Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on March 14

Olympic Athletes Born on March 14

March 13 ▪ March 14 ▪ March 15 ▪ 

356 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Colin Abrams Guyana Cycling 1956
2 Lautaro Acosta Argentina Football 1988
3 Jerzy Adamski Poland Boxing 1937 2002
4 Laura Agront Puerto Rico Athletics 1965
5 Ann-Margret Ahlstrand Sweden Athletics 1905 2001
6 Gaspare Alessandri Italy Boxing 1908 1997
7 Joe Allen Great Britain Football 1990
8 Alfred Altenburger Switzerland Speed Skating 1923
9 Charles Amos Guyana Boxing 1945
10 Zygmunt Anczok Poland Football 1946
11 Ida Andersen Norway Sailing 1968
12 Edilene Andrade Brazil Judo 1971
13 Hans Appenzeller Switzerland Rowing 1899
14 Humberto Aranda Costa Rica Boxing 1966
15 Anésio Argenton Brazil Cycling 1931 2011
16 Pedro Aroche Mexico Athletics 1946
17 Bakhtiyar Artayev Kazakhstan Boxing 1983
18 Sid Atkinson South Africa Athletics 1901 1977
19 Magnus Augustson Sweden Sailing 1973
20 Mazen Aziz Egypt Swimming 1990
21 László Babály, Sr. Hungary Athletics 1957
22 Félicite Bada Benin Athletics 1962
23 Mariya Baklakova Russia Swimming 1997
24 Erzsébet Balogh Hungary Handball 1950
25 Erdal Barkay Turkey Athletics 1928
26 Leonardo Basurto Mexico Wrestling 1928
27 Hal Beasley Canada Athletics 1892 1972
28 Waldemar Beck Germany Rowing 1921
29 Branko Bedekovič Slovenia Handball 1973
30 Aleksandr Beketov Russia Fencing 1970
31 Emir Bekrić Serbia Athletics 1991
32 Izaskun Bengoa Spain Cycling 1975
33 Carl Johan Bergman Sweden Biathlon 1978
34 Matthias Bieber Switzerland Ice Hockey 1986
35 Bob Bignall Australia Football 1922 2013
36 Pierangelo Bincoletto Italy Cycling 1959
37 Ueli Bodenmann Switzerland Rowing 1965
38 Éric Boisse France Fencing 1980
39 Matthew Booth South Africa Football 1977
40 Plamen Brankov Bulgaria Water Polo 1949
41 Peter Bruder United States Fencing 1908 1976
42 Zora Brziaková Czechoslovakia Basketball 1964
43 Wibke Bülle Germany Sailing 1970
44 Fred Bunjo Uganda Weightlifting 1965
45 Willi Burgard Saar Athletics 1927 2000
46 André Busch France Water Polo 1913
47 Sergio Andrés Camacho Colombia Judo 1973
48 José Cardozo Paraguay Football 1971
49 Erik Carlsen Denmark Equestrianism 1911 1999
50 Luigi Castagnola Italy Water Polo 1953
51 José Castro Portugal Fencing 1928
52 Matilde Ceballos Panama Weightlifting 1957
53 Peter Chambers Great Britain Rowing 1990
54 Pru Chapman New Zealand Swimming 1950 2000
55 Manon Charette Canada Handball 1955 2006
56 Matilde Charro Cuba Basketball 1953
57 Chen Zhengbin China Wrestling 1972
58 Pavla Chrástová Czech Republic Swimming 1979
59 Chu Mu-Yen Chinese Taipei Taekwondo 1982
60 Ivars Ciaguns Latvia Alpine Skiing 1977
61 Pina Cipriotto Italy Gymnastics 1911
62 Kim Conley United States Athletics 1986
63 Graham Cooper Great Britain Rowing 1941
64 Lynette Cooper Zimbabwe Swimming 1944
65 Francisco Córdova Puerto Rico Basketball 1944
66 Francis Cornet Belgium Shooting 1947
67 László Cseh, Sr. Hungary Swimming 1952
68 Louis Curtis United States Boxing 1955
69 Michael D'Asaro, Sr. United States Fencing 1938 2000
70 Jolien D'hoore Belgium Cycling 1990
71 Afrânio da Costa Brazil Shooting 1892 1979
72 Willie de Beer South Africa Athletics 1988
73 Paolo De Chiesa Italy Alpine Skiing 1956
74 Dick Degener United States Diving 1912 1995
