Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on February 7

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on February 7

February 6 ▪ February 7 ▪ February 8 ▪ 

353 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Agnese Āboltiņa Latvia Alpine Skiing 1996
2 Yumi Adachi Japan Synchronized Swimming 1989
3 Hamdi Adly El-Seoudi Egypt Basketball 1953
4 David Aebischer Switzerland Ice Hockey 1978
5 Hussain Al-Khodari Kuwait Football 1972
6 Mohamed Al-Sada Bahrain Sailing 1957
7 Vladimir Aleksandrov Soviet Union Bobsleigh 1958
8 Mohamed Amsif Morocco Football 1989
9 Arne Andersen Denmark Handball 1944
10 Ingrid Andersson Sweden Gymnastics 1924 2005
11 Emma Ania Great Britain Athletics 1980
12 Salvatore Antibo Italy Athletics 1962
13 Andrejs Apsītis Russia, Latvia Cycling 1888 1945
14 Abdul Rashid Baloch Pakistan Boxing 1972
15 Peter Bäni Switzerland Canoeing 1945
16 Sue Banks Australia Shooting 1972
17 Rūdolfs Bārda Latvia Football 1903 1991
18 Francie Barrett Ireland Boxing 1977
19 Holger Bauroth East Germany, Germany Cross Country Skiing 1965
20 James Beale Great Britain Athletics 1881
21 Franziska Becskehazy Brazil Cross Country Skiing 1966
22 José Manuel Beirán Spain Basketball 1959
23 Lucas Bennazar Puerto Rico Shooting 1969
24 Paul Bentley Great Britain Shooting 1946
25 René Berthod Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1948
26 Marciej Biega Poland Speed Skating 1989
27 Yves Bilodeau Canada Cross Country Skiing 1962
28 Eva Bisséni France Judo 1981
29 Anatoly Bobkov Russia Luge 1967
30 Olajumoke Bodunrin Nigeria Athletics 1945
31 Willy Bogner Germany Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1909 1977
32 Peter Bondra Slovakia Ice Hockey 1968
33 Guido Boni Italy Gymnastics 1892 1956
34 Jerzy Boniecki Poland Swimming 1933
35 Fridrihs Bošs Russia Cycling 1887 1950
36 Alberto Bottini Switzerland Swimming 1967
37 Alberto Braga Brazil Shooting 1929 2004
38 Matthias Brehme East Germany Gymnastics 1943
39 Reynir Brynjólfsson Iceland Alpine Skiing 1945
40 Pál Budai Hungary Boxing 1925
41 Sándor Burger Hungary Sailing 1899
42 Lionel Caero Bolivia Athletics 1951
43 Cai Tongtong China Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
44 Antonio Cámpolo Uruguay Football 1897 1959
45 Cao Yuan China Diving 1995
46 Jorge Castellón Bolivia Athletics 1969
47 Harry Challstorp Sweden Wrestling 1884 1961
48 Jackson Chanet France Boxing 1978
49 Mariano Chao Argentina Hockey 1972
50 Barry Cheales Australia Gymnastics 1943
51 Chen Szu-Yuan Chinese Taipei Archery 1981
52 Chen Xiaomin China Weightlifting 1977
53 Cheon Eun-Bi South Korea Hockey 1992
54 Edgar Chumacero Mexico Fencing 1980
55 Emilia Elena Ciosu Romania Table Tennis 1971
56 Marilyn Cochran United States Alpine Skiing 1950
57 Ricardo Condori Bolivia Athletics 1950
58 Steph Cook Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1972
59 George Corsar Great Britain Cycling 1886
60 Hélène Cortin France Rowing 1972
61 Buster Crabbe United States Swimming 1908 1983
62 René Crabos France Rugby 1899 1964
63 Mike Craig Australia Hockey 1931
64 Andrew Currey Australia Athletics 1971
65 Sabria Dahane Algeria Swimming 1985
66 Silviya Danekova Bulgaria Athletics 1983
67 Maoulida Daroueche Comoros Athletics 1990
