Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on March 26

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on March 26

March 25 ▪ March 26 ▪ March 27 ▪ 

369 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Fatima Abdul Majeed Bahrain Swimming 1988
2 Elias Ambühl Switzerland Freestyle Skiing 1992
3 Osvaldo Ancinas Argentina Alpine Skiing 1934
4 José Andía Spain Athletics 1898
5 Janez Andrijašič Yugoslavia Canoeing 1943
6 David Anear Australia Archery 1948
7 Stefan Armbruster West Germany Rowing 1953
8 Lennart Atterwall Sweden Athletics 1911 2001
9 Fanny Babou France Swimming 1989
10 Mária Bácskai Hungary Athletics 1938
11 Hervé Banti Monaco Triathlon 1977
12 Kirsten Barnes Canada Rowing 1968
13 Gérard Battaglia Monaco Sailing 1937
14 Violeta Beclea-Szekely Romania Athletics 1965
15 Alfred Bencini Malta Athletics 1917 1991
16 Michael Bennett United States Boxing 1971
17 Gheorghe Berdar Romania Biathlon 1961
18 Bo Berglund Sweden Canoeing 1948
19 Olivier Bernard Switzerland Athletics 1921 1967
20 Paco Bienzobas Spain Football 1909 1981
21 Davy Bisslik Aruba Swimming 1982
22 Uwe Blab West Germany, Germany Basketball 1962
23 Dixon Boardman United States Athletics 1880 1954
24 Raymond Boisset France Athletics 1912 1991
25 Ryan Bolton United States Triathlon 1973
26 Fritz Bondroit Germany Canoeing 1912 1974
27 Elisabeth Bonetsmüller Germany Athletics 1907 1987
28 Robert Booth Australia Rowing 1964
29 Colin Boreham Great Britain Athletics 1954
30 Manuchehr Borumand Iran Weightlifting 1934
31 Stéphane Bouthiaux France Biathlon 1966
32 Stephen Bradley United States Equestrianism 1962
33 John Bridges Great Britain Archery 1852 1925
34 Laurent Brochard France Cycling 1968
35 Greg Brough Australia Swimming 1951 2014
36 Cliff Burvill Australia Cycling 1937
37 Chatchai Butdee Thailand Boxing 1985
38 Roberto Calovi Italy Cycling 1963
39 Cynthia Cameron Australia Taekwondo 1980
40 Beatriz Camuñas Mexico Swimming 1959
41 Laura Cârlescu-Badea Romania Fencing 1970
42 Carlinhos Brazil Water Polo 1957
43 Lena Carlzon-Lundbäck Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1954
44 Diogo Carvalho Portugal Swimming 1988
45 Romolo Catasta Italy Rowing 1923
46 Lucien Choury France Cycling 1898 1987
47 Tom Christie Great Britain Rowing 1927
48 Annamari Chundak Ukraine Snowboarding 1990
49 Khadidja Ciss Senegal Swimming 1983
50 Amanda Clark United States Sailing 1982
51 Campbell Clayton-Greene New Zealand Rowing 1967
52 Gerry Collins Ireland Canoeing 1952
53 Gloria Colón Puerto Rico Fencing 1931 2010
54 Marco Condori Bolivia Athletics 1966
55 Alberto Conrad Bolivia Swimming 1910
56 Deirdre Crampton Canada Sailing 1976
57 Ronald Crawford Australia Athletics 1936
58 Gregor Cvijič Slovenia Handball 1972
59 Emilio D'Aquino Italy Triathlon 1982
60 Arnaldo da Silva Brazil Athletics 1964
61 Leo Dannin Denmark Football 1898 1971
62 Illse Davids South Africa Hockey 1987
63 Kristi de Vries Netherlands Softball 1982
64 David DeGraaf United States Handball 1971
65 Aleksandr Degtyaryov Soviet Union Canoeing 1955
66 Charles Dellert United States Gymnastics 1882 1981
67 Dionisis Dimou Greece Sailing 1985
68 Mamadou Diop Senegal Basketball 1955
69 Alejandro Diz Argentina Volleyball 1965
70 John Doak Australia Canoeing 1959
71 Anne Dodge Canada Canoeing 1958
72 Diego Drajer Argentina Fencing 1974
73 Dick Dreissigacker United States Rowing 1947
74 Mark Drontmann Netherlands Sailing 1964
