Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on April 10

Olympic Athletes Born on April 10

April 9 ▪ April 10 ▪ April 11 ▪ 

363 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Samy Abdel Razek Egypt Shooting 1980
2 Amer Taher Abou Zeid Egypt Football 1962
3 Hans Adlhoch Canada Shooting 1935
4 Anna Agrafioti Greece Sailing 1991
5 Waseem Ahmad Pakistan Hockey 1977
6 Michelle-Lee Ahye Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1992
7 Norihiro Akahoshi Japan Baseball 1976
8 Lyutvi Akhmedov Bulgaria Wrestling 1930 1997
9 Mohamed Othman Al-Hussein Saudi Arabia Football 1960
10 José Alcázar Spain Water Polo 1957
11 Harry Almond Great Britain Rowing 1928 2004
12 Sonia Álvarez Puerto Rico Swimming 1976
13 Vilma Álvarez Cuba Softball 1970
14 Sandra Ambrosio Argentina Cycling 1963
15 Thomas Andersen Denmark Sailing 1961
16 Steve Anderson United States Athletics 1906 1988
17 Laszlo Antal Great Britain Shooting 1936 2010
18 Stoyan Apostolov Bulgaria Wrestling 1946
19 Rodolfo Arpon Philippines Boxing 1944
20 Judith Augoustides South Africa Beach Volleyball 1975
21 Elisabeta Băbeanu Romania Canoeing 1962
22 Monia Baccaille Italy Cycling 1984
23 Adolf Bachura Austria Ice Hockey 1933
24 Monique Baelden France Gymnastics 1938
25 Mihai Bagiu United States Gymnastics 1971
26 Pablo Barahona Honduras Swimming 1970
27 Nicolas Bäriswyl Switzerland Athletics 1977
28 Wes Barnett United States Weightlifting 1970
29 Jeremy Barrett United States Figure Skating 1984
30 Malin Baryard-Johnsson Sweden Equestrianism 1975
31 Cristian Ioan Băţagă Romania Gymnastics 1988
32 Sebastian Bea United States Rowing 1977
33 Ingvar Bengtsson Sweden Athletics 1922 2001
34 Shayne Bennett Australia Baseball 1972
35 Fumiyuki Beppu Japan Cycling 1983
36 Kevin Berry Australia Swimming 1945 2006
37 Patrice Bianchi France Alpine Skiing 1969
38 Peter Blank Germany Athletics 1962
39 Gretchen Bleiler United States Snowboarding 1981
40 Manon Bollegraf Netherlands Tennis 1964
41 Duje Bonačić Yugoslavia Rowing 1929
42 Jérôme Bonnissel France Football 1973
43 Marco Booij Netherlands Water Polo 1973
44 Tino Boos Germany Ice Hockey 1975
45 Olivia Borlée Belgium Athletics 1986
46 Peter Boumphrey Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1919 2004
47 Anis Boussaidi Tunisia Football 1981
48 Sandra Bowman Great Britain Swimming 1967
49 Eva Bramböck-Dollinger Austria Triathlon 1978
50 Grigory Bremel Russia Modern Pentathlon 1968
51 Jan Britstra Netherlands Athletics 1905 1987
52 Magdalena Brunner Switzerland Synchronized Swimming 1983
53 Ronald Burns Great Britain Swimming 1933
54 Rachel Anne Cabral Philippines Archery 1985
55 Ezequiel Canário Portugal Athletics 1960
56 Giuseppe Casari Italy Football 1922 2013
57 André Cerbonney France Athletics 1900 1992
58 Arshad Ali Chaudry Pakistan Hockey 1950
59 Yelizaveta Chesnokova Russia Freestyle Skiing 1996
60 Kåre Christiansen Norway Bobsleigh 1911 1984
61 Debbie Clarke Canada Swimming 1961
62 Herbert Clarke Great Britain Figure Skating 1879 1956
63 Andrew Clayton Great Britain Swimming 1973
64 Willy Collet Belgium Rowing 1913
65 Killian Collins Ireland Sailing 1978
66 André Coumans Belgium Equestrianism 1893 1958
67 Yvette Courault France Shooting 1951
68 Jacques Coutrot France Fencing 1898 1965
69 Ibrahim Dadashov Soviet Union Wrestling 1926 1990
