Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on February 10

Olympic Athletes Born on February 10

February 9 ▪ February 10 ▪ February 11 ▪ 

372 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Alf Aanning Norway Gymnastics 1896 1948
2 Dagfinn Aarskog Norway Bobsleigh 1973
3 Hassan Abdou Comoros Athletics 1973
4 Carmen Acedo Spain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1975
5 Ahmed Akbari Iran Fencing 1947
6 Hamad Al-Tayyar Kuwait Football 1982
7 Gaston Alancourt France Cycling 1888 1964
8 Ilya Aleksiyevich Belarus Football 1991
9 Gary Alexander United States Wrestling 1944
10 Miguel Álvarez Spain Rowing 1971
11 Carl Andersson Sweden Wrestling 1884 1977
12 Olivier Anken Switzerland Ice Hockey 1957
13 Ayari Aoyama Japan Swimming 1982
14 Yoshinori Arai Japan Rowing 1948
15 Fränzi Aufdenblatten Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1981
16 Thomas Ayeko Uganda Athletics 1992
17 Suresh Babu India Athletics 1953 2011
18 Bernhard Bagnoud Switzerland Ice Hockey 1932
19 Gustavo Balart Cuba Wrestling 1987
20 Jean-Marie Banos Canada Fencing 1962
21 Liutauras Barila Lithuania Biathlon 1974
22 Bryan Barnett Canada Athletics 1987
23 Bryan Barnett Canada Bobsleigh 1987
24 Ken Bartholomew United States Speed Skating 1920 2012
25 Alfred Baum West Germany Canoeing 1952
26 MacDonald Beaumont Great Britain Figure Skating 1884 1965
27 Drago Bećanović Yugoslavia Judo 1965
28 Julien Beke Belgium Wrestling 1914
29 Dana Beldová-Spálenská Czechoslovakia Luge 1950
30 Brett Bennett New Zealand Sailing 1947
31 Dmitry Berezkin Unified Team, Russia Sailing 1963
32 Carla Beurskens Netherlands Athletics 1952
33 Mary Bignal-Rand Great Britain Athletics 1940
34 Barbara Bishop Barbados Athletics 1956
35 Sherry Block United States Archery 1971
36 Issy Bloomberg South Africa Weightlifting 1930 2000
37 Bo Fanfang China Athletics 1978
38 Boldbaataryn Butekh-Uils Mongolia Swimming 1990
39 Charlotte Bonin Italy Triathlon 1987
40 Katalin Bor Hungary Swimming 1990
41 Igor Boras Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1968
42 Christian Borgatello Italy Ice Hockey 1982
43 Roland Böse West Germany Rowing 1947
44 Oscar Braison Cuba Judo 1985
45 Edgar Brenchley Great Britain Ice Hockey 1912 1975
46 Hallgeir Brenden Norway Cross Country Skiing 1929 2007
47 Horst Brennecke Germany, East Germany Hockey 1939
48 Zsolt Bubán Hungary Equestrianism 1962
49 Robert Buda Poland Boxing 1970
50 Brian Bullivant Great Britain Canoeing 1927
51 Andreu Canals Spain Rowing 1973
52 Maria Rosa Candido Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1967 1993
53 Víctor Cano Spain Gymnastics 1978
54 Jean-Paul Capelle France Hockey 1945
55 Horacio Carabelli Uruguay Sailing 1968
56 Jimmy Carlton Australia Athletics 1909 1951
57 Fred Casey Australia Boxing 1942
58 Isabel Castañe Spain Swimming 1946
59 Chang Hsiu-Yu Chinese Taipei Table Tennis 1965
60 Allan Charleston Australia Water Polo 1934
61 Peirrick Chavatte France Swimming 1974
62 Miguel Chaves Spain Hockey 1955
63 Chen Cheng China Swimming 1992
64 Chen Hung-Ling Chinese Taipei Badminton 1986
65 Chen Qin China Swimming 1963
66 Chen Xuan China Synchronized Swimming 1978
67 Chen Yun-Ming Chinese Taipei Alpine Skiing 1949
68 Choi Dae-Yeong South Korea Shooting 1982
69 Glen Christiansen Sweden Swimming 1957
70 Henrik Christiansen Norway Speed Skating 1983
71 Morten Egeblad Christoffersen Denmark Sailing 1968
