You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on April 13

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on April 13

April 12 ▪ April 13 ▪ April 14 ▪ 

329 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Fernando Abugattas Peru Athletics 1948
2 Tomasz Adamiec Poland Judo 1982
3 Eric Agueh Benin Athletics 1972
4 Lahcen Ahidous Morocco Boxing 1945
5 Johan Petter Åhlén Sweden Curling 1879 1939
6 Smart Akraka Nigeria Athletics 1934
7 Kilian Albrecht Austria, Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1973
8 Dave Albritton United States Athletics 1913 1994
9 Aleksandar Aleksić Serbia Canoeing 1992
10 Luis Álvarez Mexico Archery 1991
11 Helen Amankwah Ghana Table Tennis 1964
12 Ânderson Brazil Football 1988
13 Jasey-Jay Anderson Canada Snowboarding 1975
14 Warren Anderson Canada Ice Hockey 1952
15 Giorgio Anglesio Italy Fencing 1922 2007
16 Muhammad Anwar Pakistan Wrestling 1959
17 Franco Arese Italy Athletics 1944
18 Gréta Arn Hungary Tennis 1979
19 Marian Avramov Bulgaria Wrestling 1965
20 Garikoitz Azkue Spain Rowing 1972
21 Baek Do-Seon South Korea Boxing 1930
22 Ryan Bailey United States Athletics 1989
23 Andrey Bakhvalov Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Speed Skating 1963
24 Steven Bakker Netherlands Sailing 1949
25 Alejandro Baratta Argentina Cross Country Skiing 1959
26 Jim Barnes United States Basketball 1941 2002
27 Khodr Bechara Lebanon Wrestling 1965
28 Mark Bellofiore Australia Canoeing 1983
29 Valery Belyakov Soviet Union Hockey 1953
30 HÃ¥kan Bengtsson Sweden Swimming 1942
31 Bell Berghuis Netherlands Snowboarding 1985
32 Péter Bernek Hungary Swimming 1992
33 Mehrez Berriri Tunisia Volleyball 1975
34 Michael Bingham Great Britain Athletics 1986
35 Ole Bjerke Norway Shooting 1881 1959
36 Maurice Boulanger Belgium Athletics 1909
37 Svetlana Boyko Russia Fencing 1972
38 Jerzy Braun Poland Rowing 1911 1968
39 Buddy Brown United States Equestrianism 1956
40 Dino Bruni Italy Cycling 1932
41 Boštjan Buč Slovenia Athletics 1980
42 George Buckland Great Britain Lacrosse 1883 1937
43 Harald Büttner East Germany Wrestling 1953
44 Byeon Gyeong-Su South Korea Shooting 1958
45 Ben Campbell United States Judo 1934
46 John Campbell Great Britain Rowing 1899 1939
47 Ladislav Čáp Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1926
48 Mike Carney Canada Alpine Skiing 1966
49 Alex Carpenter United States Ice Hockey 1994
50 Ed Caruthers United States Athletics 1945
51 Chad Carvin United States Swimming 1974
52 Pablo Cavallero Argentina Football 1974
53 Ieva Cederštrēma-Volfa Latvia Biathlon 1969
54 Damien Cely France Diving 1989
55 Natthanan Chankrajang Thailand Swimming 1986
56 Leonid Cherevko Belarus Athletics 1974
57 Chimidiin Gochoosüren Mongolia Wrestling 1953
58 Edgar Christensen Norway Boxing 1905 1977
59 Peter Clausen Denmark Cycling 1964
60 James Coates Great Britain Skeleton 1894 1966
61 Arnold Cooke Great Britain Rowing 1941
62 Nicole Cooke Great Britain Cycling 1983
63 José Cornavaca Nicaragua Judo 1956
64 Jiří Crha Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1950
65 Johan Cronje South Africa Athletics 1982
66 Siobhan Cropper Trinidad and Tobago Swimming 1978
67 Szilveszter Csollány Hungary Gymnastics 1970
68 Cundi Spain Football 1955
69 Mariusz Czerkawski Poland Ice Hockey 1972
70 Henry Daley Costa Rica Athletics 1970
71 Pascal Dangbo Benin Athletics 1972
72 Rinat Dasayev Soviet Union Football 1957
73 Hugo De Grauwe Belgium Weightlifting 1954
74 José Maria de Jesús Angola Judo 1968
75 Federico De Luca Italy Sailing 1914 1991
76 Colleen de Reuck South Africa, United States Athletics 1964
77 Philippe de Rothschild France Sailing 1902 1988
78 Fernand Delarge Belgium Boxing 1904
79 Miguel Delas Spain Hockey 1984
80 Andrey Demyanenko Belarus Rowing 1984
81 Yosvany Despaigne Cuba Judo 1976
