Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on December 11

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on December 11

December 10 ▪ December 11 ▪ December 12 ▪ 

282 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Taha Abdul Karim Iraq Boxing 1939
2 Shareef Abdur-Rahim United States Basketball 1976
3 Simon Addo Ghana Football 1974
4 Vladimir Afonin Soviet Union Athletics 1947
5 Dhaher Al-Aryani United Arab Emirates Shooting 1972
6 Yevgeny Alekseyev Kazakhstan Canoeing 1977
7 Dámaso Alfonso Cuba Athletics 1951
8 Daniel Alfredsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1972
9 Bradley Ally Barbados Swimming 1986
10 Amaury Brazil Basketball 1935
11 Borislav Ananiev Bulgaria Canoeing 1955
12 Jaime Annexy Puerto Rico Athletics 1927 2000
13 Knut Tore Apeland Norway Nordic Combined 1968
14 Ingo Appelt Austria Bobsleigh 1961
15 Nikolay Atanasov Bulgaria Athletics 1974
16 Alia Atkinson Jamaica Swimming 1988
17 Tan Barkley Canada Rowing 1965
18 Roberto Baronio Italy Football 1977
19 Joaquim Basto Portugal Sailing 1932 2008
20 Hans Bauer Germany Cross Country Skiing 1903 1992
21 Raymond Bauwens Belgium Sailing 1876
22 Gabriel Beauchesne-Sévigny Canada Canoeing 1984
23 Ilona Békési Hungary Gymnastics 1953
24 Willy Benson New Zealand Swimming 1987
25 Denise Biellmann Switzerland Figure Skating 1962
26 Paul Bircher Great Britain Rowing 1928
27 Stacey Blumer United States Freestyle Skiing 1969
28 László Bodrogi Hungary Cycling 1976
29 André Boerstra Netherlands Hockey 1924 2001
30 Elly Botbijl Netherlands Fencing 1940
31 Rachel Bragg Great Britain Volleyball 1984
32 Mikael Brandén Sweden Swimming 1959
33 Antoni Brzozowski Poland Rowing 1901 1957
34 Elliot Bunney Great Britain Athletics 1966
35 Muhammad Iqbal Butt Pakistan Weightlifting 1929
36 David Cabrero Spain Cycling 1976
37 Romano Caneva Italy Boxing 1904
38 Luke Casserly Australia Football 1973
39 Daniela Castrignano Italy Taekwondo 1980
40 Stig Cederberg Sweden Boxing 1913 1980
41 Devesh Chauhan India Hockey 1981
42 Sergey Chikalkin Russia Basketball 1975
43 Marit Fiane Christensen Norway Football 1980
44 Brendan Christian Antigua and Barbuda Athletics 1983
45 Anthony Chuang Hong Kong Shooting 1944
46 Gerd Cintl Germany Rowing 1938
47 Bob Cochran United States Alpine Skiing 1951
48 Nessa Cohen United States Art Competitions 1884 1976
49 Enrico Colli Italy Cross Country Skiing 1896 1982
50 Antonio Conte Italy Fencing 1867 1953
51 Don Cooper New Zealand Canoeing 1948
52 Elizabeth Coster New Zealand Swimming 1982
53 Natalya Coyle Ireland Modern Pentathlon 1990
54 Raymond Crapet France Athletics 1926
55 Beppe Croce Italy Sailing 1914 1986
56 Manfred Curry United States Sailing 1899 1953
57 Alberto Da Rin Italy Ice Hockey 1939
58 Françoise Damado Senegal Athletics 1963
59 Daniel Daney France Boxing 1905
60 Carlos de Almeida Brazil Rowing 1969
61 Egbert, Jonkheer de Graeff Netherlands Hockey 1936
62 Mauricio de la Lama Mexico Sailing 1919
63 Víctor de la Lama Mexico Sailing 1919
64 René Demanck Belgium Basketball 1912
65 Andriy Demchuk Ukraine Weightlifting 1974
66 József Deme Hungary Canoeing 1951
67 Nikola Vasilev Dimitrov Bulgaria Wrestling 1939
68 Clément Duhour France Athletics 1911 1983
69 Beata Dziadura Poland Rowing 1952
