Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on March 21

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on March 21

March 20 ▪ March 21 ▪ March 22 ▪ 

365 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Paul Adiga Uganda Hockey 1952
2 Jordi Alba Spain Football 1989
3 Sophie Allen Great Britain Swimming 1992
4 Romanos Alyfantis Greece Swimming 1986
5 Francisco Amat Spain Hockey 1943
6 Rolf-Dieter Amend East Germany Canoeing 1949
7 Nils Andersen Norway Athletics 1902 1979
8 Misako Ando Japan Softball 1971
9 Yury Anisimov Soviet Union Sailing 1938
10 Zsolt Antal Romania Cross Country Skiing 1972
11 Giulia Arcioni Italy Athletics 1986
12 Robert Aspin Great Britain Sailing 1872 1933
13 Otto Babiasch Germany Boxing 1937
14 Mohammad Reza Bajool Iran Cycling 1960
15 Frank Baltrusch East Germany Swimming 1964
16 Ayoub Baninosrat Iran Wrestling 1968
17 José Antonio Barrios Spain Football 1949
18 Sally Barsosio Kenya Athletics 1978
19 Ludwig Beisiegel Germany Hockey 1912
20 Lotfi Ben Slimane Tunisia Volleyball 1964
21 Renata Beránková Czechoslovakia Rowing 1971
22 Ignác Berecz Hungary Cross Country Skiing 1912 1997
23 Zoltán Bergendi Czechoslovakia Handball 1969
24 James Bergeson United States Water Polo 1961
25 Tsvetana Berkovska Bulgaria Athletics 1933 2004
26 Goran Bezina Switzerland Ice Hockey 1980
27 Roman Bierła Poland Wrestling 1957
28 Marit Bjørgen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1980
29 Ayoub Bodaghi Iran Athletics 1948
30 François Bonlieu France Alpine Skiing 1937 1973
31 Rita Borralho Portugal Athletics 1954
32 Roscoe Bowman United States Fencing 1900 1964
33 Edward Bożek Poland Athletics 1937
34 Andreas Bredau Germany Bobsleigh 1984
35 Andžela Brice Latvia Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1970
36 Summer Britcher United States Luge 1994
37 Franz Brunner Austria Handball 1913 1991
38 Frits Bruseker Netherlands Wrestling 1887 1968
39 IJke Buisma Netherlands Athletics 1907 1994
40 Erich Buljung United States Shooting 1944
41 Henry Burr Great Britain Shooting 1872 1946
42 Igor Butulija Serbia and Montenegro Handball 1970
43 Netai Bysack India Cycling 1921 2005
44 Ryan Callahan United States Ice Hockey 1985
45 Maria Elena Camerin Italy Tennis 1982
46 Tony Cameron Ireland Equestrianism 1931
47 Ayis Capéronis Switzerland Swimming 1950
48 Arthur Carnell Great Britain Shooting 1862 1940
49 Daniel Castellani Argentina Volleyball 1961
50 Kateřina Čechová Czech Republic Athletics 1988
51 Innocenzo Chatrian Italy Cross Country Skiing 1927
52 Moustafa Chellouf Tunisia Shooting 1935
53 Chen Fengqin China Volleyball 1965
54 Nadezhda Chernyshova Soviet Union Rowing 1951
55 Chimedbazaryn Damdinsharav Mongolia Wrestling 1945
56 Chuça Brazil Basketball 1979
57 Bruno Cirillo Italy Football 1977
58 Eugene Clark United States Rowing 1906 1981
59 Thomas Clark United States Rowing 1906 1990
60 Emilio Correa Cuba Boxing 1953
61 Gordon Crosby Canada Athletics 1927
62 Enrique Cubas Peru Wrestling 1974
63 Guy Cury France Athletics 1930
64 Francesco D'Aniello Italy Shooting 1969
65 Otar Dadunashvili Soviet Union Cycling 1928 1992
66 Per Dahl Norway Ice Hockey 1916 1989
67 Franck David France Sailing 1970
68 Duilio Davino Mexico Football 1976
69 Charles Delporte France Wrestling 1914
70 Santiago Deu Andorra Swimming 1980
71 Elena Dimitrakopoulou Greece Sailing 1977
