You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on March 24

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on March 24

March 23 ▪ March 24 ▪ March 25 ▪ 

336 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Patrik ?avar Croatia Handball 1971
2 ?oàn Ki?n Qu?c Vietnam Table Tennis 1979
3 Derrick Adamson Jamaica Athletics 1958
4 Thomas Allier France Cycling 1975
5 Slava Amiragov Soviet Union Rowing 1926 1990
6 Ivan Angelakov Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1904
7 Aleksandra Antonova Russia Athletics 1980
8 Marcel Aragão Brazil Judo 1978
9 Ivar Aronsson Sweden Rowing 1928
10 Justin Arop Uganda Athletics 1958 1994
11 Ivan Arteyev Russia Cross Country Skiing 1977
12 Vic Auer United States Shooting 1937 2011
13 Karim Badiane Senegal Judo 1959
14 Franck Badiou France Shooting 1967
15 Feiwel Bar Israel Football 1948
16 Angela Baroni Italy Sailing 1979
17 Armando Barrientos Cuba Fencing 1906 1998
18 Varvara Barysheva Russia Speed Skating 1977
19 Jean-Guillaume Beatrix France Biathlon 1988
20 Taoufik Ben Othman Tunisia Football 1939
21 Maikel Benner Netherlands Baseball 1980
22 Frank Benson United States Art Competitions 1862 1951
23 Patricia Bevilacqua Brazil Judo 1965
24 Peter Bischoff Germany Sailing 1904 1976
25 Moysés Blás Brazil Basketball 1937
26 Bernard Bocquet France Cycling 1949
27 Reinhard Borchert West Germany Athletics 1948
28 Chris Bosh United States Basketball 1984
29 Michel Boulos Canada Fencing 1976
30 Patrick Bourbeillon France Athletics 1947
31 Roderik Bouwman Netherlands Hockey 1957
32 René Breitbarth East Germany Boxing 1966
33 Alexia Bryn Norway Figure Skating 1889 1983
34 Manfred Buder East Germany Ice Hockey 1936
35 Billy Burns Canada Lacrosse 1875 1953
36 Chiara Cainero Italy Shooting 1978
37 Kathy Callaghan United States Handball 1962
38 Rafael Cañizares Cuba Basketball 1950
39 Umberto Cerati Italy Athletics 1911
40 Katie Class United States Speed Skating 1963
41 Jorge Clemente Puerto Rico Boxing 1946
42 Sam Colson United States Athletics 1951
43 Anuradha Cooray Sri Lanka Athletics 1978
44 Steve Corica Australia Football 1973
45 Joaquina Costa Spain Canoeing 1967
46 John Craft United States Athletics 1947
47 Archibald Craig Great Britain Fencing 1887 1960
48 Dumitru Cuc Romania Wrestling 1928
49 Morris Curotta Australia Athletics 1929 2002
50 Philippe d'Encausse France Athletics 1967
51 Adrian D'Souza India Hockey 1984
52 Ludvig Dam Denmark Swimming 1884 1972
53 Charlie Daniels United States Swimming 1885 1973
54 Lisa Daniels New Zealand Synchronized Swimming 1985
55 Andrea Davidovich Israel Figure Skating 1997
56 Georges, Count de la Falaise France Fencing 1866 1910
57 Hector de Lima Polanco Venezuela Shooting 1911
58 Charles Debeur Belgium Fencing 1906 1981
59 Megan Delehanty Canada Rowing 1968
60 Marcelo Delgado Argentina Football 1973
61 Peter Denzel Austria Sailing 1939
62 Aleksandr Derevyagin Russia Athletics 1979
63 Mauro Di Bernardo Italy Volleyball 1956
64 John Dillon Great Britain Sailing 1921 1988
65 Khalif Diouf Senegal Judo 1958
66 Khalifa Diouf Senegal Judo 1968
