You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on December 19

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on December 19

December 18 ▪ December 19 ▪ December 20 ▪ 

306 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 José Aguilar Cuba Boxing 1959 2014
2 Issa Al-Mohamedi Qatar Football 1963
3 Kenny Aladefa Nigeria Athletics 1974
4 Taiwo Aladefa Nigeria Athletics 1971
5 Alfredo Álvarez Calderón Peru Diving 1918 2001
6 Leopoldo Ang Philippines Shooting 1937
7 Martha Appiah Ghana Athletics 1965
8 María Arceo Cuba Softball 1965
9 Jay Arnette United States Basketball 1938
10 Gaston Aumoitte France Croquet 1884 1957
11 Charles Austin United States Athletics 1967
12 Mustafa Avcio?lu-Çakmak Turkey Wrestling 1909
13 Ryan Babel Netherlands Football 1986
14 Kathy Bald Canada Swimming 1963
15 Andrea Baldini Italy Fencing 1985
16 Anthony Balfour Bahamas Athletics 1949
17 Loretta Barcenas Philippines Athletics 1942
18 Mamadou Barry Guinea Athletics 1991
19 Anastasiya Baryshnikova Russia Taekwondo 1990
20 Michael Bates United States Athletics 1969
21 John Bellio Italy Ice Hockey 1954
22 Richard Sam Bera Indonesia Swimming 1971
23 Bertil Berg Sweden Water Polo 1910 1989
24 Kristin Berg Canada Biathlon 1968
25 Emma Berglund Sweden Football 1988
26 Hermann Betschart Switzerland Rowing 1910 1950
27 Balwinder Kaur Bhatia India Hockey 1958
28 Carlos Bianchi Argentina Athletics 1910 1935
29 John Blewitt Great Britain Speed Skating 1945
30 Jean Boedts Belgium Art Competitions 1904 1973
31 Galabin Boevski Bulgaria Weightlifting 1974
32 Tamara Boroš Croatia Table Tennis 1971
33 Redouane Bouchtouk Morocco Boxing 1976
34 Fabian Bourzat France Figure Skating 1980
35 Tim Boyd United States Golf 1861 1914
36 Greg Bretz United States Snowboarding 1990
37 Walter Brödel Saar Fencing 1925 1989
38 Gerben Broeren Netherlands Cycling 1972
39 Trygve Brudevold Norway Bobsleigh 1920
40 Capel Brunker Great Britain Equestrianism 1898 1988
41 Wallace Bryant United States Archery 1863 1953
42 Josef Buemberger Austria Wrestling 1904 2001
43 Renato Buso Italy Football 1969
44 Héctor Campos Argentina Judo 1988
45 Robert Carney Australia Boxing 1947
46 Augusto Castro Colombia Cycling 1986
47 Chen Feng-Yin Chinese Taipei Softball 1979
48 Chen Yibing China Gymnastics 1984
49 Chiu Heng-An Chinese Taipei Judo 1966
50 Choi Seung-Wu South Korea Cycling 1989
51 Choi Yeong-Gi South Korea Athletics 1925
52 Jon Cleveland Canada Swimming 1970
53 Miguelina Cobián Cuba Athletics 1941
54 Percy Cockings Great Britain Wrestling 1885
55 Edwin Everett Codman United States Art Competitions 1876 1955
56 Henri Cournollet France Curling 1882 1971
57 Maria Helena Cunha Portugal Gymnastics 1943
58 Atthaphon Daengchanthuek Thailand Weightlifting 1990
59 Anton Dahl Norway Shooting 1882 1952
60 Olaf Dahll Norway Rowing 1889 1968
61 Jack Dale United States Ice Hockey 1945
62 Claudio De Miro Italy Diving 1956
63 Jennifer Devine United States Rowing 1968
64 Dario di Fazio Venezuela Diving 1966
65 Giuseppe Di Salvatore Canada Shooting 1989
66 Hélio Dias Brazil Football 1943
67 Jennifer Dore United States Rowing 1968
68 Bertrand du Pontavice de Heussey France Bobsleigh 1892 1953
69 Olaf Dufseth Norway Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1917 2009
70 Nikolay Dutov Soviet Union Athletics 1938
71 Noureddine Dziri Tunisia Boxing 1938
72 Abdel-Karim El Haouari Morocco Fencing 1993
73 Diego Estrada Mexico Athletics 1989
74 Mario Fafangel Yugoslavia Sailing 1914 2007