72 Hugh Doherty Australia Modern Pentathlon 1940 2006
73 Frank Dooley United States Swimming 1929
74 Walter Dray United States Athletics 1886 1973
75 Alexe Dumitru Romania Canoeing 1935 1971
76 Antal Dunai Hungary Football 1943
77 Katarzyna Dydek Poland Basketball 1970
78 Bärbel Eckert-Wöckel East Germany Athletics 1955
79 Julius Eisenecker Germany Fencing 1903 1981
80 Elif Ekşi Turkey Archery 1967
81 Allan Eriksson Sweden Athletics 1894 1963
82 Carlos Espeleta Argentina Weightlifting 1984
83 Bénédicte Evrard Belgium Gymnastics 1975
84 Franco Fanti Italy Cycling 1924 2007
85 Pedro Ferrero Argentina Sailing 1939
86 Diego Ferrín Ecuador Athletics 1988
87 Ole Gunnar Fidjestøl Norway Ski Jumping 1960
88 Elvira Fischer Austria Swimming 1978
89 Johnny Fitzpatrick Canada Athletics 1907 1989
90 Hauke Fuhlbrügge Germany Athletics 1966
91 Hirotsugu Fukuhara Japan Cycling 1945
92 Soraya García Spain Handball 1978
93 Nicola Gautier-Minichiello Great Britain Bobsleigh 1978
94 Ali Gharbi Tunisia Boxing 1945
95 Gholam Reza Ghassab Iran Wrestling 1956
96 Cornel Gheorghe Romania Figure Skating 1971
97 Antonio Ghiardello Italy Rowing 1898 1992
98 Kazem Gholami Iran Wrestling 1957
99 Józef Gilewski Poland Boxing 1971
100 Ajit Singh Gill Singapore Hockey 1928
101 Guillermo Giumelli Argentina Alpine Skiing 1962
102 Zerehune Gizaw Ethiopia Athletics 1965
103 Go Yeong-Chang South Korea Weightlifting 1926
104 Omari Golaya Tanzania Boxing 1954
105 Leandro Gómez Uruguay Basketball 1902 1979
106 Robert Góralczyk Poland Ice Hockey 1943 1984
107 Mikhail Gorelik Soviet Union Swimming 1958
108 Linda Gornall Great Britain Cycling 1964
109 Stephanie Grant Australia Judo 1987
110 Charlie Greene United States Athletics 1945
111 Mladen Grujić Yugoslavia Biathlon 1969
112 Joseph Ferdinand Gueldry France Art Competitions 1858 1945
113 Fabrice Guelzec France Gymnastics 1968
114 István Gyulai Hungary Athletics 1943 2006
115 Ha Jae-Min South Korea Sailing 1989
116 Skander Hachicha Tunisia Judo 1972
117 Alexandra Hagan Australia Rowing 1991
118 Kimihiro Hamaya Japan Speed Skating 1963
119 Han Hyeong-Bae South Korea Hockey 1976
120 Louise Hannah-Walker Canada Athletics 1951
121 Kerry-Lee Harrington South Africa Badminton 1986
122 Heikki Hasu Finland Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1926
123 Philippe Hébérle France Shooting 1963
124 Hain Helde Estonia Canoeing 1972
125 Ilse Heylen Belgium Judo 1977
126 St. Aubyn Hines Jamaica Boxing 1972
127 Ho Bisgaltu China Wrestling 1968
128 Kristine Holzer United States Speed Skating 1974
129 Artem Honcharenko Ukraine Swimming 1979
130 Hong Kun-Pyo South Korea Cross Country Skiing 1965
131 Jeff Hooker United States Football 1965
132 Martina Hrašnová-Danišová Slovakia Athletics 1983
133 Huang Yaojiang China Fencing 1982
134 Martha Hudson United States Athletics 1939
135 Russ Hunt Canada Cycling 1911 1992
136 Masayuki Hyokai Japan Handball 1950
137 Al Iafrate United States Ice Hockey 1966
138 Hicham Ido Lebanon Wrestling 1933
139 Abas Ismaili Iran Cycling 1967
140 Dirk Jacoby West Germany Water Polo 1962
141 Ole Scavenius Jensen Denmark Rowing 1921 1990
142 Jeong Jin-Bong South Korea Basketball 1943
143 Jo Min-Seon South Korea Judo 1972
144 Erik Johnson United States Ice Hockey 1988
145 Colin Jones Great Britain Boxing 1959
146 Jade Jones Great Britain Taekwondo 1993