75 Tim Dement United States Boxing 1955
76 Fritz Dennerlein Italy Swimming, Water Polo 1936 1992
77 Edward Dierkes United States Football 1886 1955
78 Anastasiya Dubarezova Belarus Cross Country Skiing, Biathlon 1985
79 Constantin Dumitrescu Romania Boxing 1931
80 Asel Dzhakayeva Kazakhstan Water Polo 1980
81 John Eddy Great Britain Sailing 1915 1981
82 Francis Edwards Great Britain Athletics 1886 1976
83 Mohamed El-Nady Egypt Swimming 1985
84 Heinz Erbstößer Germany, East Germany Athletics 1940
85 Daniel Fernandes France Judo 1973
86 Willie Fisher Great Britain Boxing 1940
87 Thomas Fogdö Sweden Alpine Skiing 1970
88 Caroline Foot Great Britain Swimming 1965
89 Rico Freimuth Germany Athletics 1988
90 Károly Gaál Hungary Wrestling 1954
91 Patxi Gamborena Spain Football 1901 1982
92 Gao Ling China Badminton 1979
93 Valentin Getsov Bulgaria Wrestling 1967
94 Arsen Ghazaryan Armenia Cycling 1975
95 Carmen Giese West Germany Shooting 1965
96 Riccardo Giordano Italy Sailing 1970
97 Mikheil Giorgadze Soviet Union Water Polo 1961
98 Martin Gison Philippines Shooting 1914
99 Vitaly Glushchenko Russia Freestyle Skiing 1977
100 Katherine Glynn New Zealand Hockey 1989
101 Go Yeong-Ho South Korea Wrestling 1966
102 Nick Goepper United States Freestyle Skiing 1994
103 Michael Goodner Puerto Rico Swimming 1953
104 John Goodwin Great Britain Shooting 1859 1938
105 Albert, Prince Grimaldi Monaco Bobsleigh 1958
106 Daniel Gritsch Austria Ice Hockey 1954
107 Oreste Grossi Italy Rowing 1912 2008
108 Edgars Gruzītis Latvia Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1912 1950
109 Mehmet Güçlü Turkey Wrestling 1952
110 Aleksey Guryshev Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1925 1983
111 Walter Habersatter Austria Ski Jumping 1930
112 Axel Hager Germany Beach Volleyball 1969
113 Harald Hansen Denmark Football 1884 1927
114 Ahmed Haouache Syria Football 1960
115 Lis Hartel Denmark Equestrianism 1921 2009
116 Jukka Hartonen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1969
117 André Hartwig Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1983
118 Rudolf Hill Austria Weightlifting 1948
119 Dietmar Hinz East Germany Wrestling 1953
120 Steven Horvat Australia Football 1971
121 George Horvath Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1960
122 Fritz Hünenberger Switzerland Weightlifting 1897 1976
123 Kleanthis Ierissiotis Greece Athletics 1953
124 Mitsuo Ikeda Japan Wrestling 1935 2002
125 Jan-Olaf Immel Germany Handball 1976
126 Yukiko Ishizaka Japan Beach Volleyball 1968
127 Olena Ivanova Soviet Union Swimming 1963
128 Zoya Ivanova Soviet Union Athletics 1952
129 Jeff Jackson United States Virgin Islands Athletics 1974
130 Willie Jackson Great Britain Curling 1871 1955
131 Maurice Jacquel France Wrestling 1929 2004
132 Ursula Jeitziner Switzerland Athletics 1972
133 Jette Jeppesen Denmark Athletics 1964
134 Fernando Jiménez Argentina Cycling 1949
135 Egil Borgen Johansen Norway Archery 1934 1993
136 Gerda Johansson Sweden Diving 1891 1965
137 Torsten Jöhncke Sweden Ice Hockey 1912 1984
138 Per Jordbakke Norway Sailing 1932 1965
139 Mohamed Kabil Egypt Football 1927
140 Jen Kaido United States Rowing 1981
141 Alexandra Kalinovská Czech Republic Modern Pentathlon 1974
142 Harry Boye Karlsen Norway Football 1920 1994
143 Michiko Kashiwabara Japan Cross Country Skiing 1991
