You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on March 27

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on March 27

March 26 ▪ March 27 ▪ March 28 ▪ 

331 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 El?bieta ?ebrowska Poland Athletics 1945
2 Daiva ?epelien? Lithuania Cycling 1970
3 Ivan ?upi? Croatia Handball 1986
4 Firouz Abdul Mohammadian Iran Water Polo 1942
5 Amir Abrashi Switzerland Football 1990
6 Aziz Acharki Germany Taekwondo 1972
7 Luca Aerni Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1993
8 Bakhyt Akhmetov Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan Weightlifting 1979
9 Khadzhimurat Akkayev Russia Weightlifting 1985
10 Jan Albers Netherlands Hockey 1952
11 Buffy Alexander-Williams Canada Rowing 1977
12 Chuck Alm United States Rowing 1937
13 Kristján Andrésson Iceland Handball 1981
14 Petar Angelov Bulgaria Equestrianism 1897
15 Mark Arie United States Shooting 1882 1958
16 Arthur Astley Great Britain Athletics 1881 1915
17 Albert Austin Canada Golf 1857 1934
18 Larry Ayuso Puerto Rico Basketball 1977
19 Nesar Ahmad Bahawi Afghanistan Taekwondo 1984
20 Marius Bakken Norway Athletics 1978
21 Jaroslav Balcar Czechoslovakia Ski Jumping 1953 2015
22 Spartaco Bandinelli Italy Boxing 1921 1997
23 Colin Batch Australia Hockey 1958
24 Vasco Batista Portugal Sailing 1974
25 Jonas Baumann Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1990
26 Albert Bechestobill United States Wrestling 1879 1959
27 Mary Bedford South Africa Swimming 1907 1997
28 Ahmed Bel Kessam Algeria Athletics 1962
29 Valérie Bellenoue France Shooting 1975
30 Makram Ben Romdhane Tunisia Basketball 1989
31 Bouke Benenga Netherlands Water Polo, Swimming 1888 1968
32 Yves Bernaert Belgium Hockey 1937
33 Jefferson Bernárdez Honduras Football 1987
34 Silvano Bertini Italy Boxing 1940
35 Fernando Betancourt Spain Canoeing 1956
36 Alick Bevan Great Britain Cycling 1915 1945
37 Aude Biannic France Cycling 1991
38 Bobby Bickle United States Boxing 1929 1974
39 Carlon Blackman Barbados Athletics 1965
40 Donald Bland Great Britain Swimming 1931
41 Mac Bohonnon United States Freestyle Skiing 1995
42 David Bond Great Britain Sailing 1922 2013
43 Françoise Bonetat France Canoeing 1944
44 Philip Bowden-Smith Great Britain Equestrianism 1891 1964
45 Megan Bozek United States Ice Hockey 1991
46 Pyotr Brayko Russia Athletics 1977
47 Georges Breitman France Athletics 1920 2014
48 Christian Brittig West Germany Ice Hockey 1966
49 Bernhard Britz Sweden Cycling 1906 1935
50 Hendrik Brocks Indonesia Cycling 1942
51 Philip Bryant Australia Swimming 1974
52 Birger Bühring-Andersen Norway Shooting 1907 2001
53 Cory Butner United States Bobsleigh 1981
54 Byambyn Tuvshinbat Mongolia Boxing 1987
55 John Cadman Great Britain Hockey 1934
56 Agustín Calderón Spain Canoeing 1972
57 James Carter Puerto Rico Basketball 1964
58 Jean Cau France Rowing 1875
59 Edwina Chamier Canada Alpine Skiing 1890 1981
60 Chen Yan China Swimming 1981
61 Webster Chikabala Zambia Football 1965 1998
62 Lars Christensen Denmark Rowing 1965
