Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on March 20

Olympic Athletes Born on March 20

March 19 ▪ March 20 ▪ March 21 ▪ 

377 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Patrick Abada France Athletics 1954
2 Shinnosuke Abe Japan Baseball 1979
3 Adeola Aboyade-Cole Nigeria Athletics 1950 1989
4 Olivér Ágh Hungary Swimming 1975
5 Sabiahmad Abdullah Ahad Malaysia Shooting 1956
6 Djamel Ainaoui France Wrestling 1975
7 Shaye Musa Al-Nafisa Saudi Arabia Football 1962
8 Bob Aldighieri United States Freestyle Skiing 1965
9 Plamen Aleksandrov Bulgaria Swimming 1961
10 Seth Amoo Ghana Athletics 1983
11 Edward Amoore Great Britain Shooting 1877 1955
12 Anand Amritraj India Tennis 1952
13 Ramon Andersson Australia Canoeing 1963
14 Yugo Araki Japan Equestrianism 1925
15 Xavi Arnau Spain Hockey 1973
16 Vüqar Aslanov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1976
17 Lukáš Babač Slovakia Rowing 1985
18 Michaël Babin France Ice Hockey 1970
19 Kevin Bacon Australia Equestrianism 1932
20 Piotr Banaszak Poland Weightlifting 1964
21 Roy Barahona Honduras Swimming 1986
22 Jolanta Bartczak Poland Athletics 1964
23 Russell Basser Australia Water Polo 1960
24 Daniel Batman Australia Athletics 1981 2012
25 Yury Belov Belarus Athletics 1981
26 Yevgeny Belyayev Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1954 2003
27 Rok Benkovič Slovenia Ski Jumping 1986
28 Gunnar Bergh Sweden Athletics 1909 1986
29 Marie-Jeanne Bernard Luxembourg Swimming 1909 1979
30 Mark Bethwaite Australia Sailing 1948
31 Piet Biesiadecki United States Bobsleigh 1920 2000
32 Jerome Biffle United States Athletics 1928 2002
33 Jesskiel Bikidick Cameroon Judo 1954
34 Erwin Blask Germany Athletics 1910 1999
35 Folke Bohlin Sweden Sailing 1906 1972
36 Annick Bonzon Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1971
37 Nancy Borwick Australia Athletics 1935
38 Joachim Bottieau Belgium Judo 1989
39 Eike Bram Germany Handball 1965
40 Damian Brown Australia Weightlifting 1970
41 Caroline Brunet Canada Canoeing 1969
42 Wulf Brunner West Germany Athletics 1962
43 Juan Bucetta Uruguay Water Polo 1927
44 Richard Budgett Great Britain Rowing 1959
45 Nikolay Bukhalov Bulgaria Canoeing 1967
46 Hans Petter Buraas Norway Alpine Skiing 1975
47 Nathan Burgers Australia Hockey 1979
48 Tatyana Burina Russia Ice Hockey 1980
49 Erik Bye Norway Rowing 1883 1953
50 Byeon Yeong-Jun South Korea Athletics 1984
51 Rubén Cabral Argentina Rowing 1919
52 Joseph Callens Belgium Diving, Swimming 1894
53 Berny Camps Netherlands Archery 1971
54 Michelle Carey Ireland Athletics 1981
55 Gilbert Casalecchi Switzerland Sailing 1908
56 Elizabeth Chávez Honduras Athletics 1972
57 Konstantin Chistyakov Soviet Union, Unified Team Alpine Skiing 1970
58 Julia Clair France Ski Jumping 1994
59 Ian Clarke Australia Gymnastics 1944
60 Henry Clay Great Britain Rowing 1955
61 Lorena Corengia Argentina Rowing 1974
62 Daniel Cormier United States Wrestling 1979
63 Jorge Costa Portugal Athletics 1961
64 Jiří Čtyroký Czechoslovakia Basketball 1911 2004
65 Vincenzo Cuccia Italy Fencing 1892 1979
66 Juha Dahllund Finland Football 1954
67 Sidnei dal Rovere Brazil Boxing 1959
68 Tinka Dančević Croatia Swimming 1980
69 Sébastien Darrigade France Gymnastics 1972
70 Mimi Darwish Egypt Football 1942 2011
71 Kaingaue David Kiribati Athletics 1995
72 Ruth Davidon United States Rowing 1964
73 Héctor de Guevara Peru Football 1940
74 Henri de Kok South Africa Rowing 1902 1993