75 Milivoj Dukić Montenegro Sailing 1993
76 Aksel Duun Denmark Canoeing 1921 1987
77 Prince Dzanie Ghana Boxing 1985
78 Anastasiya Dzyundzyak Uzbekistan Gymnastics 1979
79 Hubert Ebner Germany Cycling 1906 1990
80 Sue Eddy Australia Swimming 1953
81 Hans Eder Austria Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1927 2008
82 Franz Eichberger Austria Athletics 1913
83 Taha El-Gamal Egypt Water Polo, Swimming 1923
84 Dalia El-Gebaly Egypt Synchronized Swimming 1992
85 Hassan El-Kashief Sudan Athletics 1956
86 Fernando Enevoldsen Argentina Alpine Skiing 1965
87 Imre Erdődy Hungary Gymnastics 1889 1973
88 Moslem Eskandar-Filabi Iran Wrestling 1944
89 Mike Evans United States Water Polo 1960
90 Ján Fajstavr Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1944
91 Efigenio Favier Cuba Fencing 1959
92 Mauricio Fiol Peru Swimming 1994
93 André Firmenich Switzerland Sailing 1905 1965
94 Bernhard Fölkel West Germany Rowing 1953
95 Billy Fordjour Ghana Athletics 1948
96 David Foster Ireland Equestrianism 1955 1998
97 John Foy United States Athletics 1882 1960
98 Yngvar Fredriksen Norway Gymnastics 1887 1957
99 Elmar Frings Germany, West Germany Modern Pentathlon 1939 2002
100 Ethel Gabain Great Britain Art Competitions 1883 1950
101 Abdusalam Gadisov Russia Wrestling 1989
102 Markus Gähler Switzerland Ski Jumping 1966 1997
103 Anton Jože Gale Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1944
104 Almudena Gallardo Spain Archery 1979
105 Amaya Garbayo Spain Swimming 1970
106 Angel García Uruguay Rowing 1986
107 María Isabel García Spain Canoeing 1978
108 Lakis Georgiou Greece Shooting 1938
109 Marco Antonio Girón Guatemala Wrestling 1927
110 Roland Göhler East Germany Rowing 1943
111 Eimey Gómez Cuba Fencing 1974
112 Gong Lei China Sailing 1983
113 Giovanni Graber Italy Luge 1939
114 Federico Grabich Argentina Swimming 1990
115 Kim Graham United States Athletics 1971
116 Tony Graham New Zealand Cycling 1962
117 Joseph Grech Malta Shooting 1935
118 Matt Grevers United States Swimming 1985
119 Christer Gullstrand Sweden Athletics 1959
120 Stephan Güsgen West Germany Swimming 1962
121 Claire Guttenstein Belgium Swimming 1888 1948
122 Karl Haagensen Norway Gymnastics 1871 1918
123 Roger Hållander Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1975
124 Jakub Hanák Czech Republic Rowing 1983
125 Ralph Heinze Mexico Canoeing 1975
126 Pascal Hens Germany Handball 1980
127 Miklós Herczeg Hungary Football 1974
128 François Heywaert Belgium Fencing 1925
129 Andy Hoepelman Netherlands Water Polo 1955
130 Walter Hofstetter Switzerland Athletics 1923
131 Jutta Höhne West Germany Fencing 1951
132 Hiroshi Honda Japan Handball 1947
133 Hong Sun-Bo South Korea Water Polo 1968
134 Ellen Hoog Netherlands Hockey 1986
135 Toyohiko Hozumi Japan Handball 1952
136 Yuriy Hromak Soviet Union Swimming 1948
137 Jozef Hrošík Slovakia Water Polo 1981
138 Martina Hudcová Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1966
139 Edward Hudson Great Britain Fencing 1946
140 Gerhard Huska Austria Sailing 1939
141 Ulugbek Ibragimov Uzbekistan Boxing 1975
142 Piero Italiani Italy Diving 1962
143 Minoru Ito Japan Ice Hockey 1948
144 Jean Jacoby Luxembourg Art Competitions 1891 1936
145 Cathy Jamison United States Swimming 1950
146 Simas Jasaitis Lithuania Basketball 1982
147 Helena Javornik Slovenia Athletics 1966
148 Sue Jenner Great Britain Swimming 1960
