You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on March 14

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on March 14

March 13 ▪ March 14 ▪ March 15 ▪ 

358 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ion ??ranu Romania Wrestling 1938
2 Colin Abrams Guyana Cycling 1956
3 Lautaro Acosta Argentina Football 1988
4 Jerzy Adamski Poland Boxing 1937 2002
5 Laura Agront Puerto Rico Athletics 1965
6 Ann-Margret Ahlstrand Sweden Athletics 1905 2001
7 Gaspare Alessandri Italy Boxing 1908 1997
8 Joe Allen Great Britain Football 1990
9 Alfred Altenburger Switzerland Speed Skating 1923
10 Charles Amos Guyana Boxing 1945
11 Zygmunt Anczok Poland Football 1946
12 Ida Andersen Norway Sailing 1968
13 Edilene Andrade Brazil Judo 1971
14 Hans Appenzeller Switzerland Rowing 1899
15 Humberto Aranda Costa Rica Boxing 1966
16 Anésio Argenton Brazil Cycling 1931 2011
17 Pedro Aroche Mexico Athletics 1946
18 Bakhtiyar Artayev Kazakhstan Boxing 1983
19 Sid Atkinson South Africa Athletics 1901 1977
20 Magnus Augustson Sweden Sailing 1973
21 Mazen Aziz Egypt Swimming 1990
22 László Babály, Sr. Hungary Athletics 1957
23 Félicite Bada Benin Athletics 1962
24 Mariya Baklakova Russia Swimming 1997
25 Erzsébet Balogh Hungary Handball 1950
26 Erdal Barkay Turkey Athletics 1928
27 Leonardo Basurto Mexico Wrestling 1928 2009
28 Hal Beasley Canada Athletics 1892 1972
29 Waldemar Beck Germany Rowing 1921 2014
30 Branko Bedekovi? Slovenia Handball 1973
31 Aleksandr Beketov Russia Fencing 1970
32 Emir Bekri? Serbia Athletics 1991
33 Izaskun Bengoa Spain Cycling 1975
34 Carl Johan Bergman Sweden Biathlon 1978
35 Matthias Bieber Switzerland Ice Hockey 1986
36 Bob Bignall Australia Football 1922 2013
37 Pierangelo Bincoletto Italy Cycling 1959
38 Ueli Bodenmann Switzerland Rowing 1965
39 Éric Boisse France Fencing 1980
40 Matthew Booth South Africa Football 1977
41 Plamen Brankov Bulgaria Water Polo 1949
42 Alexander Brott Canada Art Competitions 1915 2005
43 Peter Bruder United States Fencing 1908 1976
44 Zora Brziaková Czechoslovakia Basketball 1964
45 Wibke Bülle Germany Sailing 1970
46 Fred Bunjo Uganda Weightlifting 1965
47 Willi Burgard Saar Athletics 1927 2000
48 André Busch France Water Polo 1913
49 Sergio Andrés Camacho Colombia Judo 1973
50 José Cardozo Paraguay Football 1971
51 Erik Carlsen Denmark Equestrianism 1911 1999
52 Luigi Castagnola Italy Water Polo 1953
53 José Castro Portugal Fencing 1928
54 Matilde Ceballos Panama Weightlifting 1957
55 Peter Chambers Great Britain Rowing 1990
56 Pru Chapman New Zealand Swimming 1950 2000
57 Manon Charette Canada Handball 1955 2006
58 Matilde Charro Cuba Basketball 1953
59 Chen Zhengbin China Wrestling 1972
60 Pavla Chrástová Czech Republic Swimming 1979
61 Chu Mu-Yen Chinese Taipei Taekwondo 1982
62 Ivars Ciaguns Latvia Alpine Skiing 1977
63 Pina Cipriotto Italy Gymnastics 1911
64 Kim Conley United States Athletics 1986
65 Graham Cooper Great Britain Rowing 1941
66 Lynette Cooper Rhodesia Swimming 1944
67 Francisco Córdova Puerto Rico Basketball 1944
68 Francis Cornet Belgium Shooting 1947
69 László Cseh, Sr. Hungary Swimming 1952
70 Louis Curtis United States Boxing 1955
71 Michael D'Asaro, Sr. United States Fencing 1938 2000
72 Jolien D'hoore Belgium Cycling 1990
73 Afrânio da Costa Brazil Shooting 1892 1979
74 Willie de Beer South Africa Athletics 1988
