You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on February 14

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on February 14

February 13 ▪ February 14 ▪ February 15 ▪ 

393 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Juozas ?dras Soviet Union Fencing 1925 1991
2 Fernando Aguilar Spain Athletics 1938 2013
3 Khaled Al-Khalidi Saudi Arabia Athletics 1965
4 Marko Aleksejev Estonia Athletics 1979
5 Göran Andersson Sweden Sailing 1956
6 Märta Andersson Sweden Gymnastics 1925
7 Thorleif Andresen Norway Cycling 1945
8 Márta Antal-Rudas Hungary Athletics 1937
9 Yuko Arakida Japan Volleyball 1954
10 Edward Araya Chile Athletics 1986
11 Yerko Araya Chile Athletics 1986
12 Manuel Armanqué Spain Water Polo 1901 1985
13 Paul Austin United States Rowing 1915 1985
14 Steve Austin Australia Athletics 1951
15 Dirk Baert Belgium Cycling 1949
16 Adil Baig Pakistan Swimming 1983
17 Michael Bailey Great Britain Swimming 1948
18 Linas Bal?i?nas Lithuania Cycling 1978
19 Ovidiu Bali Romania Boxing 1975
20 Jane Bartle-Wilson Great Britain Equestrianism 1951
21 Joanna Bartosz Poland Gymnastics 1954
22 Khalid Bashir Pakistan Hockey 1968
23 Kanat Begaliyev Kyrgyzstan Wrestling 1984
24 Adriana Behar Brazil Beach Volleyball 1969
25 Frédéric Belaubre France Triathlon 1980
26 Sascha Benecken Germany Luge 1990
27 Wivianne Bergh Sweden Athletics 1939
28 Eva Berglund Sweden Swimming 1984
29 Hendrik Beyer Germany Athletics 1972
30 Pietro Bianchi Italy Weightlifting 1895 1962
31 Pete Blair United States Wrestling 1932 1994
32 Andrea Blas Spain Water Polo 1992
33 Claudia Blasberg Germany Rowing 1975
34 Torbjörn Blomqvist Finland Canoeing 1941
35 Iginia Boccalandro Venezuela Luge 1961
36 Helmut Böck Germany Nordic Combined, Cross Country Skiing 1931
37 Martin Bogdanov Bulgaria Biathlon 1986
38 Felix Böhni Switzerland Athletics 1958
39 Charlotte Bonnet France Swimming 1995
40 Kjetil Borch Norway Rowing 1990
41 Aleksey Borovitin Soviet Union Ski Jumping 1954
42 Allan Briggs United States Shooting 1873 1951
43 Greg Browning Australia Hockey 1953
44 Antonio Bruna Italy Football 1895 1976
45 Galina Bukharina Soviet Union Athletics 1945
46 Valeriu Bularc? Romania Wrestling 1931
47 James Busceme United States Boxing 1952
48 Muhammad Naqi Butt Pakistan Weightlifting 1919 1990
49 Peter Byers New Zealand Hockey 1944
50 Nicoleta C?ru?a?u Romania Athletics 1964
51 Jean-Luc Cairon France Gymnastics 1962
52 Pieralberto Carrara Italy Biathlon 1966
53 Edinson Cavani Uruguay Football 1987
54 Francis Chapin United States Art Competitions 1899 1963
55 Louis Chauvot France Sailing 1913
56 Cheng Chao-Hang Chinese Taipei Baseball 1977
57 Mariya Chernyayeva Soviet Union Synchronized Swimming 1966
58 Wies?aw Chmielewski Poland Modern Pentathlon 1957
59 Choi Im-Jeong South Korea Handball 1981
60 Choi Jong-Geun South Korea Weightlifting 1976
61 Rachid Chouhal Malta Athletics 1975
62 Georgi Choykov Bulgaria Canoeing 1974
63 Johannes Christensen Denmark Athletics 1889 1957
64 Michael Færk Christensen Denmark Cycling 1986
65 Angelia Chuck Jamaica Swimming 1981
66 Callan Chythlook-Sifsof United States Snowboarding 1989
67 Stanis?aw Cikowski Poland Football 1899 1959
68 Cyril Coaffee Canada Athletics 1897 1945
69 Andrea Colombo Italy Athletics 1974
70 María Colombo Argentina Hockey 1962
71 Paulo Roberto Correia Brazil Athletics 1960
72 Lajos Csejthey Hungary Athletics 1895
73 József Csermák Hungary Athletics 1932 2001
74 Harald Czudaj Germany Bobsleigh 1963
75 Kazimierz D?browski Poland Hockey 1936
76 Blandine Dancette France Handball 1988
77 Howard Davis, Jr. United States Boxing 1956