68 Suzanne Davis United States Figure Skating 1912 1991
69 Paul De Backer Belgium Swimming 1883 1956
70 Bruno de Cazenove France Sailing 1952
71 Dick Deaver United States Sailing 1931
72 Henri Dekking Netherlands Bobsleigh 1892 1967
73 Nadine Delache France Swimming 1941
74 Giacomo Della Chiesa Italy Equestrianism 1962
75 Jairo Díaz Colombia Cycling 1945
76 Charles Dixon Great Britain Tennis 1873 1939
77 Marc Dollendorf Belgium Athletics 1966
78 Alfred Döring Germany Athletics 1933
79 Nataliya Dovhodko Ukraine Rowing 1991
80 Jenna Dreyer South Africa Diving 1986
81 René Dybkær Denmark Fencing 1926
82 Emanuil Dyulgerov Bulgaria Athletics 1955
83 Lydia Eberhardt Germany Athletics 1913 1997
84 Graeme Ede New Zealand Shooting 1960
85 Franz Eha Switzerland Athletics 1907 1974
86 Shady El-Helw Egypt Water Polo 1979
87 Yahia El-Mekachari Tunisia Boxing 1990
88 Jānis Elsiņš Latvia Bobsleigh 1974
89 Ralph Evans United States Sailing 1924 2000
90 Cheikh Amadou Fall Senegal Basketball 1946
91 Peder Falstad United States Ski Jumping 1894 1965
92 Corrado Fantini Italy Athletics 1967
93 Thomas Fischer Germany Freestyle Skiing 1986
94 Walter Flinsch Germany Rowing 1903 1943
95 Marlene Font Cuba Fencing 1954
96 Allodin Fothergill Jamaica Athletics 1987
97 Yvonne Frank Germany Hockey 1980
98 Joel Freeland Great Britain Basketball 1987
99 Harry Freeman Great Britain Hockey 1876 1968
100 Leo Freisinger United States Speed Skating 1916 1985
101 Meike Freitag Germany Swimming 1979
102 Sven Friberg Sweden Football 1895 1964
103 François Fug Luxembourg Shooting 1931
104 Takashi Fujisawa Japan Ski Jumping, Nordic Combined 1943
105 Stéphane Galbert France Bobsleigh 1975
106 Rudolf Gavenčiak Czechoslovakia Boxing 1965
107 Ruth Gbagbi Cote d'Ivoire Taekwondo 1994
108 Robert Gelée France Rowing 1880 1951
109 Nándor Gelénesi Hungary Wrestling 1973
110 Andreas Giglmayr Austria Triathlon 1984
111 Joseph Gikonyo Kenya Athletics 1965
112 Anthony Gillet France Athletics 1976
113 John Gillman Australia Shooting 1935
114 Francisco Gómez Cuba Athletics 1957
115 Oleg Goroby Unified Team, Russia Canoeing 1971
116 Marcel Grifnée Belgium Cycling 1947
117 Kate Grose Great Britain Rowing 1959
118 Ena Guevara Peru Athletics 1959
119 Bridgette Gusterson Australia Water Polo 1973
120 Gerhard Gyllenhammar Sweden Art Competitions 1873 1968
121 Spas Gyurov Bulgaria Cycling 1986
122 Hassan Habibi Iran Football 1939
123 Majid Halvaie Iran Football 1948
124 Volodymyr Hanchenko Unified Team Boxing 1971
125 Zaki Harari Egypt Basketball 1926
126 Trey Hardee United States Athletics 1984
127 Lisa Harvey Canada Athletics 1970
128 Harry Haslam Great Britain Hockey 1883 1955
129 Kurt Hasse Germany Equestrianism 1907 1944
130 Brittany Hayes United States Water Polo 1985
131 Bertie Hill Great Britain Equestrianism 1927 2005
132 Petra Hillenius Netherlands Swimming 1968
133 Ruslan Hlivinskiy Ukraine Athletics 1975
134 Malcolm Howard Canada Rowing 1983
135 Stephan Huygen Belgium Short Track Speed Skating 1968
136 Alexandru Ivlev Moldova Swimming 1981
137 Jyrki Järvi Finland Sailing 1966
138 Kashif Jawwad Pakistan Hockey 1981
139 Edward Jefferys South Africa Athletics 1936 1998
140 Jo Geon-Haeng South Korea Cycling 1965
141 Jo Seong-Hwan South Korea Cycling 1943
142 Bo Johansson Sweden Weightlifting 1945
