Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on December 10

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on December 10

December 9 ▪ December 10 ▪ December 11 ▪ 

342 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ibrahim Aboubaker Qatar Athletics 1982
2 Nikolay Abramov Soviet Union Athletics 1933
3 Hamza Abughalia Libya Weightlifting 1980
4 Marianne Aeschbacher France Synchronized Swimming 1970
5 Muhammad Afzal Manna Pakistan Hockey 1938
6 Muhammad Anis Ahmed Pakistan Hockey 1973
7 Yoshiko Akiyama Japan Archery 1949
8 Mohamed Al-Ammari Qatar Football 1965
9 Anwar Al-Harazi North Yemen Athletics 1972
10 Octavio Alesi Venezuela Swimming 1986
11 Vittorio Allievi Italy Gymnastics 1962
12 Paulo Alves Portugal Football 1969
13 Agapius Amo Tanzania Athletics 1962
14 Christian Andersen Denmark Shooting 1896 1982
15 Tatyana Andrianova Russia Athletics 1979
16 Mohamed Anwar Egypt Rowing 1924
17 Alessia Arisi Italy Table Tennis 1971
18 Shirley Ascott Great Britain Canoeing 1930
19 Raphaël Astier France Modern Pentathlon 1976
20 Dick Ault United States Athletics 1925 2007
21 Eugène Auwerkeren Belgium Gymnastics 1885
22 Marshall Avener United States Gymnastics 1950
23 Walter Bach Switzerland Gymnastics 1909
24 Hanna Balabanova Ukraine Canoeing 1969
25 Veli Balli Turkey Athletics 1949
26 Erick Batte Cuba Athletics 1974
27 Uwe Becker West Germany Athletics 1955
28 Lyubov Belyakova Russia Biathlon 1967
29 Patrick Bérard France Canoeing 1959
30 Thommie Bergman Sweden Ice Hockey 1947
31 Gennady Bessonov Soviet Union Athletics 1944
32 John Bettison Great Britain Cycling 1940
33 Bob Billingham United States Sailing 1957 2014
34 Rob Blake Canada Ice Hockey 1969
35 Jan Boutmy Netherlands Antilles Fencing 1930
36 Laurent Brissaud France Canoeing 1965
37 Christian Bruderer Guatemala Alpine Skiing 1968
38 Enrico Brusoni Italy Cycling 1878 1949
39 Margaret Buck Australia Canoeing 1940
40 Daniel Burgner United States Virgin Islands Bobsleigh 1954
41 Thomas Butler Great Britain Tug-Of-War 1871
42 Moira Cargill Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1958
43 Mike Cash Bermuda Swimming 1967
44 Armando Castro Mexico Rowing 1952
45 Roman Červenka Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1985
46 Edsel Chase Barbados Athletics 1968
47 Choi Don-Hui South Korea Volleyball 1945
48 Lauritz Christiansen Norway Sailing 1867 1930
49 Arturo Costa Cuba Shooting 1945
50 Antonio Cuba Peru Athletics 1914
51 Robert Cusack Australia Swimming 1950
52 Dai Yongjun China Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
53 El-Hassania Darami Morocco Athletics 1953
54 Constance Darnowski United States Athletics 1934
55 Mercer Davies South Africa Athletics 1924 1997
56 Robbie Davies Great Britain Boxing 1949
57 Robert Davies Great Britain Shooting 1876 1916
58 Afonso de Castro Brazil Rowing 1911 1980
59 João Francisco de Castro Brazil Rowing 1911
60 Julián, Marquis de Murrieta Spain Fencing 1895 1977
61 Piers, Baron de Westenholz Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1943
62 Liam De Young Australia Hockey 1981
63 Gé Dekker Netherlands Swimming 1904 1995
