Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on March 10

Olympic Athletes Born on March 10

March 9 ▪ March 10 ▪ March 11 ▪ 

390 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Juan Aballí Cuba Canoeing 1965
2 Milka Akinyi Kenya Taekwondo 1989
3 Jaklein Al-Duqom Jordan Table Tennis 1964
4 Bahaa Al-Farra Palestine Athletics 1991
5 Lavrentis Alexanidis Greece Judo 1978
6 Ernesto Alfaro Colombia Athletics 1946
7 Russell Allen United States Cycling 1913 2012
8 Nino Anderlini Italy Cross Country Skiing 1926
9 Nils Andersson Sweden Football 1887 1947
10 Kaarlo Anttinen Finland Equestrianism 1915 2005
11 Mario Arranz Spain Rowing 1978
12 Henri Arthus France Sailing 1872 1962
13 Kazım Ayvaz Turkey Wrestling 1938
14 Miyoko Azuma Japan Swimming 1945
15 Jan Baaijens Netherlands Canoeing 1957
16 Robert Backhouse Great Britain Archery 1854 1940
17 Wendy Baker Canada Hockey 1964
18 Jorge Eduardo Ballesteros Mexico Alpine Skiing 1976
19 Art Barnard United States Athletics 1929
20 Tamsin Barnett-Hinchley Australia Beach Volleyball, Volleyball 1980
21 Philip Barth Germany Sailing 1976
22 Muhammad Bashir Pakistan Wrestling 1935
23 Greg Bayne South Africa Rowing 1972
24 Pierre Béchu France Figure Skating 1959 1988
25 Monika Bejnar Poland Athletics 1981
26 Josef Benedik Czechoslovakia Fencing 1898 1977
27 Sándor Bereczky Hungary Shooting 1965
28 Øyvind Berg Norway Ski Jumping 1971
29 Karl Bergström Sweden Boxing 1937
30 Robert Bernard Germany Football 1913 1990
31 William Besse Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1968
32 Lyne Bessette Canada Cycling 1975
33 Corinna Boccacini Italy Snowboarding 1985
34 Yelena Bolsun Russia Athletics 1983
35 Cesare Bonetti Italy Weightlifting 1888 1956
36 André Bonin France Fencing 1909 1998
37 Cleopatra Borel-Brown Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1979
38 Hermann Bosch Germany Football 1891 1916
39 Sara-Maude Boucher Canada Alpine Skiing 1979
40 Rodrigue Boucka Gabon Boxing 1967
41 Yves Bouquel France Gymnastics 1955
42 Sean Boyd Australia Water Polo 1978
43 Mathieu Bragard Belgium Football 1895 1952
44 Steffen Brand Germany Athletics 1965
45 Michel Braun Luxembourg Shooting 1930
46 Rie Briejèr Netherlands Athletics 1910 1999
47 Debbie Brill Canada Athletics 1953
48 Romeo Brin Philippines Boxing 1973
49 Jörgen Brink Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1974
50 Marco Brouwers Netherlands Volleyball 1958
51 Don Bruneski Canada Alpine Skiing 1937
52 Karen Brødsgaard Denmark Handball 1978
53 José Ignacio Bugarín Spain Rowing 1968
54 Piotr Bukowski Germany Water Polo 1963
55 Bill Buller Ireland Equestrianism 1929
56 Proctor Burman Great Britain Figure Skating 1893 1974
57 Jack Butland Great Britain Football 1993
58 Ashley Callus Australia Swimming 1979
59 Maurice Camyré Canada Boxing 1915 2013
60 Marlène Canguio France Athletics 1942
61 Manuel Carballo Spain Athletics 1948
62 Bill Carr Great Britain Equestrianism 1901 1982
63 Kahlil Cato Saint Vincent Athletics 1977
64 Louis Cavalli Switzerland Shooting 1907
65 Tolles Chamberlin United States Art Competitions 1873 1961
66 Chen Qi China Athletics 1982
67 Tiffany Chin United States Figure Skating 1967
68 Choi In-Ae North Korea Cycling 1969
69 Walter Colbath United States Diving 1906 1986
70 Eleanor Coleman United States Swimming 1905 1978
71 Antonio Corgos Spain Athletics 1960
72 Antonio Cosentino Italy Sailing 1919
73 Dion Crabbe British Virgin Islands Athletics 1977
74 Tamás Csathó Hungary Cycling 1956
75 Elias Cuesta Spain Archery 1985
76 Pauline Curley Ireland Athletics 1969