72 Alessandro Ciceri Italy Shooting 1932 1990
73 Fernando Correa Venezuela Cycling 1961
74 Jean Coulthard Adams Canada Art Competitions 1908 2000
75 Clova Court Great Britain Athletics 1960
76 Carlos Couto Brazil Fencing 1930
77 Hannah Craig Ireland Canoeing 1983
78 Holly Crawford Australia Snowboarding 1984
79 Maurits Crucq Netherlands Hockey 1968
80 Alexander Cudmore United States Football 1888 1944
81 Michele D'Oppido Italy Swimming 1949
82 Gunn Rita Dahle-Flesjå Norway Cycling 1973
83 Muharrem Dalkılıç Turkey Athletics 1938
84 Jan-Erik Danielsson Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1960
85 Taffy Davies Australia Boxing 1940
86 Paul Davis Norway Sailing 1958
87 Victor Davis Canada Swimming 1964 1989
88 Romano Dazzi Italy Art Competitions 1905 1976
89 Enrique de Satrústegui Spain Tennis 1897 1977
90 Stalina Demidova-Korzukhina Soviet Union Alpine Skiing 1938
91 Sigi Denk Austria Cycling 1951 1982
92 Linouse Desravine Haiti Judo 1991
93 Leopoldo Di Martino Italy Sailing 1949
94 Ousmane Diarra Senegal Athletics 1964
95 Ahmad Djan Afghanistan Wrestling 1948
96 Annette Dobmeier Germany Fencing 1968
97 Estera Dobre Romania Wrestling 1987
98 Daiane dos Santos Brazil Gymnastics 1983
99 Luciana dos Santos Brazil Athletics 1970
100 Francis Dove-Edwin Sierra Leone Athletics 1967
101 Rob Doyle Austria Ice Hockey 1964
102 Annika Dries United States Water Polo 1992
103 Jerzy Dunajski Poland Canoeing 1957
104 Don Dupree, Sr. United States Bobsleigh 1919 1993
105 Peter Dürr West Germany Alpine Skiing 1960
106 Doris Eckert Germany Athletics 1915 2005
107 Gregory Edgelow Canada Wrestling 1964
108 Simon Ekeno Kenya Shooting 1946
109 Hamdy El-Kot Egypt Rowing 1969
110 Andrej Engel Czechoslovakia Athletics 1910 1991
111 Brendan Eppert United States Speed Skating 1970
112 Kim Eriksen Denmark Cycling 1964
113 Rebii Erkal Turkey Football 1911 1985
114 Walentina Fedjuschina Soviet Union, Ukraine, Austria Athletics 1965
115 Jörg Fehr Switzerland Equestrianism 1912
116 Miklós Fekete Hungary Football 1892 1913
117 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot France Cycling 1992
118 John Filan Australia Football 1970
119 Ariel Flores Mexico Shooting 1977
120 Patrick Francheterre France Ice Hockey 1948
121 František Franěk Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1901 1973
122 Tokio Fukuda Japan Athletics 1915
123 Yoshiharu Fukuhara Japan Alpine Skiing 1942
124 Gabri Spain Football 1979
125 Ion Ganea Romania Diving 1945
126 Gang Dong-U South Korea Cycling 1978
127 Gang Yun-Mi South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1988
128 José Garcia Portugal Canoeing 1964
129 Justin Gatlin United States Athletics 1982
130 Ernst Gebendinger Switzerland Gymnastics 1926
131 Vladimer Gegeshidze Georgia Wrestling 1985
132 André Gegout France Speed Skating 1904 1976
133 Ivan Ginov Bulgaria Wrestling 1956
134 Anikó Góg Hungary Triathlon 1980
135 Andrej Golić France Handball 1974
136 Victor Gómez Andorra Alpine Skiing 1974
137 Yahia Gregni Libya Judo 1970
138 Oleg Grishkin Russia Cycling 1975
139 Josef Grumser Austria Boxing 1934
140 Emil Gustafsson Sweden Shooting 1884 1954
141 Irén Győrffy Hungary Swimming 1920 1950
142 Károly Győry Hungary Rowing 1910 1944
143 Ibrahim Halim Egypt Football 1910
144 Artur Hanse Portugal Alpine Skiing 1993
145 David Harmon Ireland Wrestling 1967
146 Lucy Harris United States Basketball 1955
147 Tremaine Harris Canada Athletics 1992
