You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on April 14

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on April 14

April 13 ▪ April 14 ▪ April 15 ▪ 

372 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Abdul Rashid Pakistan Hockey 1941
2 Yekaterina Abramova Russia Speed Skating 1982
3 Badathala Adisekhar India Weightlifting 1964
4 Younes Ahamdi Morocco Judo 1976
5 Abdul Rashid Al-Hasan Pakistan Hockey 1959
6 Roda Ali Wais Djibouti Athletics 1984
7 Lívia Allárová Slovakia Synchronized Swimming 1974
8 Lucia Allárová Slovakia Synchronized Swimming 1974
9 Aleksandr Anichenko Azerbaijan Figure Skating 1975
10 Dave Archibald Canada Ice Hockey 1969
11 Tim Austin United States Boxing 1971
12 Roberto Ayala Argentina Football 1973
13 Louis Bach France Football 1883 1914
14 Peter Bach Australia Handball 1966
15 Juan Ramón Báez Puerto Rico Basketball 1935
16 Olesya Bakunova Belarus Canoeing 1980
17 László Balogh Hungary Rowing 1951
18 Hendrika Bante Netherlands Diving 1901 1982
19 Gunnar Bärlund Finland Boxing 1910 1982
20 Vincas Bartuška Lithuania Football 1901 1988
21 Adam Basil Australia Athletics 1975
22 Antal Benda Hungary Handball 1910 1997
23 Benjamin Brazil Beach Volleyball 1972
24 Rolf Åge Berg Norway Ski Jumping 1957
25 Adolf Bergman Sweden Tug-Of-War 1879 1926
26 Olivier Bernasconi Monaco Taekwondo 1977
27 Gerhard Beyer West Germany Shooting 1941 2010
28 Uwe Beyer Germany, West Germany Athletics 1945 1993
29 Nenad Beđik Serbia Rowing 1989
30 Borut Bilač Slovenia Athletics 1965
31 Ryan Birch Great Britain Judo 1969 2013
32 Rasmus Birkeland Norway Sailing 1888 1972
33 Vladimir Bobreshov Unified Team Canoeing 1968
34 Jan Boklöv Sweden Ski Jumping 1966
35 Boldyn Javkhlantögs Mongolia Wrestling 1964
36 Tony-Sabrina Bombardieri Italy Figure Skating 1978
37 Benedetto Borella Italy Rowing 1899 1975
38 Arne Börjesson Sweden Athletics 1925
39 Peter Bosinger Canada Alpine Skiing 1965
40 Hugh Boustead Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1895 1980
41 Pierre Bouvier France Bobsleigh 1934
42 Marilyn Brain Canada Rowing 1959
43 Barbara Brlec Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1972
44 Valery Brumel Soviet Union Athletics 1942 2003
45 Vicente Brun Brazil Sailing 1947
46 Roberto Brunamonti Italy Basketball 1959
47 Arne Brustad Norway Football 1912 1987
48 Imrich Bugár Czechoslovakia Athletics 1955
49 Simon Burnett Great Britain Swimming 1983
50 Jorge Cáceres Argentina Modern Pentathlon 1917 1975
51 Fatih Çakıroğlu Turkey Wrestling 1981
52 Miguel Ángel Calero Colombia Football 1971 2012
53 Pasquale Camerlengo Italy Figure Skating 1966
54 Walter Campos Costa Rica Boxing 1951
55 Luciano Caravani Italy Athletics 1953
56 Sally Carbon Australia Hockey 1967
57 Jim Carpenter United States Fencing 1962
58 Gloria Casado Spain Swimming 1963
59 Sipke Castelein Netherlands Rowing 1941
60 Antonio Castellini Italy Boxing 1951 1976
61 Andrea Ceccarini Italy Swimming 1964
62 Giorgio Cesana Italy Rowing 1892 1967
63 Seiji Chihara Japan Rowing 1963
64 Parnaoz Chik'viladze Soviet Union Judo 1941 1966
65 Baeden Choppy Australia Hockey 1976
66 Tetiana Chuvaieva Ukraine Figure Skating 1983
67 Jonas Cissé Senegal Judo 1940
68 George Collie Ireland Art Competitions 1904 1975
69 Ioan Coman Romania Cross Country Skiing 1908
70 Hugo Conte Argentina Volleyball 1963
71 Cynthia Cooper United States Basketball 1963
72 Charles Courant Switzerland Wrestling 1896 1982