82 Manuel Dias Portugal Athletics 1905
83 Francis DoDoo Ghana Athletics 1960
84 Juan Carlos Domínguez Spain Cycling 1971
85 Dong Dong China Trampolining 1989
86 Hervé, Count du Monceau de Bergendael Belgium Fencing 1910 1977
87 Alexandru Dulău Romania Canoeing 1964
88 Igor Dzyuba Unified Team Cycling 1972
89 Torsten Eckbrett Germany Canoeing 1984
90 Tino Edelmann Germany Nordic Combined 1985
91 Ahmed El-Attar Egypt Handball 1967
92 Patrik Eliáš Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1976
93 Sara Eriksson Sweden Handball 1981
94 Franck Esposito France Swimming 1971
95 Paul Evans Great Britain Athletics 1961
96 Gottlieb Fässler Switzerland Gymnastics 1934
97 Mike Ferry United States Rowing 1974
98 Giampiero Fossati Italy Swimming 1944
99 Sally Foster Australia Swimming 1985
100 Hovey Freeman Puerto Rico Sailing 1932 1979
101 Ramona Fuhrer Switzerland Ice Hockey 1979
102 Tsuguharu-Léonard Fujita Japan Art Competitions 1907 1965
103 John Gallagher United States Athletics 1890
104 Mohamed Gamal-el-Din Egypt Water Polo 1972
105 Sue Gardiner Canada Water Polo 1980
106 Nina Gavrylyuk Soviet Union, Russia Cross Country Skiing 1965
107 Arie Gill-Glick Israel Athletics 1930
108 Óscar Giraldo Colombia Cycling 1973
109 Orlando Gonçalves Portugal Wrestling 1938
110 Sergey Gonchar Russia Ice Hockey 1974
111 Nail Gönenlı Turkey Equestrianism 1924 1969
112 Heidi Goossens Belgium Judo 1969
113 Dora Gordine Great Britain Art Competitions 1906 1991
114 Alan Gourley South Africa Art Competitions 1909 1991
115 Lendon Gray United States Equestrianism 1949
116 Francisco Güerri Spain Football 1959
117 K'oba Guliashvili Georgia Wrestling 1968
118 Krzysztof Głodowski Poland Hockey 1955
119 Emam Ali Habibi Iran Wrestling 1931
120 Patrick Haegeli France Sailing 1946
121 Tomoko Hagiwara Japan Swimming 1980
122 Ed Hamm United States Athletics 1906 1982
123 Peter Hanlon Great Britain Boxing 1959
124 Egon Hansen Denmark Shooting 1931
125 Chihana Hara Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1989
126 Ján Harniš Slovakia Luge 1985
127 Irene Hendriks Netherlands Hockey 1958
128 Tord Henriksson Sweden Athletics 1965
129 Jean-Pierre Héritier Switzerland Archery 1953
130 Henry Hermansen Norway Biathlon 1921 1997
131 James Hett Canada Swimming 1958
132 Brent Hilliard United States Volleyball 1970
133 Eric Hinrichsen Canada Basketball 1976
134 Martin Höllwarth Austria Ski Jumping 1974
135 Ana Hormigo Portugal Judo 1981
136 Archibald Howie Canada Sailing 1908
137 Len Hutton Canada Athletics 1908 1976
138 Kazuyo Inaba Japan Swimming 1959
139 Andrew Jachno Australia Athletics 1962
140 Tami Jameson United States Handball 1968
141 Toni Jameson United States Handball 1968
142 Jerzy Janikowski Poland Fencing 1952 2006
143 Jeon Ok-Ja South Korea Swimming 1948
144 Anton Joksch Germany Cycling 1900
145 Bayan Jumah Syria Swimming 1994
146 Alois Kälin Switzerland Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1939
147 Algo Kärp Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1985
148 Takao Kawaguchi Japan Judo 1950
149 Billy Kidd United States Alpine Skiing 1943
150 Frederic King United States Art Competitions 1887 1972
151 Marcin Kobierski Poland Canoeing 1977
152 Erkki Koiso Finland Ice Hockey 1934 2000
153 Kaarina Koivuniemi Finland Athletics 1932
154 Roman Kononenko Ukraine Cycling 1981
155 Ani Kostova Bulgaria Swimming 1960
156 Doresia Krings Austria Snowboarding 1977
157 Daniela Kuleska Macedonia Athletics 1981
158 Auguste Landrieu Belgium Gymnastics 1888
159 Yves Landry Canada Cycling 1947
160 Mathias Lange Austria Ice Hockey 1985
161 Henrik Lannér Sweden Equestrianism 1968
162 Émile Lanners Luxembourg Gymnastics 1888 1963
163 Frans Laporta Belgium Art Competitions 1907 2002
164 Eugène Laverne France Sailing 1866 1941
165 Lee Jin-Taek South Korea Athletics 1972
