Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on December 30

Olympic Athletes Born on December 30

December 29 ▪ December 30 ▪ December 31 ▪ 

288 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Samuel Aguiar Portugal Rowing 1968
2 Juan Aguirre Spain Rowing 1970
3 Mozafar Ajali Iran Weightlifting 1962
4 Angela Ajodo Nigeria Handball 1972
5 Mubarak Sultan Al-Nubi Faraj Qatar Athletics 1977
6 Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily Saudi Arabia Athletics 1976
7 Louis Allis United States Golf 1866 1950
8 Glory Alozie Nigeria, Spain Athletics 1977
9 Rick Amann Germany Ice Hockey 1960
10 Vijitha Amerasekera Sri Lanka Athletics 1961
11 Daniel Amokachi Nigeria Football 1972
12 Onyekachi Apam Nigeria Football 1986
13 Maria Apostolidi Greece Gymnastics 1988
14 Francisco Arado Cuba Table Tennis 1971
15 Blanca Ares Spain Basketball 1970
16 Julian Austin Canada Hockey 1949
17 Jack Bacheler United States Athletics 1943
18 David Baker Great Britain Cycling 1965
19 Grant Balfour Australia Baseball 1977
20 Harry Barrett Great Britain Athletics 1879 1927
21 Jadran Barut Yugoslavia Rowing 1940
22 Ricardo Batista Portugal Sailing 1969
23 Bob Beck United States Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1936
24 Dave Bedford Great Britain Athletics 1949
25 Khaled Bel Aïd Tunisia Volleyball 1973
26 Thomaz Bellucci Brazil Tennis 1987
27 Coral Bentley Australia Synchronized Swimming 1984
28 Stane Bervar Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing 1905
29 Sepp Biebl Germany Speed Skating 1936
30 Jens Björklund Sweden Weightlifting 1910 2000
31 François Blank Switzerland Ice Hockey 1930
32 Ārons Boguļubovs Soviet Union Judo 1938
33 Ato Boldon Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1973
34 Lars Boom Netherlands Cycling 1985
35 Addy Bucek Australia Sailing 1960
36 Nurullah Candan Turkey Athletics 1948
37 Lennart Carlsson Sweden Athletics 1932 2013
38 Marissa Carpadios Australia Softball 1977
39 Lorenzo Cellerino Italy Athletics 1944
40 Vladimir Cheboksarov Soviet Union Wrestling 1951
41 Cheng Wu-Fei China Art Competitions 1911 2000
42 Yussif Chibsah Ghana Football 1983
43 Chika Chukwumerije Nigeria Taekwondo 1983
44 Aleksandar Ćirić Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Water Polo 1977
45 Willem Coertzen South Africa Athletics 1982
46 Stef Collins Great Britain Basketball 1982
47 Domenico Criscito Italy Football 1986
48 Neil Cusack Ireland Athletics 1951
49 Gaël da Silva France Gymnastics 1984
50 Kevin Dahl Canada Ice Hockey 1968
51 Michal Dalecký Czechoslovakia Rowing 1968
52 Francesco Dall'Olio Italy Volleyball 1953
53 Ian Danney Canada Bobsleigh 1969
54 John Daunt Great Britain Golf 1865 1951
55 Roderick Genki Dean Japan Athletics 1991
56 Roman Dereziński Poland Alpine Skiing 1951
57 Oumar Dieng France Football 1972
58 Brooks Dodge, Jr. United States Alpine Skiing 1929
59 Daniel Dohou Dossou Benin Judo 1959
60 Barry Donath Australia Athletics 1932
61 Aleksandar Drenovak Serbia Boxing 1983
62 Apolline Dreyfuss France Synchronized Swimming 1986
63 Dương Thị Việt Anh Vietnam Athletics 1990
64 Martin Eberle Germany Weightlifting 1930 1991
65 Kenneth Edwards Jamaica Taekwondo 1985
66 Tarik El-Jarmouni Morocco Football 1977
67 Ismail Elm Khah Iran Weightlifting 1936 1988
