Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on February 13

Olympic Athletes Born on February 13

February 12 ▪ February 13 ▪ February 14 ▪ 

334 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mehdi Addadi Algeria Swimming 1972
2 Grete Adler Austria Swimming, Diving 1896 1990
3 Mohamed Al-Kaledi Kuwait Football 1971
4 Fawzi Al-Shammari Kuwait Athletics 1979
5 Virgilijus Alekna Lithuania Athletics 1972
6 Olivia Allison-Federici Great Britain Synchronized Swimming 1990
7 Pekka Alonen Finland Alpine Skiing 1929
8 Adolphe Ambowodé Central African Republic Athletics 1958
9 Patricia Amorim Brazil Swimming 1969
10 Ana Paula Brazil Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1972
11 Niklas Bäckström Finland Ice Hockey 1978
12 Kamal Bahamdan Saudi Arabia Equestrianism 1970
13 Howard Baker Great Britain Athletics 1892 1987
14 Marcello Barbieri Italy Gymnastics 1971
15 Jan Bartůnĕk Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1965
16 Herwig Bayer Austria Swimming 1963
17 Anna Bebington-Watkins Great Britain Rowing 1983
18 Don Behm United States Wrestling 1945
19 Therese Bengtsson Sweden Handball 1979
20 Bjørn Bergvall Norway Sailing 1939
21 Franz Bernreiter West Germany Biathlon 1954
22 René Berra Switzerland Ice Hockey 1942
23 Jorge Betancourt Cuba Diving 1982
24 Halfdan Bjølgerud Norway Athletics 1884 1970
25 Harriet Bland United States Athletics 1915 1991
26 Hélène Boivin Canada Swimming 1959
27 Séverine Bonal France Archery 1972
28 Hamish Bond New Zealand Rowing 1986
29 Jos Boons Belgium Cycling 1943 2000
30 Noel Borshi Albania Swimming 1996
31 Juan Bostelmann Mexico Canoeing 1954
32 Didier Boubé France Modern Pentathlon 1957
33 Stuart Bowman Great Britain Canoeing 1975
34 Bartl Brötzner Austria Wrestling 1928
35 Bùi Văn Hoàng South Vietnam Cycling 1943
36 Cao Xianming China Figure Skating 1976
37 María Cárdeñas Mexico Athletics 1959
38 Nicole Cargill Canada Synchronized Swimming 1984
39 Enrique Castelló Spain Rowing 1938 2009
40 Aleksandr Chernovyanov Russia Handball 1979
41 Marius Chiţiga Romania Volleyball 1960
42 Rostislav Chizhikov Soviet Union Cycling 1929 2010
43 Choi Sang-Seon South Korea Wrestling 1972
44 Marco Cimatti Italy Cycling 1912 1982
45 Tomaž Čižman Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1956
46 Eldece Clarke-Lewis Bahamas Athletics 1965
47 John Coker Sierra Leone Boxing 1940
48 Alex Connell Great Britain Speed Skating 1930
49 André Conrardy Luxembourg Canoeing 1928 1990
50 Jacqui Cook Canada Rowing 1976
51 Teodoro Cuñado Spain Athletics 1970
52 Irene Daw Great Britain Shooting 1941 2010
53 Chantal de Bruijn Netherlands Hockey 1976
54 Daniëlle de Bruijn Netherlands Water Polo 1978
55 Joe de Capriles United States Fencing 1912 1969
56 Asfaw Deble Ethiopia Athletics 1955
57 Lucien Debleyser Belgium Boxing 1904
58 Petko Dermendzhiev Bulgaria Wrestling 1936
59 Somdev Devvarman India Tennis 1985
60 Damayanthi Dharsha Sri Lanka Athletics 1975
61 Leonid Dobroskokin Soviet Union Swimming 1952
62 Emese Dörfler-Antal Austria Speed Skating 1971
