You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on March 30

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on March 30

March 29 ▪ March 30 ▪ March 31 ▪ 

335 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Osman Abdel Hafeez Egypt Fencing 1917 1958
2 Shaimaa Abdul Aziz Egypt Table Tennis 1981
3 José Acevedo Venezuela Athletics 1986
4 Mohamed Ali Acha-Cheloi Iran Cycling 1951
5 Mirza Adil Sudan Weightlifting 1943
6 Abdel Rahman Al-Kaaki Lebanon Swimming 1986
7 Reno Alberton Italy Ice Hockey 1936 1996
8 Luciano Alfieri Italy Football 1936
9 Houshmand Almasi Iran Fencing 1928
10 Mario Ančić Croatia Tennis 1984
11 Eleuterio Antón Spain Athletics 1950
12 Lina Aristodimou Cyprus Alpine Skiing 1965
13 Lorenza Arnetoli Italy Basketball 1974
14 Elizabeth Arnold Great Britain Swimming 1973
15 Bengt Asplund Sweden Cycling 1957
16 Mark Astley Canada Ice Hockey 1969
17 Mahmut Atalay Turkey Wrestling 1934 2004
18 Feridun Aybars Turkey Swimming 1952
19 Alejandro Barrenechea Spain Gymnastics 1976
20 Lee Bartlett United States Athletics 1907 1972
21 Chris Benning Great Britain Athletics 1955
22 Reidar Berg Norway Bobsleigh 1924
23 Trygve Bergeid Norway Ice Hockey 1942
24 Bente Bergendorff Denmark Athletics 1929 1967
25 Louise Bertram Canada Figure Skating 1908 1996
26 Martin Biles United States Athletics 1919
27 Petr Blažek Czechoslovakia Modern Pentathlon 1961
28 Andrew Boland Ireland Canoeing 1972
29 Andrea Borgnis Italy Weightlifting 1930 1980
30 Jacqueline Börner Germany Speed Skating 1965
31 Hans-Friedrich Böse West Germany Sailing 1950
32 Stephanus Botha South Africa Water Polo 1931
33 Chantal Botts South Africa Badminton 1976
34 Enrico Bovone Italy Basketball 1946 2001
35 Christopher Bowman United States Figure Skating 1967 2008
36 Vlado Bozinovski Australia Football 1964
37 Bill Bradley Great Britain Cycling 1933 1997
38 Bent Brask Norway Swimming 1958
39 Michal Březina Czech Republic Figure Skating 1990
40 Barbara Britch United States Cross Country Skiing 1951
41 Hal Brown United States Athletics 1898 1983
42 Raymond Bru Belgium Fencing 1906 1989
43 Jeremy Bujakowski India Alpine Skiing 1939 2010
44 Doug Burke United States Water Polo 1957
45 Aleksey Butsenin Russia Swimming 1976
46 Mieke Cabout Netherlands Water Polo 1986
47 Josef Čada Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1881 1959
48 Catarina Camufal Angola Basketball 1980
49 Ugo Cantelli Italy Shooting 1903 1972
50 Juan Carrasco Spain Athletics 1958
51 Nicolai Ceban Moldova Wrestling 1986
52 Edgar Chacón Guatemala Football 1945
53 Pierre Charpentier France Ice Hockey 1888
54 Chen Longcan China Table Tennis 1965
55 Tamotsu Chikanari Japan Cycling 1929
56 Choi Mi-Seon South Korea Gymnastics 1980
57 Chou Tao China Rhythmic Gymnastics 1988
58 Albert Courquin France Shooting 1875 1953
59 Paweł Czapiewski Poland Athletics 1978
60 Juan Damborenea Spain Baseball 1965
61 Nansy Damianova Canada Gymnastics 1991
62 Eddy de Lépine France Athletics 1984
63 Christopher Del Bosco Canada Freestyle Skiing 1982
64 Dieter Delle Karth Austria Bobsleigh 1944