144 Andrzej Kasprzak Poland Basketball 1946
145 Ebru Kavaklıoğlu Unified Team, Turkey Athletics 1970
146 Bill Keever United States Shooting 1974
147 Aristidis Kefalogiannis Greece Water Polo 1960
148 Tsvetanka Khristova Bulgaria Athletics 1962 2008
149 Kim Seung-Yong South Korea Football 1985
150 Marko Klok Netherlands Volleyball 1968
151 Martina Kocher Switzerland Luge 1985
152 Ilya Konovalov Russia Athletics 1971
153 Alexander Kosenkow Germany Athletics 1977
154 József Kovács Hungary Athletics 1911 1990
155 Olha Kozakova Soviet Union Volleyball 1951
156 Anton Krammer Austria Football 1921
157 Lucyna Krawcewicz Poland Athletics 1938
158 Galina Kreft-Alekseyeva Soviet Union Canoeing 1950 2005
159 Jeff Kromenhoek United States Virgin Islands Bobsleigh 1976
160 Jonathan Kuck United States Speed Skating 1990
161 Elżbieta Kuncewicz Poland Rowing 1973
162 Anna Kwitniewska Poland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1979
163 Jean Labatut Brazil Shooting 1971
164 Gary Langford Great Britain Weightlifting 1953
165 Fatma Lanouar Tunisia Athletics 1978
166 Eva Lauermanová Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1931
167 John Lawlor Ireland Athletics 1934
168 Edward Louis Lawrenson Ireland Art Competitions 1868 1940
169 Tamara Lazakovich Soviet Union Gymnastics 1954 1992
170 Lee Gwang-Nam South Korea Handball 1966
171 Thomai Lefousi Greece Alpine Skiing 1971
172 Rajmund Lehnert West Germany Cycling 1965
173 Ambrogio Levati Italy Gymnastics 1894 1963
174 Li Bong-Sun North Korea Wrestling 1949
175 Li Ling China Sailing 1986
176 Heikki Liimatainen Finland Athletics 1894 1980
177 Stefan Lindeberg Sweden Weightlifting 1912 1974
178 Thomas Litz United States Figure Skating 1945
179 Jess Lloyd Great Britain Swimming 1995
180 Adolf Löblich Austria Rowing 1938
181 Luís Gregorio López Venezuela Judo 1979
182 Josef Lošek Czechoslovakia Cycling 1912
183 Lu Huali China Rowing 1972
184 Ádám Madarassy Hungary Swimming 1985
185 Roger Madrigal Costa Rica Canoeing 1972
186 Ibrahima Maiga Mali Athletics 1979
187 Clover Maitland Australia Hockey 1972
188 Juha Mäkelä Finland Shooting 1956
189 Galina Maksimova Russia Synchronized Swimming 1970
190 Mourad Malaoui Algeria Volleyball 1968
191 Renzo Mangiante Italy Gymnastics 1891 1936
192 Camaləddin Maqomedov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1989
193 Lamin Marikong Gambia Athletics 1970
194 Fiorenzo Marini Italy Fencing 1914 1991
195 Hristo Marinov Bulgaria Wrestling 1987
196 Dmitri Markov Belarus, Australia Athletics 1975
197 Reginald Marsh United States Art Competitions 1898 1954
198 Valery Martyshev Russia Equestrianism 1964
199 Carlo Massimino Australia Taekwondo 1976
200 June Maston Australia Athletics 1928 2004
201 Jorge Matias Portugal Equestrianism 1957 2001
202 Slobodan Matijević Serbia Bobsleigh 1988
203 Naoki Matsuda Japan Football 1977 2011
204 Bärbel Mayer Germany Athletics 1935
205 Bene Mayr Germany Freestyle Skiing 1989
206 Julie M. McDonald Australia Swimming 1970
207 Duncan McDougall Great Britain Rowing 1959
208 Charlie McKee United States Sailing 1962
209 Tim McKee United States Swimming 1953
210 Bob McVey United States Ice Hockey 1936
211 Gheorghe Megelea Romania Athletics 1954
212 Wolfgang Mejías Venezuela Fencing 1983
213 Sammy Mellor United States Athletics 1880 1948
