Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on February 11

Olympic Athletes Born on February 11

February 10 ▪ February 11 ▪ February 12 ▪ 

341 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mahmoud Abdel-Aal Egypt Gymnastics 1929 2010
2 Sidney Abrahams Great Britain Athletics 1885 1957
3 Mudo Acuña Mexico Basketball 1919 1997
4 Lavinia Agache Romania Gymnastics 1968
5 Enrique Alfaro Mexico Football 1974
6 Ferdinand Alfthan Finland Sailing 1892 1960
7 Dave Allardice Great Britain Short Track Speed Skating 1975
8 Peter Almasy France Ice Hockey 1961
9 Angel Amaya Venezuela Boxing 1934
10 Félix Anglada Spain Sailing 1949
11 Javier Aquino Mexico Football 1990
12 Esteban Aracama Spain Canoeing 1973
13 Jacob Araptany Uganda Athletics 1994
14 Nicolas Arcales Philippines Wrestling 1915
15 Alessandro Argenton Italy Equestrianism 1937
16 Rutger Arisz Netherlands Rowing 1970
17 Tom Ashley New Zealand Sailing 1984
18 George Avery Australia Athletics 1925 2006
19 Dominique Azzaro France Boxing 1948
20 Monique Bantégny France Athletics 1940
21 Keith Barker British Virgin Islands Sailing 1959
22 Luis Barrufa Uruguay Cycling 1946
23 Hovhannes Barseghyan Armenia Weightlifting 1970
24 Hans Bässler Switzerland Fencing 1934
25 Yves Baudrier France Sailing, Art Competitions 1906 1988
26 Martín Bianchi Argentina Cross Country Skiing 1981
27 Ruperto Biete Spain Boxing 1906 1929
28 Björgvin Björgvinsson Iceland Handball 1949
29 Josef Bock Austria Art Competitions 1883 1966
30 Joílto Bonfim Brazil Athletics 1965
31 Vidor Borsig Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1963
32 Renato Bosatta Italy Rowing 1938
33 Khristina Boyanova Bulgaria Figure Skating 1966
34 Craig Branch Australia Alpine Skiing 1977
35 Mark Bresciano Australia Football 1980
36 Sheri-Ann Brooks Jamaica Athletics 1983
37 Ferenc Čaba Yugoslavia Wrestling 1954
38 Leonardo Camacho Bolivia Wrestling 1957
39 Édouard Candeveau Switzerland Rowing 1898 1989
40 Lourdes Candini Mexico Synchronized Swimming 1966
41 Gilberto Cardoso Brazil Handball 1968
42 Alan Carey Ireland Canoeing 1968
43 Orlando Castillo Colombia Cycling 1967
44 Antonio Cattalinich Italy Rowing 1895 1981
45 Sulo Cederström Finland Shooting 1903 1944
46 Chang Yen-Shu Chinese Taipei Table Tennis 1979
47 Cheng Ming China Archery 1986
48 Cheng Shuang China Freestyle Skiing 1987
49 Héctor Chiles Ecuador Cycling 1971
50 Choe Myong-Hwa North Korea Diving 1976
51 Rodolfo Choperena Mexico Basketball 1905
52 Else Christophersen Norway Equestrianism 1915 1968
53 Raquel Chumpitaz Peru Volleyball 1962
54 Roger Closset France Fencing 1933
55 Dennis Coates Great Britain Athletics 1953
56 Rolando Cretis Italy Baseball 1963
57 Imre Csjef Hungary Boxing 1960
58 Yumileidi Cumbá Cuba Athletics 1975
59 Ben Cureton Australia Rowing 1981
60 Eric Cyr Canada Baseball 1979
61 Geoffroy, Count d'Andigné France Equestrianism 1858 1932
62 Uwe Daßler East Germany Swimming 1967
63 Antoon De Brauwer Belgium Canoeing 1964
64 Benjamin de Roo Australia Gymnastics 1940
65 Michel De Saedeleer Belgium Hockey 1949 2007
66 Zahra Dehghan Iran Archery 1988
