Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on December 19

Olympic Athletes Born on December 19

December 18 ▪ December 19 ▪ December 20 ▪ 

303 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 José Aguilar Cuba Boxing 1959 2014
2 Issa Al-Mohamedi Qatar Football 1963
3 Kenny Aladefa Nigeria Athletics 1974
4 Taiwo Aladefa Nigeria Athletics 1971
5 Leopoldo Ang Philippines Shooting 1937
6 Martha Appiah Ghana Athletics 1965
7 María Arceo Cuba Softball 1965
8 Jay Arnette United States Basketball 1938
9 Gaston Aumoitte France Croquet 1884 1957
10 Charles Austin United States Athletics 1967
11 Mustafa Avcioğlu-Çakmak Turkey Wrestling 1909
12 Ryan Babel Netherlands Football 1986
13 Kathy Bald Canada Swimming 1963
14 Andrea Baldini Italy Fencing 1985
15 Anthony Balfour Bahamas Athletics 1949
16 Loretta Barcenas Philippines Athletics 1942
17 Mamadou Barry Guinea Athletics 1991
18 Anastasiya Baryshnikova Russia Taekwondo 1990
19 Michael Bates United States Athletics 1969
20 John Bellio Italy Ice Hockey 1954
21 Richard Sam Bera Indonesia Swimming 1971
22 Bertil Berg Sweden Water Polo 1910 1989
23 Kristin Berg Canada Biathlon 1968
24 Emma Berglund Sweden Football 1988
25 Hermann Betschart Switzerland Rowing 1910 1950
26 Balwinder Kaur Bhatia India Hockey 1958
27 Carlos Bianchi Argentina Athletics 1910 1935
28 John Blewitt Great Britain Speed Skating 1945
29 Jean Boedts Belgium Art Competitions 1904 1973
30 Galabin Boevski Bulgaria Weightlifting 1974
31 Tamara Boroš Croatia Table Tennis 1971
32 Redouane Bouchtouk Morocco Boxing 1976
33 Fabian Bourzat France Figure Skating 1980
34 Tim Boyd United States Golf 1861 1914
35 Greg Bretz United States Snowboarding 1990
36 Walter Brödel Saar Fencing 1925 1989
37 Gerben Broeren Netherlands Cycling 1972
38 Trygve Brudevold Norway Bobsleigh 1920
39 Capel Brunker Great Britain Equestrianism 1898 1988
40 Wallace Bryant United States Archery 1863 1953
41 Josef Buemberger Austria Wrestling 1904 2001
42 Renato Buso Italy Football 1969
43 Héctor Campos Argentina Judo 1988
44 Robert Carney Australia Boxing 1947
45 Augusto Castro Colombia Cycling 1986
46 Chen Feng-Yin Chinese Taipei Softball 1979
47 Chen Yibing China Gymnastics 1984
48 Chiu Heng-An Chinese Taipei Judo 1966
49 Choi Seung-Wu South Korea Cycling 1989
50 Choi Yeong-Gi South Korea Athletics 1925
51 Jon Cleveland Canada Swimming 1970
52 Miguelina Cobián Cuba Athletics 1941
53 Percy Cockings Great Britain Wrestling 1885
54 Edwin Everett Codman United States Art Competitions 1876 1955
55 Henri Cournollet France Curling 1882 1971
56 Maria Helena Cunha Portugal Gymnastics 1943
57 Atthaphon Daengchanthuek Thailand Weightlifting 1990
58 Anton Dahl Norway Shooting 1882 1952
59 Olaf Dahll Norway Rowing 1889 1968
60 Jack Dale United States Ice Hockey 1945
61 Claudio De Miro Italy Diving 1956
62 Jennifer Devine United States Rowing 1968
63 Dario di Fazio Venezuela Diving 1966
64 Giuseppe Di Salvatore Canada Shooting 1989
65 Hélio Dias Brazil Football 1943
66 Jennifer Dore United States Rowing 1968
67 Olaf Dufseth Norway Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1917 2009
68 Nikolay Dutov Soviet Union Athletics 1938
69 Noureddine Dziri Tunisia Boxing 1938
70 Abdel-Karim El Haouari Morocco Fencing 1993
71 Diego Estrada Mexico Athletics 1989
72 Mario Fafangel Yugoslavia Sailing 1914 2007
73 David Fairbank United States Swimming 1954
74 Nara Falcón Mexico Synchronized Swimming 1981
