Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on November 6

Olympic Athletes Born on November 6

November 5 ▪ November 6 ▪ November 7 ▪ 

318 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Haji Bakr Al-Qahtani Saudi Arabia Athletics 1964
2 Saleh Al-Qobaissi Saudi Arabia Cycling 1964
3 Gösta Almgren Sweden Fencing 1906 1936
4 Jozy Altidore United States Football 1989
5 Charles Alzieu France Athletics 1904 1963
6 Maria Amaral Brazil Shooting 1937
7 Bill Amor Great Britain Football 1919 1988
8 Doug Anakin Canada Bobsleigh, Luge 1930
9 Bengt Andersson Sweden Canoeing 1961
10 Yury Andronov Russia Athletics 1971
11 Ali Annabi Tunisia Fencing 1939
12 Don Anthony Great Britain Athletics 1928 2012
13 Sonia Arredondo Mexico Fencing 1947
14 Naser Babapour Iran Athletics 1957
15 Benoît Bachelet France Ice Hockey 1974
16 Laurie Baker United States Ice Hockey 1976
17 Kostas Baniotis Greece Athletics 1986
18 Bao Yingying China Fencing 1983
19 James Barker Great Britain Athletics 1892 1947
20 Bruce Bayley Barbados Sailing 1961
21 John Baylon Philippines Judo 1965
22 Rodney Bell Brazil Water Polo 1936
23 Iosyp Betsa Soviet Union Football 1929 2011
24 Inger Björkbom Sweden Biathlon 1961
25 Germano Bollini San Marino Shooting 1951
26 Elena Bondar Romania Rowing 1958
27 Javier Bosma Spain Beach Volleyball 1969
28 Luca Bramati Italy Cycling 1968
29 Roland Brand Switzerland Handball 1953
30 Alain Brigion Cameroon Swimming 1986
31 Silvio Brivio Italy Gymnastics 1929
32 Richard Bucknor Jamaica Athletics 1966
33 Don Buddo Canada Athletics 1886 1965
34 Donatella Bulfoni Italy Athletics 1959
35 Cornelius Burdette United States Shooting 1878 1955
36 Ricardo Cabot Spain Hockey 1949
37 Cyrus Cama India Sailing 1971
38 Rafael Cámara Mexico Fencing 1904
39 Niccolò Campriani Italy Shooting 1987
40 Leonardo Carcamo Honduras Judo 1965
41 Danielle Carr-McGrath Australia Figure Skating 1969
42 Guillermo Castellanos Mexico Shooting 1959
43 Manfred Chabinga Zambia Football 1965
44 Joyce Chepchumba Kenya Athletics 1970
45 Chiang Jin Choon Malaysia Swimming 1956
46 Chong Gum North Korea Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
47 Jean-Marc Chouinard Canada Fencing 1963
48 Aleksandra Chudina Soviet Union Athletics 1923 1990
49 Zygmunt Chychła Poland Boxing 1926 2009
50 Alister Clark Ireland Athletics 1903 1987
51 Marjorie Clark South Africa Athletics 1909
52 Erik Cole United States Ice Hockey 1978
53 Andrea Coss Australia Rowing 1960
54 Peter Crawford Australia Basketball 1979
55 Richard Crawford United States Shooting 1934
56 Ernie Crutchlow Great Britain Cycling 1948
57 Alistair Currey Great Britain Sailing 1947
58 Sofiane Daid Algeria Swimming 1982
59 Ihab Darwish Jordan Boxing 1985
60 António, Viscount de Mozelos Portugal Equestrianism 1909
61 Pierre de Muralt Switzerland Equestrianism 1896 1985
62 Jim Deegan Great Britain Hockey 1933
63 François Dehez Belgium Fencing 1931
64 Aurelia Dobre Romania Gymnastics 1972
65 Kevin Doherty Canada Judo 1958
66 E. Bruce Douglas United States Art Competitions 1886 1946
67 Des Duguid Australia Boxing 1941 2008
68 Vladimir Durković Yugoslavia Football 1937 1972
69 Valery Dvoryaninov Soviet Union Equestrianism 1947
70 Harald Ehrig East Germany Luge 1949
71 Roberto José Elías Mexico Shooting 1976
72 Norbert Elliott Bahamas Athletics 1962
73 Vicente Escobedo United States Boxing 1981
74 Valter Ever Estonia Athletics 1902 1981
75 Marion Exelby Australia Fencing 1951
76 Kimiko Ezaka Japan Swimming 1943
77 Věra Faitlová Czechoslovakia Swimming 1957
78 Shonel Ferguson Bahamas Athletics 1957
79 Đorđe Filipović Serbia and Montenegro Swimming 1978