67 Casey Dellacqua Australia Tennis 1985
68 Vellupillai Devadas Singapore Hockey 1925
69 Arnaud Di Pasquale France Tennis 1979
70 Brian Dick Canada Rowing 1953
71 Dimitrios Dimitriou Cyprus Sailing 1962
72 Amadou Katy Diop Senegal Wrestling 1953
73 Mary Docter United States Speed Skating 1961
74 João dos Santos Portugal Football 1909
75 Ralph Doubell Australia Athletics 1945
76 Alenka Dovžan Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1976
77 Daniel Ducreux France Cycling 1947
78 Emiliano Dumestre Guaraglia Uruguay Rowing 1987
79 Liliya Dusmetova Uzbekistan Athletics 1981
80 Valentin Dzhavelkov Bulgaria Modern Pentathlon 1968
81 Brygida Dziuba Poland Gymnastics 1939
82 Gábor Egressy Hungary Football 1974
83 Mohamed Ali Ahmed El-Rashidy Egypt Basketball 1923
84 Michel Enríquez Cuba Baseball 1979
85 Walter Ewing Canada Shooting 1878 1945
86 Lazaro Fernández Cuba Water Polo 1970
87 Marina Ferragut Spain Basketball 1972
88 Ciro Ferrara Italy Football 1967
89 Beat Feuz Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1987
90 Jakub Ficenec Germany Ice Hockey 1977
91 Doroteo Flores Guatemala Athletics 1922 2011
92 Cal Fowler United States Basketball 1940 2013
93 Gretchen Fraser United States Alpine Skiing 1919 1994
94 Mathias Fredriksson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1973
95 Stein Føyen Norway Sailing 1935
96 Mohamad Gammoudi Tunisia Athletics 1938
97 David Gardiner Guatemala Football 1957
98 Pavel Gayduk Kazakhstan Ski Jumping 1976
99 Dietmar Gedde Germany, East Germany Sailing 1936
100 Mahmoud Gharbi Tunisia Handball 1982
101 Paolo Giani Margi Italy Equestrianism 1959
102 Emilio Giasetti Italy Basketball 1906
103 Rolandas Gimbutis Lithuania Swimming 1981
104 Alfredo Girón Spain Rowing 1975
105 Alexandru Giura Romania Canoeing 1957
106 Turhan Göker Turkey Athletics 1930
107 Hugh Graham Canada Equestrianism 1949
108 Sebastiano Greco Italy Volleyball 1953
109 Cristina Elena Grigoraş Romania Gymnastics 1966
110 Aghvan Grigoryan Armenia Weightlifting 1969
111 Gian Corrado Gross Italy Swimming 1942
112 Stoyan Gunchev Bulgaria Volleyball 1958
113 Lidiya Gusheva Bulgaria Athletics 1952
114 Tore Gustafsson Sweden Athletics 1962
115 Alex Haas Australia Canoeing 1995
116 Ahmad Hajji Kuwait Football 1972
117 Kazuo Hanaoka Japan Sailing 1949
118 Flemming Gleerup Hansen Denmark Cycling 1944
119 Lasse Norman Hansen Denmark Cycling 1992
120 Yoshihiko Hara Japan Wrestling 1964
121 Adolf Harder Germany Modern Pentathlon 1927
122 Shin Hasegawa Japan Rowing 1940
123 John Heard Australia Basketball 1939
124 Axel Hedenlund Sweden Athletics 1888 1919
125 Andrea Heim East Germany Volleyball 1961
126 Michal Hein Israel Sailing 1968
127 Maarten Heisen Netherlands Athletics 1984
128 Folke Hellstedt Sweden Athletics 1891 1969
129 Tommy Hitchcock United States Polo 1900 1944
130 Abby Hoffman Canada Athletics 1947
131 Arild Holm Norway Alpine Skiing 1942
132 Josef Holsner Sweden Athletics 1894 1969
133 Hong Nam-Seon South Korea Volleyball 1945
134 Amanda Hopmans Netherlands Tennis 1976
135 Tereza Huřiková Czech Republic Cycling 1987
136 Hwang Sun-Won South Korea Equestrianism 1974
