Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on April 11

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on April 11

April 10 ▪ April 11 ▪ April 12 ▪ 

362 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Timo Aaltonen Finland Athletics 1969
2 Xam Abegglen Switzerland Football 1902 1970
3 Takumi Adachi Japan Wrestling 1966
4 Nick Adamson United States Sailing 1969
5 Harald Agger Denmark Athletics 1889 1954
6 Gonzalo Aguiar Spain Cycling 1966
7 Vadim Alekseyev Soviet Union, Israel Swimming 1970
8 Julio Alsogaray Argentina Sailing 1980
9 Ignacio Álvarez Mexico Swimming 1957
10 Karl Ampt West Germany Basketball 1949
11 Nicole Antibe France Basketball 1974
12 Raychin Antonov Bulgaria Swimming 1980
13 Krystian Aranowski Poland Rowing 1988
14 Adriana Araújo Brazil Boxing 1981
15 Aleksandr Averin Soviet Union Cycling 1954
16 Eduard Azaryan Soviet Union Gymnastics 1958
17 Muhammad Azeem Pakistan Wrestling 1955
18 Karl Bähre Germany Water Polo 1899 1960
19 Odair Baia Sao Tome and Principe Athletics 1978
20 Gottfried Bär Austria Table Tennis 1952
21 Odile Barre France Sailing 1962
22 Igor Basinsky Soviet Union, Belarus Shooting 1963
23 Jean Bassomben Cameroon Boxing 1943
24 Iga Baumgart Poland Athletics 1989
25 Stephen Beatty Canada Rowing 1959
26 Joseph Beecken Belgium Boxing 1904
27 François Bégeot France Athletics 1908 1992
28 Paul Béranger France Athletics 1892
29 Günter Bergau Germany, East Germany Rowing 1939
30 Ali Bernard United States Wrestling 1986
31 Ina Beyermann West Germany Swimming 1965
32 Ray Blum United States Speed Skating 1919 2010
33 Yelena Bobrovskaya Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1975
34 Dmitry Bogdanov Russia Athletics 1979
35 Leen Bolle Netherlands Art Competitions 1879 1942
36 Seraina Boner Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1982
37 Katrin Borchert Germany, Australia Canoeing 1969
38 Laura Bortolotti Italy Swimming 1960
39 Nadia Boudesoque Mexico Fencing 1918 2014
40 Pierre Bousmanne Belgium Hockey 1925
41 Jean-Jacques Boussemart France Athletics 1963
42 KC Boutiette United States Speed Skating 1970
43 James Boyde Canada Biathlon 1943
44 Ken Brauckmiller Netherlands Baseball 1966
45 Bill Brigden Canada Canoeing 1916 2005
46 Karen Briggs Great Britain Judo 1963
47 Rosemary Brown Australia Swimming 1961
48 Francesco Bruni Italy Sailing 1973
49 Lyubov Burda Soviet Union Gymnastics 1953
50 Salvatore Burruni Italy Boxing 1933 2004
51 Robert Burton Great Britain Athletics 1885 1950
52 Alan Butts Great Britain Wrestling 1940
53 Cai Zelin China Athletics 1991
54 Sean Campbell Canada Hockey 1973
55 Bob Carlson United States Sailing 1905 1965
56 Paolo Casadei San Marino Weightlifting 1966
57 Chang Feng-Hua Chinese Taipei Athletics 1968
58 Ernest Chapman Australia Rowing 1926 2013
59 Elliot Chenaux Puerto Rico Swimming 1947
60 Cheng Changsong China Cycling 1985
61 Enrico Chieffi Italy Sailing 1963
62 Frank Clark Australia Athletics 1943
63 Sally Clark New Zealand Equestrianism 1958
64 Peter Clifford Great Britain Bobsleigh 1944
65 Eline Coene Netherlands Badminton 1964
66 Diego Confalonieri Italy Fencing 1979
67 Jean Conrath France Athletics 1952
68 Bjørn Cook Norway Wrestling 1917 2003
69 Haley Cope United States Swimming 1979
70 René Cornu France Swimming 1929 1986