149 Jeong Ji-Hyeon South Korea Wrestling 1983
150 S. Jeyathurai Singapore Hockey 1936
151 Ji Hun-Min South Korea Weightlifting 1984
152 Éder Jofre Brazil Boxing 1936
153 Barbara Jones United States Athletics 1937
154 Marko Jovanović Serbia Football 1988
155 Renate Junker Germany Athletics 1938
156 Anzor K'ik'nadze Soviet Union Judo 1934 1977
157 Hans Kalt Switzerland Rowing 1924 2011
158 Anikó Kántor Hungary Handball 1968
159 Stefan Karlsson Sweden Snowboarding 1981
160 Masao Kato Japan Weightlifting 1950
161 Niina Kelo Finland Athletics 1980
162 Trevor Kidd Canada Ice Hockey 1972
163 Kim Hak-Man South Korea Shooting 1976
164 Željko Knapić Yugoslavia Athletics 1957
165 Nedelcho Kolev Bulgaria Weightlifting 1953
166 Jiří Kormaník Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1935
167 Yury Korneyev Soviet Union Basketball 1937 2002
168 Larisa Korobeynikova Russia Fencing 1987
169 Anastasia Kostaki Greece Basketball 1978
170 Rumyana Kostova Bulgaria Rowing 1962
171 Alfred Kotey Ghana Boxing 1968
172 Robert Krawczyk Poland Judo 1978
173 Frank Kriz United States Gymnastics 1894 1955
174 Patrick Kühl East Germany, Germany Swimming 1968
175 Imants Kukličs Soviet Union Athletics 1938 1994
176 Rabah Labiod Algeria Boxing 1948
177 Hermann Lackner Austria Cross Country Skiing 1933
178 Andry Laffita Cuba Boxing 1978
179 Maurice Lafforgue France Alpine Skiing 1915 1970
180 Dick Langerhorst Netherlands Swimming 1946 2008
181 Ivan Lapčević Serbia and Montenegro Handball 1976
182 Eirik Verås Larsen Norway Canoeing 1976
183 Andrey Lavrov Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Handball 1962
184 Maurice Lecoq France Shooting 1854 1925
185 Lee Jeong-Jun South Korea Athletics 1984
186 Lee Seon-Sun South Korea Handball 1969
187 Lee Sun-Bok South Korea Volleyball 1950
188 Jorge Lencina Argentina Judo 1976
189 Lin Po-Jen Chinese Taipei Softball 1981
190 Lin Yung-Hsi Chinese Taipei Gymnastics 1979
191 Jorge Luis Linck Argentina Sailing 1915
192 Holly Lincoln-Smith Australia Water Polo 1988
193 Sigfrid Lindberg Sweden Football 1897 1977
194 Marie Lindgren Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1970
195 Sven Lindqvist Sweden Football 1903 1987
196 Carol Lindsey United States Handball 1955
197 Benedek Litkey Hungary Sailing 1942 2011
198 Gheorghe Lixandru Romania Bobsleigh 1953
199 Hans Ljungberg Sweden Swimming 1948
200 Federico López Puerto Rico Basketball 1962 2006
201 Carlos Lourenço Portugal Sailing 1923
202 Edmond Luguet France Cycling 1886 1974
203 Stefan Luitz Germany Alpine Skiing 1992
204 Lyubomir Lyubenov Bulgaria Canoeing 1957
205 Ma Xuejun China Athletics 1985
206 Michael Madsen Denmark Boxing 1958
207 Dimitra Magkanoudaki Greece Fencing 1979
208 Marleve Mario Mainaky Indonesia Badminton 1972
209 Victor Majerus Luxembourg Football 1913 1978
210 Tetiana Makarets-Kocherhina Soviet Union Handball 1956
211 Shinichi Maki Japan Fencing 1917
212 Corrado Mancioli Italy Art Competitions 1904 1968
213 Martin Martinov Bulgaria Cycling 1950
214 Ana Martins Angola Swimming 1972
215 Karina Maruyama Japan Football 1983
216 Renzo Massarani Italy Art Competitions 1898 1975
217 Josh McAdams United States Athletics 1980
218 Nancy McDonnell Canada Gymnastics 1955
219 Ronald McLean Great Britain Gymnastics 1881 1941
220 Azmy Mehelba Egypt Shooting 1991
221 Austin Menaul United States Athletics 1888 1975
222 Sarah Menezes Brazil Judo 1990