77 Alberto D'Auria Italy Baseball 1967
78 José de Caralt Spain Hockey 1907 1986
79 António de Herédia Portugal Sailing 1901 1997
80 Ed de Noorlander Netherlands Athletics 1945
81 Pedro Décima Argentina Boxing 1964
82 Jean-Luc Deganis France Basketball 1959
83 Sabrina Del Mastio Italy Softball 1971
84 Lashinda Demus United States Athletics 1983
85 Inna Deriglazova Russia Fencing 1990
86 Marguerite Dockrell Ireland Swimming 1912 1983
87 Clarissa dos Santos Brazil Basketball 1988
88 Kostas Douvalidis-Ricks Greece Athletics 1987
89 Werner Ehrensperger Switzerland Rowing 1940
90 Haukur Eiríksson Iceland Cross Country Skiing 1964
91 Sidsel Ekholdt Norway Gymnastics 1956
92 Mahmoud El-Haddad Egypt Weightlifting 1986
93 Albert Selim El-Mankabadi Egypt Rowing 1917
94 Emad El-Shafei Egypt Swimming 1956
95 Lew Elder Canada Cycling 1905 1971
96 Gheorghe Epurescu Romania Fencing 1970
97 Jakob Erckrath de Bary Germany Fencing 1864 1938
98 Hugo Ericson Sweden Athletics 1886 1945
99 Axel Eriksson Sweden Rowing 1884 1975
100 Johan Eriksson Sweden Canoeing 1978
101 Samuel Eto'o Cameroon Football 1981
102 Hans Ettlin Switzerland Gymnastics 1945
103 Carlo Falcone Antigua and Barbuda Sailing 1954
104 Víctor Fatecha Paraguay Athletics 1988
105 Fariha Fathimath Maldives Swimming 1987
106 Wolfram Faust West Germany Canoeing 1964
107 Gilberto Fernández Colombia Shooting 1933
108 Finn Ferner Norway Sailing 1920 2001
109 Ivan Filin Soviet Union Athletics 1926
110 Fofão Brazil Volleyball 1970
111 Alberto Fontanesi Italy Football 1929
112 Sama Fornah Sierra Leone Athletics 1972
113 Elżbieta Franke-Cymerman Poland Fencing 1940
114 Patricia Freitas Brazil Sailing 1990
115 Enzo Frisoni San Marino Cycling 1947
116 Yoshihide Fukutome Japan Modern Pentathlon 1933
117 Gerard Garabwan Nauru Weightlifting 1971
118 Renato Gardini Italy Wrestling 1889 1940
119 Jacqueline Gareau Canada Athletics 1953
120 Denis Garon Canada Weightlifting 1963
121 Simon Gate Sweden Art Competitions 1883 1945
122 Mitch Gaylord United States Gymnastics 1961
123 Erika Géczi Hungary Canoeing 1959
124 Manfred Germar Germany Athletics 1935
125 Nicu Gingă Romania Wrestling 1953
126 Clayton Glasgow Guyana Athletics 1937
127 Eugenia Golea Romania Gymnastics 1971
128 Ronald Gora United States Swimming 1933
129 Frantz Granvorka France Volleyball 1976
130 David Griman Venezuela Boxing 1967
131 Gu Gi-Ran South Korea Volleyball 1977
132 Edgardo Guilbe Puerto Rico Athletics 1966
133 Guo Linyao China Gymnastics 1972
134 Ingrid Gustavsson Sweden Swimming 1950
135 Brynjar Guðmundsson Iceland Alpine Skiing 1989
136 Sam Hall United States Diving 1937 2014
137 Árni Þór Hallgrímson Iceland Badminton 1968
138 Janis Hape United States Swimming 1958
139 Edward Hartman United States Boxing 1899 1974
140 Matti Hatava Finland Archery 1981
141 Josef Hauser Germany Water Polo 1910 1981
142 Ivan Havránek Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1964
143 Claire Hedenskog Sweden Swimming 1980
144 Vasile Claudiu Hegheduş Romania Weightlifting 1979
145 Edi Heiz Switzerland Canoeing 1947
146 Suriyong Hemint Thailand Cycling 1948
147 André Höhne Germany Athletics 1978
148 Hong Cha-Ok South Korea Table Tennis 1970
149 Vavřinec Hradílek Czech Republic Canoeing 1987
150 Johanna Hübner-Lüttge Germany Athletics 1936
151 József Hunics Hungary Canoeing 1936 2012
152 Flora Hyacinth United States Virgin Islands Athletics 1966
153 Viktor Igumenov Soviet Union Wrestling 1943
154 Sándor Iharos Hungary Athletics 1930 1996
155 Lyubov Ilyina Soviet Union Athletics 1950