70 Arno Ehret West Germany Handball 1953
71 Rachid El-Haddak Morocco Boxing 1973
72 Anders Eldebrink Sweden Ice Hockey 1960
73 Stein Eriksen Norway Alpine Skiing 1927
74 María Espínola Argentina Sailing 1974
75 Latifa Essarokh France Athletics 1973
76 Malick Fall Senegal Swimming 1985
77 Manuel Fernandes Portugal Rowing 1967
78 Massimo Fochi Italy Baseball 1964
79 Sergei Fofanoff Brazil Equestrianism 1968
80 Walter Fritsch Chile Athletics 1911
81 Edwin Fullinwider United States Fencing 1900 1982
82 Dave Gagner Canada Ice Hockey 1964
83 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt Germany Speed Skating 1968
84 Héctor García Argentina Boxing 1926
85 Carlos Gats Argentina Athletics 1969
86 Khadzhimurat Gatsalov Russia Wrestling 1982
87 Andreas Geritzer Austria Sailing 1977
88 Guerrino Ghedina Italy Bobsleigh 1956
89 Darren Gilford Malta Athletics 1982
90 Yekaterina Gnidenko Russia Cycling 1992
91 Compton Gonsalves Trinidad and Tobago Cycling 1926 2012
92 Melissa Gorman Australia Swimming 1985
93 Étienne Gouy France Nordic Combined 1973
94 Szczepan Grajczyk Poland Rowing 1931
95 Dario Grava France Football 1948
96 Anthony Greenfield Great Britain Shooting 1931 2004
97 Francisco Guanco Philippines Swimming 1964
98 Roland Günther West Germany Cycling 1962
99 Erich Hagen Germany Cycling 1936 1978
100 Heikki Hakola Finland Wrestling 1929
101 Mohamed Sayed Hamdi Egypt Gymnastics 1931
102 Daisuke Hanahara Japan Wrestling 1969
103 Dave Hancock Great Britain Weightlifting 1945 1993
104 Goodwin Harding United States Ice Hockey 1920 1951
105 Nina Harmer United States Swimming 1945
106 Paul Harrison Australia Weightlifting 1966
107 Ebba Hay Sweden Tennis 1866 1954
108 Albert Hedderich West Germany Rowing 1957
109 Lorraine Hillas Australia Hockey 1961
110 Lars Hindmar Sweden Athletics 1921
111 Richard Hine Australia Cycling 1939
112 Joe Holland United States Nordic Combined 1964
113 Melissa Holt New Zealand Cycling 1976
114 Léon Huybrechts Belgium Sailing 1876 1956
115 Im O-Gyeong South Korea Handball 1971
116 Klaus Føge Jensen Denmark Sailing 1944
117 Denise Jones Great Britain Gymnastics 1962
118 Eddy Kahn Netherlands Equestrianism 1906 1944
119 Proletina Kalcheva Bulgaria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1979
120 Daouda Karaboué France Handball 1975
121 Jiří Kavan Czechoslovakia Handball 1943 2010
122 Sandra Keith Canada Biathlon 1980
123 Karen Kelsall Canada Gymnastics 1962
124 Nouba Khaled France Athletics 1905
125 Fathi Ali Khorshid United Arab Republic, Egypt Football 1937
126 Norihiko Kitahara Japan Basketball 1954
127 Claudia Kohde-Kilsch West Germany Tennis 1963
128 Tatyana Kotova Russia Athletics 1976
129 Ella Kovacs Romania Athletics 1964
130 Aladár Kovácsi Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1932 2010
131 Eric la Fleur Sweden Swimming 1979
132 Peter Laurence Kenya Shooting 1931
133 Lee Eun-Ji South Korea Cycling 1989
134 Lee Shih-Chuan Chinese Taipei Boxing 1931
135 Petteri Lehtinen Finland Swimming 1973
136 Willi Lesch West Germany Alpine Skiing 1942
137 Jeff Leslie Australia Cycling 1952
138 Kim Linehan United States Swimming 1962
139 Valentina Lituyeva Soviet Union Athletics 1930 2008
140 Rodžers Lodziņš Latvia Bobsleigh 1969