223 Oksana Mert Turkey Athletics 1973
224 Ann Meyers United States Basketball 1955
225 Majda Milak Individual Olympic Athletes Rhythmic Gymnastics 1977
226 Vladimir Moiseyev Russia Sailing 1972
227 Mama Moluh Cameroon Athletics 1958
228 Evi Moraitidou Greece Water Polo 1975
229 Jamie Moriarty United States Bobsleigh 1981
230 Robert Morrison Great Britain Rowing 1902 1980
231 Vern Mott Norway Ice Hockey 1957
232 Edmond Moussié France Sailing 1888 1933
233 Isabel Mozún Spain Athletics 1960
234 Gráinne Murphy Ireland Swimming 1993
235 Petar Muslim Croatia Water Polo 1988
236 Maddalena Musumeci Italy Water Polo 1976
237 Godfrey Mwamba Zambia Boxing 1950
238 Georges Mys Belgium Rowing 1880 1952
239 Konrád Nagy Hungary Speed Skating 1992
240 Lajos Nagy Hungary Rowing 1924
241 Louise Nathhorst Sweden Equestrianism 1955
242 Romeo Neri Italy Gymnastics 1903 1961
243 Felix Neureuther Germany Alpine Skiing 1984
244 Benny Nielsen Denmark Swimming 1966
245 Børge Raahauge Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1920 2010
246 Håkon Nissen-Lie Norway Sailing 1964
247 Stanisław Noakowski Poland Art Competitions 1867 1928
248 Radim Novák Czech Republic Shooting 1973
249 Petr Novický Czechoslovakia Basketball 1948
250 Gustav Ntiforo Ghana Athletics 1933
251 Niall O'Toole Ireland Rowing 1970
252 Lisa Oldenhof Australia Canoeing 1980
253 Eric Olsen United States Sailing 1916 1993
254 Staffan Olsson Sweden Handball 1964
255 Willington Ortiz Colombia Football 1952
256 Suzanne Otterson Great Britain Figure Skating 1974
257 Maxime Paul France Sailing 1971
258 Sérgio Paulinho Portugal Cycling 1980
259 Mike Peca Canada Ice Hockey 1974
260 Monika Peikert East Germany Athletics 1952
261 Esteban Pérez Argentina Basketball 1969
262 Slađana Perunović Montenegro Athletics 1984
263 Martin Petrásek Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1966
264 Rolf Pettersson Sweden Swimming 1953
265 Stig Pettersson Sweden Athletics 1935
266 Gerhard Pfaffenbichler Austria Alpine Skiing 1961
267 Peter Phillips Australia Weightlifting 1942
268 Yves-Louis Pinaud France Sailing 1927 2008
269 Chris Pinnock Jamaica Athletics 1979
270 Riccardo Pizzocaro Italy Wrestling 1901
271 Aleksey Pogorelov Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1983
272 André Prévost France Tennis 1860 1919
273 Petr Procházka Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1964
274 Bohumil Prošek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1931
275 Tatyana Providokhina Soviet Union Athletics 1953
276 Senja Pusula Finland Cross Country Skiing 1941
277 Suzanne Raeth France Diving 1905 2001
278 Benito Ramos Mexico Fencing 1918
279 Kerri Randle Australia Canoeing 1974
280 Juan Miguel Rando Spain Swimming 1988
281 Javed Rasool Pakistan Sailing 1964
282 Meliz Redif Turkey Athletics 1989
283 Eberhard Reschwamm Germany Sailing 1940
284 Kim Rhodenbaugh United States Swimming 1966
285 Gérard Rigolet Switzerland Ice Hockey 1941
286 Siegfried Roch West Germany Handball 1959
287 Rogério Brazil Basketball 1971
288 Russel Roman Palau Athletics 1975
289 Olha Rozshchupkina Ukraine Gymnastics 1984
290 Iván Ruíz Cuba Volleyball 1977
291 Rolando Ruíz Cuba Diving 1957
292 Anti Saarepuu Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1983
293 Penny Sage South Africa Figure Skating 1943
294 Linar Salimullin Soviet Union Wrestling 1932
295 Ulf Samuelsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1964
