You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on February 12

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on February 12

February 11 ▪ February 12 ▪ February 13 ▪ 

339 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Katarzyna ?akowicz Poland Athletics 1975
2 Dana ?ofronie Romania Gymnastics 1988
3 Tomasz ?y?a Poland Bobsleigh 1967
4 Abouelfetoh Abdelrazek Egypt Handball 1987
5 Irene Abel East Germany Gymnastics 1953
6 Carlos Adueza Chile Rowing 1932
7 Julius Aghahowa Nigeria Football 1982
8 Meghan Agosta Canada Ice Hockey 1987
9 Anders Ahlgren Sweden Wrestling 1888 1976
10 Jörg Ahmann Germany Beach Volleyball 1966
11 Ahmed Al-Assiri Saudi Arabia Athletics 1952
12 José Alonso Spain Athletics 1957
13 Azza Alqasmi Bahrain Shooting 1985
14 Alessandro Alvisi Italy Equestrianism 1887 1951
15 Anna Rita Angotzi Italy Athletics 1967
16 Martin Annen Switzerland Bobsleigh 1974
17 Francisco Aristu Spain Baseball 1968
18 Albie Axelrod United States Fencing 1921 2004
19 Robin Backhaus United States Swimming 1955
20 Steve Backley Great Britain Athletics 1969
21 Baek Myeong-Seon South Korea Volleyball 1956
22 Jean Bauwens Belgium Rowing 1892
23 Zdenko Bego Yugoslavia Rowing 1933
24 Peter Behl West Germany Wrestling 1966
25 Siniša Belamari? Yugoslavia Water Polo 1947
26 Aristeo Benavídez Argentina Alpine Skiing 1927
27 Stuart Benson Great Britain Bobsleigh 1981
28 Pierre-Yves Bény France Gymnastics 1983
29 Gianni Bertolotti Italy Basketball 1950
30 Barnabás Berzsenyi Hungary Fencing 1918 1993
31 Rudolf Bezd?k Czechoslovakia Boxing 1916
32 Walter Bietila United States Ski Jumping 1916 1996
33 Lee Bodimeade Australia Hockey 1970
34 Jean Botham Great Britain Swimming 1935
35 Brahim Bourdrali Algeria Handball 1963
36 Eugène Bourgoin France Art Competitions 1880 1924
37 Sandi Bowen Australia Volleyball 1976
38 Dursun Bozkurt Turkey Alpine Skiing 1925 1992
39 Julie Bradbury Great Britain Badminton 1967
40 Norbert Brami Tunisia Fencing 1937
41 Fraser Brown Ireland Sailing 1970
42 William Bruhn-Möller Sweden Rowing 1887 1964
43 Murray Buchan Great Britain Freestyle Skiing 1991
44 Lauren?iu Budur Romania Bobsleigh 1963
45 Imre Bujdosó Hungary Fencing 1959
46 Tyler Butterfield Bermuda Triathlon 1983
47 Doug Buxton Australia Sailing 1917 1984
48 Clayton Byrne Australia Baseball 1972
49 Pablo Cagnasso Argentina Shooting 1908 1988
50 Moussa Camara Mali Athletics 1988
51 Irene Camber-Corno Italy Fencing 1926
52 Brendon Cameron New Zealand Cycling 1973
53 George Carnoutsos New Zealand Hockey 1958
54 Jim Carter Great Britain Swimming 1957
55 Mojca Cater Canada Swimming 1970
56 Bill Cherrell Australia Figure Skating 1938
57 Anaïs Chevalier France Biathlon 1993
58 Stuart Childerley Great Britain Sailing 1966
59 Mickey Coll Puerto Rico Basketball 1951 1972
60 Michelle Collins United States Athletics 1971
61 Édouard, Baron Creuzé de Lesser France Shooting 1883 1967
62 Peter Crinnion Ireland Cycling 1939
63 Vinko Cvijetkovi? Yugoslavia Water Polo 1911
64 John Daly Ireland Equestrianism 1933
65 Mihaela Dasc?lu Romania Speed Skating 1970