75 Leandro de Macedo Brazil Triathlon 1968
76 Durval de Moraes Brazil Weightlifting 1960
77 Wietske de Ruiter Netherlands Hockey 1970
78 Elma de Vries Netherlands Speed Skating 1983
79 Tamás Debnár Hungary Swimming 1971
80 Vadim Devyatovsky Belarus Athletics 1977
81 Joseph Diandy Senegal Basketball 1950
82 Heidi Diethelm Switzerland Shooting 1969
83 Leon Dołżycki Poland Art Competitions 1888 1965
84 Krasimir Drandarov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1955
85 Chris Draper Great Britain Sailing 1978
86 Rasa Drazdauskaitė Lithuania Athletics 1981
87 Alexandru Dudoglo Moldova Weightlifting 1989
88 Nils Duerinck Belgium Athletics 1984
89 Eva Ďurišinová Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1961
90 Martin Edmondson United States Shooting 1944
91 Hans Egger Brazil Alpine Skiing 1962
92 Liv Kjersti Eikeland Norway Biathlon 1979
93 Sven Erbs Sweden Bobsleigh 1911 1959
94 Celso Esquivel Paraguay Football 1981
95 Ali Faki Malawi Boxing 1964
96 Luigi Farci Italy Hockey 1939
97 Justin Faulk United States Ice Hockey 1992
98 Martin Feigenwinter Switzerland Speed Skating 1970
99 Sarah Felder Italy Luge 1956
100 Feng Qiangbiao China Swimming 1965
101 Ramiro Fermin Netherlands Antilles Weightlifting 1940
102 Lorenzo Fernández Uruguay Football 1901 1973
103 Alejandro Ferreiro Uruguay Sailing 1961
104 Jasmin Figueroa Philippines Archery 1985
105 Roberto Figueroa Uruguay Football 1906 1989
106 Valtteri Filppula Finland Ice Hockey 1984
107 Henri Fin France Cycling 1950
108 Andy Finch United States Snowboarding 1981
109 James Foad Great Britain Rowing 1987
110 Tommy Ford United States Alpine Skiing 1989
111 Ann-Margreth Frei-Käck Sweden Figure Skating 1942
112 Magnar Freimuth Estonia Nordic Combined 1973
113 Dmitry Gaag Kazakhstan Triathlon 1971
114 Patricia Galvin de la Tour d'Auvergne United States Equestrianism 1939
115 Gang Sin-Yeong South Korea Judo 1977
116 Hugo García Uruguay Water Polo 1914
117 José García Mexico Athletics 1946
118 Manuel García Guam Cycling 1964
119 Finnur Garðarsson Iceland Swimming 1952
120 Simon Gerada Australia Table Tennis 1981
121 Chris Gifford Canada Hockey 1966
122 Heather Gooding Barbados Athletics 1958
123 Cecil Goodricke South Africa Sailing 1883 1944
124 Margit Graf Austria Luge 1951
125 Dieter Grahn East Germany Rowing 1944
126 Yoris Grandjean Belgium Swimming 1989
127 Angeliki Gremou Greece Rowing 1975
128 Gary Griffin Guam Sailing 1953
129 Krista Guloien Canada Rowing 1980
130 Hjalti Guðmundsson Iceland Swimming 1978
131 Kristian Hammer Norway Nordic Combined 1976
132 Walter Handschuhmacher Germany Swimming 1904 1987
133 Graeme Hansen New Zealand Equestrianism 1934 2007
134 Elias Harb Lebanon Shooting 1939
135 Jack Hasen Canada Sailing 1942
136 Don Hawgood Canada Canoeing 1917 2010
137 Sebastião Herédia Portugal Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1903 1983
138 Martin Herrmann West Germany, Germany Swimming 1970
139 Felix Heuertz Luxembourg Athletics 1935
140 Gordon Hewitt Great Britain Swimming 1958
141 Jan Hijzelendoorn Netherlands Cycling 1929 2008
142 Nikolaus Hirschl Austria Wrestling 1908 1991
143 Wolfgang Hofmann Germany Judo 1941
144 Hans Hohenester Germany Bobsleigh 1917 2001
145 Hsu Huei-Ying Chinese Taipei Athletics 1969
146 Daniela Hunger East Germany, Germany Swimming 1972
147 Claus Høyer Norway Rowing 1889 1964
148 Elisabeta Ionescu Romania Handball 1953
149 Michihiro Ito Japan Hockey 1915
150 Frank Jardine Great Britain Ice Hockey 1924 1999
