Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on December 2

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on December 2

December 1 ▪ December 2 ▪ December 3 ▪ 

315 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Arvo Aaltonen Finland Swimming 1889 1949
2 Youssef Abbas Egypt Basketball 1920 1956
3 Ben Acton Australia Ice Hockey 1927
4 Julen Aguinagalde Spain Handball 1982
5 Rainer Åkerfelt Finland Canoeing 1934
6 Saeed Rashed Al-Qubaisi United Arab Emirates Judo 1989
7 Alessandra Brazil Basketball 1973
8 Ajuma Ameh Nigeria Football 1984
9 Izuo Anno Japan Athletics 1909
10 Bjarne Arentz Norway Alpine Skiing 1928
11 Clifford Argue United States Athletics 1901 1970
12 Arvo Askola Finland Athletics 1909 1975
13 Aung Aye Aye Myanmar Judo 1984
14 Tatyana Azarova Kazakhstan Athletics 1985
15 Moldir Azimbay Kazakhstan Gymnastics 1995
16 Terry Bartlett Great Britain Gymnastics 1963
17 Wojciech Bartnik Poland Boxing 1967
18 Greg Barton United States Canoeing 1959
19 Ralph Beard United States Basketball 1927 2007
20 Manfred Beer East Germany Biathlon 1953
21 Laura Belotti Italy Swimming 1966
22 Tijini Ben Kassou Morocco Judo 1950
23 Heinrich Bender Germany Rowing 1902 1943
24 Meinrad Berchtold Switzerland Gymnastics 1943
25 Camillia Berra Switzerland Freestyle Skiing 1994
26 Carole Bishop Canada Volleyball 1949
27 Luděk Bohman Czechoslovakia Athletics 1946
28 Rıdvan Bolatlı Turkey Football 1928
29 Gustavo Borges Brazil Swimming 1972
30 Manuel Borrego Portugal Fencing 1934
31 Charly Bouvy Belgium Hockey, Bobsleigh 1942 2003
32 Herbert Bramfeld Germany Modern Pentathlon 1912 1984
33 Pyotr Breus Soviet Union Water Polo 1927 2000
34 Wayne Brightwell Canada Wrestling 1957
35 Vlastimil Brlica Czechoslovakia Athletics 1928
36 Gilberto Brown United States Virgin Islands Boxing 1973
37 Tamás Bujkó Hungary Judo 1962 2008
38 Damir Burić Croatia Water Polo 1980
39 Asfò Bussotti Italy Athletics 1925
40 Leon Butler United States Rowing 1892 1973
41 Ademar Caballero Brazil Swimming 1918
42 Bibiana Candelas Mexico Beach Volleyball 1983
43 Erwin Casmir Germany Fencing 1895 1982
44 Arvedo Cecchini Italy Wrestling 1924
45 František Čermák Czechoslovakia Shooting 1894
46 Joseph Chatelus France Bobsleigh 1908
47 Chen Chang-Ming Chinese Taipei Athletics 1955
48 Charles Cheruiyot Kenya Athletics 1964
49 Kipkoech Cheruiyot Kenya Athletics 1964
50 George Chisholm United States Athletics 1887 1920
51 Choi Jung-Hui South Korea Speed Skating 1951
52 Jenny Ciochetti Canada Bobsleigh 1984
53 Gerald Conine United States Wrestling 1939
54 Lisa Corrigan Australia Athletics 1984
55 Sven Coster Netherlands Sailing 1978
56 Iosif Covaci Romania Alpine Skiing, Cross Country Skiing 1912
57 Jiří Čtvrtečka Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1942
58 Zoltan Czaka Romania Ice Hockey 1932 2013
59 Roberto D'Amico Italy Bobsleigh 1961
60 Hélio da Silva Brazil Athletics 1923
61 Malcolm Dalrymple Great Britain Athletics 1922 2008
62 Jan de Beaufort Netherlands Fencing 1880 1946
63 Merel de Blaey Netherlands Hockey 1986
64 Hannes de Boer Netherlands Athletics 1899 1982
65 Maria José de la Fuente Bolivia Gymnastics 1988
66 José Díaz Panama Weightlifting 1959
67 Édouard Didier Luxembourg Fencing 1939
68 Alana Dillette Bahamas Swimming 1987
69 Jiří Dopita Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1968
70 Dimitri Dragin France Judo 1984
71 Chloe Dufour-Lapointe Canada Freestyle Skiing 1991
72 Julius Ebert Denmark Athletics 1898 1993
73 Nathan Eglington Australia Hockey 1980
74 Thorvald Eigenbrod Denmark Hockey 1892 1977
75 John Ekels Canada Sailing 1940
76 Allan Ekman Sweden Equestrianism 1891 1950
77 Thomas Essomba Cameroon Boxing 1987