75 Paolo De Chiesa Italy Alpine Skiing 1956
76 Dick Degener United States Diving 1912 1995
77 Tim Dement United States Boxing 1955
78 Fritz Dennerlein Italy Swimming, Water Polo 1936 1992
79 Edward Dierkes United States Football 1886 1955
80 Anastasiya Dubarezova Belarus Cross Country Skiing, Biathlon 1985
81 Constantin Dumitrescu Romania Boxing 1931
82 Asel Dzhakayeva Kazakhstan Water Polo 1980
83 John Eddy Great Britain Sailing 1915 1981
84 Francis Edwards Great Britain Athletics 1886 1976
85 Mohamed El-Nady Egypt Swimming 1985
86 Heinz Erbstößer Germany, East Germany Athletics 1940
87 Daniel Fernandes France Judo 1973
88 Willie Fisher Great Britain Boxing 1940
89 Thomas Fogdö Sweden Alpine Skiing 1970
90 Caroline Foot Great Britain Swimming 1965
91 Rico Freimuth Germany Athletics 1988
92 Károly Gaál Hungary Wrestling 1954
93 Patxi Gamborena Spain Football 1901 1982
94 Gao Ling China Badminton 1979
95 Valentin Getsov Bulgaria Wrestling 1967
96 Arsen Ghazaryan Armenia Cycling 1975
97 Carmen Giese West Germany Shooting 1965
98 Riccardo Giordano Italy Sailing 1970
99 Mikheil Giorgadze Soviet Union Water Polo 1961
100 Martin Gison Philippines Shooting 1914
101 Vitaly Glushchenko Russia Freestyle Skiing 1977
102 Katherine Glynn New Zealand Hockey 1989
103 Go Yeong-Ho South Korea Wrestling 1966
104 Nick Goepper United States Freestyle Skiing 1994
105 Michael Goodner Puerto Rico Swimming 1953
106 John Goodwin Great Britain Shooting 1859 1938
107 Albert, Prince Grimaldi Monaco Bobsleigh 1958
108 Daniel Gritsch Austria Ice Hockey 1954
109 Oreste Grossi Italy Rowing 1912 2008
110 Edgars Gruz?tis Latvia Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1912 1950
111 Mehmet Güçlü Turkey Wrestling 1952
112 Aleksey Guryshev Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1925 1983
113 Walter Habersatter Austria Ski Jumping 1930
114 Axel Hager Germany Beach Volleyball 1969
115 Harald Hansen Denmark Football 1884 1927
116 Ahmed Haouache Syria Football 1960
117 Lis Hartel Denmark Equestrianism 1921 2009
118 Jukka Hartonen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1969
119 André Hartwig Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1983
120 Rudolf Hill Austria Weightlifting 1948
121 Dietmar Hinz East Germany Wrestling 1953
122 Steven Horvat Australia Football 1971
123 George Horvath Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1960
124 Fritz Hünenberger Switzerland Weightlifting 1897 1976
125 Kleanthis Ierissiotis Greece Athletics 1953
126 Mitsuo Ikeda Japan Wrestling 1935 2002
127 Jan-Olaf Immel Germany Handball 1976
128 Yukiko Ishizaka Japan Beach Volleyball 1968
129 Olena Ivanova Soviet Union Swimming 1963
130 Zoya Ivanova Soviet Union Athletics 1952
131 Jeff Jackson United States Virgin Islands Athletics 1974
132 Willie Jackson Great Britain Curling 1871 1955
133 Maurice Jacquel France Wrestling 1929 2004
134 Ursula Jeitziner Switzerland Athletics 1972
135 Jette Jeppesen Denmark Athletics 1964
136 Fernando Jiménez Argentina Cycling 1949
137 Egil Borgen Johansen Norway Archery 1934 1993
138 Gerda Johansson Sweden Diving 1891 1965
139 Torsten Jöhncke Sweden Ice Hockey 1912 1984
140 Per Jordbakke Norway Sailing 1932 1965
141 Mohamed Kabil Egypt Football 1927
142 Jen Kaido United States Rowing 1981
143 Alexandra Kalinovská Czech Republic Modern Pentathlon 1974
144 Harry Boye Karlsen Norway Football 1920 1994