137 Tatsuo Ichikawa Japan Ice Hockey 1916
138 Alex Ireland Great Britain Boxing 1901 1966
139 Alan Jenkinson Australia Boxing 1952
140 Stanislav Ježík Slovakia Cross Country Skiing 1972
141 Ji Ju-Hyeon South Korea Weightlifting 1964
142 René Joannes-Powell Belgium Athletics 1896 1940
143 Jocelyn Joseph Antigua and Barbuda Athletics 1964
144 Ľubomíra Kalinová Slovakia Biathlon 1982
145 Kang Yun-Mi North Korea Gymnastics 1988
146 David Karako Israel Football 1945
147 Milko Kazanov Bulgaria Canoeing 1970
148 Józef Kałuża Poland Football 1896 1944
149 Roman Kejžar Slovenia Athletics 1966
150 János Kelen Hungary Athletics 1911 1991
151 Imre Kemecsey Hungary Canoeing 1941
152 Aleksandr Khatuntsev Russia Cycling 1985
153 Kim Man-Chol North Korea Shooting 1972
154 Kim Yong-Ok North Korea Weightlifting 1976
155 Sherridan Kirk Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1981
156 Zander Kirkland Bermuda Sailing 1983
157 Masaji Kiyokawa Japan Swimming 1913 1999
158 Kristine Klaveness Norway Rowing 1976
159 Frank Kleber Germany Skeleton 1981
160 Dominique Klinnik France Bobsleigh 1965
161 Oumar Kone Mali Judo 1985
162 Pavlos Kontides Cyprus Sailing 1990
163 József Kosztyán Hungary Canoeing 1955
164 Oleg Kovalenko Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1975
165 Miladin Kozlina Slovenia Handball 1983
166 Carl Krebs Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1971
167 Boris Kuzmin Soviet Union Rowing 1941 2001
168 Giuseppe Lagrotteria Italy Weightlifting 1959
169 Belina Larica Angola Handball 1980
170 Lee Hsiao-Hung Chinese Taipei Judo 1979
171 José Leite Brazil Boxing 1938
172 Leung Chii Lin Malaysia Swimming 1991
173 Gustaf Lindstrand Sweden Wrestling 1883 1959
174 Gunnar Lindström Sweden Athletics 1896 1951
175 Arie Loef Netherlands Speed Skating 1969
176 Konstantinos Lolos Greece Athletics 1938
177 David López-Zubero Spain Swimming 1959
178 Fred Lord Great Britain Athletics 1879
179 Ilona Lőrincz Hungary Basketball 1955
180 Henk Lotgering Netherlands Diving 1903 1984
181 Ladislav Lubina Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1967
182 Carolina Lüthi Switzerland Rowing 1972
183 Peder Lykkeberg Denmark Swimming 1878 1944
184 Josef Machaň Czechoslovakia Athletics 1906 1979
185 Grant Main Canada Rowing 1960
186 Aleksandr Makarov Soviet Union Athletics 1951
187 Dickson Makwanza Zambia Football 1946
188 Štefan Malík Slovakia Athletics 1966
189 Juan Malo Spain Shooting 1922
190 Madeline Manning-Jackson United States Athletics 1948
191 Ljiljana Marković Yugoslavia Handball 1967
192 Jacqueline Martel France Alpine Skiing 1927
193 José Martínez Colombia Weightlifting 1950
194 Mariana Martins Brazil Judo 1983
195 Boris Mayorov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1938
196 Yevgeny Mayorov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1938 1997
197 Lee McDermott Great Britain Gymnastics 1974
198 Tamsen McGarry Ireland Alpine Skiing 1982
199 Mahrez Mebarek Algeria Swimming 1985
200 Ibrahim Mehraban Iran Wrestling 1972
201 Miao Yihua China Modern Pentathlon 1988
202 Marcelo Milanesio Argentina Basketball 1965
