japan Rowing 1942
145 Kim Yong-Se South Korea Football 1960
146 Alfred Knoll Austria Hockey 1928
147 Tatu Kolehmainen Finland Athletics 1885 1967
148 Nils Koppang Norway Fencing 1958
149 Julius Korir Kenya Athletics 1960
150 Antti Koskinen Finland Shooting 1929 1988
151 Steffi Kräker East Germany Gymnastics 1960
152 Logi Jes Kristjánsson Iceland Swimming 1972
153 Grete Kummen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1952
154 Georg Kunisch Germany Swimming 1893 1936
155 Pavel Kupka Czechoslovakia Modern Pentathlon 1946
156 Olga Kuragina Soviet Union Athletics 1959
157 Toshiaki Kurasawa Japan Swimming 1976
158 Vladimir Kuznetsov Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1984
159 Lawrence Kwoh Hong Kong Swimming 1960
160 Ken La Grange South Africa Boxing 1923
161 Audrey La Rizza France Judo 1981
162 Tuula Laaksalo Finland Athletics 1953
163 Kim Lammers Netherlands Hockey 1981
164 Jacquie Leavy Great Britain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1965
165 Vincent Lecavalier Canada Ice Hockey 1980
166 Cheltzie Lee Australia Figure Skating 1993
167 Lee Eun-Jeong South Korea Athletics 1981
168 Tero Lehterä Finland Ice Hockey 1972
169 Mika Lehto Finland Wrestling 1964
170 Eero Lehtonen Finland Athletics 1898 1959
171 Leo Leino Finland Athletics 1900 1988
172 Dmitry Lepikov Unified Team Swimming 1972
173 Yekaterina Leshchova Russia Athletics 1974
174 Leung Chu Yan Hong Kong Table Tennis 1979
175 Bengt Lindqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1934
176 Liu Xiaochun China Rowing 1974
177 Tore Ljungqvist Sweden Water Polo 1905 1980
178 Danyon Loader New Zealand Swimming 1975
179 Paola López Argentina Rowing 1974
180 Hamidou M'Baye Senegal Athletics 1964
181 Cathy MacAleavey Ireland Sailing 1958
182 Karl Magnussen Denmark Cycling 1915 1966
183 Hedaya Malak Egypt Taekwondo 1993
184 Václav Maleček Czech Republic Rowing 1974
185 May Mangkalakiri United States Badminton 1983
186 Kirstie Marshall Australia Freestyle Skiing 1969
187 Hitonari Maruyama Japan Alpine Skiing 1942
188 Aprilia Marzuki Indonesia Judo 1978
189 Vanda Maslovska Ukraine Weightlifting 1980
190 Sylvie Mballa Éloundou Cameroon Athletics 1977
191 Dan McKinnon United States Ice Hockey 1922
192 José Alexander Medina Venezuela Weightlifting 1970
193 Paul Mehl Germany Football 1912 1972
194 Guillaume Merckx Belgium Basketball 1918
195 Sarah Mergenthaler United States Sailing 1979
196 Kathleen Miller New Zealand Swimming 1909
197 Dale Mitchell Canada Football 1958
198 Nina Morhunova Soviet Union Athletics 1951
199 Vladimirs Morozovs Latvia Weightlifting 1966
200 Piotr Mowlik Poland Football 1951
201 Hassan Mubah Maldives Swimming 1984
202 Phillip Mukomana Zimbabwe Athletics 1974
203 Pierre Amont N'Diaye Senegal Boxing 1944
204 Jonathan N'Senga Belgium Athletics 1973
205 Edward Nabunone Indonesia Athletics 1968
206 Ludmila Narozhilenko-Engquist Soviet Union, Unified Team, Sweden Athletics 1964
207 Gheorghe Negrea Romania Boxing 1934 2001
208 Christian Nenepath Indonesia Athletics 1961
209 Julie Nichols United States Rowing 1978
210 Gustaf Nielsen Denmark Shooting 1910 1973
211 Poul Moll Nielsen Denmark Hockey 1930 1992
212 Emad Noor Saudi Arabia Athletics 1990
213 Eric Noordegraaf Netherlands Water Polo 1960
214 Yuliya Nosova-Pechonkina Russia Athletics 1978
215 Asbjørn Osnes Norway Ski Jumping 1932 2011
216 Julie Page Great Britain Basketball 1983
217 Marek Pakosta Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1969
218 Jenny Palacios-Stillo Honduras Cross Country Skiing 1960
219 Attila Pálizs Hungary Canoeing 1967
220 Salvatore Palmucci San Marino Cycling 1940
221 Jacques Palzer Luxembourg Gymnastics 1900 1979
222 Niki Panetta Greece Athletics 1986
223 Sotirios Pastras Greece Swimming 1986
224 Neil Paterson Canada Figure Skating 1964
225 Andrus Paul Estonia Luge 1975
226 Marcela Pavkovčeková Slovakia Biathlon 1977
227 Kelis Peduzine Colombia Football 1983
228 Gwendal Peizerat France Figure Skating 1972
229 Enrique Peña Colombia Athletics 1942
230 Israel Pérez Argentina Boxing 1979
231 Boris Pertel Russia Shooting 1888
232 Indrek Pertelson Estonia Judo 1971
233 Günter Petersmann West Germany Rowing 1941
234 Rachel Petrie New Zealand Hockey 1971
235 Brian Phelps Great Britain Diving 1944
236 Peter Pietras United States Football 1908 1993
237 Eraldo Pizzo Italy Water Polo 1938
238 Laura Podestà Italy Swimming 1954