65 Jason Dickson Canada Baseball 1973
66 Tolyashboy Doniyorov Uzbekistan Boxing 1981
67 Kees Douze Netherlands Sailing 1939 2011
68 Marthe Dupont-Trasenster Belgium Tennis 1892 1979
69 Oliver Dziubak Australia Athletics 1982
70 Barrie Edgington Great Britain Sailing 1967
71 Corey Engen United States Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1916 2006
72 Bo Eriksson Sweden Fencing 1922 1982
73 Hanna Etula Finland Shooting 1981
74 Angelo Fioretti Italy Rowing 1918 2001
75 Fred Flannery Australia Wrestling 1924
76 André Fleury France Shooting 1882
77 Kamma Flæng Denmark Football 1976
78 Lucia Focque Belgium Rowing 1964
79 Julia Ford United States Alpine Skiing 1990
80 Monique Freres Belgium Gymnastics 1957
81 Manuel Fumic Germany Cycling 1982
82 Róbert Gál Hungary Gymnastics 1979
83 Gang Myeong-A South Korea Shooting 1972
84 Juan García Spain Equestrianism 1965
85 Finn Gjertsen Norway Gymnastics 1959
86 Holger Glandorf Germany Handball 1983
87 James Goddard Great Britain Swimming 1983
88 Grant Golding Canada Gymnastics 1981
89 Heather Goodman Great Britain Canoeing 1935
90 Wayne Gordon Canada Boxing 1963
91 Laurie Graham Canada Alpine Skiing 1960
92 Charles Green Great Britain Bobsleigh 1914 1999
93 Tommy Green Great Britain Athletics 1894 1975
94 Klaus-Jürgen Grünke East Germany Cycling 1951
95 Martin Gunnarsson United States Shooting 1927 1982
96 John Güttke Sweden Biathlon 1931 2007
97 Francisco Guzman Dominican Republic Weightlifting 1967
98 Endre Győrfi Hungary Water Polo 1920 1992
99 Sven Hamrin Sweden Cycling 1941
100 Rudolf Hansen Denmark Athletics 1889 1929
101 Katrine Lunde Haraldsen Norway Handball 1980
102 Hans Haußmann Germany Hockey 1900 1972
103 Lothar Heinrich Austria Shooting 1941
104 Herminio Hidalgo Panama Wrestling 1962
105 Jenni Hiirikoski Finland Ice Hockey 1987
106 Martin Hindorff Sweden Sailing 1897 1969
107 Margaret Hoelzer United States Swimming 1983
108 Mari Holden United States Cycling 1971
109 Pat Holmes Ireland Canoeing 1966
110 Jiří Hrneček Czechoslovakia Shooting 1929
111 Robert Huber Finland Shooting 1878 1946
112 Arturo Huerta Canada Athletics 1964
113 Mikko Huhtala Finland Wrestling 1952
114 Michael Huke Germany Athletics 1969
115 Howden Hume Great Britain Sailing 1903 1981
116 Huo Lina China Ice Hockey 1973
117 Tony Hurt New Zealand Rowing 1946
118 Ava Hutchinson Ireland Athletics 1983
119 Katica Ileš Yugoslavia Handball 1946
120 Alexandru Ioanovici Romania Swimming 1974
121 Francis Jacot Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1956
122 Karl James Antigua and Barbuda Sailing 1967
123 Yelena Jemayeva Azerbaijan Fencing 1971
124 Britta Johansson-Norgren Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1983
125 Bill Johnson United States Alpine Skiing 1960
126 Georg Kandlinger West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1949
127 Róbert Kažimír Slovakia Figure Skating 1978
128 Aleksandr Kharitonov Russia Ice Hockey 1976
129 Saleh Khoulef Egypt Boxing 1975
130 Snezhka Khristeva Bulgaria Rowing 1959
131 Peter Kienast Austria Bobsleigh 1949
132 Kim Jong-Chol North Korea Athletics 1972