145 Michiko Kashiwabara Japan Cross Country Skiing 1991
146 Andrzej Kasprzak Poland Basketball 1946
147 Ebru Kavakl?o?lu Unified Team, Turkey Athletics 1970
148 Bill Keever United States Shooting 1974
149 Aristidis Kefalogiannis Greece Water Polo 1960
150 Andreas Kempf United States Gymnastics 1881 1963
151 Tsvetanka Khristova Bulgaria Athletics 1962 2008
152 Kim Seung-Yong South Korea Football 1985
153 Marko Klok Netherlands Volleyball 1968
154 Martina Kocher Switzerland Luge 1985
155 Ilya Konovalov Russia Athletics 1971
156 Alexander Kosenkow Germany Athletics 1977
157 József Kovács Hungary Athletics 1911 1990
158 Olha Kozakova Soviet Union Volleyball 1951
159 Anton Krammer Austria Football 1921
160 Lucyna Krawcewicz Poland Athletics 1938
161 Galina Kreft-Alekseyeva Soviet Union Canoeing 1950 2005
162 Jeff Kromenhoek United States Virgin Islands Bobsleigh 1976
163 Jonathan Kuck United States Speed Skating 1990
164 El?bieta Kuncewicz Poland Rowing 1973
165 Anna Kwitniewska Poland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1979
166 Jean Labatut Brazil Shooting 1971
167 Gary Langford Great Britain Weightlifting 1953
168 Fatma Lanouar Tunisia Athletics 1978
169 Eva Lauermanová Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1931
170 John Lawlor Ireland Athletics 1934
171 Edward Louis Lawrenson Ireland Art Competitions 1868 1940
172 Tamara Lazakovich Soviet Union Gymnastics 1954 1992
173 Lee Gwang-Nam South Korea Handball 1966
174 Thomai Lefousi Greece Alpine Skiing 1971
175 Rajmund Lehnert West Germany Cycling 1965
176 Ambrogio Levati Italy Gymnastics 1894 1963
177 Li Bong-Sun North Korea Wrestling 1949
178 Li Ling China Sailing 1986
179 Heikki Liimatainen Finland Athletics 1894 1980
180 Stefan Lindeberg Sweden Weightlifting 1912 1974
181 Thomas Litz United States Figure Skating 1945
182 Jess Lloyd Great Britain Swimming 1995
183 Adolf Löblich Austria Rowing 1938
184 Luís Gregorio López Venezuela Judo 1979
185 Josef Lošek Czechoslovakia Cycling 1912
186 Lu Huali China Rowing 1972
187 Ádám Madarassy Hungary Swimming 1985
188 Roger Madrigal Costa Rica Canoeing 1972
189 Ibrahima Maiga Mali Athletics 1979
190 Clover Maitland Australia Hockey 1972
191 Juha Mäkelä Finland Shooting 1956
192 Galina Maksimova Russia Synchronized Swimming 1970
193 Mourad Malaoui Algeria Volleyball 1968
194 Renzo Mangiante Italy Gymnastics 1891 1936
195 Camal?ddin Maqomedov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1989
196 Lamin Marikong Gambia Athletics 1970
197 Fiorenzo Marini Italy Fencing 1914 1991
198 Hristo Marinov Bulgaria Wrestling 1987
199 Dmitri Markov Belarus, Australia Athletics 1975
200 Reginald Marsh United States Art Competitions 1898 1954
201 Valery Martyshev Russia Equestrianism 1964
202 Carlo Massimino Australia Taekwondo 1976
203 June Maston Australia Athletics 1928 2004
204 Jorge Matias Portugal Equestrianism 1957 2001
205 Slobodan Matijevi? Serbia Bobsleigh 1988
206 Naoki Matsuda Japan Football 1977 2011
207 Bärbel Mayer Germany Athletics 1935
208 Bene Mayr Germany Freestyle Skiing 1989
209 Julie M. McDonald Australia Swimming 1970
210 Duncan McDougall Great Britain Rowing 1959
211 Charlie McKee United States Sailing 1962
212 Tim McKee United States Swimming 1953
213 Bob McVey United States Ice Hockey 1936
214 Gheorghe Megelea Romania Athletics 1954