147 Maneepong Jongjit Thailand Badminton 1991
148 José Clayton Tunisia Football 1974
149 Albert Kahn United States Art Competitions 1869 1942
150 Bernhard Kammerer Italy Luge 1962
151 Vladimir Kanaykin Russia Athletics 1985
152 Ann-Marie Karlsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1968
153 Marina Karpunina Russia Basketball 1984
154 Jafar Kashani Iran Football 1944
155 Andrey Kashechkin Kazakhstan Cycling 1980
156 Leni Larsen Kaurin Norway Football 1981
157 Danny Keane New Zealand Rowing 1951
158 Klete Keller United States Swimming 1982
159 Kim Dong-Hwa South Korea Gymnastics 1976
160 Kim Yeong-Jun South Korea Wrestling 1948
161 Kim Yun-Ho South Korea Basketball 1963
162 Balázs Kiss Hungary Athletics 1972
163 Ko Hyon-Suk North Korea Speed Skating 1985
164 Leopold Kohl Austria Nordic Combined, Cross Country Skiing 1930
165 Norbert Kohler Saar Wrestling 1930 2003
166 Shiori Koike Japan Ice Hockey 1993
167 Viktor Kompaniyets Soviet Union Athletics 1937
168 Pavel Korolyov Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1968
169 Vera Korsakova Soviet Union Athletics 1941
170 Andreas Krapf Austria Shooting 1913
171 Dorrit Kristensen Denmark Swimming 1938
172 Ingrid Kristiansen Norway Athletics 1956
173 Eric Krüger Germany Athletics 1988
174 Viktor Kunz Switzerland Cycling 1968
175 Kuramagomed Kuramagomedov Russia Wrestling 1978
176 Kurban Kurbanov Uzbekistan Wrestling 1985
177 Zsolt Kürtösi Hungary Athletics, Bobsleigh 1971
178 Kathy Kusner United States Equestrianism 1940
179 Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou Greece Athletics 1986
180 Virginie Lachaume France Weightlifting 1980
181 Lam Tak Chuen Hong Kong Fencing 1955
182 Beatrice Lanza Italy Triathlon 1982
183 Mogens Larsen Denmark Sailing 1950
184 Jeff Lazaro United States Ice Hockey 1968
185 Gennady Lazutin Russia Cross Country Skiing 1966
186 Lee Chang-Gil South Korea Boxing 1949
187 Lee Chang-Hun South Korea Athletics 1935
188 Stan Leibel Canada Sailing 1927
189 Li Guojun China Volleyball 1966
190 Li Zhongyi China Swimming 1963
191 Håkan Lindström Sweden Sailing 1952
192 Aleksandr Litvinchev Russia Rowing 1972
193 Nicolás Lodeiro Uruguay Football 1989
194 Dragan Lukovski Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1975
195 Vibeke Lunde Norway Sailing 1921 1962
196 Anders Lyrbring Sweden Swimming 1978
197 Oleksandr Lytvynenko Ukraine Canoeing 1977
198 Miroslav Machovič Slovakia Swimming 1976
199 Bruno Mahler Germany Gymnastics 1883
200 Emad El-Din Mahmoud Ali Egypt Basketball 1966
201 Grégory Mallet France Swimming 1984
202 Josh Mance United States Athletics 1992
203 Rafael Manzano Venezuela Swimming 1975
204 Roberto Manzi Italy Fencing 1959
205 Gustavo Martínez Spain Sailing 1975
206 Juan Martínez Mexico Canoeing 1950
207 Nemesio Martínez Spain Equestrianism 1897 1936
208 Olle Martinsson Sweden Ski Jumping 1944
209 Wolfgang Mechler West Germany Water Polo 1955
210 Emiel Mellaard Netherlands Athletics 1966
211 Amewu Mensah Germany Athletics 1977
212 Julien Meuris Belgium Basketball 1922
213 Willi Meyer West Germany Diving 1965
214 Anna Mickelson-Cummins United States Rowing 1980
215 Herman Mignon Belgium Athletics 1951
216 Seyed Mojtaba Mirhashemi Iran Cross Country Skiing 1966
217 Boris Mironov Russia Ice Hockey 1972
218 Ehsan Mohajer Shojaei Iran Athletics 1983
219 Gitty Moheban Iran Fencing 1950