239 Vladimir Polyanichev Soviet Union Athletics 1938
240 Tony Portela Puerto Rico Swimming 1966
241 Paolo Pucci Italy Swimming, Water Polo 1935
242 Ahmed Radhi Iraq Football 1964
243 Mohamed Rais Morocco Boxing 1952
244 Vandana Rao India Athletics 1963
245 Hedevig Rasmussen Denmark Swimming 1902 1985
246 Edmund Reitter Austria Art Competitions 1904 2005
247 Williard Rice United States Ice Hockey 1895 1967
248 Frank Richardson Nicaragua Swimming 1962
249 Susan Roberts South Africa Swimming 1939
250 Miguel Roca Spain Fencing 1956
251 Ana Rodrigues Portugal Swimming 1994
252 Kevin Roy Canada Weightlifting 1963
253 Marcel Roy Canada Cycling 1942
254 Yelena Rudkovskaya Unified Team, Belarus Swimming 1973
255 Iryna Rudnytska Ukraine Synchronized Swimming 1979
256 Dario Salata Italy Sailing 1913
257 Jamie Salé Canada Figure Skating 1977
258 Tímea Sára Romania Cross Country Skiing 1992
259 Üli Sarbach Switzerland Shooting 1954
260 Hassanine Sbai Tunisia Athletics 1984
261 Monika Schachl Austria Cycling 1978
262 Mette Schjoldager Denmark Badminton 1977
263 Karl-Ernst Schottes Germany Athletics 1935
264 Brittany Schussler Canada Speed Skating 1985
265 Valerie Scott Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1967
266 Jiří Sekyra Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1929 1977
267 Ibrahim Shaban Egypt Weightlifting 1953
268 Sam Shepherd Venezuela Basketball 1953
269 Phil Shinnick United States Athletics 1943
270 Valentin Silaghi Romania Boxing 1957
271 Álvaro Silva Portugal Athletics 1965
272 Karni Singh India Shooting 1924 1988
273 Marieke Stam Netherlands Speed Skating 1964
274 František Staněk Czechoslovakia Rowing 1944
275 Jaroslav Starosta Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937
276 Daniel Stoian Romania Canoeing 1967
277 Sonja Stolić Serbia and Montenegro Athletics 1980
278 Estevam Strata Brazil Rowing 1899
279 Henning Sundesson Sweden Athletics 1909 1990
280 Yelizaveta Suvorova Russia Modern Pentathlon 1975
281 Poul Svendsen Denmark Rowing 1927
282 Stanisława Szydłowska Poland Canoeing 1944
283 Gary Tan Singapore Swimming 1982
284 Yuhan Tan Belgium Badminton 1987
285 Gabriel Taraburelli Argentina Taekwondo 1981
286 Imre Taveter Estonia Sailing 1967
287 Raphaëlle Tervel France Handball 1976
288 Dejan Terzić Serbia Canoeing 1987
289 Sandrine Thiébaud-Kangni Togo Athletics 1976
290 Einar Thulin Sweden Athletics 1896 1963
291 Terry Tiffee United States Baseball 1979
292 Michael Tinsley United States Athletics 1984
293 Ross Tong New Zealand Rowing 1961
294 Theoharis Trasha Albania Weightlifting 1985
295 Edžus Treimanis Latvia Cycling 1988
296 Eva Trevisan Italy Softball 1980
297 Alina Tumilovich Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
298 Masao Uchino Japan Football 1934
299 Velimir Valenta Yugoslavia Rowing 1929 2004
300 Emilio Valle Cuba Athletics 1967
301 Ricardo Vantes Cuba Volleyball 1967
302 Pyotr Vasilyev Uzbekistan Swimming 1981
303 Venelin Venkov Bulgaria Wrestling 1982
304 Helmut Voggenberger Austria Nordic Combined 1943
305 Rubén Voisard Argentina Canoeing 1991
306 Franz, Baron von Zedlitz und Leipe Germany Shooting 1876 1944
307 Hisashi Wakahara Japan Equestrianism 1945
308 Phyllis Walter Canada Luge 1947
309 Aage Walther Denmark Gymnastics 1897 1961
310 David Webb Great Britain Rowing 1943
311 Harry Webber South Africa Weightlifting 1936
312 Louis Weintz United States Cycling 1885 1969
313 Bob Weissenfels United States Bobsleigh 1968
314 Adrian White New Zealand Equestrianism 1933
315 Alan Williams Great Britain Canoeing 1954
316 Anton Wolf Austria Football 1933
317 Jakob Wolfensberger Switzerland Archery 1933
318 Stacey Wooley United States Biathlon 1968
319 Marc Wright United States Athletics 1890 1975
320 Isabelle Yacoubou France Basketball 1986
321 Sergey Yakovlev Kazakhstan Cycling 1976
322 Hiromi Yamamoto Japan Speed Skating 1970
323 Yang Noe-Seong South Korea Fencing 1973
324 Bahri Yılmaz Turkey Cross Country Skiing 1955
325 Osman Yüce Turkey Alpine Skiing 1929 1965
326 Kiyoo Yui Japan Athletics 1943
327 Akram Yurabayev Uzbekistan Canoeing 1973
328 İntiqam Zairov Azerbaijan Weightlifting 1985
329 Florin Zalomir Romania Fencing 1981
330 Zhao Weichang China Speed Skating 1950
331 Cesare Zilioli Italy Canoeing 1938
332 Hristo Zlatanov Italy Volleyball 1976
333 Walter Zobell United States Shooting 1950
334 Werner Zwimpfer Switzerland Rowing 1944