151 Robertas Javtokas Lithuania Basketball 1980
152 Jeong Dong-Gu South Korea Wrestling 1942
153 Jeong Gyeong-Eun South Korea Badminton 1990
154 Jeong Mi-Ran South Korea Basketball 1985
155 Ji Jae-Gwan South Korea Hockey 1960
156 Brazil Football 1987
157 Candy Jones Canada Figure Skating 1955
158 Dimitrios Kafatos Greece Handball 1976
159 Takeo Kamachi Japan Shooting 1936
160 Keld Karise Denmark Rowing 1917
161 Detlef Kästner East Germany Boxing 1958
162 Monique Kavelaars Canada Fencing 1971
163 Olivier Keller Switzerland Ice Hockey 1971
164 Janis Kelly Canada Volleyball 1971
165 Abbas Khamis United Arab Republic, Egypt Rowing 1933
166 Irina Khazova Russia Cross Country Skiing 1984
167 Ulrich Kienast Germany Boxing 1937
168 Kim Jeong-Cheol South Korea Boxing 1957
169 Kim Min-Jeong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1985
170 Kenji Kimihara Japan Athletics 1941
171 Éva Kiss Hungary Swimming 1954
172 Kristin Klein United States Volleyball 1970
173 Ewelina Klocek-Ptak Poland Athletics 1987
174 Arthur Knautz Germany Handball 1911 1943
175 Akira Kodama Japan Basketball 1944
176 Karel Kodejška Czechoslovakia Ski Jumping 1947
177 Kenichi Konishi Japan Hockey 1909
178 Jana Korbasová Slovakia Swimming 1974
179 Sergey Kostitsyn Belarus Ice Hockey 1987
180 Isolde Kostner Italy Alpine Skiing 1975
181 Theodoros Koutoumanis Greece Swimming 1951
182 Radomir Kovačević Yugoslavia Judo 1954 2006
183 Tamás Kovács Hungary Fencing 1943
184 Anja Krüger Germany Handball 1964
185 Petro Kruk Ukraine Canoeing 1985
186 Dita Krūmberga Latvia Basketball 1984
187 Jörg Kunze Germany Handball 1968
188 Jeannette Kwakye Great Britain Athletics 1983
189 Kalevi Lahdenranta Finland Weightlifting 1942
190 Gunnar Landelius Sweden Ice Hockey 1918 2000
191 Gottfried Langthaler Austria Weightlifting 1953
192 Mats Larsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1980
193 John Lavery Ireland, Great Britain Art Competitions 1856 1941
194 Bob Lay Australia Athletics 1944
195 Kylie Ledbrook Australia Football 1986
196 Lee Han-Im South Korea Sailing 1969
197 Eckhard Leue East Germany Canoeing 1958
198 Giovanni Lievore Italy Athletics 1932
199 Gianfranco Lombardi Italy Basketball 1941
200 Rach Lovell Australia Canoeing 1978
201 Manuela Lutze Germany Rowing 1974
202 Luvsandagvyn Jargalsaikhan Mongolia Cycling 1959
203 Luiza Machado Brazil Volleyball 1965
204 Albert Mächler Switzerland Biathlon 1950
205 Frank Mackey United States Polo 1852 1927
206 Mario Magnozzi Italy Football 1902 1971
207 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat Switzerland Diving 1970
208 Bengt Malmsten Sweden Speed Skating 1922 1996
209 Gheorghe Man Romania Fencing 1914
210 Mkhitar Manukyan Armenia, Kazakhstan Wrestling 1973
211 Juan Luis Marén Cuba Wrestling 1971
212 Vladan Marković Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Swimming 1977
213 Sergey Martynov Unified Team, Russia Wrestling 1971 1997
214 Amos Matteucci Italy Athletics 1915 2008
215 Ponciano Mbomio Equatorial Guinea Athletics 1976
216 Joseph Meli Canada Judo 1956
217 Jack Miller United States Alpine Skiing 1965
218 Nisha Millet India Swimming 1982
219 Kazuaki Mimoto Japan Rowing 1972
220 Lori Monk United States Speed Skating 1956
221 Evelyn Montague Great Britain Athletics 1900 1948
222 Moreira Portugal Football 1982
223 Mike Mouat Canada Hockey 1954
224 Jana Mrázková Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1940
225 Takashi Murayama Japan Rowing 1951
226 João N'Tyamba Angola Athletics 1968
