Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on December 13

Olympic Athletes Born on December 13

December 12 ▪ December 13 ▪ December 14 ▪ 

314 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Rasul Abduraim Kyrgyzstan Taekwondo 1988
2 Younis Abid Sadkhan Iraq Football 1969
3 Karim, Prince Aga Khan Iran Alpine Skiing 1936
4 Pedro Agüero Argentina Boxing 1948
5 Marina Akulova Russia Volleyball 1985
6 Alan Alborn United States Ski Jumping 1980
7 Emmy Albus Germany Athletics 1911 1995
8 Jane Alexander Great Britain Swimming 1958
9 Rezeda Aleyeva Kazakhstan Water Polo 1967
10 Mohamed Sid Ali Djouadi Algeria Athletics 1951
11 Livia Altmann Switzerland Ice Hockey 1994
12 Yasuhiro Ando Japan Cycling 1969
13 Yury Aristov Uzbekistan Athletics 1973
14 Paul Attwood Great Britain Bobsleigh 1969
15 Anthony Avon Blume Cameroon Wrestling 1968
16 Leonid Barkovskiy Soviet Union Athletics 1940
17 Sonia Barrio Spain Hockey 1969
18 Viola Bauer Germany Cross Country Skiing 1976
19 Carol Bedö Romania Gymnastics 1930
20 Andrea Benvenuti Italy Athletics 1969
21 Rolf Bernhard Switzerland Athletics 1949
22 Birgit Beyer Germany Hockey 1967
23 Lynda Blutreich United States Athletics 1971
24 Lillian Board Great Britain Athletics 1948 1970
25 Willi Bock East Germany Wrestling 1946
26 Wilfried Bode Germany Water Polo 1929
27 Mihály Bodosi Hungary Athletics 1909
28 Egils Bojārs Latvia Bobsleigh 1968
29 Jules Bonnaire France Freestyle Skiing 1991
30 Tony Borsumato Great Britain Athletics 1973
31 Henri Bouchard France Art Competitions 1875 1960
32 C. J. Bruton Australia Basketball 1975
33 Kim Børgesen Denmark Rowing 1945
34 Ignacio Calderón Mexico Football 1943
35 John Candler Great Britain Diving 1939
36 Raymond Cann Great Britain Diving 1937
37 Augusto Cardoso Portugal Athletics 1972
38 Juan Caride Spain Wrestling 1965
39 Tessa Carvalho Brazil Synchronized Swimming 1966
40 Lucio Ceccarini Italy Water Polo 1930 2009
41 Vittoria Cesarini Italy Athletics 1932
42 King Yin Chan Hong Kong Sailing 1982
43 Jean-Marie Chardonnens Switzerland Wrestling 1942
44 Danielle Chenard Canada Handball 1957 1986
45 Chia Kuo-Liang Chinese Taipei Alpine Skiing 1950
46 Alison Childs Great Britain Diving 1962
47 Cholín Spain Football 1906 1967
48 Chung Pao-Ming Chinese Taipei Boxing 1961
49 Elda Cividino Italy Gymnastics 1921
50 Ranza Clark Canada Athletics 1961
51 Daniel Coakley Philippines Swimming 1989
52 Philippe Collet France Athletics 1963
53 Claude Constantino Senegal Basketball 1938
54 Aleksandra Cotti Italy Water Polo 1988
55 Paul Couillaud France Athletics 1893 1962
56 Charles Cousins Great Britain Rowing 1988
57 Gian-Marco Crameri Switzerland Ice Hockey 1972
58 Olga Cristea Moldova Athletics 1987
59 Andrej Cuculici Romania Canoeing 1983
60 Ryan Cuthbert Canada Canoeing 1979
61 Dan D'Alvise Canada Ice Hockey 1955
62 Vasily Danilov Kyrgyzstan Swimming 1988
63 Alain Dansereau Canada Fencing 1954
64 Justo del Carril Argentina Alpine Skiing, Bobsleigh 1923
65 Silvio Delgado Cuba Shooting 1940
66 René Desroches France Athletics 1905
67 Ilario Di Buò Italy Archery 1956
68 Elisa Di Francisca Italy Fencing 1982
69 Emanuele Di Gregorio Italy Athletics 1980
70 Teófilo Diek Dominican Republic Judo 1987
71 Henri Dierickx Belgium Wrestling 1893
72 Otto Dlabola Czech Republic Figure Skating 1973
73 István Donogán Hungary Athletics 1897 1966
74 Alison Drake Great Britain Diving 1952
75 Eliécer Ellis Panama Basketball 1945
76 Paul Enquist United States Rowing 1955
77 Peter Eržen Yugoslavia Ski Jumping 1941
78 Susana Escobar Mexico Swimming 1987