215 Wolfgang Mejías Venezuela Fencing 1983
216 Sammy Mellor United States Athletics 1880 1948
217 Mohamed Messaoudi Tunisia Handball 1973
218 Willi Messner Germany Swimming 1940
219 Enrique Míguez Spain Canoeing 1966
220 Georgeta Militaru-Ma?ca Romania Rowing 1954
221 Peter Mingie Canada Swimming 1931 1999
222 David Molina Honduras Football 1988
223 Carlos Monges Mexico Athletics 1926
224 Mönkhbatyn Urantsetseg Mongolia Judo 1990
225 Jeysson Monroy Colombia Boxing 1985
226 Tommaso Montano Italy Fencing 1953
227 Len Moorhouse New Zealand Swimming 1904 1970
228 Pasqualino Moretti Italy Cycling 1947
229 Tage Møller Denmark Cycling 1914 2006
230 Karl Neckermann Germany Athletics 1911 1984
231 Václav Nedomanský Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1944
232 George Nemchik United States Football 1915 1988
233 Nery Mantey Niangkouara Greece Swimming 1983
234 Morten Nielsen Denmark Sailing 1960
235 Jaroslav Nikodým Czechoslovakia Judo 1950
236 Daniel Nipkow Switzerland Shooting 1954
237 Heiko Nossek Germany Water Polo 1982
238 O Seung-Sin South Korea Hockey 1972
239 Helmut Oblinger Austria Canoeing 1973
240 Nadya Ochner Italy Snowboarding 1993
241 Dorothy Odam-Tyler Great Britain Athletics 1920 2014
242 Triin Ojaste Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1990
243 Roberto Ojeda Cuba Rowing 1942
244 Yasuhiro Okubo Japan Wrestling 1961
245 Anna Olsson Sweden Canoeing 1964
246 Robert Olsson Sweden Athletics 1883 1954
247 Bashar Omar Kuwait Athletics 1979
248 Ong Ewe Hock Malaysia Badminton 1972
249 Árpád Orbán Hungary Football 1938 2008
250 Alenka Orel Slovenia Sailing 1977
251 Janja Orel Slovenia Sailing 1977
252 Sten Osther Norway Handball 1948
253 Gerard Overdijkink Netherlands Hockey 1936 2010
254 Katia Overfeldt Belgium Synchronized Swimming 1968
255 Giulio Palmonella Italy Modern Pentathlon 1919 1982
256 Tesana Panvisavas Thailand Badminton 1978
257 Edwin Parry Great Britain Sailing 1935
258 Pasquale Pasarelli West Germany Wrestling 1957
259 Kristian Pedersen Denmark Gymnastics 1878 1917
260 Fabrizio Pedranzini Italy Cross Country Skiing 1954
261 Karyne Perkins Australia Athletics 1978
262 Kurt Pickard New Zealand Cycling 1991
263 Cosimo Pinto Italy Boxing 1943
264 Vincenzo Pinton Italy Fencing 1914 1980
265 Eric Pitau France Hockey 1952
266 Stevan Pletikosi? Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Shooting 1972
267 Josef Pohnetal Austria Cycling 1925 2008
268 Tetiana Polovynska Soviet Union Athletics 1965
269 Caroline Powell New Zealand Equestrianism 1973
270 Domenico Purificato Italy Art Competitions 1915 1984
271 Pyo Hyeon-Gi South Korea Boxing 1933
272 Henry Raabe Costa Rica Cycling 1983
273 Helmut Rabis East Germany Hockey 1949
274 Carina Raich Austria Alpine Skiing 1979
275 Hannes Rainer Austria Shooting 1954
276 Francisco Ramírez Mexico Hockey 1948
277 Graeme Randall Great Britain Judo 1975
278 Natacha Randriantefy Madagascar Tennis 1978
279 George Retzer United States Wrestling 1883 1979
280 Franco Reyser Italy Athletics 1904
281 Rich Richards United States Canoeing 1942
282 Charles Ridgway United States Art Competitions 1878 1946
283 Danielle Rieder Switzerland Figure Skating 1961
284 Miguel Rivero Cuba Football 1952
285 Zudikey Rodríguez Mexico Athletics 1987
286 Winfred Rolker United States Athletics 1892 1978
287 Vitaly Romanchuk Soviet Union Water Polo 1950
