You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on December 7

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on December 7

December 6 ▪ December 7 ▪ December 8 ▪ 

313 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Maria ?liwka Poland Volleyball 1935 1997
2 Youcef Abdi Australia Athletics 1977
3 Sanna Abubkheet Palestine Athletics 1984
4 Paul Adam France Art Competitions 1862 1920
5 Nathan Adrian United States Swimming 1988
6 Patsy Serafina Akeli Samoa Athletics 1978
7 Adel Mulla Al-Mulla Qatar Football 1970
8 Santiago Aldama Spain Basketball 1968
9 Giovanna Aldegani Italy Archery 1976
10 Vanessa Amorós Spain Handball 1982
11 Jarl Andstén Finland Sailing 1884 1943
12 Anthony Ang Malaysia Swimming 1978
13 Vida Anim Ghana Athletics 1983
14 Marie Arai Japan Figure Skating 1981
15 Nancy Archibald Canada Fencing 1911 1996
16 Michael Ashcroft Canada Shooting 1964
17 Yerdzhanik Avetisyan Russia Shooting 1969
18 Maya Bamert Switzerland Bobsleigh 1979
19 Antonio Baños Spain Athletics 1945
20 Jan Bárta Czech Republic Cycling 1984
21 Petr Bat?k Czechoslovakia Rowing 1970
22 Clément Beaud Cameroon Football 1980
23 Lengissa Bedane Ethiopia Athletics 1949
24 Louis Béguet France Rugby 1894 1983
25 Camila Benedicto Brazil Equestrianism 1977
26 Brigitta Bereczki Hungary Biathlon 1966
27 Linda Bernard Great Britain Figure Skating 1950
28 Giovanni Bertorelli Venezuela Fencing 1928 2006
29 Volodymyr Bieliaiev Soviet Union Volleyball 1944
30 Larry Bird United States Basketball 1956
31 Nicola Birkner Germany Sailing 1969
32 Heinfried Birlenbach Germany, West Germany Athletics 1940
33 Alain Blondel France Athletics 1962
34 Boris Brechko Soviet Union Rowing 1910 1987
35 Linda Bresonik Germany Football 1983
36 Andrew Bruce Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1958
37 John Buchanan Great Britain Judo 1975
38 Delron Buckley South Africa Football 1977
39 Cai Yingying China Rhythmic Gymnastics 1978
40 Alan Cain Australia Sailing 1922
41 David Canal Spain Athletics 1978
42 Jean Pierre Cantin Canada Judo 1966
43 Oreste Capuzzo Italy Gymnastics 1908 1985
44 John Carpenter United States Athletics 1884 1933
45 Noel Carroll Ireland Athletics 1941 1998
46 Rodolfo Castillo Costa Rica Weightlifting 1932
47 Václav Chalupa, Jr. Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Rowing 1967
48 Samantha Charlton New Zealand Hockey 1991
49 Vilma Charlton Jamaica Athletics 1946
50 Élisabeth Chaud France Alpine Skiing 1960
51 Chen Chiung-Yi Chinese Taipei Cycling 1976
52 Vincenzo Chimirri Italy Equestrianism 1973
53 Preben Christiansen Denmark Fencing 1913 1979
54 Ond?ej Cink Czech Republic Cycling 1990
55 Rohan Cooke New Zealand Sailing 1974
56 Audrey Cooper Great Britain Beach Volleyball 1964
57 Warren Coye Belize Cycling 1965
58 Henry Dagmil Philippines Athletics 1981
59 Roger Dahi Syria Shooting 1961
60 Jay Dahlgren Canada Athletics 1948
61 Meir Daloya Israel Weightlifting 1956
62 Daniele Danesin Italy Rowing 1985
63 Dashzevegiin Ochirsükh Mongolia Cross Country Skiing 1977
64 Eduardo de la Peña Guam Boxing 1967
65 Giovanni De Martin Italy Bobsleigh 1927
66 Henry de Menten de Horne Belgium Equestrianism 1896 1988
67 Dorien de Vries Netherlands Sailing 1965
68 Dedé Brazil Boxing 1975
69 Kim Dermott New Zealand Softball 1973
70 Albert Diebold France Rowing 1895 1955
71 Jessie Donaghy New Zealand Athletics 1939
72 Willy Dörr Germany Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1881 1955
73 Karel Dostál Czechoslovakia Bobsleigh 1961
74 Jason Dourakos Greece Fencing 1983
75 Peter Draisaitl West Germany, Germany Ice Hockey 1965
76 Ric Eaton United States Weightlifting 1962