203 Milena Milašević Montenegro Athletics 1984
204 Andy Mill United States Alpine Skiing 1953
205 Roger Mills Great Britain Athletics 1948
206 Mohamed Hossain Milzer Bangladesh Athletics 1967
207 Patrizia Miserini Italy Swimming 1958
208 Ottavio Missoni Italy Athletics 1921 2013
209 Dimitrios Miteloudis Greece Water Polo 1982
210 Bobby Monnard France Ice Hockey 1901 1973
211 Lilianna Morawiec Poland Speed Skating 1961
212 Roberto Moré Cuba Athletics 1950
213 Brett Morse Great Britain Athletics 1989
214 Fritz Moser Austria Speed Skating, Rowing 1901 1978
215 Roberto Moya Cuba Athletics 1965
216 Mirosław Mruk Poland Rowing 1962
217 Renata Müller Spain Gymnastics 1937
218 Yuka Murofushi Japan Athletics 1977
219 Daishin Nakamura Japan Baseball 1966
220 Mariana Naydenova Bulgaria Basketball 1962
221 Henri Ndinga Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1961
222 László Németh Hungary Weightlifting 1970
223 Fritz Nicolai Germany Diving 1879 1946
224 Frank Nigro Italy Ice Hockey 1960
225 Ivan Nikčević Serbia Handball 1981
226 Jovica Nikolić Yugoslavia Football 1959
227 Noriyuki Nishitani Japan Shooting 1965
228 Erick Norales Honduras Football 1985
229 Denis O'Neil Australia Sailing 1936
230 Mary O'Neill United States Fencing 1965
231 Viola Odebrecht Germany Football 1983
232 Henrik Ohlmeyer West Germany Ski Jumping 1946
233 Zoe Ann Olsen-Jensen United States Diving 1931
234 Yves Pascal Oswald Switzerland Skeleton 1980
235 Ou Xiaotao China Freestyle Skiing 1980
236 Oun Yao-Ling Chinese Taipei Weightlifting 1940
237 Tingran Ouzlian Greece Boxing 1968
238 Cēzars Ozers Soviet Union Basketball 1937
239 Susie Palfreyman Australia Rowing 1952
240 Giovanni Paliaga Italy Swimming 1931
241 Park Jeong-Ja South Korea Diving 1949
242 Juan Parker Argentina Rowing 1918 2001
243 Mike Peplinski United States Curling 1974
244 Manura Kuranage Perera Sri Lanka Athletics 1979
245 Itzhak Peretz Israel Football 1953
246 Alfredo Pérez Venezuela Boxing 1952
247 Nils Persson Sweden Sailing 1879 1941
248 Alexander Peternell South Africa Equestrianism 1981
249 Courtnay Pilypaitis Canada Basketball 1988
250 Victor Pînzaru Moldova Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1992
251 Alessandro Pittin Italy Nordic Combined 1990
252 Dušan Poliačik Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1955
253 Aron Pollitz Switzerland Football 1896 1977
254 Amedeo Pomilio Italy Water Polo 1967
255 Karin Prokop Austria Handball 1966
256 Konstantin Pryakhin Kyrgyzstan Swimming 1973
257 Krzysztof Pływaczyk Poland Biathlon 1983
258 Hocine Ragued Tunisia Football 1983
259 Abdul Rahim Afghanistan Athletics 1913
260 Denise Ramsden Great Britain Athletics 1952 2003
261 Aristidis Rapanakis Greece Sailing 1954
262 Espen Rian Norway Nordic Combined 1981
263 Mike Richards Canada Ice Hockey 1985
264 Jorge Richardson Puerto Rico Athletics 1976
265 Stephanie Richardson Canada Swimming 1977
266 Willie Ríos Puerto Rico Athletics 1949
267 Kiro Ristov Yugoslavia Wrestling 1953
268 Edgardo Roque Philippines Basketball 1938
269 Lucien Rosa Sri Lanka Athletics 1944
270 Massimo Rosi Italy Swimming 1944
