Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on December 4

Olympic Athletes Born on December 4

December 3 ▪ December 4 ▪ December 5 ▪ 

288 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Akhlaq Ahmed Pakistan Hockey 1971
2 Khristo Aleksandrov Bulgaria Rowing 1957
3 Kandiah Anandarajah Malaysia Hockey 1938
4 John Anthony Great Britain Shooting 1932 2009
5 Jonathan Asselin Canada Equestrianism 1958
6 Carlyle Atkinson Great Britain Swimming 1892 1968
7 Robin Avery Great Britain Canoeing 1948
8 Ali Ahmed Bagdadi Egypt Swimming 1922 2005
9 Robin Bakker Australia Rowing 1959
10 Miklós Bálint Hungary Rowing 1957
11 Bruno Banani Tonga Luge 1987
12 Pablo Baños Spain Canoeing 1982
13 Mike Barrowman United States Swimming 1968
14 Jolanta Bebel-Rzymowska Poland Fencing 1950
15 Leon Bebler Yugoslavia Nordic Combined 1912
16 Pál Bedő Hungary Athletics 1895
17 Per Bertilsson Sweden Gymnastics 1892 1972
18 Rolf Beutler Switzerland Shooting 1940
19 Britta Bilač Slovenia Athletics 1968
20 Blagoy Blagoev Bulgaria Weightlifting 1956
21 Thérèse Blondeau France Swimming 1913 2013
22 Inoua Bodia Cameroon Boxing 1947
23 José Miguel Boissard Dominican Republic Judo 1978
24 Kathrin Born-Boyde Germany Athletics 1970
25 Matilda Boson Sweden Handball 1981
26 Carlos Braga Portugal Sailing 1920
27 George Bromilow Great Britain Football 1930 2005
28 Geoffrey Bruce Great Britain Alpinism 1896 1972
29 Sergey Bubka Soviet Union, Unified Team, Ukraine Athletics 1963
30 Daniel Bukantz United States Fencing 1917 2008
31 Vladimir Bure Soviet Union Swimming 1950
32 Lars Bystøl Norway Ski Jumping 1978
33 Erik Carlgren Sweden Athletics 1946
34 Ion Caşa Romania Alpine Skiing 1926 1999
35 Gil Cawood New Zealand Rowing 1939
36 Chen Muhua China Shooting 1973
37 Lubos Cikel Austria Wrestling 1975
38 Harvey Cohn United States Athletics 1884 1965
39 Florence Colle France Athletics 1965
40 Fernando Couto Portugal Athletics 1959
41 Serghei Cretu Moldova Weightlifting 1971
42 Michelle Cueni Switzerland Athletics 1983
43 Snežana Dančetović Yugoslavia Athletics 1957
44 Robert Dawson Canada Wrestling 1963
45 François Decrombecque France Athletics 1884 1960
46 William Defraigne Belgium Rowing 1950
47 Tamás Deutsch Hungary Swimming 1969
48 Paul Dickenson Great Britain Athletics 1949
49 Aleksey Dmitriyenko Kazakhstan Gymnastics 1976
50 Nathan Douglas Great Britain Athletics 1982
51 Jacqueline du Bief France Figure Skating 1930
52 William Duggan Ireland Boxing 1925
53 Sidon Ebeling Sweden Athletics 1900 1994
54 Konstantinos Efremoglou Greece Tennis 1962
55 Reinhard Eiben East Germany Canoeing 1951
56 Kaarlo Einiö Finland Hockey 1921 1976
57 Susanne Ekman Sweden Alpine Skiing 1978
58 Harri Eloranta Finland Biathlon 1963
59 Eduard Elyav Israel Shooting 1967
60 Massimiliano Eroli Italy Swimming 1976
61 Montserat Esquerdo Spain Fencing 1960
62 Dave Fall United States Diving 1902 1964
63 Ibrahima Fall Senegal Athletics 1955
64 Ivo Felix Czechoslovakia Ski Jumping 1955
65 John Fethers Australia Fencing 1929 2010
66 Pat Fitzsimmons Ireland Boxing 1943
67 Andrea Foglia Costa Uruguay Sailing 1985
68 Donald Fraser Canada Figure Skating 1955
69 Karen Fraser Canada Volleyball 1959
70 Anna Frithioff Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1962