78 Maria Ferekidi Greece Canoeing 1981
79 Ernest Fiene United States Art Competitions 1894 1965
80 Bruno Frietsch Finland Shooting 1896 1996
81 Harald Færstad Norway Gymnastics 1889 1979
82 Ezio Gamba Italy Judo 1958
83 Randy Gardner United States Figure Skating 1958
84 Elisa Gasparin Switzerland Biathlon 1991
85 Eftim Gerzilov Bulgaria Rowing 1952
86 Arnaud Ghislain Belgium Athletics 1988
87 Trude Gimle Norway Alpine Skiing 1974
88 Gilbert Glaus Switzerland Cycling 1955
89 Doug Graham United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1959
90 Jean-Marc Grava France Athletics 1971
91 Janez Grbelja Yugoslavia Rowing 1948
92 Karl Greenwald United States Equestrianism 1888 1986
93 Angelina Grün Germany Volleyball 1979
94 Hans Gstöttner East Germany, Germany Wrestling 1967
95 Kim Hagger Great Britain Athletics 1961
96 Yvonne Harrison Puerto Rico Athletics 1975
97 Neville Hayes Australia Swimming 1943
98 Miklós Hegedűs Hungary Wrestling 1946
99 Lennart Hellman Sweden Ice Hockey 1914 1960
100 Jacqueline Hernandez United States Snowboarding 1992
101 Ho Yen Chye Singapore Judo 1966
102 Josef Hojný Czechoslovakia Shooting 1958
103 Per Holm Denmark Sailing 1936
104 Bedřich Hošek Czechoslovakia Athletics 1911
105 John Houser United States Rowing 1909 1991
106 Hui So Hung Hong Kong Table Tennis 1958
107 Nico Ihle Germany Speed Skating 1985
108 Toni Ioneticu Romania Canoeing 1989
109 Seppo Irjala Finland Shooting 1937
110 Jim Irvine Australia Hockey 1948
111 Promise Isaac Nigeria Football 1987
112 Koichi Ishimori Japan Wrestling 1961
113 Liudmyla Ivanova Ukraine Figure Skating 1978
114 Emily Jacobson United States Fencing 1985
115 Mark Janoschak Canada Figure Skating 1968
116 Daniel Janssens Belgium Athletics 1925
117 Morten Jensen Denmark Athletics 1982
118 Jeong Da-Rae South Korea Swimming 1991
119 Ji Jong-Gu South Korea Shooting 1969
120 Anita Jokiel Poland Gymnastics 1966
121 Roddy Jones Great Britain Swimming 1944
122 Zeke Jones United States Wrestling 1966
123 Edgar Jorek West Germany Gymnastics 1955
124 Drago Jovović Yugoslavia Handball 1954
125 Mauricio Jubis El Salvador Athletics 1945
126 Maximo Junta Philippines Cycling 1950
127 Aleksandra Kaczyńska Poland Rowing 1954
128 Yekaterina Kalinchuk Soviet Union Gymnastics 1922 1997
129 Anneliese Kapp Germany Diving 1908 1952
130 Andreas Karapatakis Cyprus Sailing 1964
131 Ulrich Karnatz East Germany Rowing 1952
132 Olena Khlusovych Ukraine Athletics 1969
133 Kim Hye-Song North Korea Boxing 1984
134 Kim Kwang-Rae South Korea Cross Country Skiing 1973
135 Nanami Kino Japan Handball 1955
136 Jana Knopová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1957
137 William Koech Kenya Athletics 1961
138 Josef Koll Austria Biathlon 1955
139 Jozef Konečný Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1953
140 Vitaly Koryakin Tajikistan Wrestling 1983
141 Sergey Kotenko Soviet Union Water Polo 1956
142 Mark Kotsay United States Baseball 1975
143 Adam Kreek Canada Rowing 1980
144 Paavo Kuusinen Finland Cycling 1914 1979
145 Pekka Laasanen Finland Boxing 1960
146 Fernando Labourdette-Liaresq Spain Athletics 1905
147 Joan Langdon Canada Swimming 1922
148 Mike Larrabee United States Athletics 1933 2003
149 María Fernanda Lauro Argentina Canoeing 1978
150 Paul Lawson Great Britain Boxing 1966
151 Rodney Lawson Australia Swimming 1969
152 Robin Lee United States Figure Skating 1919 1997
153 Lee Seong-Ae South Korea Speed Skating 1962
154 Carl Lehle Germany Rowing 1872 1930
155 Amaury Leveaux France Swimming 1985
156 Lin Chui-Bin Chinese Taipei Luge 1977
157 Thorsten Lindqvist Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1925 2002