68 Jens Eriksen Denmark Badminton 1969
69 Edvin Fältström Sweden Wrestling 1890 1965
70 Thomas Fichtner Germany Shooting 1966
71 Joel Finlay Canada Rowing 1945
72 Dezső Földes Hungary Fencing 1880 1950
73 Santiago Fonseca Honduras Athletics 1953
74 Kylie Foy New Zealand Hockey 1971
75 Jean-Guy Gautier France Rugby 1875 1938
76 Ivaylo Gavrilov Bulgaria Volleyball 1970
77 Moritz Geisreiter Germany Speed Skating 1987
78 Marta Gens Spain Volleyball 1969
79 Michael Gentsch West Germany Rowing 1955
80 Nikola Girke Canada Sailing 1977
81 Sandra Glover United States Athletics 1968
82 Mehmet Gürgen Turkey Boxing 1968
83 Fabrice Guy France Nordic Combined 1968
84 Han Sun-Cheol South Korea Boxing 1984
85 Steffi Hanzlik Germany Skeleton 1975
86 Heike Hartwig East Germany Athletics 1962
87 Max Hauri Switzerland Equestrianism 1941
88 Kazuyo Hayashida Japan Basketball 1953
89 Jaroslav Hellebrand Czechoslovakia Rowing 1945
90 Charles Henderson Australia Weightlifting 1922
91 Bob Hodges Canada Speed Skating 1943
92 Paul Hoekstra Netherlands, Belgium Canoeing 1944
93 Boris Honzátko Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Gymnastics, Athletics 1875 1950
94 Jay Hooper Bermuda Sailing 1943
95 Walter Hoover United States Rowing 1934
96 Matthias Höpfner Germany Bobsleigh 1975
97 John Hopton Great Britain Shooting 1858 1934
98 Hannelore Hradez Austria Fencing 1940
99 Zdeněk Humhal Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1933
100 Hwang Gyu-Dong South Korea Weightlifting 1975
101 Phillips Idowu Great Britain Athletics 1978
102 Eugen Ingebretsen Norway Gymnastics 1884 1939
103 Yury Isakov Soviet Union Athletics 1949 2013
104 Sabino Islas Mexico Boxing 1917 1998
105 LeBron James United States Basketball 1984
106 Ronald Jansen Netherlands Hockey 1963
107 Holger Jensen Denmark Boxing 1898 1983
108 Ji Xinpeng China Badminton 1977
109 Kai Johansson Finland Swimming 1969
110 Ben Johnson Canada Athletics 1961
111 Thomas Johnson Great Britain Cycling 1886 1966
112 Ken Jones Great Britain Athletics 1921 2006
113 Aurelien Kahn France Equestrianism 1968
114 János Kajdi Hungary Boxing 1939 1992
115 Branko Kallay Yugoslavia Athletics 1908 1995
116 Inna Kapishina Belarus Swimming 1984
117 Martin Kargl Austria Football 1912 1946
118 Nabil Kebbab Algeria Swimming 1983
119 Mary Kellogg United States Rowing 1953
120 Gloria Kemasuode Nigeria Athletics 1979
121 Mohamed Khamis Taher Libya Athletics 1959
122 Kim Man-Sig South Korea Fencing 1940
123 Antal Kiss Hungary Athletics 1935
124 Jan Kjærulff Denmark Sailing 1943
125 Cees Koch Netherlands Canoeing 1925
126 Yury Konovalov Soviet Union Athletics 1929 2008
127 Martin Körner Germany Nordic Combined 1935
128 Attila Kovács Hungary Fencing 1939 2010
129 Anna Kozlova Unified Team, United States Synchronized Swimming 1972
130 Jozef Krnáč Slovakia Judo 1977
131 Mikhail Krutikov Russia Sailing 1967
132 Aigars Kudis Soviet Union Swimming 1959
133 Lai Fang-Mei Chinese Taipei Archery 1960
134 Samson Laizer Tanzania Boxing 1949
135 Larry Landrian Canada Rowing 1894
136 Olle Lanner Sweden Gymnastics 1884 1926
137 Maurice Lefèbvre France Water Polo 1913
138 Maria Leitner Italy Ice Hockey 1981
139 Craig Lewis Australia Baseball 1976
140 Angela Lichty Canada Softball 1979
141 Lin Ya-Hua Chinese Taipei Archery 1975