71 Furio Fusi Italy Athletics 1947
72 Nevin Galmarini Switzerland Snowboarding 1986
73 Fritz Gazzera Germany Fencing 1907 1996
74 Umberto Gerli Italy Ice Hockey 1925 2006
75 Benoît Giasson Canada Fencing 1964
76 Yuliya Gladysheva Russia Ice Hockey 1981
77 Oleg Gogol Belarus Wrestling 1968
78 Sándor Gombos Hungary Fencing 1895 1968
79 Andrés González Cuba Gymnastics 1945
80 Griselda González Argentina, Spain Athletics 1965
81 Tadaharu Goto Japan Swimming 1941
82 Philippa Gould New Zealand Swimming 1940
83 Moritz Grand Switzerland Rowing 1923
84 Jannie Greeff South Africa Weightlifting 1935
85 Bernhard Greulich Germany Athletics 1902 1995
86 Gianpaolo Grisandi Italy Cycling 1964
87 Kristina Groves Canada Speed Skating 1976
88 Enrique Guittens Venezuela Weightlifting 1931
89 Giedrius Gužys Lithuania Sailing 1976
90 Katsuo Haga Japan Boxing 1938
91 Klaus Hahn Saar Rowing 1925
92 Ian Hale Australia Shooting 1950
93 Richard Hardware Jamaica Athletics 1950
94 Rob Harmeling Netherlands Cycling 1964
95 Robbie Harris United States Ice Hockey 1953
96 Moritz Heidegger Liechtenstein Bobsleigh 1932 1956
97 Hem Lumphat Cambodia Swimming 1976
98 Manuela Henkel Germany Cross Country Skiing 1974
99 Igor Hinić Croatia Water Polo 1975
100 Herbert Huber Austria Alpine Skiing 1944 1970
101 Fran Huck Canada Ice Hockey 1945
102 Siegfried Hug Germany Cross Country Skiing 1935
103 Tim Hutchings Great Britain Athletics 1958
104 Tadahito Iguchi Japan Baseball 1974
105 Lisa Ingildeeva Germany Rhythmic Gymnastics 1988
106 Philippus Innemee Netherlands Cycling 1902 1963
107 Yukiko Inui Japan Synchronized Swimming 1990
108 Yekaterina Ivakina Russia Athletics 1964
109 Lois Jackman Australia Athletics 1937
110 Jairulla Jaitulla Philippines Swimming 1953
111 Jang Gyeong-Mu South Korea Wrestling 1944
112 Jang Kang-Eun South Korea Rowing 1988
113 Jeong Du-Hui South Korea Swimming 1984
114 Eduardo Jhons Cuba Fencing 1950
115 Kurt Johannessen Norway Shooting 1933
116 Lyndon Johnston Canada Figure Skating 1961
117 Steve Jones Great Britain Cycling 1957
118 Refaat Kaid Egypt Shooting 1949
119 Peter Kakaščík Czechoslovakia Handball 1963
120 Viktor Kalisch Austria Canoeing 1902 1976
121 Jiří Kallmünzer Czechoslovakia Rowing 1896
122 Norbert Kalucza Hungary Boxing 1986
123 Miki Kanie Japan Archery 1988
124 Christopher Kanu Nigeria Football 1979
125 Tord Karlsson Sweden Ski Jumping 1941
126 Yury Kashkarov Soviet Union Biathlon 1963
127 Karen Kennedy Great Britain Gymnastics 1966
128 Nixon Kiprotich Kenya Athletics 1962
129 Ferenc Kiss Hungary Rowing 1956
130 Helmut Klöpsch Germany Biathlon 1939
131 Tessa Knaven Netherlands Rowing 1971
132 Maxwell Konadu Ghana Football 1972
133 Yuliya Kondakova Russia Athletics 1981
134 Jürgen Kretschmer East Germany Canoeing 1947
135 Ryszard Kucjas Poland Gymnastics 1922 1994
136 Bedřiška Kulhavá Czechoslovakia Athletics 1931
137 Denis Kuzin Kazakhstan Speed Skating 1988
138 Matija Kvasina Croatia Cycling 1981
139 Jacques Landry Canada Cycling 1969
140 László Lantos Hungary Swimming 1938
141 Susi Latanzio Switzerland Gymnastics 1968
142 Jaap Leemhuis Netherlands Hockey 1941
143 Tom Lehmann Germany Rowing 1987
144 Leong Mun Yee Malaysia Diving 1984