214 Mohamed Messaoudi Tunisia Handball 1973
215 Willi Messner Germany Swimming 1940
216 Enrique Míguez Spain Canoeing 1966
217 Georgeta Militaru-Maşca Romania Rowing 1954
218 Peter Mingie Canada Swimming 1931 1999
219 David Molina Honduras Football 1988
220 Carlos Monges Mexico Athletics 1926
221 Mönkhbatyn Urantsetseg Mongolia Judo 1990
222 Jeysson Monroy Colombia Boxing 1985
223 Tommaso Montano Italy Fencing 1953
224 Len Moorhouse New Zealand Swimming 1904 1970
225 Pasqualino Moretti Italy Cycling 1947
226 Tage Møller Denmark Cycling 1914 2006
227 Karl Neckermann Germany Athletics 1911 1984
228 Václav Nedomanský Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1944
229 George Nemchik United States Football 1915 1988
230 Nery Mantey Niangouara Greece Swimming 1983
231 Morten Nielsen Denmark Sailing 1960
232 Jaroslav Nikodým Czechoslovakia Judo 1950
233 Daniel Nipkow Switzerland Shooting 1954
234 Heiko Nossek Germany Water Polo 1982
235 O Seung-Sin South Korea Hockey 1972
236 Helmut Oblinger Austria Canoeing 1973
237 Nadya Ochner Italy Snowboarding 1993
238 Dorothy Odam-Tyler Great Britain Athletics 1920
239 Triin Ojaste Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1990
240 Roberto Ojeda Cuba Rowing 1942
241 Yasuhiro Okubo Japan Wrestling 1961
242 Anna Olsson Sweden Canoeing 1964
243 Robert Olsson Sweden Athletics 1883 1954
244 Bashar Omar Kuwait Athletics 1979
245 Ong Ewe Hock Malaysia Badminton 1972
246 Árpád Orbán Hungary Football 1938 2008
247 Alenka Orel Slovenia Sailing 1977
248 Janja Orel Slovenia Sailing 1977
249 Sten Osther Norway Handball 1948
250 Gerard Overdijkink Netherlands Hockey 1936 2010
251 Katia Overfeldt Belgium Synchronized Swimming 1968
252 Giulio Palmonella Italy Modern Pentathlon 1919 1982
253 Tesana Panvisavas Thailand Badminton 1978
254 Edwin Parry Great Britain Sailing 1935
255 Pasquale Pasarelli West Germany Wrestling 1957
256 Kristian Pedersen Denmark Gymnastics 1878 1917
257 Fabrizio Pedranzini Italy Cross Country Skiing 1954
258 Karyne Perkins Australia Athletics 1978
259 Kurt Pickard New Zealand Cycling 1991
260 Cosimo Pinto Italy Boxing 1943
261 Vincenzo Pinton Italy Fencing 1914 1980
262 Eric Pitau France Hockey 1952
263 Stevan Pletikosić Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Shooting 1972
264 Josef Pohnetal Austria Cycling 1925 2008
265 Tetiana Polovynska Soviet Union Athletics 1965
266 Caroline Powell New Zealand Equestrianism 1973
267 Domenico Purificato Italy Art Competitions 1915 1984
268 Pyo Hyeon-Gi South Korea Boxing 1933
269 Henry Raabe Costa Rica Cycling 1983
270 Helmut Rabis East Germany Hockey 1949
271 Carina Raich Austria Alpine Skiing 1979
272 Hannes Rainer Austria Shooting 1954
273 Francisco Ramírez Mexico Hockey 1948
274 Graeme Randall Great Britain Judo 1975
275 Natacha Randriantefy Madagascar Tennis 1978
276 George Retzer United States Wrestling 1883 1979
277 Franco Reyser Italy Athletics 1904
278 Walter Richards United States Canoeing 1942
279 Charles Ridgway United States Art Competitions 1878 1946
280 Danielle Rieder Switzerland Figure Skating 1961
281 Miguel Rivero Cuba Football 1952
282 Zudikey Rodríguez Mexico Athletics 1987
283 Winfred Rolker United States Athletics 1892 1978
284 Vitaly Romanchuk Soviet Union Water Polo 1950
285 Ab Rosbag Netherlands Wrestling 1940
286 Vojtěch Rückschloss Czechoslovakia Boxing 1969