220 Jamal Mubarak Kuwait Football 1974
221 Sean Murphy Canada Swimming 1964
222 Momar N'Dao Senegal Athletics 1949
223 Rie Nakashima Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
224 Marc-Sven Nater Switzerland Rowing 1965
225 Leonid Nazarenko Soviet Union Football 1955
226 Olesya Nazarenko Turkmenistan Judo 1976
227 Nguyễn Thị Thu Hằng Vietnam Athletics 1969
228 Robert Nielsen Denmark Wrestling 1911 2001
229 Shuhei Nishida Japan Athletics 1910 1997
230 No Jin-Su South Korea Volleyball 1965
231 Bożena Nowakowska Poland Athletics 1955
232 Selena O'Hanlon Canada Equestrianism 1981
233 Fabricio Oberto Argentina Basketball 1973
234 Elaina Oden United States Volleyball 1967
235 Marlies Oelsner-Göhr East Germany Athletics 1958
236 Sunday Olweny Uganda Athletics 1967
237 Juan Ostoic Chile Basketball 1931
238 Knud Børge Overgaard Denmark Football 1918 1985
239 Jennifer Pace Malta Athletics 1958
240 Antoni Pachla Poland Shooting 1901 1962
241 Hermann Palka Austria Bobsleigh 1921
242 Aleksandr Parkhomenko Belarus Athletics 1981
243 Lucila Pascua Spain Basketball 1983
244 Wade Paton South Africa Hockey 1986
245 Boris Pavlov Soviet Union Weightlifting 1947
246 Rumen Pavlov Bulgaria Wrestling 1964
247 Mark Pearn Great Britain Hockey 1977
248 Iain Percy Great Britain Sailing 1976
249 Mikhail Perlman Soviet Union Gymnastics 1923 2002
250 Gloria Perrier United States Canoeing 1929
251 Ronni Pieper Switzerland Sailing 1948 2007
252 Eric Pierik Netherlands Hockey 1959
253 Elena Piron Romania Volleyball 1960
254 Alexander Poe United States Virgin Islands Bobsleigh 1974
255 Henry Poore United States Art Competitions 1859 1940
256 Boris Popov Soviet Union Water Polo 1941
257 Jonas Kældsø Poulsen Denmark Sailing 1985
258 Daria Pratt United States Golf 1859 1938
259 Martin Pröll Austria Athletics 1981
260 Hossein Rabbi Iran Athletics 1947
261 Ivan Ranchev Bulgaria Snowboarding 1990
262 Hassan Rangraz Iran Wrestling 1980
263 Elizabeth Reid Great Britain Volleyball 1989
264 Marcel Rey-Golliet France Boxing 1893 1967
265 Arthur Ribeiro Brazil Fencing 1942
266 Michaela Rink West Germany Shooting 1967
267 Olavi Rissanen Finland Athletics 1893 1957
268 David Robertson Great Britain Golf 1869 1937
269 Ronaldinho Brazil Football 1980
270 Artem Rubanko Ukraine Athletics 1974
271 Yury Ryazanov Russia Gymnastics 1987 2009
272 Ihor Rybak Soviet Union Weightlifting 1934 2005
273 Bettina Sabatini Italy Athletics 1966
274 Mihály Sáfrán Hungary Canoeing 1985
275 Guram Sagharadze Soviet Union Wrestling 1939
276 Oshin Sahakian Iran Basketball 1986
277 Sayed Hamid Sajjadi Iran Athletics 1969
278 Ryosuke Sakazume Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1990
279 Antonio Salvador Spain Cycling 1968
280 Mohamed Aziz Samadi Morocco Football 1970
281 Álvaro Santamaria Colombia Football 1950
282 Javier Santos Ecuador Swimming 1972
283 Edwin Scharff Germany Art Competitions 1887 1955
284 Silvio Schäufelberger Switzerland Bobsleigh 1977
285 Bernard Schmetz France Fencing 1904 1966
286 Rudolf Schmid Austria Luge 1951 2014
287 Yasunobi Sekikawa Japan Weightlifting 1980
288 Shahnaz Sheikh Pakistan Hockey 1949
289 Steve Sheppard United States Basketball 1954
290 Morad Ali Shiran Iran Wrestling 1955
291 Yoshiyuki Shirate Japan Biathlon 1947
292 Walter Siegfried Switzerland Boxing 1919 2002
293 Mariusz Siembida Poland Swimming 1975
