You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on February 3

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on February 3

February 2 ▪ February 3 ▪ February 4 ▪ 

395 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Aleksis Aide Russia Athletics 1888
2 Ali Al-Khawajah Kuwait Fencing 1957
3 Ali Rıza Alan Turkey Wrestling 1947
4 Alin Alexuc-Ciurariu Romania Wrestling 1990
5 Kees Andrea Netherlands Art Competitions 1914 2006
6 Paul Anen Luxembourg Fencing 1918 1978
7 Stéphane Antiga France Volleyball 1976
8 Zélia Arci Brazil Archery 1934
9 Stefan Asenov Bulgaria Modern Pentathlon 1972
10 Christian Asmussen Denmark Art Competitions 1873 1940
11 Faiq Bağırov Azerbaijan Athletics 1976
12 Miroslav Bajgar Czechoslovakia Handball 1958
13 Ahmed Baly Egypt Judo 1976
14 Bertha Baraldi Mexico Diving 1948
15 Valery Batura Unified Team Cycling 1970
16 Otto Bäurle Germany Athletics 1887 1951
17 Vyacheslav Berduta Kazakhstan Judo 1975
18 Carlos Berlocq Argentina Tennis 1983
19 Davyd Bichinashvili Ukraine, Germany Wrestling 1975
20 Wilhelm Biechl Austria Luge 1949
21 Lionel Billas France Athletics 1929
22 José Biriukov Spain Basketball 1963
23 Christine Bjerendal Sweden Archery 1987
24 Henri Blanc Switzerland Weightlifting 1907
25 Peter Blecher West Germany Shooting 1934 2008
26 Rudolf Bode Germany Art Competitions 1881 1970
27 Jean-Pierre Bohard France Nordic Combined 1969
28 Jan Bolt Netherlands Gymnastics 1876 1967
29 Kathrine Bomstad Norway Swimming 1963
30 Céline Bonnet France Swimming 1976
31 Eduard Borisov Soviet Union Boxing 1934
32 László Boros Hungary Athletics 1982
33 Tullio Bozza Italy Fencing 1891 1922
34 Ken Bradfield Canada Sailing 1929
35 Mel Brock Canada Athletics 1888 1956
36 Belinda Brooks Australia Water Polo 1977
37 Sandra Brown Australia Athletics 1946
38 Silvana Bucher Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1984
39 Anatoly Bulakov Soviet Union Boxing 1930 1994
40 Ryszard Burak Poland Rowing 1954
41 David Burke Great Britain Boxing 1975
42 Tim Burke United States Biathlon 1982
43 Andrew Campbell United States Sailing 1984
44 Capdevila Spain Football 1978
45 Jonas Carney United States Cycling 1971
46 Keith Carney United States Ice Hockey 1970
47 Michael Carr-Hartley Kenya Shooting 1942
48 Nelson Carrero Venezuela Football 1958
49 Alberto Castagnetti Italy Swimming 1943 2009
50 Isabel Ceballos Colombia Swimming 1979
51 Alicia Cebrián Spain Sailing 1983
52 Alexandru Chiculiță Romania Fencing 1961
53 Barrett Christy United States Snowboarding 1971
54 Chuang Lai-Chun Chinese Taipei Luge 1961
55 Vesna Čitaković Serbia Volleyball 1979
56 Charles Clibbon Great Britain Athletics 1895 1975
57 Sarah Cowley New Zealand Athletics 1984
58 Tammy Crow United States Synchronized Swimming 1977
59 Donald Curphey Canada Rowing 1948
60 Fabrizia D'Ottavio Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1985
61 Jock Dalrymple Great Britain Athletics 1892 1960
62 Sven-Erik Danielsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1960