64 Félix Díaz Dominican Republic Boxing 1983
65 Pál Domonkos Hungary Rowing 1908 1964
66 Patricia Donegan-Ryan Ireland Equestrianism 1973
67 Stefan Dotzler West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1960
68 Wilberforce Eaves Great Britain Tennis 1867 1920
69 Zane Eglīte Latvia Basketball 1984
70 Zsófia Erdélyi Hungary Athletics 1987
71 Armand Estang France Athletics 1886 1956
72 Aleksey Fadeyev Russia Nordic Combined 1977
73 Arthur Fagan Great Britain Fencing 1890 1977
74 Béla Farkas Hungary Boxing 1928
75 Ronald Finley United States Wrestling 1940
76 Torrey Folk United States Rowing 1973
77 Ladislav Fouček Czechoslovakia Cycling 1930 1974
78 Sverre Fredheim United States Ski Jumping 1907 1981
79 Martin Freinademetz Austria Snowboarding 1969
80 Iluta Gaile Latvia Luge 1968
81 Stefan Gaisreiter West Germany Bobsleigh 1947
82 Isaac Ganunga Malawi Athletics 1959
83 Davor Glavina Slovenia Sailing 1970
84 Louis Glineur Belgium Archery 1849
85 Carlos González Panama Swimming 1955
86 Bruce Grant New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1963 1995
87 Rosalind Groenewoud Canada Freestyle Skiing 1989
88 Jean-Paul Gros France Shooting 1960
89 Bert Gunther Netherlands Rowing 1899 1968
90 Guo Fan China Athletics 1985
91 Manuel Gutiérrez Panama Swimming 1964
92 Anett Györe Hungary Water Polo 1981
93 Nicole Hackett Australia Triathlon 1978
94 Kelly Hackman Great Britain Gymnastics 1980
95 Saul Hallap Estonia Weightlifting 1897 1941
96 Hannah Hardaway United States Freestyle Skiing 1978
97 Amanda Hardy Australia Badminton 1971
98 He Zi China Diving 1990
99 Thor Helland Norway Athletics 1936
100 Carl Hellström Sweden Sailing 1864 1962
101 Sergio Luis Henao Colombia Cycling 1987
102 Andrea Henkel Germany Biathlon 1977
103 Francis Henriquez de Zubiría Colombia Tug-Of-War 1869 1933
104 Craig Henwood Australia Shooting 1978
105 Craig Hepburn Bahamas Athletics 1969
106 Diny Hobers Netherlands Athletics 1932
107 Preben Hoch Denmark Rowing 1925
108 Arthur Hoffmann Germany Athletics 1887 1932
109 Claudia Hoffmann Germany Athletics 1982
110 Heike Holstein Ireland Equestrianism 1971
111 Wolf-Dieter Holtz Germany Athletics 1941
112 Philippe Housiaux Belgium Athletics 1947
113 Leonard Howe United States Athletics 1886 1955
114 Hans Huber Germany Ice Hockey 1929 2014
115 Andrew Hunter Ireland Swimming 1952
116 Linda Hunter Zimbabwe Athletics 1963
117 Ragnhild Hveger Denmark Swimming 1920 2011
118 Rune Høydahl Norway Cycling 1969
119 Rafael Iglesias Argentina Sailing 1905
120 Andrei Igorov Romania Canoeing 1939 2011
121 Kanae Ikehata Japan Fencing 1982
122 Philip Illingworth Canada Judo 1948
123 Kiyoto Inoue Japan Canoeing 1957
124 Michinori Iwaguro Japan Rowing 1966
125 Naomine Iwaya Japan Alpine Skiing 1960
126 Tommy Jakobsen Norway Ice Hockey 1970
127 Sangwan Jaksunin Thailand Athletics 1984
128 Bernd Jakubowski East Germany Football 1952 2007
129 Étienne Jalenques France Modern Pentathlon 1934
130 Irene Jelagat Kenya Athletics 1988
131 Karl Jindrak Austria Table Tennis 1972
132 Jaroslav Jiřík Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1939 2011
133 Pál Joensen Denmark Swimming 1990