133 Kim Yu-Yeon South Korea Shooting 1982
134 Borislav Kiryakov Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1963
135 Marion Kische East Germany Gymnastics 1958
136 Gustaf Klarén Sweden Wrestling 1906 1984
137 Gideon Kliger Israel Sailing 1980
138 Carol Klimpel Canada Swimming 1963
139 Karel Kněnický Czechoslovakia Athletics 1908 1995
140 Adolf Konto Finland Sailing 1911 1965
141 Helmut Koren Austria Ice Hockey 1958
142 Oleksiy Krasovskiy Ukraine Cross Country Skiing 1994
143 Hennadiy Krasylnykov Ukraine Weightlifting 1977
144 Heidi Krings Austria Snowboarding 1983
145 Bill Kund United States Cycling 1946
146 Zaur Kuramagomedov Russia Wrestling 1988
147 Helena Laine Finland Athletics 1955
148 Gennady Laliyev Kazakhstan Wrestling 1979
149 Alexander Langeweg Netherlands Art Competitions 1890 1961
150 Remond Larsen Denmark Rowing 1914 2007
151 Nataliya Lavrinenko Belarus Rowing 1977
152 Chris Lawrence Australia Sailing 1968
153 Darren Lawson Australia Cycling 1968
154 Karina LeBlanc Canada Football 1980
155 Lee In-Bok South Korea Biathlon 1984
156 Lee In-Bok South Korea Biathlon 1984
157 Fran Leighton Great Britain Water Polo 1982
158 Li Shunzhu China Weightlifting 1958
159 Mattias Lindgren Sweden Rowing 1972
160 Britta Lindmark Sweden Figure Skating 1929
161 Ulrica Lindström Sweden Ice Hockey 1979
162 Jiří Lipták Czech Republic Shooting 1982
163 Valentina Lizana Wallner Sweden Ice Hockey 1990
164 Summer Lochowicz Australia Beach Volleyball 1978
165 Christian López Guatemala Weightlifting 1984 2013
166 Natalia Lovece Argentina Biathlon 1978
167 John Lozano Colombia Football 1972
168 Noangel Luaces Cuba Basketball 1957
169 Jerry Lucas United States Basketball 1940
170 Ben Luckwell Great Britain Cycling 1966
171 Kristine Lunde-Borgersen Norway Handball 1980
172 Ydrissa M'Barké France Athletics 1983
173 Hussein Mabrouk Egypt Handball 1980
174 Ronald MacDonald Canada Athletics 1874 1947
175 Jens-Erik Madsen Denmark Cycling 1981
176 Renee Magee United States Swimming 1959
177 László Magyar Hungary Swimming 1936
178 Peter Maher Canada Athletics 1960
179 Amos Mariani Italy Football 1931 2007
180 Maria Maricich United States Alpine Skiing 1961
181 Lazaro Marin Cuba Volleyball 1967
182 Dato Marsagishvili Georgia Wrestling 1991
183 Shairon Martis Netherlands Baseball 1987
184 Claudette Masdammer Guyana Athletics 1939 2013
185 Simon Mason Great Britain Hockey 1973
186 Manuel Matias Portugal Athletics 1962
187 Kevin Maxwell Canada Ice Hockey 1960
188 Margarita Mayeta Cuba Volleyball 1948
189 Josiah McCracken United States Athletics 1874 1962
190 Adam McGeorge New Zealand Football 1989
191 Modesto Mederos Cuba Athletics 1942
192 Sven Michel Switzerland Curling 1988
193 Jan Mikołajczak Poland Rowing 1907 2002
194 Corey Millen United States Ice Hockey 1964
195 Min Yeong-Sam South Korea Shooting 1954
196 Massimo Minervini Italy Sailing 1939
197 Imre Molnár Hungary Gymnastics 1949
198 Roberto Monzón Cuba Wrestling 1978
199 Sajjad Moradi Iran Athletics 1983
200 Bernard Morel France Fencing 1925
201 Alan Morgan United States Sailing 1909 1984