145 Nirundon Lepananon Thailand Shooting 1956
146 Barbara Lerczak-Janiszewska-Sobotta Poland Athletics 1936 2000
147 Li Zhuo China Weightlifting 1981
148 Lin Chih-Hsun Chinese Taipei Cycling 1980
149 Tauno Lindgren Finland Cycling 1911 1991
150 Brant Little Canada Athletics 1906
151 Leonardo Loforte Mozambique Athletics 1956
152 Charles Lomberg Sweden Athletics 1886 1966
153 Ken Lovsin Canada Ice Hockey 1966
154 Yury Lyadov Belarus Biathlon 1987
155 Gustaf Malmsten Sweden Athletics 1889 1976
156 Eleuterio Mancebo Spain Cycling 1968
157 Marcel Brazil Basketball 1956
158 Giancarlo Marinelli Italy Basketball 1915 1987
159 Andrew Martin Guam Cycling 1961
160 Jackie Martin South Africa Cycling 1971
161 Valentin Maslakov Soviet Union Athletics 1944
162 Tomáš Matykiewicz Czech Republic Weightlifting 1982
163 Dikubenga Mavatiku Congo (Kinshasa) Judo 1969
164 Richard Meade Great Britain Equestrianism 1938
165 Ed Mendoza United States Athletics 1952
166 Hicham Mesbahi Morocco Boxing 1980
167 Alfred Messenger Great Britain Gymnastics 1887 1968
168 Didier Mollard France Ski Jumping 1969
169 Helen Montilla Spain Sailing 1969
170 María Moreño El Salvador Swimming 1952
171 Bárbaro Morgan Cuba Wrestling 1951
172 Marie-Josée Morneau Canada Judo 1969
173 Paul Musso France Shooting 1931
174 Līna Mūze Latvia Athletics 1992
175 Assis Naban Brazil Athletics 1906
176 Kunio Nando Japan Speed Skating 1916 2011
177 Yoshihiro Nikawadori Japan Handball 1961
178 Viktor Nikiforov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1931
179 Jinya Nishikata Japan Ski Jumping 1968
180 Kosuke Noda Japan Baseball 1977
181 Darryl Norwood Australia Boxing 1944
182 Glynis Nunn Australia Athletics 1960
183 Maurice O'Sullivan Great Britain Boxing 1952
184 James Odongo Uganda Athletics 1944
185 Rudi Oertel Germany Diving 1926
186 Tomoyuki Okano Japan Rowing 1962
187 Luciano Ortelli Italy Wrestling 1956
188 Carlos Ortíz Cuba Wrestling 1974
189 Fred Otto Germany Art Competitions 1883 1944
190 Angelika Ouedraogo Burkina Faso Swimming 1993
191 Jānis Ozols Latvia Bobsleigh 1972
192 Tuğba Palazoğlu Turkey Basketball 1980
193 Matti Paloheimo Finland Sailing 1935
194 Jacques Panciroli France Bobsleigh 1931
195 Park Ji-Suk South Korea Gymnastics 1972
196 Rob Parker Great Britain Water Polo 1987
197 Darvis Patton United States Athletics 1977
198 Lawrie Peckham Australia Athletics 1944
199 Ahmet Peker Turkey Wrestling 1985
200 Catherine Pellen France Archery 1956
201 Anna Petrakova Russia Basketball 1984
202 Stefan Pfannmöller Germany Canoeing 1980
203 Manuel Pfister Austria Luge 1988
204 Michel Picard France Canoeing 1934
205 Gleb Pintilie Romania Shooting 1930
206 Grzegorz Piwowarski Poland Cycling 1971
207 Fabio Presca Italy Basketball 1930 2008
208 Adam Ptáčník Czech Republic Cycling 1985
209 Sangeeta Puri India Swimming 1979
210 Nino Qazarashvili Georgia Diving 1979
211 James Quinn Australia Art Competitions 1869 1951
212 Nelly Ramassamy France Gymnastics 1983
213 Mahmoud Rashid Iraq Weightlifting 1942
214 Trijnie Rep Netherlands Speed Skating 1950
215 Panikos Rimis Cyprus Sailing 1938
216 Karen Riveros Paraguay Swimming 1994
217 Hussain Riyaz Maldives Athletics 1974
218 París Rodríguez Uruguay Fencing 1904
