You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on February 12

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on February 12

February 11 ▪ February 12 ▪ February 13 ▪ 

340 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Abouelfetoh Abdelrazek Egypt Handball 1987
2 Irene Abel East Germany Gymnastics 1953
3 Carlos Adueza Chile Rowing 1932
4 Julius Aghahowa Nigeria Football 1982
5 Meghan Agosta Canada Ice Hockey 1987
6 Anders Ahlgren Sweden Wrestling 1888 1976
7 Jörg Ahmann Germany Beach Volleyball 1966
8 Ahmed Al-Assiri Saudi Arabia Athletics 1952
9 José Alonso Spain Athletics 1957
10 Azza Alqasmi Bahrain Shooting 1985
11 Alessandro Alvisi Italy Equestrianism 1887 1951
12 Anna Rita Angotzi Italy Athletics 1967
13 Martin Annen Switzerland Bobsleigh 1974
14 Francisco Aristu Spain Baseball 1968
15 Albie Axelrod United States Fencing 1921 2004
16 Robin Backhaus United States Swimming 1955
17 Steve Backley Great Britain Athletics 1969
18 Baek Myeong-Seon South Korea Volleyball 1956
19 Jean Bauwens Belgium Rowing 1892
20 Zdenko Bego Yugoslavia Rowing 1933
21 Peter Behl West Germany Wrestling 1966
22 Siniša Belamarić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1947
23 Aristeo Benavídez Argentina Alpine Skiing 1927
24 Stuart Benson Great Britain Bobsleigh 1981
25 Pierre-Yves Bény France Gymnastics 1983
26 Gianni Bertolotti Italy Basketball 1950
27 Barnabás Berzsenyi Hungary Fencing 1918 1993
28 Rudolf Bezděk Czechoslovakia Boxing 1916
29 Walter Bietila United States Ski Jumping 1916 1996
30 Lee Bodimeade Australia Hockey 1970
31 Jean Botham Great Britain Swimming 1935
32 Brahim Bourdrali Algeria Handball 1963
33 Eugène Bourgoin France Art Competitions 1880 1924
34 Sandi Bowen Australia Volleyball 1976
35 Dursun Bozkurt Turkey Alpine Skiing 1925 1992
36 Julie Bradbury Great Britain Badminton 1967
37 Norbert Brami Tunisia Fencing 1937
38 Fraser Brown Ireland Sailing 1970
39 William Bruhn-Möller Sweden Rowing 1887 1964
40 Murray Buchan Great Britain Freestyle Skiing 1991
41 Laurențiu Budur Romania Bobsleigh 1963
42 Imre Bujdosó Hungary Fencing 1959
43 Tyler Butterfield Bermuda Triathlon 1983
44 Doug Buxton Australia Sailing 1917 1984
45 Clayton Byrne Australia Baseball 1972
46 Pablo Cagnasso Argentina Shooting 1908 1988
47 Moussa Camara Mali Athletics 1988
48 Irene Camber-Corno Italy Fencing 1926
49 Brendon Cameron New Zealand Cycling 1973
50 George Carnoutsos New Zealand Hockey 1958
51 Jim Carter Great Britain Swimming 1957
52 Mojca Cater Canada Swimming 1970
53 Bill Cherrell Australia Figure Skating 1938
54 Anaïs Chevalier France Biathlon 1993
55 Stuart Childerley Great Britain Sailing 1966
56 Mickey Coll Puerto Rico Basketball 1951 1972
57 Michelle Collins United States Athletics 1971
58 Édouard, Baron Creuzé de Lesser France Shooting 1883 1967
59 Peter Crinnion Ireland Cycling 1939
60 Vinko Cvijetković Yugoslavia Water Polo 1911
61 Sean Daly Ireland Equestrianism 1933
62 Mihaela Dascălu Romania Speed Skating 1970
63 Joris Daudet France Cycling 1991
64 Charles Davis United States Shooting 1927
65 Wilfred de Lanoi Netherlands Antilles Football 1929