294 Branislav Simić Yugoslavia Wrestling 1935
295 Sin Seok-Gyun South Korea Hockey 1966
296 Jesper Skibby Denmark Cycling 1964
297 Yekaterina Skudina Russia Sailing 1981
298 Heorhiy Soldadze Ukraine Wrestling 1973
299 Song Chaoqing China Biathlon 1991
300 Ann Spejlsgaard Denmark Shooting 1978
301 Dexter St. Louis Trinidad and Tobago Table Tennis 1968
302 Hans Staub Switzerland Equestrianism 1959
303 Josef Steinbach Austria Tug-Of-War, Weightlifting 1879 1937
304 Geoff Stockdale Great Britain Speed Skating 1944
305 Blagovest Stoyanov Bulgaria Canoeing 1968
306 Chantal Strasser Switzerland Swimming 1978
307 Simon Strübin Switzerland Curling 1979
308 Christoffer Svae Norway Curling 1982
309 Ingemar Svensson Sweden Rowing 1929 2004
310 Jan Sychra Czech Republic Shooting 1969
311 Graham Symonds Great Britain Swimming 1937 2006
312 Ferenc Szekeres Hungary Athletics 1947
313 Tadayuki Takahashi Japan Figure Skating 1956
314 Vladimir Tarasov Russia Ice Hockey 1968
315 Ivan Tasev Bulgaria Volleyball 1967
316 Rolly Tasker Australia Sailing 1926 2012
317 Ştefan Taşnadi Romania Weightlifting 1953
318 Walter Tewksbury United States Athletics 1876 1968
319 Jim Thompson United States Sailing 1906 1967
320 Viktor Torshin Soviet Union Shooting 1948 1993
321 Pilar Tosat Spain Fencing 1931
322 Géza Tóth Hungary Handball 1962 2004
323 Marc Touchais France Gymnastics 1958
324 Rodney Tudor-Cole Zimbabwe Shooting 1947
325 Derartu Tulu Ethiopia Athletics 1972
326 Kim Turner United States Athletics 1961
327 Alfred Tysoe Great Britain Athletics 1874 1901
328 Eleanor Uhl United States Swimming 1902 1981
329 Nicolás Uriarte Argentina Volleyball 1990
330 Ladislav Vácha Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1899 1943
331 Laila Vakil Great Britain Synchronized Swimming 1974
332 Radovan Valach Austria Wrestling 1976
333 Diego Valdés Chile Athletics 1983
334 Vinko Valentar Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1934
335 Florimond Van Halme Belgium Football 1895 1979
336 Theunis van Wyk Zambia Wrestling 1944
337 Eddy Verheijen Netherlands Speed Skating 1946
338 John Vigurs Great Britain Rowing 1930
339 Katja Višnar Slovenia Cross Country Skiing 1984
340 Georg von Braun Sweden Equestrianism 1886 1972
341 Herbert von Petersdorff Germany Water Polo 1881 1964
342 Nataliya Voronova Kazakhstan Rowing 1986
343 Jan Vrolijk Netherlands Canoeing 1917 1998
344 Rusty Wailes United States Rowing 1936 2002
345 Wang Shu-Hua Chinese Taipei Athletics 1969
346 Wei Wang United States Table Tennis 1961
347 Wang Weiping China Boxing 1966
348 Kevyn Webb Australia Rowing 1924 1990
349 Marc Weber Germany Rowing 1972
350 Pasi Wedman Finland Shooting 1975
351 Kurt Wigartz Sweden Gymnastics 1933
352 Kim Wilkinson Great Britain Swimming 1961
353 Sophie Williams Great Britain Fencing 1991
354 Lynne Winbigler United States Athletics 1953
355 Neil Winter Great Britain Athletics 1974
356 Kasper Winther Jørgensen Denmark Rowing 1985
357 Andy Witt United States Volleyball 1978
358 Barbara Wolnicka-Szewczyk Poland Fencing 1970
359 Dariusz Wolny Poland Swimming 1960
360 Sara Wright Bermuda Sailing 1969
361 Yang Hao China Volleyball 1980
362 Aleksey Yegorov Kazakhstan, Russia Swimming 1975
363 Karimu Young Nigeria Boxing 1942
364 Roza Zenziveyeva Soviet Union Swimming 1931
365 Linda Züblin Switzerland Athletics 1986