67 Do Eun-Cheol South Korea Cycling 1963
68 Christopher Dotterweich United States Cycling 1896 1969
69 Judith Draxler Austria Swimming 1970
70 Frank Dunster Canada Ice Hockey 1921 1995
71 Juan Carlos Dyrzka Argentina Athletics 1941 2012
72 Stephan Eberharter Austria Alpine Skiing 1969
73 Georgi Eftimov Bulgaria Football 1931
74 Márta Egerváry Hungary Swimming 1943
75 Cédric El-Idrissi Switzerland Athletics 1977
76 Évelyne Élien France Athletics 1964
77 Sarkis Elngian Greece Wrestling 1972
78 Hansrüdi Engler Switzerland Canoeing 1928
79 Ingrid Englund Sweden Alpine Skiing 1926 1999
80 Gabriel Estaba Venezuela Basketball 1965
81 Markus Fähndrich Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1960
82 Luana Faro Brazil Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
83 Georgiana Freeman Gambia Athletics 1956
84 Walter Freitag Austria Cycling 1925
85 David Freixa Spain Hockey 1967
86 Simone Galli Italy Freestyle Skiing 1978
87 Gang Gyeong-Jin South Korea Badminton 1973
88 Yohan García Cuba Swimming 1982
89 Mathilde Geron France Sailing 1986
90 Weynay Ghebresilasie Eritrea Athletics 1994
91 Bertrand Gille France Handball 1978
92 Lacena Golding-Clarke Jamaica Athletics 1975
93 Aiga Grabuste Latvia Athletics 1988
94 Humphrey Guinness Great Britain Polo 1902 1986
95 Faye Gulini United States Snowboarding 1992
96 Carina Gustavsson Sweden Rowing 1962
97 Tracey Hallam Great Britain Badminton 1975
98 Lauri Halonen Finland Athletics 1894 1961
99 Han Min-Su South Korea Athletics 1963
100 Angela Hannah Great Britain Canoeing 1986
101 Hao Junmin China Football 1987
102 Pierre Harvey Canada Cycling, Cross Country Skiing 1957
103 Gülnar Haýytbaýewa Turkmenistan Judo 1985
104 Floyd Heard United States Athletics 1966
105 Eduardo Henriques Portugal Athletics 1968
106 Leopold Heuvelmans Belgium Cycling 1945
107 Franziska Hildebrand Germany Biathlon 1987
108 Albert Hill Great Britain Athletics 1889 1969
109 Aikoku Hirabayashi Japan Boxing 1909
110 Sayaka Hirano Japan Table Tennis 1985
111 Piet Hoekstra Netherlands Cycling 1947
112 Hsu Teng-Yun Chinese Taipei Boxing 1936
113 Paddy Hughes Ireland Boxing 1909
114 Ensio Hyytiä Finland Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1938
115 Periklis Iakovakis Greece Athletics 1979
116 Bill Irwin Canada Alpine Skiing, Ski Jumping, Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1920 2013
117 Tatsuyoshi Ishihara Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1964
118 Sunao Ishiharada Japan Swimming 1915
119 Mette Jacobsen Denmark Swimming 1973
120 Olaf Jacobsen Norway Gymnastics 1888 1969
121 Tjallie James Netherlands Rowing 1906 1983
122 Sarah Jamieson Australia Athletics 1975
123 Jamtsyn Bor Mongolia Wrestling 1958
124 Janelson Brazil Volleyball 1969
125 Melik Janoyan Armenia Athletics 1985
126 Jegal Seong-Ryeol South Korea Speed Skating 1970
127 Jaroslava Jehli?ková Czechoslovakia Athletics 1942
128 Kristian Jensen Denmark Equestrianism 1889 1974
129 Erling Jevne Norway Cross Country Skiing 1966
130 Thomas Johansson Sweden Tennis 1975
131 Manne Johnson Sweden Shooting 1944