63 Fernand Ciatti Luxembourg Boxing 1912 1989
64 Jean-Damien Climonet France Freestyle Skiing 1969
65 Jean Cochard France Athletics 1939
66 Peter Coghlan Ireland Athletics 1975
67 Yudelquis Contreras Dominican Republic Weightlifting 1986
68 Lazaro Costa Cuba Water Polo 1957
69 Göran Crafoord Sweden Sailing 1939
70 Ludmila Cristea Moldova Wrestling, Judo 1986
71 Kylie Cronk Australia Softball 1984
72 Toni Cronk Australia Hockey 1980
73 Antenore Cuel Italy Cross Country Skiing 1922
74 Dambiinyamyn Maralgerel Mongolia Judo 1972
75 Emma Davis Ireland Triathlon 1986
76 Roy de Maistre Great Britain Art Competitions 1894 1968
77 Stijn De Smet Belgium Football 1985
78 José Delaval Belgium Hockey 1921
79 François Deley Belgium Swimming 1956
80 Kate Donahoo United States Judo 1966
81 Paddy Dooley Ireland Rowing 1926 2008
82 Bobby Douglas United States Wrestling 1942
83 John Douglas Guyana Boxing 1971
84 Josef Draho?ovský Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1877 1938
85 Gregory Dubois France Ice Hockey 1975
86 Marie-Christine Duroy France Equestrianism 1957
87 Byron Dyce Jamaica Athletics 1948
88 Dave Edgar United States Swimming 1950
89 François Eisenbarth Luxembourg Gymnastics 1928 1987
90 Svein Engen Norway Biathlon 1953
91 David Entwistle United States Virgin Islands Bobsleigh 1964
92 János Farkas Hungary Football 1942 1989
93 Jesús Feliciano Puerto Rico Baseball 1956
94 Sergio Fernández Argentina Rowing 1967
95 Nazario Fiakaifonu Vanuatu Judo 1988
96 Carlos Figueroa El Salvador Judo 1985
97 Bob Forhan Canada Ice Hockey 1936
98 Samuel Francis Qatar Athletics 1987
99 Dolfi Freiburghaus Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1910 1974
100 Frederick Furtado Tanzania Hockey 1956
101 Metod Gabrš?ek Yugoslavia Canoeing 1900
102 Gao Yulan China Rowing 1984
103 Jorge Garbey Cuba Fencing 1953
104 Randy Givens United States Athletics 1962
105 Jason Gleasman United States Wrestling 1975
106 Peter Göbel Germany Figure Skating 1941
107 Tom Goegebuer Belgium Weightlifting 1975
108 Jørn Goldstein Norway Ice Hockey 1953
109 Yuliya Golubchikova Russia Athletics 1983
110 Aleksandr Golubyov Unified Team Cross Country Skiing 1964
111 Margaret Gomm Great Britain Swimming 1921 1974
112 Fábio Gonçalves Brazil Bobsleigh 1977
113 Aleksandr Goncharov Soviet Union Hockey 1959 1990
114 John Gordon United States Curling 1958
115 Mohamed Gouni Algeria Weightlifting 1947
116 Todd Graves United States Shooting 1963
117 Oscar Grégoire Belgium Water Polo, Swimming 1877 1947
118 Oscar Guttormsen Norway Athletics 1884 1964
119 Ha Tae-Yeon South Korea Wrestling 1976
120 Robert Haigh Australia Hockey 1945
121 Robbie Haines United States Sailing 1954
122 Mohamed Haioun Algeria Boxing 1969
123 Jørgen Hansen Denmark Boxing 1943
124 Dennis Hegarty South Africa Sailing 1912
125 Jørgen Heidemann Denmark Handball 1946
126 Frithjof Henckel West Germany Rowing 1950
127 Brett Holman Australia Football 1984
128 Michael Horner Kenya Shooting 1928
129 Julie Hoyle Great Britain Swimming 1938
130 Huang Zhipeng China Canoeing 1984
131 Pablo Hurtado Colombia Cycling 1932