78 John Davison Great Britain Shooting 1966
79 Alejandra de la Guerra Peru Volleyball 1968
80 Estela de la Torre Mexico Gymnastics 1965
81 Willy Debosscher Belgium Cycling 1943
82 Brendon Dedekind South Africa Swimming 1976
83 Sebastian Dehmer Germany Triathlon 1982
84 Frank Dehne Germany Volleyball 1976
85 Frédéric Delcourt France Swimming 1964
86 Ronald Desruelles Belgium Athletics 1955
87 Ángel Di María Argentina Football 1988
88 Fabé Dia France Athletics 1977
89 Georges, Baron Dillon-Kavanagh France Fencing 1873 1944
90 Íñigo Domenech Mexico Alpine Skiing 1973
91 Oswaldo Domingues Brazil Athletics 1917 2009
92 Ken Doubleday Australia Athletics 1926 2014
93 Deena Drossin-Kastor United States Athletics 1973
94 Gary Duff Ireland Shooting 1967
95 Klaus Dumke East Germany Fencing 1941
96 Tony Ebert New Zealand Weightlifting 1947
97 Fred Eefting Netherlands Swimming 1959
98 María Eizmendi Spain Canoeing 1972
99 Douglas Elliott Great Britain Cross Country Skiing 1950
100 Jan Enjebo Sweden Basketball 1958
101 Christian Erb Switzerland Athletics 1959
102 Mario Escobar Colombia Cycling 1940
103 Chris Estrada United States Trampolining 1983
104 Cadel Evans Australia Cycling 1977
105 Peter Evans New Zealand Sailing 1961
106 Carine Eyenga Cameroon Athletics 1983
107 Francesco Faraldo Italy Judo 1982
108 Max Feldbauer Germany Art Competitions 1869 1948
109 Gonzalo, Duke Fernández Spain Sailing 1934 2013
110 José Roberto Fernández Filho Brazil Equestrianism 1980
111 Radovan Fo?t Czech Republic Cycling 1965
112 Kieran Foley Ireland Judo 1958
113 Estefanía Fontanini Argentina Canoeing 1988
114 Mathieu Fonteyn Belgium Swimming 1985
115 Diego Fortuna Italy Athletics 1968
116 John Frackelton United States Rowing 1959
117 Mirka Francia Cuba Volleyball 1975
118 Max Frey Austria Art Competitions 1902 1955
119 Aleksey Frosin Russia Fencing 1978
120 Marián Gáborík Slovakia Ice Hockey 1982
121 Bálint Galántai Hungary Wrestling 1932
122 Gao Lin China Football 1986
123 Ramón García Spain Gymnastics 1940
124 Achille Giovannoni France Rowing 1926
125 Xavier Girard France Nordic Combined 1970
126 Joel Glucksman United States Fencing 1949
127 Sergio Godoy Guatemala Cycling 1973
128 Ana Gonçalves Angola Basketball 1993
129 Rostyn González Venezuela Basketball 1964
130 John Goodman Australia Athletics 1937
131 Michel Grant Sweden Judo 1958
132 Peter Guest Australia Rowing 1938
133 Marcel Guillouet France Athletics 1898
134 Ramazan Gül Turkey Boxing 1967
135 Guo Kang China Rowing 1988
136 Bujor H?lm?geanu Romania Football 1941
137 Mohammad Halilula Afghanistan Wrestling 1952
138 Lou Handley United States Swimming, Water Polo 1874 1956
139 Bruce Hansen New Zealand Equestrianism 1928 2002
140 Cecília Hartmann-Berkes Hungary Canoeing 1931
141 Milan Hejduk Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1976
142 David Higgins United States Rowing 1947
143 Gerard Hijlkema Netherlands Hockey 1946 2002
144 Sean Hill United States Ice Hockey 1970
145 Geir Hoff Norway Ice Hockey 1965
146 George Holliday Great Britain Bobsleigh 1917 1990
147 Styrbjörn Holm Sweden Sailing 1928 1994
148 Will Howden Great Britain Sailing 1977
149 Vadim Hranovschi Moldova Athletics 1983
150 Huang Ying China Water Polo 1957
151 Sameer Hussain Pakistan Hockey 1982
152 Frank Hussey United States Athletics 1905 1974
153 Giulia Iannotti Italy Shooting 1978
154 Megan Imrie Canada Biathlon 1986
155 Nataliya Isachenko Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1979
156 Ivo Ivaniš Croatia Water Polo 1976
157 Sergey Ivlev Russia Water Polo 1969
158 John Jackson United States Shooting 1885 1971