66 Joris Daudet France Cycling 1991
67 Charles Davis United States Shooting 1927
68 Wilfred de Lanoi Netherlands Antilles Football 1929
69 Sinéad Delahunty Ireland Athletics 1971
70 Flor Marina Delgadillo Colombia Cycling 1972
71 Mary Dempster Canada Volleyball 1955
72 Yordani Despaigne Cuba Boxing 1980
73 Paul Di Bella Australia Athletics 1977
74 Souleymane Diallo France Boxing 1937
75 Judith Diankoléla-Missengué Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1968
76 Anne Dickmann West Germany Rowing 1958
77 Oleksandr Didukh Ukraine Table Tennis 1982
78 Tonnie Dirks Netherlands Athletics 1961
79 Mariann Domonkos Canada Table Tennis 1958
80 Hannah Dreissigacker United States Biathlon 1986
81 Stefan Drews Germany Athletics 1979
82 Thomas Dufour France Curling 1973
83 Biddy Duke-Woolley Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1915 1976
84 Charlie Dumas United States Athletics 1937 2004
85 Alexander Earle Puerto Rico Equestrianism 1977
86 Kurt Einsiedel Germany Cycling 1907 1960
87 Moustafa El-Biyaz Morocco Football 1960
88 Gilbert Emptaz France Shooting 1950
89 Raúl Entrerríos Spain Handball 1981
90 Margot Estévez Spain Gymnastics 1968
91 Xavi Fernández Spain Basketball 1968
92 Juan Carlos Ferrero Spain Tennis 1980
93 Gary Fletcher Great Britain Fencing 1962
94 Vernon Forrest United States Boxing 1971 2009
95 Bernd Franke West Germany Football 1948
96 Stéphane Franke Germany Athletics 1964 2011
97 Trent Franklin Australia Water Polo 1979
98 Eugen Fürstenberger Germany Gymnastics 1880 1975
99 Ute Gähler West Germany Luge 1941
100 Markus Ganahl Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1975
101 Willi Gerdau Germany Football 1929 2011
102 Silviya Germanova Bulgaria Basketball 1961
103 Gaston Giran France Rowing 1892
104 Sla?ana Goli? Yugoslavia Basketball 1960
105 Arístides González Puerto Rico Boxing 1961
106 Sam Graddy United States Athletics 1964
107 Anne-Caroline Graffe France Taekwondo 1986
108 Jay Graham United States Shooting 1870 1950
109 Rupert Grasegger Germany Bobsleigh 1939
110 Ricardo Greenidge Canada Bobsleigh 1971
111 Lionel Grossain France Judo 1938
112 Guilherme Guido Brazil Swimming 1987
113 Stig-Arne Gunnestad Norway Curling 1962
114 Hiltrud Gürtler West Germany Rowing 1957
115 Boris Gyuderov Bulgaria Volleyball 1927
116 Antonín Hájek Czech Republic Ski Jumping 1987
117 László Halász Hungary Rowing 1930 1997
118 Roy Harris United States Art Competitions 1898 1979
119 Ibrahim Hassan Ghana Athletics 1971
120 James Hayden Norway Bobsleigh 1919 1999
121 Pablo Hernández Colombia Cycling 1940
122 Henry Herscovici Israel Shooting 1927
123 Jonas Hiller Switzerland Ice Hockey 1982
124 Hoàng Anh Tu?n Vietnam Weightlifting 1985
125 Gunnar Höckert Finland Athletics 1910 1940
126 Erwin Hofstaetter Germany Rowing 1897
127 Hong Song-Nam North Korea Football 1947
128 Raïsa Horokhovska Soviet Union Diving 1932
129 Boštjan Horvat Slovenia Athletics 1975
130 Marianela Huen Venezuela Swimming 1960
131 Liudmyla Hureieva Soviet Union Volleyball 1943
132 Caterine Ibargüén Colombia Athletics 1984