66 Sinéad Delahunty Ireland Athletics 1971
67 Flor Marina Delgadillo Colombia Cycling 1972
68 Mary Dempster Canada Volleyball 1955
69 Yordani Despaigne Cuba Boxing 1980
70 Paul Di Bella Australia Athletics 1977
71 Souleymane Diallo France Boxing 1937
72 Judith Diankoléla-Missengué Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1968
73 Anne Dickmann West Germany Rowing 1958
74 Oleksandr Didukh Ukraine Table Tennis 1982
75 Tonnie Dirks Netherlands Athletics 1961
76 Mariann Domonkos Canada Table Tennis 1958
77 Hannah Dreissigacker United States Biathlon 1986
78 Stefan Drews Germany Athletics 1979
79 Thomas Dufour France Curling 1973
80 Biddy Duke-Woolley Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1915 1976
81 Charlie Dumas United States Athletics 1937 2004
82 Alexander Earle Puerto Rico Equestrianism 1977
83 Kurt Einsiedel Germany Cycling 1907 1960
84 Moustafa El-Biyaz Morocco Football 1960
85 Gilbert Emptaz France Shooting 1950
86 Raúl Entrerríos Spain Handball 1981
87 Margot Estévez Spain Gymnastics 1968
88 Xavi Fernández Spain Basketball 1968
89 Juan Carlos Ferrero Spain Tennis 1980
90 Gary Fletcher Great Britain Fencing 1962
91 Vernon Forrest United States Boxing 1971 2009
92 Bernd Franke West Germany Football 1948
93 Stéphane Franke Germany Athletics 1964 2011
94 Trent Franklin Australia Water Polo 1979
95 Eugen Fürstenberger Germany Gymnastics 1880 1975
96 Ute Gähler West Germany Luge 1941
97 Markus Ganahl Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1975
98 Willi Gerdau Germany Football 1929 2011
99 Silviya Germanova Bulgaria Basketball 1961
100 Gaston Giran France Rowing 1892
101 Slađana Golić Yugoslavia Basketball 1960
102 Arístides González Puerto Rico Boxing 1961
103 Sam Graddy United States Athletics 1964
104 Anne-Caroline Graffe France Taekwondo 1986
105 Jay Graham United States Shooting 1870 1950
106 Rupert Grasegger Germany Bobsleigh 1939
107 Ricardo Greenidge Canada Bobsleigh 1971
108 Lionel Grossain France Judo 1938
109 Guilherme Guido Brazil Swimming 1987
110 Stig-Arne Gunnestad Norway Curling 1962
111 Hiltrud Gürtler West Germany Rowing 1957
112 Boris Gyuderov Bulgaria Volleyball 1927
113 Antonín Hájek Czech Republic Ski Jumping 1987
114 László Halász Hungary Rowing 1930 1997
115 Roy Harris United States Art Competitions 1898 1979
116 Ibrahim Hassan Ghana Athletics 1971
117 Shokichi Hata Japan Art Competitions 1882 1966
118 James Hayden Norway Bobsleigh 1919 1999
119 Pablo Hernández Colombia Cycling 1940
120 Henry Herscovici Israel Shooting 1927
121 Jonas Hiller Switzerland Ice Hockey 1982
122 Hoàng Anh Tuấn Vietnam Weightlifting 1985
123 Gunnar Höckert Finland Athletics 1910 1940
124 Erwin Hofstaetter Germany Rowing 1897
125 Hong Song-Nam North Korea Football 1947
126 Raïsa Horokhovska Soviet Union Diving 1932
127 Boštjan Horvat Slovenia Athletics 1975
128 Marianela Huen Venezuela Swimming 1960
129 Liudmyla Hureieva Soviet Union Volleyball 1943
130 Caterine Ibargüén Colombia Athletics 1984
131 Makoto Iijima Japan Cycling 1971
132 Marianne Illing Canada Water Polo 1974
