Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on November 7

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 7

November 6 ▪ November 7 ▪ November 8 ▪ 

274 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Abdullah Abdulrahman Kuwait Swimming 1955
2 Mohamed Aboutrika Egypt Football 1978
3 Irina Abysova Russia Triathlon 1980
4 Ángel Aguiar Cuba Gymnastics 1926 2008
5 Nasir Ahmed Pakistan Hockey 1984
6 Hamoud Abdallah Al-Dalhami Oman Athletics 1971
7 Thongdy Amnouayphone Laos Athletics 1976
8 Oscar Andrén Sweden Boxing 1899 1981
9 Nic Arrold Australia Hockey 1981
10 Helmut Artelt East Germany Shooting 1940
11 Vladimir Artyomov Soviet Union Gymnastics 1964
12 Wiz Bachman United States Volleyball 1978
13 Ernesto Bahena Mexico Wrestling 1961
14 Shannon Bahrke United States Freestyle Skiing 1980
15 Ildikó Balog Hungary Gymnastics 1977
16 František Balvín Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1915 2003
17 Henri Banos France Rowing 1913
18 Battulgyn Oktyabri Mongolia Short Track Speed Skating 1980
19 Emil Beeler Switzerland Cycling 1937
20 Greg Bell United States Athletics 1930
21 Antonella Bellutti Italy Cycling, Bobsleigh 1968
22 Olena Belusovska Ukraine Figure Skating 1980
23 Kris Benson United States Baseball 1974
24 Andrei Berki Romania Archery 1952
25 José Luis Biescas Spain Boxing 1940
26 Fabrizio Biondi Italy Rowing 1954
27 Doris Blanc Switzerland Figure Skating 1926
28 Svetlana Bodritskaya Kazakhstan Athletics 1971
29 Arnaud Boiteau France Equestrianism 1973
30 Heidi Botha South Africa Fencing 1968
31 Seppl Brandstetter Austria Football 1891 1945
32 Mark Bridge Australia Football 1985
33 Niklaus Brünischolz Switzerland Modern Pentathlon 1978
34 Carsten Bruun Norway Shooting 1868 1951
35 Ladislav Bubeníček Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1891 1968
36 Veronica Calabrese Italy Taekwondo 1987
37 Rosicléia Campos Brazil Judo 1969
38 Lorenzo Carrió Spain Weightlifting 1973
39 Sonja Carstensen Denmark Art Competitions 1898 1981
40 Frank Cassidy United States Boxing 1895
41 Carolina Cerqueda Andorra Swimming 1985
42 Chen Changfeng China Rowing 1960
43 Julia Chevanne-Gimel France Equestrianism 1975
44 Choi Seok-Jae South Korea Handball 1965
45 Douglas Churchill Australia Judo 1948
46 Rudolf Čillík Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1932
47 Arnaldo Cinquetti Italy Swimming 1953
48 Caitlin Compton United States Cross Country Skiing 1980
49 Mark Covell Great Britain Sailing 1967
50 Jeremy Cummings United States Baseball 1976
51 Barbara Czekalla East Germany Volleyball 1951
52 Bill Dankbaar Australia Rowing 1952 2013
53 David de Gea Spain Football 1990
54 Agrippina de la Cruz Philippines Athletics 1960
55 Gervasio Deferr Spain Gymnastics 1980
56 Tibor Dezamits Hungary Boxing 1954
57 Liesbet Dreesen Belgium Swimming 1976
58 Tanya Dubnicoff Canada Cycling 1969
59 Irene Dufaux Switzerland Shooting 1960
60 Dmytro Dun Ukraine Figure Skating 1989
61 Adrien Duvillard France Alpine Skiing 1934
62 Yukiko Ebata Japan Volleyball 1989
63 Dikke Eger-Bergman Norway Alpine Skiing 1943
64 Assaf El-Murr Lebanon Judo 1967
65 Salah El-Din El-Sahrawi Egypt Water Polo 1925