132 Stanley Jones Great Britain Cycling 1888 1962
133 Samarn Jongsuk Thailand Shooting 1951
134 Mathieu Justafre France Snowboarding 1980
135 Lucy Kabuu Kenya Athletics 1984
136 Thelma Kalama United States Swimming 1931 1999
137 Izumi Kato Japan Swimming 1990
138 Ahmed Kawiseh Libya Judo 1989
139 Raphael Kazembe Malawi Cycling 1947
140 Hans Keller Switzerland Ice Hockey 1944
141 Steve Kerho Canada Athletics 1964
142 Neil Keron Great Britain Rowing 1953
143 Olga Khilko Belarus Wrestling 1979
144 Yonas Kifle Eritrea Athletics 1977
145 Marika Kilius Germany Figure Skating 1943
146 Takashi Kimura Japan Water Polo 1950
147 John Kirkbride Great Britain Athletics 1947
148 Sergey Klyugin Russia Athletics 1974
149 Eero Kolehmainen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1918 2013
150 Svetlana Korytova Soviet Union, Unified Team Volleyball 1968
151 Luis Koster Uruguay Basketball 1942
152 József Kozma Hungary Basketball 1925 1994
153 Franz Krienbühl Switzerland Speed Skating 1929 2002
154 Anatoli Krikun Soviet Union Basketball 1948
155 Fritz Krombholz Austria Rowing 1878
156 Eduard Krüger Germany Equestrianism 1893 1963
157 Kuo Lee Chien-Fu Chinese Taipei Baseball 1969
158 Ville Kurki Finland Sailing 1968
159 Takao Kuwamoto Japan Baseball 1970
160 Ji?í Kynos Czechoslovakia Athletics 1943
161 Lionel Lacaze France Wrestling 1955
162 Maria Lackovics Romania Handball 1950
163 Barbara Lah Italy Athletics 1972
164 Josh Lakatos United States Shooting 1973
165 Marcel Lalu France Gymnastics 1882 1951
166 Sherman Landers United States Athletics 1898 1994
167 Sonia Lannaman Great Britain Athletics 1956
168 Josef Lanzendörfer Czechoslovakia Bobsleigh 1907
169 Hilde Lauer Romania Canoeing 1943
170 Florence Lebrun France Sailing 1959
171 David Lee Canada Shooting 1948
172 Lee In-Chang South Korea Wrestling 1956
173 Florea Lep?datu Romania Cross Country Skiing 1926
174 René Leray France Athletics 1901 1988
175 Eugène Lesieur France Wrestling 1890 1975
176 Richard Lester Great Britain Rowing 1949
177 Brian Lewis Australia Sailing 1942
178 Earl Liburd United States Virgin Islands Boxing 1954
179 Ingrid Liepa Canada Speed Skating 1966
180 Per-Ola Lindberg Sweden Swimming 1940
181 Alberto Llorens Argentina Sailing 1945
182 Santi López Andorra Alpine Skiing 1975
183 Konstantinos Loudis Greece Water Polo 1969
184 Marco Loughran Great Britain Swimming 1989
185 Martyn Lucking Great Britain Athletics 1938
186 Sven Lundquist Sweden Shooting 1920 2007
187 Luo Fangming China Hockey 1983
188 Pavel Lyzhin Belarus Athletics 1981
189 Gitte Madsen Denmark Handball 1969
190 Vedrana Malec Croatia Cross Country Skiing 1990
191 Karl-Rüdiger Mann East Germany Swimming 1950
192 K?stutis Mar?iulionis Lithuania Basketball 1976
193 Chip McCaw United States Volleyball 1973
194 Umberto Micco Italy Hockey 1916 1989
195 Christian Middelboe Denmark Football 1881 1965
196 Hans Mikkelsen Denmark Rowing 1914 2004
197 Leslie Miller Bahamas Athletics 1948
198 Mir Spain Football 1956
199 Rick Mitchell Australia Athletics 1955
200 Willi Montag Germany Rowing 1932