75 David Fairbank United States Swimming 1954
76 Nara Falcón Mexico Synchronized Swimming 1981
77 Jane Fauntz United States Swimming, Diving 1910 1989
78 Feng Yong China Cycling 1985
79 Armando Filiput Italy Athletics 1923 1982
80 Iain Finlayson Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1951 1990
81 Lucien Fontanarosa France Art Competitions 1912 1975
82 Antonio Fraguas Spain Gymnastics 1963
83 Koshi Fujimori Japan Water Polo 1961
84 Mauro Galvão Brazil Football 1961
85 Jorge Garbajosa Spain Basketball 1977
86 Josef Gassner Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1944
87 Eleni Georgiou Greece Synchronized Swimming 1985
88 Doris Gluth East Germany Athletics 1955
89 José Carlos Godoy Peru Basketball 1911
90 Carolin Golubytskyi Germany Fencing 1985
91 Yvonne Gómez Spain Figure Skating 1966
92 Kevan Gosper Australia Athletics 1933
93 Eugène Grisot France Archery 1866 1936
94 Élodie Guégan France Athletics 1985
95 Lucien Guillier France Athletics 1926
96 Gwon Seong-Nak South Korea Athletics 1964
97 Pentti Hämäläinen Finland Boxing 1929 1984
98 Eric Hänni Switzerland Judo 1938
99 Derradji Harek Algeria Athletics 1959
100 Steve Harrison New Zealand Bobsleigh 1972
101 Guy Harry Great Britain Fencing 1894 1979
102 Samar Hassounah Egypt Synchronized Swimming 1987
103 Gerhard Heer West Germany Fencing 1955
104 Matti Heikkinen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1983
105 Marcel Heim Belgium Fencing 1912
106 Erika Heinicke Germany Speed Skating 1939
107 Nasser Hejazi Iran Football 1949 2011
108 Zuzana Hejnová Czech Republic Athletics 1986
109 Frigyes Helmeczi Hungary Ice Hockey 1913 1984
110 Anna Hemmings Great Britain Canoeing 1976
111 Hans Henn Germany Bobsleigh 1926
112 Roland Hennig East Germany Cycling 1967
113 Emil Henriques Sweden Sailing 1883 1957
114 Eduard Hiiop Estonia Figure Skating 1889 1941
115 Niels Holst-Sørensen Denmark Athletics 1922
116 Iryna Honcharova Ukraine Handball 1974
117 Richard Hounslow Great Britain Canoeing 1981
118 Rene Howell Great Britain Athletics 1916 1989
119 Hung Chung Yam Hong Kong Cycling 1967
120 Ali Ibrahim Egypt Rowing 1971 2010
121 Ivan Ili? Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1976
122 Satoshi Ishii Japan Judo 1986
123 Alain Maxime Isiah Saint Kitts and Nevis Athletics 1977
124 Sata Isobe Japan Volleyball 1944
125 Ivan Ivanov Bulgaria Wrestling 1968
126 Sulo Jääskeläinen Finland Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1890 1942
127 Hugh Jack Australia Athletics 1929
128 Carl Jensen Denmark Boxing 1909 1991
129 Ji Yong-Ju South Korea Boxing 1948 1985
130 Jo Bo-Ra South Korea Hockey 1979
131 Evert Johanson Norway Boxing 1918 2000
132 Julius Juhn Austria Ice Hockey 1921
133 Jurandir Brazil Football 1938
134 Ina Justh Germany Rowing 1969
135 Aleksey Katulevsky Kyrgyzstan Boxing 1978
136 Toshinobu Kawai Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1967
137 Hady Khashaba Egypt Football 1972
138 Janós Kilián Hungary Speed Skating 1922
139 Neil Kilkenny Australia Football 1985
140 Kim Seong-Il South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1990
141 Christian Kipfer Switzerland Gymnastics 1921 2009
142 Sally Kipyego Kenya Athletics 1985
143 Alphonse Kirchhoffer France Fencing 1873 1913
144 Julianne Kirchner Marshall Islands Swimming 1991
145 Peter Kirkbride Great Britain Weightlifting 1987
146 István Kiss Hungary Gymnastics 1948
147 Michal Klasa Czechoslovakia Cycling 1953
148 Isiah Koech Kenya Athletics 1993
149 Claudia Kolb United States Swimming 1949