158 Lennart Lindroos Finland Swimming 1886
159 Otto Linne Germany Art Competitions 1869 1937
160 Paul Lizandier France Athletics 1884 1937
161 Veronika Lochbrunner Germany Sailing 1978
162 Loo Kum Zee Malaysia Athletics 1974
163 Gabriel Lopes Portugal Sailing 1931
164 Angela López Puerto Rico Swimming 1955
165 Yury Lorentsson Soviet Union Rowing 1930 2003
166 Pavel Loskutov Estonia Athletics 1969
167 Roberta Lucentini Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1983
168 Bénédicte Luzuy France Rowing 1970
169 Neil Lyster New Zealand Cycling 1947
170 Ignacio Macaya Spain Hockey 1933 2006
171 Yrjö Mäkelä Finland Athletics 1926
172 Carl Manicus-Hansen Denmark Gymnastics 1877 1960
173 Diego Mariscal Mexico Diving 1925
174 Felix Masár Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1955
175 Teboho Mathibeli Lesotho Boxing 1970
176 Božena Mažgutová Czechoslovakia Handball 1959
177 Colm McCoy Ireland Boxing 1936
178 Cameron McIntosh South Africa Canoeing 1975
179 Bill McKerlich Canada Rowing 1936
180 Pat McNamara United States Speed Skating 1925 2011
181 Lee McNeill United States Athletics 1964
182 Rachel McQuillan Australia Tennis 1971
183 Heiko Meyer Germany Diving 1976
184 John Meyrick Great Britain Rowing 1926 2004
185 Alberto Michán Mexico Equestrianism 1978
186 Dušan Milinković Yugoslavia Football 1960
187 Bente Moe Norway Athletics 1960
188 Sandro Montefusco Italy Sailing 1958
189 Graham Moughton Great Britain Boxing 1948
190 Mun Pil-Hui South Korea Handball 1982
191 Else Mærsk-Kristensen Denmark Rowing 1952
192 Moosa Nazim Maldives Swimming 1974
193 Abdelillah Nhaila Morocco Boxing 1981
194 John Nightingale United States Figure Skating 1928
195 Herbert Nigsch Austria Wrestling 1960
196 Johan Nilsson Sweden Wrestling 1890 1959
197 Sunder Nix United States Athletics 1961
198 Agustina Nkechi Abi Nigeria Handball 1969
199 Siyabonga Nomvethe South Africa Football 1977
200 Lowell North United States Sailing 1929
201 Theodor Obrietan Austria Rowing 1927
202 Heizaburo Okawa Japan Fencing 1939
203 Bibiana Olama Equatorial Guinea Athletics 1982
204 Joseph Olivier France Rugby 1874 1901
205 Vladimir Orlov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1938
206 Raimundo Orsi Argentina Football 1901 1986
207 Dennis Otzen Jensen Denmark Swimming 1974
208 Mette Oxvang Denmark Athletics 1937
209 Sergey Pankov Uzbekistan Swimming 1988
210 Vladimir Parfenovich Soviet Union Canoeing 1958
211 Giovanni Parisi Italy Boxing 1967 2009
212 Viktor Pasichnyk Ukraine Nordic Combined 1992
213 Jean, Count Pastré France Polo 1888 1960
214 Ivan Pavlovsky Belarus Gymnastics 1976
215 Luis Pecchenino Argentina Rowing 1925
216 Henry Perry Ireland Boxing 1934
217 Brad Peters Canada Gymnastics 1962
218 Karl Pichler Austria Bobsleigh 1937
219 David Pimentel Mexico Weightlifting 1927
220 William Plant Jamaica Sailing 1944
221 Thomas Pöck Austria Ice Hockey 1981
222 Arnošt Poisl Czechoslovakia Rowing 1939
223 Robert Pražák Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1892 1966
224 Karin Prinsloo South Africa Swimming 1989
225 Yelena Priyma Russia Athletics 1983
226 Antonio Provenzani Garzoni Italy Rowing 1906 1989
227 René Pucher Slovakia Ice Hockey 1970
228 Duncan Pugh Australia Bobsleigh 1974
229 Gastón Ramírez Uruguay Football 1990
230 Vesa Rantanen Finland Athletics 1975
231 Jan Raszka Poland Nordic Combined 1928 2007
232 Magali Rathier France Synchronized Swimming 1974
233 Jack Reddish United States Alpine Skiing 1926 1992
234 Elna Reinach South Africa Tennis 1968
235 Ines Remersaro Coronel Uruguay Swimming 1992
236 Maëlle Ricker Canada Snowboarding 1978
237 Susana Ritchie Argentina Athletics 1944