202 Rebel Morrow Australia Equestrianism 1977
203 Ireneusz Mulak Poland Basketball 1956
204 Daniyar Munaytbasov Kazakhstan Boxing 1976
205 Shurentheran Murugesan Malaysia Hockey 1956
206 Carlton Myers Italy Basketball 1971
207 Oleksiy Mykhailychenko Soviet Union Football 1963
208 Jure Natek Slovenia Handball 1982
209 Maria Neculiţă Romania Gymnastics 1974
210 Ensio Nieminen Finland Cycling 1930
211 Per Arne Nilsen Norway Sailing 1961
212 Mubarak Moustafa Nooralla Qatar Football 1973
213 Anders Nyholm Denmark Sailing 1982
214 Lacey O'Neal United States Athletics 1944
215 Mikio Oda Japan Athletics 1905 1998
216 David Ogden Great Britain Wrestling 1968
217 Hiroshi Okachi Japan Bobsleigh 1955
218 Per Erling Olsen Norway Athletics 1958
219 Georgios Panagiotakis Greece Weightlifting 1960
220 Zdeněk Parma Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1925 2006
221 Sven Erik Paulsen Norway Boxing 1946
222 Ruth Peabody United States Art Competitions 1893 1966
223 Cheryl Peake Great Britain Figure Skating 1966
224 Amélie Perrin France Athletics 1980
225 Ylva Persson Sweden Swimming 1960
226 Vern Pettigrew Canada Wrestling 1908 2003
227 Kurt Pfammatter Switzerland Ice Hockey 1941
228 Brian Phillips Canada Swimming 1954
229 Sydney Pierce Canada Athletics 1901 1992
230 Jürgen Pinter Austria Cross Country Skiing 1979
231 Seija Pöntinen Finland Athletics 1934 1998
232 Alette Pos Netherlands Hockey 1962
233 Charles Poulenard France Athletics 1885 1958
234 Luis Pratsmasó Spain Hockey 1916 2003
235 Giacomo Puosi Italy Athletics 1946
236 Stela Marian Pura Romania Swimming 1971
237 Rolf Rämgård Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1934
238 Franz Ratzenberger Austria Athletics 1965
239 Lucien Rault France Athletics 1936
240 Jean-Louis Ravelomanantsoa Madagascar Athletics 1943
241 Alain Razahasoa Madagascar Athletics 1966
242 Wolf-Dieter Rihs Austria Equestrianism 1950
243 Olle Rinman Sweden Sailing 1908 1985
244 Dallas Robinson United States Bobsleigh 1982
245 Margarita Rodríguez Cuba Fencing 1947
246 Chloe Rogers Great Britain Hockey 1985
247 Mauricio Rojas Chile Football 1978
248 Camilo Romero Mexico Football 1972
249 René Rouffeteau France Cycling 1926 2012
250 István Rózsavölgyi Hungary Athletics 1929 2012
251 Ali Salem Qatar Archery 1973
252 Fabien Sanchez France Cycling 1983
253 Danilo Santarsiero Italy Bobsleigh 1979
254 Yanelis Santos Cuba Volleyball 1986
255 Jennet Saryýewa Turkmenistan Swimming 1994
256 Shiro Sato Japan Cross Country Skiing 1953
257 Fernand Schammel Luxembourg Football 1923 1961
258 Michaela Schanze Germany Handball 1973
259 Wilhelm Schmid Austria Ice Hockey 1921
260 Ulrike Schmidt Germany Beach Volleyball 1969
261 Thomas Schneider Germany Rowing 1932
262 Holger Schön Sweden Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1910 1980
263 Manfred Schüler Germany Speed Skating 1935 2001
264 Cor Schuuring Netherlands Cycling 1942
265 Paul Schweifer Austria Boxing 1914 1941
266 Siavash Shafizadeh Iran Wrestling 1944
267 Hossein Shahyan Iran Athletics 1971
268 Masatoshi Shimizu Japan Rowing 1948
269 Shu Qingquan China Shooting 1967