75 Jane Fauntz United States Swimming, Diving 1910 1989
76 Feng Yong China Cycling 1985
77 Armando Filiput Italy Athletics 1923 1982
78 Iain Finlayson Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1951 1990
79 Lucien Fontanarosa France Art Competitions 1912 1975
80 Antonio Fraguas Spain Gymnastics 1963
81 Koshi Fujimori Japan Water Polo 1961
82 Mauro Galvão Brazil Football 1961
83 Jorge Garbajosa Spain Basketball 1977
84 Josef Gassner Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1944
85 Eleni Georgiou Greece Synchronized Swimming 1985
86 Doris Gluth East Germany Athletics 1955
87 José Carlos Godoy Peru Basketball 1911
88 Carolin Golubytskyi Germany Fencing 1985
89 Yvonne Gómez Spain Figure Skating 1966
90 Kevan Gosper Australia Athletics 1933
91 Eugène Grisot France Archery 1866 1936
92 Élodie Guégan France Athletics 1985
93 Lucien Guillier France Athletics 1926
94 Gwon Seong-Nak South Korea Athletics 1964
95 Pentti Hämäläinen Finland Boxing 1929 1984
96 Eric Hänni Switzerland Judo 1938
97 Derradji Harek Algeria Athletics 1959
98 Steve Harrison New Zealand Bobsleigh 1972
99 Guy Harry Great Britain Fencing 1894 1979
100 Samar Hassounah Egypt Synchronized Swimming 1987
101 Gerhard Heer West Germany Fencing 1955
102 Matti Heikkinen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1983
103 Marcel Heim Belgium Fencing 1912
104 Erika Heinicke Germany Speed Skating 1939
105 Nasser Hejazi Iran Football 1949 2011
106 Zuzana Hejnová Czech Republic Athletics 1986
107 Frigyes Helmeczi Hungary Ice Hockey 1913 1984
108 Anna Hemmings Great Britain Canoeing 1976
109 Hans Henn Germany Bobsleigh 1926
110 Roland Hennig East Germany Cycling 1967
111 Emil Henriques Sweden Sailing 1883 1957
112 Eduard Hiiop Estonia Figure Skating 1889 1941
113 Niels Holst-Sørensen Denmark Athletics 1922
114 Iryna Honcharova Ukraine Handball 1974
115 Richard Hounslow Great Britain Canoeing 1981
116 Rene Howell Great Britain Athletics 1916 1989
117 Hung Chung Yam Hong Kong Cycling 1967
118 Ali Ibrahim Egypt Rowing 1971 2010
119 Ivan Ilić Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1976
120 Satoshi Ishii Japan Judo 1986
121 Alain Maxime Isiah Saint Kitts and Nevis Athletics 1977
122 Sata Isobe Japan Volleyball 1944
123 Ivan Ivanov Bulgaria Wrestling 1968
124 Sulo Jääskeläinen Finland Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1890 1942
125 Hugh Jack Australia Athletics 1929
126 Carl Jensen Denmark Boxing 1909 1991
127 Ji Yong-Ju South Korea Boxing 1948 1985
128 Jo Bo-Ra South Korea Hockey 1979
129 Evert Johanson Norway Boxing 1918 2000
130 Julius Juhn Austria Ice Hockey 1921
131 Jurandir Brazil Football 1938
132 Ina Justh Germany Rowing 1969
133 Aleksey Katulevsky Kyrgyzstan Boxing 1978
134 Toshinobu Kawai Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1967
135 Hady Khashaba Egypt Football 1972
136 Janós Kilián Hungary Speed Skating 1922
137 Neil Kilkenny Australia Football 1985
138 Kim Seong-Il South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1990
139 Christian Kipfer Switzerland Gymnastics 1921 2009
140 Sally Kipyego Kenya Athletics 1985
141 Alphonse Kirchhoffer France Fencing 1873 1913
142 Julianne Kirchner Marshall Islands Swimming 1991
143 Peter Kirkbride Great Britain Weightlifting 1987
144 István Kiss Hungary Gymnastics 1948
145 Michal Klasa Czechoslovakia Cycling 1953
146 Isiah Koech Kenya Athletics 1993
147 Claudia Kolb United States Swimming 1949
148 Rita Köster Germany Handball 1960