79 Luciano Fabbroni Italy Boxing 1911 2000
80 Ibou Faye Senegal Athletics 1969
81 Tekle Fetinsa Ethiopia Athletics 1945
82 Otto Feyder United States Gymnastics 1877 1961
83 Felisberto Fortes Portugal Rowing 1927
84 Peter Frigast Denmark Tennis 1889 1968
85 Humberto Fuentes Venezuela Weightlifting 1961
86 Miwa Fukuhara Japan Figure Skating 1944
87 Sergey Fyodorov Russia Ice Hockey 1969
88 Denis Gankin Kazakhstan Archery 1989
89 Rafael Garza Gutiérrez Mexico Football 1896 1974
90 Juan Gavazzo Argentina Art Competitions 1888 1965
91 Gelegjamtsyn Ösökhbayar Mongolia Wrestling 1973
92 Jan Gerbich Poland Boxing 1900 1994
93 Margrit Gertsch Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1939
94 Venera Getova Bulgaria Athletics 1980
95 Mekhak Ghazaryan Soviet Union, Armenia Boxing 1966
96 Mathieu Gnanligo Benin Athletics 1986
97 Flávio Godoy Brazil Athletics 1969
98 Hans Grugger Austria Alpine Skiing 1981
99 Svend Aage Grønvold Denmark Rowing 1903 1969
100 Vladimir Gundartsev Soviet Union Biathlon 1944
101 Guo Dongling China Cross Country Skiing 1973
102 Ulf Gustavsson Sweden Rowing 1937
103 Zdeněk Hák Czechoslovakia Biathlon 1958
104 Kalevi Hämäläinen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1932 2005
105 Dan Hamhuis Canada Ice Hockey 1982
106 Han Xiaopeng China Freestyle Skiing 1983
107 Søren Hancke Denmark Sailing 1939
108 Frida Hansdotter Sweden Alpine Skiing 1985
109 Danil Haustov Estonia Swimming 1980
110 David Hawkins Australia Swimming 1933
111 Dennis Herrick Puerto Rico Wrestling 1952
112 Marco Hidalgo Costa Rica Shooting 1959
113 Johnny Hooper Ireland Sailing 1934
114 Thomas Horschel East Germany Wrestling 1960
115 Cédric Houssaye France Athletics 1979
116 Dan Howard Australia Volleyball 1976
117 Phil Hubbard United States Basketball 1956
118 David Humphreys Australia Cycling 1936
119 Hwang Geum-Suk South Korea Hockey 1965
120 Takashi Ichiba Japan Weightlifting 1960
121 Takako Ida Japan Badminton 1972
122 Roger Ilegems Belgium Cycling 1962
123 Marieta Ilieva Bulgaria Gymnastics 1955
124 Im Jae-Ho North Korea Weightlifting 1953
125 Svetlana Ishkova Argentina Diving 1978
126 Jamsrangiin Dorjderem Mongolia Judo 1964
127 Jang Dong-Suk South Korea Hockey 1970
128 Ewald Janusz Poland Canoeing 1940
129 Irenio Jara Chile Football 1929
130 Ralf Jaros West Germany, Germany Athletics 1965
131 Otylia Jędrzejczak Poland Swimming 1983
132 Alhaji Jeng Sweden Athletics 1981
133 Aage Jensen Denmark Rowing 1915 1995
134 Janeth Jepkosgei Kenya Athletics 1983
135 Jin Won-Sim South Korea Hockey 1965
136 Jo Hyun-Joo South Korea Gymnastics 1992
137 Abe Jonker South Africa Cycling 1933 1991
138 Yevgeniya Kabina-Sidorova Soviet Union Alpine Skiing 1930 2003
139 Jan Kabrhel Czechoslovakia Rowing 1960
140 Yuliya Kachalova Russia Canoeing 1989
141 Giovanni Kasebacher Italy Cross Country Skiing 1910
142 Mieczysław Kasprzycki Poland Ice Hockey 1910 2001
143 Akemi Kato Japan Hockey 1970
144 Isao Kawabuchi Japan Ice Hockey 1936
145 Miyako Kawase Japan Luge 1951
146 Abdul Hamid Khan Singapore Badminton 1965
147 Kim Won-Gwon South Korea Athletics 1918
148 Ryohei Koba Japan Shooting 1962
149 Jaroslav Kollinger Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1905 1949
150 John Korir Kenya Athletics 1981
151 Norm Krumpschmid Austria Ice Hockey 1969
152 Simona Krupeckaitė Lithuania Cycling 1982
153 Mária Kucserka Hungary Athletics 1951
154 Tomohiro Kuroki Japan Baseball 1973
155 Mika Kuusisto Finland Cross Country Skiing 1967
156 Bennie Labuschagne South Africa Wrestling 1968
157 Antero Lähde Finland Biathlon 1964