70 Léonard Daghelinckx Belgium Cycling 1900 1986
71 Ivo Danilevič Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1970
72 Jessica Davis United States Rhythmic Gymnastics 1978
73 Daniele De Luca Italy Sailing 1963
74 Dave De Ruff United States Rowing 1961
75 Yury Deksbakh Soviet Union Fencing 1928
76 John Devaney Canada Ice Hockey 1958
77 Georgi Dimitrov Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1930
78 George Dixon United States Rugby 1901 1991
79 Leonard Doroftei Romania Boxing 1970
80 Luis Duarte Peru Basketball 1941
81 Leonardo Duque Colombia Cycling 1980
82 Lada Dzhiyenbalanova Kazakhstan Modern Pentathlon 1970
83 Khalid El-Boumlili Morocco Athletics 1978
84 Bassel El-Gharbawy Egypt Judo 1977
85 Ahmed El-Masri Lebanon Boxing 1961
86 Mae Faggs United States Athletics 1932 2000
87 Albert Falaux France Wrestling 1921 2013
88 Evelyn Farrell Netherlands Antilles, Aruba Athletics 1960
89 Abdul Hamid Fathi Iran Fencing 1948
90 Fred Feary United States Boxing 1912 1994
91 Eugenio Febus Puerto Rico Boxing 1949
92 José Manuel Figueroa Puerto Rico Weightlifting 1939
93 Peter Flarup Denmark Equestrianism 1976
94 Jeff Float United States Swimming 1960
95 Eino Forsström Finland Gymnastics 1889 1961
96 Richard Friesicke Germany Rowing 1892
97 Natsuki Fukase Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1994
98 Mihály Fülöp Hungary Fencing 1936 2006
99 Fernando Gago Argentina Football 1986
100 Galina Ganeker Soviet Union Athletics 1917
101 Gabriele Gebauer Austria Handball 1958
102 Nancy Gee Canada Alpine Skiing 1968
103 Gerhard Gehring West Germany Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1945
104 Elena Georgescu Romania Rowing 1964
105 Albert Geromini Switzerland Ice Hockey 1896 1961
106 Go Nak-Chun South Korea Fencing 1963
107 Joe Gonzales United States Wrestling 1957
108 Shirley Gordon Canada Athletics 1927
109 Rudolf Götz Czech Republic Athletics 1983
110 Mariya Grabovetskaya Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1987
111 Tom Graham Canada Volleyball 1956
112 Reinhard Gust East Germany Rowing 1950
113 Gro Hammerseng Norway Handball 1980
114 Han Yeong-Hui South Korea Swimming 1973
115 Ralph Havens United States Luge 1943
116 Johnny Hayes United States Athletics 1886 1965
117 Bruno Heckel Germany Wrestling 1887 1929
118 Hellfried Heilfort East Germany Shooting 1955
119 Birgit Heinecke East Germany Handball 1957
120 Michaela Hejnová Czech Republic Athletics 1980
121 Oskar Hekš Czechoslovakia Athletics 1908 1944
122 Angelika Hellmann East Germany Gymnastics 1954
123 Björn Hendrickx Belgium Rowing 1974
124 Donna Hennyey Canada Fencing 1942
125 Coenraad Hiebendaal Netherlands Rowing 1879 1921
126 Štěpánka Hilgertová Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1968
127 Donna Hobin Canada Basketball 1956
128 Kin Hoitsma United States Fencing 1934 2013
129 Katrin Holtwick Germany Beach Volleyball 1984
130 Brigitte Holzapfel West Germany Athletics 1958
131 Ilse Hornung Austria Figure Skating 1908
132 Andriy Hovorov Ukraine Swimming 1992
133 John Howell Great Britain Athletics 1936
134 Huang Qun China Athletics 1974
135 Angelo Iannuzzelli El Salvador Athletics 1970
136 Irina Ilenkova Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
137 Taina Impiö Finland Cross Country Skiing 1956
138 Ivan Ivankov Belarus Gymnastics 1975