149 Mariya Kovtunovskaya Russia Water Polo 1988
150 Adam Kowalski Poland Ice Hockey 1912 1971
151 Tomáš Kratochvíl Czech Republic Athletics 1971
152 Victor Kunene South Africa Boxing 1966
153 Harrie Kuyten Netherlands Art Competitions 1883 1952
154 Martti Laakso Finland Wrestling 1943
155 Risto Lamppu Finland Hockey 1924 1995
156 Niklas Landin Denmark Handball 1988
157 Robert Lang Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1970
158 Heike Lätzsch Germany Hockey 1973
159 Geoffrey Laws Great Britain Weightlifting 1956
160 Desiderio Lebron Dominican Republic Judo 1949
161 Georges Leclerc France Athletics 1903 1974
162 Remo Lederer East Germany Ski Jumping 1968
163 Henri Lefèbvre France Wrestling 1905 1970
164 Charles Lefrançois Canada Athletics 1972
165 Jens Lehmann Germany Cycling 1967
166 Yordan Lesov Bulgaria Boxing 1959
167 Leung Ka Ming Hong Kong Fencing 1988
168 Thomas Lilley United States Athletics 1887 1954
169 Harry Lindbäck Sweden Canoeing 1926 2010
170 André Lochon France Water Polo 1932
171 Bart Looije Netherlands Hockey 1968
172 Malik Louahla Algeria Athletics 1977
173 Christina Loukas United States Diving 1985
174 Paddy Lowry Ireland Athletics 1936
175 Michael Ludwig Austria Fencing 1972
176 Ignacio Lugo Venezuela Wrestling 1932
177 Friedrich Lüthi Switzerland Shooting 1850 1913
178 Rudi Lüttge Germany Athletics 1922
179 Ma Wei China Hockey 1986
180 Anna Mahon United States Athletics 1974
181 Trevor Manning New Zealand Hockey 1945
182 Davyd Manukian Ukraine Wrestling 1969
183 Ido Marang France Hockey 1918 1970
184 Dennis Marineau Canada Bobsleigh 1962
185 Sperry Marshall Australia Shooting 1930 2002
186 Corina Martín Argentina Canoeing 1969
187 Yevgeny Maskinskov Soviet Union Athletics 1930 1985
188 Pedro Massana Spain Rowing 1923
189 Petr Matoušek Czechoslovakia Cycling 1949
190 Jonathan McKee United States Sailing 1959
191 Chantal Meek Australia Canoeing 1978
192 Gisèle Mendy Senegal Judo 1979
193 Alla Mikayelyan Armenia Cross Country Skiing 1969
194 Nacho Minchev Bulgaria Rowing 1956
195 Michael Morgan Australia Rowing 1946
196 Maurice Moutat Cameroon Cycling 1954
197 Lex Mullink Netherlands Rowing 1944
198 Abraham Munabi Uganda Athletics 1940
199 Iker Muniain Spain Football 1992
200 Andrew Myers Jamaica Cycling 1968
201 Anatoly Nazarenko Soviet Union Wrestling 1948
202 Milcho Nenov Bulgaria Ice Hockey 1957
203 Kwame Nkrumah-Acheampong Ghana Alpine Skiing 1974
204 Alison Norrish Great Britain Rowing 1968
205 Marry Ntsweng South Africa Football 1989
206 Patricia Offel Ghana Table Tennis 1971
207 Dominiqe Ohaco Chile Freestyle Skiing 1995
208 José Olguín Mexico Water Polo 1926
209 Fernanda Oliveira Brazil Sailing 1980
210 Poul Otto Denmark Athletics 1913 2003
211 Fredrik Palm Sweden Sailing 1974
212 Peter Pappenheim Netherlands Alpine Skiing 1926
213 Sayan Paratanavong Thailand Athletics 1951
214 Yekaterina Pashkevich Russia Ice Hockey 1972
215 Bill Patrick Canada Diving 1931
216 Jelena Peeters Belgium Speed Skating 1985
217 Daniel Périgaud France Football 1943
218 Werner Pfeil Germany Athletics 1937
219 Karen Pickering Great Britain Swimming 1971
220 Tero Pitkämäki Finland Athletics 1982
221 Janno Prants Estonia Biathlon 1973
222 Bill Puddy Canada Swimming 1916 1999
223 Miguel Rábago Mexico Sailing 1941
224 Andrea Raffaelli Italy Beach Volleyball 1969
225 Carlos José Retegui Argentina Hockey 1969
226 Tadanari Ri Japan Football 1985
227 Joshua Richmond United States Shooting 1985