63 Róża Data Poland Rowing 1955
64 Patrick de Barros Portugal Sailing 1945
65 Anne de Borman Belgium Tennis 1881 1962
66 John de Bruyn Netherlands Ice Hockey 1956
67 Bertrand, Count de Lesseps France Fencing 1875 1918
68 Renzo De Vecchi Italy Football 1894 1967
69 James DeGale Great Britain Boxing 1986
70 Gérald Delacroix France Canoeing 1945
71 Dorcas DenHartog-Wonsavage United States Cross Country Skiing 1965
72 Ray DeSilva Bermuda Sailing 1967
73 Gary di Silvestri Dominica Cross Country Skiing 1967
74 Adama Diakhaté Senegal Basketball 1970
75 José Augusto Dias Brazil Sailing 1959
76 Kaloyan Dinchev Bulgaria Wrestling 1980
77 Vlade Divac Yugoslavia, Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1968
78 Peter Donnelly Great Britain Judo 1951
79 Diamantino dos Santos Brazil Athletics 1961
80 Daniel Drezet France Cross Country Skiing 1952
81 Marie-Ève Drolet Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1982
82 Greg Drummond Great Britain Curling 1989
83 Scott Dumbrell Australia Archery 1961
84 Konstantin Dyomin Russia Bobsleigh 1974
85 Carl Ebert Germany Hockey 1889
86 Aiman El-Shewy Egypt Judo 1968
87 Abdel Hamid El-Wassimy Egypt Volleyball 1956
88 Stanley Engelhart Great Britain Athletics 1910 1979
89 Wayne Erdman Canada Judo 1952
90 Markus Esser Germany Athletics 1980
91 Feng Xueling China Rowing 1980
92 Arturo Fernández Peru Football 1910 1997
93 Augusto Ferrero Peru Swimming 1944
94 Mi Figueiredo Brazil Handball 1983
95 Krzysztof Fikiel Poland Basketball 1958
96 Graham Finlay New Zealand Boxing 1936
97 Roger Flanders United States Wrestling 1901 1965
98 Dennis Ford South Africa Swimming 1931 2009
99 Amédée Fournier France Cycling 1912 1992
100 Pablo García Cuba Basketball 1946
101 Richard Gates United States Sailing 1943
102 Konrad Gałka Poland Swimming 1974
103 Elżbieta Gellner Poland Swimming 1935
104 Symeon Georgaras Greece Water Polo 1973
105 Kiril Gerasimov Bulgaria Ice Hockey 1946
106 Vilmoș Gheorghe Romania Biathlon 1941 2002
107 Augusto Giomo Italy Basketball 1940 2016
108 Mathieu Giroux Canada Speed Skating 1986
109 Radvilas Gorauskas Brazil Basketball 1941
110 Elizabeth Greene Canada Alpine Skiing 1941
111 Walter Grieb Switzerland Boxing 1911
112 Sherwite Hafez Egypt Swimming 1967
113 Oddbjørn Hagen Norway Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1908 1983
114 Khalid Hamid Pakistan Hockey 1961
115 Han Hwa-Su South Korea Handball 1963
116 David Handley Great Britain Cycling 1932
117 Andrzej Hanisz Poland Ice Hockey 1962
118 Eigil Hansen Denmark Hockey 1922 1991
119 Beat Hefti Switzerland Bobsleigh 1978
120 Wiel Hendrickx Netherlands Equestrianism 1908 1984
121 Guy Hénon France Hockey 1912
122 Lazaro Hernández Cuba Hockey 1961
123 David Hislop Australia Cross Country Skiing 1959
124 Jennifer Hohl Switzerland Cycling 1986
125 Nancy Holland Canada Alpine Skiing 1942
126 Per Holmertz Sweden Swimming 1960
127 Karel Holý Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1956
128 Ulrike Hölzl Austria Snowboarding 1975
