Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on December 6

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on December 6

December 5 ▪ December 6 ▪ December 7 ▪ 

257 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Adrianinha Brazil Basketball 1978
2 Eduardo Aguilar Spain Hockey 1976
3 Helen Aitchison Great Britain Tennis 1881 1947
4 Olusegun Ajose Nigeria Boxing 1979
5 Bandar Al-Shammari Kuwait Handball 1969
6 Moges Alemayehu Ethiopia Athletics 1948
7 Lilli Andersen Denmark Swimming 1914 1988
8 Joseph Angyal United States Rowing 1916 1954
9 Aleksandra Apanovich Soviet Union Canoeing 1969
10 Debbie Armstrong United States Alpine Skiing 1963
11 Isabelle Arnould Belgium Swimming 1970
12 Luis Ávila Panama Boxing 1948
13 Werner Bachmayer Austria Canoeing 1960
14 Gerald Backhouse Australia Athletics 1912 1941
15 Nathan Baggaley Australia Canoeing 1975
16 Ali Bahri Khomani Iran Boxing 1951
17 Klaus Balkenhol Germany Equestrianism 1939
18 Mária Balla-Lantos Hungary Swimming 1944
19 Richard Barnett Great Britain Shooting 1863 1930
20 Florina Bârsan Romania Handball 1985
21 Martin Bell Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1964
22 Josef Beránek Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1891 1959
23 Franco Bieler Italy Alpine Skiing 1950
24 Fritz Bischoff Germany Sailing 1905
25 Svend Blach Denmark Hockey 1893 1979
26 Miklós Boháty Hungary Basketball 1935 1983
27 Antonio Bonilla Spain Shooting 1882 1937
28 Reynaldo Brown United States Athletics 1950
29 Keerati Bualong Thailand Sailing 1992
30 Nel Büch Netherlands Athletics 1931 2013
31 Serhiy Budza Ukraine Athletics 1984
32 Eric Burman Sweden Ice Hockey 1897 1985
33 Aldo Buttini Italy Art Competitions 1898 1957
34 Jesús Cabrera Spain Swimming 1945
35 Tim Cahill Australia Football 1979
36 Carlos Calderon Puerto Rico Boxing 1955
37 Aminata Camara Mali Athletics 1973
38 Filipa Cavalleri Portugal Judo 1973
39 Maurice Charlotin Haiti Athletics 1944
40 Cédric Claverie France Judo 1976
41 Delphine Combe France Athletics 1974
42 Alberto Contador Spain Cycling 1982
43 José Contreras Cuba Baseball 1971
44 Francisco Cortes Chile Alpine Skiing 1940
45 Tullio Crali Italy Art Competitions 1910 2000
46 Ronald Crawford United States Water Polo 1939
47 Ernie Crosbie United States Athletics 1909 1979
48 Daisy Curwen Great Britain Swimming 1889
49 Carolyn Darbyshire-McRory Canada Curling 1963
50 Georges Dary France Ice Hockey 1889
51 Joseph de Sonay Belgium Diving 1896
52 Jacques Debeur Belgium Fencing 1936 2004
53 Luis Delís Cuba Athletics 1957
54 Lucien Démanet France Gymnastics 1874 1979
55 Christian Deubler Germany Gymnastics 1880
56 Josef Deutschmann Austria Cross Country Skiing 1920
57 Yassine Djakrir Algeria Wrestling 1973
58 Jake Donaghey Australia Canoeing 1994
59 Tatyana Drozdovskaya Belarus Sailing 1978
60 Guy Drut France Athletics 1950
61 Attila Elek Hungary Figure Skating 1982
62 José Antonio Estrada Cuba Baseball 1971
63 Eric Fabricius Finland Sailing 1901 1969
64 Darren Fagan Australia Judo 1967
65 Nicolae Fedosei Romania Canoeing 1962
66 Feng Dawei China Swimming 1965
67 Franz Frauneder Austria Rowing 1927
68 Jim Fuchs United States Athletics 1927 2010
69 Peta Gallagher Australia Hockey 1977
70 Marat Ganeyev Soviet Union Cycling 1964
71 Brendan Garard Australia Hockey 1971
72 Barbara Gayle Guam Swimming 1972
73 Georgina Geikie Great Britain Shooting 1984
74 Paul Gerhardt Germany Athletics 1901
75 Gianfranco Giardi San Marino Shooting 1949
76 David Gilman United States Canoeing, Luge 1954
77 Dariusz Goździak Poland Modern Pentathlon 1962
78 Warren Granados Costa Rica Football 1981
79 Aristidis Grigoriadis Greece Swimming 1985
80 Johannes Hansen Denmark Gymnastics 1882 1959
81 Gary Hardinges Great Britain Archery 1965
82 Tony Harper Bermuda Athletics 1938 2013
83 David Hart Canada Water Polo 1951