159 Sada Jacobson United States Fencing 1983
160 Rob Jahrling Australia Rowing 1974
161 Andrei Jämsä Estonia Rowing 1982
162 Emil Janausch Austria Athletics 1901 1960
163 Alfons Je?ewski Poland Canoeing 1914 1983
164 Jeon Chan-Sik South Korea Shooting 1971
165 Börje Jeppsson Sweden Weightlifting 1929 2013
166 Calle Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1967
167 Svante Johansson Sweden Diving 1927 1986
168 Bill Jones Australia Canoeing 1931
169 Michael Jurack Germany Judo 1979
170 Erling Juul Norway Athletics 1897 1989
171 Kang Min-Soo South Korea Football 1986
172 Steve Kasprzyk United States Rowing 1982
173 Sebastián Keitel Chile Athletics 1973
174 Karol Kennedy United States Figure Skating 1932 2004
175 Adel Khechini Tunisia Volleyball 1964
176 Nikola Khristov Bulgaria Athletics 1952
177 Stefan Botev Khristov Bulgaria, Australia Weightlifting 1968
178 Kim Chang-Hui South Korea Weightlifting 1921 1990
179 Kim Hyeon-Su South Korea Football 1973
180 Anna Kjellberg Sweden Sailing 1984
181 Günther Knauss West Germany Ice Hockey 1943
182 Marges Knighton New Zealand Equestrianism 1955
183 Hiroko Kobayashi Japan Canoeing 1970
184 Sadayoshi Kobayashi Japan Hockey 1905
185 Józef Kocyan Poland Ski Jumping 1946
186 Eirini Kokkinariou Greece Athletics 1981
187 Oleksiy Kolokoltsev Ukraine Weightlifting 1981
188 Alfred Körner Austria Football 1926
189 Mustapha Kouchene Algeria Boxing 1962
190 Nikola Kova?evi? Serbia Volleyball 1983
191 Viktor Kozlov Russia Ice Hockey 1975
192 Piet Kraak Netherlands Football 1921 1984
193 Ahmed Krama Algeria Athletics 1973
194 Jana Ku?ková Czechoslovakia Handball 1951
195 Bohumil Kubát Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1935
196 Andrzej Kudelski Poland Wrestling 1952
197 Emiliya Kunova Bulgaria Athletics 1960
198 Georgeta L?cust? Romania Handball 1955
199 Audrey Labeau France Diving 1985
200 Vincent Labrie Canada Speed Skating 1983
201 Du'aine Ladejo Great Britain Athletics 1971
202 Frédéric Lancien France Cycling 1971
203 Ville LÃ¥ng Finland Badminton 1985
204 Matthias Lange West Germany Cycling 1963
205 Steve Larrimore Bahamas Boxing 1963
206 Anders Larson Sweden Rowing 1958
207 André Laurent Belgium Water Polo, Swimming 1931
208 Charles Lavaivre France Ice Hockey 1905 1967
209 Kara Lawson United States Basketball 1981
210 Lee Hye-Ja South Korea Athletics 1947
211 Jorma Lehtelä Finland Rowing 1963
212 Valerios Leonidis Greece Weightlifting 1966
213 Fátima Leyva Mexico Football 1980
214 Li Dongying China Sailing 1978
215 Li Yong-Chol North Korea Speed Skating 1972
216 Fedir Liakhovskiy Soviet Union Canoeing 1936
217 Andrew Lloyd Australia Athletics 1959
218 Juan López Uruguay Athletics 1926
219 Stanko Lorger Yugoslavia Athletics 1931 2014
220 Vincent Luká? Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1954
221 Volodymyr Lukashenko Ukraine Fencing 1980
222 Constantin M?ndil? Romania Wrestling 1955
223 Ayuba Machem Nigeria Athletics 1973
224 Bogdan Mada Romania Canoeing 1989
225 Luciano Magistrelli Italy Football 1938 2011
226 Makoekoe Mahanetsa Lesotho Athletics 1963
227 Manuela Maleeva-Fragnière Bulgaria, Switzerland Tennis 1967
228 Mike Manley United States Athletics 1942
229 Manoel Brazil Football 1953
230 Tayanne Mantovaneli Brazil Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
231 Serghei Mariniuc Unified Team, Moldova Swimming 1969
232 Juan Martínez Spain Cycling 1962
233 Pedro Martins Portugal Badminton 1990
234 John Mashburn United States Athletics 1933
235 Eszter Mátéfi Hungary Handball 1966
236 Arnold Matsulevych Soviet Union Athletics 1932