77 Martin Egeberg Norway Wrestling 1896 1977
78 Frank Eisenberg East Germany Athletics 1943 2014
79 Kalle Ekholm Finland Gymnastics 1884 1946
80 Dana Ellis Canada Athletics 1979
81 Peter Esenwein Germany Athletics 1967
82 Andres Figueroa Chile Alpine Skiing 1963
83 Alan Ford United States Swimming 1923 2008
84 Dumitru Fr??il? Romania Sailing 1961
85 Enrique Gainzarain Argentina Football 1904 1972
86 Efrain García Puerto Rico Baseball 1962
87 Magdalena Georgieva Bulgaria Rowing 1962
88 Jessica Gil Colombia Gymnastics 1990
89 Viktor Ginko Belarus Athletics 1965
90 David Goffin Belgium Tennis 1990
91 Jure Gol?er Slovenia Cycling 1977
92 Jerónimo Gómez Mexico Canoeing 1945
93 João Gonçalves Filho Brazil Water Polo, Swimming 1934 2010
94 Roger Goossens Belgium Hockey 1926
95 Orval Gravelle Canada Ice Hockey 1927 1997
96 Antoniya Grigorova-Burgova Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1986
97 Jim Grogan United States Figure Skating 1931 2000
98 Javier Guerra Mexico Water Polo 1954
99 Deborah Gyurcsek Uruguay Athletics 1978
100 Heinrich Hagen Germany Athletics 1935
101 Lilian Westcott Hale United States Art Competitions 1881 1963
102 Han Chun-Ok North Korea Speed Skating 1965
103 Jørgen Emil Hansen Denmark Cycling 1942
104 Yuzuru Hanyu Japan Figure Skating 1994
105 Jere HÃ¥rd Finland Swimming 1978
106 Cory Harris Greece Baseball 1979
107 Peter Hellenbrand Netherlands Shooting 1985
108 Vilhelm Hellman Sweden Ski Jumping 1922 1991
109 Kurt Helmudt Denmark Rowing 1943
110 István Herczeg Hungary Gymnastics 1887 1949
111 Ödön Holits Hungary Athletics 1886 1970
112 Børge Holm Denmark Boxing 1910 1971
113 Peter Horák Slovakia Athletics 1983
114 Patrícia Horváth Hungary Water Polo 1977
115 James Hubbard United States Rowing 1906 1960
116 Pär Hurtig Sweden Rowing 1957
117 Irsan Husen Indonesia Weightlifting 1940 2007
118 Pamela Hutchinson Great Britain Gymnastics 1953
119 Florian Iberer Austria Ice Hockey 1982
120 Im Jeong-Hwa South Korea Weightlifting 1985
121 Charles Jeffreys South Africa Shooting 1877 1917
122 Ólafur Jónsson Iceland Handball 1949
123 Harry Jørgensen Denmark Rowing 1945
124 Keijiro Kaitoku Japan Sailing 1929
125 Joydeep Karmakar India Shooting 1979
126 Werner Kerth Austria Ice Hockey 1966
127 Habib Ali Kiddie Pakistan Hockey 1929 1987
128 Kim Hye-Gyeong South Korea Figure Skating 1950
129 Kim Ik-Hui South Korea Wrestling 1971
130 Kim Jong-O South Korea Wrestling 1966
131 Eri Kimura Japan Swimming 1973
132 Khristo Kochov Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1912
133 Gabi Kohlisch Germany Luge 1963
134 Arto Koivisto Finland Cross Country Skiing 1947
135 Olha Korobka Ukraine Weightlifting 1985
136 Mariano Kowalczyk Argentina Rowing 1971
137 Kacper Koz?owski Poland Athletics 1986
138 Voldem?rs L?sis Latvia Athletics 1974
139 Frans Lafortune Belgium Shooting 1932
140 Sonia Lafuente Spain Figure Skating 1991
141 Veikko Lahti Finland Wrestling 1926 2014
142 Btissam Lakhouad Morocco Athletics 1980
143 Christopher Lamont Great Britain Volleyball 1982
144 Hans Peter Lanig Germany Alpine Skiing 1935
145 Céline Laporte Seychelles Athletics 1984
146 Peter Laviolette, Jr. United States Ice Hockey 1964
147 Lee Hyeong-Geun South Korea Weightlifting 1964
148 Keith Leeson Australia Hockey 1928
149 Marcel Leineweber Luxembourg Gymnastics 1912 1969
150 Peter Lewison United States Fencing 1961
151 Li Xiaoqin China Basketball 1961
152 Rick Littlewood New Zealand Judo 1940
153 Dan Lovrovi? Croatia Sailing 1984
154 Hugo Lundevall Sweden Swimming 1892 1949
155 Wies?aw Ma?yszko Poland Boxing 1970
156 Djan Madruga Brazil Swimming 1958