142 Mario Loch Germany Boxing 1969
143 Kurt Locher Switzerland Hockey 1938
144 Komlavi Loglo Togo Tennis 1984
145 Eugeniusz Lokajski Poland Athletics 1909 1944
146 Henrik Lubbers United States Hockey 1926 1993
147 William Lyshon United States Wrestling 1887 1918
148 Don MacKenzie Canada Rowing 1874 1925
149 Sue Malaxos Australia Athletics 1961
150 Evanthia Maltsi Greece Basketball 1978
151 Paul Manuel Netherlands Sailing 1967
152 Frank Martin Sweden Equestrianism 1885 1962
153 Louis-Charles Marty France Gymnastics 1891 1970
154 Tiyapo Maso Botswana Athletics 1972
155 Anthuan Maybank United States Athletics 1969
156 Rui Mayer Portugal Fencing 1888 1959
157 Gayle Mayes Australia Canoeing 1956
158 Ede Mađar Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1931
159 Jim McAndrew Canada Athletics 1956
160 Graeme McCall Australia Rowing 1937
161 James McIlroy Great Britain Athletics 1976
162 Anna McVann Australia Swimming 1968
163 Sabino Medina Cuba Handball 1959
164 Sarah Mercer Great Britain Gymnastics 1974
165 Tina Mihelić Croatia Sailing 1988
166 Colleen Miller Canada Rowing 1967
167 Ralph Milliard Netherlands Baseball 1973
168 Toccara Montgomery United States Wrestling 1982
169 David Moore Australia Shooting 1953
170 Roman Moravec Czechoslovakia Athletics 1950 2009
171 Michael Morgan Jamaica Bobsleigh 1961
172 Väinö Muinonen Finland Athletics 1898 1978
173 Kemal Muslubaş Turkey Sailing 1977
174 Geoff Myburgh South Africa Sailing 1928 2010
175 Hamid Nater Morocco Football 1980
176 Jiřína Nekolová Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1931
177 Yuliya Nemaya Russia Speed Skating 1977
178 Jakob Neser Germany Wrestling 1883 1965
179 Erling Nilsen Norway Boxing 1910 1984
180 Gus Nketia New Zealand Athletics 1970
181 Eugeniusz Nowak Poland Boxing 1895 1988
182 Argenis Núñez Dominican Republic Boxing 1981
183 Valter Nyström Sweden Athletics 1915 2011
184 Caroline O'Shea Ireland Athletics 1960
185 Kennedy Ochieng Kenya Athletics 1971
186 John Orozco United States Gymnastics 1992
187 Vivian Ortíz Mexico Swimming 1948
188 Wilson Oruma Nigeria Football 1976
189 Stanislav Otáhal Czechoslovakia Athletics 1913 2004
190 Jeanette Ottesen Gray Denmark Swimming 1987
191 Abi Oyepitan Great Britain Athletics 1979
192 Walter Pack Great Britain Boxing 1914 1974
193 Panayot Panayotov Bulgaria Football 1930 1996
194 Georges Panisset France Alpine Skiing 1929
195 Georgy Panteleymonov Russia Shooting 1883 1934
196 Joseph Pare France Cycling 1943
197 Park Je-Yun South Korea Alpine Skiing 1994
198 Georges Pauwels Belgium Equestrianism 1879
199 Viktória Pavuk Hungary Figure Skating 1985
200 Mario Pérez Mexico Football 1946
201 Shane Perkins Australia Cycling 1986
202 Permadi Fung Chinese Taipei Badminton 1967
203 Aage Petersen Denmark Athletics 1883 1963
204 Ole Gunnar Petersen Denmark Sailing 1934
205 Paola Pigni Italy Athletics 1945
206 Erich Pils Austria Diving 1965
207 Razak Pimpong Ghana Football 1982
208 Katarína Poláková Slovakia Basketball 1979
209 François Prinsen Belgium Athletics 1905
210 Jadvyga Putinienė Soviet Union Athletics 1945
211 Ian Quartermain Australia Sailing 1940
212 Wolfgang Radmacher East Germany Wrestling 1946
213 Anouk Raes Belgium Hockey 1988
214 Kim Raisner Germany Modern Pentathlon 1972
215 Dubán Ramírez Colombia Cycling 1965