201 Carlo Monti Italy Athletics 1920
202 Storme Moodie Zimbabwe Swimming 1974
203 David Moravec Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1973
204 Andrew Morgan Great Britain Cross Country Skiing 1934
205 P'et're Mshvenieradze Soviet Union Water Polo 1929 2003
206 Eric N'Dri Pacome Cote d'Ivoire Athletics 1978
207 Na A-Reum South Korea Cycling 1990
208 Beth Nail Australia Athletics 1956
209 Bill Nankeville Great Britain Athletics 1925
210 Nami Nemoto Japan Speed Skating 1975
211 Brett Newlin United States Rowing 1982
212 Günther Nickel West Germany Athletics 1946
213 Akemi Niwa Japan Curling 1973
214 Mo O'Toole United States Water Polo 1961
215 Mauricio Ocampo Mexico Swimming 1941
216 Andreea Ogr?zeanu Romania Athletics 1990
217 Chinonye Ohadugha Nigeria Athletics 1986
218 Ai Otomo-Yamamoto Japan Volleyball 1982
219 Yuki Otsu Japan Football 1990
220 Evelyn Otto Palau Swimming 1989
221 Luis Oviedo Cuba Volleyball 1957
222 Pak Jong-Ran North Korea Shooting 1966
223 Michele Paoletti Italy Sailing 1974
224 Alkiviadis Papageorgopoulos Greece Shooting 1937
225 Despoina Papavasilaki Greece Athletics 1973
226 Jean Pare Switzerland Basketball 1913
227 Debbie-Ann Parris Jamaica Athletics 1973
228 Marisa Peguri Argentina Rowing 1976
229 Luca Pellegrini Italy Football 1963
230 Anna Pellissier Italy Alpine Skiing 1927
231 Jairo Pérez Colombia Cycling 1973
232 Yaremis Pérez Cuba Archery 1981
233 Tina Peters Germany Hockey 1968
234 Philipp Petzschner Germany Tennis 1984
235 Joe Phillips India Hockey 1911 1986
236 Bernard Pichery France Sailing 1953
237 Lukáš Pollert Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1970
238 Bill Porter United States Athletics 1926 2000
239 Ji?í Pták Czechoslovakia Rowing 1946
240 Elena Radu Romania Canoeing 1975
241 Muniswamy Rajagopal India Hockey 1926 2004
242 Ramires Brazil Football 1987
243 Sharmin Ratna Bangladesh Shooting 1988
244 Claude Ravinet Belgium Hockey 1943
245 Elisabeth Rechlin Germany Swimming 1930
246 Rudolf Reichelt Germany Rowing 1890
247 Stefan Reshko Soviet Union Football 1947
248 John Rinkel Great Britain Athletics 1905 1975
249 Dina Rizzo United States Hockey 1980
250 Nate Roberts United States Freestyle Skiing 1982
251 Diann Roffe-Steinrotter United States Alpine Skiing 1967
252 Jules Rolland France Gymnastics 1877
253 Stefan Rosenbauer Germany Fencing 1896 1967
254 Einar Rosengren Sweden Diving 1885 1939
255 John Rote United States Hockey 1928
256 Ted Ryan Ireland Rowing 1957
257 Liliana S?l?geanu Romania Athletics 1971
258 Igor Salov Russia Rowing 1983
259 José Samalot Puerto Rico Fencing 1947
260 Ezequiel Sánchez Colombia Weightlifting 1949
261 Ed Sanders United States Boxing 1930 1954
262 Sann Myint Myanmar Weightlifting 1952
263 Ar?nas Savickas Lithuania Swimming 1975
264 Benjamin Savšek Slovenia Canoeing 1987
265 Jamie Schaffer Canada Rowing 1965
266 Siegbert Schmeißer East Germany Cycling 1957
267 Frank Schreiner United States Water Polo 1879 1937
268 Robert Schurrer France Athletics 1890 1972
269 Uwe Schwenker West Germany Handball 1959