158 Hanna Laiho Finland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1975
159 Pertti Laine Finland Rowing 1938 1999
160 Giulio Lamberti Italy Rowing 1895 1985
161 Adolf Laudon Austria Football 1912 1984
162 Matt LeCroy United States Baseball 1975
163 Lee Bok-Hui South Korea Judo 1978
164 Filip Leščak Yugoslavia, Slovenia Judo 1960
165 Käthe Lettner Austria Alpine Skiing 1906
166 Émile Leva Belgium Athletics 1931
167 Leopolds Lēvenšteins Russia Athletics 1893
168 Li Zhenzhu China Athletics 1985
169 William Lindeque South Africa Athletics 1910 1995
170 Fredrik Lööf Sweden Sailing 1969
171 José Luis Spain Basketball 1937
172 Lennart Lundell Sweden Wrestling 1953
173 Peter Luttenberger Austria Cycling 1972
174 Ma Fuliang China Canoeing 1968
175 Ma Shaorong China Archery 1970
176 James Madden United States Figure Skating 1909 1984
177 Robert Madsen Denmark Gymnastics 1882 1954
178 Zoltán Magyar Hungary Gymnastics 1953
179 Joseph Mahmoud France Athletics 1955
180 Sakina Mamedova Uzbekistan Shooting 1985
181 Ahmed Manajid Iraq Football 1981
182 Roger Mangin France Shooting 1947
183 Sergey Margatsky Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1965
184 Nikolay Matyukhin Russia Athletics 1968
185 Betty Jean Maycock United States Gymnastics 1942
186 Taoufik Mehedhebi Tunisia Football 1965
187 Uwe-Jens Mey East Germany, Germany Speed Skating 1963
188 Alexis Michiels France Cycling 1883 1976
189 Georges Miller Luxembourg Wrestling 1906 1979
190 Edwin Moles United States Swimming 1908 1969
191 Sharon Musson New Zealand Swimming 1969
192 Ng Wing Nga Hong Kong Archery 1962
193 Julien Nicolardot France Swimming 1981
194 Michael Nikolay East Germany Gymnastics 1956
195 Niu Zhiyuan China Shooting 1973
196 Mats Nyberg Sweden Sailing 1959 1999
197 Julie Nykiel Australia Basketball 1958
198 Chris O'Loughlin United States Fencing 1967
199 Hellen Obiri Kenya Athletics 1989
200 Geminio Ognio Italy Water Polo 1917 1990
201 Julio Oliver Spain Rowing 1960
202 Otto Olsen Norway Shooting 1884 1953
203 Yoshie Onda Japan Figure Skating 1982
204 Omar Ortega Argentina Athletics 1960
205 Miwa Ota Japan Cross Country Skiing 1968
206 Jon Owen United States Luge 1963
207 Travis Padgett United States Athletics 1986
208 Raj Kumari Pandey Nepal Athletics 1969
209 Dick Parke United States Bobsleigh 1893 1950
210 Yuliya Pavlovich-Yelsakova Belarus Short Track Speed Skating 1978
211 Ken Pawsey Australia Ice Hockey 1940
212 Zdeněk Pazdírek Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1953
213 Shaun Pearce Great Britain Canoeing 1969
214 Konrad Pecher Austria Speed Skating 1930
215 Charles Petersen Denmark Boxing 1902 1979
216 Tsoanelo Pholo South Africa Hockey 1982
217 Angèle Picado France Athletics 1934
218 Jelena Poljakova-Všivtseva Estonia Biathlon 1972
219 Tatyana Ponyayeva-Tretyakova Soviet Union Volleyball 1946
220 Wioletta Potępa Poland Athletics 1980
221 Robin Prendes United States Rowing 1988
222 Vincenzo Prina Italy Rowing 1936
223 Zana Proniadou Greece Volleyball 1978
224 Rolando Pušnik Yugoslavia, Slovenia Handball 1961
225 Muhammad Ramzan Ali Pakistan Athletics 1932
226 Laura Ranwell South Africa Swimming 1941
227 Marie-Odile Raymond Canada Cross Country Skiing 1973
228 Annett Rex East Germany Swimming 1969
229 Brad Rheingans United States Wrestling 1953
230 George Rhoden Jamaica Athletics 1926
231 Elivia Ricci Italy Athletics 1936
232 Sandra Robatscher Italy Luge 1995
233 Jean Robotham Costa Rica Athletics 1943
234 Jiří Rohan Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1964
235 Leif Steinar Rolland Norway Shooting 1970
236 Jeremy Rolleston Australia Bobsleigh 1972
