You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on December 14

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on December 14

December 13 ▪ December 14 ▪ December 15 ▪ 

309 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Khaled Al-Mulla Kuwait Handball 1967
2 Mamane S Ani Ali Niger Athletics 1968
3 Vijay Amritraj India Tennis 1953
4 Dave Anderson Canada Alpine Skiing 1979
5 Jan Andersson Sweden Sailing 1950
6 Gabriela Angaut Argentina Alpine Skiing 1963
7 Mihaela Ani Senocico Romania Handball 1981
8 Pietro Annoni Italy Rowing 1886 1960
9 Jørgen Arenholt Denmark Tennis 1876 1953
10 Lise Arsenault-Goertz Canada Gymnastics 1954
11 Thomas Auracher Germany Sailing 1969
12 Carl Auteried Austria Sailing 1914 1998
13 Nor Azlan Bakar Malaysia Hockey 1977
14 Falk Balzer Germany Athletics 1973
15 Maureen Barton-Chitty Great Britain Athletics 1947
16 Ilona Bata Hungary Rowing 1955
17 Nicolas Batum France Basketball 1988
18 Albert Batzill West Germany, Germany Sailing 1952
19 Arsenio Benítez Paraguay Football 1971
20 Joël Bettin France Canoeing 1966
21 Jacob Björnström Finland Sailing 1881 1935
22 Roberto Blanda Italy Rowing 1970
23 Axel Blomqvist Sweden Speed Skating 1894 1965
24 Lucien Boekmans Belgium Hockey 1922
25 Patrick Bogere Sweden Boxing 1981
26 Aauri Bokesa Spain Athletics 1988
27 Alfred Borda Malta Sailing 1913
28 Giancarlo Boriani Italy Shooting 1894 1962
29 Nino Borsari Italy Cycling 1911 1996
30 Patrick Boutet France Gymnastics 1951
31 Carline Bouw Netherlands Rowing 1984
32 Lauren Boyle New Zealand Swimming 1987
33 Jos Broeckx Belgium Canoeing 1951
34 Antonín Brož Czech Republic Luge 1987
35 Roland Brückner East Germany Gymnastics 1955
36 Emmanuel Brugvin France Canoeing 1970
37 Otomar Bureš Czechoslovakia Equestrianism 1906
38 Serge Buttet France Swimming 1954
39 Sandro Callari Italy Cycling 1953
40 Charles Campbell Great Britain Sailing 1881 1948
41 Dan Carlisle United States Shooting 1955
42 Chris Catalfo United States Wrestling 1959
43 Nina Cheremisina Soviet Union Rowing 1946
44 Bob Cheyne Canada Shooting 1947
45 Arsenio Chirinos Venezuela Cycling 1934
46 Brett Chivers Guam Sailing 1976
47 Taoufik Chobba Tunisia Boxing 1982
48 Martina Chrapánová Slovakia Biathlon 1989
49 Gheorghe Ciobotaru Romania Wrestling 1953
50 Andrea Cipressa Italy Fencing 1963
51 Lawrence Clay-Bey United States Boxing 1965
52 Joyce Coates Great Britain Figure Skating 1939
53 Henri Cochet France Tennis 1901 1987
54 Rick Colella United States Swimming 1951
55 Gheorghe Constantin Romania Football 1932 2010
56 Eduardo de Sousa Portugal Swimming 1943
57 Mike Deveney Great Britain Boxing 1965
58 Aura Dinisio Venezuela Diving 1959
59 Rudi Dobermann Germany Athletics 1902 1979
60 Ahmed Douhou Cote d'Ivoire, France Athletics 1976
61 Dmitry Dovgalyonok Unified Team, Belarus Canoeing 1971
62 Paulo Duarte Portugal Weightlifting 1966
63 Majidreza Ehteshamzadeh Iran Table Tennis 1956
64 Harald Ekwall Chile Shooting 1873
65 Kerstin Emich Germany Judo 1962
66 Bettina Ernst Switzerland Gymnastics 1968
67 Iuliu Falb Romania Fencing 1942
68 George Farquhar Great Britain Wrestling 1929
69 Pompeo Fattor Italy Cross Country Skiing 1933 2009
70 Ralph Flanagan United States Swimming 1918 1988
71 Nika Fleiss Croatia Alpine Skiing 1984
72 Jesús Flores Mexico Diving 1912
73 Vlasta Foltová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1913 2001
74 Amini Fonua Tonga Swimming 1989
75 Stefan Forster Germany Rowing 1971
76 Jens Fredricson Sweden Equestrianism 1967