141 Greetje Lugthart Netherlands Diving 1934
142 Syd Luyt South Africa Athletics 1925 2010
143 Spiros Marazios Australia Volleyball 1978
144 Nikolai Matvejev Soviet Union Cycling 1923 1984
145 Giovanni Mazzalupi Italy Hockey 1934
146 Peter McDermott Australia Cycling 1944
147 James McNaughton Canada Bobsleigh 1987
148 Andrew McNee Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1979
149 Alessandro Melli Italy Football 1969
150 Štěpánka Mertová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1930 2004
151 Dirk Meusel Germany Rowing 1977
152 Jan Mielniczak Poland Hockey 1954
153 Jacques Misonne Belgium Equestrianism 1892 1968
154 Delfim Moreira Portugal Athletics 1955
155 Osvaldo Morejón Bolivia Athletics 1959
156 Jimmy Morgan United States Bobsleigh 1948 1981
157 Akemi Morikawa Japan Fencing 1967
158 Matt Mortensen United States Luge 1985
159 Karl-Heinz Munk Germany Ski Jumping 1939
160 Laura Nappi Italy Athletics 1949
161 Trevor Ncala Swaziland Swimming 1964
162 Vita Nel South Africa Beach Volleyball 1975
163 Georg Neuber Germany Fencing 1925
164 Steeve Nguema Ndong Gabon Judo 1971 2009
165 Gustaf Nyblaeus Sweden Equestrianism 1907 1988
166 Ercole Olgeni Italy Rowing 1883 1947
167 Piet Ooms Netherlands Swimming, Water Polo 1884 1961
168 Marco Orsi Italy Swimming 1990
169 Fernando Oscaris Argentina Hockey 1979
170 César Osuna Mexico Volleyball 1948
171 Bill Parks United States Sailing 1921 2008
172 Stefania Passaro Italy Basketball 1963
173 Leone Patterson New Zealand Basketball 1962
174 Roberta Pelosi Italy Shooting 1960
175 Ingrid Petitjean France Sailing 1980
176 Thomas Pfrang West Germany Canoeing 1964
177 Tim Pitts United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1981
178 Ramón Porcel de Peralta Argentina Rowing 1921
179 Adrienne Power Canada Athletics 1981
180 Anastasia Pozdnyakova Russia Diving 1985
181 Ennio Preatoni Italy Athletics 1944
182 Sándor Preisinger Hungary Football 1973
183 Alfred Proksch Austria Athletics 1908 2011
184 Berit Puggaard Denmark Swimming 1972
185 Arnoldo Rábago Mexico Sailing 1942
186 Tony Ralphs United States Canoeing 1943
187 Muhammad Ramzan Pakistan Swimming 1933
188 Max Rasmussen Denmark Football 1945
189 Eberhard Rausch West Germany Figure Skating 1947
190 Anna Rechnio Poland Figure Skating 1977
191 Stevan Redli Yugoslavia Boxing 1930
192 Georgios Reppas Greece Water Polo 1974
193 Yvan Richard France Ski Jumping 1950
194 Morten Rieker Norway Sailing 1940
195 Petra Rivers Australia Athletics 1952
196 Julien Robert France Biathlon 1974
197 Ronald Roberts Great Britain Swimming 1922 2012
198 Edil Rosenqvist Finland Wrestling 1892 1973
199 Tony Rosetti United States Shooting 1945
200 Peter Rwamuhanda Uganda Athletics 1953 2008
201 Ryoo Choon-Za North Korea Speed Skating 1943
202 Willy Røgeberg Norway Shooting 1905 1969
203 Kim Rørbæk Denmark Rowing 1948
204 Sabino Spain Football 1897 1983
205 Renato Sacchi Italy Shooting 1928
206 Endre Salgó Hungary Handball 1913 1945
207 Angélica Sánchez Mexico Athletics 1975
208 Ronald Sanderson Great Britain Rowing 1876 1918
209 Akos Sandor Canada Weightlifting 1977
210 Juan Sans Spain Water Polo 1952
211 Javier Saviola Argentina Football 1981
212 Massimo Scali Italy Figure Skating 1979
