You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on March 13

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on March 13

March 12 ▪ March 13 ▪ March 14 ▪ 

324 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Dušan ?uriši? Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing 1961
2 Stefan Aartsen Netherlands Swimming 1975
3 Alessandro Abbio Italy Basketball 1971
4 Matt Abbott Canada Sailing 1966
5 Abdullah Abuqrais Kuwait Diving 1959
6 Brian Adams Great Britain Athletics 1949
7 François Affolter Switzerland Football 1991
8 Khodor Al-Aywan Lebanon Weightlifting 1973
9 Svetlana Alekseyeva Belarus Diving 1970
10 Hermann Alker Germany Art Competitions 1885 1967
11 Krystyna Ambros Poland Rowing 1961
12 An Se-Uk North Korea Football 1948
13 Yevgeny Anikin Soviet Union Athletics 1958
14 Lizzy Ansingh Netherlands Art Competitions 1875 1959
15 Joseph Anthony Antic India Hockey 1931
16 Jitka Antošová Czech Republic Rowing 1987
17 Wellington Arias Dominican Republic Boxing 1991
18 Scott Arnold Australia Fencing 1965
19 Riyadh Mohammed Asfahani Syria Football 1952
20 Carla Ashford Great Britain Rowing 1979
21 Salah Assad Algeria Football 1958
22 David Auble United States Wrestling 1938
23 Josip Bajlo Yugoslavia Rowing 1944
24 József Bakai Hungary Athletics 1942
25 Juan Carlos Barreras Cuba Water Polo 1964
26 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká Czechoslovakia Diving 1965
27 Christian Bassemir West Germany Hockey 1956
28 Franz Beckert Germany Gymnastics 1907 1973
29 Andriy Bekh Ukraine Figure Skating 1983
30 Boualem Bel Alouane Algeria Boxing 1961
31 Ahmed Bechir Bel Hadj Tunisia Handball 1950
32 Barney Berlinger United States Athletics 1908 2002
33 Stephanie Berto Canada Athletics 1953
34 Zinetula Bilyaletdinov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1955
35 Edson Bindilatti Brazil Bobsleigh 1979
36 Gary Binfield Great Britain Swimming 1966 2008
37 Dénes Birkás Hungary Hockey 1907 1996
38 Ingvald Bjerke Norway Boxing 1907 1990
39 Tyler Bjorn Canada Sailing 1970
40 Håkan Björne Sweden Volleyball 1964
41 Trevor Blake New Zealand Hockey 1937 2004
42 Paul Bolland Great Britain Hockey 1965
43 Jill Boon Belgium Hockey 1987
44 Béranger Bosse Central African Republic Athletics 1985
45 Alberto Bourdillón Argentina Swimming 1943
46 Christophe Bourdon France Swimming 1970
47 Svetla Bozhkova Bulgaria Athletics 1951
48 Aubrey Bürer South Africa Swimming 1939
49 Martin Burkert Austria Shooting 1957
50 Hilary Caldwell Canada Swimming 1991
51 Rick Carey United States Swimming 1963
52 Paulo Carvalho Uruguay Rowing 1935
53 Juan José Castillo Peru Athletics 1968
54 Militza Castro Puerto Rico Athletics 1976
55 Cláudia Chabalgoity Brazil Tennis 1971
56 Chao Na China Swimming 1980
57 Aleksey Cheglakov Uzbekistan Wrestling 1974
58 Chen Li China Tennis 1971
59 Svetlana Chepelnikova Belarus Speed Skating 1979
60 Choi Seung-Uk South Korea Handball 1976
61 Choi Tae-Uk South Korea Football 1981
62 Gerner Christiansen Denmark Canoeing 1928 2006
63 Julie Chu United States Ice Hockey 1982
64 Ellery Clark United States Athletics 1874 1949
65 Frithjof Clausen Norway Wrestling 1916 1998
66 Geoffrey Coles Great Britain Shooting 1871 1916
67 Steve Collins Canada Ski Jumping 1964
68 Peter Commette United States Sailing 1954
69 Stephen Craig Australia Bobsleigh 1967
70 Rob Crossan Canada Alpine Skiing 1968
71 Julio César Cufre Argentina Hockey 1951
72 Pieter Custers Netherlands Archery 1984
73 Steve Darcis Belgium Tennis 1984
74 Paul Dätwyler Switzerland Wrestling 1916
75 Rodolfo Díaz Philippines Boxing 1946
76 Martín Dopazo Argentina Equestrianism 1969
77 Kat Driscoll Great Britain Trampolining 1986