143 Regina Joyce Ireland Athletics 1957
144 Emil Jørgensen Denmark Football 1882 1947
145 Kao Chih-Kang Chinese Taipei Baseball 1981
146 Fırat Karagöllü Turkey Boxing 1978
147 Rumyana Karapetrova Bulgaria Athletics 1982
148 Torajiro Kataoka Japan Water Polo 1915
149 Dimitrios Kattis Greece Athletics 1956
150 Laurel Kessel United States Volleyball 1954
151 Kim Gwan-Hyeon South Korea Judo 1955
152 Kim Jeong-Mi South Korea Handball 1975
153 Kim Ji-Yun South Korea Basketball 1976
154 Armas Kinnunen Finland Athletics 1900 1964
155 Olafs Kļaviņš Soviet Union Bobsleigh 1964
156 Trude Klecker Austria Alpine Skiing 1926
157 Darya Korobova Russia Synchronized Swimming 1989
158 Ken Kotyk Canada Bobsleigh 1981
159 Zsófia Kovács Hungary Triathlon 1988
160 Marek Koźmiński Poland Football 1971
161 Carl Adolph Kraft Denmark Equestrianism 1876 1964
162 Yuriy Krivtsov Ukraine Cycling 1979
163 Eiji Kurita Japan Cross Country Skiing 1938
164 Volodymyr Kuts Soviet Union Athletics 1927 1975
165 Vasily Kuznetsov Soviet Union Athletics 1932 2001
166 Vegard Stake Laengen Norway Cycling 1989
167 Marie Laissus France Snowboarding 1978
168 Nasir Lamine Ghana Football 1985
169 Lennart Larsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1930
170 Lee Ok-Seong South Korea Boxing 1981
171 Marika Lehtimäki Finland Ice Hockey 1975
172 Robert LeRoy United States Tennis 1885 1946
173 Johnny Leverón Honduras Football 1990
174 Li Ling China Athletics 1985
175 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby Sweden Alpine Skiing 1984
176 Na Liu Great Britain Table Tennis 1983
177 Wilhelm Löffler Germany Fencing 1886
178 Francesca Lollobrigida Italy Speed Skating 1991
179 Hipólito López Honduras Athletics 1952
180 Erm Lund Estonia Weightlifting 1914 2003
181 Robert Lynn United States Water Polo 1967
182 Ľubomír Machyniak Slovakia Biathlon 1971
183 Joey Mantia United States Speed Skating 1986
184 Anush Manukyan Armenia Swimming 1970
185 Flavio Marazzi Switzerland Sailing 1978
186 Nadia Marchi San Marino Shooting 1963
187 Baltasar Márquez Spain Rowing 1966
188 Raymond Martin Australia Canoeing 1960
189 Michael Marx West Germany Cycling 1960
190 Aleksey Maslov Unified Team Alpine Skiing 1966
191 Hugh Mason Great Britain Rowing 1915 2010
192 Julius Masvanise Zimbabwe Athletics 1966
193 Masayuki Matsubara Japan Wrestling 1939
194 Viktor Maygurov Belarus, Russia Biathlon 1969
195 Serafino Mazzarocchi Italy Gymnastics 1890 1961
196 David McGregor Great Britain Water Polo 1909
197 Don McNamara United States Sailing 1932 1986
198 Chris Mears Great Britain Diving 1993
199 Owen Meighan Belize Athletics 1944
200 Gert Metz West Germany Athletics 1942
201 Björn Michel Germany Hockey 1975
202 Vladimir Mikheyev Soviet Union Swimming 1957
203 Mariya Mincheva Bulgaria Canoeing 1952
204 Alfio Misaggi Italy Water Polo 1959
205 Tsuneyasu Miyamoto Japan Football 1977
206 Ali Mohammadi Iran Wrestling 1984
207 Argentino Molinuevo, Jr. Argentina Equestrianism 1945
208 Irving Mondschein United States Athletics 1924
209 Héctor Moni Argentina Rowing 1936
210 Mario Tullio Montano Italy Fencing 1944
211 Ladislav Morava Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1946
212 Walenty Musielak Poland Football 1913 1977
213 Kirsi Mykkänen Finland Athletics 1978