73 Jessie Cross United States Athletics 1909 1986
74 Mike Curran United States Ice Hockey 1944
75 Paulo Miguel Curvelo Portugal Athletics 1960
76 Pedro Miguel Curvelo Portugal Athletics 1960
77 Charles Daggs United States Athletics 1901 1976
78 Lamberto Dalla Costa Italy Bobsleigh 1920 1982
79 Georgeta Damian-Andrunache Romania Rowing 1976
80 Caryn Davies United States Rowing 1982
81 Tony Day Great Britain Swimming 1965
82 Louis, Count de Bourbon-Busset France Shooting 1875 1954
83 Sidney de Jong Netherlands Baseball 1979
84 Bernardo de la Guardia Costa Rica Fencing 1900 1970
85 José de Matos Portugal Shooting 1932
86 Patrick Delafield Great Britain Rowing 1946
87 Howard Dell Canada Bobsleigh 1962
88 Yuliya Deulina Russia Ice Hockey 1984
89 Erenia Díaz Cuba Volleyball 1958
90 Walter Dießl Austria Athletics 1943
91 Jennifer Digbeu France Basketball 1987
92 Knud Ditlevsen Denmark Canoeing 1925 2006
93 Dimitar Dobrev Bulgaria Wrestling 1931
94 Erminio Dones Italy Rowing 1897 1945
95 Oksana Dorodnova Russia Rowing 1974
96 Petko Dragiev Bulgaria Volleyball 1965
97 Rita Drávucz Hungary Water Polo 1980
98 Miklós Dudás Hungary Canoeing 1991
99 Dương Đức Thủy Vietnam Athletics 1961
100 Mike Durkin United States Athletics 1953
101 Jackie Edwards Bahamas Athletics 1971
102 Ramón Eguiazábal Spain Football 1896 1939
103 Marika Eklund-Lindholm Finland Athletics 1948
104 Rudolf Ekström Finland Weightlifting 1895 1971
105 Moussa El-Gelidi United Arab Republic Boxing 1932
106 Hamdy El-Safy Egypt Volleyball 1972
107 Seham El-Sawalhy Egypt Taekwondo 1991
108 Romeo Enescu Romania Volleyball 1951
109 Odd Arne Engh Norway Nordic Combined 1951
110 Axel Eriksson Sweden Athletics 1903 1960
111 Jaime Escudé Spain Hockey 1962
112 Dean Evans Australia Hockey 1967
113 Ian Fairbairn Great Britain Rowing 1896 1968
114 Fernand Fauconnier France Gymnastics 1890 1940
115 Nadine Faustin-Parker Haiti Athletics 1976
116 Csaba Fenyvesi Hungary Fencing 1943
117 Leonel Fernández Guatemala Shooting 1934
118 Yonathan Fernández Chile Cross Country Skiing 1986
119 Antonio Flecha Peru Basketball 1912
120 Jane Flemming Australia Athletics 1965
121 Arianna Fontana Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1990
122 Martin Förster Czechoslovakia Luge 1966
123 Livio Francecchini Italy Boxing 1902
124 Lester Francel Colombia Weightlifting 1950
125 Livio Franceschini Italy Basketball 1913
126 Ján Franek Czechoslovakia Boxing 1960
127 Steve Frank Guyana Boxing 1965
128 Henry Frayne Australia Athletics 1990
129 Serhiy Frolov Ukraine Swimming 1992
130 Fu Yuling China Synchronized Swimming 1974
131 Kenichi Fujita Japan Gymnastics 1975
132 Iván Fundora Cuba Wrestling 1976
133 Anita Gaće Croatia Handball 1983
134 Becher Gale Canada Rowing 1887 1950
135 Anzhelika Gavrilova Kazakhstan Speed Skating 1978
136 Vilkhelm Germanov Bulgaria Rowing 1957
137 Sascha Goc Germany Ice Hockey 1979
138 Janko Gojković Bosnia and Herzegovina Swimming 1973
139 Rolly Goldring Canada Basketball 1937
140 Lara González Spain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
141 Bolesław Gościewicz Poland Shooting 1890 1973
142 Pierre Gouws Zimbabwe Cycling 1960
143 Tyson Gray Jamaica Boxing 1964
144 Abe Greenhalgh Great Britain Weightlifting 1920 1982
145 Joel Greenshields Canada Swimming 1988
146 William Griffith Canada Canoeing 1947
147 Henk Grol Netherlands Judo 1985
148 Christina Gustafsson Sweden Shooting 1951