157 Hermann Maier Austria Alpine Skiing 1972
158 Dina Maksutova Unified Team Judo 1969
159 Jacques Marcault France Cycling 1883 1979
160 Manuel Martínez Spain Athletics 1974
161 Santiago Martínez Spain Equestrianism 1912
162 Patrick Mascarenhas Brazil Sailing 1953
163 Mike McCallum Jamaica Boxing 1955
164 Don McDermott United States Speed Skating 1929
165 Nicola McGivern Great Britain Equestrianism 1966
166 Vern McGrew United States Athletics 1929 2012
167 Walter McGuffie Great Britain Wrestling 1916 1996
168 Duncan McNaughton Canada Athletics 1910 1998
169 Joe McVein United States Handball 1956
170 Josef Meixner Austria Shooting 1939
171 David Mejía Mexico Athletics 1986
172 Aleksandr Menkov Russia Athletics 1990
173 Jean-Claude Meunier France Cycling 1950 1985
174 Milan Michálek Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1984
175 Andrzej Mierzejewski Poland Cycling 1960
176 Paolo Milanoli Italy Fencing 1969
177 Vukica Miti? Yugoslavia Basketball 1953
178 Tsutomuko Mitsudome Japan Rowing 1914
179 Yoshio Miyake Japan Gymnastics 1913
180 Abdulla Mohamed Hussein Somalia Athletics 1987
181 Thabiso Moqhali Lesotho Athletics 1967
182 Stuart Morris Great Britain Hockey 1940
183 Jonas Motiej?nas Lithuania Athletics 1974
184 Nicolae Munteanu Romania Handball 1951
185 Cammy Myler United States Luge 1968
186 Takeshi Nagao Japan Wrestling 1943
187 Yelena Nagovitsyna Russia Athletics 1982
188 Kentaro Nakamoto Japan Athletics 1982
189 Marvin Nash Canada Athletics 1953
190 Theodor Nauman Sweden Water Polo 1885 1947
191 Ahmad Nesar Afghanistan Boxing 1958
192 Kae Nishina Japan Football 1972
193 Ramón Noriega Venezuela Cycling 1951
194 Dariusz Nowakowski Poland Judo 1953
195 Emma Nuutinen Finland Ice Hockey 1996
196 Dan Odindo Uganda Boxing 1962
197 Masanori Ohashi Japan Wrestling 1964
198 Lasse Oksanen Finland Ice Hockey 1942
199 Sara Oliveira Portugal Swimming 1985
200 Brent Olynyk Canada Badminton 1971
201 Abdourahman Osman Djibouti Swimming 1993
202 Felicia Ospitaletche Uruguay Swimming 1953
203 Junko Ozawa Japan Football 1973
204 Ambrosio Padilla Philippines Basketball 1910 1996
205 Tom Paradiso United States Rowing 1979
206 Kathleen Partridge Australia Hockey 1963
207 Mihály Pataki Hungary Football 1893 1977
208 Ingolf Pedersen Norway Football 1890 1964
209 Ria Percival New Zealand Football 1989
210 Cássio Pereira Brazil Volleyball 1971
211 Susanne Sanggaard Petersen Denmark Canoeing 1959
212 Hjalmar Pettersson Sweden Cycling 1906 2003
213 Julien Peudecoeur France Rowing 1981
214 Daniel Pfister Austria Luge 1986
215 Mason Phelps United States Golf 1885 1945
216 Yves Platel Switzerland Swimming 1977
217 Stefano Postiglione Italy Water Polo 1960
218 Goran Puljko Croatia Rowing 1977
219 Esa Puolakka Finland Speed Skating 1958
220 Gheorghe R?du?? Romania Handball 1967
221 Urszula Radwa?ska Poland Tennis 1990
222 Trajko Rajkovi? Yugoslavia Basketball 1937 1970
223 Oksana Rakhmatulina Russia Basketball 1976
224 Manuel Ramírez Colombia Athletics 1957
225 Angela Ranft East Germany Cycling 1969
226 Guido Reibel Germany Water Polo 1968
227 Willie Reichenstein Great Britain Canoeing 1947
228 Renata Brazil Beach Volleyball 1981
229 Klaus Reschke East Germany Shooting 1953
230 Anton Richter Austria Weightlifting 1911
231 Carmen Rinke Canada Boxing 1953
232 Ray Robertson United States Athletics 1901 1937
233 Kristo Robo Albania Shooting 1948
234 Philippe Roux Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1952
235 Václav Rozi?ák Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1922 1997
236 Víctor Ruiz Mexico Weightlifting 1957