238 Jennifer Robinson Canada Figure Skating 1976
239 Helena Rodrigues Portugal Canoeing 1984
240 Déborah Rodríguez Uruguay Athletics 1992
241 Rufino Rodríguez de la Torre Argentina Sailing 1900
242 Charlotte Rohlin Sweden Football 1980
243 Willy Rösingh Netherlands Rowing 1900 1976
244 Ronald Rossi United States Luge 1956
245 Johan Rossouw South Africa Wrestling 1964
246 Paul Rowney Australia Cycling 1970
247 Dárius Rusnák Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1959
248 Lely Sampurno Indonesia Shooting 1935
249 Rosa Sánchez Spain Basketball 1974
250 Gianni Sartori Italy Cycling 1946
251 John Satterwhite United States Shooting 1943 2014
252 Simon Schürch Switzerland Rowing 1990
253 Monica Seles United States Tennis 1973
254 Revital Sharon Israel Gymnastics 1970
255 Nikola Simić Yugoslavia Football 1897 1959
256 Dave Simon United States Rowing 1979
257 František Šimůnek Czechoslovakia Nordic Combined, Cross Country Skiing, Ski Jumping 1910
258 Olha Skrypak Ukraine Athletics 1990
259 Vladimír Slamka Slovakia Shooting 1966
260 Chita Smedberg Finland Sailing 1971
261 Tatjana Smolnikar Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing 1962
262 Tiffany Snow United States Hockey 1981
263 Khaled Soliman Egypt Fencing 1954
264 Attila Solti Hungary, Guatemala Shooting 1966
265 Gianluca Sordo Italy Football 1969
266 Josef Šroubek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1891 1964
267 Federica Stabilini Italy Swimming 1957
268 Mircea Ştefănescu Romania Water Polo 1936
269 Bjarni Stefánsson Iceland Athletics 1950
270 Hermann Strutz Austria Speed Skating 1938
271 Siren Sundby Norway Sailing 1982
272 Harry Sørensen Denmark Canoeing 1946
273 Pamela Tajonar Mexico Football 1984
274 Maksim Tarasov Unified Team, Russia Athletics 1970
275 Jiří Teplý Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1962
276 Fiona Timu New Zealand Softball 1969
277 Silvia Todeschini Italy Basketball 1967
278 Stanko Topolčnik Yugoslavia Judo 1947 2013
279 Emmanuel Tuffour Ghana Athletics 1966
280 Jan Ullrich Germany Cycling 1973
281 Cenaida Uribe Peru Volleyball 1965
282 Aleksandra Uścińska Poland Taekwondo 1984
283 Johannes Blom Ussing Denmark Modern Pentathlon 1883 1929
284 S. K. Uthappa India Hockey 1993
285 Georges Vallerey, Sr. France Swimming 1902 1956
286 Fredrik van der Horst Norway Speed Skating 1989
287 Tinus van Gelder Netherlands Cycling 1911 1999
288 Hans-Jürgen Veil West Germany Wrestling 1946
289 Sabina Veit Slovenia Athletics 1985
290 Jeanette Vogelbacher France Gymnastics 1922
291 Louisa Walter Germany Hockey 1978
292 Darren Ward Canada Swimming 1968
293 Jarmo Wasama Finland Ice Hockey 1943 1966
294 Rasmus Wengberg Sweden Badminton 1974
295 Martin Wild West Germany Ice Hockey 1952
296 Joseph Wilson Ghana Football 1929
297 Putu Wiradamungga Indonesia Judo 1991
298 Pauline Wright Great Britain Rowing 1954
299 Frank Wyatt Great Britain Shooting 1946
300 Kazuya Yamamura Japan Football 1989
301 Yang Yun China Gymnastics 1984
302 Torin Yater-Wallace United States Freestyle Skiing 1995
303 Vladimir Yefimkin Russia Cycling 1981
304 Dmytro Yegorov Soviet Union Athletics 1930
305 Alla Yepifanova Russia Cycling 1976
306 Krasimir Zakhov Bulgaria Swimming 1978
307 Costanza Zanoletti Italy Skeleton 1980
308 Carlos Zbinden Chile Athletics 1976
309 Oksana Zhdanovich Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1977
310 Damian Zieliński Poland Cycling 1981
311 Robert Zimmerman Canada Diving, Swimming 1881 1980
312 Henri Zo France Art Competitions 1873 1933
313 Geeta Zutshi India Athletics 1956
314 Louis Zutter Switzerland Gymnastics 1865 1946
315 Kåre Østerdal Norway Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1917 1973