129 Hong Eun-Seong South Korea Hockey 1983
130 George Horine United States Athletics 1890 1948
131 Josef Horký Czech Republic Swimming 1972
132 Dorota Horzonek-Jokiel Poland Gymnastics 1934 1992
133 Didier Hoyer France Canoeing 1961
134 Huang Hui-Wen Chinese Taipei Softball 1980
135 Abdel Fattah Sayed Ibrahim Egypt Wrestling 1947
136 Saleh Ibrahim United Arab Republic, Egypt Rowing 1936
137 Daniel Igali Canada Wrestling 1974
138 Andrey Ignatov Russia Athletics 1968
139 Takako Iida Japan Volleyball 1946
140 Tariq Imran Pakistan Hockey 1977
141 Florin Ionescu Romania Athletics 1971
142 Daniýar Ismaýilow Turkmenistan Weightlifting 1992
143 Isaac Israëls Netherlands Art Competitions 1865 1934
144 Mariya Itkina Soviet Union Athletics 1932
145 Vitaly Ivanov Russia Handball 1976
146 Albin Jakopič Yugoslavia Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1912
147 Mira Jalosuo Finland Ice Hockey 1989
148 Rashid Jamal Qatar Athletics 1979
149 Sybren Jansma Netherlands Bobsleigh 1982
150 Tomasz Jędrusik Poland Athletics 1969
151 Jiang Huachen China Wrestling 1982
152 Bjørn Johansen Norway Ice Hockey 1944
153 William Johnson United States Handball 1953
154 Fiona Johnston Great Britain Rowing 1966
155 Predrag Jokić Serbia and Montenegro, Montenegro Water Polo 1983
156 Andres Jones Great Britain Athletics 1977
157 Fernand Jourdant France Fencing 1903 1956
158 Lars Jørgensen Denmark Handball 1978
159 Marjatta Kajosmaa Finland Cross Country Skiing 1938
160 Ismo Kamesaki Finland Wrestling 1970
161 Holger Karlsson Sweden Ski Jumping 1935 2015
162 Gabor Kasa Serbia Cycling 1989
163 Gyula Káté Hungary Boxing 1982
164 Shunichi Kawai Japan Volleyball 1963
165 Cecil Kershaw Great Britain Fencing 1895 1972
166 Esa Keskinen Finland Ice Hockey 1965
167 Pavel Khristov Bulgaria Wrestling 1951
168 Molly Killingbeck Canada Athletics 1959
169 Kim Chung-Han South Korea Volleyball 1950
170 Kim Da-Rae South Korea Hockey 1987
171 Kim Dong-Ju South Korea Baseball 1976
172 Kim Mi-Hyeon South Korea Hockey 1977
173 Kim Min-Seok South Korea Swimming 1979
174 Kim Yu-Rim South Korea Speed Skating 1990
175 Algernon Kingscote Great Britain Tennis 1888 1964
176 Manfred Klieme Germany Cycling 1936
177 Yevgeny Klimov Russia Nordic Combined 1994
178 Mark Koevermans Netherlands Tennis 1968
179 Kanchi Maya Koju Nepal Athletics 1981
180 Ulrich Kons East Germany Rowing 1955
181 Maria Konstantatou Greece Diving 1981
182 Johannes Kotkas Soviet Union Wrestling 1915 1998
183 Hamza Kramou Algeria Boxing 1988
184 Otto Krombholz Czechoslovakia Football 1899
185 Stanisław Krzesiński Poland Wrestling 1950
186 Shakes Kubuitsile Botswana Boxing 1962
187 František Kučera Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1968
188 Hennie Kuiper Netherlands Cycling 1949
189 Utkir Kurbanov Uzbekistan Judo 1983
190 Erik Kynard United States Athletics 1991
191 Kristýna Kyněrová Czech Republic Swimming 1979
192 Soumiya Labani Morocco Athletics 1975
193 Aziz Lahbabi Morocco Athletics 1991
194 Birendra Lakra India Hockey 1990