237 Yui Sakai Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1987
238 Pedro Salas Argentina Cycling 1923 2000
239 Annette Salmeen United States Swimming 1974
240 Janine Sandell Great Britain Volleyball 1985
241 Boris Sanson France Fencing 1980
242 Grzegorz Sarata Poland Canoeing 1970
243 Erich Sauermann Germany Water Polo 1919 1984
244 Nigella Saunders Jamaica Badminton 1979
245 Don Saxton Canada Volleyball 1956
246 Martin Schaudt Germany Equestrianism 1958
247 Pitty Scheer Luxembourg Cycling 1925 1997
248 Silvio Schirrmeister Germany Athletics 1988
249 Hans Schuster Sweden Athletics 1888 1970
250 Gabriel Scortiquini Argentina Rowing 1971
251 Moumi Sébergué Chad Athletics 1977
252 Eugen Seiterle Switzerland Handball 1913
253 Kevin Séraphin France Basketball 1989
254 Yoshito Shintani Japan Weightlifting 1981
255 Gabriel Simeon Grenada Athletics 1971
256 Devinder Singh India Hockey 1952
257 Peter Sitt West Germany, Germany Swimming 1969
258 Eveline Slavici Romania Gymnastics 1932
259 Susan Smith Canada Swimming 1950
260 Zdzis?aw Smoli?ski Poland Athletics 1942 1993
261 Jaime Sodré Brazil Boxing 1955
262 Sameh Soliman Egypt Water Polo 1941
263 Ambrosio Solorzano Venezuela Weightlifting 1937
264 János Sólyomvári Hungary Weightlifting 1953
265 Doina St?iculescu Romania Rhythmic Gymnastics 1967
266 Jules Staudt Luxembourg Water Polo 1908 1966
267 František Stejskal Czechoslovakia Athletics 1895 1975
268 Andrew Stevenson New Zealand Rowing 1957
269 Robert Stevenson Canada Equestrianism 1968
270 Rolf Stigersand Norway Diving 1916 2006
271 Nira Stove Australia Swimming 1958
272 Kostadin Stoykov Bulgaria Volleyball 1977
273 Peter Sturholdt United States Boxing 1885 1919
274 Sujaku Suzuki Japan Art Competitions 1891 1972
275 Otakar Švor?ík Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Fencing 1886 1955
276 Ray Swan Bermuda Athletics 1938
277 Mike Symons Great Britain Canoeing 1918 1984
278 István Szelei Hungary Fencing 1960
279 Franciszek Szymura Poland Boxing 1912 1985
280 Tania Tallie South Africa Judo 1975
281 Masami Tanabu Japan Ice Hockey 1934
282 John Tarkong, Jr. Palau Wrestling 1965
283 Mabel Taylor United States Archery 1879
284 Blair Telford New Zealand Bobsleigh 1965
285 Einari Teräsvirta Finland Gymnastics 1914 1995
286 Angie Thorp Great Britain Athletics 1972
287 Stuart Tinney Australia Equestrianism 1964
288 Radamés Treviño Mexico Cycling 1945 1970
289 Tony Urrutia Cuba, United States Weightlifting 1957
290 José Urueta Mexico Swimming 1955
291 Rostislav Václaví?ek Czechoslovakia Football 1946
292 Adriaan van 't Hoff Netherlands Art Competitions 1893 1939
293 John van Batenburg Stafford Cayman Islands Sailing 1967
294 Alexander, Jonkheer van Geen Netherlands Modern Pentathlon 1903 1942
295 Pedro Vanneste Belgium Badminton 1969
296 Fernando Vargas United States Boxing 1977
297 Julian Velásquez Argentina Fencing 1920
298 Irene Viaene Argentina Alpine Skiing 1949
299 Ar?nas Visockas Lithuania Basketball 1965
300 Achim Vogt Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1970
301 Marko Vujin Serbia Handball 1984
302 Birger Wasenius Finland Speed Skating 1911 1940
303 Anita Wawatai New Zealand Hockey 1980
304 Cornelis Weber Netherlands Fencing 1899 1995
305 Dieter Wellmann Germany, West Germany Fencing 1942
306 Chris Wood New Zealand Football 1991
307 Matthias Wörndle Germany Cross Country Skiing 1909 1942
308 Wu Bixian China Athletics 1913
309 Wu Yanan China Archery 1964
310 Borislav Yordanov Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1908
311 Joe Yorke New Zealand Equestrianism 1947
312 Yu Zhuocheng China Diving 1975
313 Elizabeth Zaragoza El Salvador Athletics 1968