270 Jhon Sichel Ecuador Weightlifting 1967
271 Jan Sint Netherlands Wrestling 1887 1941
272 Josef Skalník Czechoslovakia Biathlon 1958
273 Oleksandr Slobodeniuk Unified Team Rowing 1970
274 Arkadiusz Sobkowiak Poland Rowing 1973
275 Aleksandra Socha Poland Fencing 1982
276 Michael Söderlund Sweden Swimming 1962
277 Sarah Stevenson Great Britain Taekwondo 1983
278 Maureen Stewart Costa Rica Athletics 1966
279 Samantha Stosur Australia Tennis 1984
280 Kareem Streete-Thompson Cayman Islands Athletics 1973
281 Christine Strübing East Germany Swimming 1952
282 Doug Stupart South Africa Athletics 1882 1951
283 Gunnar Svensson Sweden Shooting 1953
284 Eric Swinkels Netherlands Shooting 1949
285 Leszek Szarejko Poland Luge 1972
286 Kaori Takahashi Japan Synchronized Swimming 1974
287 Mats Thelin Sweden Ice Hockey 1961
288 André Theuriet France Swimming 1887 1965
289 Jennifer Thompson New Zealand Athletics 1938
290 Obadele Thompson Barbados Athletics 1976
291 Anton Tkáč Czechoslovakia Cycling 1951
292 Linnea Torstenson Sweden Handball 1983
293 Urs Trautmann Switzerland Athletics 1940
294 Ion Tripşa Romania Shooting 1934 2001
295 Signe Trosten Norway Biathlon 1970
296 Rene Tschernitschek Germany Gymnastics 1977
297 Reino Tuominen Finland Wrestling 1935 1974
298 Halina Tyryk Ukraine Gymnastics 1980
299 Vicente Uematsu Philippines Judo 1938
300 Santos Urdinarán Uruguay Football 1900 1979
301 Almas Uteshov Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1988
302 Einar Utzon-Frank Denmark Art Competitions 1888 1955
303 Sirvano Valdes Cuba Wrestling 1953
304 Al Van United States Ice Hockey 1915 1995
305 Tera van Beilen Canada Swimming 1993
306 Cornelis van Steenwijk Netherlands Art Competitions 1897 1968
307 Sam Vance Canada Shooting 1879 1947
308 Ivana Večeřová Czech Republic Basketball 1979
309 Javier Verne Peru Athletics 1974
310 Mercedes Vernetta Spain Gymnastics 1957
311 Isidro Vicera Philippines Boxing 1970
312 Amarylis Villar Venezuela Volleyball 1984
313 Miroslav Vítek Czechoslovakia Athletics 1909 1976
314 Marc-Édouard Vlasic Canada Ice Hockey 1987
315 Dmitry Volkov Soviet Union, Unified Team Swimming 1966
316 Leonid Voloshin Soviet Union, Unified Team Athletics 1966
317 Casper von Folsach Denmark Cycling 1993
318 Takimi Wakayama Japan Water Polo 1914
319 Charles Waldstein United States Shooting 1856 1927
320 Wang Limei China Speed Skating 1961
321 Bud Washbond United States Bobsleigh 1924 2006
322 Cy Weidenborner United States Ice Hockey 1895 1983
323 Kutti Weiß Germany Hockey 1906 1995
324 Wilf White Great Britain Equestrianism 1904 1995
325 Jacek Wierzchowiecki Poland Equestrianism 1944
326 Stephen Wilson Great Britain Boxing 1971
327 Walter Wrigge West Germany Shooting 1946
328 Thomas Xenakis Greece Gymnastics 1875 1942
329 Valentin Xristov Azerbaijan Weightlifting 1994
330 Xu Zhaoxiao China Figure Skating 1965
331 Junichi Yamaguchi Japan Hockey 1940
332 Shehab Younis Egypt Swimming 1988
333 Larisa Yurkiw Canada Alpine Skiing 1988
334 Hans Zach West Germany Ice Hockey 1949
335 Oleksiy Zhukov Ukraine Bobsleigh 1964