63 Cezar Drăgăniţă Romania Handball 1954
64 Yury Dudarev Unified Team Ski Jumping 1970
65 Susan Dunklee United States Biathlon 1986
66 Don Dyke-Wells South Africa Rowing 1925
67 Lasse Efskind Norway Speed Skating 1944
68 Janelle Elford Australia Swimming 1970
69 Claudine Emonet France Alpine Skiing 1962
70 René Enders Germany Cycling 1987
71 Lina Engren Sweden Bobsleigh 1977
72 Rodolfo Erazo Honduras Athletics 1946
73 Giuseppe Farfanelli Italy Boxing 1915 1979
74 Győrgyi Farkas Hungary Athletics 1985
75 Marcelo Fernández Argentina Rowing 1967
76 Christian Fischbacher Switzerland Skeleton 1913 2006
77 Mohamed Flissi Algeria Boxing 1990
78 Carl Folkes Canada Athletics 1968
79 Rosalba Forciniti Italy Judo 1986
80 Paul Four France Modern Pentathlon 1956
81 Santi Freixa Spain Hockey 1983
82 Ron Friesen Canada Diving 1949
83 Gina Fulton Great Britain Figure Skating 1971
84 Iván Gallego Spain Water Polo 1984
85 Dean Galt New Zealand Badminton 1971
86 Yevgeny Garanichev Russia Biathlon 1988
87 Rosibel García Colombia Athletics 1981
88 Valentina Gardellin Italy Basketball 1970
89 Jack Garrison United States Ice Hockey 1909 1988
90 Murad Gaydarov Belarus Wrestling 1980
91 Getúlio Brazil Football 1947
92 Khosrow Ghamari Iran Cycling 1968
93 Eduard Giray West Germany Wrestling 1949
94 Charles Glasstetter Switzerland Fencing 1897
95 Olga Glatskikh Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1989
96 David Gómez Spain Athletics 1981
97 Janine Greiner Switzerland Curling 1981
98 Marilia Grigoriou Cyprus Athletics 1980
99 Gregor Grilc Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1970
100 Gwak Dae-Seong South Korea Judo 1973
101 Lyne Haddad France Figure Skating 1978
102 Mika Halvari Finland Athletics 1970
103 Sabahattin Hamamcıoğlu Turkey Alpine Skiing 1966
104 Alec Hannan South Africa Boxing 1916 2002
105 Kenny Harrison United States Athletics 1965
106 Barton Harvey Australia Sailing 1933
107 Mohamed Hassan Egypt Swimming 1972
108 Thierry Havet France Hockey 1952
109 Pat Hayes United States Rowing 1951
110 Dietrich Hecke Germany Fencing 1935
111 Barbara Heeb Switzerland Cycling 1969
112 Erkki Heikkilä Finland Hockey 1924 2000
113 Larry Heisler Greece Baseball 1969
114 Jan Hejduk Czechoslovakia Boxing 1947
115 Marit Henie Norway Figure Skating 1925 2012
116 Sophie Herbrecht France Handball 1982
117 Luis Hernández Mexico Athletics 1955
118 Ellen Hight Zambia Swimming 1981
119 Heinz Hildebrandt Denmark Football 1943
120 Sepp Hipp Germany Athletics 1927 1959
121 Per Holmström Sweden Swimming 1901 1982
122 Edd Horler Great Britain Bobsleigh 1963
123 Adnan Houri Syria Athletics 1955
124 Natalie Hunter Australia Canoeing 1967
125 Karen Johnson Canada Sailing 1962
126 Božidar Jović Croatia Handball 1972
127 Lesia Kalytovska Ukraine Cycling 1988
128 Ioannis Kapraras Greece Alpine Skiing 1968
129 Sergey Kapustin Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1953 1995
130 Niluka Karunaratne Sri Lanka Badminton 1985
131 Emi Kawabata Japan Alpine Skiing 1970
132 Mark Keddell New Zealand Athletics 1975