156 Im Jae-Man South Korea Rowing 1969
157 Sanji Inoue Japan Cycling 1948
158 Katsuki Ishihara Japan Swimming 1939
159 Hidetada Ito Japan Handball 1959
160 Piotr Jabłkowski Poland Fencing 1958
161 Grzegorz Jabłoński Poland Boxing 1966
162 Anders Jarl Sweden Cycling 1965
163 Kerry Jelbart Australia Rowing 1944
164 Miloš Jelínek Czechoslovakia Cycling 1947
165 Božo Jemc Yugoslavia Ski Jumping 1940
166 Linda Jezek United States Swimming 1960
167 Javier Jiménez Mexico Swimming 1948
168 Jim Johannson United States Ice Hockey 1964
169 Earl Johnson United States Athletics 1891 1965
170 Ebba Jungmark Sweden Athletics 1987
171 Takayoshi Kajikawa Japan Swimming 1934
172 Zoltán Kammerer Hungary Canoeing 1978
173 Hrihoriy Kamyshenko Ukraine Wrestling 1972
174 Marina Karaflou Greece Shooting 1980
175 Bo Karenus Sweden Speed Skating 1937 2007
176 Nabil Kassel Algeria Boxing 1984
177 Eugénio Katombi Angola Athletics 1958
178 Waltraud Kaufmann Germany Athletics 1942
179 Ke Hua China Canoeing 1960
180 Petri Keskitalo Finland Athletics 1967
181 Tatyana Khlyzova Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1981
182 Kim Myung-Ja North Korea Speed Skating 1955
183 Hanna Kisteleki Hungary Water Polo 1991
184 Karl-Heinz Klotz West Germany Athletics 1950
185 Bill Knecht United States Rowing 1930 1992
186 Mikko Kokslien Norway Nordic Combined 1985
187 Lenka Koloušková Czechoslovakia Shooting 1967
188 Dieudonné Kossi Central African Republic Boxing 1961
189 Rihards Kotāns Soviet Union Bobsleigh 1956 2010
190 Peer Krom Netherlands Football 1898 1965
191 Enrico Kühn Germany Bobsleigh 1977
192 Gergely Kulcsár Hungary Athletics 1934
193 Sudesh Kumar India Wrestling 1950
194 Lai Chu-Long Chinese Taipei Gymnastics 1942
195 Grimon Langson Malawi Cycling 1955
196 Tauno Lappalainen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1898 1973
197 Ludvig Larsen Norway Shooting 1883 1948
198 Jules Lavigne Belgium Football 1901 1957
199 Johann Le Bihan France Swimming 1979
200 Miguel Leal Portugal Equestrianism 1961
201 Jean-Baptiste Leclerc France Wrestling 1920
202 Lee Eun-Hui South Korea Judo 1979
203 Lee Ji-Hyeon South Korea Swimming 1982
204 Lee Mi-Ok South Korea Athletics 1958
205 Jan Legierski Poland Nordic Combined 1952
206 Li Jong-Un North Korea Rowing 1936
207 Hugo Licher Netherlands Gymnastics 1902 1943
208 Walter Lidén Sweden Football 1887 1969
209 Jani Likaveč Slovenia Handball 1968
210 Mauno Lindroos Finland Weightlifting 1941
211 Alberto López Guatemala Football 1944
212 Felipe López Spain Archery 1977
213 Masayasu Maeda Japan Basketball 1914
214 Eduardo Magaña Mexico Archery 1984
215 Charumai Mahawat Thailand Shooting 1934
216 Khalid Mahmood Pakistan Hockey 1969
217 László Mahó Hungary Cycling 1941
218 Aleksandr Makhmutov Soviet Union Boxing 1966
219 David Malone Ireland Shooting 1964
220 Kristen Maloney United States Gymnastics 1981
221 Tom Matthewman Great Britain Athletics 1903 1990
222 Ida Mattsson-Marko-Varga Sweden Swimming 1985
223 Natasha Mayers Saint Vincent Athletics 1979
224 Carlos Mazo Colombia Shooting 1957
225 Bob McAuliffe United States Virgin Islands Shooting 1939 2005
226 Rob McIntyre Australia Alpine Skiing 1956
227 Ian McNuff Great Britain Rowing 1957
228 Jerzy Melcer Poland Handball 1949
229 Dina Meshref Egypt Table Tennis 1994
230 Ambra Migliori Italy Swimming 1984
231 Aurélio Miguel Brazil Judo 1964
232 Shannon Miller United States Gymnastics 1977
233 Terrie Miller Norway Swimming 1978
234 Mladen Mladenov Bulgaria Wrestling 1957
235 Daniel Morales Spain Swimming 1977