66 Mohamed El-Shakeri Egypt Basketball 1968
67 Annette Ellerbracke West Germany Volleyball 1949
68 Marcellina Emmanuel Tanzania Athletics 1964
69 Ahmed Ennachi Tunisia Modern Pentathlon 1935
70 Alberto Entrerríos Spain Handball 1976
71 Hans Eschenbrenner Saar Shooting 1910 2007
72 Sharon Fajardo Honduras Swimming 1989
73 Monika Felizeter Austria Rowing 1977
74 Kris Fillat United States Hockey 1970
75 Milan Folta Czechoslovakia Handball 1960
76 Jochen Förster East Germany Canoeing 1942
77 Brigitte Foster-Hylton Jamaica Athletics 1974
78 Donna Fraser Great Britain Athletics 1972
79 Mavis Freeman United States Swimming 1918 1988
80 Vaghinak Galstyan Armenia Wrestling 1973
81 Gao E China Shooting 1962
82 Pierre Garsau France Water Polo 1961
83 Lisa Geary Canada Swimming 1961
84 Aurelian Georgescu Romania Gymnastics 1958
85 Joe Gilligan Great Britain Wrestling 1954
86 Giorgi Gogshelidze Georgia Wrestling 1979
87 Julio Gómez Spain Athletics 1931
88 Michael Green Jamaica Athletics 1970
89 Gudrun Grömer Austria Diving 1919
90 Guo Wei China Ice Hockey 1969
91 Keiko Hama Japan Volleyball 1947
92 Ergilio Hato Netherlands Antilles Football 1926 2003
93 Heinz Häussler West Germany Gymnastics 1940
94 Harry Hedegaard Denmark Swimming 1894 1939
95 Siegfried Herrmann Germany Athletics 1932
96 Alan Hobkirk Canada Hockey 1952
97 Elisabeth Högberg Sweden Biathlon 1986
98 Jean Holmes-Mitchell Panama Athletics 1940
99 Gayle Hopkins United States Athletics 1941
100 John Horne Great Britain Athletics 1877
101 Masao Ichihara Japan Athletics 1913
102 Khristo Iliev Bulgaria Volleyball 1951
103 Chalermsakdi Inswang Thailand Shooting 1926
104 Steinþór Jakobsson Iceland Alpine Skiing 1931 1996
105 Søren Jensen Denmark Handball 1942
106 Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad Denmark Equestrianism 1951
107 Börje Jeppson Sweden Equestrianism 1915 1979
108 António Jorge Portugal Shooting 1926
109 Wirimai Juwawo Zimbabwe Athletics 1980
110 Ioannis Kambadelis Greece Athletics 1927 1989
111 Marc Kamoun France Swimming 1937
112 Stanisław Kasprzyk Poland Hockey 1942
113 Michelle Kelly Canada Skeleton 1974
114 Job Kienhuis Netherlands Swimming 1989
115 Kim Jun-Ho North Korea Shooting 1959
116 Kim Song-Yu North Korea Gymnastics 1948
117 Pál Király Hungary Athletics 1896 1969
118 Masako Kisaki Japan Athletics 1943
119 Gerhard Köhler Austria Bobsleigh 1978
120 Lies Koning Netherlands Athletics 1917 1975
121 Spyridon Kontosoros Greece Athletics 1947
122 Verner Laaksonen Finland Athletics 1895 1985
123 Spencer Lam Chinese Taipei Football 1934 2009
124 Kazimierz Laskowski Poland Fencing 1899 1961
125 Per Kærsgaard Laursen Denmark Cycling 1955
126 Peter Lax West Germany Ice Hockey 1941
127 Lee Chong-Hui South Korea Basketball 1959
128 Lee Gyeong-Geun South Korea Judo 1962
129 Lee Seong-Hun South Korea Judo 1971
130 Ernst Lehner Germany Football 1912 1986
131 Emily LeSueur United States Synchronized Swimming 1972
132 Li Byong-Uk North Korea Boxing 1954
133 Li Hi-Yon North Korea Football 1947
134 Liu Hongbo China Speed Skating 1973
135 Veikko Lommi Finland Rowing 1917 1989
136 Stanisław Makowiecki Poland Wrestling 1942