150 Rita Köster Germany Handball 1960
151 Mariya Kovtunovskaya Russia Water Polo 1988
152 Adam Kowalski Poland Ice Hockey 1912 1971
153 Tomáš Kratochvíl Czech Republic Athletics 1971
154 Victor Kunene South Africa Boxing 1966
155 Harrie Kuyten Netherlands Art Competitions 1883 1952
156 Martti Laakso Finland Wrestling 1943
157 Risto Lamppu Finland Hockey 1924 1995
158 Niklas Landin Denmark Handball 1988
159 Robert Lang Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1970
160 Heike Lätzsch Germany Hockey 1973
161 Geoffrey Laws Great Britain Weightlifting 1956
162 Desiderio Lebron Dominican Republic Judo 1949
163 Georges Leclerc France Athletics 1903 1974
164 Remo Lederer East Germany Ski Jumping 1968
165 Henri Lefèbvre France Wrestling 1905 1970
166 Charles Lefrançois Canada Athletics 1972
167 Jens Lehmann Germany Cycling 1967
168 Yordan Lesov Bulgaria Boxing 1959
169 Leung Ka Ming Hong Kong Fencing 1988
170 Thomas Lilley United States Athletics 1887 1954
171 Harry Lindbäck Sweden Canoeing 1926 2010
172 André Lochon France Water Polo 1932
173 Bart Looije Netherlands Hockey 1968
174 Malik Louahla Algeria Athletics 1977
175 Christina Loukas United States Diving 1985
176 Paddy Lowry Ireland Athletics 1936 2014
177 Michael Ludwig Austria Fencing 1972
178 Ignacio Lugo Venezuela Wrestling 1932
179 Friedrich Lüthi Switzerland Shooting 1850 1913
180 Rudi Lüttge Germany Athletics 1922
181 Ma Wei China Hockey 1986
182 Anna Mahon United States Athletics 1974
183 Trevor Manning New Zealand Hockey 1945
184 Davyd Manukian Ukraine Wrestling 1969
185 Ido Marang France Hockey 1918 1970
186 Dennis Marineau Canada Bobsleigh 1962
187 Sperry Marshall Australia Shooting 1930 2002
188 Corina Martín Argentina Canoeing 1969
189 Yevgeny Maskinskov Soviet Union Athletics 1930 1985
190 Pedro Massana Spain Rowing 1923
191 Petr Matoušek Czechoslovakia Cycling 1949
192 Jonathan McKee United States Sailing 1959
193 Chantal Meek Australia Canoeing 1978
194 Gisèle Mendy Senegal Judo 1979
195 Alla Mikayelyan Armenia Cross Country Skiing 1969
196 Nacho Minchev Bulgaria Rowing 1956
197 Michael Morgan Australia Rowing 1946
198 Maurice Moutat Cameroon Cycling 1954
199 Lex Mullink Netherlands Rowing 1944
200 Abraham Munabi Uganda Athletics 1940
201 Iker Muniain Spain Football 1992
202 Andrew Myers Jamaica Cycling 1968
203 Anatoly Nazarenko Soviet Union Wrestling 1948
204 Milcho Nenov Bulgaria Ice Hockey 1957
205 Kwame Nkrumah-Acheampong Ghana Alpine Skiing 1974
206 Alison Norrish Great Britain Rowing 1968
207 Marry Ntsweng South Africa Football 1989
208 Patricia Offel Ghana Table Tennis 1971
209 Dominiqe Ohaco Chile Freestyle Skiing 1995
210 José Olguín Mexico Water Polo 1926
211 Fernanda Oliveira Brazil Sailing 1980
212 Poul Otto Denmark Athletics 1913 2003
213 Fredrik Palm Sweden Sailing 1974
214 Peter Pappenheim Netherlands Alpine Skiing 1926
215 Sayan Paratanavong Thailand Athletics 1951
216 Yekaterina Pashkevich Russia Ice Hockey 1972
217 Bill Patrick Canada Diving 1931
218 Jelena Peeters Belgium Speed Skating 1985
219 Daniel Périgaud France Football 1943
220 Werner Pfeil Germany Athletics 1937
221 Karen Pickering Great Britain Swimming 1971
222 Tero Pitkämäki Finland Athletics 1982
223 Janno Prants Estonia Biathlon 1973
224 Bill Puddy Canada Swimming 1916 1999
225 Miguel Rábago Mexico Sailing 1941
226 Andrea Raffaelli Italy Beach Volleyball 1969
227 Carlos José Retegui Argentina Hockey 1969
228 Tadanari Ri Japan Football 1985
229 Joshua Richmond United States Shooting 1985