139 Edwin Jacob Great Britain Sailing 1878 1964
140 Danie Jacobs South Africa Athletics 1904 1999
141 Lina Jacques-Sébastien France Athletics 1985
142 John Jahr Germany Curling 1965
143 Ivana Jakupčević Croatia Figure Skating 1977
144 Ivo Jan Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1942
145 Jørgen Jensen Denmark Athletics 1944 2009
146 Alexander Johnson Australia Modern Pentathlon 1969
147 Marek Jóźwik Poland Athletics 1947
148 Giorgi K'andelak'i Georgia Boxing 1971
149 Ali Kaf Egypt Football 1908 1979
150 Kennedy Kanyanta Zambia Boxing 1979
151 Dmitry Kapitonov Russia Athletics 1968
152 Stefan Kapłaniak Poland Canoeing 1933
153 Chosei Kawakami Japan Art Competitions 1895 1972
154 Elina Kettunen Finland Figure Skating 1981
155 Pieter Keyzer Netherlands Sailing 1949
156 Ramezan Kheder Iran Wrestling 1944 1999
157 James Kirton Great Britain Swimming 1985
158 André Kiser Switzerland Bobsleigh 1958
159 Louis Kniep United States Gymnastics 1876 1967
160 Rita Kőbán Hungary Canoeing 1965
161 Katerina Koffa Greece Athletics 1969
162 Akihiko Koike Japan Athletics 1973
163 Vincent Kompany Belgium Football 1986
164 Pauline Konga Kenya Athletics 1970
165 Mariya Koroleva United States Synchronized Swimming 1990
166 Theodoros Kotakos Greece Boxing 1976
167 Sava Kovachev Bulgaria Volleyball 1969
168 Zoltán Kővágó Hungary Athletics 1979
169 Dominik Kozma Hungary Swimming 1991
170 Denis Ségui Kragbé Cote d'Ivoire Athletics 1938 1998
171 Katrin Krüger East Germany Handball 1959
172 Andrey Krylov Russia Swimming 1984
173 Werner Kubitzki Germany Hockey 1915 1994
174 Atle Kvålsvoll Norway Cycling 1962
175 Charles Labouchere Netherlands Equestrianism 1880 1966
176 Petr Lakomý Czechoslovakia Rowing 1951
177 Lambros Lambrou Cyprus Alpine Skiing 1957
178 Ján Lašák Slovakia Ice Hockey 1979
179 Connie Lebrun Canada Volleyball 1955
180 Aage Leidersdorff Denmark Fencing 1910 1970
181 Douglas Lennox-Silva Puerto Rico Swimming 1987
182 Léo Brazil Handball 1977
183 Giacomo Leone Italy Athletics 1971
184 Jochen Lettmann Germany Canoeing 1969
185 Nancy Lewington Canada Athletics 1941
186 Li Lingjuan China Archery 1966
187 Li Zicheng China Athletics 1990
188 Alf Lie Norway Gymnastics 1887 1969
189 Liu Changcheng China Alpine Skiing 1961
190 Juan Pablo López Mexico Boxing 1972
191 Hunter Lowden Canada Sailing 1982
192 Ma Ying China Softball 1972
193 Kate Mackenzie United States Rowing 1975
194 Jorge Magalhães Portugal Bobsleigh 1964
195 Teodoro Malasig Philippines Athletics 1912
196 Bob Malaythong United States Badminton 1981
197 Hamed Malekmohammadi Iran Judo 1983
198 Sadio Mané Senegal Football 1992
199 Roberto Marchesi Italy Biathlon 1966
200 Emilio Martínez Paraguay Football 1981
201 Grethe Mathiesen Norway Swimming 1956
202 António Matias Portugal Judo 1963 2008
203 Benny McLaughlin United States Football 1928 2012
204 William Medina Colombia Judo 1968
205 Florian Mennigen Germany Rowing 1982
206 Sue Merz United States Ice Hockey 1972
207 Alina Ramona Militaru Romania Athletics 1981
208 Ernie Mills Great Britain Cycling 1913 1972
209 Vira Misevych Soviet Union Equestrianism 1945 1995
210 Eric Mitchell Canada Ski Jumping 1992
211 Nana Miyagi Japan Tennis 1971
212 Kristina Moir Puerto Rico Swimming 1951
213 Kristine Moldestad Norway Handball 1969
214 Miklos Molnar Denmark Football 1970