78 Christopher Dyason Great Britain Luge 1948
79 Sebastian Eisenlauer Germany Cross Country Skiing 1990
80 Malindi Elmore Canada Athletics 1980
81 Emmanuel Eloundou Cameroon Boxing 1948
82 Thomas Enqvist Sweden Tennis 1974
83 Patrik Erickson Sweden Ice Hockey 1969
84 Gustav Eriksson Sweden Weightlifting 1897 1974
85 Fábio Brazil Beach Volleyball 1979
86 Vesna Fabjan Slovenia Cross Country Skiing 1985
87 Marius Falquy France Biathlon 1946
88 David Ferguson Australia Volleyball 1982
89 Conceição Ferreira Portugal Athletics 1962
90 Marian Feter Poland Ice Hockey 1946
91 Sherri Field Canada Hockey 1972
92 Jens Filbrich Germany Cross Country Skiing 1979
93 Ana María Fontán Argentina Athletics 1928
94 Jörg Fricke Germany Sailing 1966
95 Nils Frykberg Sweden Athletics 1888 1966
96 Takahiro Fujimoto Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1985
97 Andrzej G?sienica Daniel Poland Ski Jumping 1932 1991
98 Erin Gammel Canada Swimming 1980
99 Nuria García Spain Gymnastics 1973
100 Víctor García Spain Athletics 1985
101 Béla Gárdos Hungary Football 1900 1981
102 Samir Gharbo Egypt Water Polo 1925
103 Luca Giustolisi Italy Water Polo 1970
104 Joaquin Godoy Cuba Rowing 1927
105 Pedro Gonçalvo Mozambique Athletics 1964
106 Rodrigo González Mexico Swimming 1968
107 Vladimir Gorin Unified Team Basketball 1961
108 Jeanette Götte Germany Football 1979
109 Eduardo Graciano Mexico Cycling 1967
110 Daniel Greig Australia Speed Skating 1991
111 Bram Groeneweg Netherlands Athletics 1905 1988
112 Efrain Gusquiza Peru Weightlifting 1945
113 George Guthrie United States Athletics 1904 1972
114 Ali Fuad Ha??l Turkey Alpine Skiing 1966
115 Theo Haag Germany Hockey 1901 1956
116 Reijo Halme Finland Athletics 1899 1941
117 Sarah Haskins United States Triathlon 1981
118 Börje Hedblom Sweden Bobsleigh 1940 1976
119 Reto Heilig Switzerland Sailing 1947
120 August Heim Germany Fencing 1904 1976
121 Kalevi Heinänen Finland Basketball 1927 2008
122 Paul Henderson Australia Athletics 1971
123 Maud Herbert France Sailing 1974
124 André Hermsen Netherlands Water Polo 1942
125 Mats Hessel Sweden Ice Hockey 1961
126 Jürgen Heuser East Germany Weightlifting 1953
127 Allison Higson Canada Swimming 1973
128 Sue Hobson Australia Athletics 1958
129 Jack Holden Great Britain Athletics 1907 2004
130 Jožef Holpert Yugoslavia Handball 1961
131 Charmaine Howell Jamaica Athletics 1975
132 Hu Xianqiang China Sailing 1983
133 Satu Huotari Finland Ice Hockey 1967
134 Edmundo Ichillumpa Peru Wrestling 1957
135 Kenichi Imaizumi Japan Basketball 1934
136 Josh Inman United States Rowing 1980
137 Georgi Ivanov Bulgaria Athletics 1985
138 Iziane Brazil Basketball 1982
139 Andrea Jardi Spain Alpine Skiing 1990
140 Micha? Jasiczek Poland Alpine Skiing 1994
141 Olga Jensch-Jordan Germany Diving 1913 2000
142 Hannu Kapanen Finland Ice Hockey 1951
143 Andrey Kazak Belarus Shooting 1980
144 Lenka Kebrlová Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1966
145 Magdalena Kemnitz Poland Rowing 1985
146 Roger Kleivdal Norway Snowboarding 1988
147 Andreja Klepa? Slovenia Tennis 1986
148 Kamana Koji Congo (Kinshasa) Athletics 1967
149 Dimitrios Konstantinidis Greece Athletics 1933
150 Jakub Kopowski Poland Basketball 1915 1983
151 Denys Kostiuk Ukraine Cycling 1982
152 Ognjen Krži? Croatia Water Polo 1969
153 Angélica Larios Mexico Fencing 1981
154 Lee Hye-Gyeong South Korea Shooting 1963
155 Lee Jae-Sik South Korea Speed Skating 1972
156 Sharon Lee Great Britain Judo 1963
157 Petteri Lehto Finland Ice Hockey 1961
158 Kyösti Lehtonen Finland Wrestling 1931 1987
159 Frédéric Lemoine France Gymnastics 1970
160 Charles Leodo Togo Cycling 1953
161 Kurt Leucht Germany Wrestling 1903 1974
