Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on December 26

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on December 26

December 25 ▪ December 26 ▪ December 27 ▪ 

245 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 An Jin-Su South Korea Handball 1961
2 Erik Andersson Sweden Athletics 1921 2002
3 Petar Angelov Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1943
4 Reinhold Bachler Austria Ski Jumping 1944
5 Gediminas Bagdonas Lithuania Cycling 1985
6 Darren Barber Canada Rowing 1968
7 David Bárcena Mexico Equestrianism, Modern Pentathlon 1941
8 Yutta Barding Denmark Fencing 1880 1976
9 Hans Baumann West Germany Bobsleigh 1932
10 Alain Baxter Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1973
11 Sofia Bekatorou Greece Sailing 1977
12 Menachem Bello Israel Football 1947
13 Jesús Beltre Dominican Republic Boxing 1964
14 Percy Belvin Bermuda Swimming 1912
15 Nicola Benedetti Italy Modern Pentathlon 1985
16 Ryan Berube United States Swimming 1973
17 Yohan Blake Jamaica Athletics 1989
18 Hartwig Bleidick West Germany Football 1944
19 Don Blessing United States Rowing 1905 2000
20 Gilles Bogui Cote d'Ivoire Athletics 1972
21 Gary Bohay Canada Wrestling 1960
22 Klaus-Michael Bonsack Germany, East Germany Luge 1941
23 Hege Brannsten Norway Canoeing 1972
24 Alfredo Brás Portugal Athletics 1968
25 Karl Burger Germany Football 1883 1959
26 Ana Burgos Spain Triathlon 1967
27 Ingeborg Busch West Germany Diving 1943
28 Yavé Cahard France Cycling 1957
29 Cai Tianxiong China Water Polo 1954
30 Hubert Caldwell United States Rowing 1907 1972
31 Michael Calvo Cuba Athletics 1977
32 Joana Castelão Portugal Shooting 1984
33 Stéphane Cauterman France Gymnastics 1968
34 Zamandosi Cele South Africa Football 1990
35 Viktoriya Chayka Belarus Shooting 1980
36 Cheung Chi Yip Hong Kong Judo 1986
37 Chi Qiang China Sailing 1975
38 Choi Eun-Gyeong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1984
39 Alejandro Colla Argentina Sailing 1970
40 Luca Colombo Italy Cycling 1969
41 Nicolas Conte France Snowboarding 1973
42 Shawn Cox Barbados Boxing 1974
43 Dave Cropper Great Britain Athletics 1945
44 Zoltán Csányi Hungary Athletics 1912 1993
45 Anthony Cuff New Zealand Cycling 1957
46 Dominique d'Esmé France Equestrianism 1945
47 Stephie D'Souza India Athletics 1936 1998
48 Dália da Cunha-Sammer Portugal Gymnastics 1928
49 Frédéric Dambier France Figure Skating 1977
50 France Darget Savarit France Art Competitions 1886
51 Robyn de Groot South Africa Cycling 1982
52 Meluin de Leon Dominican Republic Boxing 1968
53 Henk de Looper Netherlands Hockey 1912 2006
54 Daisy de Peinder Netherlands Softball 1976
55 Lydia de Vega Philippines Athletics 1964
56 Noël Desaubliaux France Sailing 1922
57 Walter Dießner East Germany Rowing 1954
58 Rostislav Dimitrov Bulgaria Athletics 1974
59 Joachim Dreifke East Germany Rowing 1952
60 Duda Brazil Athletics 1986
61 Michelle Dusserre United States Gymnastics 1968
62 Anne Eckner Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1979
63 Martina Emanuel Great Britain Fencing 1985
64 Holly Flanders United States Alpine Skiing 1957
65 Sebastian Fleischer Denmark Sailing 1993
66 Giacomo Fornoni Italy Cycling 1939
67 Rey Fortaleza Philippines Boxing 1957
68 Amanda Freed United States Softball 1979
69 George Frenn United States Athletics 1941 2006
70 Merrell Gage United States Art Competitions 1892 1981
71 Nureni Gbadamosi Nigeria Boxing 1947
72 Inmaculada González Spain Volleyball 1970
73 Sanjiwan Goyal Kenya Hockey 1964
74 Anna-Maria Gradante Germany Judo 1976
75 Mihai Grigorovici Romania Volleyball 1937
76 Jonte Grundelius Sweden Snowboarding 1975
77 Mansour Guettaya Tunisia Athletics 1949
78 Gwak Yun-Gi South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1989
79 Ha Jun-Im South Korea Volleyball 1989