227 Béla Nagy Hungary Wrestling 1962
228 Nam Eun-Yeong South Korea Handball 1970
229 Kyllikki Naukkarinen Finland Athletics 1925 2011
230 Silvia Navarro Spain Handball 1979
231 Atsushi Negishi Japan Equestrianism 1977
232 Sandy Neilson United States Swimming 1956
233 Osvaldo Nieves Puerto Rico Athletics 1980
234 Moniek Nijhuis Netherlands Swimming 1988
235 Tor Nilsson Sweden Wrestling 1919 1989
236 Shannon Nobis United States Alpine Skiing 1972
237 Takashi Nonomura Japan Wrestling 1969
238 Pat Norton Australia Swimming 1919 2007
239 Teresa Nuñez Peru Volleyball 1951
240 Patrick O'Neill United States Handball 1956
241 Tetsuo Okamoto Brazil Swimming 1932 2007
242 Bartosz Osewski Poland Athletics 1991
243 Rómulo Parés Argentina Boxing 1925
244 Park Do-Heon South Korea Handball 1964
245 Alain Pascarel France Hockey 1947
246 Marta Pechová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1952
247 Pentti Pelkonen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1930
248 Tsvetan Penchev Bulgaria Sailing 1953
249 Rita Pfister Switzerland Athletics 1952
250 Geoffrey Picard United States Rowing 1943
251 Sami Pietilä Finland Cross Country Skiing 1975
252 Arcangelo Pinelli Italy Fencing 1944
253 Alexis Pinturault France Alpine Skiing 1991
254 Giancarlo Piretta Italy Rowing 1942
255 Elisa Plaisant Italy Synchronized Swimming 1981
256 Otto Pohla Estonia Wrestling 1899 1941
257 Victor Polidori France Gymnastics 1888
258 Igor Polyansky Soviet Union Swimming 1967
259 Wim Pool Netherlands Canoeing 1927
260 Birgit Pörner West Germany Volleyball 1955
261 Fritz Prause Austria Fencing 1949
262 Naum Prokupets Soviet Union Canoeing 1948
263 Urška Rabič Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1985
264 Dragoljub Radulović Serbia and Montenegro Judo 1964
265 Johari Ramli Malaysia Cycling 1949
266 Paweł Rańda Poland Rowing 1979
267 Ravdangiin Davaadalai Mongolia Judo 1954
268 Yuris Razgulyayev Uzbekistan Figure Skating 1973
269 João Rebelo Portugal Shooting 1961
270 Helmut Recknagel Germany Ski Jumping 1937
271 Vinnie Richards United States Tennis 1903 1959
272 Heather Richardson United States Speed Skating 1989
273 Henrik Robert Norway Sailing 1887 1971
274 Klaus Roloff West Germany Rowing 1952
275 Paride Romagnoli Italy Wrestling 1909
276 Yelena Romanova Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Athletics 1963 2007
277 Rogelia Romo Mexico Volleyball 1943
278 Giorgio Rossano Italy Football 1939
279 Artur Rozalski Poland Rowing 1978
280 Jānis Rozīte Latvia Ice Hockey 1913 1942
281 Erika Rüegg Switzerland Swimming 1952
282 Jürgen Rumrich Germany Ice Hockey 1968
283 Eugenia Rusin Poland Athletics 1933
284 Veronika Sabolová Slovakia Luge 1980
285 Eliane Saholinirina Madagascar Athletics 1982
286 Masaru Sakano Japan Modern Pentathlon 1942
287 Carlos Sala Spain Athletics 1960
288 Chaouki Sammari Tunisia Wrestling 1972
289 Alain Sans France Athletics 1945
290 Mohamed Ali Sassi Tunisia Boxing 1980
291 Aleksandr Savitsky Unified Team, Kazakhstan Swimming 1971
292 Susana Saxlund Uruguay Swimming 1957
293 Friedel Schirmer Germany Athletics 1926
294 Tina Schumacher Switzerland Ice Hockey 1978
295 Greg Searle Great Britain Rowing 1972
296 David Segal Great Britain Athletics 1937
297 Dieter Seiz Germany Water Polo 1938
298 Ezio Selva Italy Diving 1902 1957
299 Svitlana Shmidt Ukraine Athletics 1990
300 Julien Sicot France Swimming 1978
301 Alette Sijbring Netherlands Water Polo 1982
302 Duarte Silva Portugal Alpine Skiing 1924