237 María Luisa Ronquillo Mexico Athletics 1956
238 Sobhan Rouhi Iran Wrestling 1947
239 Vladislav Ryabtsev Russia Rowing 1987
240 Ruben Sança Cape Verde Athletics 1986
241 Arsen Sargsyan Armenia Athletics 1984
242 Aleksandr Savin Russia Rowing 1978
243 Boris Schildt Finland Tennis 1889 1970
244 István Schillerwein Hungary Cycling 1933
245 Sebastian Schulte Germany Rowing 1978
246 Josef Schuster Germany Weightlifting 1906 1996
247 Norman Schuster Germany Boxing 1979
248 Sheila Seebaluck Mauritius Athletics 1964
249 Mark Senior Jamaica Athletics 1963
250 Hanna-Maria Seppälä Finland Swimming 1984
251 Alison Shanks New Zealand Cycling 1982
252 George Sheringham Great Britain Art Competitions 1884 1937
253 Yelena Sidneva Russia Equestrianism 1964
254 Gabriella Silva Brazil Swimming 1988
255 Silviu Simioncencu Romania Canoeing 1975
256 Hardev Singh Kular Kenya Hockey 1930 2013
257 Pipat Sinhasema Thailand Judo 1939
258 Omer Smet Belgium Athletics 1890 1984
259 Christine Smith Australia Alpine Skiing 1946 1979
260 Son Un-Hui North Korea Gymnastics 1981
261 Laís Souza Brazil Gymnastics 1988
262 Zbigniew Spruch Poland Cycling 1965
263 Jiří Šťastný Czechoslovakia Basketball 1938
264 Tim Steens Netherlands Hockey 1955
265 Andreea Stefanescu Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1993
266 David Strang Great Britain Athletics 1968
267 Stefan Ström Sweden Boxing 1977
268 Su Li-Wen Chinese Taipei Taekwondo 1980
269 Laura Summerton-Hodges Australia Basketball 1983
270 Hiroshi Suzuki Japan Bobsleigh 1973
271 László Szalay Hungary Alpine Skiing, Nordic Combined 1914 2008
272 Ferenc Szilágyi Hungary Shooting 1952
273 Vladimir Tarasenko Russia Ice Hockey 1991
274 Bjørn Thalbitzer Denmark Tennis 1895 1969
275 Joel Thomas United States Swimming 1966
276 Kirt Thompson Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1967
277 Daigoro Timoncini Italy Wrestling 1985
278 Malcolm Todd South Africa Archery 1941
279 Kari Tolvanen Finland Equestrianism 1916 1993
280 Matteo Torchio Italy Bobsleigh 1983
281 Mejdi Traoui Tunisia Football 1983
282 Aleksandr Tsarevich Belarus Gymnastics 1986
283 Tim Tscharnke Germany Cross Country Skiing 1989
284 Unoko Tsuboi Japan Swimming 1917
285 Irak'li Turmanidze Georgia Weightlifting 1984
286 Pierre Turquet Great Britain Fencing 1913 1975
287 Tamaki Uchiyama Japan Football 1972
288 Rolands Upatnieks Soviet Union Luge 1932 1994
289 Lucía Vaamonde Venezuela Athletics 1949
290 Kim Vandenberg United States Swimming 1983
291 Jürgen Vogler Germany Sailing 1925
292 Anja von Rekowski Germany Judo 1975
293 Lars von Stockenström Sweden Equestrianism 1894 1968
294 Sal Walker South Africa Boxing 1898 1957
295 Wang Tao China Table Tennis 1967
296 Wang Tao China Shooting 1982
297 Alan Warren Great Britain Sailing 1935
298 Abdullah Noor Wasughe Somalia Athletics 1947
299 Haruka Watanabe Japan Ice Hockey 1972
300 Karl Wazulek Austria Speed Skating 1914 1958
301 Kevin Welch-Kennedy Great Britain Weightlifting 1952
302 Viktor Wigelbeyer Austria Bobsleigh 1897
303 Nathan Wilmot Australia Sailing 1979
304 Andrew Wilson Malta Sailing 1975
305 Anthony Wilson Canada Athletics 1968
306 Mariana Dias Ximenes Timor Leste Athletics 1983
307 Valeriya Yegay Azerbaijan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
308 Oksana Yesipchuk Russia Athletics 1975
309 Mehmet Yıldırım Turkey Alpine Skiing 1948
310 Ahmed Zaher Egypt Shooting 1989
311 Gábor Zalai Hungary Sailing 1953
312 Jure Zdovc Yugoslavia Basketball 1966
313 Krzysztof Zwarycz Poland Weightlifting 1990
314 Hans-Henrik Ørsted Denmark Cycling 1954