133 Julius Indongo Namibia Boxing 1983
134 Manzura Inoyatova Uzbekistan Table Tennis 1985
135 Ken Irvine Great Britain Wrestling 1923
136 Johan Jakobsson Sweden Handball 1987
137 Jang Yeong South Korea Speed Skating 1934
138 Kati Jansen Germany Swimming 1934
139 Helle Jespersen Denmark Sailing 1968
140 Jiang Yibing China Figure Skating 1970
141 Toureano Johnson Bahamas Boxing 1984
142 William Johnson United States Skeleton 1917 1993
143 Valtteri Jokinen Finland Judo 1983
144 Rubén Junco Cuba Water Polo 1950
145 Filiz Kadoğan Turkey Athletics 1982
146 Nathan Kahan Belgium Athletics 1971
147 Pitak Kampita Thailand Judo 1971
148 Andrey Karev Belarus Ice Hockey 1985
149 Madek Kasman Indonesia Weightlifting 1937
150 Frank Kayele Namibia Athletics 1964
151 Lauri Kettunen Finland Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1905 1941
152 Aadam Khamis Bahrain Athletics 1989
153 Wolfgang Killing West Germany Athletics 1953
154 Kim Hae-Sung South Korea Figure Skating 1966
155 Kim Song-Suk North Korea Figure Skating 1966
156 Tibor Kincses Hungary Judo 1960
157 Nienke Kingma Netherlands Rowing 1982
158 Danny Kingston Great Britain Judo 1973
159 Jimmy Kirkwood Great Britain Hockey 1962
160 Dániel Kiss Hungary Athletics 1982
161 Edward Knourek United States Athletics 1893 1977
162 Hannes Koch Germany Athletics 1935 1994
163 Junichi Kogawa Japan Nordic Combined 1972
164 Veini Kontinen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1928 2010
165 Marko Kopljar Croatia Handball 1986
166 Jānis Krasovskis Soviet Union Athletics 1936
167 George Kratina United States Art Competitions 1910 1980
168 Zsolt Kriston Hungary Table Tennis 1961
169 Geoffrey Kusuro Uganda Athletics 1989
170 Revaz Kvach'ak'idze Soviet Union Athletics 1938
171 Pavel Lagun Belarus Swimming 1979
172 Raymond Lambercy Switzerland Basketball 1909
173 Abdel Majid Lamris Morocco Football 1959
174 Anna Laurell Sweden Boxing 1980
175 Vanni Lauzana Italy Weightlifting 1961
176 Lê Ngọc Nguyên Nhung Vietnam Badminton 1984
177 Lee Myeong-Seon South Korea Athletics 1976
178 Legarreta Spain Football 1903 1957
179 Simon Lessing Great Britain Triathlon 1971
180 Li Hui China Football 1960
181 Li Na China Fencing 1981
182 Aarne Lindholm Finland Athletics 1889 1972
183 Liu Anpai China Judo 1966
184 Liu Giulan China Biathlon 1971
185 Krešimir Lončar Croatia Basketball 1983
186 Francisco López Spain Canoeing 1965
187 Susanne Losch East Germany Athletics 1966
188 Linsey MacDonald Great Britain Athletics 1964
189 Kristian Madsen Denmark Gymnastics 1893 1988
190 Wolfgang Maennig West Germany Rowing 1960
191 Giovanni Marchetti Italy Ice Hockey 1968
192 Marie-Éve Marleau Canada Diving 1982
193 Gabriel Márquez Mexico Football 1956
194 Ed Marsh United States Rowing 1874 1932
195 Daniele Masala Italy Modern Pentathlon 1955
196 Shiro Mataki Japan Rowing 1953
197 Vita Mateshyk Ukraine Volleyball 1979
198 Charles Mathiesen Norway Speed Skating 1911 1994
199 Alfred Mauer Poland Ice Hockey 1907 1999
200 Maung Maung Nge Myanmar Athletics 1978
201 Sonallis Mayan Cuba Taekwondo 1973
202 Simon McCormack Australia Diving 1972