195 Terje Langli Norway Cross Country Skiing 1965
196 Juha Lappalainen Finland Wrestling 1973
197 Esfandiar Lari Iran Shooting 1939
198 Noora Laukkanen Finland Swimming 1993
199 Lee Seung-Hwan South Korea Speed Skating 1984
200 Celina Lemmen Netherlands Swimming 1985
201 Irina Leonova Kazakhstan Archery 1961
202 Peter Lerpiniere Great Britain Swimming 1957
203 Aleksey Lesnichy Belarus Athletics 1978
204 Li Jie China Shooting 1973
205 Roland Licker Luxembourg Canoeing 1932 1974
206 Walter Linck Switzerland Art Competitions 1903 1975
207 Soso Lip'art'eliani Georgia Judo 1971
208 Martin Lips Netherlands Equestrianism 1955
209 Olha Lohinova Ukraine Alpine Skiing 1966
210 Bobby Lohse Sweden Sailing 1958
211 Luboš Lom Czechoslovakia Cycling 1965
212 Franz Lorenz Austria Bobsleigh 1897
213 Eric Lucke South Africa Shooting 1911 1990
214 Ä°qor Lukanin Azerbaijan Figure Skating 1976
215 Irmgard Lukasser Austria Alpine Skiing 1954
216 Liene Lutere Latvia Rowing 1976
217 Irina Lyalina Uzbekistan Canoeing 1968
218 Andrey Makeyev Soviet Union Basketball 1952
219 Amiri Mangashti Iran Weightlifting 1936
220 Sriyani Dhammika Manike Sri Lanka Athletics 1970
221 Angela Marino New Zealand Basketball 1986
222 Maurice Marquet New Zealand Hockey 1954
223 Paulo Martins Portugal Wrestling 1970
224 Yana Martynova Russia Swimming 1988
225 Pierre Massy Netherlands Football 1900 1958
226 Nikolay Mateev Bulgaria Fencing 1960
227 Erwin Matelski Poland Shooting 1936
228 Marjo Matikainen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1965
229 Alexander Maunder Great Britain Shooting 1861 1932
230 Charles Mays United States Athletics 1941 2005
231 Guillermo Mediano Spain Swimming 1976
232 Stefano Mei Italy Athletics 1963
233 Jack Metcalfe Australia Athletics 1912 1994
234 Zygmunt Milewski Poland Boxing 1934 2002
235 Jean-Baptiste Mimiague France Fencing 1871 1929
236 Sonny Monteiro Hong Kong Swimming 1926 2002
237 Blanca Morales Guatemala Swimming 1970
238 Aleksandr Mordovin Russia Fencing 1873 1938
239 Jason Morris United States Judo 1967
240 Tamil Selwan Muniswamy India Weightlifting 1955
241 Felipe Muñoz Mexico Swimming 1951
242 Atanda Musa Nigeria Table Tennis 1960
243 Jason Muzzatti Italy Ice Hockey 1970
244 Robert N'Diaye Senegal Wrestling 1942
245 Adalbert Naghi Romania Ice Hockey 1933
246 Sobirjon Nazarov Tajikistan Boxing 1991
247 Anna Nazarova Russia Athletics 1986
248 Zdeněk Němec Czechoslovakia Athletics 1933
249 Axel Nepraunik Austria Athletics 1945
250 Chris Newton Canada Boxing 1899 1979
251 Nguyễn Ðăng Bình Vietnam Swimming 1956
252 Christian Nicolau France Athletics 1947
253 Matt Nielsen Australia Basketball 1978
254 Pentti Nikula Finland Athletics 1939
255 Dezső Novák Hungary Football 1939 2014
256 John Nunn United States Athletics 1978
257 Johan Nyholm Finland Rowing 1881 1935
258 Johannes Oesterling Germany Swimming 1983
259 Olívia Brazil Basketball 1974
260 Yusaku Ono Japan Weightlifting 1947
261 Mary Onyali-Omagbemi Nigeria Athletics 1968
262 Pak Seon-Mi South Korea Volleyball 1982