162 Inge Lindqvist Sweden Ski Jumping 1935
163 Liu Junlin China Judo 1963
164 Liu Rui China Curling 1982
165 Yekaterina Lobysheva Russia Speed Skating 1985
166 Edvin Lönnberg Finland Rowing 1885 1934
167 Karen Lord Australia Swimming 1970
168 Lou Yaping China Swimming 1971
169 Dino Lucchetta Italy Rowing 1968
170 Dmitry Lykin Russia Shooting 1974
171 Krystyna Machnicka-Urba?ska Poland Fencing 1947
172 Christopher Madonna Italy Baseball 1972
173 Orlando Madrigal Costa Rica Judo 1921 1991
174 Susanna Marchesi Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
175 Jacqui Marshall Australia Rowing 1957
176 Ruslan Mashurenko Ukraine Judo 1971
177 Hunor Mate Austria Swimming 1983
178 Rodica Mateescu Romania Athletics 1971
179 Pedro Mathey Peru Cycling 1928 1985
180 Radoslava Mavrodieva Bulgaria Athletics 1987
181 Felix McGrath United States Alpine Skiing 1963
182 Virginia McGrath Ireland Equestrianism 1965
183 Angus McKenzie Great Britain Fencing 1936
184 Lila Meessemann-Bakir France Synchronized Swimming 1987
185 Faustine Merret France Sailing 1978
186 Ferenc Mez? Hungary Art Competitions 1885 1961
187 Lars Michaelsen Denmark Cycling 1969
188 Yevgeny Misyulya Soviet Union, Belarus Athletics 1964
189 Hideki Miwa Japan Cycling 1969
190 Mick Molloy Ireland Athletics 1938
191 Emir Muj?inovi? Croatia Canoeing 1978
192 Olha Mukomol Ukraine Swimming 1979
193 Said Mustafov Bulgaria Wrestling 1933
194 Erkki Mustakari Finland Athletics 1946
195 Itaro Nakajima Japan Athletics 1911 1993
196 Katsuya Nakamoto Japan Freestyle Skiing 1977
197 Liudmyla Nazarenko Ukraine Basketball 1967
198 Hassan Nazari Iran Football 1955
199 Sebastiano Nela Italy Football 1961
200 Aaron Nguimbat Cameroon Football 1978
201 Freida Nicholls-Davy Barbados Athletics 1950
202 Christian Noël France Fencing 1945
203 Paavo Nuotio Finland Ski Jumping, Nordic Combined 1901 1968
204 Shaun O'Leary New Zealand Judo 1958
205 Maiko Obikawa Japan Ice Hockey 1973
206 Erik Odelberg Sweden Shooting 1889 1938
207 Joop Odenthal Netherlands Football 1924 2005
208 Hiroaki Ohishi Japan Bobsleigh 1970
209 Ragnar Olsen Norway Athletics 1914 1990
210 Abdullah Othman Malaysia Football 1945
211 Leopoldo Palma Chile Athletics 1891
212 Umberto Panerai Italy Water Polo 1953
213 Stella Papadopoulou Greece Athletics 1982
214 Valentín Paraíso Spain Fencing 1955
215 Aleksandr Paramonov Soviet Union Swimming 1942
216 Susana Pareja Spain Handball 1973
217 Park Geon-Wu South Korea Sailing 1981
218 Marja Pärssinen-Päivinen Finland Swimming 1971
219 Andrzej Pasek Poland Equestrianism 1974
220 Michele Pasinato Italy Volleyball 1969
221 Mario Pérez Mexico Athletics 1939
222 Neville Pery Australia Weightlifting 1938
223 Eduard Petrov Soviet Union Swimming 1963
224 Frederick Phillips Great Britain Hockey 1884 1948
225 Serhiy Pichuhin Unified Team, Ukraine Sailing 1961
226 Anja-Nadin Pietrek Germany Volleyball 1979
227 Claude Piquemal France Athletics 1939
228 Frits Potgieter South Africa Athletics 1974
229 Akbar Poudeh Iran Cycling 1932
230 Matej Prelog Slovenia Rowing 1980
231 Yekaterina Prokofyeva Russia Water Polo 1991
232 Luboš Ra?anský Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Shooting 1964
233 Teekaram Rajcoomar Mauritius Boxing 1964
234 Pentti Rekola Finland Athletics 1934 2012
235 William Remington United States Athletics 1879 1963
236 Giuseppe Rescigno Italy Bobsleigh 1934
237 Karl Riedel Austria Rowing 1913
238 Rocío Ríos Spain Athletics 1969
239 Hans Ritzl Austria Bobsleigh 1939
240 Turu Rizzo Malta Water Polo 1894 1961
241 Michael Rock Great Britain Swimming 1987
242 Joaquim Rodrigues Portugal Fencing 1935
243 Joseph Rosemeyer Germany Cycling 1872 1919
244 Jonas Rosén Sweden Fencing 1958