133 Eizo Kenmotsu Japan Gymnastics 1948
134 Kim Byeong-Gi South Korea Athletics 1938
135 Kim Jeong-Min South Korea Basketball 1972
136 John King Great Britain Athletics 1963
137 Leamon King United States Athletics 1936 2001
138 Valery Kiriyenko Unified Team, Russia Biathlon 1965
139 Dmitry Klokov Russia Weightlifting 1983
140 Stefan Kobel Switzerland Beach Volleyball 1974
141 Anita Kobuß East Germany Canoeing 1944
142 Yoko Kondo Japan Ice Hockey 1979
143 Kong Meiyu China Speed Skating 1960
144 János Koppány Hungary Handball 1908 1972
145 Marthin Kornbakk Sweden Wrestling 1964
146 François Kortleven Netherlands Shooting 1884 1969
147 Józef Kotlarczyk Poland Football 1907 1959
148 Ðani Kovač Yugoslavia Athletics 1939
149 Norbert Kovács Hungary Swimming 1988
150 Juttaporn Krasaeyan Thailand Athletics 1971
151 George Kratina United States Art Competitions 1910 1995
152 Marinus Kraus Germany Ski Jumping 1991
153 Max Kröckel Germany Nordic Combined 1901 1986
154 Tomáš Kučera Czech Republic Football 1977
155 Kazimierz Kucharski Poland Athletics 1909 1995
156 Rita Kuti Kis Hungary Tennis 1978
157 Roman Kuzior Poland Shooting 1949
158 Ida Ladstätter Austria Alpine Skiing 1965
159 Nadir Lamyaghri Morocco Football 1976
160 Muhammad Latif Pakistan Wrestling 1939
161 Fedir Laukhin Ukraine Athletics 1974
162 Ken LeBlanc Canada Bobsleigh 1968
163 Lee Hui-Won South Korea Volleyball 1952
164 Rafał Lepel Poland Biathlon 1990
165 Li Dan China Shooting 1962
166 Liang Soon Hin Malaysia Wrestling 1944
167 Vitaly Lilichenko Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1976
168 Simon Lillistone Great Britain Cycling 1969
169 Viktoria Lindpaintner Germany Figure Skating 1918 1965
170 Liu Hongwang China Biathlon 1962
171 Guido Loacker Austria Shooting 1945
172 Marina Lobova Russia Synchronized Swimming 1977
173 Álvaro López Spain Canoeing 1952
174 Jaime López Spain Modern Pentathlon 1986
175 Francis Luyce France Swimming 1947
176 Hiroshi Machii Japan Freestyle Skiing 1966
177 Hedwiges Maduro Netherlands Football 1985
178 Freddy Maertens Belgium Cycling 1952
179 Harold Mahony Great Britain Tennis 1867 1905
180 Michael Mair Italy Alpine Skiing 1962
181 Maurizio Marchetto Italy Speed Skating 1956
182 Italo Mari Italy Shooting 1939
183 Isaac Marin Costa Rica Boxing 1946
184 Eric Matthias British Virgin Islands Athletics 1984
185 Marie Mävers Germany Hockey 1991
186 František Maxa Czechoslovakia Shooting 1923
187 Jorge Maysonet Puerto Rico Boxing 1964
188 Kelly McCormick United States Diving 1960
189 José Medina Mexico Swimming 1965
190 Tim Melvill Great Britain Polo 1877 1951
191 Boniface Merande Kenya Athletics 1962
192 Fredrik Meyer Norway Sailing 1916 1989
193 Luis Minami Peru Boxing 1943
194 Ibrahim Mitwalli Sudan Weightlifting 1938
195 Maximo Tomás Modesti Argentina Shooting 1952
196 Edvard Möller Sweden Athletics 1888 1920
197 Uwe Möller Germany Shooting 1962
198 Hayley Moorwood New Zealand Football 1984
199 Anthony Mortas France Ice Hockey 1974
200 Jack Morton Great Britain Athletics 1879 1950