80 Ann Kristin Flatland Norway Biathlon 1982
81 Laura Flessel-Colovic France Fencing 1971
82 Viktor Flessl Austria Rowing 1898 1943
83 Tomás Forray Argentina Rowing 1950
84 Michael Frater Jamaica Athletics 1982
85 Fiona Freckleton Great Britain Rowing 1960
86 Urs Freuler Switzerland Cycling 1958
87 Bertie Fulton Great Britain Football 1906 1979
88 Craig Fulton South Africa Hockey 1974
89 Rafael Gandarillas Puerto Rico Swimming 1968
90 Vera Ganeyeva Russia Athletics 1988
91 Ana María García Cuba Volleyball 1957
92 Jack Gardner Great Britain Boxing 1926 1978
93 Artur Gevorgjan Germany Shooting 1965
94 Maurice Gillis Belgium Football 1897 1980
95 Bernhard Glass East Germany Luge 1957
96 Aleksey Golovin Unified Team Bobsleigh 1962
97 Milcho Goranov Bulgaria Football 1928 2008
98 Elena Gorohova Moldova Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1972
99 Carolyn Green United States Swimming 1933
100 Yelena Grishina Soviet Union, Unified Team Fencing 1968
101 Ferdinand Grössing Austria Bobsleigh 1952
102 Sylwia Gruchała Poland Fencing 1981
103 Sabine Günther Germany Athletics 1963
104 Don Gwinn United States Athletics 1902 1961
105 Gwon Hyeok South Korea Baseball 1983
106 Emanuil Gyaurov Bulgaria Basketball 1934
107 Han Yue Shuang Hong Kong Short Track Speed Skating 1982
108 Gudrun Hänisch West Germany Synchronized Swimming 1963
109 Noriko Harada Japan Softball 1972
110 Hans Hartleb East Germany Nordic Combined 1951
111 Kaspar Hassel Norway Sailing 1877 1962
112 Nobuyuki Hatta Japan Weightlifting 1944
113 Harry Hellawell United States Athletics 1888 1968
114 Adham Hemdan Kuwait Swimming 1959
115 Severo Hernández Colombia Cycling 1940
116 Friedrich Hidding Germany Hockey 1926
117 Carola Hoffmann West Germany Hockey 1962
118 Nicole Hosp Austria Alpine Skiing 1983
119 Michal Hrazdíra Czech Republic Cycling 1977
120 Huang Meishun China Football 1907
121 Falk Huste Germany Boxing 1971
122 Luminită Huţupan-Dinu Romania Handball 1971
123 Hwang Bo-Sil North Korea Gymnastics 1972
124 Anders Hylander Sweden Gymnastics 1883 1967
125 Fumio Igarashi Japan Figure Skating 1958
126 Bruce Ijirighwo Nigeria Athletics 1949
127 Dino Innocenti Italy Ice Hockey 1913 1971
128 Dumitru Ivanov Romania Rowing 1946
129 Ana Ivanović Serbia Tennis 1987
130 Larry James United States Athletics 1947 2008
131 Arvydas Janonis Soviet Union Football 1960
132 Kurt Jarasinski Germany Equestrianism 1938 2005
133 Enoch Jenkins Great Britain Shooting 1892 1984
134 Željko Jerkov Yugoslavia Basketball 1953
135 Knut Johannesen Norway Speed Skating 1933
136 Göran Johansson Sweden Speed Skating 1941
137 Faye Johnstone New Zealand Archery 1961
138 Megan Jones Australia Equestrianism 1976
139 Ayumi Karino Japan Softball 1984
140 Eirini Kavarnou Greece Swimming 1985
141 Naoki Kawamae Japan Badminton 1982
142 Zygmunt Kawecki Poland Fencing 1942
143 Matti Keinonen Finland Ice Hockey 1941
144 Dean Kent New Zealand Swimming 1978
145 Kārlis Kepke Russia Cycling 1890
146 Sadok Khalki Tunisia Judo 1978
147 Athina Khristoforaki Greece Basketball 1980
148 Kim Hyeon-Wu South Korea Wrestling 1988
149 Hyo-Jung Kim United States Short Track Speed Skating 1988
150 Kim Mi-Sim South Korea Handball 1970
151 Mitsuru Kimura Japan Rowing 1970
152 Gergely Kiss Hungary Wrestling 1983
153 László Klauz Hungary Wrestling 1961 2013
154 Fabienne Kohlmann Germany Athletics 1989
155 József Komatits Hungary Fencing 1950 2007
156 Miroslav Koranda Czechoslovakia Rowing 1934 2008
157 Leonidas Kormalis Greece Athletics 1932
158 Eleni Kosti Greece Swimming 1985
159 Vendula Kotenová Czech Republic Luge 1994
160 Anastasiya Koval Ukraine Gymnastics 1992