296 José Sanchis Spain Cycling 1963
297 Hans Schepers Germany Water Polo 1930 2012
298 Éva Sebők-Szalay Hungary Volleyball 1949 2011
299 Cindy Seikkula United States Speed Skating 1958
300 Seo Gang-Uk South Korea Shooting 1929
301 Haukur Sigurðsson Iceland Cross Country Skiing 1956
302 Sushmitha Singha Roy India Athletics 1984
303 Ksenya Smetanenko Armenia Figure Skating 1979
304 Lenka Šmídová Czech Republic Sailing 1975
305 Lesley Smith Zimbabwe Diving 1957
306 Kazimierz Sokołowski Poland Ice Hockey 1908 1998
307 Arthur Southern Great Britain Gymnastics 1883 1940
308 Beatrice Spaziani Italy Synchronized Swimming 1984
309 Fritz Spielmann Austria Ice Hockey 1933 2009
310 Jürgen Spieß Germany Weightlifting 1984
311 Irina Spîrlea Romania Tennis 1974
312 Conrad Stein Germany Wrestling 1892
313 John Stockton United States Basketball 1962
314 Lennart Strandberg Sweden Athletics 1915 1989
315 Judy Strong United States Hockey 1960
316 Rennae Stubbs Australia Tennis 1971
317 Nick Sweeney Ireland Athletics 1968
318 Pavol Szikora Czechoslovakia Athletics 1952
319 Pál Szűcs Hungary Art Competitions 1906 1969
320 Əlibəy Səmədov Azerbaijan Weightlifting 1982
321 Nanae Tanaka Japan Fencing 1975
322 Aldo Tarlao Italy Rowing 1924
323 Marcus Temke Brazil Sailing 1962
324 László Tharnói-Kostyál Hungary Art Competitions 1903 1999
325 Ioannis Theodorakeas Greece Rowing 1941
326 Laurence Thoms Fiji Alpine Skiing 1980
327 Willard Tibbetts United States Athletics 1903 1992
328 Waldemar Tietgens Germany Rowing 1879 1917
329 István Timár-Geng Hungary Basketball 1923 1999
330 Lyudmila Titova Soviet Union Speed Skating 1946
331 Gearóid Towey Ireland Rowing 1977
332 Rudolf Troppert Austria Weightlifting 1909 1999
333 Tsang Yi Ming Hong Kong Swimming 1966
334 Maria Tselaridou Greece Judo 1981
335 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova Soviet Union Diving 1962
336 Ville Tuulos Finland Athletics 1895 1967
337 Rebecca Twigg United States Cycling 1963
338 Artem Udachyn Ukraine Weightlifting 1980
339 Bernard Vaillant Belgium Volleyball 1948
340 Tjapko van Bergen Netherlands Rowing 1903 1944
341 Willy van Bladel Netherlands Sailing 1960
342 Ron van der Hoff Netherlands Archery 1978
343 Juan van Deventer South Africa Athletics 1983
344 Walter Van Renterghem Belgium Athletics 1944
345 Michal Vejsada Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1960
346 Szabolcs Vidrai Hungary Figure Skating 1977
347 Stéphanie Vivenot France Basketball 1970
348 Guus Vogels Netherlands Hockey 1975
349 Hubertus von Beyer Austria Art Competitions 1912 1974
350 Mikhail Voronin Soviet Union Gymnastics 1945 2004
351 Artyom Voronov Uzbekistan Alpine Skiing 1993
352 Michael Voudouris Greece Skeleton 1960
353 Wang Jing China Athletics 1988
354 Heinrich Wenseler Germany Athletics 1891
355 Per Werenskiold Norway Sailing 1944
356 Taribo West Nigeria Football 1974
357 Hans Wieselgren Sweden Fencing 1952
358 Laurien Willemse Netherlands Hockey 1962
359 Christoph Wolf West Germany Canoeing 1961
360 Manfred Wolf West Germany Ice Hockey 1957
361 Pierre Wome Cameroon Football 1979
362 Stephen Wyatt Australia Weightlifting 1950
363 Michael Young Australia Judo 1958
364 Yu Yanli China Sailing 1980
365 Danis Zaripov Russia Ice Hockey 1981
366 Viktor Zaytsev Unified Team Athletics 1966
367 Stefan Zisser Italy Ice Hockey 1980
368 Pete Zivic United States Boxing 1901 1987
369 Dragica Ðurić Yugoslavia Handball 1963