201 Khaled Mouelhi Tunisia Football 1981
202 Rüdiger Müller East Germany Fencing 1955
203 Jamie Murray Great Britain Tennis 1986
204 Stephan Mølvig Denmark Rowing 1979
205 Tenema N'Diaye Mali Football 1981
206 Patricia Nadler Switzerland Athletics 1969
207 Mattia Nalesso Italy Swimming 1981
208 Irina Naumenko-Karpova Kazakhstan Athletics 1980
209 Lia Neal United States Swimming 1995
210 Hein-Direck Neu West Germany Athletics 1944
211 Maja Neuenschwander Switzerland Athletics 1980
212 Lambert Neumaier Austria Ice Hockey 1910 1986
213 Karen Margrethe Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1951
214 Nonô Brazil Football 1940
215 Sulo Nurmela Finland Cross Country Skiing 1908 1999
216 Suleiman Nyambui Tanzania Athletics 1953
217 Mieko Ogawa Japan Luge 1949
218 Chiharu Ogiwara Japan Boxing 1957
219 Otilio Olguín Mexico Water Polo 1931
220 Bogdan Otavă Romania Bobsleigh 1987
221 Shinji Otsu Japan Sailing 1961
222 Sacit Özbey Turkey Cross Country Skiing 1953
223 Kate Pace-Lindsay Canada Alpine Skiing 1969
224 Sandra Paintin Australia Biathlon 1963
225 Pan Bing China Tennis 1970
226 Clinton Panther South Africa Hockey 1991
227 Vernon Patao United States Weightlifting 1970
228 Mieczysław Pawełkiewicz Poland Luge 1938 2007
229 Aurelia Pentón Cuba Athletics 1941
230 Albano Pera Italy Shooting 1950
231 Silviya Petrunova Bulgaria Volleyball 1956
232 Lawrence Peu South Africa Athletics 1966
233 Hartmuth Pfeil Germany Art Competitions 1893 1962
234 Demetrius Pinder Bahamas Athletics 1989
235 Adrian Pop Romania Fencing 1968
236 Yelena Posevina Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
237 Pat Powers United States Volleyball 1958
238 Juana Wangsa Putri Indonesia Taekwondo 1977
239 Qi Shuai China Speed Skating 1988
240 Dino Quattrocecere South Africa Figure Skating 1973
241 Fausto Quinde Ecuador Athletics 1976
242 Constantin Radu Romania Athletics 1912
243 Josef Reisinger Austria Speed Skating 1940 2003
244 Aurélie Revillet France Alpine Skiing 1986
245 John Rhodes Great Britain Sailing 1870 1947
246 Giulio Rinaldi Italy Boxing 1935 2011
247 Josép Robert Spain Rowing 1967
248 Vanja Rogulj Croatia Swimming 1982
249 Leonid Romanov Soviet Union Fencing 1947
250 Curt Rottmann United States Gymnastics 1886 1928
251 Traudl Ruckser Austria Gymnastics 1925
252 Aleksejs Rumjancevs Latvia Canoeing 1986
253 Alejandro Russo Argentina Football 1968
254 Jana Rybářová Czech Republic Synchronized Swimming 1978
255 Luciano Santolini San Marino Shooting 1953
256 Eveli Saue Estonia Biathlon 1984
257 Yury Savichev Soviet Union Football 1965
258 Werner Schindler Switzerland Art Competitions 1905 1986
259 Horst Schneider Austria Biathlon 1939
260 Hinkelien Schreuder Netherlands Swimming 1984
261 Maria José Schuller Portugal Beach Volleyball 1965
262 Athos Schwantes Brazil Fencing 1985
263 Bradley Shaw New Zealand Hockey 1983
264 Iryna Shepetiuk Ukraine Athletics 1982
265 Malachy Sheridan Ireland Bobsleigh 1966
266 Shi Guihong China Football 1968
267 Marley Shriver United States Swimming 1937