77 Paul Friedberg United States Fencing 1959
78 Ruth Fuchs East Germany Athletics 1946
79 Marco Ganna Italy Canoeing 1961
80 Diana Gansky East Germany Athletics 1963
81 Jonathan Garcia United States Speed Skating 1986
82 Eugen Geiwitz Germany Fencing 1901 1984
83 Dumitru Gheorghiu Romania Bobsleigh 1904
84 Thomas Gillespie Great Britain Rowing 1892 1914
85 Gerhard Gleirscher Austria Luge 1969
86 Sebastián González Chile Football 1978
87 Susann Götz Germany Ice Hockey 1982
88 Max Grace New Zealand Cycling 1942
89 Vladimir Grbić Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1970
90 Richard Gruenther United States Modern Pentathlon 1924
91 Lloyd Guenther United States Speed Skating 1906 1995
92 Rajalingam Gunaratnam Malaysia Athletics 1941
93 Siegfried Gurschler Austria Shooting 1925
94 Jacques Hanegraaf Netherlands Cycling 1960
95 Janine Hanson Canada Rowing 1982
96 Harold Hardwick Australasia Swimming 1888 1959
97 Hanne Haugland Norway Athletics 1967
98 Günter Havenstein Germany Athletics 1928 2008
99 Åke Hedberg Sweden Weightlifting 1929 1971
100 Anton Hegarty Great Britain Athletics 1892 1944
101 Sulo Heino Finland Athletics 1908 1996
102 Boris Henry Germany Athletics 1973
103 Frederick Henry Canada Cycling 1929
104 Jean-Michel Henry France Fencing 1963
105 Carl Herrera Venezuela Basketball 1966
106 Emilie Heymans Canada Diving 1981
107 Guy Hill British Virgin Islands Athletics 1959
108 Tamás Holovits Hungary Sailing 1950
109 Wilfred Holroyd Great Britain Fencing 1877 1961
110 Hsu Chi-Hung Chinese Taipei Taekwondo 1978
111 Thomas Hundertpfund Austria Ice Hockey 1989
112 C. J. Hunter United States Athletics 1968
113 Peter Høeg Gade Denmark Badminton 1976
114 Dan Immerfall United States Speed Skating 1955
115 Stefan Ingvarsson Sweden Athletics 1946
116 Genichiro Inokuma Japan Art Competitions 1902 1993
117 Amy Ives Australia Rowing 1977
118 Jorge Ivorra Argentina Hockey 1942
119 Marianne Jahn-Nutt Austria Alpine Skiing 1942
120 Jang Seon-Jae South Korea Cycling 1984
121 Pat Jansen India Hockey 1920 2003
122 Marcus Jensen United States Baseball 1972
123 Jeong U-Yeong South Korea Football 1989
124 Sonja Johnson Australia Equestrianism 1967
125 Ronald Jonker Australia Cycling 1944
126 Bose Kaffo Nigeria Table Tennis 1972
127 Georges Kaiser Switzerland Athletics 1942
128 Tiaan Kannemeyer South Africa Cycling 1978
129 Yukari Kawasaki Japan Archery 1976
130 Sergey Kaznacheyev Kazakhstan Speed Skating 1974
131 Sofiane Khalfallah Algeria Handball 1968
132 Andriy Khimich Soviet Union Canoeing 1937
133 Kim Chun-Son North Korea Gymnastics 1960
134 Kim Yong-Guk South Korea Fencing 1966
135 László Kiss Hungary Swimming 1940
136 Helie Klaasse Netherlands Rowing 1949
137 Inta Kļimoviča Soviet Union Athletics 1951
138 Billy Koch United States Baseball 1974
139 Mohamed Kohsrof North Yemen Judo 1965
140 Mae Koime Papua New Guinea Athletics 1983
141 Flora Kong Hong Kong Swimming 1984
142 Bojan Kosić Montenegro Alpine Skiing 1990
143 Willi Köstinger Austria Nordic Combined 1940 2014
144 Philippe Kouassi Cote d'Ivoire Archery 1979
145 Petr Koukal Czech Republic Badminton 1985
146 Sándor Krasznai Hungary Athletics 1932 2009
147 Christiane Krause West Germany Athletics 1950
148 Stefania Krupa Poland Gymnastics 1909 1981
149 Frank Kühne East Germany Swimming 1961
150 Bob Lacourse Canada Cycling 1926 2013
151 Chantal Lafon France Rowing 1965
152 Yevgeny Lagunov Russia Swimming 1985
153 Carlos Lalanne Chile Shooting 1906
154 Carlos Lamar Cuba Fencing 1908