133 Makoto Iijima Japan Cycling 1971
134 Marianne Illing Canada Water Polo 1974
135 Julius Indongo Namibia Boxing 1983
136 Manzura Inoyatova Uzbekistan Table Tennis 1985
137 Ken Irvine Great Britain Wrestling 1923
138 Johan Jakobsson Sweden Handball 1987
139 Jang Yeong South Korea Speed Skating 1934
140 Kati Jansen Germany Swimming 1934
141 Helle Jespersen Denmark Sailing 1968
142 Jiang Yibing China Figure Skating 1970
143 Toureano Johnson Bahamas Boxing 1984
144 William Johnson United States Skeleton 1917 1993
145 Valtteri Jokinen Finland Judo 1983
146 Rubén Junco Cuba Water Polo 1950
147 Filiz Kado?an Turkey Athletics 1982
148 Nathan Kahan Belgium Athletics 1971
149 Pitak Kampita Thailand Judo 1971
150 Andrey Karev Belarus Ice Hockey 1985
151 Madek Kasman Indonesia Weightlifting 1937
152 Frank Kayele Namibia Athletics 1964
153 Lauri Kettunen Finland Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1905 1941
154 Aadam Khamis Bahrain Athletics 1989
155 Wolfgang Killing West Germany Athletics 1953
156 Kim Hae-Sung South Korea Figure Skating 1966
157 Kim Song-Suk North Korea Figure Skating 1966
158 Tibor Kincses Hungary Judo 1960
159 Nienke Kingma Netherlands Rowing 1982
160 Danny Kingston Great Britain Judo 1973
161 Jimmy Kirkwood Great Britain Hockey 1962
162 Dániel Kiss Hungary Athletics 1982
163 Edward Knourek United States Athletics 1893 1977
164 Hannes Koch Germany Athletics 1935 1994
165 Junichi Kogawa Japan Nordic Combined 1972
166 Veini Kontinen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1928 2010
167 Marko Kopljar Croatia Handball 1986
168 J?nis Krasovskis Soviet Union Athletics 1936
169 George Kratina United States Art Competitions 1910 1980
170 Zsolt Kriston Hungary Table Tennis 1961
171 Geoffrey Kusuro Uganda Athletics 1989
172 Revaz Kvach'ak'idze Soviet Union Athletics 1938
173 Pavel Lagun Belarus Swimming 1979
174 Raymond Lambercy Switzerland Basketball 1909
175 Abdel Majid Lamris Morocco Football 1959
176 Anna Laurell Sweden Boxing 1980
177 Vanni Lauzana Italy Weightlifting 1961
178 Lê Ng?c Nguyên Nhung Vietnam Badminton 1984
179 Lee Myeong-Seon South Korea Athletics 1976
180 Legarreta Spain Football 1903 1957
181 Simon Lessing Great Britain Triathlon 1971
182 Li Hui China Football 1960
183 Li Na China Fencing 1981
184 Aarne Lindholm Finland Athletics 1889 1972
185 Liu Anpai China Judo 1966
186 Liu Giulan China Biathlon 1971
187 Krešimir Lon?ar Croatia Basketball 1983
188 Francisco López Spain Canoeing 1965
189 Susanne Losch East Germany Athletics 1966
190 Linsey MacDonald Great Britain Athletics 1964
191 Kristian Madsen Denmark Gymnastics 1893 1988
192 Wolfgang Maennig West Germany Rowing 1960
193 Giovanni Marchetti Italy Ice Hockey 1968
194 Marie-Éve Marleau Canada Diving 1982
195 Gabriel Márquez Mexico Football 1956
196 Ed Marsh United States Rowing 1874 1932
197 Daniele Masala Italy Modern Pentathlon 1955
198 Shiro Mataki Japan Rowing 1953
199 Vita Mateshyk Ukraine Volleyball 1979
200 Charles Mathiesen Norway Speed Skating 1911 1994
201 Alfred Mauer Poland Ice Hockey 1907 1999
202 Maung Maung Nge Myanmar Athletics 1978
