Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on February 20

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on February 20

February 19 ▪ February 20 ▪ February 21 ▪ 

370 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Paul Accola Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1967
2 Marcel Adelon France Shooting 1886 1968
3 Conrad Adriaenssens Belgium Shooting 1871
4 Pedro Agostinho Portugal Athletics 1965
5 Rubén Agüero Argentina Football 1960
6 Khalifa Al-Hitmi Qatar Sailing 1960
7 Mhasin Al-Noor Sudan Swimming 1994
8 Birger Amundin Sweden Rowing 1880 1965
9 An Jeong-Hwa South Korea Handball 1981
10 An Yeong-Su South Korea Boxing 1964
11 Thomas Andergassen Germany Gymnastics 1980
12 Jørgen Andersen Norway Gymnastics 1886 1973
13 Michel Ansermet Switzerland Shooting 1965
14 Kanae Aoki Japan Ice Hockey 1985
15 Tarek Aouni Tunisia Volleyball 1971
16 Alfredo Arévalo Guatemala Athletics 1976
17 Paul Arpin France Athletics 1960
18 Magnus Arvidsson Sweden Athletics 1983
19 Ruslan Ashuraliyev Soviet Union Wrestling 1950 2009
20 Margarit Atanasov Bulgaria Boxing 1958
21 Jean-Marc Bacquin France Freestyle Skiing 1964
22 Nicholas Baker Cayman Islands Cycling 1957
23 Charles Barkley United States Basketball 1963
24 Peter Barrett United States Sailing 1935 2000
25 Günter Bartnik East Germany Biathlon 1949
26 Kayla Bashore-Smedley United States Hockey 1983
27 Agnieszka Bednarek Poland Volleyball 1986
28 Sepp Behr Germany Alpine Skiing 1931
29 Yamna Belkacem France Athletics 1974
30 Arthur Bell Canada Rowing 1899 1963
31 Aleksey Belyayev Kazakhstan Speed Skating 1985
32 Abdel Salem Ben Magh Soula Algeria Handball 1961
33 Viktor Berezhniy Unified Team Basketball 1961
34 Uno Berg Sweden Shooting 1909 2001
35 Lauri Bergqvist Finland Cross Country Skiing 1930
36 Jan Bielecki Denmark Athletics 1971
37 Loek Biesbrouck Netherlands Football 1921 2005
38 Erol Bilgin Turkey Weightlifting 1987
39 Amanda Bingson United States Athletics 1990
40 Harro Bode West Germany Sailing 1951
41 Edgar Bolaños Guatemala Football 1951
42 Gérard Bonnevie France Alpine Skiing 1952
43 Romanas Brazdauskis Lithuania Basketball 1964
44 Martin Brerton Ireland Boxing 1961
45 Mario Brignoli Italy Athletics 1902 1990
46 Raivis Broks Latvia Bobsleigh 1984
47 Bartholomäus Brötzner Austria Wrestling 1957
48 Silvia Bruggmann Switzerland Ice Hockey 1978
49 Krystian Brzozowski Poland Wrestling 1982
50 Perica Bukić Yugoslavia, Croatia Water Polo 1966
51 James Burke United States Wrestling 1936 2006
52 Sonia Calizaya Bolivia Athletics 1976
53 Giorgio Campanella Italy Boxing 1970
54 Eladio Campos Mexico Athletics 1936
55 George Caridia Great Britain Tennis 1869 1937
56 Oliver Caruso Germany Weightlifting 1974
57 Éric Casimir France Gymnastics 1977
58 Matt Catalano Canada Athletics 1958
59 Jorge Cavoti Argentina Equestrianism 1925
60 Maxim Cazmirciuc Moldova Swimming 1971
61 Christian Chagnon Canada Handball 1956
62 Chen Xiaoli China Basketball 1982
63 Eilidh Child Great Britain Athletics 1987
64 Robert Chottin France Athletics 1900 1974
65 Otto Christman Canada Football 1880 1963
66 Robert Christoffersen Denmark Wrestling 1898 1966
67 Cristina Cimino Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1964
68 Alexander Clark New Zealand Rowing 1943
69 Julius Čoček Czechoslovakia Equestrianism 1900 1941
70 Cong Yanxia China Handball 1976
71 Liberto Corney Uruguay Boxing 1905 1955