215 Ezequiel Montenegro Cuba Rowing 1942
216 Dave Moorcroft Great Britain Athletics 1953
217 Raúl Mora Cuba Weightlifting 1969
218 John Moreau United States Fencing 1951
219 Gertrudes Morg Brazil Athletics 1925
220 Patrice Mourier France Wrestling 1962
221 Ljiljana Mugoša Yugoslavia Handball 1962
222 John Murphy Australia Shooting 1919
223 Srđan Muškatirović Individual Olympic Athletes Tennis 1972
224 Moses Musonge Uganda Athletics 1968
225 Włodzimierz Nalazek Poland Volleyball 1957
226 Mitja Nevečny Slovenia Sailing 1983
227 Nguyễn Văn Công Vietnam Wrestling 1960
228 Nguyễn Đình Cương Vietnam Athletics 1982
229 Ousmane Niang Senegal Athletics 1980
230 Jacki Nichol Canada Softball 1972
231 Oleg Nikolayev Unified Team Boxing 1968
232 Oscar Nilsson Sweden Equestrianism 1896 1974
233 Gert Nöster Austria Athletics 1940
234 Alan Notley Great Britain Biathlon 1940
235 Sarah Ann Ogilvie Canada Rowing 1959
236 Jean Baptiste Okello Uganda Athletics 1940
237 Kyriakos Onisiforou Greece Athletics 1951
238 Fikret Ören Turkey Cross Country Skiing 1969
239 Laurent Ottoz Italy Athletics 1970
240 Souneat Ouphaphone Laos Boxing 1958
241 Joe Pack United States Freestyle Skiing 1978
242 Park Jang-Sun South Korea Wrestling 1968
243 Park Jeong-Hui South Korea Handball 1975
244 Saravuth Pathipakornchai Thailand Football 1950
245 Ulla Patrikka Finland Swimming 1946
246 Kara Patterson United States Athletics 1986
247 Suzie Pearce-Muirhead New Zealand Hockey 1975
248 Stefan Peter Austria Equestrianism 1975
249 Piotr Piekarski Poland Athletics 1964
250 Ben Piessens Belgium Rowing 1913
251 Fabio Placanica Argentina Cycling 1970
252 André Planson France Art Competitions 1898 1981
253 Victor Plata United States Triathlon 1973
254 Stefan Pohl Germany Swimming 1978
255 Adrien Poliquin Canada Wrestling 1929 2012
256 Edi Ponoš Croatia Athletics 1976
257 María Portillo Peru Athletics 1972
258 Beata Predehl Poland Basketball 1971
259 Roberts Raimo Latvia Cross Country Skiing 1968
260 Andy Ram Israel Tennis 1980
261 Navind Ramsaran Mauritius Wrestling 1961
262 Wernell Reneau Belize Cycling 1965
263 Sara Renner Canada Cross Country Skiing 1976
264 Isabel Reuss Mexico Swimming 1962
265 Anne Richard Belgium Swimming 1960
266 Peter Rieger East Germany Athletics 1953
267 Tómas Riether Chile Athletics 1964
268 Christina Rindom Denmark Rowing 1973
269 Roberto Carlos Brazil Football 1973
270 Paul Robinson Great Britain Figure Skating 1965
271 Jean-Pierre Roche Switzerland Hockey 1924
272 Constantin Romaniuc Romania Bobsleigh 1953
273 Inna Rose Estonia Shooting 1958
274 Sofus Rose Denmark Athletics 1894 1974
275 Husayn Rosowsky Great Britain Fencing 1991
276 Mamoon Sadiq Pakistan Sailing 1965
277 Graeme Samuel Australia Water Polo 1944
278 Mauro Sarmiento Italy Taekwondo 1983
279 Ali Sayed Darwish United Arab Emirates Cycling 1977 2001
280 Walter Schönrock Germany Athletics 1912 1996
281 Bernhard Schröter Germany Boxing 1934
282 Rudolf Schweinberger Austria Ski Jumping 1935
283 Hugo Ariel Sconochini Argentina Basketball 1971
284 Cyril Seedhouse Great Britain Athletics 1892 1966
285 Ursula Seitz Austria Swimming 1948
286 Pat Shannon Ireland Skeleton 1977
287 Oliver Sheppard Ireland Art Competitions 1865 1941
288 Vera Shimanskaya Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1981
289 Eveliina Similä Finland Ice Hockey 1978