84 Ruperto Herrera Cuba Basketball 1949
85 Mike Hessel United States Luge 1942
86 Fred Hird United States Shooting 1879 1952
87 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset Norway Cross Country Skiing 1971
88 Glenn Hoag Canada Volleyball 1958
89 Eleanor Holm United States Swimming 1913 2004
90 Maurice Hope Great Britain Boxing 1951
91 Jorunn Horgen Norway Sailing 1966
92 Yuichi Hosoda Japan Triathlon 1984
93 Kristian Hovde Norway Cross Country Skiing 1903 1969
94 Daryl Impey South Africa Cycling 1984
95 Barbara Ingiro Papua New Guinea Athletics 1962
96 Ivan Ivančić Yugoslavia Athletics 1937 2014
97 Ivan Ivanov Bulgaria Shooting 1921
98 Louis Jani Canada Judo 1957
99 Jan Janssen Netherlands Gymnastics 1879 1953
100 Rachel Jarry Australia Basketball 1991
101 Jo Chi-Hyo South Korea Handball 1970
102 Cameron Johnston Australia Wrestling 1970
103 Robert Jonsson Sweden Shooting 1886 1921
104 Walter Kammermann Switzerland Athletics 1931
105 Olga Kapranova Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
106 Péter Karádi Hungary Athletics 1926
107 Jan Kårström Sweden Wrestling 1944
108 Erwin Kehlhoffner France Badminton 1983
109 Markus Keller Switzerland Snowboarding 1982
110 John Kelly Ireland Athletics 1929 2012
111 Truus Kerkmeester Netherlands Swimming 1921 1990
112 Kerstin Kielgaß Germany Swimming 1969
113 Lyubov Kononova Soviet Union Athletics 1948
114 Ilya Korotkov Russia Athletics 1983
115 Raino Koskenkorva Finland Cycling 1926
116 János Krizmanich Hungary Gymnastics 1880 1944
117 Faouzi Ksouri Tunisia Handball 1948
118 Masami Kubota Japan Gymnastics 1931
119 Praveen Kumar India Athletics 1947
120 Marcel Lachmann France Hockey 1908
121 Michael Lahnsteiner Austria Badminton 1983
122 Al Lambert United States Golf 1875 1946
123 Sven Landberg Sweden Gymnastics 1888 1962
124 Petter Larsen Norway Sailing 1890 1946
125 Niculina Lazarciuc Romania Athletics 1957
126 Lee Tong-Shing Chinese Taipei Swimming 1947
127 Marie-Andree Lessard Canada Beach Volleyball 1977
128 Frank Lewis United States Wrestling 1912 1998
129 Valery Limasov Soviet Union Boxing 1955
130 Viktor Lipsnis Soviet Union Athletics 1933
131 Philip Long United States Swimming 1948
132 Séverine Loyau France Canoeing 1973
133 Karl Lukk Russia Athletics 1887 1970
134 Avi Lund Denmark Curling 1966
135 Malik M'Baye France Athletics 1921
136 Nabil Maaloul Tunisia Football 1967
137 Tauno Mäki Finland Shooting 1912 1983
138 Guglielmo Malatesta Italy Cycling 1891 1920
139 Milica Mandić Serbia Taekwondo 1991
140 Ruedi Mangisch Switzerland Athletics 1952
141 Marcus Vinícius Brazil Volleyball 1962
142 Gloria Mas Spain Figure Skating 1960
143 Satoru Matsuhashi Japan Ski Jumping 1961
144 Silvio Merlo Argentina Sailing 1920
145 Arnaldo Mesa Cuba Boxing 1967 2012
146 Karolina Michalczuk Poland Boxing 1979
147 Finlay Mickel Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1977
148 John Mikaelsson Sweden Athletics 1913 1987
149 Yuliana Mikheeva Armenia Swimming 1977
150 Dmitrijs Miļkēvičs Latvia Athletics 1981
151 George Miller Great Britain Polo 1867 1935
152 Meinrad Miltenberger Germany Canoeing 1924 1993
153 Andrey Minenkov Soviet Union Figure Skating 1954
154 Glenda Miranda Ecuador Judo 1985
155 Hugo Miranda Chile Cycling 1925
156 Mikhail Mitsev Bulgaria Boxing 1940
157 Ghader Mizbani Iran Cycling 1975
158 Jürgen Möbius East Germany Wrestling 1943
159 Sabrina Mockenhaupt Germany Athletics 1980
160 Anwar Mohamed Yemen Athletics 1976
161 Nicolae Moiceanu Romania Bobsleigh 1927
162 Adrian Monger Australia Rowing 1932
163 Osvaldo Monti Argentina Hockey 1945
164 Michael Moroney Australia Athletics 1933
165 Lauro Mumar Philippines Basketball 1924 1990
166 Nicolae Munteanu Romania Ski Jumping 1931
167 Ahmed Nada Egypt Swimming 1986
168 Josef Německý Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1900 1943
169 Nicolas Nieri Peru Football 1939