80 Jeanne Hallock United States Swimming 1946
81 Jan Halvarsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1942
82 Gisela Hämmerling Switzerland Judo 1969
83 Lasse Hamre Norway Alpine Skiing 1944
84 Salih Hassan Great Britain Rowing 1962
85 Raya Hatahet Jordan Taekwondo 1989
86 Andreas Heymann France Biathlon 1966
87 Dave Hill Canada Athletics 1952
88 Ralph Hill United States Athletics 1908 1994
89 Gabi Hirschbichler Germany Speed Skating 1983
90 Olavi Hirvonen United States Cross Country Skiing 1930
91 Percy Hodge Great Britain Athletics 1890 1967
92 Robert Horstink Netherlands Volleyball 1981
93 Patrick Howald Switzerland Ice Hockey 1969
94 Jarl Hulldén Finland Sailing 1885 1913
95 Ben Husaby United States Cross Country Skiing 1965
96 Devon Hyde Belize Athletics 1967
97 Kazuhiko Ikematsu Japan Wrestling 1979
98 Junichi Inoue Japan Speed Skating 1971
99 Boris Isachenko Soviet Union Archery 1958
100 Stefan Jacobsson Sweden Weightlifting 1947
101 Otakar Janecký Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1960
102 Salvador Jiménez Honduras Swimming 1973
103 Jin Xianglan China Judo 1972
104 Stan Jones Great Britain Athletics 1914 2006
105 Marija Jovanović Montenegro Handball 1985
106 Pia Julin Finland Shooting 1969
107 Heikki Kähkönen Finland Wrestling 1891 1962
108 Rumyana Kaisheva Bulgaria Volleyball 1955
109 Raymond Kamber Switzerland Canoeing 1929 2010
110 Akbar Kargar Jam Iran Football 1944
111 Kateryna Karsak Ukraine Athletics 1985
112 Rudolf Karsch Germany Cycling 1913 1950
113 Linda Keough Great Britain Athletics 1963
114 Esa Kervinen Finland Shooting 1929
115 Shota Khabareli Soviet Union Judo 1958
116 Antero Kivelä Finland Ice Hockey 1955
117 Sonya Klopfer United States Figure Skating 1934
118 Štefan Kmeťo Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1960
119 Aleksandar Knežević Serbia and Montenegro Handball 1968
120 Eugeniusz Koczorski Poland Equestrianism 1956
121 Yumi Kokamo Japan Athletics 1971
122 Selwyn Kole Solomon Islands Athletics 1973
123 Olga Kostenko Russia Canoeing 1984
124 Mikhail Kukushkin Kazakhstan Tennis 1987
125 Kuo Tai-Chih Chinese Taipei Weightlifting 1973
126 Heinrich Landrock Germany Rowing 1890
127 Misha Latuhihin Netherlands Volleyball 1970
128 Zoran Lazarovski Macedonia Swimming 1980
129 Anna Lebedeva Kazakhstan Biathlon 1981
130 Lee Seon-Seong South Korea Gymnastics 1980
131 Les Lewis Great Britain Athletics 1924 1986
132 Li Hongli China Weightlifting 1980
133 Li Ye China Short Track Speed Skating 1983
134 Colette Libourel France Swimming 1940
135 Irina Lis Belarus Equestrianism 1972
136 Peter Little Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1933
137 Vladimir Lobanov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1953
138 Yevgeny Lopatin Soviet Union Weightlifting 1917 2011
139 Fred Macbeth Canada Athletics 1909 1986
140 James Macnabb Great Britain Rowing 1901 1990
141 Davoud Maleki Iran Weightlifting 1952
142 Ryszard Marzec Poland Hockey 1931 1972
143 Ryo Matsuda Japan Athletics 1979
144 Nobuhiko Matsunaka Japan Baseball 1973
145 Willy Meisl Austria Art Competitions 1895 1968
146 Liana Mesa Cuba Volleyball 1977
147 Tamar Metal Israel Athletics 1933
148 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum Germany Equestrianism 1969
149 Antonio Miguel Spain Cycling 1982
150 Melissa Mills Australia Water Polo 1973
151 Teruki Miyamoto Japan Football 1940 2000
152 Daniel Mkandawire Malawi Athletics 1951
153 Lennart Moberg Sweden Athletics 1918 1991
154 Katsuichi Mori Japan Diving 1929
155 Walter Moyano Uruguay Cycling 1933
156 József Navarrete Hungary Fencing 1965
157 Larry Nelson United States Judo 1947
158 Karel Nesl Czechoslovakia Cycling 1930
159 Henryk Niezabitowski Poland Rowing 1896 1976
160 Eric Nilsson Sweden Athletics 1926