228 Elli Riehl Austria Art Competitions 1902 1977
229 Slaven Rimac Croatia Basketball 1974
230 Andreas Ringhofer Austria Cross Country Skiing 1970
231 George Robertson Great Britain Bobsleigh 1958
232 Michael Robertson United States Athletics 1983
233 Christina Rodling Sweden Alpine Skiing 1970
234 Mary Beth Rondeau Canada Swimming 1956
235 Antonio Rossi Italy Canoeing 1968
236 René Rottenfluc France Wrestling 1900 1962
237 Michal Rubáček Czech Republic Swimming 1986
238 Anette Rückes West Germany Athletics 1951
239 Michael Ryan Australia Athletics 1941
240 Arvydas Sabonis Soviet Union, Lithuania Basketball 1964
241 Takao Sakamoto Japan Athletics 1958
242 Émile Lucien Salkin Belgium Art Competitions 1900 1977
243 Ted Salmon New Zealand Hockey 1943
244 Maria Samoroukova Greece Basketball 1971
245 Auta Olivia Sana Nigeria Handball 1970
246 Richard Sanford United States Athletics 1877 1966
247 Ulrich Schindler Switzerland Bobsleigh 1947
248 Pierre Schmitt France Ice Hockey 1965
249 Jürgen Schneider Switzerland Cycling 1949
250 Serhiy Sednev Ukraine Biathlon 1983
251 Ernest Shabaylo Soviet Union Equestrianism 1931
252 Graham Sharp Great Britain Figure Skating 1917 1995
253 Shin Byung-Kook South Korea Biathlon 1978
254 Günter Siegmund Germany Boxing 1936
255 Hermann Simon Germany Wrestling 1907 1978
256 Carlos Singson Philippines Swimming 1955
257 Winarni Binti Slamet Indonesia Weightlifting 1975
258 Josef Sloup Czechoslovakia Football 1897 1952
259 Ahmed Abdel Mougod Soliman Egypt Athletics 1970
260 Christian Sprenger Australia Swimming 1985
261 Nencho Staykov Bulgaria Cycling 1955
262 Georg Stollenwerk Germany Football 1930
263 Neli Stoyanova Bulgaria Gymnastics 1946
264 Ari Suhonen Finland Athletics 1965
265 Pavel Suškov Lithuania Swimming 1981
266 Kerstin Szymkowiak Germany Skeleton 1977
267 Noel Taggart Ireland Cycling 1941
268 Tan Wangsong China Football 1985
269 Minna Telde Sweden Equestrianism 1974
270 Kitty ter Braake Netherlands Athletics 1913 1991
271 Claudia Testoni Italy Athletics 1915 1998
272 Rabi Raj Thapa Nepal Boxing 1953
273 Georgios Theodoridis Greece Athletics 1972
274 Alberto Tomba Italy Alpine Skiing 1966
275 Elsa Torikka Finland Athletics 1930
276 Antoni Tołkaczewski Poland Swimming 1933
277 Stig Traavik Norway Judo 1967
278 Renato Traiola Italy Water Polo 1924
279 Carlton Usher Belize Athletics 1968
280 Jacq van den Berg Netherlands Sailing 1916
281 Carl van Geyzel Great Britain Athletics 1902 1971
282 Roberto Vannozzi Italy Shooting 1948
283 Alê Vasconcelos Brazil Handball 1978
284 Carlos Vásquez Venezuela Taekwondo 1982
285 Kehinde Vaughan Nigeria Athletics 1961
286 Knud Vermehren Denmark Gymnastics 1890 1985
287 Jessie Vetter United States Ice Hockey 1985
288 Kamila Vodičková Czechoslovakia Basketball 1972
289 Alfred Voellmeke United States Athletics 1874 1951
290 Veselin Vuković Yugoslavia Handball 1958
291 Emma Wade Belize Athletics 1980
292 Eric Wainaina Kenya Athletics 1973
293 Wang Zhidan China Basketball 1970
294 Konrad Wasielewski Poland Rowing 1984
295 Dave Watson Australia Cycling 1946
296 Eric Weinrich United States Ice Hockey 1966
297 Albertus Wielsma Netherlands Rowing 1883 1968
298 Adolf Wiklund Sweden Biathlon 1921 1970
299 David Wilman Great Britain Hockey 1934
300 Alastair Wilson Great Britain Hockey 1983
301 Ian Wilson Great Britain Swimming 1970
302 Beals Wright United States Tennis 1879 1961
303 Zulfiya Zabirova Russia, Kazakhstan Cycling 1973