268 Maarten Sikking Netherlands Hockey 1948 2009
269 Jackie Silva Brazil Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1962
270 Dorel Simion Romania Boxing 1977
271 Pavel Šimko Slovakia Triathlon 1982
272 Ken Sitzberger United States Diving 1945 1984
273 Daniel Šlachta Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1923 2007
274 Dave Smith Australia Canoeing 1987
275 Nataliya Snytina Russia Biathlon 1971
276 Milton Sobocinski Brazil Shooting 1934
277 Yelena Sokolova Russia Swimming 1991
278 Gregory Springer United States Rowing 1961
279 František Štambacher Czechoslovakia Football 1953
280 Börje Stattin Sweden Gymnastics 1930
281 Rolf Stenersen Norway Athletics 1899 1978
282 Jan Egil Storholt Norway Speed Skating 1949
283 Evi Strasser Canada Equestrianism 1964
284 Ron Stretton Great Britain Cycling 1930 2012
285 Daniel Strigel Germany Fencing 1975
286 Kanet Sucharitakul Thailand Alpine Skiing 1992
287 Pia Sundhage Sweden Football 1960
288 Mats Sundin Sweden Ice Hockey 1971
289 Krzysztof Supowicz Poland Canoeing 1984
290 Lajos Szűcs Hungary Weightlifting 1946 1999
291 Edward Szymkowiak Poland Football 1932 1990
292 Hisayoshi Tanaka Japan Swimming 1979
293 Annette Tånnander Sweden Athletics 1958
294 Tay Li Leng Malaysia Swimming 1982
295 Arne Tellefsen Norway Modern Pentathlon 1891 1973
296 Louis Theimer United States Shooting 1950
297 Jacques Thibault Canada Speed Skating 1958
298 Oskar Thiede Austria Art Competitions 1879 1961
299 Peter Thiede Germany Rowing 1968
300 Margarita Tishkevich Belarus Canoeing 1992
301 Aleksandr Tkachenko Belarus Freestyle Skiing 1971
302 Roman Turuşanco Romania Figure Skating 1917
303 Andrew Tynes Bahamas Athletics 1972
304 Vladimir Tyumentsev Russia Freestyle Skiing 1982
305 Virginie Újlaki Hungary Fencing 1984
306 Tibor Vadai Hungary Rowing 1913
307 Bror van der Zijde Netherlands Bobsleigh 1989
308 Chip Van Os United States Handball 1970
309 Csongor Vargha Hungary Canoeing 1946
310 Niculina Vasile Romania Athletics 1958
311 Carlos Alberto Vázquez Argentina Cycling 1934
312 Paolo Vecchi Italy Volleyball 1959
313 Jan Veentjer Netherlands Hockey 1938
314 Felipe Verdú Spain Boxing 1928 2002
315 Begoña Vía Dufresne Spain Sailing 1971
316 Ramiro Viáfara Colombia Football 1947
317 José Horacio Villegas Colombia Weightlifting 1969
318 Anton Wackerle Germany Bobsleigh 1938
319 Marlies Waelzer Germany Handball 1970
320 Rau'Shee Warren United States Boxing 1987
321 Barry Watson Great Britain Athletics 1944
322 Christiane Weber West Germany Fencing 1962
323 Stan West Great Britain Athletics 1913 2001
324 Todd Williams United States Baseball 1971
325 Alberto Winkler Italy Rowing 1932 1981
326 Łukasz Woszczyński Poland Canoeing 1983
327 Juha Ylönen Finland Ice Hockey 1972
328 Alexandre Yokochi Portugal Swimming 1965
329 Yu Xinyuan China Tennis 1985
330 Yun Seok-Yeong South Korea Football 1990
331 Anton Zakharov Ukraine Diving 1986
332 Anna Zemla-Krajewska Poland Judo 1979
333 Konstantin Zhuravlyov Uzbekistan Athletics 1976
334 Zundui Naran Mongolia Cycling 1967