287 Luigi Ruspoli Italy Shooting 1908
288 Nusrat Iqbal Sahi Pakistan Athletics 1950
289 Haruka Saito Japan Softball 1970
290 Gotoku Sakai Japan Football 1991
291 Evelina Samuelsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1984
292 Jessica Samuelsson Sweden Athletics 1985
293 Niclas Sandells Finland Athletics 1984
294 Tessa Sanderson Great Britain Athletics 1956
295 Frank Sando Great Britain Athletics 1931 2012
296 Richard Sands Australia Equestrianism 1947
297 Carel Scharten Netherlands Art Competitions 1878 1950
298 Pete Sears United States Ice Hockey 1947
299 Tootje Selbach Netherlands Gymnastics 1928
300 Sabrina Sena Italy Shooting 1985
301 Marina Shainova Russia Weightlifting 1986
302 Yoko Shibui Japan Athletics 1979
303 Dagmar Sierck West Germany Swimming 1958
304 Kristin Silbereisen Germany Table Tennis 1985
305 George Simon Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1943
306 Sin Yeong-Cheol South Korea Volleyball 1964
307 Jaroslav Šlajs Czechoslovakia Boxing 1942
308 Christ'l Smet Belgium Sailing 1961
309 Harry Smith United States Football 1907 1983
310 Shaka Sola Samoa Athletics 1977
311 Stephen Sowerby Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1955
312 Patricia Spratlen United States Rowing 1956
313 Amber Stachowski United States Water Polo 1983
314 Dinel Stamate Romania Water Polo 1968
315 Józef Stefaniak Poland Ice Hockey 1941
316 Rolf Steffenburg Sweden Sailing 1886 1982
317 Wilfried Stephan East Germany Canoeing 1955
318 Leonhard Stock Austria Alpine Skiing 1958
319 Brett Stocks Australia Swimming 1963
320 Nataliya Strunnikova Soviet Union Swimming 1964
321 Andrea Succi Italy Baseball 1961
322 Takanori Sugibayashi Japan Athletics 1976
323 Abdullah Sultan United Arab Emirates Swimming 1973
324 Daryl Szarenski United States Shooting 1968
325 Aya Takano Japan Swimming 1994
326 Hiromi Takeuchi Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1966
327 Ion Ţăranu Romania Wrestling 1938
328 Andrej Tavželj Slovenia Ice Hockey 1984
329 Tim Tetreault United States Nordic Combined 1970
330 Ioannis Thomakos Greece Water Polo 1977
331 Maria Trade Brazil Volleyball 1960
332 Monica Twum Ghana Athletics 1978
333 Sarah Ulmer New Zealand Cycling 1976
334 David Upson Great Britain Canoeing 1962
335 Cornelis van Dalen Netherlands Shooting 1885 1953
336 Pieter van den Hoogenband Netherlands Swimming 1978
337 Benjamin Varela Puerto Rico Wrestling 1955
338 Roger Verey Poland Rowing 1912 2000
339 Grazia Verzasconi Switzerland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1962
340 Gilles Vigne France Swimming 1950
341 David Vincour Czech Republic Figure Skating 1984
342 Vetle Vinje Norway Rowing 1962
343 Manthos Voulgarakis Greece Water Polo 1980
344 Vedrana Vučićević Bosnia and Herzegovina Cross Country Skiing 1985
345 Franz-Josef Weber Austria Biathlon 1952
346 André Weingand France Gymnastics 1915
347 Leo Wellens Belgium Cycling 1959
348 Mariusz Wieczorek Poland Canoeing 1976
349 Stanisław Wieśniak Poland Rowing 1930 2012
350 Verina Wihongi New Zealand Taekwondo 1978
351 Christopher Woodcroft Canada Wrestling 1965
352 Doug Woodward Canada Sailing 1925
353 Iain Woolward Great Britain Sailing 1949
354 Vladimir Yakovlev Soviet Union Sailing 1930
355 Zhang Guolin China Rowing 1985
356 Zhang Zairong China Weightlifting 1969