148 Lars Hedwall Sweden Athletics 1897 1969
149 Gretchen Hehenberger Austria Gymnastics 1918
150 Alfred Heinrich Austria Rowing 1880
151 Tue Hellstern Denmark Modern Pentathlon 1961
152 Blair Hicken Canada Swimming 1965
153 Kevin Hogarth Australia Boxing 1934
154 Ellen Hogerwerf Netherlands Rowing 1989
155 Mogens Holm Denmark Rowing 1941
156 Linda Horvath Austria Athletics 1978
157 Anthony Ikegu Kenya Boxing 1963
158 Evelyn Insam Italy Ski Jumping 1994
159 Manabu Iwahashi Japan Equestrianism 1908
160 Lilia Izquierdo Cuba Volleyball 1967
161 Nils Jacobsson Sweden Weightlifting 1929 1982
162 Willy Jaeckel Germany Art Competitions 1888 1944
163 Ekkachai Janthana Thailand Athletics 1977
164 Jardel Brazil Handball 1978
165 Jakub Jarosz Poland Volleyball 1987
166 Jeong Ryo-Hwan South Korea Football 1960
167 Carlos Jiménez Spain Basketball 1976
168 Nemesio Jiménez Spain Cycling 1946
169 Karl-Erik Johansson Finland Rowing 1924 1987
170 Cees Juffermans Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1982
171 Mariappa Kempaiah India Football 1933 2008
172 Abraham Kepsin Vanuatu Athletics 1980
173 Ian Kerr New Zealand Hockey 1935
174 Valentina Khokhlova Soviet Union, Belarus Rowing 1949
175 Ainārs Ķiksis Latvia Cycling 1972
176 Kim Yeun-Ja North Korea Volleyball 1943
177 Ferenc Kiss Hungary Athletics 1955
178 Josef Klapuch Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1906 1985
179 Fritz Klimsch Germany Art Competitions 1870 1960
180 Svetlana Klyukina Russia Gymnastics 1989
181 Ernst Köpf, Sr. Germany, West Germany Ice Hockey 1940
182 Tapio Korjus Finland Athletics 1961
183 Tadahiro Kosaka Japan Athletics 1960
184 Ömer Besim Koşalay Turkey Athletics 1898 1956
185 Charles Kouyos France Wrestling 1928 1994
186 Yuliya Krygina Kazakhstan Alpine Skiing 1978
187 Taeko Kubo Japan Diving 1949
188 Abdurrahman Küçük Turkey Alpine Skiing 1942
189 Hiroki Kuroda Japan Baseball 1975
190 Moustafa Lachaal Morocco Athletics 1964
191 Ethel Lackie United States Swimming 1907 1979
192 Tom LaGarde United States Basketball 1955
193 Alexandra Landry Canada Rhythmic Gymnastics 1994
194 Chris Leach Canada Rowing 1942
195 Pete Lee United States Wrestling 1951
196 Lee Seon-Gi South Korea Diving 1965
197 Pieter Jan Leeuwerink Netherlands Volleyball 1962 2004
198 Bobby Livingston United States Cycling 1965
199 Jonas Mačiulis Lithuania Basketball 1985
200 Mohammad Madwa Kuwait Swimming 1987
201 Florencia Mandrile Argentina Football 1988
202 Ezio Mantelli Italy Basketball 1924 2003
203 Manuel Manzo Mexico Football 1952
204 Michael Marcour West Germany Sailing 1959
205 Patrice Martell Mexico Alpine Skiing 1961
206 Magdelín Martínez Italy Athletics 1976
207 Ueli Matti Switzerland Canoeing 1959
208 Kevin Mayer France Athletics 1992
209 Ken McArthur South Africa Athletics 1882 1960
210 John McIntyre Canada Rowing 1942 2009
211 Lesley McNaught-Mändli Switzerland Equestrianism 1964
212 Brit McRoberts Canada Athletics 1957
213 Dietmar Meisch East Germany Athletics 1959
214 Mary Meyers United States Speed Skating 1946
215 Salamu Mezhidov Russia Judo 1981
216 Min Gyeong-Seung South Korea Fencing 1962
217 Steve Mitchell Great Britain Sailing 1970
218 Gábor Mitring Hungary Rowing 1967
219 Lina Mittner Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1919
220 Bror Modigh Sweden Athletics 1891 1956
221 Magaly Montes Peru Table Tennis 1968
222 David Morales Spain Rowing 1977
223 Zensaku Motegi Japan Athletics 1893 1974