161 Kathleen Nord East Germany Swimming 1965
162 Kristine Norelius United States Rowing 1956
163 Rune Öberg Sweden Water Polo 1922 2002
164 Henry Onwuzuruike Nigeria Football 1979
165 Zsuzsanna Palffy Hungary Handball 1970
166 Jeremy Pancras France Freestyle Skiing 1991
167 Enrique Pérez Spain Rowing 1896
168 Tim Peterson Canada Swimming 1978
169 Mihály Petrovszky Hungary Judo 1950
170 Ted Piercy Great Britain Cycling 1882 1968
171 Keivi Mayerlin Pinto Venezuela Judo 1979
172 Pavel Ploc Czechoslovakia Biathlon 1943
173 Yanina Provalinskaya-Karolchik Belarus Athletics 1976
174 Giuseppe Puliè Italy Cross Country Skiing 1964
175 Lecabela Quaresma Sao Tome and Principe Athletics 1989
176 Anne-Marie Quist Netherlands Rowing 1957
177 Daniel Radu Romania Boxing 1959
178 Aaron Ramsey Great Britain Football 1990
179 Allan Raphael Canada Hockey 1931
180 Philippe Reinhart France Sailing 1924
181 Jean-Noël Ribot France Rowing 1949
182 Chris Rice United States Virgin Islands Shooting 1959
183 Josef Rieder Germany Cycling 1893 1916
184 Marcelo Ríos Chile Tennis 1975
185 Bec Rippon Australia Water Polo 1978
186 Henry Roa Nicaragua Baseball 1969
187 Carol Rodríguez Puerto Rico Athletics 1985
188 Eva Roth Germany Canoeing 1967
189 Vladimer Rubashvili Soviet Union Wrestling 1940 1964
190 Emil Rusu Romania Cycling 1946
191 Werner Ruzicka West Germany Boxing 1943
192 Mike Ryan New Zealand Athletics 1941
193 Ryu Bun-Hwa North Korea Boxing 1959
194 Olavi Salsola Finland Athletics 1933 1995
195 John Sandwall Sweden Fencing 1917 1980
196 Şükrü Sanus Turkey Sailing 1966
197 Halfdan Schjøtt Norway Sailing 1893 1974
198 Josef Schneider West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1957
199 Franz Schuster Germany Art Competitions 1892 1972
200 Alex Schwazer Italy Athletics 1984
201 Tony Shacklady Great Britain Wrestling 1945 2014
202 Janet Sheather Canada Swimming 1912
203 Diego Simonet Argentina Handball 1989
204 Sin Eun-Cheol South Korea Boxing 1973
205 Hubert Sitko Poland Ice Hockey 1939
206 Matteo Soragna Italy Basketball 1975
207 Ana Luiza Souza Lima Brazil Shooting 1973
208 Joseph Ssali Uganda Athletics 1967 2003
209 Walter Steffens Germany Gymnastics 1908 2006
210 Pascal Strebel Switzerland Wrestling 1988
211 Aksel Lund Svindal Norway Alpine Skiing 1982
212 Rəsul Səlimov Azerbaijan Judo 1981
213 Hughie Teape Great Britain Athletics 1963
214 Albert Tebbit Great Britain Speed Skating 1871 1938
215 Bryan Thomas Australia Canoeing 1961
216 Stan Thorseth Canada Handball 1951
217 Lesley Tomlinson Canada Cycling 1959
218 Thierry Touzaint France Equestrianism 1953
219 Tseng Li-Cheng Chinese Taipei Taekwondo 1986
220 Walter Turczyk Poland Athletics 1909 1976
221 Shinobu Ueshima Japan Snowboarding 1971
222 Nikolay Uliyanin Kazakhstan Speed Skating 1977
223 Peter van Asbeck Netherlands Hockey 1954
224 Karen van der Kooij Netherlands Athletics 1963
225 Horta Van Hoye Belgium Gymnastics 1946
226 Sandra Vander-Heyden United States Hockey 1964
227 Žarko Varajić Yugoslavia Basketball 1951
228 María Vascó Spain Athletics 1975
229 Dmitry Vasilyev Russia Ski Jumping 1979
230 Ronald Vervoort Netherlands Rowing 1952
231 Isaac Viciosa Spain Athletics 1969
232 Mariaesthela Vilera Venezuela Cycling 1988
233 Wang Hao China Diving 1992
234 Albert Weil France Sailing 1880 1945
235 Jake Wetzel United States, Canada Rowing 1976
236 Frank Wright United States Shooting 1878 1931
237 Suzanne Wurtz France Swimming 1900 1982
238 Markus Wüst Switzerland Nordic Combined 1971
239 Hirokazu Yagi Japan Ski Jumping 1959
240 Yang Liqun China Volleyball 1962
241 Rocío Ybarra Spain Hockey 1984
242 Raymond Zembri France Athletics 1948
243 Zhang Yanmei China Short Track Speed Skating 1972
244 Radka Zrubáková Czechoslovakia, Slovakia Tennis 1970
245 Angelo Zucca Italy Gymnastics 1955