203 Sonallis Mayan Cuba Taekwondo 1973
204 Simon McCormack Australia Diving 1972
205 Freddie McEvoy Great Britain Bobsleigh 1907 1951
206 Adolf Meier Switzerland Athletics 1902 1949
207 Andrés Mendieta Spain Football 1945
208 Vadim Menkov Uzbekistan Canoeing 1987
209 Adolf Michel Austria Shooting 1878
210 Ivan Möller Sweden Athletics 1884 1972
211 Tania Moss New Zealand Rhythmic Gymnastics 1964
212 Anton Müller Switzerland Shooting 1947
213 Luis Muñoz Spain Bobsleigh 1928 1989
214 Arvo Närvänen Finland Football 1905 1982
215 Zden?k Nenadál Czechoslovakia Athletics 1964
216 August Neo Estonia Wrestling 1908 1982
217 Nguy?n Ti?n Minh Vietnam Badminton 1983
218 Daulet Niyazbekov Kazakhstan Wrestling 1989
219 Tetsuro Noborisaka Japan Basketball 1934 1978
220 Owen Nolan Canada Ice Hockey 1972
221 Steve Nyman United States Alpine Skiing 1982
222 Igor Omelchenk'o Soviet Union Swimming 1960
223 Ani?oara Oprea Romania Diving 1977
224 Patricio Ormazábal Chile Football 1979
225 Alejandro Orózco Mexico Equestrianism 1965
226 Maire Österdahl Finland Athletics 1927
227 Ieuan Owen Great Britain Weightlifting 1941
228 Edvin Ozolin Soviet Union Athletics 1939
229 Pam Page United States Athletics 1958
230 Georges Paillard France Cycling 1904 1998
231 Raymond Pannier France Athletics 1961
232 Park Jong-Ryong South Korea Diving 1962
233 Kazimierz Paszkiewicz Poland Modern Pentathlon 1935 1980
234 Thierry Pata France Swimming 1965
235 Jan Paulsen Denmark Badminton 1967
236 Cheryle Peel Great Britain Judo 1976
237 Orlin Peralta Honduras Football 1990
238 Valeria Pereyra Argentina Gymnastics 1996
239 Auguste Perret France Art Competitions 1874 1954
240 Niels Petersen Denmark Weightlifting 1918 1966
241 Melesio Piña Mexico Athletics 1948
242 Jaarli Pirkkiö Finland Weightlifting 1967
243 Rojs Piziks Latvia Athletics 1971
244 Aaron Pollock United States Rowing 1967
245 Michela Ponza Italy Biathlon 1979
246 Enrico Pozzo Italy Gymnastics 1981
247 Kazimierz Przerwa-Tetmajer Poland Art Competitions 1865 1940
248 Faustino Quinales Venezuela Boxing 1947
249 Jahon Qurbanov Tajikistan Boxing 1986
250 Horace Ramey United States Athletics 1885 1974
251 Leon Richardson Antigua and Barbuda Cycling 1957
252 Sorin Roca Romania Fencing 1960
253 Pedro Rodríguez Cuba Cycling 1950
254 Gianni Romme Netherlands Speed Skating 1973
255 Franz Rompza Germany, West Germany Fencing 1934
256 Jason Rosener United States Alpine Skiing 1975
257 Willi Rößler Saar Fencing 1924 2007
258 Julian Rossi Australia Boxing 1942
259 Sebastián Rossi Argentina Canoeing 1992
260 Mária Rosza-Urbanik Hungary Athletics 1967
261 Max Rudolf Switzerland Rowing 1891
262 Bill Russell United States Basketball 1934
263 Yoshihiko Saito Japan Athletics 1972
264 Koji Sakurama Japan Wrestling 1938
265 Gaolesiela Salang Botswana Athletics 1983
266 Kbary Salim Egypt Boxing 1968
267 Vappu Salonen Finland Gymnastics 1929
268 Alois Samec Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1906
269 Lucas Sang Kenya Athletics 1963 2007
270 Sarah Scherer United States Shooting 1991