230 Elli Riehl Austria Art Competitions 1902 1977
231 Slaven Rimac Croatia Basketball 1974
232 Andreas Ringhofer Austria Cross Country Skiing 1970
233 George Robertson Great Britain Bobsleigh 1958
234 Michael Robertson United States Athletics 1983
235 Christina Rodling Sweden Alpine Skiing 1970
236 Mary Beth Rondeau Canada Swimming 1956
237 Antonio Rossi Italy Canoeing 1968
238 René Rottenfluc France Wrestling 1900 1962
239 Michal Rubá?ek Czech Republic Swimming 1986
240 Anette Rückes West Germany Athletics 1951
241 Michael Ryan Australia Athletics 1941
242 Arvydas Sabonis Soviet Union, Lithuania Basketball 1964
243 Takao Sakamoto Japan Athletics 1958
244 Émile Lucien Salkin Belgium Art Competitions 1900 1977
245 Ted Salmon New Zealand Hockey 1943
246 Maria Samoroukova Greece Basketball 1971
247 Auta Olivia Sana Nigeria Handball 1970
248 Richard Sanford United States Athletics 1877 1966
249 Ulrich Schindler Switzerland Bobsleigh 1947
250 Pierre Schmitt France Ice Hockey 1965
251 Jürgen Schneider Switzerland Cycling 1949
252 Serhiy Sednev Ukraine Biathlon 1983
253 Ernest Shabaylo Soviet Union Equestrianism 1931
254 Graham Sharp Great Britain Figure Skating 1917 1995
255 Shin Byung-Kook South Korea Biathlon 1978
256 Günter Siegmund Germany Boxing 1936
257 Hermann Simon Germany Wrestling 1906 1987
258 Carlos Singson Philippines Swimming 1955
259 Winarni Binti Slamet Indonesia Weightlifting 1975
260 Josef Sloup Czechoslovakia Football 1897 1952
261 Ahmed Abdel Mougod Soliman Egypt Athletics 1970
262 Christian Sprenger Australia Swimming 1985
263 Nencho Staykov Bulgaria Cycling 1955
264 Georg Stollenwerk Germany Football 1930 2014
265 Marie Storms Belgium Tennis 1885
266 Neli Stoyanova Bulgaria Gymnastics 1946
267 Ari Suhonen Finland Athletics 1965
268 Pavel Suškov Lithuania Swimming 1981
269 Kerstin Szymkowiak Germany Skeleton 1977
270 Noel Taggart Ireland Cycling 1941
271 Tan Wangsong China Football 1985
272 Minna Telde Sweden Equestrianism 1974
273 Kitty ter Braake Netherlands Athletics 1913 1991
274 Claudia Testoni Italy Athletics 1915 1998
275 Rabi Raj Thapa Nepal Boxing 1953
276 Georgios Theodoridis Greece Athletics 1972
277 Antoni To?kaczewski Poland Swimming 1933
278 Alberto Tomba Italy Alpine Skiing 1966
279 Elsa Torikka Finland Athletics 1930
280 Stig Traavik Norway Judo 1967
281 Renato Traiola Italy Water Polo 1924
282 Carlton Usher Belize Athletics 1968
283 Jacq van den Berg Netherlands Sailing 1916
284 Carl van Geyzel Great Britain Athletics 1902 1971
285 Roberto Vannozzi Italy Shooting 1948
286 Alê Vasconcelos Brazil Handball 1978
287 Carlos Vásquez Venezuela Taekwondo 1982
288 Kehinde Vaughan Nigeria Athletics 1961
289 Knud Vermehren Denmark Gymnastics 1890 1985
290 Jessie Vetter United States Ice Hockey 1985
291 Kamila Vodi?ková Czechoslovakia Basketball 1972
292 Alfred Voellmeke United States Athletics 1874 1951
293 Veselin Vukovi? Yugoslavia Handball 1958
294 Emma Wade Belize Athletics 1980
295 Eric Wainaina Kenya Athletics 1973
296 Wang Zhidan China Basketball 1970
297 Konrad Wasielewski Poland Rowing 1984
298 Dave Watson Australia Cycling 1946
299 Eric Weinrich United States Ice Hockey 1966
300 Albertus Wielsma Netherlands Rowing 1883 1968
301 Adolf Wiklund Sweden Biathlon 1921 1970
302 David Wilman Great Britain Hockey 1934
303 Alastair Wilson Great Britain Hockey 1983
304 Ian Wilson Great Britain Swimming 1970
305 Beals Wright United States Tennis 1879 1961
306 Zulfiya Zabirova Russia, Kazakhstan Cycling 1973