270 Bruce Sharp Australia Gymnastics 1931
271 Danièle Sicot-Coulon France Gymnastics 1935
272 Sim Jae-Yeong South Korea Gymnastics 1968
273 Sin Song-Hui North Korea Archery 1970
274 Ranjit Singh Gurdit Malaysia Hockey 1938
275 Harold Smallwood United States Athletics 1915 1985
276 Luis Soares France Athletics 1964
277 Milan Spasovski Yugoslavia Canoeing 1951
278 El?bieta Stachurska Poland Athletics 1959
279 Stefania Stanzani Italy Basketball 1968
280 Sepp Steger Switzerland Athletics 1925
281 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland Gymnastics 1994
282 Nancy Storrs United States Rowing 1950
283 Angel Stoykov Bulgaria Wrestling 1961
284 Sündeviin Byambatseren Mongolia Wrestling 1990
285 Zbigniew Syka Poland Athletics 1936 1996
286 Gyöngyi Szalay-Horváth Hungary Fencing 1968
287 Éva Szemcsák Hungary Biathlon 1975
288 David Szurman Czech Republic Figure Skating 1981
289 Adnan Taess Akkar Iraq Athletics 1980
290 Brian Talma Barbados Sailing 1965
291 Saïd Tango Morocco Wrestling 1971
292 Jorge Tanuscio Argentina Hockey 1947
293 Davis Tarwater United States Swimming 1984
294 István Tatár Hungary Athletics 1958
295 Dick ten Cate Netherlands Equestrianism 1914 1969
296 Denise Thiémard Switzerland Athletics 1960
297 Max Thomas United States Gymnastics 1874 1929
298 Rachel Thompson Sierra Leone Athletics 1964
299 Jan Roar Thoresen Norway Ice Hockey 1940
300 Marcel Thull Luxembourg Cycling 1951
301 Chris Timms New Zealand Sailing 1947 2004
302 Minarti Timur Indonesia Badminton 1968
303 Luisa Tomas Angola Basketball 1983
304 Pavel Trenikhin Russia Athletics 1986
305 Hans-Joachim Truppel East Germany Athletics 1951
306 Masanori Tsuji Japan Cycling 1946 1985
307 Pat Turner Canada Rowing 1961
308 Tomáš Ujfaluši Czech Republic Football 1978
309 Konstantin Ushakov Unified Team, Russia Volleyball 1970
310 Linas Vaitkus Lithuania Alpine Skiing 1973
311 Rudi Valenta Austria Cycling 1921 2001
312 Wim van der Voort Netherlands Speed Skating 1923
313 Willy Van Rompaey Belgium Sailing 1911
314 Mailín Vargas Cuba Athletics 1983
315 Jake Varner United States Wrestling 1986
316 Wesley Vázquez Puerto Rico Athletics 1994
317 Émilie Vina France Cross Country Skiing 1982
318 Torsten Voss East Germany, Germany Athletics, Bobsleigh 1963
319 Anna W?odarczyk Poland Athletics 1951
320 Erik Waller Sweden Sailing 1887 1958
321 Adam Wheeler United States Wrestling 1981
322 Alice Whitty Canada Athletics 1934
323 John Wilkie Australia Canoeing 1977
324 Sylwia Wla?lak Poland Basketball 1973
325 Ryszard Wolny Poland Wrestling 1969
326 Günther Würfel Austria Athletics 1948
327 Shigeo Yaegashi Japan Football 1933 2011
328 Tomoe Yamane Japan Ice Hockey 1986
329 Ruslan Zakharov Russia Short Track Speed Skating 1987
330 Miro Zalar Sweden Athletics 1957
331 Yulissa Zamudio Peru Volleyball 1976
332 Marjan Žbontar Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1954
333 Yoko Zetterlund United States Volleyball 1969
334 Zhang Min China Figure Skating 1976
335 Ryszard Zub Poland Fencing 1934 2015
336 Angela Zuckerman United States Speed Skating 1965