236 Anaïs Morand Switzerland Figure Skating 1993
237 Léon Moreaux France Shooting 1852 1921
238 Simon Moser Switzerland Ice Hockey 1989
239 Abdullah Movahed Iran Wrestling 1940
240 Christine Müllner Austria Synchronized Swimming 1975
241 Janine Murray Australia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
242 Mya Thein Myanmar Weightlifting 1936
243 Larry Myricks United States Athletics 1956
244 Takaharu Nakai Japan Snowboarding 1984
245 Yuki Nakata Japan Athletics 1977
246 Brett Naylor New Zealand Swimming 1957
247 Nguyễn Kiều Oanh Vietnam Swimming 1969
248 Natalie Nicholson United States Curling 1976
249 Grethe Lovsø Nielsen Denmark Athletics 1926
250 Boris Nikolov Bulgaria Boxing 1929
251 Andy Noble Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1984
252 Carla Nolpa West Germany Archery 1946
253 Nils Olsson Sweden Art Competitions 1891 1951
254 Masashi Omiya Japan Cycling 1938
255 Karl Ördögh Austria Hockey 1908
256 Gilbert Orengo Monaco Fencing 1934
257 Jan Ottosson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1960
258 Jörgen Pääjärvi Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1969
259 Pak Jong-Hun North Korea Football 1948
260 Kristjan Palusalu Estonia Wrestling 1908 1987
261 Christos Papageorgiou Greece Alpine Skiing 1926 1997
262 Park Jong-Wu South Korea Football 1989
263 James Parrack Great Britain Swimming 1967
264 Peter Paternelli Austria Shooting 1856
265 Belmiro Penetra Portugal Canoeing 1973
266 Dinko Petrov Bulgaria Wrestling 1935
267 Luis Pierri Uruguay Basketball 1963
268 João Pires Portugal Bobsleigh 1969
269 Miha Pirih Slovenia Rowing 1978
270 Orlando Polmonari Italy Gymnastics 1924
271 Rohan Pradeep Kumara Sri Lanka Athletics 1975
272 Irina Press Soviet Union Athletics 1939 2004
273 Josef Puhm Austria Fencing 1877
274 Nadezhda Radzevich Soviet Union Volleyball 1953
275 Domingo Ramón Spain Athletics 1958
276 Michał Rapcewicz Poland Equestrianism 1982
277 Tuukka Rask Finland Ice Hockey 1987
278 Emilio Ratia Spain Diving 1968
279 Fernando Reis Brazil Weightlifting 1990
280 Andris Reiss Latvia Cycling 1978
281 Ana María Rendón Colombia Archery 1986
282 George Rennie Canada Lacrosse 1883 1966
283 Ximena Restrepo Colombia Athletics 1969
284 Jill Richardson-Briscoe Canada Athletics 1965
285 Mattia Righetti Italy Rowing 1980
286 Janus Robberts South Africa Athletics 1979
287 Cheryl Roberts South Africa Table Tennis 1962
288 Vicky Roberts Australia Rowing 1978
289 Hugh Roddin Great Britain Boxing 1887 1954
290 Gastón Rodríguez Argentina Swimming 1982
291 Toni Rom Germany Rowing 1909 1994
292 Darya Romenskaya Belarus Diving 1983
293 Sven Rosén Sweden Gymnastics 1887 1963
294 Anatoly Roshchin Soviet Union Wrestling 1932
295 Jacques Rousseau France Athletics 1951
296 Magali Rousseau France Swimming 1988
297 Mikhail Ryzhak Soviet Union Water Polo 1927 2003
298 Benjamín Sánchez Spain Athletics 1985
299 Émile Sarrade France Rugby, Tug-Of-War 1877 1953
300 Kichizo Sasaki Japan Athletics 1912 1983
301 Marjory Saunders Canada Archery 1913 2010
302 Barbara Schett Austria Tennis 1976
303 Anneliese Schuh-Proxauf Austria Alpine Skiing 1922
304 Ashraf Sedky Egypt Basketball 1968
305 Avital Selinger Netherlands Volleyball 1959
306 Andrey Semenyuk Belarus Diving 1971
307 Ichiro Serizawa Japan Fencing 1945
308 Shao Yiwen China Swimming 1995
309 Alex Silva Brazil Football 1985
310 Ann Simmons United States Swimming 1953
311 Balkrishan Singh India Hockey 1933 2004
312 Santokh Singh Matharu Kenya Hockey 1942
313 Chemene Sinson Barbados Synchronized Swimming 1964