237 Teran Matthews Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Swimming 1980
238 Zbigniew Matwiejew Poland Fencing 1949
239 Valerie McClain-Ward United States Rowing 1956
240 Sergio Méndez El Salvador Football 1943 1978
241 Felix Meskens Belgium Athletics 1906 1973
242 Esko Mikkola Finland Athletics 1975
243 Derek Miller Great Britain Hockey 1936
244 Dick Miller Great Britain Athletics 1929
245 Wilson Minucci Brazil Basketball 1969
246 James Mitchell Baker South Africa Athletics 1878 1956
247 Peer Moberg Norway Sailing 1971
248 Sayed Mirza Molimadail Iran Athletics 1938
249 Gonzalo Monte-Manibog Philippines Wrestling 1930
250 Rick Morocco Italy Ice Hockey 1963
251 Michèle Moser Switzerland Curling 1979
252 Sarkis Moussa Lebanon Boxing 1929
253 Sandra Moya Puerto Rico Athletics 1974
254 Cathal Moynihan Ireland Rowing 1981
255 Stuffy Mueller Canada Ice Hockey 1906 1956
256 Andreas Neitzel East Germany Handball 1964
257 Valentin Ngbogo Central African Republic Athletics 1969
258 Winnie Nielsen Denmark Swimming 1953
259 Ingulf Nossek West Germany Water Polo 1944 1999
260 Ove Nylén Sweden Swimming 1959
261 Finn O'Connor New Zealand Canoeing 1971
262 Judy Oakes Great Britain Athletics 1958
263 Sven Ohlsson Sweden Football 1888 1947
264 Hideko Oka Japan Fencing 1953
265 Alfred Ost Belgium Art Competitions 1884 1945
266 Nicolas Owona Cameroon Cycling 1952
267 José Pacheco Portugal Cycling 1942
268 Georgi Panov Bulgaria Basketball 1933
269 Ottavio Panunzi Italy Boxing 1933
270 Jaroslav Papiernik Czechoslovakia Handball 1952 2002
271 Park Gi-Ju South Korea Hockey 1990
272 Park Yong-I North Korea Judo 1972
273 Bill Parnell Canada Athletics 1928 2008
274 Timothy Parsons Hong Kong Sailing 1952
275 José Pastor Spain Boxing 1906
276 Ramalingam Pathmarajah Malaysia Hockey 1948
277 Pavel Pavlovich Russia Wrestling 1893
278 Onni Pellinen Finland Wrestling 1899 1945
279 Thomas Persson Sweden Handball 1947
280 Barbara Pexa Guam Swimming 1975
281 Valerio Pinton Italy Rowing 1978
282 Josip Pirmajer Yugoslavia Football 1944
283 Marcin Pochwa?a Poland Canoeing 1984
284 Salakjit Ponsana Thailand Badminton 1984
285 Fausto Preysler Philippines Sailing 1914
286 Jorge Pupo Cuba Diving 1982
287 Qin Yiyuan China Badminton 1973
288 Ville Räikkönen Finland Biathlon 1972
289 Walter Rantasa Austria Rowing 1966
290 Guillaume Raoux France Tennis 1970
291 Miran Ravter Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1972
292 André Regaud France Shooting 1868 1945
293 Keikan Ri Japan Boxing 1915
294 Auguste Richard France Rowing 1883
295 Jon Ridgeon Great Britain Athletics 1967
296 Eberhard Riedel Germany, East Germany Alpine Skiing 1938
297 John Riley, Jr. United States Rowing 1964
298 José Robinson Mexico Diving 1945
299 Sérgio Rodrígues Brazil Swimming, Water Polo 1930
300 Paulo Roese Brazil Volleyball 1963
301 Philip Rogers Canada Sailing 1908 1961
302 Diana Romagnoli Switzerland Fencing 1977
303 Heide Rosendahl West Germany Athletics 1947
304 Jind?ich Roudný Czechoslovakia Athletics 1924 2015
305 Marin Rozi? Croatia Basketball 1983
306 Bernhard Rühling Germany Rowing 1969
307 Axel Rydin Sweden Sailing 1887 1971
308 Simo Saarinen Finland Ice Hockey 1963
309 Pauli Salonen Finland Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1916 2009
310 German Sánchez Mexico Alpine Skiing 1972
311 Scott Sandison Canada Hockey 1979
312 Melito Santos Philippines Basketball 1928
313 Nicholas Santos Brazil Swimming 1980
314 Yuka Sato Japan Figure Skating 1973
315 Franck Saunier France Ice Hockey 1966
316 William Schenker Puerto Rico Alpine Skiing 1958