149 Margareta Gustafsson Sweden Shooting 1951
150 Magdiel Gutiérrez Nicaragua Wrestling 1968
151 Jim Haggarty Canada Ice Hockey 1914 1998
152 Charles Hamelin Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1984
153 Sally Hamilton-Fleming Australia Athletics 1965
154 János Hanzlik Hungary Weightlifting 1943
155 Georgina Harland Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1978
156 E.J. Harnden Canada Curling 1983
157 Iuliu Haţieganu Romania Art Competitions 1885 1959
158 Mansour Hazrati Iran Wrestling 1932
159 He Thim Hong Kong Badminton 1962
160 Hjalmar Herup Denmark Football 1886 1961
161 Marcel Höhlig Germany Nordic Combined 1979
162 Steve Holcomb United States Bobsleigh 1980
163 Oleksandr Honchenkov Unified Team Cycling 1970
164 Teiji Honma Japan Ice Hockey 1911
165 Silvia Hunte Panama Athletics 1938
166 Konstantin Igropulo Russia Handball 1985
167 Grete Ittlinger Austria Swimming 1922
168 Allen James United States Athletics 1964
169 Louise Jansen Denmark Swimming 1984
170 Borut Javornik Slovenia Canoeing 1967
171 Steven Jensen United States Ice Hockey 1955
172 Ahmed Mohamed Jewel Bangladesh Swimming 1983
173 Friedrich Josten West Germany Hockey 1945 1983
174 Louise Jukes Great Britain Handball 1984
175 Rolf Julin Sweden Water Polo 1918 1997
176 Khawaja Junaid Pakistan Hockey 1966
177 Geoff Kabush Canada Cycling 1977
178 Ibrahim Kamal Jordan Taekwondo 1979
179 Kang Ok-Sun North Korea Volleyball 1946
180 Uli Kapp Germany Curling 1971
181 Monia Kari Tunisia Athletics 1971
182 Ivan Kemnitz Denmark Fencing 1943
183 Monique Kengné Cameroon Athletics 1965
184 Kim Eun-Hui South Korea Judo 1973
185 Kim Myong-Suk North Korea Volleyball 1947
186 Kim Yun South Korea Hockey 1974
187 Arturo Kinch Costa Rica Cross Country Skiing, Alpine Skiing 1956
188 Per Kinde Sweden Shooting 1887 1924
189 Abraham Kiplimo Uganda Athletics 1989
190 Wilson Kiprop Kenya Athletics 1987
191 Alister Kirby Great Britain Rowing 1886 1917
192 Yushu Kitano Japan Wrestling 1930
193 Dmitry Kliger Unified Team Athletics 1968
194 Eliška Klučinová Czech Republic Athletics 1988
195 Bettina Knells Germany Shooting 1971
196 Yegor Korotkov Russia Freestyle Skiing 1986
197 Janina Korowicka Poland Speed Skating 1954
198 Vika Koshel Israel Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
199 Olena Kostevych Ukraine Shooting 1985
200 Václav Kozák Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937 2004
201 Valdis Ķuzis Soviet Union Luge 1945
202 Sven Kwiatkowski Germany Gymnastics 1977
203 Simona La Mantia Italy Athletics 1983
204 Mike Lambert United States Volleyball 1974
205 Georg Lammers Germany Athletics 1905 1987
206 Larissa Brazil Beach Volleyball 1982
207 Otto Lasanen Finland Wrestling 1891 1958
208 Guillaume LeBlanc Canada Athletics 1962
209 Lee Kyung-Hong South Korea Football 1969
210 Lee Nam-Sun South Korea Speed Skating 1961
211 Roland Lessing Estonia Biathlon 1978
212 Lise Leveille Canada Gymnastics 1982
213 Li Jia China Rhythmic Gymnastics 1983
214 Xue Li France Table Tennis 1985
215 Torsten Lindberg Sweden Football 1917 2009
216 Lennart Lindgren Sweden Athletics 1915 1952
217 Pyotr Litvinchuk Belarus Shooting 1976
218 Eric Lombard Belgium Shooting 1965
219 Czesław Lorenc Poland Rowing 1925
220 Julio Loscos Cuba Weightlifting 1961
221 Nataliya Lovtsova Russia Swimming 1988
222 Josanne Lucas Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1984