161 Denis Koval Russia Speed Skating 1991
162 Andriy Kovalenko Unified Team, Ukraine, Australia Water Polo 1970
163 Tsuguhiko Kozuka Japan Figure Skating 1946
164 Tommy Kristensen Denmark Athletics 1939
165 Lothar Kurbjuweit East Germany Football 1950
166 Anatoly Lagetko Soviet Union Boxing 1936 2006
167 Ludwig Landen Germany Canoeing 1908 1985
168 Norm Lane Canada Canoeing 1919
169 Paul Lange Germany Canoeing 1931
170 Jim Lea United States Athletics 1932 2010
171 Galina Leontyeva Soviet Union Volleyball 1941
172 Dani Leray Australia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1982
173 Li Dongmei China Basketball 1969
174 Hildemaro Lista Uruguay Fencing 1905
175 George Lister Canada Athletics 1886
176 Anthony Little Australia Boxing 1980
177 Zara Long Great Britain Swimming 1970
178 Reinder Lubbers Netherlands Rowing 1984
179 Zbigniew Lubiejewski Poland Volleyball 1949
180 Ed Lucht Canada Basketball 1931
181 Luo Jianming China Weightlifting 1969
182 Don Macintosh Canada Basketball 1931 1994
183 Vongsuck Maleipan Thailand Shooting 1935
184 Petar Mandadzhiev Bulgaria Equestrianism 1929 2008
185 Paul Manning Great Britain Cycling 1974
186 Arthur Mapp Great Britain Judo 1953
187 Serghei Marghiev Moldova Athletics 1992
188 Terhi Markkanen Finland Biathlon 1973
189 Shuzo Matsuoka Japan Tennis 1967
190 Werner Mattle Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1949
191 Kaninga Mbambi Congo (Kinshasa) Basketball 1971
192 Paul McCloy Canada Athletics 1963
193 Ronald Menezes Brazil Swimming 1962
194 Akihiro Mera Japan Shooting 1967
195 Craig Merren Cayman Islands Cycling 1966
196 Dimitrije Merzlikin Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1914
197 Daniela Meuli Switzerland Snowboarding 1981
198 Nicole Meylan-Levecque Switzerland Sailing 1963
199 Vera Michallek West Germany Athletics 1958
200 Aleksandr Mikhaylov Russia Freestyle Skiing 1970
201 Ed Millard Canada Wrestling 1946
202 Mariana Mincheva Bulgaria Rowing 1959
203 Ildikó Mincza-Nébald Hungary Fencing 1969
204 Rajko Mitić Yugoslavia Football 1922 2008
205 Remigio Molina Argentina Boxing 1970
206 Tom Moon United States Ice Hockey 1908 1986
207 José Mossiane Mozambique Swimming 1970
208 Vicki Movsessian United States Ice Hockey 1972
209 Eric Mueller United States Rowing 1970
210 Marina Munćan Serbia Athletics 1982
211 Giuseppe Mura Italy Boxing 1943
212 Ed Murphy United States Football 1930
213 Sergio Navarrete Chile Alpine Skiing 1925
214 Kevin Neufeld Canada Rowing 1960
215 Marc Nevens Belgium Athletics 1954
216 João Neves Portugal Judo 1963
217 Anne Nielsen Denmark Football 1975
218 Alexandru Nilca Romania Fencing 1945
219 Robert Oberrauch Italy Ice Hockey 1965
220 Grigore Obreja Romania Canoeing 1967
221 Lamar Odom United States Basketball 1979
222 Eddie Owen Great Britain Athletics 1886 1949
223 Imre Páli Hungary Handball 1909
224 Michael Palmer Great Britain Athletics 1935
225 Pando Pandov Bulgaria Basketball 1946
226 András Papp Hungary Fencing 1960
227 Ken Patera United States Weightlifting 1943
228 George Paterson New Zealand Rowing 1940
229 Daniel Pavlov Bulgaria Archery 1967
230 Franz Pelikan Austria Football 1925
231 Klaus-Dieter Petersen Germany Handball 1968
232 Christian Pfeuti Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1950
233 Tom Plant United States Speed Skating 1957
234 Vlastimil Plavucha Slovakia Ice Hockey 1968
235 George Poage United States Athletics 1880 1962
236 Paul Poirier Canada Figure Skating 1991
237 Sirkka Polkunen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1927
238 Wanchai Pongsri Thailand Boxing 1963