216 Julius Rehborn Germany Diving 1899
217 Yainelis Ribeaux Cuba Athletics 1987
218 Hans Riederer West Germany, Germany Shooting 1957
219 Dathan Ritzenhein United States Athletics 1982
220 Chris Robanske Canada Snowboarding 1989
221 Nicole Robert Canada Handball 1954
222 Desmond Robinson Great Britain Cycling 1927
223 Neil Robson Great Britain Canoeing 1957
224 Tito Rodrigues Suriname Athletics 1965
225 Johnny Rogers Spain Basketball 1963
226 Yossef Romano Israel Weightlifting 1940 1972
227 Enrique Romero Spain Swimming 1963
228 Nick Rose Great Britain Athletics 1951
229 Greg Ruckman United States Rowing 1973
230 Sigmund Ruud Norway Ski Jumping, Alpine Skiing 1907 1994
231 Stig Rønne Denmark Gymnastics 1887 1951
232 Jukka Salmela Finland Speed Skating 1958
233 Marielis Sánchez Dominican Republic Athletics 1988
234 Florence Sancroft Great Britain Swimming 1902 1978
235 Andrea Sauvigny West Germany Volleyball 1960
236 Fritz Schaumburg Germany Athletics 1905 1988
237 Tim Schleicher Germany Wrestling 1988
238 Hans Schönenberger Switzerland Shooting 1926
239 Grace Seruwagi Uganda Boxing 1933
240 Matija Šestak Slovenia Athletics 1972
241 Hassan Shahsavan Australia Wrestling 1975
242 Sumangala Sharma India Archery 1986
243 Samwel Shauri Tanzania Athletics 1985
244 Dariusz Sikora Poland Ice Hockey 1958
245 Paramjit Singh India Basketball 1952
246 Nick Skelton Great Britain Equestrianism 1957
247 Piotr Skierski Poland Table Tennis 1971
248 Yolande Speedy South Africa Cycling 1976
249 Milan Šrejber Czechoslovakia Tennis 1963
250 Tanya Staneva Bulgaria Shooting 1971
251 Konstantinos Stathelakos Cyprus Athletics 1987
252 Bert Steines Germany Athletics 1929 1998
253 Don Stoker Great Britain Football 1922 1985
254 Tom Strzalkowski United States Fencing 1971
255 Nick Symmonds United States Athletics 1983
256 Vilmoş Szabo Romania Fencing 1964
257 Emil Tahirovič Slovenia Swimming 1979
258 Krisztián Takács Hungary Swimming 1985
259 Linda Thom Canada Shooting 1943
260 Juha Tikka Finland Swimming 1929 2001
261 Andrew Trim Australia Canoeing 1968
262 Tatyana Tsaryova Russia Ice Hockey 1977
263 Reuben Tucker Guam Wrestling 1956
264 Luis Alberto Urteaga Peru Modern Pentathlon 1960
265 Valery Ushkov Russia Sailing 1971
266 Martti Vainio Finland Athletics 1950
267 Donna Vakalis Canada Modern Pentathlon 1979
268 Carlos Valencia Colombia Football 1953
269 Pieter van Waas Netherlands Shooting 1878 1962
270 Hans van Wijnen Netherlands Volleyball 1937 1995
271 Norma Velarde Peru Volleyball 1946
272 Luis Velásquez Guatemala Athletics 1919 1997
273 Carine Verbauwen Belgium Swimming 1961
274 James Waithe Barbados Judo 1961
275 Larry Walker United States Athletics 1942
276 Robert Walker Australia Rowing 1973
277 Waltraud Weißenberg West Germany Shooting 1943
278 Rhoshii Wells United States Boxing 1976 2008
279 Roman Wick Switzerland Ice Hockey 1985
280 Toni Wiedemann Germany Ice Hockey 1911 1953
281 Eugen Wiesberger, Jr. Austria Wrestling 1933
282 Chris Wilson Canada Wrestling 1967
283 Greg Windsperger United States Ski Jumping 1951
284 Jacek Wszoła Poland Athletics 1956
285 Naomi Yashiro Japan Basketball 1977
286 Mohamed Youssef Djibouti Sailing 1964
287 Juan Miguel Zeledón Nicaragua Athletics 1985
288 Gianni Zuiverloon Netherlands Football 1986