166 Klaus Lehnertz Germany, West Germany Athletics 1938
167 Peter Leismüller Austria Bobsleigh 1968
168 Jānis Leitis Latvia Athletics 1989
169 Michel Lemarchand France Bobsleigh 1946
170 Marcus Leyrer Austria Fencing 1929
171 Li Tsung-Chueh Chinese Taipei Swimming 1980
172 Jimmy Lidberg Sweden Wrestling 1982
173 Riccardo Lione Italy Beach Volleyball 1972
174 Jozef Lohyňa Czechoslovakia, Slovakia Wrestling 1963
175 Gustavo López Argentina Football 1973
176 Kaye Lovatt Great Britain Swimming 1964
177 Sergio Luchetti Argentina Fencing 1958
178 Olaf Ludwig East Germany, Germany Cycling 1960
179 Petra Lupačová Czechoslovakia Handball 1968
180 Mame Maty M'Bengue Senegal Basketball 1968
181 Heinz Mäder Germany Water Polo 1937
182 Dirk Marcellis Netherlands Football 1988
183 Sergey Marchuk Soviet Union Speed Skating 1952
184 Steve Marshall Canada Wrestling 1960
185 Sam Martin Great Britain Hockey 1959
186 Juan Ramón Martínez El Salvador Football 1948
187 Edgars Maskalāns Latvia Bobsleigh 1982
188 Edna Maskell South Africa Athletics 1928
189 Steve McCrory United States Boxing 1964 2000
190 Stephen McGlede Australia Cycling 1969
191 Gavin McLean New Zealand Fencing 1965
192 Ed McRae Canada Cycling 1953
193 Kate McShea Australia Football 1983
194 Willi Meier Germany Athletics 1907 1979
195 Marie Melchers Belgium Fencing 1939
196 José Paulo Mendes Portugal Athletics 1972
197 Brankica Mihajlović Serbia Volleyball 1991
198 Prvoslav Mihajlović Yugoslavia Football 1921 1978
199 Niels-Ove Mikkelsen Denmark Shooting 1937
200 Thomas Milani Italy Ice Hockey 1952
201 Anikó Milassin Hungary Athletics 1954
202 Anastasiya Mironchik-Ivanova Belarus Athletics 1989
203 Nami Miyazaki Japan Hockey 1976
204 Viktor Modzalevsky Soviet Union Fencing 1943 2011
205 Ameen Mohamed El-Hady Egypt Judo 1983
206 Istvan Moldvai Romania Water Polo 1974
207 Jerry Molyneaux British Virgin Islands Athletics 1958
208 Edwin Montague Great Britain Athletics 1885 1937
209 Fabián Monzón Argentina Football 1987
210 Carolina Morais Angola Handball 1986
211 Mieko Mori Japan Gymnastics 1966
212 František Mráček Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1914
213 Veljko Mršić Croatia Basketball 1971
214 Paola Muñoz Chile Cycling 1986
215 Annikka Mutanen Finland Judo 1965
216 Antonios Myliordos Greece Alpine Skiing 1924
217 Asif Məlikov Azerbaijan Weightlifting 1971
218 Tatyana Navka Belarus, Russia Figure Skating 1975
219 Jennifer Nicks Great Britain Figure Skating 1932 1980
220 Klaus Kynde Nielsen Denmark Cycling 1966
221 Jelena Nikolić Serbia Volleyball 1982
222 Vida Nsiah Ghana Athletics 1976
223 O Sang-Eun South Korea Table Tennis 1977
224 Karsten Oelsch Germany Gymnastics 1971
225 Viktor Omelianovych Soviet Union Rowing 1958
226 Harold Osborn United States Athletics 1899 1975
227 Hermenegildo Palacio Cuba Rowing 1956
228 José Pérez Dominican Republic Weightlifting 1945
229 Zoran Perušina Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1970
230 Dušan Petković Yugoslavia Football 1902 1979
231 Imre Petneházy Hungary Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1905 1972
232 Carl Axel Pettersson Sweden Curling 1874 1962
233 Albert Piaget Switzerland Hockey 1928
234 František Picek Czechoslovakia Basketball 1912 2007
235 Viola Poley East Germany Rowing 1955
236 Hayley Price Great Britain Gymnastics 1966
237 Regina Pütz West Germany Volleyball 1950
238 Puyol Spain Football 1978
239 Silvio Quintero Colombia Football 1950
240 Jukka Rajala Finland Alpine Skiing 1982
241 Olga Rajkovič Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1913
242 Aleksandar Raković Serbia and Montenegro Athletics 1968
243 David Ramón Andorra Sailing 1974
244 Peter Ratican United States Football 1887 1922
245 Max Raub Austria Canoeing 1926
246 Joie Ray United States Athletics 1894 1978
247 Rintje Ritsma Netherlands Speed Skating 1970