132 Taras Hyrb Canada Wrestling 1952
133 Danilo Innocenti Italy Athletics 1904 1949
134 Tatyana Ivinskaya Soviet Union Basketball 1958
135 Yoshiko Iwata Japan Badminton 1971
136 Marius Jaccard Switzerland Ice Hockey 1898 1978
137 Bruce Jacobs South Africa Hockey 1975
138 Steven Jarvin Australia Sailing 1960
139 Kalle Järvinen Finland Athletics 1903 1941
140 Guillaume Joli France Handball 1985
141 Sigurður Jónsson Iceland Alpine Skiing 1959 1996
142 István Joós Hungary Canoeing 1953
143 Nebojša Jovanovi? Serbia Cycling 1983
144 Ulrich Jucker Switzerland Luge 1939
145 Harald Julin Sweden Water Polo, Swimming 1890 1967
146 Yasunobu Kanada Japan Canoeing 1963
147 Milada Karbanová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1948
148 Olaf Kardolus Netherlands Fencing 1963
149 Michelle Karvinen Finland Ice Hockey 1990
150 Nolan Kasper United States Alpine Skiing 1989
151 Mineo Kato Japan Water Polo 1934
152 K?v?lc?m Kaya Turkey Athletics 1992
153 Jukka Keskisalo Finland Athletics 1981
154 Stefanos Khandakas Greece Sailing 1972
155 Attila Kilvinger Hungary Athletics 1977
156 Kim Wan South Korea Table Tennis 1961
157 Marianne Kjørstad Norway Alpine Skiing 1970
158 Lizzy Kladensky Austria Cross Country Skiing 1925
159 Oleksandr Klymenko Unified Team, Ukraine Athletics 1970 2000
160 Alison Knowles Great Britain Rowing 1982
161 Konstantin Kokora Soviet Union Figure Skating 1957
162 Aleksey Koledayev Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1976
163 Masako Kondo Japan Volleyball 1941
164 Ans Koning Netherlands Athletics 1923 2006
165 Agata Korc Poland Swimming 1986
166 Dmitry Kovalyov Russia Rowing 1976
167 Dimitar Koychev Bulgaria Gymnastics 1953
168 Nurlan Koyzhaganov Kazakhstan Wrestling 1977
169 René Kremer Luxembourg Athletics 1925 2002
170 Sergey Kruglov Russia Shooting 1985
171 Stephan Kuhl Germany Badminton 1968
172 Akhil Kumar India Boxing 1981
173 Shokhrat Kurbanov Turkmenistan Boxing 1971
174 Lars Lagerborg Sweden Wrestling 1967
175 Paul Lambert Belgium Equestrianism 1876
176 William Lane-Joynt Great Britain Shooting 1855 1921
177 Christoph Langen West Germany, Germany Bobsleigh 1962
178 Lee Mi-Gyeong South Korea Shooting 1969
179 Bill Libbey United States Shooting 1855 1927
180 Ulli Libor West Germany Sailing 1940
181 Francisco Limardo Venezuela Fencing 1987
182 Liu Feiliang China Athletics 1985
183 Liu Limin China Swimming 1976
184 Clive Llewellyn Canada Wrestling 1953
185 Harald Lückner Sweden Ice Hockey 1957
186 Ma Wenge China Table Tennis 1968
187 Tamás Madarász Hungary Judo 1987
188 Romina Maggi Argentina Athletics 1976
189 Vasilios Makridis Greece Alpine Skiing 1939
190 Des Mayberry South Africa Rowing 1923
191 Alphonse Meignant France Rowing 1882 1914
192 Ioannis Melissanidis Greece Gymnastics 1977
193 Gaizka Mendieta Spain Football 1974
194 Ernest Mengel Luxembourg Football 1913 1968
195 Sven Merkel Hong Kong Sailing 1965
196 Juraj Min?ík Slovakia Canoeing 1977
197 Hiroyuki Misawa Japan Rowing 1938
198 Heinrich Moos Germany Fencing 1895 1976
199 Ryszard Mordarski Poland Canoeing 1976