245 Colleen Rosensteel United States Judo 1967
246 Angelo Rossetto Italy Rowing 1946
247 Olga Rukavishnikova Soviet Union Athletics 1955
248 Gabriel Ruotsalainen Finland Athletics 1893 1984
249 Arthur Russell Great Britain Athletics 1886 1972
250 Józef Rysula Poland Cross Country Skiing 1939
251 Taner Sa??r Turkey Weightlifting 1985
252 Aleksandr Safoshkin Russia Gymnastics 1976
253 Silvana Saldarriaga Peru Weightlifting 1993
254 Vanina Sánchez Argentina Taekwondo 1979
255 Kaitlin Sandeno United States Swimming 1983
256 Per Sandgaard Denmark Equestrianism 1967
257 Roman Saprykin Unified Team Cycling 1974
258 Ana Sátila Brazil Canoeing 1996
259 Nikola Sav?i? Serbia and Montenegro Swimming 1974
260 Giorgio Sbruzzi Italy Canoeing 1955
261 Joëlle Schad Dominican Republic Tennis 1973
262 Keith Schellenberg Great Britain Luge, Bobsleigh 1929
263 Franziska Schenk Germany Speed Skating 1974
264 Tine Scheuer-Larsen Denmark Tennis 1966
265 Florian Schneeberger Austria Sailing 1971
266 Nicole Schnyder Switzerland Beach Volleyball 1973
267 Emil Seidler Austria Ice Hockey 1914
268 Joseph Sénat France Fencing 1865
269 Seo Sang-Yeong South Korea Boxing 1945
270 Adam Seroczy?ski Poland Canoeing 1974
271 Mikaela Shiffrin United States Alpine Skiing 1995
272 Satoshi Shimizu Japan Boxing 1986
273 Lauri Silván Finland Ice Hockey 1932
274 Fyodor Simashov Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1945 1997
275 Pete Skriko Finland Ice Hockey 1962
276 Jader Souza Brazil Swimming 1982
277 Monika Sozanska Germany Fencing 1983
278 Petar Spasov Bulgaria Boxing 1934
279 Preeja Sreedharan India Athletics 1982
280 Ryszard Staniek Poland Football 1971
281 Hellmut Stauch South Africa Sailing 1910 1970
282 Scott Steketee United States Rowing 1947
283 Azania Stewart Great Britain Basketball 1989
284 Sun Jin China Table Tennis 1980
285 Jenny Sunderland Australia Gymnastics 1954
286 Therese Svendsen Sweden Swimming 1989
287 Tai Chao-Chih Chinese Taipei Shooting 1930
288 Yuliya Tarasova Uzbekistan Athletics 1986
289 Alfredo Tinoco Mexico Athletics 1934
290 Liane Tooth Australia Hockey 1962
291 Andrés Felipe Torres Colombia Shooting 1975
292 Sonia Touati Tunisia Table Tennis 1973
293 Günter Traub Germany, West Germany Speed Skating 1939
294 Christine Traurig United States Equestrianism 1957
295 Mike Trautmann Germany Athletics 1974
296 Aleksandr Trifonov Kazakhstan Biathlon 1986
297 Olga Turova Russia Water Polo 1983
298 Mircea Tutovan-Codoi Romania Volleyball 1952
299 Donny Utomo Indonesia Swimming 1979
300 Antoine Valois-Fortier Canada Judo 1990
301 Cédric Van Branteghem Belgium Athletics 1979
302 Karel, Jonkheer van den Brandeler Netherlands Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1888 1948
303 Nico van der Voet Netherlands Water Polo 1944
304 Orlando Vásquez Nicaragua Weightlifting 1969
305 María Paulina Vega Chile Table Tennis 1984
306 Jean-Paul Vergne France Rowing 1970
307 Marta Vilajosana Spain Cycling 1975
308 Nicolò Vittori Italy Rowing 1909 1988
309 Gerhard von Düsterlho Germany Rowing 1910 1973
310 Florica Vulpe? Romania Canoeing 1982
311 Eric Walther Germany Modern Pentathlon 1975
312 Corinna West United States Judo 1974
313 Jean Wettstein France Football 1933
314 Nicola Willis Great Britain Gymnastics 1985
315 Wong Kam Po Hong Kong Cycling 1973
316 Stanley Wudyka United States Athletics 1910 2003
317 Daniyar Yeleusinov Kazakhstan Boxing 1991
318 Ramy Youssef Egypt Handball 1980
319 Anne Zagré Belgium Athletics 1990
320 Leo Zahner Australia Beach Volleyball 1974
321 Daniel Zegeye Ethiopia Athletics 1979
322 Zhang Peimeng China Athletics 1987
323 Aleksandr Zolotarev Soviet Union Athletics 1940
324 Marc Zwiebler Germany Badminton 1984