214 Adama N'Jie Gambia Athletics 1978
215 Chiyoto Nakano Japan Boxing 1913
216 Steve Nash Canada Basketball 1974
217 Helga Niemann West Germany Swimming 1956
218 Alfred North Great Britain Water Polo 1908 1988
219 Andrzej Nowak Poland Ice Hockey 1956
220 Danielle O'Brien Australia Figure Skating 1990
221 Natalie Obkircher Italy Luge 1971
222 Mark Oldershaw Canada Canoeing 1983
223 Arthur Olsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1926
224 Sándor Ormándi Hungary Rowing 1922 2006
225 Michael Orozco Fiscal United States Football 1986
226 Christopher Otambo Kenya Hockey 1960
227 Kristin Otto East Germany Swimming 1966
228 Richard Pánik Slovakia Ice Hockey 1991
229 Khrysanthos Papakhrysanthou Cyprus Swimming 1979
230 Pap Papanikolaou Greece Basketball 1977
231 Sonia Paquette Canada Athletics 1973
232 Vincent Parisi Italy Baseball 1978
233 Park A-Yeong South Korea Shooting 1984
234 Ilse Pausin Austria Figure Skating 1919 1999
235 Carl Pedersen Denmark Shooting 1888
236 Mario Pedretti Italy Canoeing 1948
237 Asko Peltoniemi Finland Athletics 1963
238 Pedro Pablo Pérez Cuba Cycling 1977
239 Franck Perrot France Biathlon 1972
240 Dagmar Pohlmann Germany Football 1972
241 Quincy Porter United States Art Competitions 1897 1966
242 Igor Praporshchikov Australia Wrestling 1976
243 Jože Primožič Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1900 1985
244 František Provazník Czechoslovakia Rowing 1948
245 Angel Pulgar Venezuela Cycling 1989
246 Dieter Pürschel East Germany Ice Hockey 1941
247 Qian-Li Qian Austria Table Tennis 1965
248 Simone Raineri Italy Rowing 1977
249 Carmen Raisová Czechoslovakia Fencing 1908
250 Maksim Rakov Kazakhstan Judo 1986
251 Fabienne Regamey Switzerland Fencing 1952
252 Friedrich Resch Austria Equestrianism 1944
253 Anthony Richardson Netherlands Boxing 1947
254 Carolina Rieuwpassa Indonesia Athletics 1949
255 Fiona Robinson-Hannan Australia Basketball, Handball 1969
256 Leopoldo Rodés Spain Swimming 1939
257 Germán Rolín Uruguay Football 1989
258 Ridha Rouatbi Tunisia Football 1938
259 Ismael Ruiz Spain Football 1977
260 Olena Rurak Ukraine Athletics 1972
261 Dmytro Sablin Ukraine Canoeing 1979
262 Nobuyoshi Sadanaga Japan Athletics 1929 2003
263 Pyotr Samoylenko Russia Basketball 1977
264 Ildemaro Sánchez Venezuela Fencing 1954
265 Antonio Sande Argentina Athletics 1909
266 Christian Sandow West Germany Modern Pentathlon 1959
267 Daniel Sandoz Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1961
268 Daniel Sangouma France Athletics 1965
269 Manuel Sanguily Cuba Swimming 1933
270 Alfred Sapecky United States Rowing 1913 1999
271 Tatyana Sarycheva Soviet Union Volleyball 1949
272 Clemens Schattschneider Austria Snowboarding 1992
273 Chris Scheels United States Speed Skating 1977
274 Oriana Scheuss Switzerland Shooting 1972
275 Gudrun Schmidt East Germany Cross Country Skiing 1941
276 Manfred Schumann West Germany Athletics, Bobsleigh 1951
277 Niklaus Schurtenberger Switzerland Equestrianism 1968
278 Peter Seilern Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1936
279 Ani-Matilda Serebrakyan Armenia Alpine Skiing 1989
280 Nate Sherman United States Athletics 1888 1954
281 Yevgeny Shishlyannikov Russia Weightlifting 1975
282 Gerd Siegmund Germany Ski Jumping 1973