155 Pasi Laurén Finland Judo 1968
156 Roberto Lazzari Italy Swimming 1937
157 Tommaso Leoni Italy Snowboarding 1991
158 Andrew Lewis Guyana Boxing 1970
159 Kirstin Lewis South Africa Archery 1975
160 Li Zijun China Figure Skating 1996
161 Odd Lie Norway Gymnastics 1926
162 Aarne Lindroos Finland Rowing 1960
163 Liu Qiang China Boxing 1982
164 Jürgen Loacker Austria Bobsleigh 1974
165 Eugeniusz Lokajski Poland Athletics 1908 1944
166 Alfred Louncke France Weightlifting 1899 1976
167 Zoran Lubej Slovenia Handball 1975
168 Åke Lundeberg Sweden Shooting 1888 1939
169 Linda MacKenzie Australia Swimming 1983
170 Stanley Majid Myanmar Boxing 1929
171 Maulen Mamyrov Kazakhstan Wrestling 1970
172 Doug Martin Canada Swimming 1955
173 Walter Martínez Nicaragua Shooting 1967
174 Susan Massitti Canada Speed Skating 1963
175 Tibor Máté Hungary Handball 1914 2007
176 Charlie McCoy Great Britain Cycling 1937
177 Kenneth Medwood Belize Athletics 1987
178 Hjalmar Mellander Sweden Athletics 1880 1919
179 Ramón Meña Panama Wrestling 1967
180 Iván Menczel Hungary Football 1941 2011
181 Jean-Paul Mendy France Boxing 1973
182 Gabriella Mészáros Hungary Gymnastics 1913
183 Miklós Meszéna Hungary Fencing 1940 1995
184 Robert Mitchell Great Britain Water Polo 1913 1996
185 Carlos Monteiro Portugal Athletics 1965
186 Tony Moore Fiji Athletics 1951
187 László Móra Hungary Equestrianism 1934
188 Kenji Morimoto Japan Equestrianism 1975
189 Bohumil Mořkovský Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1899 1928
190 Suzi Morrow Canada Figure Skating 1930 2006
191 Arne Mortensen Norway Rowing 1900 1942
192 Şerban Mumjiev Romania Wrestling 1972
193 Jason Myslicki Canada Nordic Combined 1977
194 Hiroshi Nagakubo Japan Figure Skating 1946
195 Roberto Nani Italy Alpine Skiing 1988
196 Pat Neder United States Handball 1966
197 Martin Neuner Germany Ski Jumping 1900 1944
198 Valery Nikulin Soviet Union Sailing 1939
199 Dave Nilsson Australia Baseball 1969
200 Arne Norrback Sweden Weightlifting 1937
201 Dave Norris New Zealand Athletics 1939
202 Adrienn Nyeste Hungary Gymnastics 1978
203 Giulio Oberhammer Italy Ice Hockey 1935
204 Emiko Odaka Japan Volleyball 1962
205 Ornella Oettl Peru Alpine Skiing 1991
206 Adolphe Osselaer Belgium Wrestling 1912
207 Stanisław Ostoja-Chrostowski Poland Art Competitions 1897 1947
208 Jeff Pain Canada Skeleton 1970
209 Pak Yong-Ryong North Korea Diving 1980
210 Franc Palme Yugoslavia Ski Jumping 1914
211 Wassana Panyapuek Thailand Athletics 1968
212 Park Hui-Suk South Korea Athletics 1945
213 Robert Pasemann Germany Athletics 1886 1968
214 Héctor Patri Argentina Boxing 1956
215 Ingrid Paul Netherlands Speed Skating 1964
216 Juan Carlos Payano Dominican Republic Boxing 1984
217 Yamilet Peña Dominican Republic Gymnastics 1992
218 Samantha Peszek United States Gymnastics 1991
219 Attila Petschauer Hungary Fencing 1904 1943
220 Gebhard Poltera Switzerland Ice Hockey 1923 2008
221 Walter Rangeley Great Britain Athletics 1903 1982
222 Siiri Rantanen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1924
223 Essa Ismail Rashed Qatar Athletics 1986
224 Redžep Redžepovski Yugoslavia Boxing 1962
225 Karl Richter Sweden Shooting 1876 1959
226 Josef Ritz Austria Fencing 1899 1943
227 Ramón Rivera Puerto Rico Cycling 1959
228 Rey Rivera Puerto Rico Boxing 1965
229 Jonathan Romero Colombia Boxing 1986
230 Huba Rozsnyai Hungary Athletics 1942
231 Arne Rustadstuen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1905 1978
232 Romy Saalfeld East Germany Rowing 1960