271 Isabelle Schmutz Switzerland Judo 1971
272 Clarke Scholtz South Africa Athletics 1912 1989
273 Udo Schröder East Germany Wrestling 1950
274 Matías Schulz Argentina Handball 1982
275 Kurt Schweiger Austria Cycling 1934
276 Anna Seaton United States Rowing 1964
277 Louis Self United States Boxing 1950
278 Robert Sennecke Germany Athletics 1885 1940
279 Vilija Sereikait? Lithuania Cycling 1987
280 Erkin Shagayev Soviet Union Water Polo 1959
281 Tarlochan Singh Bawa India Hockey 1923 2008
282 Jitender Singh Panesar Kenya Hockey 1958
283 Kenji Soda Japan Basketball 1948
284 Jerzy Solarz Poland Gymnastics 1930 1984
285 Ern? Söptei Hungary Canoeing 1925 1999
286 Ray Sorensen United States Gymnastics 1922
287 Grzegorz Sposób Poland Athletics 1976
288 Gundega Spro?e Latvia Athletics 1972
289 Przemys?aw Sta?czyk Poland Swimming 1985
290 Yevgeniya Startseva Russia Volleyball 1989
291 Carrie Steinseifer United States Swimming 1968
292 Igor Stelnov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1963 2009
293 Adam Stern Canada Baseball 1980
294 Anni Steuer Germany Athletics 1913
295 Chris Stevens Australia Rowing 1946
296 Albert Ströck-Török Romania Football 1903 1971
297 Drew Sullivan Great Britain Basketball 1980
298 Bart Swings Belgium Speed Skating 1991
299 Eulalia Szwajkowska Poland Athletics 1932
300 Shane Tonkin Australia Baseball 1971
301 Regla Torres Cuba Volleyball 1975
302 Alem Toski? Serbia Handball 1982
303 Bounama Touré Senegal Wrestling 1953
304 Louis Tsatoumas Greece Athletics 1982
305 Dumitri?a Turner Romania Gymnastics 1964
306 Piero Vaglio Italy Wrestling 1888
307 Massimiliano Valcareggi Greece Alpine Skiing 1995
308 Jorge Luis Valdés Cuba Baseball 1961
309 Anitsa Valkova Bulgaria Shooting 1968
310 Peter Vanderkaay United States Swimming 1984
311 Hovhannes Varderesyan Armenia Wrestling 1989
312 Rosen Vasilev Bulgaria Wrestling 1966
313 Jind?ich Vavrla Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1967
314 Jaroslav Veselý Czechoslovakia Shooting 1937
315 Misael Vilugrón Chile Boxing 1938
316 Per Voigt Norway Ice Hockey 1931
317 Vanja Vonckx Belgium Cycling 1973
318 Anita Wachter Austria Alpine Skiing 1967
319 Wang Jauo-Hueyi Chinese Taipei Bobsleigh 1966
320 Franco Wanyama Uganda Boxing 1968
321 Rodney Ward Great Britain Figure Skating 1941
322 Sigurd Wathne Norway Football 1898 1942
323 Andrew Weaver United States Cycling 1959
324 Tino Weber Germany Swimming 1970
325 Helmut Wechselberger Austria Cycling 1954
326 Brad Werenka Canada Ice Hockey 1969
327 Alexander Wernsdorfer West Germany Bobsleigh 1951
328 Gus Wester United States Wrestling 1882 1960
329 Brian Wilkinson Australia Swimming 1938
330 Klaas Woldendorp Netherlands Shooting 1871 1936
331 Wong Kim Poh Singapore Basketball 1934 2013
332 Jon Wyatt Great Britain Hockey 1973
333 Jean-Baptiste Youmbi Cameroon Wrestling 1964
334 Yun Ji-Hye South Korea Table Tennis 1983
335 Mehrdad Zafarzadeh Iran Cycling 1962
336 Athanasios Zafeiropoulos Greece Wrestling 1944
337 Zhang Wei China Basketball 1986
338 Zhang Yu China Basketball 1986
339 Henrik Ødegaard Norway Ice Hockey 1988