248 Roberto Dinamite Brazil Football 1954
249 Geneviève Robic-Brunet Canada Cycling 1959
250 Moushaumi Robinson United States Athletics 1981
251 Hugo Rocha Portugal Sailing 1972
252 Alexander Roda Roda Austria Art Competitions 1872 1945
253 Nereida Rodríguez Cuba Fencing 1950
254 Zorobabel Rodríguez Chile Boxing 1902
255 Vera Romanić Yugoslavia Athletics 1911
256 Sabine Rückauer Germany Ice Hockey 1977
257 Shem-Tov Sabag Israel Athletics 1959
258 Yury Safonov Unified Team Hockey 1968
259 Hermann Salomon Germany, West Germany Athletics 1938
260 Mario Sánchez Mexico Shooting 1934
261 Fidel Santander Mexico Canoeing 1947
262 Christoph Sauser Switzerland Cycling 1976
263 Helen Schifano United States Gymnastics 1922 2007
264 Alfred Schindler Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1957
265 Alexandra Schreiber Germany Judo 1963
266 Erny Schweitzer Luxembourg Swimming 1939
267 Isaac Seatile Lesotho Athletics 1973
268 Mirjana Å egrt Yugoslavia Swimming 1950
269 Kai Selvon Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1992
270 Aleksandr Sema Soviet Union Rowing 1952
271 Seo Ji-Won South Korea Freestyle Skiing 1994
272 Mital Sharipov Kyrgyzstan Weightlifting 1972
273 Matthew Sheldon-Collins Australia Baseball 1963
274 Daniel Shirley New Zealand Badminton 1979
275 Atanas Simidchiev Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1963
276 Bhim Singh India Athletics 1945
277 Jasvir Singh Canada Weightlifting 1977
278 Melina Sirolli Argentina Gymnastics 1984
279 Kim Small Australia Hockey 1965
280 Cezary Śmiglak Poland Swimming 1953
281 Rodney Smith United States Wrestling 1966
282 Yaciey Sojo Venezuela Softball 1987
283 Joseph Solvinto France Boxing 1902
284 Torsten Spanneberg Germany Swimming 1975
285 Akhnaten Spencer-El United States Fencing 1979
286 Spyros Spyrou Cyprus Judo 1956
287 Eduard Stayson Soviet Union Sailing 1923
288 Ivan Stedman Australia Swimming 1895 1979
289 Marco Steinauer Switzerland Ski Jumping 1976
290 Alex Stieda Canada Cycling 1961
291 Zdravko Stojnić Yugoslavia, Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1957
292 Erik Storck United States Sailing 1985
293 Joachim Streich East Germany Football 1951
294 Malin Strömberg Sweden Swimming 1976
295 Denys Syzonenko Ukraine Swimming 1984
296 Hiroatsu Takahashi Japan Skeleton 1984
297 Bryan Tay Singapore Swimming 1988
298 Tian Zhandong China Ski Jumping 1983
299 Mark Tonelli Australia Swimming 1957
300 Masaki Toshiro Japan Luge 1980
301 Viktor Tregubov Unified Team Weightlifting 1965
302 Chloe Trespeuch France Snowboarding 1994
303 Bernd Truschinski West Germany Rowing 1949
304 Matúš Užák Slovakia Short Track Speed Skating 1981
305 Tadej Valjavec Slovenia Cycling 1977
306 Johannes van Hoolwerff Netherlands Sailing 1878 1962
307 Elise Van Truyen Belgium Athletics 1906
308 Molly Vandemoer United States Sailing 1979
309 Philippe Vatuone France Gymnastics 1962
310 Sinnadurai Vellupillai Singapore Hockey 1926
311 Gene Vidal United States Athletics 1895 1969
312 Dario Vidošević Yugoslavia Rowing 1968
313 Jan Vodička Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1932 2014
314 Jopie Waalberg Netherlands Swimming 1920 1979
315 Camille Wagner Luxembourg Football 1925 2014
316 Arthur Wakefield Great Britain Alpinism 1876 1949
317 Wang Jinlin China Modern Pentathlon 1972
318 Rory Warlow Great Britain Shooting 1990
319 Conny Waßmuth Germany Canoeing 1983
320 Danielle Wotherspoon-Gregg Canada Speed Skating 1980
321 Xu Dan China Shooting 1969
322 Yury Yermolenko Russia Shooting 1967
323 Shigetomo Yoshida Japan Equestrianism 1890
324 Yu Hyo-Sik South Korea Hockey 1982
325 Miguel Angel Zavala Mexico Diving 1961
326 Richard Žemlička Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1964
327 Zhang Xingbo China Rowing 1981
328 Askhat Zhitkeyev Kazakhstan Judo 1981
329 Robert Zika Switzerland Canoeing 1930