233 Burt Sansom Great Britain Wrestling 1887 1961
234 Ambroise Sarr Senegal Wrestling 1950
235 Marco Sartori Italy Sailing 1938
236 Tamiji Sato Japan Wrestling 1939
237 Luz del Rosario Saucedo Mexico Football 1983
238 Patty Schnyder Switzerland Tennis 1978
239 Hermann Schulz East Germany Figure Skating 1961
240 Guido Schumacher West Germany Judo 1965
241 Walter Schuur Germany Canoeing 1910
242 Georg Schwabenland Germany Wrestling 1967
243 Muhammad Zahid Sheikh Pakistan Hockey 1949 2010
244 Sheu Tsay-Chwan Chinese Taipei Judo 1968
245 Ryuichi Shibata Japan Swimming 1983
246 Amin Shouman Egypt Basketball 1954
247 Mukunda Hari Shrestha Nepal Athletics 1955
248 Sukhbir Singh Gill India Hockey 1975
249 Julia Smit United States Swimming 1987
250 Kerstin Spielberger Germany Ice Hockey 1995
251 Mike Spring United States Athletics 1879 1970
252 Kim St-Pierre Canada Ice Hockey 1978
253 Chris Steinfeld United States Sailing 1959
254 Saulius Å tombergas Lithuania Basketball 1973
255 Anders Svor Norway Art Competitions 1864 1929
256 Ryszard Szymczak Poland Football 1944 1996
257 Erik Johan Sæbø Norway Cycling 1964
258 Reiko Takeda Japan Equestrianism 1984
259 Tan He China Wrestling 1984
260 Sonny Tanabe United States Swimming 1932
261 Jujiro Tanaka Japan Rowing 1947
262 Yukio Tanaka Japan Baseball 1967
263 Bengt Tandberg Sweden Art Competitions 1874 1948
264 Nikolay Tatarinov Soviet Union Modern Pentathlon 1927
265 John Terwilliger United States Rowing 1957
266 Chris Therien Canada Ice Hockey 1971
267 Erik Thomsen Denmark Wrestling 1935
268 Ferenc Tima Hungary Athletics 1919 1976
269 Christian Toft Denmark Swimming 1968
270 Fernando Torres Puerto Rico Weightlifting 1941
271 Ram-Jacob Torten Israel Sailing 1966
272 Nicholas Tregurtha Great Britain Rugby 1883 1964
273 Rafael Trujillo Spain Sailing 1975
274 Juho Tuomikoski Finland Athletics 1888 1967
275 Renato Ulrich Switzerland Freestyle Skiing 1983
276 Howard Valentine United States Athletics 1881 1932
277 Delphine Van De Venne Belgium Canoeing 1974
278 Joseph Van Der Wee Belgium Athletics 1902 1978
279 Johannes van Kampen Netherlands Athletics 1899 1969
280 Hans van Walsem Netherlands Rowing 1916 1943
281 Troyanka Vasileva Bulgaria Rowing 1942
282 George Vassiliadis Australia Weightlifting 1949
283 Kirsten Velin Denmark Diving 1944
284 Heino Veskila Estonia Basketball 1918 1941
285 Mike Vespoli United States Rowing 1946
286 Lou Vitucci United States Diving 1940
287 Lisa-Marie Vizaniari Australia Athletics 1971
288 Josef Vogel Austria Cross Country Skiing 1952
289 Christian Robert von Bülow Denmark Sailing 1917 2002
290 Kim Walker Australia Hockey 1975
291 Lisa Walton New Zealand Hockey 1975
292 Wang Zheng China Athletics 1987
293 Eelco Wassenaar United States Hockey 1973
294 Klaus Weinand West Germany Basketball 1940
295 Matt Wells Great Britain Boxing 1886 1953
296 Hanni Wenzel Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1956
297 George Wheeler United States Gymnastics 1914 1990
298 Henryk Wieczorek Poland Football 1949
299 Fred Wilt United States Athletics 1920 1994
300 Sepp Wunderlich West Germany Handball 1956 2012
301 Debby Wurzburger Canada Swimming 1969
302 Atagün Yalçınkaya Turkey Boxing 1986
303 Yang Hyo-Jin South Korea Volleyball 1989
304 Adolfo Yedro Argentina Rowing 1922
305 Javier Yuste Spain Beach Volleyball 1971
306 Emil Zeibig France Swimming 1901
307 Zhai Chao China Handball 1971
308 Thor Ørvig Norway Sailing 1891 1965
309 Jon Terje Øverland Norway Alpine Skiing 1944