170 Neil Nugent Great Britain Hockey 1926
171 Katie O'Donnell United States Hockey 1988
172 Gennady Oleshchuk Belarus Weightlifting 1975
173 Tomoko Onogi Japan Swimming 1969
174 Paola Paggi Italy Volleyball 1976
175 Katalin Pálinger Hungary Handball 1978
176 Tamira Paszek Austria Tennis 1990
177 Ladislav Pazdera Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1936
178 Bill Peacock Great Britain Water Polo 1891 1948
179 Jean Raymond Peltier France Rowing 1957
180 Jasmina Perazić Yugoslavia Basketball 1960
181 Frans Persson Sweden Gymnastics 1891 1976
182 Søren Petersen Denmark Boxing 1894 1945
183 Urszula Piwnicka Poland Athletics 1983
184 Nicolae Puiu Romania Boxing 1935 1970
185 Saverio Ragno Italy Fencing 1902 1969
186 Aram Ramazyan Armenia Boxing 1978
187 Monique Riesterer Germany Weightlifting 1971
188 Andy Ritchie Canada Swimming 1958
189 Realf Robach Norway Gymnastics 1885 1963
190 Ainsley Robinson Canada Wrestling 1971
191 Ross Robinson Canada Speed Skating 1906
192 Sid Robinson United States Athletics 1902 1982
193 Angel Roldán Mexico Fencing 1920
194 Jeff Rouse United States Swimming 1970
195 Paco Rubio France Football 1953
196 Paul Rudolf Switzerland Rowing 1892
197 Ebrahim Saide Ethiopia Boxing 1951
198 Esther Sanz Spain Badminton 1974
199 Gaetano Scala Italy Modern Pentathlon 1932
200 Gert Jan Schlatmann Netherlands Hockey 1963
201 Waldemar Scovino Brazil Rowing 1931
202 Luisa Seghezzi Italy Cycling 1965
203 Dietmar Seiz West Germany Water Polo 1942
204 Viktor Semchenkov Soviet Union Swimming 1942
205 Reinhold Senn Austria Luge 1936
206 Mohamed Serir Algeria Wrestling 1984
207 Charles Sheaffer United States Hockey 1904 1989
208 Veiko Siimar Soviet Union Swimming 1941
209 Angelo Simon Tanzania Athletics 1974
210 Volodymyr Sitkin Soviet Union Athletics 1934
211 Trond Skramstad Norway Athletics 1960
212 Salima Souakri Algeria Judo 1974
213 Valerio Sozzi Italy Equestrianism 1968
214 Nicolae Spîrcu Romania Rowing 1969
215 James Stewart United States Athletics 1906 1991
216 Dwight Stones United States Athletics 1953
217 Alex Story Great Britain Rowing 1974
218 Marian Stuart Canada Swimming 1954
219 Félix Suárez Spain Cycling 1950
220 Michael Sullivan Great Britain Shooting 1942
221 Carl-Johan Sund Sweden Shooting 1869 1956
222 Arne Sunde Norway Shooting 1883 1972
223 Hiromi Suzuki Japan Athletics 1968
224 Scott Swinney United States Shooting 1968
225 Gabor Szabo Australia Judo 1967
226 Miklós Szabó Hungary Athletics 1908 2000
227 Miklós Szalay Hungary Football 1946
228 Armand Takam Cameroon Boxing 1980
229 Charles Teamboueon France Football 1939 2013
230 Carole Thate Netherlands Hockey 1971
231 Natalie Titcume Australia Softball 1975
232 Sandy Turnbull Canada Lacrosse 1872 1956
233 Yoshihide Ueda Japan Shooting 1926
234 Juha Valtanen Finland Sailing 1952
235 Gaston Van Laere France Water Polo 1890
236 Karl Vilmundarson Iceland Athletics 1909 1983
237 Michelle Vittese United States Hockey 1989
238 Sergey Volkov Russia Freestyle Skiing 1987
239 Kent Vosler United States Diving 1955
240 Ludwig Waldschmidt Germany Art Competitions 1886 1957
241 Franck Waota Cote d'Ivoire Athletics 1971
242 Zenon Ważny Poland Athletics 1929
243 Eddie Wedderburn Great Britain Athletics 1960
244 Bill White United States Bobsleigh 1959
245 Mike Windischmann United States Football 1965
246 Paul Winitana New Zealand Basketball 1976
247 Karl Wyss Switzerland Modern Pentathlon 1909
248 Abdel Manaane Yahiaoui Algeria Weightlifting 1966
249 Nataliya Yakovleva Unified Team Swimming 1971
250 Miyako Yamashita Japan Volleyball 1962
251 Yan Ming China Swimming 1969
252 Yang Hak-Seon South Korea Gymnastics 1992
253 Akihiro Yano Japan Baseball 1968
254 Aleksandr Zabelin Soviet Union Shooting 1931
255 Wojciech Zabłocki Poland Fencing 1930
256 Zhou Yinan China Rowing 1983
257 David Zilberman Canada Wrestling 1982