224 Efim Motpan Moldova Athletics 1971
225 Tommy Muldoon Ireland Football 1897
226 Walter Müller Switzerland Handball 1957
227 Mun Ui-Je South Korea Wrestling 1975
228 Arthur Mund Germany Diving 1899
229 Eric Munshaw Canada Canoeing 1954
230 Noureddine Naybet Morocco Football 1972
231 Yana Nekrasova Russia Curling 1976
232 Erzsébet Németh-Csajbók Hungary Handball 1953
233 Heike Neu West Germany Rowing 1965
234 Jochen Neuling Germany Rowing 1938
235 Nguyễn Đức Uýnh Vietnam Shooting 1955
236 Erik Nikkinen Finland Boxing 1944
237 No Su-Jin South Korea Football 1962
238 Marty Nothstein United States Cycling 1971
239 Patricia Obregón Costa Rica Archery 1952
240 Raymund Ocampo Philippines Luge 1953
241 Yukio Odagiri Japan Boxing 1956
242 Lajos Ódor Hungary Rowing 1960
243 Albert Oganezov Soviet Union Handball 1949 2002
244 Margrit Olfert East Germany Athletics 1947
245 Alexander Oppler Germany Art Competitions 1869 1937
246 Sergey Orlenko Russia Volleyball 1971
247 Chiho Osawa Japan Ice Hockey 1992
248 John Ossowski Canada Rowing 1962
249 Sergey Ostapchuk Russia Swimming 1976
250 Frank Otto West Germany, Germany Water Polo 1959
251 Vlastimil Ouředník Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1951
252 Steve Pagendam Canada Boxing 1961
253 Ivo Pavelić Yugoslavia Swimming 1908 2011
254 Anna Pawlusiak Poland Cross Country Skiing 1952
255 Beth Paxson United States Cross Country Skiing 1960
256 Chris Pellini Canada Canoeing 1984
257 Yarisleidis Peña Cuba Softball 1979
258 Ilmari Pernaja Finland Gymnastics 1892 1963
259 Dimitri Petrov Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1932
260 Poutavanh Phengthalangsy Laos Athletics 1971
261 Dionisia Pio Angola Handball 1977
262 Gordon Pirie Great Britain Athletics 1931 1991
263 Josef Pleticha Czechoslovakia Football 1902 1951
264 Yuriy Poiarkov Soviet Union Volleyball 1937
265 Saim Polatkan Turkey Equestrianism 1908 1992
266 Tommy Pool United States Shooting 1935 1990
267 Ross Powers United States Snowboarding 1979
268 Armen Rafayelyan Armenia Freestyle Skiing 1978
269 Miriam Ramón Ecuador Athletics 1973
270 Cat Reddick United States Football 1982
271 Ramiro Reducindo Mexico Boxing 1979
272 Marcia Richardson Great Britain Athletics 1972
273 Mark Rowand South Africa Rowing 1968
274 Ian Rowling Australia Canoeing 1967
275 Susanne Rudolph Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1981
276 Pekka Ruokola Finland Boxing 1951
277 Kerstin Rybrant Sweden Diving 1945
278 Fumio Ryosenan Japan Shooting 1927
279 Hirofumi Sakai Japan Athletics 1965
280 Chris Sande Kenya Boxing 1964
281 Glynn Saulters United States Basketball 1945
282 João Schlittler Brazil Judo 1985
283 William Schreiber Romania Volleyball 1942
284 Francesco Scuderi Italy Wrestling 1949
285 Somkuan Seehapant Thailand Cycling 1946
286 Seo Mi-Jeong South Korea Fencing 1980
287 Yevgeny Seredin Soviet Union Swimming 1958 2006
288 Shan Hong China Shooting 1967
289 Zhanna Shchelchkova Russia Ice Hockey 1969
290 Shi Zhiyong China Weightlifting 1980
291 Thomas Shimada Japan Tennis 1975
292 Shaia Shwager Israel Football 1946 2000
293 Sigurbergur Sigsteinsson Iceland Handball 1948
294 Evald Sikk Estonia Wrestling 1910 1945
295 Samuel Simbo Sierra Leone Boxing 1960
296 Antônio Simões Brazil Equestrianism 1941
297 Simone Brazil Football 1981
298 Jemma Simpson Great Britain Athletics 1984
299 Ranjit Singh Sehmi Kenya Hockey 1949