134 Kristján Jóhannsson Iceland Athletics 1929
135 Roger Johnson New Zealand Athletics 1943
136 Kenneth Johnston Zimbabwe Shooting 1934
137 Pierre Joly dit Dumesnil France Swimming 1931
138 Richard Jones Guyana Athletics 1973
139 José Mari Spain Football 1978
140 Veijo Kaakinen Finland Shooting 1907 1976
141 Aulis Kähkönen Finland Swimming 1930
142 John-Andrew Kambanis Greece Bobsleigh 1972
143 Maria Karastamati Greece Athletics 1984
144 Mahdi Karim Iraq Football 1983
145 Kaw Fun Ying Malaysia Shooting 1956
146 Nataliya Kayukova Russia Athletics 1966
147 Momir Kecman Yugoslavia Wrestling 1940
148 Hippolyt Kempf Switzerland Nordic Combined 1965
149 Rita Keszthelyi Hungary Water Polo 1991
150 Anton Kholiaznikov Ukraine Rowing 1986
151 Ricardo Kierkegaard Argentina Equestrianism 1952
152 Herbert Kiesel Switzerland Bobsleigh 1931
153 Kim Gyeong-Sun South Korea Handball 1965
154 Kim Yeon-Beom South Korea Athletics 1934
155 Con King United States Athletics 1880 1958
156 Robert Klein Germany Gymnastics 1925
157 Viktor Klimov Soviet Union Cycling 1964
158 Hermann Knoll Austria Ice Hockey, Hockey 1931
159 Takeshi Kodama Japan Rowing 1971
160 Yukiyo Kojima Japan Volleyball 1945
161 Aleksey Komarov Soviet Union Rowing 1921 2013
162 Chris Kontos Canada Ice Hockey 1963
163 Karel Kovář Czechoslovakia Rowing 1942
164 Xaver Kraus West Germany Biathlon 1934
165 Lothar Krieg West Germany Athletics 1955
166 Arnfinn Kristiansen Norway Bobsleigh 1971
167 Hanae Kubo Japan Ice Hockey 1982
168 Manoj Kumar India Boxing 1986
169 Vyacheslav Kurennoy Soviet Union Water Polo 1932 1992
170 Maria Kurjo Germany Diving 1989
171 Danila Kuznetsov Russia Canoeing 1976
172 Jules Ladoumègue France Athletics 1906 1973
173 Abderrahim Lahcinia Morocco Judo 1963
174 Nii Lamptey Ghana Football 1974
175 Lan Xing China Shooting 1990
176 Lang Ping China Volleyball 1960
177 Rolf Larsen Norway Weightlifting 1948
178 Ivan Lebanov Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1957
179 Lee Bae-Yeong South Korea Weightlifting 1979
180 Laurel Lee Chinese Taipei Swimming 1934
181 Lee Myeong-Ho South Korea Hockey 1979
182 Tatiana Lemos Brazil Swimming 1978
183 Norman Lewis United States Fencing 1915 2006
184 Li Jianxiong China Water Polo 1960
185 Luiz Lima Brazil Swimming 1977
186 Somchai Limpichati Thailand Swimming 1940
187 Herbrand Lofthus Norway Wrestling 1889 1972
188 Mike Lofton United States Fencing 1963
189 Gavril Maghiar Romania Shooting 1926
190 Kamal Mahmoud Mahgoub Egypt Weightlifting 1921
191 Gennady Makhveyenya Belarus Weightlifting 1983
192 Izumi Maki Japan Athletics 1968
193 Miguel Mallqui Peru Athletics 1971
194 Rafael Martínez Spain Gymnastics 1983
195 Islam Matsiyev Russia Judo 1973
196 Boris Matveyev Soviet Union Athletics 1929
197 Marissa Maurin Chile Sailing 1966
198 Julius Maus Germany Cycling 1906 1934
199 Mark McKoy Canada, Austria Athletics 1961
200 Adrián Melosi Argentina Equestrianism 1956
201 Meng Xuguang China Hockey 1978
202 Éva Miklósfalvy Hungary Swimming 1959
203 Rokas Milevičius Lithuania Sailing 1986
204 Kerry Milliken United States Equestrianism 1961