317 Willard Schmidt United States Basketball 1910 1965
318 Harry Schulting Netherlands Athletics 1956
319 Manfred Schuster West Germany Ice Hockey 1958
320 Antonín Schwarz Czechoslovakia Shooting 1940
321 E. M. Senanayake Sri Lanka Shooting 1970
322 Harry Sindle United States Sailing 1929
323 Andrea Sinkó Hungary Rhythmic Gymnastics 1967
324 Pyotr Skripchenkov Soviet Union Swimming 1926
325 Gordon Smith United States Ice Hockey 1908 1999
326 Denisa Smolenová Slovakia Swimming 1989
327 Son Seong-Cheol South Korea Diving 1987
328 Darius Songaila Lithuania Basketball 1978
329 Andreas Stähle East Germany Canoeing 1965
330 JoJo Starbuck United States Figure Skating 1951
331 Tibor Stark Hungary Weightlifting 1972
332 Heinz Steinberger Austria Speed Skating 1958
333 Erich Stoschek Germany Athletics 1903 1985
334 Dörte Stüdemann East Germany Volleyball 1964
335 Hary Suharyadi Indonesia Tennis 1965
336 Olga Sukharnova Soviet Union Basketball 1955
337 Marijana Å urkovi? Croatia Swimming 1984
338 Miloslav Šva?í?ek Czechoslovakia Nordic Combined 1942
339 Ladislav Å vanda Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1959
340 Jens Arne Svartedal Norway Cross Country Skiing 1976
341 Petr Svoboda Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1966
342 Oleksandr Symonenko Ukraine Cycling 1974
343 György Szalai Hungary Weightlifting 1951
344 Tomasz Szmidt Poland Hockey 1971
345 Tang Jiuhong China Badminton 1969
346 Takayuki Tanii Japan Athletics 1983
347 Jurij Tepeš Slovenia Ski Jumping 1989
348 Sandra Tewkesbury Canada Figure Skating 1942 1962
349 Kristian Thomas Great Britain Gymnastics 1989
350 Piera Tizzoni Italy Athletics 1940
351 Risaburo Tominaga Japan Wrestling 1930
352 Sándor, Count Török de Szendr? Hungary Shooting 1881 1939
353 Terje Totland Norway Athletics 1957
354 Thierry Toutain France Athletics 1962
355 Riccardo Trapella Italy Gymnastics 1968
356 Nikita Tregubov Russia Skeleton 1995
357 Andrey Troshchinsky Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1978
358 Wendy Trott South Africa Swimming 1990
359 Tsai Pai-Sheng Chinese Taipei Shooting 1935
360 Alexandros Tsoltos Greece Swimming 1979
361 Haruki Uemura Japan Judo 1951
362 Storm Uru New Zealand Rowing 1985
363 Aleksey Uversky Russia Football 1886 1942
364 Taco van den Honert Netherlands Hockey 1966
365 Jan van der Hoek Netherlands Volleyball 1940
366 Miroslav Vanko Slovakia Athletics 1973
367 Eleucadia Vargas Dominican Republic Judo 1970
368 Tim Veldt Netherlands Cycling 1984
369 Valentina Vezzali Italy Fencing 1974
370 Fritz Bøchen Vikke Denmark Athletics 1884 1955
371 Ingo Voge East Germany Bobsleigh 1958
372 Aleksandr Volkov Russia Volleyball 1985
373 Kurt von Arx Switzerland Hockey 1937
374 Wang Tiantian China Gymnastics 1986
375 Gina Weber New Zealand Softball 1963
376 Jörg Weitnauer Switzerland Rowing 1955
377 Walter Whalen United States Athletics 1898 1966
378 Mike Wheeler Great Britain Athletics 1935
379 Graham White Australia Swimming 1951
380 Mark Whitehead United States Cycling 1961 2011
381 Eva Wikström Sweden Judo 1968
382 Aschwin Wildeboer Spain Swimming 1986
383 Rachel Wilkes Australia Diving 1976
384 Herbert Wilson Great Britain Polo 1875 1917
385 Andrzej Wo?kowski Poland Ice Hockey 1913 1995
386 Monika Wo?owiec Poland Skeleton 1976
387 Sigrid Wolf Austria Alpine Skiing 1964
388 Yevgeny Yegorov Kazakhstan Canoeing 1976
389 Earl Young United States Athletics 1941
390 Elaine Youngs United States Beach Volleyball, Volleyball 1970
391 Oscar Yuston Argentina Shooting 1939
392 Ji?í Zední?ek Czechoslovakia Basketball 1945
393 Zsolt Zsoldos Hungary Judo 1967