239 Bogdan Poniatowski Poland Rowing 1931 2014
240 Malcolm Poole Australia Hockey 1949
241 Roberto Porzia Italy Bobsleigh 1951
242 Beniamino Poserina Italy Athletics 1970
243 Roman Pryma Ukraine Biathlon 1981
244 Johnny Quinn United States Bobsleigh 1983
245 Patrick Quivrin France Fencing 1952
246 Ronald Raborg Peru Athletics 1957
247 Willy Rasmussen Denmark Athletics 1910 1958
248 Ken Read Canada Alpine Skiing 1955
249 Rafael Recto Philippines Shooting 1931
250 Sandie Richards Jamaica Athletics 1968
251 Per-Erik Ritzén Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1934
252 Richard Rock Canada Athletics 1957
253 Adolphus Roffe United States Equestrianism 1890 1968
254 Otto Rothe Germany Equestrianism 1924 1970
255 Hisaharu Saito Japan Water Polo 1962
256 Yoshinaga Sakurai Japan Equestrianism 1949
257 Josef Samek Czechoslovakia Ski Jumping 1957
258 Igors Samušonoks Latvia Wrestling 1972
259 Juan Pablo Santiagos Chile Alpine Skiing 1968
260 Alfredo Santoro Argentina Boxing 1906
261 Henri Schoofs Belgium Athletics 1950
262 Karl Schultz West Germany Equestrianism 1937
263 Yevgeny Sennikov Russia Freestyle Skiing 1974
264 Andrés Seperizza Argentina Rowing 1975
265 Sheng Zetian China Wrestling 1972
266 Shi Feng China Swimming 1988
267 Kanji Shigeoka Japan Wrestling 1934
268 Hemmo Silvennoinen Finland Ski Jumping 1932 2002
269 Kerry Simpson Canada Speed Skating 1981
270 Axel Sjöberg Sweden Art Competitions 1866 1950
271 Tarjei Skarlund Norway Beach Volleyball 1978
272 Augustyn Skórski Poland Ice Hockey 1936 1981
273 Jana Smidaková Spain Canoeing 1983
274 Loree Smith United States Athletics 1982
275 Toma Sokolov Bulgaria Canoeing 1938
276 Alberto Solanas Spain Athletics 1955
277 Kesevan Soon Singapore Athletics 1938
278 Aleksa Spahić Yugoslavia Athletics 1899 1975
279 Ingo Spelly East Germany, Germany Canoeing 1966
280 Peter Spir Canada Athletics 1955
281 Mike Stanley New Zealand Rowing 1957
282 Jeanine Steenkamp South Africa Swimming 1969
283 Jerome Steinert United States Cycling 1883 1966
284 Miguel Stella Spain Baseball 1971
285 Alena Stolzová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1937
286 Barbara Stracey Canada Equestrianism 1953
287 Savante Stringfellow United States Athletics 1978
288 Takeshi Sugita Japan Shooting 1947
289 Sun Yue China Basketball 1985
290 Sándor Szomori Hungary Handball 1910 1989
291 Teizo Takeuchi Japan Football 1908 1946
292 Katsuaki Tashiro Japan Modern Pentathlon 1937
293 Farani Tavui Samoa Boxing 1985
294 Cherise Taylor South Africa Cycling 1989
295 Alexander Tchigir Unified Team, Germany Water Polo 1968
296 Heorhiy Tibilov Ukraine Wrestling 1984
297 Michael Tritscher Austria Alpine Skiing 1965
298 Barbara Troger Austria Shooting 1966
299 Leo Tynkkynen Finland Speed Skating 1934 1971
300 Markos Tzoumaras Greece Shooting 1939
301 Frik van Rooyen South Africa Boxing 1936
302 Frank Vandenbroucke Belgium Cycling 1974 2009
303 Pál Várhidi Hungary Football 1931
304 Bill Varley United States Rowing 1880 1968
305 Marino Vigna Italy Cycling 1938
306 Sophie Villeneuve France Cross Country Skiing, Cycling 1969
307 Jack Walter Canada Athletics 1908
308 Claudia Weber Germany Judo 1967
309 David Wilkinson Australia Judo 1973
310 Dominik Windisch Italy Biathlon 1989
311 Xiao Yehua China Athletics 1971
312 Xin Xin China Swimming 1996
313 Yadamsürengiin Tuyaa Mongolia Gymnastics 1947
314 Stefania Zanussi Italy Basketball 1965
315 Ladislav Žemla Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Tennis 1887 1955
316 Aleksey Zhuk Soviet Union Handball 1955
317 Aleksandr Zlydenny Unified Team Shooting 1968
318 Hannelore Zober East Germany Handball 1946