200 Bob Morgan Great Britain Diving 1967
201 Masaki Morinaga Japan Athletics 1972
202 Annemarie Moser-Pröll Austria Alpine Skiing 1953
203 Naji Mubarak Kuwait Athletics 1964
204 Rosmarie Müller Switzerland Athletics 1958
205 Paulo Mwaselle Tanzania Boxing 1969
206 Nicolas N'Koulou Cameroon Football 1990
207 Erzsébet Nagy Hungary Rowing 1946
208 Robert Nagy France Sailing 1963
209 Nor Saiful Zaini Nasir-ud-Din Malaysia Hockey 1966
210 Tore Falch Nilsen Norway Ice Hockey 1948 2008
211 Cindy Ninos Greece Skeleton 1972
212 Rupert Obholzer Great Britain Rowing 1970
213 Jacob Martins Obiorah Nigeria Taekwondo 1974
214 Antonina Okorokova-Lazareva Soviet Union Athletics 1941
215 Béla Oláh Hungary Weightlifting 1956
216 Mojisola Oluwa Nigeria Weightlifting 1973
217 Oon Jin Teik Singapore Swimming 1963
218 Nando Pajarola Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1935 2005
219 Dirk-Achim Pajonk Germany Athletics 1969
220 Pan Yao China Canoeing 1989
221 Park Dong-Ju South Korea Equestrianism 1963
222 Scott Parsons United States Canoeing 1979
223 Žarko Paspalj Yugoslavia, Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1966
224 Angie Paul New Zealand Luge 1975
225 Claus Peter Germany Athletics 1940
226 Arlindo Pinheiro Sao Tome and Principe Athletics 1971
227 ?udovít Plachetka Czech Republic Boxing 1971
228 Rudolf Pojer Czechoslovakia Shooting 1947
229 Derna Polazzo Italy Athletics 1912
230 Herman Ponsteen Netherlands Cycling 1953
231 Kelvin Poole Australia Cycling 1958
232 Ivan Pozhidayev Soviet Union Athletics 1918 2013
233 Ciril Pra?ek Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1913 2000
234 Sylvain Prive France Figure Skating 1970
235 Mike Randall United States Nordic Combined 1962
236 Joe Reboledo Uruguay Rowing 1983
237 Rüdiger Reiche East Germany Rowing 1955
238 Gaston Renard Belgium Fencing 1868 1931
239 Christian Rhoden Germany Athletics 1974
240 Pascal Richard Canada Skeleton 1972
241 Simona Richter Romania Judo 1972
242 Sven Riederer Switzerland Triathlon 1981
243 Jacques Riparelli Italy Athletics 1983
244 Bob Rodale United States Shooting 1930 1990
245 Aleksandr Rogov Soviet Union Canoeing 1956 2004
246 Mauro Roman Italy Equestrianism 1954
247 Tony Rominger Switzerland Cycling 1961
248 Rui Jorge Portugal Football 1973
249 Kazimiera Rykowska Poland Athletics 1933
250 Ana Maria S?l?jan Romania Athletics 1937
251 Eduard Safonov Ukraine Diving 1978
252 Sambuugiin Dashdulam Mongolia Judo 1974
253 Percy Sayegh Lebanon Swimming 1965
254 Moe Sbihi Great Britain Rowing 1988
255 Leon Schoonmaker United States Fencing 1882 1950
256 Wolfgang Schwenke Germany Handball 1968
257 Georges Serlez Belgium Equestrianism 1888 1978
258 Oleksiy Shelest Ukraine Athletics 1973
259 Shi Hairong China Volleyball 1977
260 Shin Young-Rok South Korea Football 1987
261 Svetlana Shishkina-Malakhova Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1977
262 Winston Short Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1945
263 Väinö Siikaniemi Finland Athletics 1887 1932
264 Andrés Silva Uruguay Athletics 1986