219 Andrea Rolla Italy Swimming 1989
220 Arthur Roth United States Athletics 1891
221 Christa Rothenburger-Luding East Germany, Germany Speed Skating, Cycling 1959
222 Bill Roy United States Shooting 1958
223 Jozef Sabovčík Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1963
224 Irene Schori Switzerland Curling 1983
225 Lou Sebert Canada Athletics 1886 1942
226 Andy Seras United States Wrestling 1962
227 John Service Great Britain Swimming 1930
228 Abdulkhakim Shapiyev Kazakhstan Wrestling 1983
229 Reruhi Shimizu Japan Ski Jumping 1993
230 Pablo Shorey Cuba Wrestling 1983
231 Erik Sökjer-Petersén Sweden Shooting 1887 1967
232 Lyubov Sokolova-Shashkova Russia Volleyball 1977
233 Lajos Somodi, Sr. Hungary Fencing 1928 2012
234 Birger Sörvik Sweden Gymnastics 1879 1978
235 Wolfram Sperling East Germany Swimming 1952
236 Willibald Stanek Austria Ice Hockey 1913
237 Sergey Starikov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1958
238 Wayne Stetina United States Cycling 1953
239 Erik Styf Sweden Ski Jumping 1932 2001
240 Sergey Sukhanov Soviet Union Athletics 1930 1986
241 Tauno Suoniemi Finland Weightlifting 1927 1985
242 Sébastien Tayac France Gymnastics 1975
243 Tom Taylor Canada Football 1880 1945
244 István Telegdy Hungary Sailing 1927 2013
245 Josef Ternström Sweden Athletics 1888 1953
246 Jan Thomée Netherlands Football 1886 1954
247 Anna Tikhomirova Russia Table Tennis 1984
248 Georgi Todorov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1952
249 Eva Tofalvi Romania Biathlon 1978
250 Trịnh Quốc Việt Vietnam Shooting 1966
251 Jim Turner New Zealand Sailing 1975
252 Erik Tysse Norway Athletics 1980
253 Kaija Udras Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1986
254 Aya Umemura Japan Table Tennis 1976
255 Gulzat Uralbayeva Kazakhstan Judo 1989
256 Toos van der Klaauw Netherlands Fencing 1915 2011
257 Annie van der Vegt Netherlands Gymnastics 1903 1983
258 Brian Vandborg Denmark Cycling 1981
259 Lucian Vasilache Romania Handball 1954
260 István Vaskuti Hungary Canoeing 1955
261 Maurice Verdonck Belgium Rowing 1873
262 Ilmari Vesamaa Finland Athletics 1893 1973
263 Yelena Volchetskaya Soviet Union Gymnastics 1944
264 Charlene von Saher Great Britain Figure Skating 1974
265 Richard Wahl Germany Fencing 1906 1982
266 Wang Feifan China Speed Skating 1958
267 Wang Jie China Beach Volleyball 1983
268 Wang Li China Cycling 1962
269 Wang Yifu China Shooting 1960
270 Jeanne Warren Canada Swimming 1952
271 Josef Wastl Austria Swimming 1892
272 Kurt Weckström Finland Football 1911 1983
273 Walter Weiler Switzerland Football 1903 1975
274 Joe West Ireland Athletics 1924
275 Carl Winters Belgium Sailing 1953
276 Tilahun Woldesenbet Ethiopia Cycling 1959
277 Wu Tao-Yan Chinese Taipei Shooting 1934
278 Xiu Xiu China Modern Pentathlon 1987
279 Valeriy Yevetskiy Ukraine Archery 1962
280 Kenichi Yumoto Japan Wrestling 1984
281 Shinichi Yumoto Japan Wrestling 1984
282 Roman Zaretski Israel Figure Skating 1983
283 Roman Zarubin Russia Canoeing 1976
284 Christa Zechmeister West Germany Alpine Skiing 1957
285 Al Zerhusen United States Football 1931
286 Zhao Lihong China Football 1972
287 Marco Zúñiga Chile Biathlon 1978
288 Teja Zupan Slovenia Swimming 1990