283 Boris Silchev Soviet Union Boxing 1926
284 LeJuan Simon Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1981 2008
285 Danielle Small Australia Football 1979
286 Sodnomyn Gombo Mongolia Boxing 1946
287 Mohamed Soltani Tunisia Boxing 1967
288 Song Aimin China Athletics 1978
289 Cecilia Sosa El Salvador Athletics 1948
290 Marc Spackman Great Britain Swimming 1979
291 Livio Spanghero Italy Sailing 1920 2008
292 Nicola Spirig Switzerland Triathlon 1982
293 Ryan St. Onge United States Freestyle Skiing 1983
294 Józef Stefański Poland Cycling 1908 1997
295 Helmar Steindl Austria Canoeing 1945
296 Tetiana Stetsenko Soviet Union Rowing 1957
297 Jan Stoklása Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1983
298 Kseniya Stolbova Russia Figure Skating 1992
299 Attila Strochmayer Hungary Rowing 1962
300 Sigmund Suttner West Germany Ice Hockey 1953
301 Suzy Brazil Football 1967
302 Jan Svatoš Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1910
303 Miloslava Svobodová Czech Republic Basketball 1984
304 Lucketz Swartbooi Namibia Athletics 1966
305 Phillip Tahmindjis Australia Speed Skating 1968
306 Asylbek Talasbayev Kyrgyzstan Boxing 1982
307 Mihai Tänzer Romania Football 1905 1993
308 Ulaipalota Tauatama Samoa Boxing 1970
309 Neil Taylor Great Britain Football 1989
310 Franco Testa Italy Cycling 1938
311 Mark Tewksbury Canada Swimming 1968
312 Devu Thapa Nepal Judo 1974
313 Rita Thijs Belgium Athletics 1958
314 Christian Thomas Denmark Gymnastics 1896 1970
315 Josef Thorak Austria Art Competitions 1889 1952
316 Jindřich Tintěra Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1901 1995
317 Yelizaveta Tishchenko Russia Volleyball 1975
318 Horia Toboc Romania Athletics 1955
319 Georgi Todorov Bulgaria Athletics 1960
320 Else Trangbæk Denmark Gymnastics 1946
321 Paolo Trapanese Italy Water Polo 1962
322 Richard Trautmann Germany Judo 1969
323 Al Trost United States Football 1949
324 Nataliya Tsyganova Russia Athletics 1971
325 Tony Turner Great Britain Diving 1933
326 Frouke van Beek Netherlands Synchronized Swimming 1971
327 Marinus van Rekum Netherlands Tug-Of-War 1884 1955
328 Oscar Van Rumst Belgium Athletics 1910 1960
329 Jos Van Stichel Belgium Rowing 1928
330 Zdeněk Váňa Czechoslovakia Athletics 1939
331 Tauna Vandeweghe United States Swimming 1960
332 Didier Vavasseur France Canoeing 1961
333 Gianni Versari Panama Swimming 1958
334 Cynthia Vescan France Wrestling 1992
335 Elia Viviani Italy Cycling 1989
336 Wang Haibo China Swimming 1982
337 Ralph Warburton United States Ice Hockey 1924
338 Becca Ward United States Fencing 1990
339 Peter Ward Great Britain Athletics 1913 2009
340 Monika Weber-Koszto Romania, Germany Fencing 1966
341 Alexandra Wenk Germany Swimming 1995
342 Charles Wennergren Sweden Tennis 1889 1978
343 Melissa Wiik Norway Football 1985
344 Céline Wilde Germany Hockey 1990
345 Kelly Wilson South Africa Fencing 1975
346 Pippa Wilson Great Britain Sailing 1986
347 Paul Wischeidt West Germany Fencing 1944
348 Hillary Wolf United States Judo 1977
349 Sippy Woodhead United States Swimming 1964
350 Noha Yossry Egypt Table Tennis 1992
351 Zevegiin Düvchin Mongolia Wrestling 1955
352 Vjekoslav Župančić Yugoslavia Football 1900 1971
353 José Zurera Spain Weightlifting 1966