72 Ludovic Covaci-Borbely Romania Rowing 1939
73 Jérôme Crews Germany Athletics 1977
74 Jean-Yves Cuendet Switzerland Nordic Combined 1970
75 Cui Liang China Handball 1983
76 Joseildo da Silva Brazil Athletics 1965
77 Dagmar Daneková Slovakia Weightlifting 1978
78 Victor de Carvalho Angola Basketball 1969
79 Gustavo de la Cruz Dominican Republic Boxing 1954
80 Jacques Degats France Athletics 1930
81 Dede Dekaj Albania Weightlifting 1970
82 Dimitrios Delifotis Greece Athletics 1957
83 Natalie Dell United States Rowing 1985
84 Nicolas Dessum France Ski Jumping 1977
85 Marc Detton France Rowing 1901 1977
86 Hidilyn Diaz Philippines Weightlifting 1991
87 David Dickson Australia Swimming 1941
88 Dănuţ Dobre Romania Rowing 1967
89 Lawrence Dowler United States Swimming 1954
90 Danielle Dube Canada Sailing 1987
91 Simon Dufour France Swimming 1979
92 Inna Dyubanok Russia Ice Hockey 1990
93 Julia Edward New Zealand Rowing 1991
94 Mahmoud El-Gohary United Arab Republic Football 1938
95 Ron Eland Great Britain Weightlifting 1923 2003
96 István Énekes Hungary Boxing 1911 1940
97 Joël Epalle Cameroon Football 1978
98 Torsten Eriksson Sweden Diving 1891 1979
99 Johs Espelund Norway Shooting 1885 1952
100 Edmund Fabry Germany Art Competitions 1892 1939
101 Marino Facchin Italy Boxing 1913
102 Felice Fanetti Italy Rowing 1914 1974
103 Dominik Fischnaller Italy Luge 1993
104 Erik Fjeldstad Norway Ice Hockey 1944
105 Thomas Florschütz Germany Bobsleigh 1978
106 Amelia Fournel Argentina Shooting 1977
107 James Freeman United States Cycling 1891 1951
108 Sally Freeman Great Britain Diving 1974
109 Bertus Freese Netherlands Football 1902 1959
110 Kazimierz Frelkiewicz Poland Basketball 1940
111 Per Fresk Sweden Equestrianism 1933
112 Daniyal Gadzhiyev Kazakhstan Wrestling 1986
113 Jo-Ann Galbraith Australia Archery 1985
114 Anton Galkin Russia Athletics 1982
115 Fritz Ganz Switzerland Cycling 1916 1992
116 Andrew Gemmell United States Swimming 1991
117 Gilson Brazil Volleyball 1968
118 Marcelo Gismondi Argentina Rowing 1953
119 Jean-Pierre Giudicelli France Modern Pentathlon 1943
120 Go Gwang-Min South Korea Hockey 1981
121 Raúl González Cuba Weightlifting 1957
122 Elisabeth Görgl Austria Alpine Skiing 1981
123 Dimitar Gospodinov Bulgaria Cycling 1972
124 Tom Gough United States Weightlifting 1972
125 Oleg Grams Russia Handball 1984
126 Gisela Grothaus West Germany Canoeing 1955
127 Linda Gustafsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1974
128 Erik Gustavsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1956
129 Gyula Gyenes Hungary Athletics 1911 1988
130 Ha Seok-Ju South Korea Football 1968
131 Eddie Haddad Canada Boxing 1928 1978
132 Awad Moukhtar Halloudah Egypt Swimming 1931
133 Martin Hanzal Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1987
134 Charles Harlow United States Athletics 1903 1986
135 Chad Harting United States Athletics 1972
136 Werner Hartmann Austria Wrestling 1942
137 Hussain Mohamed Hassan Kuwait Judo 1970
138 Léopold Hauben Belgium Fencing 1912
139 Roger Haudegand France Basketball 1932
140 Graeme Hawkins New Zealand Wrestling 1962
141 Martin Hawkins United States Athletics 1888 1959
142 Kalle Heikkinen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1908 1938
143 Ho Chi Ho Hong Kong Sailing 1981
144 Heinrich Hoffmann Germany Shooting 1869
145 Jakub Holuša Czech Republic Athletics 1988