137 Muhammad Shafqat Malik Pakistan Hockey 1970
138 Eduardo Manglés Venezuela Judo 1975
139 Mark Marabini Zimbabwe Triathlon 1964
140 Günter Maritschnigg Germany Wrestling 1933 2013
141 Matt Matthews United States Handball 1945
142 Butch May United States Volleyball 1941
143 Gordie McLeod Australia Basketball 1956
144 Kathy McMillan United States Athletics 1957
145 Alfredo Mendes Brazil Athletics 1910 1995
146 Mike Mintenko Canada Swimming 1975
147 Tally Monastyryov Soviet Union Alpine Skiing 1939 2011
148 Ana Montero Spain Synchronized Swimming 1980
149 Jim Moriarty United States Luge 1941
150 Mou Ying-Hsin Chinese Taipei Swimming 1977
151 Elena Mousikou Cyprus Archery 1988
152 Ahmed Moussa Algeria Judo 1951
153 Meinrad Müller Switzerland Bobsleigh 1961
154 Kanako Murakami Japan Figure Skating 1994
155 Pat Murphy Canada Cycling 1933
156 Niels Otto Møller Denmark Sailing 1897 1966
157 Maria Nápoles Portugal Fencing 1936
158 Penny Neer United States Athletics 1960
159 Mireille Nguimgo Cameroon Athletics 1976
160 Josef Niedermeier West Germany Biathlon 1942
161 Shlomit Nir Israel Swimming 1952
162 Georg Nowka Germany Sailing 1910
163 Diego Ordóñez Spain Athletics 1903 1990
164 Antonio Oré Peru Basketball 1914
165 Jorge Ortíz Puerto Rico Athletics 1954
166 Bettina Overesch-Böker-Hoy West Germany, Germany Equestrianism 1962
167 Kwasi Owusu Ghana Football 1945
168 Marek Panas Poland Handball 1951
169 Yuliya Paratova Ukraine Weightlifting 1986
170 Sandra Parpan Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1967
171 Mincho Pashov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1961
172 Angelos Pavlakakis Greece Athletics 1976
173 Hans Pedersen Denmark Gymnastics 1878 1957
174 Hugh Peery United States Wrestling 1931
175 Sheeva Peo Nauru Weightlifting 1976
176 Ross Peraudo Australia Alpine Skiing 1992
177 Teodor Peterek Poland Football 1910 1969
178 Walter Peterson Great Britain Hockey 1883
179 Staņislavs Petkevičs Latvia Athletics 1908 1960
180 Mark Philippoussis Australia Tennis 1976
181 Andrei Placinta Moldova Canoeing 1974
182 Petra Platen West Germany Handball 1959
183 Lucinda Prior-Palmer-Green Great Britain Equestrianism 1953
184 Vladimír Ptáček Czechoslovakia Basketball 1954
185 Halyna Pundyk Ukraine Fencing 1987
186 Pürevjavyn Batsükh Mongolia Cross Country Skiing 1955
187 Qi Xueting China Ice Hockey 1986
188 Zahir Raheem United States Boxing 1976
189 Austin Rawlinson Great Britain Swimming 1902 2000
190 John Reeve United States Virgin Islands Bobsleigh 1937
191 Martin Reichel Germany Ice Hockey 1973
192 Peter Ribe Norway Canoeing 1966
193 Robert Ridland United States Equestrianism 1950
194 Max Ritter Germany Swimming 1886 1974
195 Nicola Rodigari Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1981
196 Herbert Rogge West Germany Handball 1947
197 Aleksandr Romankov Soviet Union Fencing 1953
198 Dionne Rose Jamaica Athletics 1969
199 John Rosser Australia Rowing 1938
200 Marc Rosset Switzerland Tennis 1970
201 Gino Rossetti Italy Football 1904 1992
202 Jean Rouget France Hockey 1916
203 Miguel Rovira Spain Hockey 1962
204 Reinhard Rychly East Germany Gymnastics 1951
205 Gela Saghirashvili Georgia Wrestling 1980