223 Eddie Ludick South Africa Boxing 1939
224 Deni Lušić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1962
225 Mauno Luukkonen Finland Biathlon 1934
226 Lars Lønberg Denmark Sailing 1953
227 Steve Maaranen United States Cycling 1947
228 Evald Mahl Estonia Basketball 1915 2001
229 Karmele Makazaga Spain Handball 1964
230 Julia Marino Paraguay Freestyle Skiing 1992
231 Françoise Mbango Cameroon Athletics 1976
232 Jack McKenna Great Britain Athletics 1889 1973
233 Krisztina Medveczky Hungary Gymnastics 1958
234 Menso Menso Netherlands Athletics 1903 1990
235 Vladislav Metodiev Bulgaria Wrestling 1980
236 Jan Michalik Poland Wrestling 1948
237 Juraj Miklušica Czechoslovakia Cycling 1938
238 Martín Montoya Spain Football 1991
239 Ann Mooney Papua New Guinea Athletics 1975
240 Simon Morales Colombia Boxing 1964
241 Veliša Mugoša Yugoslavia Athletics 1931 1979
242 Iain Murray Australia Sailing 1958
243 Danja Müsch Germany Beach Volleyball 1971
244 Osamu Naito Japan Speed Skating 1949
245 Mitsuaki Nakamoto Japan Handball 1954
246 José Juan Navarro Spain Weightlifting 1981
247 Roberto Navarro Dominican Republic Boxing 1988
248 Kostas Nebegleras Greece Football 1975
249 Charles Nelson United States Volleyball 1933
250 Fritz Neuser Germany Cycling 1932
251 Camille Noel Canada Athletics 1974
252 Sean Nottage Bahamas Swimming 1965
253 László Nyers Hungary Wrestling 1934 2013
254 Joseph Nzau Kenya Athletics 1952
255 Sylvanus Okello Kenya Boxing 1963
256 Fumiko Okuno Japan Synchronized Swimming 1972
257 Klaus Oldendorff West Germany Sailing 1933 2003
258 Gustavo Olguín Mexico Water Polo 1925
259 Constanza Oriani Argentina Fencing 1962
260 Mariya Orlova Russia Skeleton 1988
261 Dzhamal Otarsultanov Russia Wrestling 1987
262 Gela P'ap'ashvili Georgia Wrestling 1969
263 Tommy Pardoe Great Britain Boxing 1911 1992
264 Dominik Paris Italy Alpine Skiing 1989
265 Park Yeong-Cheol South Korea Judo 1954
266 Aleksandra Pasynkova Russia Volleyball 1987
267 Volodymyr Pavlovskiy Ukraine Rowing 1980
268 Ibrahim Payrovi Iran Weightlifting 1933
269 Yevgeny Pechenin Russia Cycling 1984
270 Gottlieb Perren Switzerland Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined, Alpine Skiing 1926
271 Anna-Karin Persson Sweden Swimming 1973
272 Sandy Pflueger-Clarke United States Equestrianism 1954
273 Nevenka Pogačnik Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1936
274 Oliver Pongratz Germany Badminton 1973
275 Walter Pritchard United States Athletics 1910 1982
276 Pascal Rambeau France Sailing 1972
277 Robert Rammer Austria Cycling 1890
278 Ariel Ramos Cuba Wrestling 1971
279 Victor Ramos Individual Olympic Athletes Boxing 1970
280 Christian Ramota Germany Handball 1973
281 James Ramus Great Britain Sailing 1935
282 Robert Raymond Belgium Cycling 1930
283 Abdul Rehman Pakistan Boxing 1938
284 Ctibor Reiskup Czechoslovakia Rowing 1929 1963
285 Anatoliy Reshetniak Soviet Union Athletics 1955
286 Maxime Richard Belgium Canoeing 1988
287 Martín Rodríguez Colombia Cycling 1942
288 Alexander Rogers Great Britain Shooting 1867 1934
289 Jason Rogers United States Fencing 1983
290 Garry Roque Canada Equestrianism 1960
291 Blandine Rouille France Sailing 1980
292 Virginia Sachero Argentina Swimming 1961
293 Ramziddin Saidov Uzbekistan Judo 1982
294 Adela Sajn Slovenia Gymnastics 1990
295 Abdel-Karim Sakr Egypt Football 1921 1994
296 Paulo Santos Brazil Football 1960
297 Christian Schack Denmark Wrestling 1901 1958