288 Ab Rosbag Netherlands Wrestling 1940
289 Vojt?ch Rückschloss Czechoslovakia Boxing 1969
290 Luigi Ruspoli Italy Shooting 1908
291 Nusrat Iqbal Sahi Pakistan Athletics 1950
292 Haruka Saito Japan Softball 1970
293 Gotoku Sakai Japan Football 1991
294 Evelina Samuelsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1984
295 Jessica Samuelsson Sweden Athletics 1985
296 Niclas Sandells Finland Athletics 1984
297 Tessa Sanderson Great Britain Athletics 1956
298 Frank Sando Great Britain Athletics 1931 2012
299 Richard Sands Australia Equestrianism 1947
300 Carel Scharten Netherlands Art Competitions 1878 1950
301 Pete Sears United States Ice Hockey 1947
302 Tootje Selbach Netherlands Gymnastics 1928
303 Sabrina Sena Italy Shooting 1985
304 Marina Shainova Russia Weightlifting 1986
305 Yoko Shibui Japan Athletics 1979
306 Dagmar Sierck West Germany Swimming 1958
307 Kristin Silbereisen Germany Table Tennis 1985
308 George Simon Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1943
309 Sin Yeong-Cheol South Korea Volleyball 1964
310 Jaroslav Å lajs Czechoslovakia Boxing 1942
311 Christ'l Smet Belgium Sailing 1961
312 Harry Smith United States Football 1907 1983
313 Shaka Sola Samoa Athletics 1977
314 Stephen Sowerby Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1955
315 Patricia Spratlen United States Rowing 1956
316 Amber Stachowski United States Water Polo 1983
317 Dinel Stamate Romania Water Polo 1968
318 Józef Stefaniak Poland Ice Hockey 1941
319 Rolf Steffenburg Sweden Sailing 1886 1982
320 Wilfried Stephan East Germany Canoeing 1955
321 Leonhard Stock Austria Alpine Skiing 1958
322 Brett Stocks Australia Swimming 1963
323 Nataliya Strunnikova Soviet Union Swimming 1964
324 Andrea Succi Italy Baseball 1961
325 Takanori Sugibayashi Japan Athletics 1976
326 Abdullah Sultan United Arab Emirates Swimming 1973
327 Daryl Szarenski United States Shooting 1968
328 Aya Takano Japan Swimming 1994
329 Hiromi Takeuchi Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1966
330 Andrej Tavželj Slovenia Ice Hockey 1984
331 Tim Tetreault United States Nordic Combined 1970
332 Ioannis Thomakos Greece Water Polo 1977
333 Maria Trade Brazil Volleyball 1960
334 Monica Twum Ghana Athletics 1978
335 Sarah Ulmer New Zealand Cycling 1976
336 David Upson Great Britain Canoeing 1962
337 Cornelis van Dalen Netherlands Shooting 1885 1953
338 Pieter van den Hoogenband Netherlands Swimming 1978
339 Benjamin Varela Puerto Rico Wrestling 1955
340 Roger Verey Poland Rowing 1912 2000
341 Grazia Verzasconi Switzerland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1962
342 Gilles Vigne France Swimming 1950
343 David Vincour Czech Republic Figure Skating 1984
344 Vetle Vinje Norway Rowing 1962
345 Manthos Voulgarakis Greece Water Polo 1980
346 Vedrana Vu?i?evi? Bosnia and Herzegovina Cross Country Skiing 1985
347 Franz-Josef Weber Austria Biathlon 1952
348 André Weingand France Gymnastics 1915
349 Leo Wellens Belgium Cycling 1959
350 Stanis?aw Wie?niak Poland Rowing 1930 2012
351 Mariusz Wieczorek Poland Canoeing 1976
352 Verina Wihongi New Zealand Taekwondo 1978
353 Christopher Woodcroft Canada Wrestling 1965
354 Doug Woodward Canada Sailing 1925
355 Iain Woolward Great Britain Sailing 1949
356 Vladimir Yakovlev Soviet Union Sailing 1930
357 Zhang Guolin China Rowing 1985
358 Zhang Zairong China Weightlifting 1969