205 Edmund Minahan United States Athletics 1882 1958
206 David Miranda El Salvador Cycling 1942
207 Dick Movitz United States Alpine Skiing 1925 2010
208 Arlie Mucks United States Athletics 1891 1967
209 Julia Müller Germany Hockey 1985
210 Karl Müller Switzerland Rowing 1912
211 Joseph Mutua Kenya Athletics 1978
212 Carin Nilsson Sweden Swimming 1904 1999
213 Kiyomi Niwata Japan Triathlon 1970
214 Tadahiro Nomura Japan Judo 1974
215 Richard Norris Great Britain Hockey 1931 2012
216 Zandra Nowell Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1936
217 Austin O'Connor Ireland Equestrianism 1974
218 Aritatsu Ogi Japan Football 1942
219 Antero Ojala Finland Speed Skating 1916 1982
220 Anna Olichwierczuk-Jesień Poland Athletics 1978
221 Iván Olivares Venezuela Basketball 1961
222 Per-Olof Olsson Sweden Swimming 1918 1982
223 Frida Östberg Sweden Football 1977
224 Alex Oundu Kenya Boxing 1943
225 Olavi Ouvinen Finland Boxing 1926 1990
226 Karyn Palgut United States Handball 1962
227 Valter Palm Estonia Boxing 1905 1994
228 Georgios Papavasileiou Greece Athletics 1930
229 Park Jong-Sin South Korea Shooting 1962
230 Park Mi-Hui South Korea Volleyball 1963
231 Louise Parker Canada Gymnastics 1942
232 William Pearson Great Britain Swimming 1916 2004
233 Hans-Erik Pedersen Denmark Boxing 1943
234 Roman Penczek Poland Ice Hockey 1929 1987
235 Félix Pérez Venezuela Athletics 1951
236 Sheila Mae Pérez Philippines Diving 1985
237 Jonatan Persson Denmark Sailing 1970
238 Miodrag Perunović Yugoslavia Boxing 1957
239 Dragana Pešić Yugoslavia Handball 1963
240 Axel Petersen Denmark Football 1887 1968
241 Vitaly Petrakov Soviet Union Cycling 1954
242 William Pimm Great Britain Shooting 1864 1952
243 Ryan Pini Papua New Guinea Swimming 1981
244 Daniel Pliński Poland Volleyball 1978
245 Joe Polo United States Curling 1982
246 Diana Popova Bulgaria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
247 Vladimir Potekin Russia Shooting 1875
248 Katja Brix Poulsen Denmark Archery 1976
249 Paddy Quinn Great Britain Athletics 1885 1946
250 Alberto Radi Italy Rowing 1919 1989
251 Silvano Raganini San Marino Shooting 1943
252 John Rainsforth Great Britain Bobsleigh 1934
253 Batulamai Rajakumar Malaysia Athletics 1964
254 Shafqat Rasool Pakistan Hockey 1988
255 Liliana Řeháková Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1958 2008
256 Raymar Reimers West Germany Boxing 1940
257 David Rissik South Africa Equestrianism 1969
258 Sally Rodd Australia Alpine Skiing 1956
259 Richard Rodriguez Aruba Athletics 1969
260 Andy Rolley Great Britain Swimming 1969
261 Gerard Ronan Canada Hockey 1932
262 Rafael Ruiz Spain Hockey 1916 2006
263 Heinrich Sack Germany Canoeing 1909 1941
264 Carla Sacramento Portugal Athletics 1971
265 Dahiru Sadi Nigeria Football 1963
266 Mohamed Saïd Morocco Athletics 1934
267 Junko Sakurai Japan Swimming 1967
268 Rémi Santiago France Ski Jumping 1980
269 Elisa Santoni Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
270 Momodou Sarr Gambia Athletics 1959
271 Farouk Ahmed Sayed South Yemen Athletics 1970
272 Henri Scharry Luxembourg Football 1904 1954
273 Patrick Scheuber Switzerland Shooting 1986