314 Sitha Sin Cambodia Athletics 1950
315 Lorns Skjemstad Norway Cross Country Skiing 1940
316 Nataliya Smal Ukraine Judo 1983
317 Abbondio Smerghetto Italy Rowing 1931
318 Svetlana Smirnova Russia Shooting 1962
319 Vera Sobetova Russia Canoeing 1992
320 Frankie Sodano United States Boxing 1931
321 Gabriel Soler Spain Water Polo 1953
322 Song Li China Speed Skating 1981
323 Vasco Sousa Portugal Swimming 1964
324 Ben Spijkers Netherlands Judo 1961
325 Saleerat Srimek Thailand Athletics 1973
326 Māris Štrombergs Latvia Cycling 1987
327 Arto Sutinen Finland Biathlon 1954
328 Daichi Suzuki Japan Swimming 1967
329 József Szabó Hungary Swimming 1969
330 Jenő Szántay Hungary Fencing 1881 1914
331 Lasse Sætre Norway Speed Skating 1974
332 Nooa Takooa Kiribati Athletics 1993
333 Jack Talbot-Ponsonby Great Britain Equestrianism 1907 1969
334 Taavi Tamminen Finland Wrestling 1889 1967
335 Akira Tanaka Japan Athletics 1942
336 Frank Taubert East Germany Diving 1956
337 Ferrán Terra Spain Alpine Skiing 1987
338 Will Thompson United States Archery 1848 1918
339 Søren Thorborg Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1978
340 Kristen Thorsness United States Rowing 1960
341 Tian Guojun China Speed Skating 1990
342 Yuriy Tokovy Ukraine Sailing 1964
343 Josef Tomášek Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1904 1979
344 Ibrahim Tondi Niger Athletics 1985
345 Vincenzo Tondo Italy Shooting 1948
346 Georgina Tóth Cameroon Athletics 1982
347 Beatrix Tóth-Győri Hungary Handball 1967
348 Oksana Tretyakova Russia Ice Hockey 1979
349 Lieja Tunks-Koeman Netherlands Athletics 1976
350 Mehmet Türkkaya Turkey Wrestling 1964
351 Morgan Uceny United States Athletics 1985
352 Ivan Utrobin Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1934
353 Michal Vacek Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1987
354 Aleksey Vakhonin Soviet Union Weightlifting 1935 1993
355 Róbert Valíček Slovakia Athletics 1969
356 Attie van Heerden South Africa Athletics 1898 1965
357 Pamela Vásquez Honduras Swimming 1981
358 Valerij Verhušin Macedonia Wrestling 1960
359 Nikolay Vikhor Soviet Union Athletics 1954
360 Rodolfo Vitela Mexico Cycling 1949
361 Carlo Vittori Italy Athletics 1931
362 Wang Beixing China Speed Skating 1985
363 Wang Chi-Hing Chinese Taipei Cross Country Skiing 1960
364 Stephan Waser Switzerland Bobsleigh 1920 1992
365 Herman Wecke United States Football 1927
366 Nii Aryee Welbeck Ghana Football 1976
367 Ian Welsh Great Britain Rowing 1933
368 Eric Wennström Sweden Athletics 1909 1990
369 Kevin Wert Canada Alpine Skiing 1975
370 Gustaf Westerberg Sweden Cycling 1884 1955
371 Dan Westover United States Biathlon 1974
372 Simon Lyle Wi Rutene New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1966
373 Jürgen Wiefel East Germany Shooting 1952
374 Jeremias Wigger Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1965
375 Hannah Wilson Hong Kong Swimming 1989
376 Wong Man-Wai Chinese Taipei Football 1943
377 Mieketine Wouters Netherlands Hockey 1969
378 John Wrighton Great Britain Athletics 1933
379 Filip Yanev Bulgaria Gymnastics 1982
380 Lisa York Great Britain Athletics 1970
381 Yu Hui-Hyeong South Korea Basketball 1949
382 Andreas Zehrer Austria Equestrianism 1966
383 Zhang Fenglin China Swimming 1993
384 Zhang Na China Football 1984
385 Zhao Shijian China Speed Skating 1955
386 Zheng Haixia China Basketball 1967
387 Zhou Hong China Volleyball 1966
388 Shirley Zhou Australia Table Tennis 1978
389 Zac Zorn United States Swimming 1947
390 Đỗ Thị Ngân Thương Vietnam Gymnastics 1989