298 Oscar Schiele Germany Swimming 1889 1950
299 Dale Schofield United States Athletics 1915 2006
300 Debora Schoon-Kadijk Netherlands Beach Volleyball 1969
301 Günther Schorsten Romania Handball 1916 1982
302 Mohamed Seddik Egypt Football 1940 1996
303 Jiří Šefčík Czechoslovakia Rowing 1973
304 Toni Seifert Germany Rowing 1981
305 Edgar Seligman Great Britain Fencing, Art Competitions 1867 1958
306 Seong Eun-Ryeong South Korea Luge 1992
307 Eugenio Serrano Spain Handball 1960
308 Alberto Sevieri Italy Shooting 1945
309 Muhammad Shahid India Hockey 1960
310 Mariya Shcherba Belarus Swimming 1985
311 Jan Siemerink Netherlands Tennis 1970
312 Krystian Sikorski Poland Ice Hockey 1961
313 Nathalie Simon France Athletics 1962
314 Dilbagh Singh Kler Malaysia Athletics 1936 2012
315 Lester Smith United States Swimming 1902 1957
316 Tricia Smith Canada Rowing 1957
317 Yury Smyslov Soviet Union Equestrianism 1920
318 Song Jinwei China Volleyball 1959
319 Jeffrey Spencer United States Cycling 1951
320 Heather Steacy Canada Athletics 1988
321 Mario Streit East Germany Rowing 1967
322 Otmar Striedinger Austria Alpine Skiing 1991
323 Miho Sugimori Japan Athletics 1978
324 Sun Fuming China Judo 1974
325 Ruth Svedberg Sweden Athletics 1903 2002
326 Robin Tait New Zealand Athletics 1940 1984
327 Vilma Tanskanen Finland Ice Hockey 1995
328 Yuliya Tarasenko Belarus Gymnastics 1985
329 José Manuel Taure Spain Handball 1949
330 Sabina Telenská Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Rowing 1974
331 Hans ten Houten Netherlands Rowing 1916 1988
332 Daniel Thiaw Senegal Athletics 1947
333 Marcus Thorén Sweden Taekwondo 1971
334 Jeffrey Thys Belgium Hockey 1988
335 Vilho Oskari Tilkanen Finland Cycling 1885 1945
336 Marcello Tittarelli Italy Shooting 1962
337 Dimitrios Tofalos Greece Weightlifting 1884 1966
338 Yoshimasa Torii Japan Athletics 1942
339 Silvio Tozzi Italy Wrestling 1908
340 Gabriel Trifu Romania Tennis 1975
341 Sanusi Turay Sierra Leone Athletics 1968
342 Billy Twomey Ireland Equestrianism 1977
343 Pongummart Ummarttayakul Thailand Athletics 1934
344 Mario Ustolin Italy Rowing 1924 2006
345 Lloyd Valberg Singapore Athletics 1922 1997
346 Idalberto Valdes Cuba Volleyball 1967
347 Ulises Váldez Cuba Cycling 1948
348 Harold van Beek Netherlands Athletics 1962
349 Rick van der Ven Netherlands Archery 1991
350 Ruud van Feggelen Netherlands Water Polo 1924 2002
351 Louky van Olphen-van Amstel Netherlands Equestrianism 1934
352 Anne Van Parijs Belgium Swimming 1944
353 Thomas Velin Denmark Equestrianism 1975
354 Matej Vidović Croatia Alpine Skiing 1993
355 Christian vom Lehn Germany Swimming 1992
356 Igor Voronchikhin Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1938 2009
357 Eiko Wada Japan Swimming 1939
358 Donald Wailan Walalangi Indonesia Tennis 1961
359 Wang Qiang China Wrestling 1987
360 Wang Zhonghua China Shooting 1965
361 Harcourt Wason Barbados Athletics 1956
362 Tomoko Watanabe Japan Softball 1971
363 Rudolf Watzl Austria Wrestling 1882 1915
364 Valerie Welsh Canada Synchronized Swimming 1988
365 Janusz Wojnarowicz Poland Judo 1980
366 Juan Yañez Mexico Water Polo 1958
367 Mesut Yavaş Turkey Athletics 1978
368 Salma Zain Egypt Fencing 1990
369 Roberto Zandonella Italy Bobsleigh 1944
370 Stanislav Zhuravlyov Belarus Modern Pentathlon 1988
371 Sasa Zivoulovic Greece Handball 1972
372 Francesco Zucchetti Italy Cycling 1902 1980