206 Sven Salén Sweden Sailing 1890 1969
207 Jimmy Samuelsson Sweden Wrestling 1976
208 Ernesto Sánchez Venezuela Boxing 1947
209 María Antonia Sánchez Spain Tennis 1977
210 Hartley Saunders Bahamas Athletics 1943 2004
211 Willi Sawall Australia Athletics 1941
212 Roby Schaeffer Luxembourg Athletics 1930 2014
213 Thomas Schneider Germany Athletics 1988
214 Rosemarie Schubert Germany Athletics 1943
215 Aleksandr Shitov Soviet Union Rowing 1950
216 Alejandro Silva Puerto Rico Boxing 1957
217 Lauri Silvennoinen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1916 2004
218 Ram Singh Yadav India Athletics 1980
219 Tauno Sipilä Finland Cross Country Skiing 1921 2001
220 Irina Sirina Hungary Handball 1967
221 Eva Široká Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1943
222 Ulrich Sloma West Germany Hockey 1942
223 Jeron Slusher Guatemala Football 1944
224 Khady Sourangué Diop Senegal Basketball 1971
225 Ben St. Lawrence Australia Athletics 1981
226 Constantin Stan Romania Shooting 1959
227 Hans Straub Switzerland Hockey 1932
228 Tina Šutej Slovenia Athletics 1988
229 Ivar Svensson Sweden Football 1893 1934
230 Gerald Tait Great Britain Sailing 1866 1938
231 Kenji Takeya Japan Cycling 1969
232 Tan Ya-Ting Chinese Taipei Archery 1993
233 Hassan Tawfik Egypt Fencing 1911
234 Tham Kook Chin Malaysia Wrestling 1943
235 Patrick Thoresen Norway Ice Hockey 1983
236 Rolando José Tornes Cuba Judo 1956
237 George Traynor Great Britain Athletics 1905 1980
238 Georges Tresallet France Luge 1937
239 Pavel Trikhichev Russia Alpine Skiing 1992
240 Ella Tripp Great Britain Badminton 1976
241 Helen Troke Great Britain Badminton 1964
242 Tserendonoin Sanjaa Mongolia Wrestling 1936
243 Gotcha Tsitsiashvili Israel Wrestling 1973
244 Zoltán Turcsányi Hungary Hockey 1914 2002
245 Detlef Ultsch East Germany Judo 1955
246 Salamat Utarbayev Kazakhstan Judo 1981
247 Monique van der Lee Netherlands Judo 1963
248 Leendert van Oosten Netherlands Wrestling 1884 1936
249 Jacob van Westrop Netherlands Wrestling 1886 1962
250 Ernesto Varona Cuba Weightlifting 1940
251 Marco Vasconcelos Portugal Badminton 1971
252 Loris Vellar Italy Speed Skating 1950
253 Radka Vodičková Czech Republic Triathlon 1984
254 Lina Wester Sweden Ice Hockey 1992
255 Valdemar Wickholm Finland Athletics 1890 1970
256 Kim Willoughby United States Volleyball 1980
257 Bob Windle Australia Swimming 1944
258 Sigrun Wodars-Grau East Germany, Germany Athletics 1965
259 Harald Wolf East Germany Cycling 1955
260 Joanne Woods Canada Canoeing 1959
261 Natalie Woolfolk United States Weightlifting 1983
262 Blake Worsley Canada Swimming 1987
263 György Wossala Hungary Sailing 1941
264 Cameron Wright United States Athletics 1972
265 Ivan Yarygin Soviet Union Wrestling 1948 1997
266 Yi Li China Basketball 1987
267 Haruna Yoneyama Japan Ice Hockey 1991
268 Dimitri Zaitz United States Athletics 1917 1996
269 Ivan Zaytsev Uzbekistan Athletics 1988
270 Zheng Kaiping China Sailing 1961
271 Dar'ia Zhoba Ukraine Gymnastics 1989
272 Asghar Zoghian Iran Wrestling 1929
273 Kateřina Zohnová Czech Republic Basketball 1984
274 Béla Zsitnik, Jr. Hungary Rowing 1951