146 Nienke Hommes Netherlands Rowing 1977
147 Martin Honegger Switzerland Rowing 1956
148 Abderrazak Houya Tunisia Boxing 1987
149 Saber Hussein Egypt Handball 1974
150 Manuel Ibarburu Spain Rowing 1937
151 Vera Ilyina Unified Team, Russia Diving 1974
152 Hajime Ishikawa Japan Rowing 1941
153 Sachimi Iwao Japan Hockey 1976
154 Eleuter Iwaszkiewicz Poland Art Competitions 1894 1980
155 Hans Hovgaard Jakobsen Denmark Gymnastics 1895 1980
156 Bogo Jan Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1944
157 Henryk Janiszewski Poland Ice Hockey 1949
158 Lacy Janson United States Athletics 1983
159 Mirosław Jarzembowski Poland Rowing 1954
160 Paul Jennings Great Britain Cycling 1970
161 Jo Deok-Jin South Korea Boxing 1983
162 Leisen Jobe New Zealand Hockey 1973
163 Hans Johansson Sweden Equestrianism 1927 2012
164 David Johnson United States Swimming 1947
165 Anders Jonell Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1973
166 Jozef Jordaens Belgium Rowing 1950
167 Arquímedes Juanicó Uruguay Rowing 1908
168 Alfons Julen Switzerland Military Ski Patrol, Cross Country Skiing 1899
169 Yukari Kajihara Japan Fencing 1953
170 Ruth Kaps Germany Rowing 1968
171 Matti Kasvio Finland Swimming 1944 2013
172 Kazuyo Kato Japan Shooting 1932
173 András Katona Hungary Water Polo 1938
174 Aleksandra Kauc Poland Figure Skating 1980
175 Ignac Kavec Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1953
176 Martin Kelly Australia Judo 1973
177 Romi Kessler Switzerland Gymnastics 1963
178 Ki Bo-Bae South Korea Archery 1988
179 Kim Ok-Ju South Korea Hockey 1988
180 Bartosz Kizierowski Poland Swimming 1977
181 Margot Kober Austria Cross Country Skiing 1965
182 Oleksandr Kolchynskiy Soviet Union Wrestling 1955 2002
183 Sergey Kornilayev Soviet Union Wrestling 1955
184 Konstantin Krizhevsky Soviet Union Football 1926 2000
185 Toni Küchler Switzerland Shooting 1960
186 Mayu Kuroda Japan Gymnastics 1989
187 Erik Larsen Denmark Rowing 1928 1952
188 Évelyne Lebret France Athletics 1938
189 Lee Myeong-Hui South Korea Volleyball 1963
190 Lee Uk-Jae South Korea Fencing 1965
191 Kalevi Lehtovirta Finland Football 1928
192 Vlastimil Lenert Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1950
193 Olivier Lenglet France Fencing 1960
194 Li Min China Synchronized Swimming 1976
195 Li Yong-Chol North Korea Shooting 1967
196 Maria Liktoras Poland Volleyball 1975
197 Lin Chun-Yu Chinese Taipei Athletics 1950
198 Jan Lipowski Poland Alpine Skiing 1912 1996
199 Adam Lisewski Poland Fencing 1944
200 Liu Lina China Equestrianism 1979
201 Liu Yunchang China Basketball 1912
202 Robert Lucy Switzerland Gymnastics 1923
203 Theresa Luke Canada Rowing 1967
204 Bernhard Lund Norway Sailing 1889 1968
205 Steve Lundquist United States Swimming 1961
206 Ernst Lüthi Switzerland Ice Hockey 1954
207 Mohamed Maach Morocco Judo 1958
208 John MacBrien Canada Sailing 1925
209 Oliver MacDonald United States Athletics 1904 1973
210 Jean-Paul Maho France Cycling 1945
211 Ella Maillart Switzerland Sailing 1903 1997
212 Henricus Mansvelt Netherlands Archery 1852 1938
213 Stephon Marbury United States Basketball 1977
214 Irene Martínez Spain Gymnastics 1966
215 Kaina Martinez Belize Athletics 1986
216 Emi Matsui Japan Athletics 1963
217 Donald McPherson Canada Figure Skating 1945 2001
218 Christina Meier-Höck West Germany, Germany Alpine Skiing 1966
219 Andrea Meneghin Italy Basketball 1974