303 Jagmal Singh India Athletics 1923
304 Malwa Singh India Wrestling 1946 1990
305 Renée Sintenis Germany Art Competitions 1888 1965
306 Viktor Sirkiä Finland Weightlifting 1949
307 Afroditi Skafida Greece Athletics 1982
308 Janusz Ślązak Poland Rowing 1907 1985
309 Moustafa Soheim United Arab Republic, Egypt Fencing 1937 2008
310 Maria Enrica Spacca Italy Athletics 1986
311 Konstantine Starikovitch United States Weightlifting 1966
312 Dan Steele United States Bobsleigh 1969
313 Darrin Steele United States Bobsleigh 1969
314 Nikolai Stepulov Estonia Boxing 1913 1968
315 Stoyan Stoyanov Bulgaria Volleyball 1947
316 Eberhard Stroot West Germany Athletics 1951
317 Mieczysław Strzałka Poland Gymnastics 1947
318 Jan Sturrock Great Britain Rowing 1915 1974
319 Kevin Sullivan Canada Athletics 1974
320 Karl Sundholm Sweden Rowing 1885 1955
321 Mirek Switalski Mexico Shooting 1952
322 Nugzar T'at'alashvili Georgia Judo 1990
323 Olavi Talja Finland Athletics 1925 1994
324 Tande Brazil Volleyball 1970
325 Lauri Tanner Finland Football, Gymnastics 1890 1950
326 Reidun Tatham Canada Synchronized Swimming 1978
327 Frederick Taylor United States Golf 1856 1915
328 Nanak Chand Thakur India Alpine Skiing 1971
329 Jonas Thern Sweden Football 1967
330 Theodor Thomsen Germany Sailing 1904 1982
331 Stephan Thönnessen West Germany Fencing 1962
332 Václav Tintěra Bohemia Cycling 1893
333 Arne Tollbom Sweden Fencing 1911 1971
334 Tor Torgersen Norway Athletics 1928
335 Bill Trott Bermuda Athletics 1965
336 Aleksandr Uvarov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1922 1994
337 Cristel Vahtra Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1972
338 Jean-Charles Valladont France Archery 1989
339 Michel Valliere France Ice Hockey 1962
340 Ernst Van Heerden South Africa Art Competitions 1916 1997
341 Walter van Oepen West Germany Handball 1954
342 Antonio Vela Spain Rowing 1872 1950
343 José Vilanova Spain Boxing 1909
344 Benjaminas Viluckis Lithuania Athletics 1961
345 Bror Vingren Sweden Wrestling 1906 1980
346 Louie Vito United States Snowboarding 1988
347 Miriam Vogt Germany Alpine Skiing 1967
348 Karl Volkmer Switzerland Athletics 1922
349 Tomi von Márffy-Mantuano Hungary Hockey 1907 1969
350 Vladimir Voronkov Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1944
351 Slaviša Vraneš Serbia and Montenegro Athletics 1977
352 Paul Wade Australia Football 1962
353 Abdelkader Wahabi Belgium Boxing 1964
354 George Wallach Great Britain Athletics 1883 1980
355 Wang Lei China Fencing 1981
356 Harry Weber United States Golf 1882 1933
357 Konrad Weichert East Germany Sailing 1934 2003
358 Tibor Weißenborn Germany Hockey 1981
359 Marcio Wenceslau Brazil Taekwondo 1980
360 Lucy Wicks Great Britain Volleyball 1982
361 William Wilka Paraguay Shooting 1947
362 Conrad Williams Great Britain Athletics 1982
363 Danielle Woodward Australia Canoeing 1965
364 Stanisław Wołodko Poland Athletics 1950
365 Xu Linyin China Beach Volleyball 1986
366 Xue Ruipeng China Swimming 1988
367 Yang Shisen China Fencing 1958
368 Shuta Yoshino Japan Boxing 1943
369 Yu Jae-Hak South Korea Basketball 1963
370 Zhang Yunsong China Basketball 1977
371 Zheng Xingjuan China Athletics 1989
372 Barbara Zięba Poland Gymnastics 1952
373 Aleksandr Zõbin Soviet Union Sailing 1951
374 Maurizio Zonzini San Marino Gymnastics 1962
375 Boris Zoriktuyev Soviet Union Boxing 1949
376 Igor Zubrilin Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1976
377 Julia Zwehl Germany Hockey 1976