265 Zora Sim?áková Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1963
266 Nadezhda Skardino Belarus Biathlon 1985
267 Konstantinos Skarlatos Greece Shooting 1877 1969
268 Jason Sklenar Great Britain Biathlon 1970
269 Sig Slater Canada Ice Hockey 1897 1969
270 Kazuko Sogabe Japan Gymnastics 1936
271 Grant Sorensen Australia Volleyball 1982
272 Oleksandr Sorokalet Soviet Union Volleyball 1959
273 Werner Spring Switzerland Bobsleigh 1917
274 Lois Stephens United States Equestrianism 1923
275 Steve Stewart Australia Rowing 1978
276 Marius Strzalka Poland, Germany Fencing 1959
277 Jeff Stuebing Canada Wrestling 1959
278 Sun Xiulan China Handball 1961
279 Ivan Sunara Yugoslavia Basketball 1959
280 Garry Sutton Australia Cycling 1956
281 P?emysl Å varc Czech Republic Triathlon 1985
282 Rudolf Svensson Sweden Wrestling 1899 1978
283 Brian Sweeney Canada Sailing 1961
284 Liese Sykora-Prokop Austria Athletics 1941 2006
285 Johan Sæterhaug Norway Boxing 1893 1968
286 Bart Taminiau Netherlands Hockey 1947
287 Tang Qingcai China Sailing 1961
288 Jürgen Thiel Germany, East Germany Water Polo 1937
289 Gordon Thomson Great Britain Rowing 1884 1953
290 Anthony Thornton New Zealand Hockey 1967
291 Espen Thorsen Norway Rowing 1962
292 Ismael Torres Argentina Cycling 1952 2003
293 Serge Tremblay Canada Weightlifting 1973
294 Igor Treybal Czechoslovakia Shooting 1930
295 Lidiya Tsymosh Soviet Union Athletics 1942
296 Miriama Tuisorisori-Chambault Fiji Athletics 1952
297 Tung Chun Mei Hong Kong Sailing 1974
298 Franz Tuschek Austria Athletics 1899 1967
299 Atsuto Uchida Japan Football 1988
300 Edit Urbán Hungary Table Tennis 1961
301 Željko Vadi? Croatia Shooting 1953
302 Hojjatollah Vaezi Iran Archery 1977
303 Roman Valiyev Kazakhstan Athletics 1984
304 Hugo Vallarino Argentina Weightlifting 1916
305 Sanne van Kerkhof Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1987
306 Regina Veloso Portugal Swimming 1939
307 Danie Venter South Africa Boxing 1979
308 Kazimír Verkin Slovakia Athletics 1972
309 Dave Versteeg Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1976
310 Christel Verstegen Netherlands Archery 1973
311 Luis Viu Spain Alpine Skiing 1943
312 Karina Vnukova Lithuania Athletics 1985
313 Oskar von Büren Switzerland Cycling 1933
314 Artur Wa? Poland Speed Skating 1986
315 Donie Walsh Ireland Athletics 1948
316 Wang Xiurong China Rhythmic Gymnastics 1959
317 Esther Wanjiru Kenya Athletics 1977
318 Thomas Wassberg Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1956
319 Peter Weber Switzerland Handball 1962
320 Marianne Weinås Sweden Diving 1963
321 Leo Wery Netherlands Hockey 1926
322 Mark Williams Australia Beach Volleyball, Volleyball 1979
323 Jenny Wilson South Africa Hockey 1979
324 Kenneth Wilson United States Athletics 1896 1979
325 Nils Winter Germany Athletics 1977
326 Wu You China Rowing 1984
327 Xiao Yanling China Athletics 1968
328 Yuan Jing China Shooting 1987
329 Jinelle Zaugg-Siergiej United States Ice Hockey 1986
330 Kazimierz Zelek Poland Cross Country Skiing 1937
331 Sabrina Zollinger Switzerland Ice Hockey 1993