71 Alex Corretja Spain Tennis 1974
72 Grigore Costescu Romania Basketball 1934
73 Dorel Cristudor Romania Bobsleigh 1954
74 Jaime Cruells Spain Water Polo 1906 1968
75 Brian Currutt United States Freestyle Skiing 1974
76 Ashot Danielyan Armenia Weightlifting 1974
77 Hovhannes Danielyan Armenia Boxing 1987
78 Nikolay Davydov Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1970
79 Flavio de Giacomi Argentina Hockey 1950
80 Simon de la Rey South Africa Baseball 1979
81 Frans de Vreng Netherlands Cycling 1898 1974
82 Ash Delaney Australia Swimming 1986
83 Alberto Demiddi Argentina Rowing 1944 2000
84 Franck Dépine France Cycling 1959
85 Yoslaine Domínguez Cuba Rowing 1986
86 Evelyn dos Santos Brazil Athletics 1985
87 Marie-Louise Dräger Germany Rowing 1981
88 Lachlan Dreher Australia Hockey 1967
89 Franck Ducheix France Fencing 1962
90 Clément Dupont France Rugby 1899 1993
91 John Duus Norway Shooting 1955
92 Mohamed Ebeid Egypt Athletics 1911
93 Mohammad Ebrahimi Afghanistan Wrestling 1938
94 Pablo Eitel Chile Athletics 1888
95 Abderraouf El-Fassy Morocco Fencing 1940
96 Philip Elhage Netherlands Antilles Shooting 1982
97 Marko Elsner Yugoslavia Football 1960
98 Per Eriksson Sweden Athletics 1925
99 Brice Etes Monaco Athletics 1984
100 Raymond Etherington-Smith Great Britain Rowing 1877 1913
101 Javier Etxaniz Spain Canoeing 1970
102 Sherif Farrag Egypt Fencing 1987
103 Kristen Fløgstad Norway Athletics 1947
104 Colomba Fofana France Athletics 1977
105 José Fórmica Spain Rowing 1881 1954
106 Adriano Frassinelli Italy Bobsleigh 1943
107 John Fuhrer United States Athletics 1880 1972
108 Sueo Fujishiro Japan Weightlifting 1949
109 Joanna Gail Greece Softball 1986
110 James Galloway Australia Rowing 1964
111 Vera Galushka-Duyunova Soviet Union Volleyball 1945 2012
112 Andrea Giaconi Italy Athletics 1974
113 Gordy Giovanelli United States Rowing 1925
114 Gir Yeong-A South Korea Badminton 1970
115 Paul Gnamia M'Boule Cote d'Ivoire Canoeing 1938
116 James Gombedza Zimbabwe Athletics 1962
117 Alejandro Gómez Spain Athletics 1967
118 Flóra Gondos Hungary Diving 1992
119 Emeterio González Cuba Athletics 1973
120 Inge Görmer Germany Speed Skating 1934
121 Dai Greene Great Britain Athletics 1986
122 Andreea Grigore Romania Gymnastics 1991
123 Ewa Gryziecka Poland Athletics 1948
124 Han Gyeong-Tae South Korea Handball 1975
125 Stephen Hart Canada Water Polo 1953
126 Tommi Häti Finland Curling 1971
127 Jennifer Heil Canada Freestyle Skiing 1983
128 Josef Heinen Germany Athletics 1929 1988
129 Franz Heinzer Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1962
130 Hem Kiry Cambodia Swimming 1980
131 Judith Herczig Austria Table Tennis 1976
132 Ludwig Hinterstocker Germany Football 1931
133 Haruka Hirota Japan Trampolining 1984
134 Hla Nyunt Myanmar Boxing 1938
135 Andre Ho Canada Table Tennis 1992
136 Rene Hoch Germany Weightlifting 1978
137 Anikó Hódi Hungary Cycling 1986
138 Josefine Holmgren Sweden Ice Hockey 1993
139 Rudolf Homberger Switzerland Rowing 1910
140 Lauren Hough United States Equestrianism 1977
141 Lidiya Hrebets Soviet Union Swimming 1943
142 Huang Nanyan China Badminton 1977
143 Qiang Huang Malaysia Diving 1982
144 Henk Hulzebos Austria Equestrianism 1950
145 Taweewat Hurapan Thailand Fencing 1950