263 Kostas Patavoukas Greece Basketball 1966
264 Dimitri Pätzold Germany Ice Hockey 1983
265 Stefan Persson Sweden Swimming 1967
266 Luigina Perversi Italy Gymnastics 1914 1983
267 Ivanka Petrova Bulgaria Athletics 1951 2007
268 Jan Piecko Poland Ice Hockey 1955
269 Plínio Brazil Football 1946
270 Sini Pöyry Finland Athletics 1980
271 Jaimee Provan-Claxton New Zealand Hockey 1978
272 Paavo Pystynen Finland Athletics 1932
273 Jean-Marie Radoux Belgium Fencing 1906
274 Raju Rai United States Badminton 1983
275 Slobodan Rajković Serbia Football 1989
276 Ivar Ramstad Norway Athletics 1924 2009
277 Amarjit Rana India Hockey 1960
278 Kalevi Rassa Finland Ice Hockey 1936 1963
279 Bill Rea Austria Athletics 1952
280 Antonio Recamier Mexico Sailing 1930
281 Roz Reekie-May New Zealand Cycling 1972
282 Lisa Regnell Sweden Diving 1887 1979
283 Michael Reimann West Germany Canoeing 1952
284 Peter Remmel West Germany Swimming 1954
285 Michael Reusch Switzerland Gymnastics 1914 1989
286 Michel Rey Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1932
287 Philippe Reynaud France Hockey 1922
288 Waldemar Rial Uruguay Basketball 1940
289 Michael Rimmer Great Britain Athletics 1986
290 Arvid Ringstrand Sweden Athletics 1888 1957
291 Momir Rnić Yugoslavia Handball 1955
292 Boris Roolaid Estonia Swimming 1917 1943
293 Florian Rousseau France Cycling 1974
294 Valentyn Rusliakov Ukraine Judo 1972
295 Iván Ruttkay Hungary Speed Skating 1926 2013
296 Alberto Sánchez Cuba Athletics 1973
297 Amy Sannes United States Speed Skating 1977
298 Rui Santos Portugal Archery 1967
299 Ahmed Saraku Ghana Boxing 1986
300 Višeslav Sarić Croatia Water Polo 1977
301 Yasutaka Sato Japan Volleyball 1940
302 Arto Savolainen Finland Wrestling 1941
303 Georges Schiltz Luxembourg Cycling 1901
304 Hans-Rudolf Schneider Switzerland Shooting 1956
305 Kurt Schneider Germany Athletics 1900 1988
306 René Schöfisch East Germany Speed Skating 1962
307 Domenico Semeraro Switzerland Bobsleigh 1964
308 Josephus Serré Netherlands Modern Pentathlon 1907 1991
309 Andrey Shakirov Soviet Union Ski Jumping 1960
310 Donald Shaw Great Britain Rowing 1939
311 Shi Wei China Handball 1970
312 Seiji Shibata Japan Fencing 1938
313 Susan Shields United States Swimming 1952
314 Kanemaru Shiratori Japan Boxing 1942
315 Kostiantyn Shkolniy Soviet Union Archery 1961
316 Yelena Shvaybovich Unified Team Basketball 1966
317 Yann Siccardi Monaco Judo 1986
318 Lidiya Sichenikova Ukraine Archery 1993
319 Pauli Siitonen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1938
320 Ventzislav Simeonov Italy Volleyball 1977
321 Matthias Simmen Switzerland Biathlon 1972
322 Oto Å kvajn Czechoslovakia Football 1898 1941
323 Michal Å lesingr Czech Republic Biathlon 1983
324 Anabelle Smith Australia Diving 1993
325 Song Yongjun China Biathlon 1959
326 Warren Sprout United States Shooting 1874 1945
327 Zdzisław Staniul Poland Sailing 1965
328 Raivydas Stanys Lithuania Athletics 1987
329 Helen Stephens United States Athletics 1918 1994