300 Birender Singh Thapa India Boxing 1953
301 Mariya Smolyachkova Belarus Athletics 1985
302 Gunnar Söderlindh Sweden Gymnastics 1896 1969
303 Olaf Solberg Norway Rowing 1885 1968
304 Heikki Sorsa Finland Snowboarding 1982
305 Diana Soto Peru Volleyball 1980
306 Horst Spengler West Germany Handball 1950
307 Mark Spitz United States Swimming 1950
308 Simeon Srandev Bulgaria Volleyball 1939
309 Fritz Staib Norway Sailing 1892 1956
310 John Stavenuiter Netherlands Sailing 1956
311 Antonín Stavjaňa Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1963
312 Martin Stockinger Austria Cross Country Skiing 1984
313 Leticia Suárez Cuba Table Tennis 1969
314 Kuniyoshi Sugioka Japan Athletics 1942
315 Anatoly Sukharkov Soviet Union Athletics 1938
316 Nootcharin Sukkhongdumnoen Thailand Taekwondo 1978
317 Rade Sunara Yugoslavia Rowing 1914
318 Mon Redee Sut Txi Malaysia Archery 1982
319 Rowena Sweatman Great Britain Judo 1968
320 Farid Talhaoui Morocco Football 1982
321 Josef Tauchner Austria Weightlifting 1929
322 Yves Tavernier France Alpine Skiing 1962
323 Jesse Teat New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1979
324 Sergio Tesitore Uruguay Cycling 1967
325 Colette Thomas France Swimming 1929
326 Tina Thompson United States Basketball 1975
327 Jody Tini New Zealand Basketball 1976
328 Yelena Tissina Russia Canoeing 1977
329 Jaroslav Tomáš Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1949
330 Tömöriin Battör Mongolia Boxing 1954
331 Guillermo Torres Cuba Shooting 1959
332 Matej Tóth Slovakia Athletics 1983
333 Nahida Touhami Algeria Athletics 1978
334 Jerzy Tracz Poland Swimming 1943
335 Viktor Troicki Serbia Tennis 1986
336 Paolo Tura San Marino Archery 1971
337 Dimitrios Tzimourtos Greece Handball 1981
338 Marco Ubani Italy Baseball 1965
339 Vladimir Ulanov Soviet Union Volleyball 1951 2000
340 Valdez Brazil Football 1943
341 Lidia Valentín Spain Weightlifting 1985
342 Elisabeth Valle Spain Gymnastics 1978
343 Piet van der Kuil Netherlands Football 1933
344 Maikel van der Vleuten Netherlands Equestrianism 1988
345 Radostina Vasekova Bulgaria Athletics 1950
346 Galina Vishnevskaya Kazakhstan Biathlon 1994
347 Werner von Foerster Argentina Sailing 1897
348 Patrick von Gunten Switzerland Ice Hockey 1985
349 Nándor von Orbán Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1910 1981
350 Max Wandrer United States Gymnastics 1894 1978
351 Andrew Weibrecht United States Alpine Skiing 1986
352 Niroshan Wijekoon Sri Lanka Badminton 1964
353 Gregory Williscroft Canada Volleyball 1966
354 Ardy Wiranata Indonesia Badminton 1970
355 Bonit Wiryawan Indonesia Tennis 1968
356 Won Chang-Yong South Korea Cycling 1973
357 Sebastian Xavier India Swimming 1970
358 Xue Juan China Athletics 1986
359 Vikas Krishan Yadav India Boxing 1992
360 You Yanchun China Speed Skating 1976
361 Larry Young United States Athletics 1943
362 Yu Jeong-Hye South Korea Volleyball 1954
363 Yu Ji-Hye South Korea Table Tennis 1976
364 Ismail Yuseinov Bulgaria Wrestling 1948
365 Tsuneya Yuzaki Japan Hockey 1941
366 Tahir Zahidov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1979
367 Yamila Zambrano Cuba Judo 1986
368 Václav Zavázal Czechoslovakia Shooting 1921
369 Jaroslav Zeman Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Wrestling 1962
370 Zeng Xiujun China Athletics 1979
371 Henry Ziegler United States Art Competitions 1889 1968
372 Henri Zwiers Netherlands Art Competitions 1900 1992