220 Rubén Menini Argentina Basketball 1924
221 Víctor Mesa Cuba Baseball 1960
222 Ona Meseguer Spain Water Polo 1988
223 Min Byeong-Dae South Korea Football 1918 1983
224 Dennis Mitchell United States Athletics 1966
225 Ofense Mogawane South Africa Athletics 1982
226 Carmine Molaro Italy Boxing 1975
227 Robert Monier France Sailing 1885 1944
228 Andrea Moody Canada Swimming 1978
229 James Moore United States Modern Pentathlon 1935
230 Chiharu Mori Japan Swimming 1962
231 Emad Moteab Egypt Football 1983
232 Francisco Mujica Venezuela Cycling 1936
233 Abdullah Mussa Libya Weightlifting 1961
234 Marcel Muzard France Athletics 1894 1966
235 Lene Mykjåland Norway Football 1987
236 Vilhelm Møller Denmark Gymnastics 1922
237 Nikolay Nachev Bulgaria Canoeing 1955
238 Ole Nafstad Norway Rowing 1946
239 Andrea Nahrgang United States Biathlon 1978
240 Miloslav Netušil Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1946
241 Rudi Nierlich Austria Alpine Skiing 1966 1991
242 Ronnie Noan Papua New Guinea Boxing 1969
243 Tsuneo Noto Japan Alpine Skiing 1944
244 Abdelatif Noussir Morocco Football 1990
245 Lodovico Nulli Italy Shooting 1891
246 Mircea Oaidă Romania Athletics 1969
247 Gisèle Ongollo Gabon Athletics 1966
248 Dariusz Osuch Poland Weightlifting 1969
249 Víctor Ángel Pagán Puerto Rico Weightlifting 1939
250 Terry Palmer United States Alpine Skiing 1952
251 Uroš Pavlovčič Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1972
252 Alexis Peña Dominican Republic Baseball 1972
253 Aleksey Pershin Soviet Union Athletics 1962
254 Georg Peterson Sweden Athletics 1883 1964
255 Sergej Pfeifer Germany Gymnastics 1977
256 Alessandra Picagevicz Brazil Athletics 1984
257 Khetag Pliev Canada Wrestling 1984
258 Anne Poleska Germany Swimming 1980
259 Vasilios Polymeros Greece Rowing 1976
260 Vasileios Portosalte Greece Sailing 1976
261 Georgios Pozidis Greece Wrestling 1956
262 Henryk Przeździecki Poland Ice Hockey 1909 1977
263 Angel Pumpalov Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1978
264 Pierre Quinon France Athletics 1962 2011
265 Yahia Rashwan Egypt Taekwondo 1969
266 Édouard Rasoanaivo Madagascar Athletics 1947
267 Gustav Adolf Rau Germany Athletics 1878
268 Delphine Regease France Gymnastics 1984
269 Callie Reitz South Africa Wrestling 1927
270 Ri Hyun-Ju North Korea Diving 1996
271 Alma Richards United States Athletics 1890 1963
272 Bob Richards United States Athletics 1926
273 Anne Rikala Finland Canoeing 1977
274 Cassio Rivetti Ukraine Equestrianism 1980
275 Shoshana Rivner Israel Swimming 1938
276 Bill Robinson Great Britain Boxing 1936
277 Albin Rogelj Yugoslavia Ski Jumping 1929
278 Steve Roller United States Athletics 1954
279 Lidija Rupnik Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1915 2003
280 Doug Russell United States Swimming 1946
281 Sarah Ryan Australia Swimming 1977
282 Abdel Hamid Sahil Algeria Athletics 1957
283 Thierry Saïdi France Canoeing 1965
284 Italo Salice Italy Diving 1942
285 Kristina Saltanovič Lithuania Athletics 1975
286 John Sasi Canada Rowing 1979
287 Dieter Schneider West Germany Fencing 1959
288 Irma Schrameková Czechoslovakia Swimming 1912
289 Ronja Schütte Germany Rowing 1990
290 Carl Schwende Canada Fencing 1920 2002
291 Edward Ścigała Poland Weightlifting 1926 1990
292 Robin Seel Great Britain Bobsleigh 1940
293 Fantahun Seifu Ethiopia Boxing 1948
294 Vítor Silva Portugal Football 1909 1982
295 Jagbir Singh India Hockey 1965