146 Amir Hussain Iraq Boxing 1961
147 Stancho Ivanov Bulgaria Wrestling 1937
148 John Jackson Great Britain Bobsleigh 1977
149 Janeth Brazil Basketball 1969
150 Helmut Janz Germany Athletics 1934 2000
151 Anders Geert Jensen Denmark Sailing 1961
152 Annemette Jensen Denmark Athletics 1972
153 Morten Jensen Norway Sailing 1951
154 Ulunma Jerome Nigeria Football 1988
155 Eduardo Jiménez Mexico Volleyball 1947
156 Stefan Johansson Sweden Athletics 1967
157 Arda Kalpakian Lebanon Athletics 1944
158 Nikola Karabatic France Handball 1984
159 Hisashi Kasai Japan Ice Hockey 1943
160 Kharikleia Kastritsi Greece Weightlifting 1983
161 Misako Katayama Japan Athletics 1944
162 Rimantas Kaukėnas Lithuania Basketball 1977
163 Gyula Kellner Hungary Athletics 1871 1940
164 Ron Kiefel United States Cycling 1960
165 Kim Chang-Son North Korea Athletics 1952
166 Kim Song-Guk North Korea Boxing 1984
167 Kim Yeong-Gwi South Korea Hockey 1969
168 Sigvard Kinnunen Sweden Weightlifting 1920 1954
169 Tomaž Knafelj Slovenia Snowboarding 1972
170 Benedykt Kocot Poland Cycling 1954
171 Leszek Kokoszka Poland Ice Hockey 1951
172 Władysław Komar Poland Athletics 1940 1998
173 Lyudmila Kondratyeva Soviet Union Athletics 1958
174 Scott Koons United States Short Track Speed Skating 1976
175 Žan Košir Slovenia Snowboarding 1984
176 Kirsimarja Koskinen Finland Taekwondo 1969
177 František Koukal Czechoslovakia Fencing 1949
178 Jiří Králík Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1952
179 Dirk Kramer West Germany Nordic Combined 1960
180 Martin Krňávek Czech Republic Triathlon 1974
181 Walter Krüger Germany Athletics 1930
182 Charanjit Kumar India Hockey 1956
183 Peeter Kümmel Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1982
184 Vera Kummerfeldt Germany Athletics 1935
185 Ulf Kvendbo Canada Ski Jumping 1948
186 Antipass Kwari Zimbabwe Cycling 1975
187 Harbans Lal India Athletics 1938
188 Martti Lappalainen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1902 1941
189 Niels Laursen Denmark Shooting 1881 1944
190 Danielle Lawrie Canada Softball 1987
191 Stit Leangtanom Thailand Athletics 1929
192 Lee Bu-Ti Chinese Taipei Gymnastics 1941
193 Lee Chih-Feng Chinese Taipei Judo 1980
194 Lee Keun-Ho South Korea Football 1985
195 Pekka Leimu Finland Ice Hockey 1947
196 Monika Leuenberger Switzerland Ice Hockey 1973
197 Anders Lie Denmark Swimming 1991
198 Patrick Lihanda Uganda Boxing 1962
199 Trevor Linden Canada Ice Hockey 1970
200 Yury Lituyev Soviet Union Athletics 1925 2000
201 Janne Lundblad Sweden Equestrianism 1877 1940
202 Annie Lush Great Britain Sailing 1980
203 Mona Løseth Norway Alpine Skiing 1991
204 Jiří Magál Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1977
205 James Magnussen Australia Swimming 1991
206 Andrey Makarov Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1972
207 Dieung Mannang Malaysia Swimming 1981
208 Thanos Mantzouranis Greece Cycling 1982
209 Tomáš Marcinko Slovakia Ice Hockey 1988
210 Raúl Martínez Puerto Rico Swimming 1988
211 Afonso Martins Portugal Football 1973
212 Lennart Mathiasen Denmark Canoeing 1948
213 Bill McAtee Australia Water Polo 1943 2008
214 Bert McCaffrey Canada Ice Hockey 1894 1955
215 Jimmy McDonald Ireland Athletics 1964
216 Kara McGaw Canada Softball 1966