203 Freddie McEvoy Great Britain Bobsleigh 1907 1951
204 Adolf Meier Switzerland Athletics 1902 1949
205 Andrés Mendieta Spain Football 1945
206 Vadim Menkov Uzbekistan Canoeing 1987
207 Adolf Michel Austria Shooting 1878
208 Ivan Möller Sweden Athletics 1884 1972
209 Tania Moss New Zealand Rhythmic Gymnastics 1964
210 Anton Müller Switzerland Shooting 1947
211 Luis Muñoz Spain Bobsleigh 1928 1989
212 Arvo Närvänen Finland Football 1905 1982
213 Zdeněk Nenadál Czechoslovakia Athletics 1964
214 August Neo Estonia Wrestling 1908 1982
215 Nguyễn Tiến Minh Vietnam Badminton 1983
216 Daulet Niyazbekov Kazakhstan Wrestling 1989
217 Tetsuro Noborisaka Japan Basketball 1934 1978
218 Owen Nolan Canada Ice Hockey 1972
219 Steve Nyman United States Alpine Skiing 1982
220 Igor Omelchenk'o Soviet Union Swimming 1960
221 Anișoara Oprea Romania Diving 1977
222 Patricio Ormazábal Chile Football 1979
223 Alejandro Orózco Mexico Equestrianism 1965
224 Maire Österdahl Finland Athletics 1927
225 Ieuan Owen Great Britain Weightlifting 1941
226 Edvin Ozolin Soviet Union Athletics 1939
227 Pam Page United States Athletics 1958
228 Georges Paillard France Cycling 1904 1998
229 Raymond Pannier France Athletics 1961
230 Park Jong-Ryong South Korea Diving 1962
231 Kazimierz Paszkiewicz Poland Modern Pentathlon 1935 1980
232 Thierry Pata France Swimming 1965
233 Jan Paulsen Denmark Badminton 1967
234 Cheryle Peel Great Britain Judo 1976
235 Orlin Peralta Honduras Football 1990
236 Valeria Pereyra Argentina Gymnastics 1996
237 Auguste Perret France Art Competitions 1874 1954
238 Niels Petersen Denmark Weightlifting 1918 1966
239 Melesio Piña Mexico Athletics 1948
240 Jaarli Pirkkiö Finland Weightlifting 1967
241 Rojs Piziks Latvia Athletics 1971
242 Aaron Pollock United States Rowing 1967
243 Michela Ponza Italy Biathlon 1979
244 Enrico Pozzo Italy Gymnastics 1981
245 Kazimierz Przerwa-Tetmajer Poland Art Competitions 1865 1940
246 Faustino Quinales Venezuela Boxing 1947
247 Jahon Qurbanov Tajikistan Boxing 1986
248 Horace Ramey United States Athletics 1885 1974
249 Leon Richardson Antigua and Barbuda Cycling 1957
250 Sorin Roca Romania Fencing 1960
251 Pedro Rodríguez Cuba Cycling 1950
252 Gianni Romme Netherlands Speed Skating 1973
253 Franz Rompza Germany, West Germany Fencing 1934
254 Jason Rosener United States Alpine Skiing 1975
255 Willi Rößler Saar Fencing 1924 2007
256 Julian Rossi Australia Boxing 1942
257 Sebastián Rossi Argentina Canoeing 1992
258 Mária Rosza-Urbanik Hungary Athletics 1967
259 Max Rudolf Switzerland Rowing 1891
260 Bill Russell United States Basketball 1934
261 Yoshihiko Saito Japan Athletics 1972
262 Koji Sakurama Japan Wrestling 1938
263 Gaolesiela Salang Botswana Athletics 1983
264 Kbary Salim Egypt Boxing 1968
265 Vappu Salonen Finland Gymnastics 1929
266 Alois Samec Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1906
267 Lucas Sang Kenya Athletics 1963 2007
268 Sarah Scherer United States Shooting 1991
269 Isabelle Schmutz Switzerland Judo 1971
270 Clarke Scholtz South Africa Athletics 1912 1989
271 Udo Schröder East Germany Wrestling 1950