274 Roland Schwarzl Austria Athletics 1980
275 Rainer Seifert West Germany Hockey 1947
276 Enn Sellik Soviet Union Athletics 1954
277 E. H. Shepard Great Britain Art Competitions 1879 1976
278 Mike Shepherdson Malaya Hockey 1930
279 Lisa Sheridan-Paolini Australia Athletics 1962
280 Yasuhiro Shimizu Japan Speed Skating 1958
281 Harry Siljander Finland Boxing 1922 2010
282 Nóra Simóka Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1980
283 Gurmail Singh India Hockey 1959
284 Bert Sitters Netherlands Swimming 1941
285 Josip Skoko Australia Football 1975
286 Olivius Skymoen Norway Shooting 1857 1909
287 Doina Liliana Snep-Bălan Romania Rowing 1963
288 Annamaria Solazzi Italy Beach Volleyball 1965
289 Bridgette Starr Australia Football 1975
290 Krzysztof Stefaniak Poland Shooting 1957
291 Oleg Stepanov Soviet Union Judo 1939 2010
292 Andrew Steward Australia Water Polo 1954
293 Su Wen-Ho Chinese Taipei Athletics 1945
294 Habib Suharko Indonesia Swimming 1928
295 Fahri Sümer Turkey Boxing 1958
296 Mike Sylvester Italy Basketball 1951
297 András Szente Hungary Canoeing 1939 2012
298 Lajos Szűcs Hungary Football 1943
299 Muhammad Taj Pakistan Wrestling 1943
300 Andrés Tena Dominican Republic Boxing 1955
301 Simon Thompson Australia Triathlon 1977
302 Nikolay Tishchenko Soviet Union Football 1926 1981
303 Vladimir Torban Soviet Union Basketball 1932 2011
304 Lucien Tostain France Athletics 1909
305 Gábor Totola Hungary Fencing 1973
306 Giampaolo Tronchin Italy Rowing 1940
307 Jeff Tucker United States Luge 1956
308 Gaétan Turcotte Canada Water Polo 1954
309 Henriëtte Vaillant Netherlands Art Competitions 1875 1949
310 Andrea Valentini Italy Modern Pentathlon 1977
311 José Vallejo Dominican Republic Boxing 1955
312 Lucie Valová Czech Republic Shooting 1981
313 Jeu van Bun Netherlands Football 1918 2002
314 Robyn Van Nus Australia Shooting 1982
315 Merijn van Oijen Netherlands Rowing 1973
316 Olegario Vázquez Mexico Shooting 1934
317 Guillermo Velásquez Chile Boxing 1944
318 Andreas Vgenopoulos Greece Fencing 1953
319 Lorenza Vigarani Italy Swimming 1969
320 Henrique Villaret Portugal Swimming 1964
321 Erik Vollebregt Netherlands Sailing 1954
322 Sjoerd Vollebregt Netherlands Sailing 1954
323 Zinaida Voronina Soviet Union Gymnastics 1947 2001
324 Egbertus Waller Netherlands Rowing 1901 1982
325 Erik Wallin Sweden Sailing 1960
326 Witold Walo Poland Weightlifting 1954
327 Richard Walpole Australia Cross Country Skiing 1927
328 Ray Watson United States Athletics 1898 1974
329 Sylwester Wilczek Poland Ice Hockey 1936
330 Lou Wilkins United States Athletics 1882 1950
331 Harold Wright Canada Athletics 1908 1997
332 Heinz Wyss Switzerland Athletics 1945
333 Xie Yuxin China Football 1968
334 Wataru Yamada Japan Boxing 1966
335 Hiroshi Yamao Japan Cycling 1943
336 Yang Jianping China Archery 1979
337 Hovhannes Zanazanyan Soviet Union Football 1946
338 Teodora Zareva Bulgaria Rowing 1963
339 V'iacheslav Zavalniuk Ukraine Ice Hockey 1974
340 Zhang Caihua China Athletics 1964
341 Christian Zirkelbach West Germany Athletics 1961
342 Bogusław Zych Poland Fencing 1951 1995