217 Sycerika McMahon Ireland Swimming 1995
218 Craig McNicoll Great Britain Speed Skating 1971
219 Manuela Melchiorri Italy Swimming 1970
220 Artur Meleshkevich Belarus Athletics 1975
221 Vilim Messner Yugoslavia Athletics 1904 1988
222 Jakob Michaelsen Denmark Boxing 1899 1970
223 Vasa Mijić Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1973
224 Petar Miloš Yugoslavia Boxing 1941
225 Vladimiras Močialovas Lithuania Modern Pentathlon 1968
226 Leif Möller Sweden Sailing 1958
227 Matilde Moraschi Italy Athletics 1910 2004
228 Adolf Müller Switzerland Wrestling 1914
229 Chikako Nakamori Japan Swimming 1967
230 Velibor Nenadić Yugoslavia Handball 1957
231 Przemysław Niemiec Poland Cycling 1980
232 Jim Nill Canada Ice Hockey 1958
233 Fernand Nisot Belgium Football 1895 1973
234 Radim Nyč Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1966
235 Ciaran O'Lionaird Ireland Athletics 1988
236 Beni Obermüller Germany Alpine Skiing 1930 2005
237 Enekpedekumoh Okporu Nigeria Wrestling 1962
238 Olena Olefirenko Ukraine Rowing 1978
239 Ruslan Olikhver Unified Team, Russia Volleyball 1969
240 Alain Ollé Cameroon Football 1987
241 Dezső Orosz Hungary Wrestling 1887
242 Amro El-Sayed Osman Egypt Hockey 1964
243 Stanisław Ożóg Poland Athletics 1930 1998
244 Martin Padar Estonia Judo 1979
245 Gino Pancino Italy Cycling 1943
246 Aldo Pedrana Italy Nordic Combined 1934
247 Ettore Perego Italy Gymnastics 1913 2013
248 Daniel Perreault Canada Fencing 1961
249 Vlasta Pešková Czechoslovakia Athletics 1938
250 Poul Eyvind Petersen Denmark Football 1921 1997
251 Rubén Piñeda El Salvador Swimming 1974
252 Leo Pinto India Hockey 1914 2010
253 Simone Pinzani Italy Nordic Combined 1972
254 Elisabeth Pistauer Austria Hockey 1955
255 Elvira Poßekel West Germany Athletics 1953
256 Cindy Potae New Zealand Softball 1978
257 Paul Pottier Canada Water Polo 1956
258 Poul Byrge Poulsen Denmark Rowing 1915 1994
259 Brian Power Australia Judo 1974
260 Martina Pracht Canada Equestrianism 1964
261 Chris Pridham Canada Tennis 1965
262 Gabriela Quijano Argentina Alpine Skiing 1975
263 Stefan Rasmussen Denmark Football 1880 1951
264 Benito Rigoni Italy Bobsleigh 1936
265 James Roberts Australia Swimming 1991
266 Bob Rompre United States Ice Hockey 1929 2010
267 Vladimir Rosin Soviet Union Wrestling 1932
268 Robert Rosser United States Biathlon 1969
269 Hadar Rubinstein Israel Swimming 1967
270 Magno Ruiz Guatemala Boxing 1972
271 Arto Ruotanen Finland Ice Hockey 1961
272 Péter Rusorán Hungary Water Polo 1940 2012
273 Rudolf Rydström Sweden Wrestling 1886 1929
274 Per-Anders Sääf Sweden Volleyball 1965
275 Nataliya Safronova Belarus Athletics 1974
276 José Carlos Saiani Brazil Basketball 1956
277 Kunihiko Sakurai Japan Ice Hockey 1972
278 Freddy Salazar Venezuela Fencing 1949
279 Patrick Sang Kenya Athletics 1964
280 Cristian Saracco Italy Cross Country Skiing 1976
281 Yuki Sasahara Japan Skeleton 1984
282 Haile Satayin Israel Athletics 1955
283 Joe Sawyer United States Bobsleigh 1966
284 Rodolphe Scherer France Equestrianism 1972
285 Øistein Schirmer Norway Gymnastics 1879 1947
286 Rodolfo Schmitt Argentina Hockey 1974
287 Lena Schöneborn Germany Modern Pentathlon 1986
288 Frances Schroth United States Swimming 1893 1961
289 Anett Schuck Germany Canoeing 1970