272 Matías Schulz Argentina Handball 1982
273 Kurt Schweiger Austria Cycling 1934
274 Anna Seaton United States Rowing 1964
275 Louis Self United States Boxing 1950
276 Robert Sennecke Germany Athletics 1885 1940
277 Vilija Sereikaitė Lithuania Cycling 1987
278 Erkin Shagayev Soviet Union Water Polo 1959
279 Tarlochan Singh Bawa India Hockey 1923 2008
280 Jitender Singh Panesar Kenya Hockey 1958
281 Kenji Soda Japan Basketball 1948
282 Dana Șofronie Romania Gymnastics 1988
283 Jerzy Solarz Poland Gymnastics 1930 1984
284 Ernő Söptei Hungary Canoeing 1925 1999
285 Ray Sorensen United States Gymnastics 1922
286 Grzegorz Sposób Poland Athletics 1976
287 Gundega Sproģe Latvia Athletics 1972
288 Przemysław Stańczyk Poland Swimming 1985
289 Yevgeniya Startseva Russia Volleyball 1989
290 Carrie Steinseifer United States Swimming 1968
291 Igor Stelnov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1963 2009
292 Adam Stern Canada Baseball 1980
293 Anni Steuer Germany Athletics 1913
294 Chris Stevens Australia Rowing 1946
295 Albert Ströck-Török Romania Football 1903 1971
296 Drew Sullivan Great Britain Basketball 1980
297 Bart Swings Belgium Speed Skating 1991
298 Eulalia Szwajkowska Poland Athletics 1932
299 Shane Tonkin Australia Baseball 1971
300 Regla Torres Cuba Volleyball 1975
301 Alem Toskić Serbia Handball 1982
302 Bounama Touré Senegal Wrestling 1953 2016
303 Louis Tsatoumas Greece Athletics 1982
304 Dumitrița Turner Romania Gymnastics 1964
305 Piero Vaglio Italy Wrestling 1888
306 Massimiliano Valcareggi Greece Alpine Skiing 1995
307 Jorge Luis Valdés Cuba Baseball 1961
308 Anitsa Valkova Bulgaria Shooting 1968
309 Peter Vanderkaay United States Swimming 1984
310 Hovhannes Varderesyan Armenia Wrestling 1989
311 Rosen Vasilev Bulgaria Wrestling 1966
312 Jindřich Vavrla Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1967
313 Jaroslav Veselý Czechoslovakia Shooting 1937
314 Misael Vilugrón Chile Boxing 1938
315 Per Voigt Norway Ice Hockey 1931
316 Vanja Vonckx Belgium Cycling 1973
317 Anita Wachter Austria Alpine Skiing 1967
318 Wang Jauo-Hueyi Chinese Taipei Bobsleigh 1966
319 Franco Wanyama Uganda Boxing 1968
320 Rodney Ward Great Britain Figure Skating 1941
321 Sigurd Wathne Norway Football 1898 1942
322 Andrew Weaver United States Cycling 1959
323 Tino Weber Germany Swimming 1970
324 Helmut Wechselberger Austria Cycling 1954
325 Brad Werenka Canada Ice Hockey 1969
326 Alexander Wernsdorfer West Germany Bobsleigh 1951
327 Gus Wester United States Wrestling 1882 1960
328 Brian Wilkinson Australia Swimming 1938
329 Klaas Woldendorp Netherlands Shooting 1871 1936
330 Wong Kim Poh Singapore Basketball 1934 2013
331 Jon Wyatt Great Britain Hockey 1973
332 Jean-Baptiste Youmbi Cameroon Wrestling 1964
333 Yun Ji-Hye South Korea Table Tennis 1983
334 Mehrdad Zafarzadeh Iran Cycling 1962
335 Athanasios Zafeiropoulos Greece Wrestling 1944
336 Katarzyna Żakowicz Poland Athletics 1975
337 Zhang Wei China Basketball 1986
338 Zhang Yu China Basketball 1986
339 Tomasz Żyła Poland Bobsleigh 1967
340 Henrik Ødegaard Norway Ice Hockey 1988