213 Warren Scarfe Australia Cycling 1936 1964
214 Sepp Schiffner Austria Nordic Combined, Cross Country Skiing 1930
215 Hans-Dieter Schulten West Germany Athletics 1940
216 Sam Schultz United States Cycling 1985
217 Jos Schummer Luxembourg Wrestling 1930 1980
218 Yevgeny Seryayev Russia Speed Skating 1988
219 Yevgeny Sharonov Soviet Union, Unified Team Water Polo 1958
220 Mahmoud Shehata Egypt Rowing 1938
221 Tariq Sheikh Pakistan Hockey 1968
222 Galina Shikhova Soviet Union Alpine Skiing 1940
223 Avneet Sidhu India Shooting 1981
224 Jyotirmoyee Sikdar India Athletics 1969
225 Pedro Silveira Mexico Sailing 1973
226 Sin Jeong-Ja South Korea Basketball 1980
227 Sarinder Singh Dillon Hong Kong Hockey 1946
228 Balbir Singh Sidhu Kenya Hockey 1931
229 Marlene Sinnig Germany Rowing 1984
230 LaMont Smith United States Athletics 1972
231 Nataliya Soboleva Russia Snowboarding 1995
232 Ahmed Soliman Egypt Basketball 1965
233 Song Xiaoyun China Basketball 1982
234 Ernesto Sota Mexico Football 1896 1977
235 Fred Sowerby Antigua and Barbuda Athletics 1948
236 Ria Stalman Netherlands Athletics 1951
237 Katy Steding United States Basketball 1967
238 Rosemary Stirling Great Britain Athletics 1947
239 Boris Stoev Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1926
240 Mark Streit Switzerland Ice Hockey 1977
241 Nadia Styger Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1978
242 Gitte Sunesen Denmark Handball 1971
243 Carol Sykes Great Britain Archery 1941
244 Seiichi Takamura Japan Handball 1960
245 Alan Taylor Canada Volleyball 1950
246 Cuthbert Taylor Great Britain Boxing 1909 1977
247 Ignác Teiszenberger Hungary Cycling 1880
248 Rosella Thorne Canada Athletics 1930
249 Andrey Tikhonov Unified Team Athletics 1966
250 Hajime Tomii Japan Alpine Skiing 1940
251 Edward Toms Great Britain Athletics 1899 1971
252 Jacqueline Toxopeus Netherlands Hockey 1964
253 Nikola Tsanev Bulgaria Football 1939 2004
254 Jerzy Twardokens Poland Fencing 1931
255 Frank Tyler United States Bobsleigh 1904 1956
256 Moses Ugbisien Nigeria Athletics 1965
257 Jacqui Uttien Australia Cycling 1964
258 Jaroslava Valentová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1945
259 Pieter van Andel Netherlands Rowing 1969
260 John Van Hoek Australia Judo 1952
261 Robert Van Lancker Belgium Cycling 1947
262 Roger Vélasquez France Athletics 1943
263 Yevheniya Vysotska Ukraine Cycling 1975
264 Ralph Wakley United States Biathlon 1941
265 Carolyn Waldo Canada Synchronized Swimming 1964
266 Mabel Walker United States Athletics 1928
267 Gete Wami Ethiopia Athletics 1974
268 Adolph Weinman United States Art Competitions 1870 1952
269 Amelia Wershoven United States Athletics 1930 2013
270 Hans Wetterström Sweden Canoeing 1923 1980
271 Norma Wilson New Zealand Athletics 1909 2000
272 Stéphane Wohnlich Switzerland Sailing 1968
273 Noriaki Yasuda Japan Athletics 1935
274 Shoji Yoshio Japan Canoeing 1943
275 Yu Sang-Ju South Korea Fencing 1968
276 Timy Yudhani Rahayu Indonesia Beach Volleyball 1976
277 Rabah Yusuf Sudan Athletics 1986
278 Azaari Mohamed Zain Malaysia Hockey 1952
279 Daniel Zaragoza Mexico Boxing 1957
280 Tony Zasada Canada Rowing 1960 1984
281 Eric Zeidlitz Sweden Canoeing 1945
282 Mourad Zelfani Tunisia Wrestling 1962