290 Floyd Simmons United States Athletics 1923 2008
291 Diederik Simon Netherlands Rowing 1970
292 Gurcharan Singh India Boxing 1977
293 Thomas Smbokos Greece Athletics 1972
294 Claire Smith Canada Equestrianism 1963
295 David Smith South Africa Shooting 1880 1945
296 Macauley Smith United States Athletics 1905 1993
297 Akio Soda Japan Hockey 1909
298 Kimiko Soldati United States Diving 1974
299 Mebarek Soltani Algeria Boxing 1982
300 Tânia Spindler Brazil Athletics 1977
301 Tetiana Stiazhkina Ukraine Cycling 1977
302 Desislava Stoyanova Bulgaria Biathlon 1992
303 Christine Strahalm Austria Shooting 1942
304 Leslie Stratton Great Britain Football 1925
305 Susumu Sugiyama Japan Alpine Skiing 1932
306 Eli Sukunda Canada Fencing 1949
307 Eunice Sum Kenya Athletics 1988
308 Duangchan Suvimol Thailand Tennis 1974
309 Beata Syta Poland Badminton 1971
310 Zsuzsa Szőcs Hungary Fencing 1962
311 Abutaleb Talebi Iran Wrestling 1945 2008
312 Jukka Tammi Finland Ice Hockey 1962
313 Tang Guoliang China Biathlon 1969
314 Toivo Telen Finland Athletics 1924 2007
315 Nurbakyt Tengizbayev Kazakhstan Wrestling 1983
316 Tilak Ram Tharu Nepal Athletics 1993
317 Paul Thomson Canada Sailing 1963
318 Ans Timmermans Netherlands Swimming 1919 1958
319 Tereza Tobiášová Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1974
320 Philip Tomalin France Cricket 1858 1940
321 Tömöriin Artag Mongolia Wrestling 1943 1993
322 Heelan Tompkins New Zealand Equestrianism 1978
323 Jouko Törmänen Finland Ski Jumping 1954
324 Mauricio Toscano Mexico Sailing 1965
325 Patrick Toussaint Andorra Alpine Skiing 1959
326 František Trkal Czechoslovakia Cycling 1970
327 Gary Trowell Australia Cycling 1959
328 Cathy Turner United States Short Track Speed Skating 1962
329 Michaela Uhrová Czech Republic Basketball 1982
330 Tony Vairelles France Football 1973
331 José Valdes Guatemala Swimming 1933
332 André Van De Werve De Vorsselaer Belgium Fencing 1908 1984
333 Willem van Rhijn Netherlands Modern Pentathlon 1903 1979
334 Velichko Velichkov Bulgaria Shooting 1934
335 Pascale Verbauwen Belgium Swimming 1963
336 Charles Vestergaard Denmark Athletics 1884 1956
337 François Vincent France Weightlifting 1936
338 Edgard Viseur Belgium Athletics 1905
339 Ivan Wakit Papua New Guinea Athletics 1974
340 Wang Meng China Short Track Speed Skating 1985
341 Wang Yutseng China Basketball 1912
342 Harry Warburton Switzerland Bobsleigh 1921 2005
343 Tony Waters Australia Hockey 1928
344 Richard Wearne Australia Rowing 1972
345 Polo Welfring Luxembourg Gymnastics 1926 1993
346 Maria Wennerstrom Sweden Curling 1985
347 Rex Wilson New Zealand Athletics 1960
348 Harry Winkler, Jr. United States Handball 1945
349 Harvey Wood Great Britain Hockey 1885 1958
350 Dave Wright Great Britain Badminton 1965
351 Tenny Wyss Switzerland Swimming 1916
352 Yang Hui-Chun Chinese Taipei Softball 1970
353 Razvigor Yankov Bulgaria Athletics 1954
354 Jie Yao Netherlands Badminton 1977
355 Yao Ye China Shooting 1973
356 Ulvi Yenal Turkey Football 1908 1993
357 Sariya Zakyrova Soviet Union, Unified Team Rowing 1964
358 Cristiano Zanetti Italy Football 1977
359 Zhang Lianbiao China Athletics 1969
360 Yakiv Zhelezniak Soviet Union Shooting 1941
361 Zhou Tianhua China Athletics 1966
362 Yuriy Zhuravskiy Ukraine Bobsleigh 1974
363 Viktor Zuikov Estonia Fencing 1962