330 Michael Stoute Barbados Cycling 1948
331 Hrystyna Stuy Ukraine Athletics 1988
332 Viktor Sukhikh Unified Team Hockey 1964
333 Klaus Sulzenbacher Austria Nordic Combined 1965
334 Sung Yi-Chieh Chinese Taipei Swimming 1986
335 Chloe Sutton United States Swimming 1992
336 Ellenor Svensson Sweden Swimming 1971
337 Patricia Sylvester Grenada Athletics 1983
338 Pál Széplaki Hungary Equestrianism 1945
339 Ana T'at'ishvili Georgia Tennis 1990
340 Satoko Tanaka Japan Swimming 1942
341 Florintin Tataru Romania Canoeing 1971
342 Thương Ngọc Tơn Vietnam Swimming 1960
343 David Tomatis Monaco Bobsleigh 1962
344 Jorge Torruellas Puerto Rico Alpine Skiing, Freestyle Skiing 1952
345 Ahmet Tren Turkey Wrestling 1950
346 Slobodan Trifunović Yugoslavia Water Polo 1956
347 Gaston Tschirren Switzerland Football 1906 1983
348 Yuki Tsubota Canada Freestyle Skiing 1994
349 Gary Uebergang Australia Rowing 1951
350 Laura Vaca Mexico Swimming 1953
351 Svend Vad Denmark Boxing 1928 2004
352 Mario Antonio Valles Colombia Judo 1977
353 Arie van Leeuwen Netherlands Athletics 1910 2000
354 Patrick Vibert-Vichet France Rowing 1959
355 José Vicente Puerto Rico Athletics 1922
356 Sasha Victorine United States Football 1978
357 Craig Victory Australia Hockey 1980
358 Aurelio Vidmar Australia Football 1967
359 Renato Villalta Italy Basketball 1955
360 José Antonio Villanueva Spain Cycling 1979
361 Manuel Villareal Mexico Sailing 1981
362 Luis Villavicencio Guatemala Football 1950
363 Jaime Vives Puerto Rico Shooting 1946
364 Andreu Vivó Spain Gymnastics 1978 2012
365 Ioan Vizitiu Romania Rowing 1970
366 Auguste Vos Belgium Athletics 1902
367 Arvid Wallman Sweden Diving 1901 1982
368 Pim Walsma Netherlands Baseball 1987
369 Wang Lihong China Fencing 1968
370 Elizabeth Warden Canada Swimming 1978
371 Philip Waruinge Kenya Boxing 1945
372 John Watson Ireland Equestrianism 1952
373 Violet Webb Great Britain Athletics 1915 1999
374 Otto Wegener Denmark Shooting 1881 1938
375 Zygfryd Weinberg Poland Athletics 1930 2015
376 Mathias Weißenbacher Austria Snowboarding 1992
377 Mihter Wendolin Federated States of Micronesia Athletics 1987
378 Fiona Wentges Ireland Equestrianism 1958
379 Levon West United States Art Competitions 1900 1968
380 Frances Wetherall Great Britain Canoeing 1952
381 HÃ¥kan Wickberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1943 2009
382 Thurston Williams Great Britain Art Competitions 1924 1985
383 Russ Witherby United States Figure Skating 1962
384 Władysław Wojtakajtis Poland Swimming 1949
385 Won Wu-Yeong South Korea Fencing 1982
386 Błażej Wyszkowski Poland Sailing 1949
387 Yang He China Short Track Speed Skating 1972
388 Bohdan Zamostianyk Ukraine Bobsleigh 1975
389 Sandra Zapata Colombia Athletics 1977
390 Zhang Li China Baseball 1980
391 Marek Židlický Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1977
392 Emil Zografski Bulgaria Ski Jumping 1968
393 Anastasiya Zubkova Russia Water Polo 1980
394 Anna Zubkova Kazakhstan Water Polo 1980
395 Jeroen Zweerts Netherlands Hockey 1945