290 Mustapha Sdad Morocco Athletics 1970
291 Greg Sebald Greece Bobsleigh 1963
292 Dhaker Seboui Tunisia Handball 1975
293 Toetie Selbach Netherlands Gymnastics 1934
294 Brian Sell United States Athletics 1979
295 Pavel Shishkin Unified Team, Russia Volleyball 1970
296 Aleksandr Shvedov Kazakhstan Water Polo 1973
297 Niki-Katerina Sidiropoulou Greece Fencing 1974
298 Jón Karl Sigurðsson Iceland Alpine Skiing 1932
299 Sergio Sinistri Argentina Sailing 1952
300 Halldor Skard, Jr. Norway Nordic Combined 1973
301 Sergey Slavnov Russia Figure Skating 1982
302 Andrey Smirnov Soviet Union Swimming 1957
303 Robert Smith Canada Canoeing 1929
304 Ross Smith Australia Badminton 1985
305 Liz Smylie Australia Tennis 1963
306 Åke Söderlund Sweden Athletics 1925 2002
307 Erik Söderlund Sweden Athletics 1925 2009
308 Richard Soto Puerto Rico Basketball 1968
309 Leo Sotorník Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1926 1998
310 Anup Sridhar India Badminton 1983
311 Charles Ssekyaaya Uganda Weightlifting 1994
312 Alois Stadlober Austria Cross Country Skiing 1962
313 Johann Standmann Austria Cross Country Skiing 1963
314 Yuriy Stetsenko Soviet Union Canoeing 1945
315 Jeanne Stunyo United States Diving 1936
316 Wendel Suckow United States Luge 1967
317 Attila Sudár Hungary Water Polo 1954
318 Joseph Sullivan New Zealand Rowing 1987
319 Olavi Suomela Finland Athletics 1913 2000
320 László Szabados Hungary Swimming 1911 1992
321 Ladislao Szabo Argentina Water Polo 1923
322 Merrellyn Tarr Zimbabwe Archery 1952
323 Toni Tauler Spain Cycling 1974
324 Cédric Taymans Belgium Judo 1975
325 Rita Teixeira Brazil Volleyball 1960
326 Pier Alberto Testoni Italy Fencing 1950
327 Onan Orlando Thom Guyana Swimming 1984
328 Michael Toon Australia Rowing 1979
329 Yohei Toyoda Japan Football 1985
330 Marcelo Trabucco Argentina Swimming 1934
331 Alfonso Tusell Spain Water Polo 1906 1960
332 Modestas Vaičiulis Lithuania Cross Country Skiing 1989
333 María Teresa Valdés Spain Archery 1961 2003
334 René van Hove Netherlands Cycling 1915
335 Jan Vaník Czechoslovakia Football 1892 1950
336 Kalle Varonen Finland Swimming 1974
337 Cees Vervoorn Netherlands Swimming 1960
338 Igor Vinichenko Russia Athletics 1984
339 Michael von Grünigen Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1969
340 Felix, Jonkheer von Heijden Netherlands Football 1890 1982
341 Britt Vonk Netherlands Softball 1991
342 Peggy Waleska Germany Rowing 1980
343 Angelica Wallén Sweden Handball 1986
344 Sharné Wehmeyer South Africa Hockey 1980
345 Heinz Weigel Germany Rowing 1938
346 Scott Wendland United States Figure Skating 1965
347 Ute Wetzig Germany Diving 1971
348 Ken Whitehead Canada Football 1955
349 Desmond Williams Sierra Leone Boxing 1967
350 John E. B. Wofford United States Equestrianism 1931
351 Jörg Woithe East Germany Swimming 1963
352 Helena Wong Singapore Weightlifting 1988
353 Miyuki Yanagita Japan Football 1981
354 Ihor Yaroshenko Ukraine Figure Skating 1967
355 Bernard Yeoh Malaysia Shooting 1969
356 Ivaylo Yordanov Bulgaria Wrestling 1966
357 Diana Yorgova Bulgaria Shooting 1971
358 Erich Zander Germany Hockey 1905
359 Youssef Zawawi Malaysia Football 1949
360 Zhang Jun China Athletics 1983
361 Zhang Yongjie China Shooting 1968
362 Ernest Ziaja Poland Ice Hockey 1919 1997