296 Sawarn Singh India Rowing 1990
297 Raunaq Singh Gill India Athletics 1910
298 Sandhu Singh Gurbir India Shooting 1951
299 Dhillon Singh Jarnail India Football 1936 2000
300 Aleksejs Širokovs Latvia Ice Hockey 1981
301 Lesley-Ann Skeete Great Britain Athletics 1967
302 Willy Skibby Denmark Cycling 1942
303 John Smart Canada Freestyle Skiing 1965
304 Bram Som Netherlands Athletics 1980
305 Song Jong-Guk South Korea Football 1979
306 Percy Spencer Jamaica Athletics 1975
307 Piet Stam Netherlands Swimming 1919 1996
308 Milorad Stanulov Yugoslavia Rowing 1953
309 Agnieszka Staroń-Nagay Poland Shooting 1981
310 Adrian Stead Great Britain Sailing 1967
311 Joseph Stevenart Belgium Equestrianism 1890
312 Arlene Stevens United States Fencing 1981
313 Vladimir Stolypin Soviet Union Shooting 1937
314 Helmut Strumpf East Germany Wrestling 1951
315 Giovanni Suarez Italy Rowing 1963
316 Karl-Erik Svensson Sweden Gymnastics 1891 1978
317 Andrew Swim Canada Bobsleigh 1961
318 Tibor Székelyhidy Hungary Fencing 1904 1989
319 Sverre Sørnes Norway Athletics 1945
320 Denis Tabako Belarus Rowing 1974
321 Mehdi Taghavi Iran Wrestling 1987
322 Chiho Takao Japan Freestyle Skiing 1984
323 Takashi Takeda Japan Alpine Skiing 1940
324 Miyako Tanaka Japan Synchronized Swimming 1967
325 Pertti Teurajärvi Finland Cross Country Skiing 1951
326 Thales Brazil Basketball 1925
327 Svend Aage Thomsen Denmark Athletics 1911 1961
328 Dave Thor United States Gymnastics 1947
329 Alberto Torres Dominican Republic Athletics 1934 1999
330 Marestella Torres Philippines Athletics 1981
331 Trần Văn Lý South Vietnam Athletics 1927
332 Tsedendambyn Natsagdorj Mongolia Wrestling 1944
333 Tudeviin Lkhamsüren Mongolia Biathlon 1936
334 U Hyeon-Jeong South Korea Hockey 1977
335 Gabriel Udişteanu Romania Volleyball 1945 1992
336 Yrjö Uimonen Finland Speed Skating 1932 1997
337 Gaëlle Valcke Belgium Hockey 1986
338 Daniela Valkova Bulgaria Athletics 1949
339 José Van Baelen Belgium Fencing 1927
340 Harold Van Buskirk United States Fencing 1894 1980
341 Freek van de Graaff Netherlands Rowing 1944 2009
342 Stephan van den Berg Netherlands Sailing 1962
343 Jacqueline van Rozendaal-van Gerven Netherlands Archery 1964
344 Johannes van Spengen Netherlands Cycling 1887 1936
345 Vyara Vatashka Bulgaria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
346 Bruno Vattovaz Italy Rowing 1912 1943
347 Tsоnka Vaysilova Bulgaria Basketball 1967
348 Yury Veselov Russia Luge 1982
349 João Vieira Portugal Athletics 1976
350 Sérgio Vieira Portugal Athletics 1976
351 Marius Voigt Norway Ice Hockey 1962
352 Roman Wäger Switzerland Ice Hockey 1963
353 Franz Wanderer Germany Athletics 1901 1944
354 Wang Fei China Speed Skating 1982
355 Kusuma Wardhani Indonesia Archery 1964
356 Wen Fan China Water Polo 1960
357 Antoni Wiwulski Poland Art Competitions 1877 1919
358 George Wright Canada Athletics 1963
359 Taichi Yamada Japan Rowing 1917
360 Shino Yanagisawa Japan Luge 1974
361 Min Yang Italy Table Tennis 1963
362 Yeh Wen-Hua Chinese Taipei Judo 1976
363 Yu Jae-Seong South Korea Athletics 1960
364 Oleksandr Zarovniy Ukraine Cross Country Skiing 1975
365 Zhang Yangyang China Rowing 1989
366 Zhang Yuxin China Alpine Skiing 1989
367 Zhu Xiaolin China Athletics 1984
368 Igor Zuborenko Soviet Union Rowing 1966
369 Tamara Zwart Netherlands Synchronized Swimming 1975
370 Jan Østergaard Denmark Cycling 1961