271 Karin Ruckstuhl Netherlands Athletics 1980
272 Jon Rud Denmark Swimming 1986
273 Edgar Ruiz Mexico Boxing 1973
274 Teemu Salo Finland Curling 1974
275 Egon Scheiwiller Switzerland Cycling 1937
276 Kurt Schmid Switzerland Rowing 1932
277 Axel Schuster Germany Rowing 1976
278 Abrie Schutte South Africa Boxing 1937 2003
279 Edward Schwarzer Poland Rowing 1929
280 Jason Scott United States Rowing 1970
281 Bernardo Segura Mexico Athletics 1970
282 Anastasiya Shulyak Belarus Athletics 1983
283 Neuso Sigauque Mozambique Judo 1985
284 Agide Simonazzi Italy Athletics 1896 1951
285 Gurbux Singh India Hockey 1935
286 Ville Sirén Finland Ice Hockey 1964
287 Erik Skou Denmark Swimming 1917 1984
288 Jan Smeekens Netherlands Speed Skating 1987
289 William Solomons Australia Sailing 1933
290 Hubert Sonnek Czech Republic Athletics 1962
291 Aïssata Soulama Burkina Faso Athletics 1979
292 Jaroslav Špaček Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1974
293 Harold Speed Great Britain Art Competitions 1872 1957
294 Pat Spence South Africa Tennis 1898 1983
295 Rudolf Stahl Germany Handball 1912 1984
296 Hans Standl West Germany Shooting 1926
297 Ulf Sterner Sweden Ice Hockey 1941
298 Ştefan Ströck Romania Football 1901
299 Susi Susanti Indonesia Badminton 1971
300 Åsa Svensson Sweden Table Tennis 1971
301 Karol Szenajch Poland Ice Hockey 1907
302 Agnieszka Szuchnicka Poland Fencing 1962
303 Vittorio Tamagnini Italy Boxing 1910 1981
304 Tao Luna China Shooting 1974
305 Gheorghe Ţarălungă Romania Wrestling 1941
306 Geza Tatrallyay Canada Fencing 1949
307 Marcus Thätner Germany Wrestling 1985
308 Roger Theisen Luxembourg Fencing 1932
309 John Tillman United States Athletics 1965
310 Trần Thị Ngọc Trúc Vietnam Taekwondo 1989
311 Semir Tuce Yugoslavia Football 1964
312 Maja Tucholke Germany Rowing 1979
313 Hiroko Uchida-Yokoyama Japan Athletics 1936
314 Bianca van der Velden Netherlands Synchronized Swimming 1976
315 Sonja van der Velden Netherlands Synchronized Swimming 1976
316 Ellen van Dijk Netherlands Cycling 1987
317 Oksana Vashchuk Ukraine Wrestling 1989
318 Dumitru Velea Romania Equestrianism 1944
319 Albin Vidović Yugoslavia Handball 1943
320 Tsvetozar Viktorov Bulgaria Bobsleigh 1963
321 Kristel Vourna Greece Swimming 1992
322 Piotr Wadecki Poland Cycling 1973
323 Ken Walsh United States Swimming 1945
324 Wang Shun China Swimming 1994
325 Byron Ward Netherlands Baseball 1969
326 Dave Warren Great Britain Athletics 1956
327 Zenjiro Watanabe Japan Figure Skating 1914
328 David Weller Jamaica Cycling 1957
329 Doris Willette United States Fencing 1988
330 Karl Wolf Germany Athletics 1912 1975
331 George Woods United States Athletics 1943
332 Antoni Wróbel Poland Ice Hockey 1923 2001
333 Wu Wenxiong China Weightlifting 1981
334 Gerhard Wucherer West Germany Athletics 1948
335 Šárka Záhrobská-Strachová Czech Republic Alpine Skiing 1985
336 Danilo Žerjal Yugoslavia Athletics 1919 1984
337 Zhu Hongyang China Athletics 1964
338 Zhu Wenxin China Handball 1980
339 Petra Zindler West Germany Swimming 1966
340 Francesca Zino Great Britain Rowing 1975
341 Jack Zwierewich Canada Rowing 1929